Dual County League Cross Country Champiohships Date: 10-30-15   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.3 10:38.1  
2 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:44.5 10:42.3  
3 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:45.4 10:43.9  
4 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.3 10:53.0  
5 Harrell, Andrew SR Newton South 6:00.3 11:11.7  
6 Fletcher, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06.2 11:22.8  
7 Sangiolo, Joe SR Newton South 6:08.7 11:27.4  
8 Barber-Mingo, Ernest SR Westford Academy 6:12.5 11:34.6  
9 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 6:13.9 11:37.1  
10 Carter, Nicolas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:17.6 11:44.0  
11 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:19.6 11:47.7  
12 McGee, Owen SR Westford Academy 6:20.4 11:49.2  
13 Richards, Henry SR Boston Latin School 6:21.9 11:51.9  
14 Pearson, Luke SR Westford Academy 6:22.0 11:52.2  
15 Bugos, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:22.1 11:52.5  
16 Cherian, Josh FR Westford Academy 6:23.9 11:55.8  
17 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:24.1 11:56.2  
18 Gormley, Max SR Westford Academy 6:24.6 11:57.1  
19 Arevalo, Tomas JR Boston Latin School 6:26.8 12:01.1  
20 Iglesias, George SR Acton-Boxborough 6:28.2 12:03.8  
21 Uruci, Andy SR Newton South 6:28.4 12:04.2  
22 Chung, Wesley SR Westford Academy 6:28.6 12:04.6  
23 Sheldon, Stevie SR Newton South 6:28.9 12:05.0  
24 Joacim, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:29.3 12:05.9  
25 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.5  
26 Laguerre, Jake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.1 12:07.3  
27 Nardin, Ollie SR Boston Latin School 6:30.6 12:08.3  
28 Muzila, Lucas SR Weston 6:35.4 12:17.2  
29 Stone, William SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:36.1 12:18.4  
30 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:37.5 12:21.1  
31 Ramana, Jayesh SR Newton South 6:38.6 12:23.2  
32 Martin, Jack SR Newton South 6:39.1 12:24.1  
33 Coffin, Jonah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:39.3 12:24.4  
34 Casebolt, Ryan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:40.0 12:25.8  
35 Levy, Yarden SR Newton South 6:40.2 12:26.0  
36 Stafford, Henry SR Wayland 6:42.0 12:29.4  
37 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:42.3 12:30.0  
38 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:43.0 12:31.4  
39 Doherty, Sean SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.3 12:31.9  
40 Sullivan, James SR Boston Latin School 6:44.4 12:33.9  
41 Kunen, Jeremy SR Wayland 6:45.6 12:36.2  
42 Detish, Peter JR Boston Latin School 6:48.1 12:40.8  
43 Remis, Eli SR Newton South 6:50.0 12:44.5  
44 Payne, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.1 12:44.7  
45 Codd, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:52.1 12:48.2  
46 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:56.5 12:56.5  
47 Tortora, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:58.1 12:59.5  
48 Liu, Tim SR Boston Latin School 6:59.5 13:02.0  
49 Green, Noah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 13:07.0  
50 Bhagat, Vivek SR Westford Academy 7:03.6 13:09.8  
51 Connolly, Joe SR Boston Latin School 7:03.8 13:10.2  
52 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.5 13:13.3  
53 Clarke, Ben SR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.3 13:16.7  
54 Hoffman, Colin SR Bedford 7:15.3 13:31.7  
55 Carver, Logan SR Boston Latin School 7:18.9 13:38.4  
56 Roller, Sam SR Boston Latin School 7:23.6 13:47.0  
57 He, Christopher SR Westford Academy 7:24.9 13:49.5  
58 Tsang, Howard SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25.4 13:50.4  
59 Mohamed, Awaleh SR Acton-Boxborough 7:36.3 14:10.7  
60 Shen, Joseph SR Westford Academy 7:41.8 14:20.9  
61 Meyer-Golden, Owen SR Boston Latin School 7:42.7 14:22.7  
62 Zeinoun, Gabe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.3 14:38.7  
63 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:52.7 14:41.2  
64 Barzun, Henri SR Concord-Carlisle 7:53.3 14:42.4  
65 Sawhney, Veer SR Newton South 7:57.2 14:49.7  
66 Harrison, Christopher SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:58.5 14:52.2  
67 Shestopal, Seffi SR Newton South 7:59.2 14:53.5  
68 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 8:00.0 14:55.0  
69 Smith, Nathan SR Concord-Carlisle 8:03.3 15:01.1  
70 Wang, Andy SR Wayland 8:05.0 15:04.3  
71 Sobchuk, William SR Boston Latin School 8:07.9 15:09.6  
72 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 8:10.3 15:14.0  
73 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 8:10.4 15:14.2  
74 Dehner, Toby SR Boston Latin School 8:16.0 15:24.7  
75 Grace, David SR Boston Latin School 8:17.7 15:27.8  
76 Kuklin, Michael SR Westford Academy 9:14.8 17:14.5  
77 Blaha, Joseph SR Waltham 9:20.7 17:25.3