34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cafaro, Blake SR Smithfield 5:23.7 13:24.7 1
2 Gaitanis, Nicholas SR Lincoln High 5:30.9 13:42.6 2
3 Paris, Jake SR Taconic 5:32.0 13:45.3 3
4 Barreira, Matisse SR Archbishop Molloy 5:34.7 13:51.9 4
5 Perillo-Sullivan, Stephen SR Goshen 5:37.3 13:58.5 5
6 Marine, Tristan SR New Rochelle 5:39.4 14:03.7 6
7 Crystal, William SR Collegiate School 5:39.5 14:04.0 7
8 Ferron, Tim SR Smithfield 5:43.7 14:14.3 8
9 Hogan, Scott Xaverian Brothers 5:44.1 14:15.4 9
10 Herchen, Michael SR Smithfield 5:44.2 14:15.7 10
11 Nicholson, George SR Collegiate School 5:44.6 14:16.6 11
12 Ryan, Kieran SR Westhampton Beach 5:45.0 14:17.7  
13 Schmidt, Chris SR Riverhead 5:46.8 14:22.1  
14 Weinstein, Eli SR Goshen 5:49.2 14:28.0 12
15 Browne, Michael SR Archbishop Molloy 5:49.4 14:28.5 13
16 Ocampo, Aidan SR Cumberland 5:49.6 14:29.1 14
17 Peecher, Matt SR Barrington 5:49.8 14:29.6  
18 Boyle, Patrick SR Manhasset 5:49.9 14:29.9 15
19 Curcio, Anthony Pittsfield 5:50.0 14:30.1 16
20 Sisson, Keith SR Cumberland 5:51.2 14:33.1 17
21 Mogul, Jack SR Collegiate School 5:54.1 14:40.2 18
22 Hawthorne, Kamau SR Archbishop Molloy 5:55.2 14:42.9 19
23 Lafrenrere, Mike SR Taconic 5:56.0 14:44.9 20
24 Hackman, Aidan SR Goshen 5:58.0 14:49.8 21
25 Tebbetts, Walter SR Amherst-Pelham 5:59.8 14:54.3 22
26 Armenakas, Anthony SR Collegiate School 6:01.8 14:59.4 23
27 Patel, Trey SR Goshen 6:01.9 14:59.6 24
28 Trotta, Avery SR New Rochelle 6:02.2 15:00.2 25
29 Loughran, Jack SR Goshen 6:02.3 15:00.6 26
30 Hayes, Matt Xaverian Brothers 6:02.5 15:01.0 27
31 Herchen, Stephen SR Smithfield 6:03.6 15:03.8 28
32 Roy, Emmet Xaverian Brothers 6:03.8 15:04.4 29
33 Yarrington, Michael SR Manhasset 6:04.0 15:04.8 30
34 Roy, Brian SR Lincoln High 6:04.5 15:06.2 31
35 Cruz-Sanchez, Bryan SR Westhampton Beach 6:05.3 15:08.1  
36 Ostling, John SR Archbishop Molloy 6:06.8 15:11.9 32
37 Lezon, Chris SR Lincoln High 6:07.3 15:13.1 33
38 Smith, Kiernan SR Archbishop Molloy 6:07.5 15:13.5 34
39 Goff, Willem SR Amherst-Pelham 6:07.7 15:13.9 35
40 Dole, Bryan SR Amherst-Pelham 6:07.8 15:14.4 36
41 Kim, William SR Collegiate School 6:08.2 15:15.3 37
42 Fruhauf, Timothy SR Manhasset 6:08.5 15:16.1 38
43 Cizmarik, Jake SR Manhasset 6:09.2 15:17.7 39
44 Cass, Shane SR New Rochelle 6:09.9 15:19.6 40
45 Hildebolt, Hazen SR Manhasset 6:10.1 15:20.0 41
46 Rabasco, Thomas SR Taconic 6:10.5 15:21.0 42
47 Albanese, Blake SR Goshen 6:10.6 15:21.3 43
48 Herrington, Matthew Pittsfield 6:14.3 15:30.4 44
49 Bhagat, Vedant SR Smithfield 6:14.6 15:31.1 45
50 Rajani-Bangser, Amar SR New Rochelle 6:15.5 15:33.5 46
51 Marlin, Matt SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:16.0 15:34.7  
52 Schlicting, Ryan SR Riverhead 6:16.1 15:35.0  
53 Babicz, Luke Xaverian Brothers 6:16.3 15:35.3 47
54 Logan, Colin SR New Rochelle 6:16.5 15:36.0 48
