Aragon's Center Meet #2 Date: 10-21-15   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Sophomore Boys Varsity Girls
JV Boys JV Girls
Varsity Boys Frosh/Soph Girls
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:25 19:29 28 1 4 6 8 9 11 14
2 1:45:34 21:06 105 2 16 20 30 37 53  
3 1:47:22 21:28 133 10 17 25 29 52 61 71
4 1:48:14 21:38 167 5 15 28 54 65 81 83
5 1:50:15 22:03 175 21 22 27 50 55 76 111
6 1:49:16 21:51 180 13 32 38 48 49 56 67
7 1:50:50 22:10 202 23 35 46 47 51 58 69
7 1:50:25 22:05 202 3 24 36 57 82 94  
9 1:51:04 22:12 205 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
10 1:54:35 22:55 259 19 26 64 73 77 96 108
11 1:56:00 23:12 300 7 34 75 79 105    
12 1:57:06 23:25 317 31 66 68 74 78 87 101
13 1:56:57 23:23 320 12 62 63 90 93    
14 2:02:30 24:30 394 18 70 92 104 110 113  
15 2:03:05 24:37 412 33 88 91 97 103 112  
16 2:03:27 24:41 420 59 72 85 95 109    
17 2:05:27 25:05 449 60 84 89 102 114 115 116
18 2:06:01 25:12 463 80 86 98 99 100 106 107
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Skahill, Emily JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:16.0 18:29.2 1
2 Grant, Kaylah Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:24.8 18:55.1  
3 Kain, Jessica Freshman Scotts Valley 6:29.0 19:07.5 2
4 Marsheck, Hana SR Woodside Priory School 6:29.6 19:09.3 3
5 Jenne, Mallorie Freshman San Mateo 6:31.1 19:13.6  
6 Kim, Gia SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:35.5 19:26.6 4
7 Walton, Sophie SR Sequoia 6:36.4 19:29.3 5
8 Bounds, Julia JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39.0 19:37.0 6
9 Gabriel, Zion Freshman Eastside College Prep 6:39.5 19:38.5 7
10 Cornillon, Carla Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:44.5 19:53.3 8
11 Zhao, Barbara SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:46.7 19:59.8 9
12 Baron, Alexandra SR Prospect 6:48.1 20:03.7 10
13 Miley, Jacqueline Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:51.6 20:14.1 11
14 Novitsky, Natalie JR Sacred Heart Prep 6:53.0 20:18.2 12
15 Uozumi, Megan Sophomore Carlmont 6:54.2 20:21.8 13
16 Seaman, Melissa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:58.2 20:33.5 14
17 Gillet, Eva Sophomore Sequoia 6:59.5 20:37.4 15
18 Ross, Olivia Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:03.5 20:49.3 16
19 Daney, Micaela Sophomore Prospect 7:10.9 21:11.0 17
20 McGlinchy, Riley SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:15.3 21:23.9 18
21 Rahm, Christine Freshman South San Francisco 7:15.7 21:25.3 19
22 Barton, Maddy SR Scotts Valley 7:17.1 21:29.5 20
23 James, Kayley SR Woodside 7:18.1 21:32.2 21
24 Herson, Kara JR Woodside 7:19.4 21:36.1 22
25 Layton, Cosi Sophomore Castilleja 7:20.2 21:38.4 23
26 Rust, Elise JR Woodside Priory School 7:20.3 21:38.8 24
27 Marques, Amanda Sophomore Prospect 7:20.4 21:39.2 25
28 Pedemonte, Aida Freshman South San Francisco 7:20.6 21:39.6 26
29 Couch, Isabelle Sophomore Woodside 7:20.8 21:40.2 27
30 Villa, Lydia Sophomore Aragon 7:23.2 21:47.3  
31 Coan, Shannon Freshman Sequoia 7:26.0 21:55.6 28
32 Cannell, Isabel Sophomore Prospect 7:26.4 21:56.7 29
33 Osterkamp, Annika SR Scotts Valley 7:27.0 21:58.5 30
34 Ta, Vanessa JR Yerba Buena 7:27.2 21:59.3 31
35 Ho, Karina Freshman Carlmont 7:28.0 22:01.5 32
36 Ceron, Julianna Freshman Capuchino 7:28.4 22:02.6 33
37 Aranda, Ariana Freshman Eastside College Prep 7:29.7 22:06.5 34
38 Traum, Claire JR Castilleja 7:29.8 22:06.9 35
39 Jaeger, Emma Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:30.4 22:08.5 36
40 Craft, Kaylee JR Scotts Valley 7:30.8 22:09.9 37
41 Psaila, Morgan Freshman Carlmont 7:31.0 22:10.4 38
42 Fess, Seanna Sophomore San Mateo 7:31.4 22:11.6  
43 Jayme, Aleah JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:31.6 22:12.3 39
44 Grady, Danielle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:31.8 22:12.6 40
45 Keating, Katrina SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:31.9 22:13.0 41
46 Worthington, Caroline Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:32.0 22:13.3 42
47 Lundgren, Whitney Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:32.1 22:13.7 43
48 O'Dea, Katie Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:32.3 22:14.1 44
49 Janiczek, Emilia JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:32.4 22:14.4 45
50 Fonstad, Karina SR Castilleja 7:32.5 22:14.9 46
51 Stout, Alex Sophomore Castilleja 7:33.7 22:18.3 47
52 Wong, Carissa Freshman Carlmont 7:34.4 22:20.4 48
53 Liu, Sophie Sophomore Carlmont 7:35.1 22:22.6 49
54 Dellar, Alex SR Harker School 7:37.0 22:28.1  
55 Reynolds, Briana SR Aragon 7:37.7 22:30.2  
56 Matel, Taylor JR Woodside 7:38.1 22:31.3 50
57 Traum, Lauren Freshman Castilleja 7:38.3 22:32.0 51
58 Baron, Sammy Sophomore Prospect 7:38.5 22:32.4 52
59 Inman, Mikaela SR Scotts Valley 7:39.6 22:35.7 53
60 Sharratt, Chloe Freshman Sequoia 7:44.8 22:51.1 54
61 Wallace, Nicole JR Aragon 7:45.9 22:54.4  
62 Chavez Rosel, Hayley JR Woodside 7:46.3 22:55.6 55
63 De Vito, Catherine JR Carlmont 7:46.8 22:56.8 56
64 Sanchez, Stephanie Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:48.0 23:00.4 57
65 Wang, Angie Freshman Castilleja 7:48.3 23:01.4 58
66 birdsong, meredith Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:49.2 23:04.0 59
67 Tongol, Criselda SR Oceana 7:50.1 23:06.8 60
68 Rocha, Jensen Freshman Prospect 7:51.6 23:11.2 61
69 Woo, Kimberly Freshman Aragon 7:51.8 23:11.7  
70 Howell, Jean JR Sacred Heart Prep 7:53.2 23:15.8 62
71 Tuomala, Mary SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:53.4 23:16.3 63
72 Avila Barreras, Danna JR South San Francisco 7:53.5 23:16.8 64
73 O'Hara, Emma SR Sequoia 7:55.0 23:21.0 65
74 Correa, Paola SR Yerba Buena 7:55.5 23:22.7 66
75 Grant, Ajia JR Carlmont 7:56.0 23:24.0 67
76 Garibay , Evelyn Freshman Yerba Buena 7:56.8 23:26.5 68
77 Yoshida, Riona Freshman Castilleja 7:57.0 23:27.2 69
78 Fernandez, Carolina SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00.5 23:37.4 70
79 Joseph, Lena Freshman Prospect 8:04.8 23:50.2 71
80 Vargas, Kassandra JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:07.0 23:56.4 72
81 Dela Fuente, Julia Sophomore South San Francisco 8:07.3 23:57.5 73
82 Tran , Sheila Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:08.3 24:00.2 74
83 Guzman, Clarissa Sophomore Eastside College Prep 8:09.6 24:04.3 75
84 Espinoza, Isabel SR Woodside 8:13.6 24:16.1 76
85 Yip, Nancy JR South San Francisco 8:13.9 24:16.8 77
86 Salvador, Angelica Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:14.3 24:18.1 78
87 Gurrola, Vannesa Sophomore Eastside College Prep 8:15.2 24:20.7 79
88 Rehman, Ella Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 8:16.5 24:24.5 80
89 Bugos, Brighid Freshman Sequoia 8:17.3 24:26.9 81
90 El Fishawy, Eva Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:17.9 24:28.8 82
91 Bugos, Beatrice Freshman Sequoia 8:19.4 24:33.1 83
92 Vasquez, Marisol JR William C. Overfelt 8:20.6 24:36.6  
93 Catanyag, Ariel Sophomore Oceana 8:21.7 24:40.0 84
94 Croghan, Riley Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:24.0 24:46.7  
95 Schroder, Meghan Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:24.4 24:47.9 85
96 Shigihara, Ayato Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 8:25.5 24:51.0 86
97 Huynh , Fennie Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:25.9 24:52.3 87
98 Ramirez Diaz, Camila SR Capuchino 8:26.4 24:53.6 88
99 Enciso, Madeline JR Oceana 8:27.2 24:56.0 89
