2015 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-03-15   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Devine, Ryan SR Deerfield Community Schoo 5:30.7 9:14.9 1
2 Cook, David SR Deerfield Community Schoo 5:41.2 9:32.5 2
3 Taracena, Noah SR Hampton Academy 5:42.8 9:35.2 3
4 Salter-Roy, Tim SR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 5:50.9 9:48.7 4
5 Burrows-Crane, Asa SR Mount Anthony Middle School 5:51.2 9:49.2  
6 Eaton, Devin SR Hampton Academy 5:54.9 9:55.5 5
7 Richards, Brandon SR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:01.2 10:06.1 6
8 Marouski, Nathan SR Randolph VT Union Junior 6:02.1 10:07.6  
9 Thornton-Sherma, Evan SR St Johnsbury Junior High 6:03.1 10:09.3 7
10 Taylor, Jack SR Hampton Academy 6:05.3 10:13.0 8
11 Kearns, Brayden JR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:05.6 10:13.5 9
12 Pope, Taylan SR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:09.4 10:19.9 10
13 Merrick, Ben JR Hampton Academy 6:14.1 10:27.8 11
14 Durham, Keelan SR Oxbow High School 6:14.5 10:28.5  
15 Seivwright, Jack SR Stowe Middle School 6:16.8 10:32.2 12
16 Reichelt, Alex SR Stowe Middle School 6:17.3 10:33.1 13
17 Murray, Sam SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:17.6 10:33.7 14
18 Bandler, Daniel SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:17.8 10:34.0 15
19 Mitchell, Nick SR Stowe Middle School 6:21.0 10:39.3 16
20 O'Brien, Joseph SR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:21.4 10:40.0 17
21 Holmes, Nolan SR Brattleboro Area Middle S 6:22.1 10:41.2  
22 Bowman, Tabor SR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:22.3 10:41.5 18
23 Lacy, Finn SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:22.5 10:41.8  
24 Buckingham, Dane SR St Johnsbury Junior High 6:23.3 10:43.2 19
25 Murphy, John SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:24.2 10:44.6 20
26 Comire, Brandon JR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:24.4 10:45.0 21
27 Puskar, Quinten SR Milton 6:24.9 10:45.9 22
28 Brooker, Nathan JR Thetford Academy 6:25.1 10:46.2 23
29 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 6:25.3 10:46.6 24
30 Ignjatovic, Daegan SR St Johnsbury Junior High 6:25.8 10:47.3 25
31 Jones, Elliott SO Thetford Academy 6:26.0 10:47.6 26
32 Baldasaro, Colton JR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 6:26.7 10:48.9 27
33 Garron, Ty SR Stowe Middle School 6:30.0 10:54.3 28
34 Banks, Parker JR Hampton Academy 6:30.8 10:55.7 29
35 Klingensmith, Sam SR Rochester School 6:31.4 10:56.7  
36 Drew, Jack SR Mount Anthony Middle School 6:32.1 10:57.9  
37 Piccucuto, Desmond JR Rochester School 6:33.6 11:00.4  
38 Tunkey, Josiah SR Stowe Middle School 6:34.8 11:02.5 30
39 Reiss, Camden SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:35.5 11:03.6 31
40 Cijka, Joseph JR Otter Valley 6:36.1 11:04.6  
41 MacPhail, Alisdair SO Thetford Academy 6:36.4 11:05.1 32
42 David, Joel SR Stowe Middle School 6:36.6 11:05.6 33
43 Kelly, Ryan SR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 6:36.9 11:06.1 34
44 Buffington, Conner JR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:37.5 11:07.0  
45 Durham, Tobin SO Oxbow High School 6:40.2 11:11.5  
46 Goodney, Eric SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:41.0 11:12.8 35
