PAL Cross Country Championships 2014 Date: 11-08-14   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Open Boys Open Girls
Frosh Boys FS Girls
FS Boys  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:41 16:20 47 1 3 4 8 31 50 101
2 1:23:50 16:46 53 6 9 10 12 16 17 24
3 1:24:35 16:55 71 7 11 14 18 21 22 30
4 1:27:05 17:25 131 5 23 28 35 40 49 60
5 1:27:58 17:35 166 2 36 38 42 48 58 62
6 1:30:06 18:01 194 29 32 34 46 53 61 77
7 1:31:12 18:14 216 15 27 51 57 66 76 81
8 1:31:23 18:16 223 26 33 44 56 64 83 84
9 1:32:05 18:25 243 13 19 65 68 78 80 85
10 1:32:33 18:30 256 37 39 54 59 67 70 71
11 1:33:23 18:40 283 41 43 52 72 75 82 89
12 1:34:55 18:59 298 25 45 55 86 87 97 102
13 1:35:49 19:09 332 47 63 69 74 79 91 93
14 1:39:18 19:51 369 20 73 88 90 98    
15 1:46:46 21:21 476 92 94 95 96 99 100  
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lee, Owen SR Carlmont 5:19.6 15:42.8 1
2 Alghaithy, Anwar SR Westmoor 5:20.1 15:44.1 2
3 Ounadjela, Johain SR Carlmont 5:20.1 15:44.1 3
4 Bereket, Michael SR Carlmont 5:22.6 15:51.6 4
5 McAuliffie, Ryan JR Aragon 5:29.7 16:12.6 5
6 Faust, Graham JR Half Moon Bay 5:32.9 16:22.1 6
7 Scandlyn, Adam SR Menlo-Atherton 5:36.4 16:32.3 7
8 Vingralek, Mark SR Carlmont 5:37.0 16:34.2 8
9 O'Driscoll, Corey Sophomore Half Moon Bay 5:40.5 16:44.5 9
10 Droubi, Khalil JR Half Moon Bay 5:40.8 16:45.2 10
11 Plume, Nicolas SR Menlo-Atherton 5:41.2 16:46.4 11
12 Villafuerte, David SR Half Moon Bay 5:44.2 16:55.2 12
13 Gilman, Wyatt JR Sequoia 5:45.6 16:59.3 13
14 Conrad, Kevin JR Menlo-Atherton 5:45.7 16:59.7 14
15 McGannon, Ryan SR Terra Nova 5:45.9 17:00.4 15
16 Capers, Brandon SR Half Moon Bay 5:47.2 17:04.0 16
17 Wooliever, Jackson SR Half Moon Bay 5:47.4 17:04.7 17
18 Depuy, Rohan Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 5:47.4 17:04.7 18
19 Utecht, Charlie SR Sequoia 5:47.8 17:05.9 19
20 Scales, Ben JR Jefferson 5:49.8 17:11.9 20
21 McColloch, Steven SR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.0 17:12.3 21
22 Lane, Robert JR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.3 17:13.3 22
23 Infante, Daniel JR Aragon 5:50.9 17:15.0 23
24 Jones, Patrick JR Half Moon Bay 5:51.9 17:18.0 24
25 Contreras, Ronald Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:58.3 17:36.8 25
26 Emanuel, Peter JR Hillsdale 5:59.5 17:40.5 26
27 Clark-Faust, Raphael JR Terra Nova 6:00.0 17:41.9 27
28 Song, Jeffery JR Aragon 6:00.6 17:43.7 28
29 Habash, Samir SR Mills 6:01.7 17:46.9 29
30 Colbert, Max Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:01.8 17:47.1 30
31 Palladino, Mark JR Carlmont 6:02.4 17:48.8 31
32 Tiao, Maximilian Freshman Mills 6:02.6 17:49.6 32
33 Tait, Alex Sophomore Hillsdale 6:03.5 17:52.1 33
34 Nguyen, Kyle SR Mills 6:03.6 17:52.5 34
35 Pilgrim, Jake Sophomore Aragon 6:03.7 17:52.9 35
36 Bautista, Victor SR Westmoor 6:04.6 17:55.4 36
37 Voigtlander, Kyle JR Burlingame 6:04.6 17:55.5  
38 Brown, Tim SR Woodside 6:05.3 17:57.5 37