100 Corrigan, Ingrid Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 8:28.3 24:59.3 90
101 Reyes, Paulina SR Capuchino 8:28.5 25:00.1 91
102 Baillie, Ashley JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:30.0 25:04.4 92
103 Bashiri, Keemya Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 8:31.3 25:08.2 93
104 Boyle, Anne Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:31.5 25:08.9 94
105 guentert, elinor Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:33.1 25:13.6 95
106 Palaad, Mary Sophomore South San Francisco 8:36.9 25:24.8 96
107 Valles, Lauren Sophomore Capuchino 8:38.0 25:28.1 97
108 Hoyle, Shannon SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:39.0 25:31.1  
109 Waissar, Carmen Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 8:40.3 25:34.9 98
110 Lawrence, Sophie Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 8:40.5 25:35.3 99
111 Nora, E.V. JR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:40.7 25:35.8 100
112 Contreras, Lily SR Yerba Buena 8:41.8 25:39.3 101
113 Lau, Brooke SR Oceana 8:42.0 25:39.8 102
114 Jaime, Alejandra JR William C. Overfelt 8:42.2 25:40.5  
115 Nguyen, Kelly SR Capuchino 8:42.5 25:41.3 103
116 Martin, Danelle SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:44.0 25:45.8 104
117 Garcia, Giselle Freshman Eastside College Prep 8:45.7 25:50.8 105
118 de Castro, Isadora JR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:47.4 25:55.7 106
119 Chloe, LeBlanc JR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:47.6 25:56.3 107
120 Estrada, Alexia Freshman South San Francisco 8:51.3 26:07.2 108
121 moreno, julianna Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:57.5 26:25.6 109
122 Burton, Elizabeth JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:02.0 26:38.7 110
123 Barzanian, Tanin JR Woodside 9:04.7 26:46.8 111
124 Celona, Jennifer JR Capuchino 9:07.9 26:56.3 112
125 Pineda, Michelle JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:08.3 26:57.5 113
126 Aranda, Jessica SR Oceana 9:10.8 27:04.9 114
127 Hamilton, Mariah JR Jefferson 9:11.7 27:07.5  
128 Lui, Sharon JR Oceana 9:13.1 27:11.4 115
129 Croghan, Avery Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 9:19.7 27:31.1  
130 Gapuz, Angel SR Oceana 9:29.0 27:58.4 116
131 Arcinega, Jocelyn JR William C. Overfelt 9:29.0 27:58.4  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:24 21:52 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 12
2 1:57:46 23:33 61 8 9 11 16 17 22 23
3 2:02:11 24:26 90 7 10 15 20 38    
4 2:01:34 24:18 91 13 14 19 21 24 26 27
5 2:04:45 24:57 131 18 25 28 29 31 32 40
6 2:14:03 26:48 175 33 34 35 36 37 41 43
7 2:18:00 27:36 200 30 39 42 44 45 46 47
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McConnell, Emily SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:11.4 21:12.4 1
2 Smith, Sophia JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:12.7 21:16.3 2
3 Hinz, CeCe SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:14.1 21:20.5 3
4 Drumm, Alanna Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:41.0 22:39.9 4
5 Qin, Amy JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.2 22:55.2 5
6 Lazaruk, Alison SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.5 22:56.1 6
7 Wilson, Elizabeth SR Kings Academy 7:47.5 22:59.0 7
8 Hitzeman, Madeline SR Scotts Valley 7:49.1 23:03.8  
9 Imboden, Genevieve SR Scotts Valley 7:50.4 23:07.7  
10 McInerney, Maura JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:52.2 23:12.8 8
11 McGrath, Alyssa JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:52.5 23:13.6 9
12 Greene, Jaclyn JR Kings Academy 7:53.2 23:15.7 10
13 Sheedy, Emma SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.6 23:19.9 11
14 Chua, Shayna JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:58.4 23:31.3 12
15 Chambers, Lucy JR Woodside 8:04.0 23:47.7 13
16 Rivera, Karina SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:05.2 23:51.2  
17 Taylor, Nicole JR Woodside 8:07.1 23:56.8 14
18 Lieb, Tori JR Kings Academy 8:07.3 23:57.3 15
19 Dyke, Kiley JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.0 23:59.4 16
20 Puyaoan, Allyson JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:08.4 24:00.8  
21 Hoopes, Marie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.6 24:01.4 17
22 Chiu, Charis Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:11.9 24:11.0 18
23 Concordel, Sophie SR Woodside 8:14.3 24:18.2 19
24 Granath, Elise SR Kings Academy 8:14.8 24:19.5 20
25 Cutler, Angela SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:21.2 24:38.6  
26 Sweeney, Taylor JR Woodside 8:22.2 24:41.5 21
27 Slucky, Emily SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:22.5 24:42.4 22
28 Quila, Gabbie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:22.8 24:43.0 23
29 Gilbert, Sofia SR Woodside 8:25.3 24:50.5 24
30 Gomez, Lauren SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:25.9 24:52.4  
31 Eichbaum, Anjali SR Woodside Priory School 8:26.5 24:54.1 25
32 Chan, Megan JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:26.8 24:55.1  
33 Brodie, Kaelie JR Woodside 8:27.3 24:56.5 26
34 Gomez Vargas, Karen JR Woodside 8:28.6 25:00.2 27
35 Silk, Juliana JR Woodside 8:28.8 25:00.7  
36 Kong, Emily JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:29.0 25:01.3  
37 Kompella, Melina SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:29.2 25:01.9  
38 Morimoto, Wako JR Woodside Priory School 8:30.2 25:04.9 28
39 Chuang, Vivian Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:30.7 25:06.4 29
40 Donati, Alexandra JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:33.8 25:15.7  
41 moore, isabella Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:34.6 25:17.9  
42 Serrano, Evelyn Sophomore Yerba Buena 8:34.8 25:18.6 30
43 Kaufmann, Kendall SR Carlmont 8:35.4 25:20.4  
44 Cueto, Lauren JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:35.6 25:21.0  
45 Miyake, Kinako Sophomore Aragon 8:35.9 25:21.7  
46 Kostanecki, Sophie JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:36.2 25:22.7  
47 Giarrusso, Sophia Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:38.4 25:29.1 31
48 Suta, Rebecca Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:38.9 25:30.7 32
49 Dahlem, Holly JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:39.7 25:33.0  
50 Ford, Dyllen JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:40.3 25:34.9  
51 Lopez, Vicky SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:41.8 25:39.2  
52 Cummings, Kathleen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:42.8 25:42.2  
53 Wang, Elise SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:43.3 25:43.7  
54 Gavazova, Kamelia JR Carlmont 8:47.7 25:56.7  
55 Martinez, Lizzy SR Scotts Valley 8:48.7 25:59.5  
56 Lopez, Aurora SR Woodside 8:48.9 26:00.1  
57 Walsh, Meghan JR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:49.4 26:01.6  
58 Limon, Diana JR Eastside College Prep 8:51.4 26:07.7  
59 Dela Torre, Richmiel JR Capuchino 8:53.3 26:13.1 33
60 Tung, Sarah JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:54.6 26:17.1  
61 Suarez, Heydi Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:55.9 26:20.8  
62 Yuo, Monica SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:56.4 26:22.3  
63 Abughosh, Miriam SR Capuchino 8:56.7 26:23.1 34
64 Cabrera, Tiffany JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:00.2 26:33.5  
65 Storum, Linnea SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:00.7 26:34.9  
