Wheaton Warrenville South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Almada, DJ SR
Archer, Sean SR
Archer, Sean SR
Atkins, Michael SR
Bastianen, Nate SR
Bastianen, Nate SR
Bell, Brandon SR
Brown, Dylan SR
Browning, Josh SR
Browning, Josh SR
Cassidy, Kieren SR
Colina, Andrew SR
Cunningham, Conor SR
Cunningham, Patrick SR
Curtis, Leran SR
Czarnecki, B. SR
Czarnecki, B. SR
Dale, Matthew SR
DeBerry, Donte SR
DeBerry, Donte SR
Dudek, Zach SR
Farney, Conall SR
Foster, Micheal SR
Franke, Dan SR
Franke, Joe SR
Gainor, Daniel SR
Gazarek, Alex SR
Gerwing, Robert SR
Ham, Gabe SR
Haro, Mario SR
Hauenstein, Billy SR
Hauenstein, William SR
Ives, Joe SR
Johnson, Shanne SR
Johnson, Shanne SR
Khayal, Nasri SR
Kinfe, Yafet SR
Kluckhohn, Jacob SR
Liftka, Matt SR
Macabobby, Michael SR
Macabobby, Michael SR
MacConnachie, Jake SR
Maison, Scott SR
Maison, Sean SR
Marsico, Zach SR
Martinez, Aldo SR
Martinez, Aldo SR
Moore, Matt SR
Peaslee, Jared SR
Pfau, Jake SR
Phillips, Ethan SR
Podell, James SR
Raj, Nishanth SR
Rewiski, Carson SR
Rice, Matt SR
Rios, Erick SR
Rizo, Joseph SR
Rowzee, Cedric SR
Ruffolo, Peter SR
Ruffolo, Peter SR
Sanders, Charlie SR
Seng, Ethan SR
Tan, Josh SR
Twietmeyer, Steve SR
Varassi, Anthony SR
Varassi, Anthony SR
Waclaw, Mason SR
Wheeler, Gunnar SR
Whiteside, J.J. SR
Wilson, Max SR
Winfrey, Bill SR
Young, Reese SR
Zeller, David SR
Zubak, Joe SR
Latest Results
Meet
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
York Boys Invite
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
2017 York Boys Invite
Metea Valley Boys Invitational
2016 York Boys Track Invite
DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
John Bell Invitation
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Almada, DJ JR 7.53
200m Indoor Bell, Brandon SO 24.54
400m Indoor Gainor, Daniel FR 57.85
800m Indoor Colina, Andrew JR 2:15.58
1,600m Indoor Zeller, David SR 4:29.31
3,200m Indoor Seng, Ethan SR 9:53.39
60m H Indoor Foster, Micheal JR 9.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.39
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:05.56
High Jump Indoor Czarnecki, B. SO 1.62m
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Shanne SR 6.06m
Triple Jump Indoor Cunningham, Conor JR 10.82m
Shot Put Indoor Marsico, Zach SO 12.11m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016