55 Yu, Eric SR Amherst-Pelham 6:17.5 15:38.4 49
56 Stravalle, Charles SR Archbishop Molloy 6:17.9 15:39.4 50
57 Audi, Michael SR Collegiate School 6:18.0 15:39.7 51
58 Rhein, Jack SR Farmingdale 6:18.5 15:40.9  
59 O'Grady, Brennan SR Lynbrook 6:19.6 15:43.5 52
60 Crowley, Dan SR Lincoln High 6:19.9 15:44.4 53
61 Sweetland, Dan Xaverian Brothers 6:20.1 15:44.8 54
62 O'Brien, Kevin Xaverian Brothers 6:20.3 15:45.2 55
63 LaSalle, Jack SR Manhasset 6:21.3 15:47.8 56
64 Freeman, Peter St. Peter's 6:21.5 15:48.4 57
65 Grygiel, Jack SR Manhasset 6:22.1 15:49.7 58
66 Kemp, Andrew SR Bedford 6:22.5 15:50.9 59
67 Martinez, Cameron SR Farmingdale 6:22.6 15:51.2  
68 O'Neil, Tim SR Trevor Day School 6:22.8 15:51.6 60
69 Gilbert, Jack SR Hampton Bays 6:23.9 15:54.4  
70 Adams, Chris SR Taconic 6:24.3 15:55.4 61
71 Kam, Richard SR Collegiate School 6:24.5 15:55.7 62
72 Krasinski, Camden SR Bedford 6:24.9 15:56.7 63
73 Gallucci, Chris SR New Rochelle 6:25.0 15:57.0 64
74 Calitri, Scott SR Cumberland 6:27.1 16:02.3 65
75 White, Mickel St. Peter's 6:27.6 16:03.5 66
76 Enestvedt, Owen SR Cumberland 6:27.9 16:04.2 67
77 Malvey, James SR Manhasset 6:28.7 16:06.2  
78 Cullom, Henry SR New Rochelle 6:29.2 16:07.6 68
79 Sorenson, Charlie SR Trevor Day School 6:29.5 16:08.3 69
80 Maass, Daniel SR Manhasset 6:30.0 16:09.5  
81 Street, Hunter Pittsfield 6:30.4 16:10.4 70
82 Varacchi, Anthony SR Mercy 6:30.5 16:10.7  
83 Moliterno, Quentin SR Amherst-Pelham 6:31.0 16:12.0 71
84 Sullivan, Sean SR Xaverian Brothers 6:33.5 16:18.2 72
85 Bator, Jasper SR Bedford 6:33.6 16:18.5 73
86 Tesler, Zachary SR New Rochelle 6:33.9 16:19.2  
87 Basch, Ryan SR New Rochelle 6:34.0 16:19.4  
88 Meigal, Jack SR Westhampton Beach 6:34.7 16:21.1  
89 Hemming, Ryan St. Peter's 6:35.0 16:21.9 74
90 Poalstri, Ryan Pittsfield 6:35.9 16:24.1 75
91 Murray, Patrick SR Center Moriches 6:36.7 16:26.2  
92 Evans, Caleb SR New Rochelle 6:37.0 16:26.9  
93 Samek, Kevin SR Cumberland 6:37.3 16:27.6 76
94 Wren, William SR Lynbrook 6:38.1 16:29.6 77
95 Kalimian, Jake SR Trevor Day School 6:38.6 16:31.0 78
96 Geffert, Henry SR Amherst-Pelham 6:39.1 16:32.0 79
97 Lebeau, Xavier Pittsfield 6:39.6 16:33.2 80
98 Mckinney, Patrick Pittsfield 6:41.0 16:36.7 81
99 Patrick, Aidan FR Oliver Ames 6:42.1 16:39.4  
100 Driscoll, Dylan SR Bedford 6:42.3 16:40.1 82
101 Deshpande, Chinmay SR Collegiate School 6:42.9 16:41.5  
102 Dente, Nick SR New Rochelle 6:44.2 16:44.7  
103 Kenny, John St. Peter's 6:44.3 16:45.1 83
104 Schlaefer, Alex SR Manhasset 6:45.9 16:49.0  
105 Kroboth, Logan Pittsfield 6:50.7 17:00.9 84
106 Dansereau, Jake SR Cumberland 6:50.9 17:01.4 85
107 Crosier, Jeff SR Taconic 6:51.4 17:02.6 86
108 Dias, Thomas SR New Rochelle 6:53.2 17:07.1  
109 Bissell, George Pittsfield 6:53.4 17:07.5  
110 Ghize, Owen SR Manhasset 6:54.0 17:09.1  
111 Foley, Pete SR Taconic 6:54.3 17:10.0 87