66 Riordan, Reilly JR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.9 26:38.5  
67 Williams, Zaire SR Woodside 9:06.9 26:53.2  
68 Patron, Kishandra JR Capuchino 9:08.1 26:56.7 35
69 espino, jade Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:11.6 27:07.2  
70 Aksu, Asya JR Capuchino 9:12.0 27:08.2 36
71 Joseph, Kiva Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 9:13.3 27:12.2  
72 Ochoa, Alondra SR Capuchino 9:16.8 27:22.3 37
73 Schonfeld, Grace JR Kings Academy 9:22.9 27:40.4 38
74 Pham , Vivian JR Yerba Buena 9:23.4 27:41.8 39
75 Sebestyen, Regina JR Woodside Priory School 9:26.1 27:49.8 40
76 Cheng, Isabel JR Capuchino 9:26.2 27:50.2 41
77 Lara Uribe , Cristina SR Yerba Buena 9:26.6 27:51.3 42
78 Sugahara, Hanna SR Oceana 9:32.0 28:07.3  
79 Pazon, Margaret JR Eastside College Prep 9:37.1 28:22.3  
80 Diaz, Alexandra JR Capuchino 9:38.0 28:25.0 43
81 Pham , Michelle T. Sophomore Yerba Buena 9:40.7 28:33.0 44
82 Nguyen , Nhu SR Yerba Buena 9:41.7 28:35.9 45
83 Govea-Orozco, Cynthia JR Eastside College Prep 9:42.8 28:39.1  
84 Garcia, Stephanie Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 9:47.9 28:54.3  
85 Campos, Karina Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 9:48.1 28:54.8  
86 Barragan, Rosemary Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 9:48.2 28:55.2  
87 Trujillo, Melanie JR South San Francisco 9:51.2 29:04.1  
88 Simmons, Campbell JR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:52.0 29:06.3  
89 Serrano, Daniela JR Yerba Buena 9:54.4 29:13.3 46
90 Schroeder, Lilly Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 9:54.6 29:13.9  
91 Campell, Avelle JR Woodside 9:56.7 29:20.1  
92 O'Hare, Annie JR Scotts Valley 9:57.2 29:21.6  
93 Gutierrez, Evelyn JR South San Francisco 10:09.6 29:58.3  
94 Santos, Xitlaly JR South San Francisco 10:09.8 29:58.8  
95 Mabini, Noreen JR Oceana 10:19.0 30:25.8  
96 Heron, Margot JR Woodside Priory School 10:20.8 30:31.3  
97 Dang , Janet JR Yerba Buena 10:36.2 31:16.8 47
98 Desiderio, Anne Nicole JR Oceana 10:40.2 31:28.5  
99 Fisher, Tanya JR Capuchino 10:45.8 31:45.0  
100 Mercado, Grace SR Oceana 11:24.3 33:38.5  
101 Delgado, Hannah SR Sequoia 11:44.4 34:38.0  
Sophomore Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:40 18:44 35 3 5 8 9 10 11 15
2 1:38:00 19:36 93 2 4 22 27 38 40 75
3 1:38:21 19:40 97 6 13 21 25 32 42  
4 1:41:08 20:13 129 14 20 24 35 36 43 65
5 1:41:14 20:14 141 7 12 31 33 58 62 68
6 1:43:03 20:36 161 17 19 39 41 45 47 64
7 1:44:06 20:49 175 16 30 34 44 51 60 85
8 1:43:43 20:44 176 18 23 37 46 52 55 59
9 1:42:51 20:34 186 1 28 29 61 67 72 80
10 1:48:38 21:43 263 49 50 53 54 57 63 76
11 1:55:09 23:01 358 48 71 77 78 84 89 92
11 2:07:50 25:34 358 26 66 86 87 93    
13 2:01:53 24:22 376 56 69 81 82 88 90 91
14 1:55:51 23:10 379 70 73 74 79 83    
Sophomore Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Arreola, Julio Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:04.3 17:54.6 1
2 Jeremy, Miller Sophomore Kings Academy 6:11.2 18:14.9 2
3 Estillore, James Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:15.3 18:27.0 3
4 Monaco, Jack Sophomore Kings Academy 6:15.9 18:28.8 4
5 Lopez, Alfonso Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:17.7 18:34.1 5
6 Lopez, Juan Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:18.4 18:36.2 6
7 Blensdorf , Vincent Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:19.3 18:38.7 7
8 Doheny, Sean Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:20.6 18:42.7 8
9 Presher, Andrew Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:25.7 18:57.7 9
10 O'Bryan, Michael Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:26.4 18:59.7 10
11 Bonacini, Marco Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:26.5 19:00.2 11
12 Walsh, Brenden Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:26.7 19:00.7 12
13 Ramirez, David Freshman Yerba Buena 6:31.6 19:15.2 13
14 siguenza, pablo Sophomore Aragon 6:32.2 19:17.0 14
15 Lucey, Seamus Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.0 19:19.1 15
16 Posten, Xander Sophomore Sequoia 6:33.2 19:19.8 16
17 Malton, Armando Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:34.6 19:24.0  
18 Luna, Andrew Sophomore Carlmont 6:35.4 19:26.4 17
19 Castillo, Isaias Sophomore Capuchino 6:36.3 19:28.9 18
20 Marshall, Ty Sophomore Carlmont 6:36.4 19:29.4 19
21 Gold, Zach Sophomore Aragon 6:38.8 19:36.2 20
22 Correa, Daniel Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:39.1 19:37.3 21
23 Ambriz, David Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:39.4 19:38.0  
24 Yau, Oliver Sophomore San Mateo 6:40.0 19:39.9  
25 Lundgren, Michael Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.2 19:40.4  
26 Chang, Norman Sophomore Kings Academy 6:40.9 19:42.6 22
27 Young, James T. Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:41.4 19:44.1  
28 Khalasi, Akshay Sophomore Capuchino 6:41.6 19:44.6 23
29 DeGraw, John Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:43.5 19:50.2  
30 Fisher, Matt Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:44.4 19:52.9  
31 Hsu, William Sophomore Aragon 6:44.6 19:53.4 24
32 Davis, Tyler Sophomore Woodside 6:44.7 19:53.8  
33 Lok, Tyler Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.1 19:55.0  
34 Cuevas, Joey Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.3 19:55.6  
35 Eidson, Christian Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.7 19:56.7  
36 Veit, Cooper Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.2 19:58.1  
37 Andrews, Chris Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.3 19:58.6  
38 Perez, Carlos Sophomore Yerba Buena 6:48.2 20:04.0 25
39 Nunez, Alexis Sophomore Eastside College Prep 6:52.7 20:17.3 26
40 Huang, Kyle Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 6:53.6 20:20.0  
41 Hecke, Evan Sophomore Kings Academy 6:54.1 20:21.4 27
42 Estillore, Jacob Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:54.3 20:22.0 28
43 Castellanos, Jose Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:54.6 20:22.8 29
44 Bomya, Zoji Sophomore Sequoia 6:58.1 20:33.2 30
45 Xu, Daniel Sophomore Jefferson 6:58.8 20:35.4  
46 Embry, Matthew Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:02.7 20:46.9 31
47 Chhay, Robert Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:03.4 20:48.8 32
48 O'QUINN, ANDRE Sophomore Jefferson 7:04.1 20:51.1  
49 Villalpando , Joel Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:06.5 20:58.1 33
50 Collibee, Isaac Sophomore Sequoia 7:07.9 21:02.1 34
51 Gallagher, Conal Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:10.3 21:09.4  
52 Tenkale, Prateek Sophomore Aragon 7:10.8 21:10.9 35
53 Tran, Kevin Sophomore Aragon 7:11.1 21:11.5 36
54 Lucero, Andres Sophomore Capuchino 7:11.3 21:12.4 37
55 Hanna, Justin Sophomore Kings Academy 7:11.5 21:12.9 38
56 Chen, Colin Sophomore Carlmont 7:12.1 21:14.7 39
57 Fox, John Sophomore Kings Academy 7:12.8 21:16.6 40
58 Liu, Jason Sophomore Carlmont 7:13.2 21:18.0 41
59 Negrete, Nikandro Sophomore Yerba Buena 7:14.1 21:20.6 42
60 Yu, Stephan Sophomore Aragon 7:16.4 21:27.3 43
61 Holder, Zachariah Sophomore Sequoia 7:17.5 21:30.6 44
62 Joo, Andrew Sophomore Carlmont 7:18.9 21:34.8 45
63 Perez, Exon Sophomore Capuchino 7:19.1 21:35.3 46
64 Nowell, Ryan Sophomore Carlmont 7:19.4 21:36.0 47
65 Koh, Nathan Sophomore Summit Shasta 7:19.5 21:36.6 48
66 Schultz, Gabe Freshman Scotts Valley 7:20.6 21:39.6 49
67 Chandiramani, Rishi Freshman Scotts Valley 7:20.7 21:40.1 50