39 Shatrat, Omar Sophomore Westmoor 6:05.6 17:58.3 38
40 Mendelsohn, Michael SR Woodside 6:06.2 18:00.1 39
41 Ruttenberg, Kevin SR Aragon 6:06.6 18:01.3 40
42 Morgan-Ellcessor, Michael Sophomore Capuchino 6:06.8 18:01.8 41
43 Villarreal, Roberto Sophomore Westmoor 6:06.9 18:02.3 42
44 DeFoe, Daniel JR Capuchino 6:07.9 18:05.1 43
45 Urata, Riki JR Hillsdale 6:08.6 18:07.4 44
46 Agdipa, Sam SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:09.2 18:09.2 45
47 Tam, Joshua SR Mills 6:09.5 18:09.9 46
48 Ventura, Charles JR South San Francisco 6:11.1 18:14.7 47
49 Severino, Mharc SR Westmoor 6:12.6 18:19.1 48
50 Cruanes, Gael Sophomore Aragon 6:12.8 18:19.6 49
51 Valenzuela, Mario JR Carlmont 6:14.7 18:25.3 50
52 Vintero, Eric Sophomore Terra Nova 6:15.1 18:26.5 51
53 Gee, Tim SR Capuchino 6:15.2 18:26.8 52
54 Mollenkamp, Taka Sophomore Mills 6:15.6 18:28.1 53
55 Balsama, Joseph Freshman Woodside 6:16.1 18:29.3 54
56 Ayar, Jose SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:18.1 18:35.3 55
57 Kawakami, Matthew JR Hillsdale 6:19.1 18:38.3 56
58 Kraus, Alex SR Burlingame 6:21.0 18:43.9  
59 Bermudez, Jose JR Terra Nova 6:22.4 18:47.9 57
60 Collado, Glen JR Westmoor 6:22.9 18:49.3 58
61 Farrar, Evan Freshman Woodside 6:23.2 18:50.2 59
62 Masterson, Thomas JR Burlingame 6:25.2 18:56.2  
63 Soloman, Aaron SR Aragon 6:25.9 18:58.2 60
64 Lu, Ardis SR Mills 6:26.4 18:59.9 61
65 Tam, Ben JR Westmoor 6:27.3 19:02.6 62
66 Arevalo, Manuel Freshman South San Francisco 6:28.1 19:04.9 63
67 Jester, Cory Sophomore Hillsdale 6:28.4 19:05.8 64
68 Flores, Juan SR Sequoia 6:31.1 19:13.7 65
69 Daughtry, Bradley JR Terra Nova 6:31.9 19:16.0 66
70 Hultquist, Grant JR Woodside 6:32.1 19:16.7 67
71 Cauwet, Nathan Sophomore Sequoia 6:32.3 19:17.2 68
72 Jimenez, Cristian SR South San Francisco 6:32.7 19:18.3 69
73 Gray, Joshua JR Woodside 6:33.3 19:20.0 70
74 Page, Stephan SR Woodside 6:33.6 19:21.1 71
75 Chapman, Ryan Sophomore Capuchino 6:34.3 19:23.1 72
76 COTACO, SEAN JR Jefferson 6:35.0 19:25.1 73
77 Camilo, Christopher Sophomore South San Francisco 6:35.4 19:26.2 74
78 Tthomas-Bosum, Maarten JR Burlingame 6:35.4 19:26.4  
79 Diaz, Paul JR Capuchino 6:35.6 19:26.9 75
80 Solano, Jack Freshman Terra Nova 6:35.6 19:27.0 76
81 Medrano, Matt JR Mills 6:36.2 19:28.6 77
82 Peterson, Jared Sophomore Sequoia 6:36.6 19:29.8 78
83 He, Tyler Freshman South San Francisco 6:42.0 19:45.7 79
84 Posten, Xander Freshman Sequoia 6:42.5 19:47.2 80
85 Orozco, Diego JR Terra Nova 6:43.4 19:50.0 81
86 Chew, Paul JR Capuchino 6:45.0 19:54.6 82
87 Arzaga, Andrew Freshman Hillsdale 6:49.1 20:06.8 83
88 Lee, Vic Sophomore Hillsdale 6:51.8 20:14.6 84
89 Goddard, Andrew Sophomore Sequoia 6:52.0 20:15.4 85
90 Yee, Brandon JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:52.5 20:16.8 86
91 Embry, Matthew Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:52.7 20:17.3 87
92 O'QUINN, ANDRE Freshman Jefferson 6:56.7 20:29.0 88
93 Fernandez, Nester Sophomore Capuchino 7:00.3 20:39.9 89