112 Kelly, Jack SR Center Moriches 6:55.4 17:12.6  
113 Lederer, Guiv SR Trevor Day School 6:55.9 17:13.9 88
114 Gatz, Van SR Riverhead 6:56.2 17:14.6  
115 Beharry, Brandon SR New Rochelle 6:58.0 17:19.1  
116 Chin, Eric SR New Rochelle 6:58.3 17:19.8  
117 King, Sam SR Smithfield 6:58.8 17:21.1 89
118 Vereline, Frank SR Farmingdale 6:59.1 17:21.9  
119 Maloney, Conall SR Lynbrook 6:59.3 17:22.4 90
120 Paladino, Nick SR Lynbrook 6:59.5 17:22.7 91
121 Lebelle, Justin Pittsfield 6:59.7 17:23.2  
122 Evans, Phil SR Taconic 6:59.8 17:23.5 92
123 Curley, Sean SR Lynbrook 7:00.0 17:24.0 93
124 Calitri, Dan SR Lincoln High 7:00.2 17:24.5 94
125 Leslie, Colin SO Center Moriches 7:00.8 17:26.0  
126 Elliot, Jack SR Bedford 7:02.7 17:30.8 95
127 Chang, Anthony SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:03.0 17:31.5  
128 Dewitt, Robert SR Mercy 7:04.8 17:35.9  
129 Zahn, Thomas Manhasset 7:05.7 17:38.1  
130 Moyle, Trevor SR Westhampton Beach 7:06.2 17:39.5  
131 Torrey, Ethan SR Taconic 7:06.3 17:39.8  
132 Montaque, Richard SR Manhasset 7:08.9 17:46.3  
133 Acas, Jayson SR Archbishop Molloy 7:09.1 17:46.6 96
134 Montgomery-Gehrt, Ian SR Amherst-Pelham 7:09.3 17:47.1 97
135 Cleary, Matt SR Lynbrook 7:09.8 17:48.3 98
136 Andresen, Will SR Amherst-Pelham 7:10.3 17:49.6  
137 Kelly, Bernard SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:11.2 17:51.9  
138 Woods, Thomas St. Peter's 7:11.3 17:52.2 99
139 Hunt, Aidan SR Cumberland 7:12.0 17:53.8 100
140 Coffey, Derek SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:14.6 18:00.5  
141 Screen, Josh SR Trevor Day School 7:16.1 18:04.2 101
142 Veloz, Xavier SR Trevor Day School 7:16.3 18:04.6 102
143 Kalikas, Matt St. Peter's 7:16.8 18:05.7 103
144 Kirkpatrick, Ryan SR Cumberland 7:18.3 18:09.6  
145 Godfrey, Owen Manhasset 7:21.6 18:17.7  
146 Carratu, Kevin SR Manhasset 7:22.8 18:20.8  
147 Querzoli, Teddy FR Oliver Ames 7:27.9 18:33.4  
148 Butler, Scott Manhasset 7:29.1 18:36.5  
149 Nash, Michael SR Bedford 7:31.1 18:41.3 104
150 Billingham, Jack SR Hampton Bays 7:32.9 18:45.8  
151 Murphy, John SR Cumberland 7:42.1 19:08.7  
152 Corsi, Michael SR Farmingdale 7:47.2 19:21.3  
153 Corredor, Nick SR Hampton Bays 7:50.4 19:29.3  
154 Bach, Henry St. Peter's 7:57.9 19:47.9 105
155 Depinto, Sergio St. Peter's 8:06.6 20:09.7  
156 Defranco, Danile St. Peter's 8:07.8 20:12.5  
157 Robbins, Ryan Pittsfield 8:08.1 20:13.3  
158 Pinzon, Alex SR Trevor Day School 8:10.4 20:19.2 106
159 DiSalvo, Aidan SR New Rochelle 8:13.7 20:27.3  
160 Lyons, Joseph SR Center Moriches 8:13.8 20:27.6  
161 Fawcett, Evan SR Taconic 8:28.5 21:04.0  
162 Forrest, Justin SR Taconic 8:28.6 21:04.3  
163 Tait, Dylan SR New Rochelle 8:34.9 21:19.9  
164 Brooks, Matthew SR New Rochelle 8:43.1 21:40.3  
165 Sherwood, Derek SR Amherst-Pelham 8:48.5 21:53.7  
166 Alvarez, Stevie SR Amherst-Pelham 9:51.8 24:31.1