68 Lo, Zachary Sophomore Sequoia 7:20.9 21:40.5 51
69 Manahan, Joseph Sophomore Capuchino 7:21.6 21:42.8 52
70 Hughett, Skyler Freshman Scotts Valley 7:22.2 21:44.4 53
71 Baron, Mitchell Freshman Scotts Valley 7:22.4 21:44.9 54
72 Mahan, Kyle Sophomore Capuchino 7:23.6 21:48.5 55
73 Tom, Jonathan Sophomore Oceana 7:23.7 21:49.0 56
74 Tinkess, Nathan Freshman Scotts Valley 7:23.9 21:49.5 57
75 Hilario, Martel Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:24.1 21:49.9 58
76 Sanchez, Mateo Sophomore Capuchino 7:25.3 21:53.5 59
77 Yamamura, Justin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:25.8 21:55.0  
78 Mylod Yee, Owen Sophomore Sequoia 7:26.2 21:56.1 60
79 Amaya Avil, Jonathan Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:26.4 21:56.7 61
80 Caparas, Gabriel Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:26.6 21:57.4 62
81 Romberger, Caleb Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:28.0 22:01.6 63
82 So, Brian Sophomore Carlmont 7:28.7 22:03.7 64
83 Mingione, Max Sophomore Capuchino 7:28.9 22:04.2  
84 Fayet-Faber, Lucas Sophomore Aragon 7:29.8 22:06.9 65
85 Hernandez, Erick Sophomore Eastside College Prep 7:30.2 22:07.9 66
86 Arcinega, Miguel Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:32.8 22:15.7 67
87 Kwan, Andy Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:33.9 22:18.9  
88 Mark, Anthony Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 7:34.3 22:20.2  
89 Ng, Jason Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:35.5 22:23.8 68
90 Manzano, Nicholas Sophomore Capuchino 7:36.2 22:25.8  
91 Marange, Jorenald Sophomore Oceana 7:37.7 22:30.2 69
92 Lieberman, Stan Sophomore South San Francisco 7:37.9 22:30.8 70
93 Guerrero, Diego Sophomore Aragon 7:38.8 22:33.4  
94 Liu, Alex JR Summit Shasta 7:40.1 22:37.2 71
95 Chang, Melvin Sophomore Jefferson 7:40.3 22:37.7  
96 Galdamez, Christopher Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:40.6 22:38.6 72
97 Choi, Patrick Sophomore South San Francisco 7:40.9 22:39.6 73
98 Li, Frederic Sophomore South San Francisco 7:41.3 22:40.7 74
99 Hsiung, Johnson Sophomore Kings Academy 7:42.3 22:43.7 75
100 Rodarte, Sam Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:44.0 22:48.6 76
101 Sandberg, Ehtan Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:44.8 22:51.1  
102 Voorhes, Maxwell Sophomore Summit Shasta 7:46.2 22:55.1 77
103 Bunney, Isaac Freshman Scotts Valley 7:47.6 22:59.2  
104 Aranda, Justin Sophomore Summit Shasta 7:48.5 23:02.1 78
105 Evangelista, Mark Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:51.8 23:11.8  
106 Kubicka, Bruce Andrew Sophomore Woodside 7:52.0 23:12.3  
107 Padron, Mishael Sophomore South San Francisco 7:52.4 23:13.4 79
108 Yanez, David Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:53.4 23:16.5  
109 Tuiono, Kitiloni Sophomore Woodside 7:55.6 23:22.9  
110 Sugioka, Enatsu Sophomore Carlmont 7:57.2 23:27.5  
111 Alberto, Aaron Sophomore Capuchino 7:57.5 23:28.5  
112 Heikel, Spencer Sophomore Capuchino 7:57.7 23:29.1  
113 Morales, Matthew Sophomore Jefferson 7:58.3 23:30.8  
114 Fitzpatrick, Conor Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:00.2 23:36.6  
115 Kim, Kyle Sophomore Kings Academy 8:01.5 23:40.2  
116 Prado, Joshua Sophomore Aragon 8:03.3 23:45.6  
117 Beleyoun, Chad Sophomore Capuchino 8:04.6 23:49.4  
118 Martinez, Eric Sophomore Capuchino 8:05.9 23:53.2  
119 Quiterio, Kenneth Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:07.7 23:58.5 80
120 Aquino, Karlo Sophomore Oceana 8:07.9 23:59.1 81
121 Ruiz, Marcos Sophomore Capuchino 8:11.7 24:10.5  
122 Schwartz, Sam Sophomore Oceana 8:14.0 24:17.2 82
123 Liu, Austin Sophomore South San Francisco 8:24.2 24:47.4 83
124 Corral, Zachary Sophomore Capuchino 8:25.1 24:49.9  
125 Kyi, Lance Sophomore Summit Shasta 8:28.2 24:59.0 84
126 Thompson, Joe Freshman Scotts Valley 8:46.2 25:52.2  
127 Goldberg, Jonathan Sophomore Kings Academy 8:48.3 25:58.4  
128 Matsuoka, Brandon Sophomore Sequoia 8:49.7 26:02.5 85
129 Yu, Michael Sophomore Sequoia 8:51.6 26:08.1  
130 Hernandez, Diego Sophomore Eastside College Prep 9:03.3 26:42.7 86
131 Tuitavake, Evan Sophomore Eastside College Prep 9:04.3 26:45.7 87
132 McEntee, Conor Freshman Scotts Valley 9:40.3 28:31.8  
133 Petrola, Ian Sophomore San Mateo 9:41.6 28:35.7  
134 Orozco, Anthony Sophomore Oceana 9:55.9 29:17.8 88
135 Htet, Brandon Sophomore Summit Shasta 10:00.8 29:32.4 89
136 Zhao, Drake Sophomore Carlmont 10:01.1 29:33.3  
137 Jackson, Tyler Sophomore Oceana 10:18.1 30:23.4 90
138 Lai, Eric Sophomore Oceana 10:38.4 31:23.2 91
139 Higa, Sam Sophomore Kings Academy 10:39.3 31:25.8  
140 Hom, Eric Sophomore Summit Shasta 10:48.7 31:53.5 92
141 Lucas, Jose Aaron Sophomore Eastside College Prep 10:49.9 31:57.1 93
142 Farahani, Tom Sophomore Aragon 11:02.7 32:35.0  
143 Connelly, Mark Sophomore Oceana 11:42.5 34:32.4  
144 Digel, Joeseph Sophomore Sequoia 13:23.4 39:30.0  
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:18 18:03 25 1 2 5 7 10 15 16
2 1:31:17 18:15 36 3 4 8 9 12 17 64
3 1:36:45 19:21 96 14 19 20 21 22 23 36
4 1:40:28 20:05 151 25 26 27 32 41 52 81
5 1:40:11 20:02 153 6 11 13 51 72    
6 1:43:29 20:41 195 28 35 37 46 49 62 71
7 1:43:40 20:44 204 18 31 40 57 58    
8 1:44:20 20:52 210 29 34 38 48 61    
9 1:45:10 21:02 221 30 33 44 54 60 63 76
10 1:47:14 21:26 253 42 43 47 56 65 66 75
11 1:50:07 22:01 293 50 53 55 67 68 78 80
12 1:49:56 21:59 295 24 59 69 70 73    
13 1:53:59 22:47 314 39 45 74 77 79 82 83
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweileh, Nizar JR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:59.0 17:39.0 1
2 Spaulding, Taylor JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:01.2 17:45.3 2
3 Petrini, Vinny JR Scotts Valley 6:02.3 17:48.6 3
4 Lane, Travis JR Scotts Valley 6:04.7 17:55.9 4
5 Kealy, Shane SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:06.3 18:00.4 5
6 Wang, Tong SR Aragon 6:08.9 18:08.1 6
7 Chan, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:09.9 18:11.1 7
8 Robinson, Matt SR Scotts Valley 6:13.7 18:22.4 8
9 von Haunalter, Josef JR Scotts Valley 6:14.3 18:24.0 9
10 Petrinovich, John SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:20.6 18:42.8 10
11 Zhou, Andres JR Aragon 6:21.5 18:45.4 11
12 Salsabilian, Shayan JR Scotts Valley 6:22.1 18:47.1 12
13 Lynch, Patrick JR Aragon 6:22.4 18:47.9 13
14 Chu, Kyle JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:23.2 18:50.4 14
15 Kwan, Raymond SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:24.2 18:53.2 15
16 Wong, Aziz JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:25.3 18:56.5 16
17 Lum, Matthew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:25.5 18:57.2  
18 Granger-Jones, Jonathon JR Scotts Valley 6:26.5 19:00.1 17
19 Cannon, Reily JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:27.6 19:03.4  
20 Lam, Andrew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.4 19:14.5  
21 Ramos, Nathaniel JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:32.0 19:16.4  
22 Savageaux, Cole SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:32.8 19:18.7  
23 Peterson, Jared JR Sequoia 6:33.8 19:21.5 18
24 Daud, Max Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:34.6 19:24.1 19
25 Kitahata, Garrett Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:35.0 19:25.0 20
26 Purushotham, Partha Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:36.6 19:29.8 21
27 Daud, Darius Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:38.7 19:36.2 22