94 NGUYEN, MATTHEW SR Jefferson 7:00.6 20:40.7 90
95 Orzal, Keith JR South San Francisco 7:05.3 20:54.5 91
96 Masangcay, Mathew SR Oceana 7:10.7 21:10.6 92
97 Tapia, Carlos SR South San Francisco 7:12.2 21:14.9 93
98 Jaber, Mohammad JR Oceana 7:13.1 21:17.5 94
99 Singh, Depak SR Oceana 7:13.7 21:19.2 95
100 Diaz, Dakota SR Oceana 7:15.2 21:23.6 96
101 Mui, Derek JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:17.5 21:30.4 97
102 BAUTISTA, ROMIKO JR Jefferson 7:18.0 21:32.0 98
103 Singh, Sandeep JR Oceana 7:19.4 21:36.0 99
104 Orr, Desmond JR Oceana 7:23.1 21:46.9 100
105 Quinonez, Juan JR Carlmont 7:43.1 22:46.2 101
106 Oliviera, Daniel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:43.6 22:47.4 102
Open Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:15 18:27 23 1 2 3 7 10 19 29
2 1:37:11 19:26 72 8 13 14 16 21 23 28
3 1:37:29 19:29 78 5 9 15 18 31 32 45
4 1:37:28 19:29 79 4 6 12 27 30 33 56
5 1:41:37 20:19 137 11 22 24 38 42 49 54
6 1:42:48 20:33 151 17 20 35 36 43 44 46
7 1:45:11 21:02 186 26 34 39 40 47 57 58
8 1:49:28 21:53 217 25 37 50 52 53 65  
9 1:56:59 23:23 273 41 51 55 62 64 66  
10 1:58:28 23:41 291 48 59 60 61 63 67 68
Open Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morales, Javier JR Half Moon Bay 6:02.8 17:50.3 1
2 Reynolds, Sam Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:06.2 18:00.3 2
3 Cristol-Deman, Natan Freshman Half Moon Bay 6:10.5 18:12.8 3
4 Chow, Scott JR Aragon 6:19.4 18:39.2 4
5 Ventura, Solomon Sophomore Burlingame 6:25.2 18:56.1 5
6 Zawilski, Ben JR Aragon 6:26.4 18:59.7 6
7 Barnes, True Freshman Half Moon Bay 6:26.9 19:01.1 7
8 Bohac, Tommy Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:27.8 19:04.1 8
9 Woods, Matt Sophomore Burlingame 6:29.5 19:08.9 9
10 Kairos, Ian SR Half Moon Bay 6:30.4 19:11.4 10
11 Lavasani, Shayan JR Mills 6:30.7 19:12.6 11
12 Quan, Elliot JR Aragon 6:33.5 19:20.8 12
13 Stark, Michael Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:34.3 19:22.9 13
14 Fazzino, Shane Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:34.5 19:23.6 14
15 Haber, Ben Sophomore Burlingame 6:34.7 19:24.3 15
16 Fuson, Jackson SR Menlo-Atherton 6:37.3 19:32.1 16
17 Ware, Meshawn JR San Mateo 6:38.5 19:35.5  
18 Owens, Cameron JR Westmoor 6:39.7 19:39.0 17
19 Escobedo, Diego Freshman Burlingame 6:40.6 19:41.5 18
20 Crofton, Jack Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:41.3 19:43.8 19
21 Sam, Darrian JR Westmoor 6:42.0 19:45.8 20
22 Reed, Evan JR Menlo-Atherton 6:43.2 19:49.4 21
23 Walsh, Daniel JR Mills 6:44.2 19:52.4 22
24 Kenney, Matt JR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.8 19:54.1 23
25 Tan, Patrick Sophomore Mills 6:45.3 19:55.5 24
26 Lee, Austin JR Woodside 6:46.2 19:58.0 25
27 Ma, Zachary JR Carlmont 6:48.7 20:05.6 26
28 Savage, Matthew SR Aragon 6:50.5 20:10.9 27
29 Malkary, Daniel Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:50.6 20:11.1 28