47 Lebron, Daniel SR Hartford VT Middle School 6:41.4 11:13.5  
48 Setty-Charity, Mohan SR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:41.7 11:14.1 36
49 Watson-Stevens, Zach JR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:42.0 11:14.6 37
50 Wall, Brady SR Hampton Academy 6:42.2 11:14.8 38
51 Todd, Parker JR Otter Valley 6:42.3 11:15.1  
52 Sloan, Derrick JR BFA Fairfax 6:43.1 11:16.3  
53 Duncan, Caleb SR Northfield 6:44.1 11:18.1  
54 Lucht, Zeike SR Hampton Academy 6:45.9 11:21.1 39
55 Bayliss, Ian JR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:49.3 11:26.7 40
56 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 6:51.2 11:30.0 41
57 Taracena, Felix SO Hampton Academy 6:51.6 11:30.7  
58 Boies, David SR Hampton Academy 6:51.8 11:31.0  
59 O'Brien, Danny SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:53.6 11:34.0  
60 Ghirardi, Declan SR Hampton Academy 6:54.8 11:36.0  
61 Mansfield, Brady SR Hampton Academy 6:55.0 11:36.3  
62 Christensen, Chase JR Rochester School 6:55.5 11:37.2  
63 Heffernan, Hunter SR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:55.9 11:37.9 42
64 Carpenter, Will SR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:56.4 11:38.7 43
65 Davis, Joseph SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:56.7 11:39.2 44
66 Meehan, Jack SR Norwich VT Rec Department 6:57.3 11:40.2 45
67 Donnelly, Colin SR Hampton Academy 6:58.0 11:41.3  
68 Lambert, Matthew SR Hampton Academy 7:00.8 11:46.1  
69 Lamar, Brian SR St Johnsbury Junior High 7:02.9 11:49.6 46
70 Saxenian, Noah JR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:03.1 11:50.0 47
71 Nolon, Ian SR Norwich VT Rec Department 7:05.8 11:54.5 48
72 McNeil, Michael JR Milton 7:06.4 11:55.5 49
73 Darmstadt, Charlie JR U-32 7:06.7 11:56.0 50
74 Monroe-Anderson, Soren SR Norwich VT Rec Department 7:07.2 11:56.8  
75 Dole, Bryan SR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:07.8 11:57.8 51
76 Hinchliffe, Evan SR U-32 7:08.3 11:58.7 52
77 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 7:09.0 11:59.9 53
78 Howorth, Jake SR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 7:09.3 12:00.3 54
79 Camp, Eli JR Mt. Abraham 7:10.6 12:02.5  
80 Hardardt, Ethan SR Hampton Academy 7:11.1 12:03.3  
81 Montgomery-Gehrt, Ian SR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:14.9 12:09.7 55
82 Morin, Jack JR Windsor 7:15.8 12:11.2  
83 Geffert, Henry SR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:17.8 12:14.5  
84 Fox, Patrick SR St Johnsbury Junior High 7:19.0 12:16.7 56
85 Chea, Rath SR Hampton Academy 7:19.3 12:17.1  
86 Terry, Jon SO Bellows Falls Middle Scho 7:19.6 12:17.6 57
87 Riordan, Cian SR Norwich VT Rec Department 7:20.2 12:18.7  
88 Treyz, Eric JR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:20.4 12:19.0  
89 Lajeunesse, Josh JR Northfield 7:21.2 12:20.3  
90 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 7:22.7 12:22.8 58
91 Blake, Nathaniel SR Otter Valley 7:23.2 12:23.8  
92 Bennington, Calvin SR Milton 7:24.0 12:25.0 59
93 McNeil, Kaiden JR Stowe Middle School 7:25.1 12:26.8 60
94 Rosenbaum, Simon SO Stowe Middle School 7:26.8 12:29.7  
95 Brainin, Philly SR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:27.5 12:30.9  
96 Bradbury, Case JR Stowe Middle School 7:28.6 12:32.7  