28 Shannon, Luke Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:39.0 19:36.8 23
29 Paras, Alexander JR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:39.4 19:38.2  
30 Leung, Martin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:39.7 19:38.9  
31 Donati, Tyler SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.0 19:40.0  
32 Jung, Charlie JR Kings Academy 6:40.4 19:41.2 24
33 Peralta, Kevin SR Eastside College Prep 6:44.3 19:52.6 25
34 Verduzco, Enrique SR Eastside College Prep 6:44.6 19:53.5 26
35 Harris, Mark Jon JR Eastside College Prep 6:46.0 19:57.6 27
36 McPeek, Anton JR Carlmont 6:47.0 20:00.7 28
37 Cortez, Joshua Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:47.8 20:02.8 29
38 Stefanusco, Brandon JR South San Francisco 6:48.0 20:03.5 30
39 Goddard, Andrew JR Sequoia 6:48.3 20:04.4 31
40 Muniz, Aaron JR Eastside College Prep 6:49.8 20:08.7 32
41 Villajin, Jashua SR South San Francisco 6:52.0 20:15.4 33
42 Martinez , hector JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:53.3 20:19.1 34
43 Shiozaki, Ethan JR Carlmont 6:55.3 20:25.0 35
44 Cherian, Zach SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:56.6 20:28.9 36
45 Cinque, Giacchino SR Carlmont 6:57.2 20:30.5 37
46 Gallo, Jason Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:57.6 20:31.7  
47 Duenas, Elias JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:58.0 20:33.0  
48 filangeri, enzo Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:58.3 20:33.9 38
49 Wong, Alvin JR Oceana 6:58.5 20:34.6 39
50 Cauwet, Nathan JR Sequoia 6:58.9 20:35.7 40
51 Olvera, Isaac JR Eastside College Prep 6:59.1 20:36.1 41
52 Hernandez, Donovan JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:59.2 20:36.5  
53 Wilcox, Mackae Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:00.6 20:40.7 42
54 Huskins, John Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:05.3 20:54.4  
55 Lim, Justin Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:05.4 20:54.9  
56 Song, Jonathan Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:05.9 20:56.4  
57 Reynolds, Addison Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:08.2 21:03.1 43
58 Reyes, Sean JR South San Francisco 7:09.6 21:07.2 44
59 Klang, Evan JR Oceana 7:09.7 21:07.6 45
60 Tsuchiyama, Justin SR Carlmont 7:10.3 21:09.3 46
61 Wang, Tommy JR Woodside Priory School 7:12.9 21:17.0 47
62 Marquez, Bryan SR Capuchino 7:13.2 21:17.7  
63 Cruz, Christian JR Yerba Buena 7:13.5 21:18.8  
64 Atchinson, Quentin Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:14.4 21:21.5 48
65 Pagobo, John JR Capuchino 7:15.0 21:23.2  
66 Page, Jacob SR Carlmont 7:15.3 21:24.1 49
67 Shillace, Dominic JR Woodside 7:15.8 21:25.4  
68 Louie, Jason SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:16.8 21:28.4  
69 Gonzalez, Santiago Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:17.3 21:29.9 50
70 Chinn, Matt JR Aragon 7:18.4 21:33.2 51
71 Morales, Adam SR Eastside College Prep 7:20.1 21:38.2 52
72 Suarez, Victor Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:20.6 21:39.7 53
73 Meza, Austin SR South San Francisco 7:21.1 21:41.1 54
74 Verbeck, Hunter SR Woodside 7:21.4 21:41.9  
75 Gomez, Chris Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:22.1 21:44.1 55
76 Choi, Yoonho JR Woodside Priory School 7:22.4 21:45.0 56
77 Isenstein-Brand, Evan SR Sequoia 7:22.9 21:46.6 57
78 Raymundo, Brandon JR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:23.2 21:47.4  
79 Klieman, Zachary JR Sequoia 7:24.8 21:52.2 58
80 Heath, Connor JR Kings Academy 7:26.6 21:57.2 59
81 Franco, Antonio JR South San Francisco 7:28.6 22:03.2 60
82 jimenez, temo Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:28.8 22:03.7 61
83 Velasco, Jose SR Yerba Buena 7:31.2 22:11.0  
84 Zhao, Angelo SR Carlmont 7:31.5 22:11.7 62
85 Lin, Raymond JR South San Francisco 7:33.5 22:17.6 63
86 Riemer, Robert SR Scotts Valley 7:33.6 22:18.0 64
87 Bentley, Will SR Woodside Priory School 7:37.3 22:28.9 65
88 Zabala, Ryan JR Capuchino 7:37.5 22:29.6  
89 Sirenko, Andrew Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:38.8 22:33.4 66
90 Ramirez, Christian Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:39.9 22:36.6 67
91 Alejo, Francisco Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:40.1 22:37.2 68
92 Daiuto, Joseph JR Kings Academy 7:40.2 22:37.5 69
93 Chester, Zachary SR Kings Academy 7:40.3 22:37.9 70
94 Harmer, Ronan Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:43.3 22:46.7  
95 Zarzar, Andrew SR Carlmont 7:45.9 22:54.2 71
96 Brooks, Edison JR Aragon 7:47.0 22:57.6 72
97 Allen, Sean JR Kings Academy 7:48.8 23:02.9 73
98 Reksoatmodjo, Joey JR Scotts Valley 7:52.2 23:12.8  
99 Wilson, Denali JR Carlmont 7:53.1 23:15.6  
100 Vidal, Joseluis SR Oceana 7:57.1 23:27.4 74
101 Smith, Jack Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:57.5 23:28.4 75
102 Dat, Thoia SR Yerba Buena 7:59.9 23:35.6  
103 Lopez, Andrew SR South San Francisco 8:02.8 23:44.3 76
104 Trinidad, Alan SR Oceana 8:03.8 23:47.0 77
105 Mamiya, Koben SR Carlmont 8:09.4 24:03.7  
106 Saliba, Mikhail Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:09.8 24:04.7  
107 Gunn, Michael Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:11.3 24:09.2  
108 Vidal, Luis JR South San Francisco 8:19.1 24:32.1  
109 Contreras, Anthony Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:24.8 24:48.9 78
110 Villalobos, Michael SR Yerba Buena 8:28.9 25:01.0  
111 Samano, Kristoff JR Oceana 8:29.6 25:03.1 79
112 Aguirre, Evan Sophomore Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:38.9 25:30.6 80
113 Sagara, Kevin SR Carlmont 8:41.3 25:37.7  
114 Martinez, Noel JR Eastside College Prep 8:44.1 25:46.1 81
115 Hu, Garrett JR Oceana 8:46.9 25:54.3 82
116 Bondarenko, Alex SR Carlmont 8:50.4 26:04.7  
117 Moyer, Matt JR Carlmont 8:50.7 26:05.5  
118 Angeles, Diego Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:56.1 26:21.3  
119 Luo, James SR Oceana 8:59.1 26:30.3 83
120 Eusebio, Ryan SR Oceana 9:05.6 26:49.3  
121 Padron, Christopher JR South San Francisco 9:18.1 27:26.4  
122 Barahona, Juan JR Oceana 9:18.5 27:27.5  
123 Barrera, Jacob JR Eastside College Prep 9:24.8 27:45.9  
124 Morin, Mathieu Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 9:28.2 27:56.0  
125 Ibarra, Evan JR Capuchino 9:36.4 28:20.4  
126 Guzman, David Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 10:01.8 29:35.3  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:00 23:12 61 2 3 8 21 27 28 33
2 1:57:47 23:33 66 4 6 10 11 35    
3 2:02:07 24:25 75 12 13 15 17 18 19 20
4 2:01:15 24:15 92 1 9 14 24 44 49  
5 2:04:44 24:56 118 7 22 25 26 38    
6 2:09:44 25:56 155 5 32 34 39 45 46 48
7 2:09:27 25:53 158 23 29 30 36 40 43 47
8 2:11:09 26:13 167 16 31 37 41 42    
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McEntee, Kelly Freshman Scotts Valley 7:07.1 20:59.9 1
2 Coli, Madeleine Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:10.3 21:09.2 2
3 Trent, Carly Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:24.2 21:50.3 3
4 Helgesen, Faith Freshman Kings Academy 7:30.0 22:07.4 4
5 Wilde, Emma Sophomore Woodside 7:30.2 22:08.0 5
6 O'connor, Isabella Sophomore Kings Academy 7:30.8 22:09.8 6
7 McKeon, Bailey Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:35.1 22:22.4  
8 Gold, Beata Freshman Aragon 7:35.3 22:23.1 7
9 Morris, Sophia Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:42.3 22:43.7 8