30 Diaz, Luis Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:51.2 20:12.8  
31 Morales, Eric Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:52.1 20:15.6 29
32 Wooliever, Louis Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:52.3 20:16.1  
33 Carlson, Christian SR Aragon 6:52.9 20:17.9 30
34 Rosenberg, Ben Sophomore Burlingame 6:53.3 20:19.2 31
35 Hue, Chris Sophomore Burlingame 6:53.4 20:19.4 32
36 Dulay, Griffen Sophomore Terra Nova 6:53.4 20:19.5  
37 Binsacca, Alex JR Aragon 6:53.5 20:19.7 33
38 Rozenblat, Ilya SR San Mateo 6:57.2 20:30.7  
39 Villajin, Jashua JR South San Francisco 6:59.7 20:38.1  
40 Godcharles, Paolo Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:59.8 20:38.3  
41 Hebb, Jack JR Half Moon Bay 7:00.0 20:38.8  
42 Daughtry, Brett Sophomore Terra Nova 7:00.0 20:39.0  
43 Tsuchiyama, Justin JR Carlmont 7:01.0 20:42.0 34
44 Orsi, Liam Freshman Terra Nova 7:01.5 20:43.2  
45 Montague Alamin, Spencer Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:02.0 20:44.8  
46 Shiu, Justin Sophomore Westmoor 7:05.2 20:54.2 35
47 Chung, Thomas JR Westmoor 7:05.7 20:55.6 36
48 Sugar, Jacob SR Woodside 7:08.6 21:04.2 37
49 Ly, Kevin JR Mills 7:09.0 21:05.5 38
50 Zhao, Angelo JR Carlmont 7:09.8 21:07.9 39
51 Zuckut, Alex JR Carlmont 7:15.9 21:25.9 40
52 Xu, Daniel Freshman Jefferson 7:16.2 21:26.8 41
53 Marquez, Bryan JR Capuchino 7:17.5 21:30.5  
54 Sun, Aaron Sophomore Mills 7:17.9 21:31.8 42
55 Isenstein-Brand, Evan JR Sequoia 7:18.4 21:33.3  
56 Nguyen, Tony SR Westmoor 7:18.6 21:33.7 43
57 Ho, Kevin JR Westmoor 7:18.8 21:34.3 44
58 Raphaelson, James JR Burlingame 7:19.0 21:35.0 45
59 Garcia, Dillon JR Westmoor 7:20.3 21:38.8 46
60 Sagabaen, Lorjean JR Westmoor 7:20.9 21:40.6  
61 Douraghy, Darian JR Burlingame 7:21.1 21:41.1  
62 Young, Peyton Sophomore Carlmont 7:24.4 21:50.8 47
63 Rubilla, Dave JR South San Francisco 7:27.2 21:59.1  
64 Wong, Alvin Sophomore Oceana 7:31.2 22:11.0 48
65 Yang, Mark Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:31.3 22:11.3  
66 Borisoff, Tusubasa SR Terra Nova 7:31.3 22:11.4  
67 Oledan, Justin JR Hillsdale 7:31.6 22:12.1  
68 Levenson, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 7:33.6 22:18.2  
69 Vickery, Kyle JR Capuchino 7:34.4 22:20.3  
70 Das, Praveen SR Mills 7:35.0 22:22.2 49
71 Hoyer, Joseph SR Capuchino 7:35.9 22:24.9  
72 Hurst, Raymond JR Woodside 7:38.2 22:31.4 50
73 HUERTA, ROSENDO JR Jefferson 7:40.9 22:39.6 51
74 Verbeck, Nathaniel JR Woodside 7:44.6 22:50.5 52
75 Delucchi, Giovanni SR Westmoor 7:46.5 22:56.1  
76 Teng, Torrance SR Westmoor 7:46.7 22:56.6  
77 Truong, Lewis SR Westmoor 7:47.0 22:57.4  
78 Teng, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:47.1 22:57.9  
79 Pearson, Jack JR Woodside 7:49.3 23:04.3 53
80 Guo, Harrison JR Mills 7:51.3 23:10.4 54
81 Lee, Conan Sophomore Mills 7:54.5 23:19.7  
82 Espiritu, Kyle Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:56.6 23:25.7  
83 Retterer, Jack JR Menlo-Atherton 7:56.7 23:26.3  
