Hoffman Estates Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdyvaidov, Ben FR
Adewumi, Tomiya SO
Aguirre, Getsemani FR
Ahmed, BuTurab SR
Amir, Muhammad FR
Arroyo, Omar JR
Avalos, Rafael FR
Ayala, Justin FR
Bamisaiye, Justice JR
Battsong, Tamir SO
Bello, Ayobami FR
Berg, Colin FR
Blackshear, Chris JR
Borja, Carlos JR
Bradford, Devante JR
Brewer, Mykel SR
Bustos, Marco JR
Cazarez, Daniel SO
Davila, Diovanni SR
Davis, Cameron SO
De La Garza, Jaime FR
Dennis, Juston FR
Dobbins, Jaden FR
Dobbins, Jevin JR
Donald, Alex SR
Eaton, Nate SR
Eidenberg, Martin FR
Elohim, Amir FR
Fernandez, Alexander FR
Figueroa, Elijah SO
Figueroa, Juan SO
Franco, Edgardo FR
Frymire, Kyle SO
Garcia, Jonathan SR
Genev, Iriyan FR
Hampton, Dyelan SO
Hernandez, Christian SR
Jiminez, Jerry FR
Johnson, David JR
Johnson, Destin JR
Johnson, Dewon SR
Johnson, Nick JR
Jones, Amani FR
Kadiwala, Mihir JR
Khan, Ahmar SO
Kindred, Cameron SR
Leatherman, Lucas FR
Lindquist, Jeffrey FR
Lock, Max JR
Luellen, Michael FR
Makrounis, Zach SR
Marompon, James FR
Martinez, Fredy SO
McDade, Devion JR
McNabb, Julius JR
Montgomery, Tyler SR
Moy, Kennon SO
Nakka, Siva JR
Navarrete, Anthony SR
Oginni, Femi SR
Ortiz, Jose FR
Pablo, Julian SR
Passero, Jerette SO
Patel, Rahil FR
Ramirez, Chris JR
Rebollo, Kevin SR
Rios, Julian JR
Robinson, Arthur SR
Ruiz, Hector FR
Ruiz-Ceron, Gerardo FR
Saifullah, Faizan SO
Salazar, Cesar FR
Saleem, Mohammed SO
Shabazz, Malik JR
Singh, Preetpaul FR
Smith, Bryan SO
Smith, Ryan SO
Smith-Hernandez, Nahum SO
Solis, Iverson SO
Spann, Lazerik JR
Stiff, Jalen JR
Torices, Jose-Luis FR
Trinco, Mason FR
Valencia, Josue FR
Wagner, Alan SR
Waits, Darian JR
Walton, Jonah SO
Walton, Keven FR
West, Armani FR
Whitehead, Malik SR
Williams, Jaelyn SO
Winston, Ken SO
Zalavdiya, Dakshil SO
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
MSL West Division Championships
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
York Boys Invite
MSL Boys Conference
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
2017 York Boys Invite
Jerry Lowe Invitational
MSL Boys Conference
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Whitehead, Malik SR 6.74
60m Indoor Adewumi, Tomiya SO 7.46
200m Indoor Whitehead, Malik SR 23.46
400m Indoor Walton, Jonah SO 54.41
800m Indoor Saleem, Mohammed SO 2:25.21
1,600m Indoor Winston, Ken SO 5:01.82
60m H Indoor Waits, Darian JR 8.87
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:45.01
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:24.16
High Jump Indoor Walton, Jonah SO 5'  6"
Pole Vault Indoor Nakka, Siva JR 10'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Whitehead, Malik SR 20'  8.5"
Triple Jump Indoor Johnson, Nick JR 36'  3"
Shot Put Indoor Oginni, Femi SR 48'  4"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014