10 Barton, Eliza Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:45.9 22:54.4 9
11 Harris, Sophie Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:48.9 23:03.0  
12 Chu, Bonnie Sophomore Kings Academy 8:00.7 23:37.8 10
13 Stonum, Kayla Freshman Kings Academy 8:02.6 23:43.5 11
14 Bojeh, Sabrina Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:03.1 23:44.9  
15 Maciejewski, Amy Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.2 24:00.2 12
16 Clarke, Anna Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.4 24:00.6 13
17 Wimp, Charlotte Sophomore Scotts Valley 8:17.2 24:26.5 14
18 Patel , Maya Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:18.3 24:29.9  
19 Deutsch, Claire Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.7 24:36.9 15
20 Gonzales, Lilia Freshman Harker School 8:21.2 24:38.3 16
21 Fitzgerald, Kerry Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.3 24:44.6 17
22 Chui, Keo Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.6 24:45.5 18
23 Lum, Carolyn Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.7 24:45.9 19
24 Lim, Alexa Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.9 24:46.3 20
25 Behrens, Becca Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:28.2 24:59.0 21
26 Hager, Brooke Sophomore Aragon 8:29.5 25:02.9 22
27 Quinn, Madeleine Freshman Carlmont 8:30.6 25:06.1 23
28 Matossian, Kalina Sophomore Capuchino 8:31.3 25:08.1  
29 McCartney, Nicole Freshman Scotts Valley 8:32.7 25:12.2 24
30 Lee, Julia Sophomore Aragon 8:33.6 25:15.1 25
31 Levoy, Sophia Freshman Castilleja 8:33.9 25:16.0  
32 Fung, Kasey Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:34.4 25:17.4  
33 Rose, Sam Sophomore Aragon 8:34.6 25:17.9 26
34 Royse, Lyndsay Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:34.7 25:18.3 27
35 Louie, Erin Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:35.2 25:19.7  
36 Shydlowski, Maya Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:35.5 25:20.7 28
37 Shi, Isla Sophomore Carlmont 8:35.9 25:21.7 29
38 Dolgashev, Sasha Sophomore Carlmont 8:36.9 25:24.7 30
39 Cary, Alycia Freshman Harker School 8:37.2 25:25.5 31
40 McDowall, Alexandra Freshman Woodside 8:42.3 25:40.8 32
41 Canapary, Alice Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:42.5 25:41.3  
42 Hong, Lizzy Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:43.6 25:44.6 33
43 Cordero, Kelsey Freshman Woodside 8:43.9 25:45.3 34
44 Guzhavin, Nicole Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:44.9 25:48.2  
45 Magee, Anne Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:45.2 25:49.3  
46 Howard, Ellen Sophomore Castilleja 8:47.6 25:56.2  
47 Lee, Megan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:48.3 25:58.3  
48 Bruce, Maddie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.6 26:05.2  
49 Ott, Ursula Sophomore Kings Academy 8:52.0 26:09.2 35
50 Yang, Celine Sophomore Carlmont 8:53.0 26:12.4 36
51 Pond, Ali Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:53.6 26:14.0  
52 Rajamani, Anika Freshman Harker School 8:54.0 26:15.2 37
53 Bettendorf, Sarah Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:54.9 26:17.7  
54 Turcios , Kailan Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:57.1 26:24.3  
55 Hinkle, Lyla Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:59.2 26:30.5  
56 Mack, Sophie Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:59.4 26:31.0  
57 Wynne, Elizabeth Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:59.5 26:31.4  
58 Morrison, Cora Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:59.7 26:31.9  
59 Ramirez, Bibiana Freshman Capuchino 8:59.8 26:32.3  
60 Mac Neill, Megan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 8:59.9 26:32.7  
61 Koros, Ava Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:00.1 26:33.3  
62 Jadallah, Justine Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:00.9 26:35.5  
63 Cotter, Caitlin Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.5 26:37.4  
64 Mahoney, Fiona Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.7 26:37.8  
65 Barry, Madeleine Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:02.4 26:39.9  
66 Fabela, Allie Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:02.5 26:40.3  
67 Smith, McKenna Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:04.0 26:44.6  
68 Wong, Katelyn Sophomore Aragon 9:04.4 26:46.0 38
69 Tano, Erica Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:05.1 26:48.0  
70 Matthews, Hannah Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:05.9 26:50.2  
71 Fiske, Molly Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:10.0 27:02.3  
72 Perry, Shannon Sophomore Woodside 9:16.7 27:22.1 39
73 Grinker, Raven Freshman Carlmont 9:16.9 27:22.8 40
74 Vemuri, Akshaya Sophomore Harker School 9:17.6 27:24.7 41
75 Kumar, Aneesha Freshman Harker School 9:18.0 27:25.9 42
76 Segal, Lindsey Sophomore Castilleja 9:20.4 27:33.2  
77 Bicakci, Taline Freshman Carlmont 9:21.4 27:35.9 43
78 Magee, Elise Freshman Scotts Valley 9:23.6 27:42.5 44
79 Turkatte, Courtney Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:24.7 27:45.9  
80 Abarca, Ana Maria Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 9:24.9 27:46.4  
81 WATERS, BROOKE Sophomore Jefferson 9:26.1 27:49.9  
82 Eusebio, Marianne Sophomore Oceana 9:30.8 28:03.8  
83 Vargas, Allison Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:39.9 28:30.5  
84 Modric, Gabi Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:42.8 28:39.3  
85 Margarit, Lizzy Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:44.2 28:43.3  
86 Palacios, Jennifer Freshman Jefferson 9:45.1 28:45.8  
87 Zazueta Obeso, Melissa Freshman Woodside 9:45.9 28:48.4 45
88 Chin, Kristi Sophomore Oceana 9:48.7 28:56.7  
89 Mack, Annabel Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:50.7 29:02.6  
90 Villamejor, Iz Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:52.8 29:08.7  
91 Chang, Florence Freshman Oceana 9:53.0 29:09.2  
92 Sanchez, Faith Sophomore Jefferson 9:53.4 29:10.4  
93 Garcia, Mayra Freshman William C. Overfelt 9:53.8 29:11.5  
94 Arellano, Alexia Freshman William C. Overfelt 9:53.9 29:12.0  
95 Louis, Kayla Freshman Woodside 9:54.8 29:14.7 46
96 Sardel, Riya Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:58.4 29:25.3  
97 Likwong, Chloe Sophomore Jefferson 9:58.8 29:26.4  
98 Barrientos, Cecilia Sophomore South San Francisco 10:01.8 29:35.1  
99 Vengco, Izabelle Freshman Capuchino 10:17.5 30:21.5  
100 Lowenstern, Amanda Sophomore Sequoia 10:23.2 30:38.2  
101 Peitz, Maddy Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 10:26.7 30:48.7  
102 Pareenja, Elisa Freshman Carlmont 10:27.6 30:51.4 47
103 Melton, Sienna Sophomore Woodside 10:28.1 30:52.7 48
104 Padilla, Briana Freshman South San Francisco 10:28.4 30:53.6  
105 Lopez, Devyn Freshman William C. Overfelt 10:28.8 30:54.9  
106 Figueroa, Alyza Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:29.2 30:56.1  
107 Matt, Rosalie Freshman Scotts Valley 10:29.7 30:57.5 49
108 Menjivar, Fatima Freshman Capuchino 11:02.2 32:33.3  
109 Mokra, Nataliya Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 11:04.8 32:40.9  
110 Marquez, Jessica Freshman South San Francisco 11:11.4 33:00.6  
111 Ramirez, Angelica Freshman Carlmont 11:47.0 34:45.5  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:56 16:59 44 5 8 9 10 12 13 15
2 1:25:05 17:01 47 4 6 7 11 19 89  
3 1:25:57 17:11 80 1 14 18 21 26    
4 1:29:25 17:53 150 2 33 36 38 41 81 97
5 1:30:01 18:00 158 23 27 28 37 43 57 60