84 Franklin, Basil JR Jefferson 7:58.2 23:30.5 55
85 Bolak, Ahmet SR Aragon 8:00.6 23:37.6 56
86 Robinson-Lambert, Ian SR Menlo-Atherton 8:00.9 23:38.6  
87 Woo, Mark SR San Mateo 8:02.0 23:41.7  
88 Sagara, Kevin JR Carlmont 8:02.0 23:41.8 57
89 Hung, Osmond JR Mills 8:02.3 23:42.7  
90 Lee, Bryan SR Carlmont 8:03.5 23:46.2 58
91 Pata, Jean Freshman Oceana 8:05.3 23:51.4 59
92 Ngo, Wilton JR Westmoor 8:06.0 23:53.5  
93 Lam, Isaac JR Westmoor 8:06.4 23:54.8  
94 Kardash, Vladzislav JR Carlmont 8:06.7 23:55.6  
95 Luo, James JR Oceana 8:07.0 23:56.5 60
96 Young, Liam SR Carlmont 8:07.5 23:57.9  
97 Aquino, Karlo Freshman Oceana 8:08.1 23:59.8 61
98 Chiu, Darren Freshman Mills 8:08.3 24:00.5  
99 De-Smet Bacon, Simon SR Carlmont 8:09.2 24:02.9  
100 Bondarenko, Alex JR Carlmont 8:09.7 24:04.4  
101 Zhao, Drake Freshman Carlmont 8:09.9 24:05.1  
102 Diba, David SR Aragon 8:13.0 24:14.2  
103 Olson, Andy SR Half Moon Bay 8:13.7 24:16.3  
104 Soto, Jacob JR Hillsdale 8:13.8 24:16.6  
105 Lopez, Andrew JR South San Francisco 8:16.2 24:23.6  
106 BROOKS, WESLEY SR Jefferson 8:17.3 24:26.9 62
107 Vidal, Joseluis JR Oceana 8:18.3 24:29.9 63
108 Vilarinho, Thiago Sophomore Jefferson 8:27.0 24:55.7 64
109 Koichihara, Hirofuni Sophomore Westmoor 8:29.7 25:03.5  
110 Duong, Andrew Sophomore Westmoor 8:30.1 25:04.8  
111 Lee, Brendan Sophomore Mills 8:32.0 25:10.4  
112 Pang, Eric SR Mills 8:32.2 25:11.0  
113 Lee, Brian SR Mills 8:35.9 25:21.7  
114 Liang, Marcus JR Mills 8:41.1 25:37.1  
115 Henson, Liam SR Westmoor 8:47.6 25:56.3  
116 Plancarte, Ronaldo SR Capuchino 8:49.7 26:02.4  
117 Mikhalkov, Felix JR Carlmont 8:51.8 26:08.6  
118 Nous, William JR Mills 8:54.9 26:17.8  
119 Endo, Colin JR Woodside 9:00.1 26:33.1 65
120 Rivor, Jared Sophomore Mills 9:00.8 26:35.3  
121 Fong, Eldwin JR Jefferson 9:07.4 26:54.6 66
122 Lai, Eric Freshman Oceana 9:16.5 27:21.6 67
123 Nowell, Ryan Freshman Carlmont 9:16.7 27:22.2  
124 Hollis, Thoeren JR Hillsdale 10:31.7 31:03.4  
125 Dosauqi, Heytham Freshman Oceana 12:27.4 36:44.8 68
Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:52 20:10 29 1 3 7 8 10 12 15
2 1:45:02 21:00 55 2 6 13 16 18 21  
3 1:50:10 22:02 73 4 9 11 24 25 26 27
4 1:48:55 21:47 75 5 14 17 19 20 22 23
Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dailey, Murphy Freshman San Mateo 6:27.6 19:03.2  
2 Macdonald, Scott Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:29.0 19:07.6 1
3 An, Benjamin Freshman Aragon 6:31.5 19:14.9 2
4 Gold, Zach Freshman Burlingame 6:41.6 19:44.7  
5 Tan, Andrew Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:42.2 19:46.3 3
6 Fontanilla, Elian Freshman Westmoor 6:44.0 19:51.8 4
7 Canellos, Christian Freshman Woodside 6:54.3 20:22.0 5
8 Yu, Stephan Freshman Aragon 6:56.0 20:27.0 6
9 Mckay, Aidan Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:56.4 20:28.4 7
10 Lucero, Andres Freshman Capuchino 6:57.1 20:30.4  
11 Poon, Dinh Freshman Hillsdale 6:59.9 20:38.7  