97 Boulanger, James SR Hartford VT Middle School 7:31.9 12:38.2  
98 Uber, Brenden JR Deerfield Community Schoo 7:33.0 12:40.2  
99 Steele, Brayden SR U-32 7:34.9 12:43.3 61
100 Betit, Gus JR U-32 7:36.7 12:46.3 62
101 Abrams, Wilbur JR Woodstock 7:38.0 12:48.6 63
102 Sherwood, Derek SR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:38.4 12:49.3  
103 Norton, Adam SR Randolph VT Union Junior 7:39.8 12:51.5  
104 Fletcher, Kieran SR St Johnsbury Junior High 7:41.6 12:54.6 64
105 Zelis, Luke JR Otter Valley 7:45.0 13:00.3  
106 King, Jeffrey JR BFA Fairfax 7:46.4 13:02.7  
107 Hackett, Ethan SR Hampton Academy 7:47.2 13:03.9  
108 Frost, Daniel SR Norwich VT Rec Department 7:48.2 13:05.6  
109 Silva, Joe SR Stowe Middle School 7:50.8 13:09.9  
110 Lugo, James JR Richford 7:52.1 13:12.2  
111 Saunders, Alex JR U-32 7:52.4 13:12.7 65
112 Petalis, Colby JR Hampton Academy 7:53.5 13:14.5  
113 Hollis, Gaige SR Indian River Middle Schoo 7:54.4 13:16.0  
114 Webb-Mclaine, Ben JR Hampton Academy 7:54.6 13:16.4  
115 Loomis, Alex JR Mt. Abraham 7:54.8 13:16.8  
116 Matherly, Evan JR Stowe Middle School 7:56.8 13:20.1  
117 Ghafoori, Gavin SR St Johnsbury Junior High 7:57.1 13:20.5 66
118 McGinnis, Steven SO Northfield 8:01.3 13:27.6  
119 Comstock, Logan JR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 8:06.0 13:35.5 67
120 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro Area Middle S 8:06.7 13:36.7  
121 Oulette, Zack SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:11.0 13:44.0  
122 McMurrer, Seamus JR Amherst Regional Middle School 8:11.3 13:44.4  
123 West, Levi SO Rochester School 8:14.2 13:49.2  
124 Sheridan, Kiernan JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:17.3 13:54.5 68
125 Inglis, Alex JR Woodstock 8:19.1 13:57.4 69
126 McCaber, Jack SO Thetford Academy 8:26.7 14:10.2 70
127 Wohlstenholme, Daniel SO Thetford Academy 8:26.9 14:10.5 71
128 Powers, Sam SR Woodstock 8:35.6 14:25.2 72
129 Eastman, James JR BFA Fairfax 8:41.4 14:34.9  
130 Milligan, Fraseer JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:45.2 14:41.4 73
131 Young, Connor SR Riverside Middle School 8:54.9 14:57.5  
132 Lee, Jacques SR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:56.2 14:59.8 74
133 Collins, Connor SO Oxbow High School 9:00.0 15:06.1  
134 Westervelt, Bjorn SR Stowe Middle School 9:04.0 15:12.8  
135 Fortenberry, Matthew JR Stowe Middle School 9:05.6 15:15.6  
136 Colyer, John JR Stowe Middle School 9:07.5 15:18.7  
137 Suchomel, Nick JR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:07.8 15:19.3 75
138 Crist, Park SR Stowe Middle School 9:12.1 15:26.4  
139 Curler, Cody SR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:14.5 15:30.4  
140 Ryan, Richie SR Riverside Middle School 9:20.9 15:41.2  
141 Darling, Owen SR Mt. Abraham 9:21.6 15:42.4  
142 Pierro, Colby JR Mt. Abraham 9:25.2 15:48.4  
143 Powers, Finn JR Woodstock 9:33.9 16:02.9 76
144 Gambero, William JR Milton 9:37.8 16:09.5 77
145 Emerson, Dylan SR Indian River Middle Schoo 9:40.2 16:13.6  
146 Ranney, Garrett JR Bellows Falls Middle Scho 9:41.0 16:15.0  
147 Atkins, Jared SO Bellows Falls Middle Scho 9:41.3 16:15.4  
148 Merrill, Jacob JR Woodstock 9:54.8 16:38.1 78
149 Demers, Colin SO Milton 12:17.8 20:38.0 79