5 1:29:48 17:57 158 17 24 29 35 53 70 77
7 1:29:27 17:53 162 3 20 22 55 62    
8 1:31:34 18:18 203 31 32 42 44 54 58  
9 1:32:38 18:31 235 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
10 1:32:45 18:33 239 16 39 52 65 67 69 74
11 1:33:46 18:45 269 25 40 61 71 72 82 86
12 1:36:24 19:16 329 30 59 73 76 91    
13 1:36:13 19:14 336 56 63 64 75 78 80 93
14 1:39:46 19:57 418 79 83 84 85 87 88 92
15 1:40:20 20:04 419 66 68 94 95 96 107  
16 1:46:21 21:16 433 34 90 101 103 105 106 108
17 1:49:10 21:50 503 98 99 100 102 104    
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ross, John SR Scotts Valley 5:23.1 15:53.0 1
2 Colosi, Paul SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:24.9 15:58.4  
3 Screven, Robert SR Woodside Priory School 5:32.9 16:21.9 2
4 Kelly, EJ Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:35.3 16:29.0  
5 zhou, frank SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:38.2 16:37.5 3
6 Anstrom, Brett JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:39.2 16:40.4 4
7 Hacker, Krey SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:43.0 16:51.9 5
8 Novitsky, Sasha SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:43.2 16:52.2 6
9 Cluss, Max Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 5:43.4 16:52.9 7
10 Breault, Raymond SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:45.1 16:57.8 8
11 Reidy, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:45.2 16:58.3 9
12 Dunne, Michael SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:45.4 16:58.7 10
13 Rico, Braxton JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:46.5 17:02.0  
14 MacFarquhar, Graham JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:48.9 17:09.3 11
15 Lehr, Kevin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:49.2 17:10.0 12
16 Lang, James Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:49.4 17:10.6  
17 Sommer, Morgan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:49.9 17:12.0 13
18 Ross, Davis JR Scotts Valley 5:51.3 17:16.2 14
19 Hollister, Nick JR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:51.6 17:17.0 15
20 Castellanos, Alexis SR William C. Overfelt 5:52.0 17:18.4  
21 Saragosa, Cristian SR Yerba Buena 5:53.1 17:21.6  
22 Solorzano, Chris Freshman Del Mar 5:54.2 17:24.7  
23 Gilman, Wyatt SR Sequoia 5:54.8 17:26.5 16
24 Morgan-Ellcessor, Michael JR Capuchino 5:55.1 17:27.4 17
25 Ignatowicz, Steven JR Scotts Valley 5:56.0 17:30.0 18
26 Page, Anderson Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 5:56.1 17:30.4 19
27 Salim, Mohamed JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:56.6 17:32.0 20
28 McCartney, Luke SR Scotts Valley 5:56.9 17:32.9 21
29 pina, omar Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:57.4 17:34.3 22
30 Wilson, Ryan Sophomore Carlmont 5:57.8 17:35.5 23
31 Fernandez, Nesther JR Capuchino 5:58.2 17:36.7 24
32 Velazquez, Max Sophomore Eastside College Prep 5:58.8 17:38.3 25
33 Kvamme, Nathan Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:01.4 17:46.1 26
34 Jackson, Eric Freshman Carlmont 6:03.3 17:51.7 27
35 Dimick, Kyle Freshman Carlmont 6:03.6 17:52.4 28
36 Diaz, Paul SR Capuchino 6:06.0 17:59.6 29
37 Kastelein, Alex Freshman Woodside 6:07.0 18:02.5 30
38 Chow, Scott SR Aragon 6:07.2 18:03.2 31
39 Cruanes, Gael JR Aragon 6:07.8 18:05.0 32
40 Nash, Jack Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:08.1 18:05.8 33
41 Scales, Ben SR Jefferson 6:08.7 18:07.5 34
42 DeFoe, Daniel SR Capuchino 6:09.3 18:09.3 35
43 Morss, Ben JR Woodside Priory School 6:11.6 18:16.2 36
44 Valenzuela, Mario SR Carlmont 6:12.7 18:19.4 37
45 Youstra, Jack JR Woodside Priory School 6:12.9 18:19.8 38
46 Charekian, Christopher JR Sequoia 6:13.1 18:20.4 39
47 Sanchez, Anthony Sophomore Eastside College Prep 6:13.2 18:20.9 40
48 Gutow, Josh SR Woodside Priory School 6:13.4 18:21.5 41
49 Quan, Elliot SR Aragon 6:13.6 18:22.0 42
50 Avat, Amaury Sophomore Carlmont 6:13.8 18:22.6 43
51 Song, Jeffery SR Aragon 6:15.4 18:27.3 44
52 Iannuccilli, Alec Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:15.9 18:28.7 45
53 Kim, Andrew Sophomore San Mateo 6:16.6 18:31.0  
54 Garcia, Gabriel Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:16.8 18:31.6  
55 Duncanson, Aiden Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.0 18:32.0 46
56 Medearis, Nicholas Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.1 18:32.3 47
57 Chu, Brandon JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.2 18:32.7 48
58 Huang, Jeremy JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.3 18:33.0 49
59 Verghese, Mrinal SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.5 18:33.4 50
60 Shigihara, Yumeto SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.6 18:33.8 51
61 Huisman, Erik Sophomore Sequoia 6:18.2 18:35.5 52
62 Sanchez, Declan JR Capuchino 6:18.4 18:36.1 53
63 Leung, Jason JR Aragon 6:18.6 18:36.9 54
64 areda, lencho JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:19.9 18:40.6 55
65 Ventura, Charles SR South San Francisco 6:20.1 18:41.2 56
66 Tang, Austin SR Carlmont 6:20.9 18:43.5 57
67 Pilgrim, Jake JR Aragon 6:21.8 18:46.1 58
68 Balsama, Joseph Sophomore Woodside 6:24.3 18:53.5 59
69 Ma, Zachary SR Carlmont 6:24.4 18:54.0 60
70 Munoz, Jose Sophomore Eastside College Prep 6:24.7 18:54.7 61
71 shokry, ali Freshman Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:27.8 19:03.8 62
72 He, Tyler Sophomore South San Francisco 6:28.0 19:04.5 63
73 Arevalo, Manuel Sophomore South San Francisco 6:29.6 19:09.2 64
74 Reed, Ryan Sophomore Sequoia 6:30.0 19:10.3 65
75 Vasquez, Damien JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:30.2 19:10.8 66
76 Ramirez, Joseph Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:30.5 19:11.9  
77 Rodriguez, Eli Sophomore Sequoia 6:30.8 19:12.7 67
78 Kuhl, Robert SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:32.1 19:16.5 68
79 Merlos, Angel Sophomore Sequoia 6:33.4 19:20.5 69
80 Rojas, Noah Freshman Del Mar 6:33.8 19:21.6  
81 Chew, Paul SR Capuchino 6:34.0 19:22.2 70
82 Plata, Juan Freshman Eastside College Prep 6:34.7 19:24.3 71
83 Contreras, Ronald JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:35.6 19:26.9  
84 Cisneros, Cristian Freshman Eastside College Prep 6:36.1 19:28.4 72
85 Gray, Joshua SR Woodside 6:37.3 19:31.9 73
86 Utecht, John Freshman Sequoia 6:38.3 19:35.0 74
87 Ware, Meshawn SR San Mateo 6:38.5 19:35.5  
88 Camilo, Christopher JR South San Francisco 6:38.8 19:36.4 75
89 Farrar, Evan Sophomore Woodside 6:39.0 19:36.9 76
90 Chapman, Ryan JR Capuchino 6:40.0 19:39.9 77
91 Jimenez, Steve JR South San Francisco 6:40.7 19:42.0 78
92 Sanchez, Angel SR Oceana 6:42.4 19:47.1 79
93 Felipe, Brandon Sophomore South San Francisco 6:43.7 19:50.8 80
94 Gao, Chris Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:45.5 19:56.0 81
95 Guillen, Jonathan JR Eastside College Prep 6:45.7 19:56.8 82
96 Gazo, Josue SR Oceana 6:46.0 19:57.6 83
97 Lumbang, Jacob Freshman Oceana 6:46.3 19:58.5 84
98 Pata, Jean Sophomore Oceana 6:46.5 19:59.1 85
99 Mendez, Joshua Sophomore Eastside College Prep 6:46.7 19:59.6 86
100 Blair, Adam JR Del Mar 6:46.8 20:00.1  
101 Singh, Sandeep SR Oceana 6:48.3 20:04.4 87
102 Orr, Desmond SR Oceana 6:48.5 20:05.1 88
103 Gordon, Nicholas JR Sacred Heart Prep 6:49.3 20:07.4 89
104 Correa, Pedro SR Yerba Buena 6:52.9 20:17.9  
105 BAUTISTA, ROMIKO SR Jefferson 6:53.3 20:19.0 90
106 Hultquist, Grant SR Woodside 6:53.5 20:19.6 91
107 Layno, Nell Sophomore Oceana 6:53.6 20:20.1 92