12 Beebe, Giles Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:01.0 20:41.7 8
13 Villa, Keanu Freshman Westmoor 7:01.6 20:43.6 9
14 Nasr, Tarek Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:03.2 20:48.4 10
15 Bautista, Derek Freshman Westmoor 7:03.3 20:48.7 11
16 Bomya, Zoji Freshman Sequoia 7:04.9 20:53.5  
17 Quinn, Jake Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:06.5 20:58.1 12
18 Motamed, Nicholas Freshman Hillsdale 7:06.9 20:59.2  
19 siguenza, pablo Freshman Aragon 7:11.0 21:11.5 13
20 Kubicka, Bruce Andrew Freshman Woodside 7:15.6 21:25.0 14
21 Stribling, Luke Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:16.0 21:26.0 15
22 Yau, Oliver Freshman San Mateo 7:18.6 21:33.8  
23 Manahan, Joseph Freshman Capuchino 7:19.4 21:36.1  
24 Mingione, Max Freshman Capuchino 7:20.3 21:38.9  
25 Heikel, Spencer Freshman Capuchino 7:22.7 21:46.0  
26 Rubinchik, Aaron Freshman Aragon 7:23.6 21:48.5 16
27 Soohoo, Austin Freshman Burlingame 7:25.0 21:52.7  
28 Swan, Justin Freshman Woodside 7:27.2 21:59.3 17
29 Lohmann, Joey Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:31.3 22:11.2  
30 Bell, Carter Freshman Hillsdale 7:31.5 22:11.7  
31 Koenig, Alex Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:32.6 22:15.1  
32 Skyrus, Paolo Freshman Aragon 7:34.4 22:20.4 18
33 Gonzalez Villagran, Mario Freshman Woodside 7:35.4 22:23.5 19
34 Rea , Keenan Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:38.5 22:32.5  
35 Kraft, Andrew Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:42.5 22:44.2  
36 Juarez Margain, Luis Freshman Woodside 7:43.1 22:46.1 20
37 Mylod Yee, Owen Freshman Sequoia 7:45.1 22:52.1  
38 Wong, Justin Freshman Hillsdale 7:46.6 22:56.4  
39 Tenkale, Prateek Freshman Aragon 7:49.4 23:04.7 21
40 Kapoor, Drake Freshman San Mateo 7:52.9 23:15.1  
41 Davis, Tyler Freshman Woodside 7:57.1 23:27.4 22
42 Peet, Cameron Freshman Woodside 8:02.9 23:44.5 23
43 Maneja, Zachary Freshman Westmoor 8:05.6 23:52.3 24
44 Xue, Chris Freshman Burlingame 8:11.7 24:10.5  
45 Greenwood, Josh Freshman Burlingame 8:14.1 24:17.4  
46 Rood, Brandon Freshman Westmoor 8:26.6 24:54.3 25
47 Yu, Michael Freshman Sequoia 8:32.2 25:10.8  
48 Nunez, John Freshman Westmoor 9:04.9 26:47.2 26
49 Johns, Jim Freshman Westmoor 10:22.4 30:35.9 27
FS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:42 18:32 28 1 3 4 6 14 17 22
2 1:33:32 18:42 38 2 5 7 8 16 24 39
3 1:38:41 19:44 83 9 13 15 20 26 29 33
4 1:39:18 19:51 90 11 12 18 21 28 30 37
5 1:45:45 21:09 137 19 25 27 31 35 36 38
6 1:52:33 22:30 139 10 23 32 34 40    
FS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Worden, Nicholas Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:03.7 17:52.7 1
2 Zhou, Andres Sophomore Aragon 6:06.1 18:00.0 2
3 Rash, Lukas Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:14.8 18:25.7 3
4 Szymkowski, Eric Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 6:15.4 18:27.4 4
