Marthas Vineyard HS XC Invitational Date: 09-10-16   Venue: Martha's Vineyard Regional - oak bluffs, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cherry, Catherine SR Marthas Vineyard 6:34.4 12:15.4  
2 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:39.9 12:25.6  
3 Dowry, Grace SR Blackstone-Millville 6:52.1 12:48.3  
4 Abbott, Annabelle SR Falmouth 7:00.3 13:03.6  
5 Pithie, Isabel JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:06.2 13:14.5  
6 Wendt, Veronica SR Marthas Vineyard 7:12.4 13:26.2  
7 Fay, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:19.2 13:38.9  
8 Gohn, Megan SR Woodstock Academy 7:24.0 13:47.8  
9 Fortier, Cassidy SR Woodstock Academy 7:24.1 13:48.0  
10 Mento, Ahna SR Plymouth North 7:37.6 14:13.2  
11 Gold, Audrey SR Groton-Dunstable 7:40.1 14:17.8  
12 Lavoie, Kristin SR Durfee 7:47.5 14:31.5  
13 Papas, Kathryn SR New Bedford 7:52.6 14:41.1  
14 Bourbeau, Alexia SR Woodstock Academy 7:56.1 14:47.7  
15 Sierra, Adamarys JR New Bedford 8:02.9 15:00.3  
16 Lawrence, Mei Li SR Barnstable 8:03.2 15:00.8  
17 DePaulo, Samantha SR Braintree 8:03.7 15:01.9  
18 Hitt, Jeanette JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:10.4 15:14.3  
19 Malone, Cayleigh SR Barnstable 8:11.2 15:15.9  
20 Chiu, Olivia SR Guilford 8:16.5 15:25.7  
21 Santiago, Jonaya JR New Bedford 8:22.0 15:35.9  
22 McGlinchey, Chloe SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:25.6 15:42.6  
23 Husted, Isabel SR Sturgis West Charter 8:33.5 15:57.4  
24 Corbo, Olivia SR Braintree 8:36.3 16:02.7  
25 Richa, Jessica SR Braintree 8:38.0 16:05.8  
26 Kronengold, Sarah SR Guilford 8:38.1 16:05.9  
27 Sciarappa, Olivia SR Shepherd Hill 8:38.4 16:06.4  
28 Grace, Raina SR New Bedford 8:41.2 16:11.7  
29 Fawkes, Linnea SR Barnstable 8:41.6 16:12.4  
30 Emerle, Taryn SR Groton-Dunstable 8:48.9 16:26.1  
31 Pimentel, Taylor SR New Bedford 8:59.3 16:45.4  
32 Dulak, Meredith SR Barnstable 9:02.9 16:52.1  
33 Steedman, Kansale SR Falmouth 9:03.1 16:52.5  
34 Murphy, Maura SR Guilford 9:07.9 17:01.5  
35 McCadden, Meagan SR Abington 9:23.3 17:30.3  
36 Cuthbert, Rose SR Braintree 9:24.1 17:31.7  
37 Armitage , Maria SR Falmouth 9:28.5 17:39.9  
38 Rose, Makayla SR Barnstable 9:42.2 18:05.5  
39 Chery, Arny SR Brockton 9:49.0 18:18.2  
40 Merisier, Ashley SR Brockton 9:49.7 18:19.5  
41 LaPlante, Shanarra SR Brockton 9:49.8 18:19.6  
42 Chaput, Danielle SR Woodstock Academy 10:12.0 19:01.0  
43 O'Brien, Hannah SR Plymouth North 10:18.2 19:12.5  
44 Bouramia, Melia SR Durfee 10:24.9 19:25.0  
45 Alves, Jayla SR Brockton 10:38.0 19:49.4  
46 Jennings, Hanna SR Brockton 10:40.6 19:54.3  
47 Jean-Baptiste, Angeline SR Brockton 10:46.4 20:05.1  
48 Nguyen, Catherine SR Braintree 10:47.4 20:07.1  
49 Amboy, Erielle SR Abington 10:54.9 20:21.0  
50 Naughton, Adrianna SR Braintree 11:17.5 21:03.1  
51 Furtado, Kiana SR Brockton 11:57.2 22:17.2  
52 Sanderson, Kaviana SR Brockton 11:59.5 22:21.4  
53 Vassor, Doreen SR Brockton 12:01.7 22:25.5  
54 White, Julia SR Braintree 12:04.1 22:30.1  
55 Madden, Sara SR Braintree 12:04.2 22:30.2  
56 Margado, Chloe SR New Bedford 12:04.7 22:31.2  
57 Barbosa, Seira SR New Bedford 12:04.9 22:31.5  
58 St Cyr, Ane SR Brockton 12:34.6 23:26.9