108 Kelly, David Sophomore South San Francisco 6:54.1 20:21.6 93
109 Garcia, Diego JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:54.5 20:22.6 94
110 Dizon, Jurel JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:56.2 20:27.6  
111 Kim, Andrew SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:59.1 20:36.2 95
112 Flores, Edward JR Yerba Buena 6:59.6 20:37.6  
113 Lee, Sebastian SR San Mateo 7:00.3 20:39.7  
114 Blair, Collin Sophomore Del Mar 7:03.6 20:49.5  
115 Mendoza, Cristian Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:05.4 20:54.9 96
116 Trang, Michael JR William C. Overfelt 7:06.3 20:57.4  
117 Schinski, Devin Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:14.0 21:20.2 97
118 O'Neill, Connor SR Harker School 7:16.1 21:26.4 98
119 Rothchild, Jack SR Harker School 7:16.6 21:28.0 99
120 Alcazar, Fernando JR Yerba Buena 7:16.8 21:28.4  
121 Connor, Peter Sophomore Harker School 7:18.5 21:33.4 100
122 Nunez, Jason SR Jefferson 7:21.5 21:42.4 101
123 Ang, Kai-Siang JR Harker School 7:29.2 22:05.0 102
124 Vilarinho, Thiago JR Jefferson 7:34.4 22:20.3 103
125 Balintuna, Michael JR William C. Overfelt 7:35.5 22:23.5  
126 Rule, Andrew JR Harker School 7:40.4 22:38.2 104
127 Franklin, Basil SR Jefferson 8:05.7 23:52.7 105
128 Cortez, Anthony SR Jefferson 8:05.9 23:53.2 106
129 Ruiz, Jesus JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:10.8 24:07.9 107
130 Ruiz, Alex SR Jefferson 8:11.8 24:10.8 108
Freshmen Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:34 20:30 51 2 7 8 16 18 24 26
2 1:42:48 20:33 57 1 6 10 15 25    
3 1:44:49 20:57 66 5 9 12 19 21 38 41
4 1:49:24 21:52 96 4 11 20 30 31    
5 1:53:13 22:38 115 3 14 29 33 36    
6 1:52:01 22:24 118 13 17 22 32 34 39 40
7 1:58:18 23:39 150 23 27 28 35 37    
Freshmen Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bergstedt, Kyle Freshman Kings Academy 6:17.4 18:33.2 1
2 Struse, Noah Freshman Aragon 6:30.7 19:12.4  
3 Yee, Evan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:32.0 19:16.3 2
4 Vauclair, Noah Freshman Sequoia 6:40.4 19:41.0 3
5 Zhang, Raymond Freshman Capuchino 6:44.8 19:54.1 4
6 Moskovitz, Aaron Freshman Carlmont 6:49.1 20:06.8 5
7 Ma, Alex Freshman Aragon 6:51.1 20:12.7  
8 Glenn, Dylan Freshman Kings Academy 6:51.5 20:13.8 6
9 McEachen, James Freshman Summit Shasta 6:51.8 20:14.7  
10 McKay, Zachary Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:52.1 20:15.7 7
11 Tam, Tyler Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 6:52.4 20:16.6 8
12 Chung, Henry Freshman Carlmont 6:52.7 20:17.3 9
13 Ferrante, Samuel Freshman Kings Academy 6:55.2 20:24.8 10
14 Fernandez, Kevin Freshman Capuchino 6:55.9 20:26.9 11
15 Lin, Garmen Freshman Jefferson 6:57.1 20:30.2  
16 Windeler, Forrest Freshman Carlmont 6:58.2 20:33.6 12
17 Mithen, Ryan Freshman Woodside 7:01.0 20:41.8  
18 Shebib, Nathaniel Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:02.6 20:46.7  
19 Nunez, Carlos Freshman Eastside College Prep 7:03.1 20:48.0 13
20 Jimenez, Javier Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:03.3 20:48.6  
21 McCarty, Dario Freshman Sequoia 7:04.3 20:51.6 14
22 Cruz, Jesse Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:05.8 20:55.9  
23 Pethel, Caleb Freshman Kings Academy 7:09.3 21:06.4 15
24 O'Reilly, Evan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:12.9 21:17.1 16
25 Mansilla, Cristopher Freshman Eastside College Prep 7:13.1 21:17.6 17
26 Concepcion, Jude Freshman San Mateo 7:14.8 21:22.7  
27 Napoli, Nicholas Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:17.2 21:29.5 18
28 Durrans, Nathan Freshman Carlmont 7:20.3 21:38.9 19
29 Lee, Justin Freshman Jefferson 7:23.9 21:49.4  
30 Miranda, Manuel Freshman Capuchino 7:26.5 21:57.0 20
31 Padron, Nathaniel Freshman South San Francisco 7:27.2 21:59.2  
32 Langsjoen, Casey Freshman Summit Shasta 7:29.1 22:04.6  
33 Ahn, Caleb Freshman Carlmont 7:31.8 22:12.8 21
34 Rosas, Luis Freshman Eastside College Prep 7:34.1 22:19.5 22
35 Delahunt, Ruairi Freshman Aragon 7:34.6 22:20.8  
36 Repetto , Mario Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:36.3 22:25.9 23
37 Demirjian, Armen Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:37.7 22:30.1 24
38 McManis, Rustin Freshman Kings Academy 7:37.9 22:30.6 25
39 Miao, Brandon Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.6 22:32.8 26
40 Haskell, Johnny Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:45.6 22:53.6  
41 Blake, Bryan Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:46.8 22:57.0  
42 Smith, McKenna Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:49.3 23:04.3  
43 Egan-Perez , Shane Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:51.8 23:11.7 27
44 Yip, Jonathan Freshman South San Francisco 7:53.1 23:15.5  
45 Tseng, Ian Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:53.2 23:15.9 28
46 Fenzi, Nicholas Freshman Woodside 7:53.4 23:16.5  
47 Barajas, David Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:53.7 23:17.2  
48 Lum, Jack Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 7:54.1 23:18.5  
49 Suarez, Alejandro Freshman Sequoia 7:58.6 23:31.7 29
50 Coplin, Connor Freshman Capuchino 7:59.1 23:33.2 30
51 Hafter, Joshua Freshman Capuchino 7:59.3 23:33.8 31
52 Lincke, Noah Freshman Harker School 7:59.9 23:35.6  
53 Stieg, Nolan Freshman Aragon 8:00.1 23:36.1  
54 Aguilar, Dante Freshman Eastside College Prep 8:00.9 23:38.5 32
55 Aguilar, Manny Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:03.0 23:44.8  
56 Kietz, Weston Freshman Sequoia 8:04.2 23:48.3 33
57 Wang, Michael Freshman Harker School 8:04.6 23:49.4  
58 Adolf, Ryan Freshman Harker School 8:05.1 23:51.0  
59 Liang, Teng Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:07.4 23:57.6  
60 Calvario, Emiliano Freshman Eastside College Prep 8:07.5 23:58.0 34
61 Hom, Andrew Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:08.3 24:00.2 35
62 Rule, Alex Freshman Harker School 8:08.8 24:01.8  
63 Ng, Matthew Freshman South San Francisco 8:10.5 24:06.8  
64 Estillore-Santos, Darren Freshman Jefferson 8:25.9 24:52.3  
65 Tong, Steven Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:31.5 25:08.9  
66 DiTrapani, Nicholas Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:32.6 25:12.1  
67 Laughlin, Andrew Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:33.1 25:13.4  
68 O'Hara, Jack Freshman Sequoia 8:35.6 25:20.8 36
69 Situ, Benny Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:36.9 25:24.7 37
70 Sugahara, Akira Freshman Oceana 8:42.3 25:40.6  
71 Bazarsky, Joseph Freshman Carlmont 8:50.9 26:06.2 38
72 Ekmekjian, Garo Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 8:55.4 26:19.4  
73 Morales, Marco Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:02.9 26:41.4  
74 Roman, Nery Freshman Eastside College Prep 9:09.1 26:59.9 39
75 Sagum, Michael Freshman Oceana 9:14.7 27:16.4  
76 Carballo, Matthew Freshman William C. Overfelt 9:16.1 27:20.3  
77 Davis, Kaii Freshman Summit Shasta 9:17.0 27:23.1  
78 Bautista, Romilo Freshman Jefferson 9:19.0 27:28.8  
79 Montalbano, Nino Freshman Woodside 9:19.1 27:29.2  
80 Tuitavake, Semisi Freshman Eastside College Prep 9:23.2 27:41.4 40
81 Malde, Keval Freshman Carlmont 9:25.2 27:47.2 41
82 Jimenez, Christopher Freshman St. Ignatius College Prep 9:48.4 28:55.6  
83 Jhally, Jasjeet Sophomore Summit Shasta 9:58.8 29:26.2  
84 Guzman, Victor Freshman Eastside College Prep 10:08.1 29:53.7  
85 Diaz, Eduardo Freshman Eastside College Prep 10:37.0 31:19.0