5 Lynch, Patrick Sophomore Aragon 6:15.5 18:27.8 5
6 Hansen, Caleb Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:16.7 18:31.0 6
7 Woo, Kasey Sophomore Aragon 6:17.9 18:34.6 7
8 Leung, Jason Sophomore Aragon 6:23.6 18:51.5 8
9 Tong, Jason Sophomore Mills 6:25.2 18:56.2 9
10 Hori, Scott Sophomore Capuchino 6:27.9 19:04.3 10
11 Mattos, Jason Sophomore Westmoor 6:28.3 19:05.4 11
12 Cruz, Jeromy Sophomore Westmoor 6:32.6 19:18.0 12
13 Petersen, Tommy Sophomore Mills 6:32.9 19:19.0 13
14 Conrad, Kyle Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:35.2 19:25.7 14
15 Tang, Nathan Sophomore Mills 6:38.0 19:34.0 15
16 Koch, Jonathan Sophomore Woodside 6:39.6 19:38.7  
17 Chan, Ryan Sophomore Aragon 6:39.7 19:39.0 16
18 , UNKNOWN MENLO-ATHERTON 6:42.2 19:46.3 17
19 Bacani, Elijah Sophomore Westmoor 6:42.3 19:46.7 18
20 Chen, Colin Freshman Carlmont 6:45.5 19:56.0 19
21 Shillace, Dominic Sophomore Woodside 6:46.8 19:59.9  
22 Chau, Edwin Sophomore Mills 6:50.4 20:10.5 20
23 Lin, Peter Sophomore Westmoor 6:51.4 20:13.5 21
24 Li, Justin Freshman Menlo-Atherton 6:57.2 20:30.5 22
25 Mahon, Brennen Sophomore Capuchino 6:57.4 20:31.3 23
26 Chinn, Matt Sophomore Aragon 6:58.0 20:33.1 24
27 McPeek, Anton Sophomore Carlmont 6:59.0 20:35.8 25
28 Xu, Kevin Sophomore Mills 7:01.2 20:42.4 26
29 Yamamoto, Sena Sophomore Sequoia 7:01.5 20:43.4  
30 Shiozaki, Ethan Sophomore Carlmont 7:02.7 20:46.8 27
31 Soe, Alex Sophomore Westmoor 7:05.5 20:55.0 28
32 Tan, Jack Freshman Mills 7:10.3 21:09.4 29
33 Watanabe, Yuto Sophomore San Mateo 7:11.2 21:12.0  
34 Caspillan, Matthew Sophomore Westmoor 7:11.6 21:13.3 30
35 Dizon, Jurel Sophomore El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:15.6 21:24.8  
36 Abdelrahman, Naser Sophomore Carlmont 7:19.3 21:35.7 31
37 Jimenez, Steve Sophomore South San Francisco 7:20.2 21:38.4  
38 Zabala, Ryan Sophomore Capuchino 7:31.1 22:10.6 32
39 Gementera, Hobie Sophomore Mills 7:33.2 22:16.8 33
40 Pagobo, John Sophomore Capuchino 7:34.1 22:19.6 34
41 Klieman, Zachary Sophomore Sequoia 7:43.5 22:47.3  
42 Sugioka, Enatsu Freshman Carlmont 7:44.9 22:51.3 35
43 Charekian, Christopher Sophomore Sequoia 7:45.3 22:52.6  
44 Hernandez, Donovan Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:45.4 22:53.0  
45 Trujillo, Samuel Sophomore Sequoia 7:46.9 22:57.1  
46 Covey, Austin Sophomore Carlmont 7:56.3 23:24.8 36
47 Tang, Brandon Sophomore Westmoor 7:58.4 23:31.1 37
48 Verkler, McKay Sophomore Woodside 7:58.5 23:31.4  
49 Padron, Mishael Freshman South San Francisco 8:04.5 23:49.3  
50 Moyer, Matt Sophomore Carlmont 8:05.6 23:52.4 38
51 Bhavsar, Anrav Sophomore Aragon 8:08.8 24:01.9 39
52 Padron, Christopher Sophomore South San Francisco 8:26.1 24:52.9  
53 CASTILLO, RANCE 09 EL CAMINO 8:53.8 26:14.7  
54 Flores, Andre Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:53.8 26:14.7  
55 Fucini, Zachary Sophomore Capuchino 9:38.9 28:27.7 40
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:22 20:04 39 4 5 7 8 15 21 32
2 1:41:03 20:12 46 1 3 10 12 20 22 23
3 1:44:49 20:57 90 6 9 17 24 34 43 56
4 1:49:21 21:52 145 11 19 36 39 40 47 59
5 1:51:24 22:16 170 13 14 31 45 67    
6 1:51:23 22:16 173 18 33 35 38 49 50 53
7 1:51:28 22:17 176 2 16 46 51 61 62 68
8 1:52:43 22:32 188 26 29 37 41 55 57 69
9 1:53:18 22:39 196 25 27 44 48 52 66  
10 2:06:05 25:13 284 28 42 65 72 77    
11 2:04:04 24:48 295 30 60 64 70 71 75 76
12 2:07:44 25:32 322 54 58 63 73 74    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fassinger, Clara JR Half Moon Bay 6:31.9 19:15.9 1
2 Gayer, Sarah Sophomore Mills 6:35.9 19:27.7 2
3 Zafra, Carmen JR Half Moon Bay 6:38.3 19:34.8 3
4 Beebe, Katie JR Menlo-Atherton 6:40.0 19:39.8 4
5 DePuy, Cat JR Menlo-Atherton 6:42.5 19:47.2 5
6 Villa, Lydia Freshman Aragon 6:45.5 19:56.0 6
7 Crowe, Annalisa JR Menlo-Atherton 6:45.8 19:57.1 7
8 Baier, Madeleine JR Menlo-Atherton 6:51.6 20:14.0 8
9 Lampson, Hannah Freshman Aragon 6:53.3 20:19.1 9
10 Faust, Mackenzie Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:56.1 20:27.3 10
11 Herson, Kara Sophomore Woodside 6:57.3 20:30.8 11
12 Utz, Ashley SR Half Moon Bay 6:58.1 20:33.3 12
13 Jordan, Jillian Freshman Burlingame 6:58.6 20:34.9 13
14 Greene, Jackie Sophomore Burlingame 6:59.0 20:36.0 14
15 Tai, Olivia Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:01.9 20:44.6 15
16 Harames, Ty SR Mills 7:02.2 20:45.5 16
17 Bellon, Margot Sophomore Aragon 7:02.8 20:47.3 17
18 Hall, Katie SR Terra Nova 7:03.9 20:50.3 18
19 Couch, Isabelle Freshman Woodside 7:08.1 21:02.8 19
20 Kerseg, Cleome JR Half Moon Bay 7:11.5 21:12.8 20
21 Woods, Kelly Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:12.7 21:16.5 21
22 Harger, Shannon Sophomore Half Moon Bay 7:14.8 21:22.6 22
23 Fisher, Helen JR Half Moon Bay 7:15.3 21:24.1 23
24 Skyrus, Oma SR Aragon 7:18.4 21:33.2 24
25 Gillet, Eva Freshman Sequoia 7:20.0 21:37.9 25
26 Wang, Flora SR Westmoor 7:20.7 21:39.9 26
27 Palomar, Trina SR Sequoia 7:22.8 21:46.1 27
28 Rexer, Emily JR Carlmont 7:22.9 21:46.5 28
29 Magallanes, Yessenia SR Westmoor 7:27.6 22:00.4 29
30 Chavarria, Karina Sophomore Capuchino 7:28.5 22:02.9 30
31 Ventura, Rita Freshman Burlingame 7:30.9 22:10.0 31
32 Goland, Sophia Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:31.2 22:11.1 32
33 Filar, Katie JR Terra Nova 7:31.8 22:12.6 33
34 Fronczak, Emmaline SR Aragon 7:32.2 22:13.8 34
35 Johnson, Kalea Sophomore Terra Nova 7:32.6 22:15.0 35
36 Matel, Taylor Sophomore Woodside 7:35.2 22:22.9 36
37 Tanaka, Lisa JR Westmoor 7:35.3 22:22.9 37
38 Boyle, Erin JR Terra Nova 7:41.5 22:41.2 38
39 Ocon, Ava Sophomore Woodside 7:41.9 22:42.6 39
40 Barzanian, Tanin Sophomore Woodside 7:42.0 22:42.8 40
41 David, Terry JR Westmoor 7:43.5 22:47.2 41
42 Liu, Sophie Freshman Carlmont 7:43.8 22:48.1 42
43 Reynolds, Briana JR Aragon 7:46.1 22:54.8 43
44 Digel, Marcy SR Sequoia 7:46.5 22:56.0 44
45 Weese, Collette JR Burlingame 7:47.0 22:57.6 45
46 Song, Janice Sophomore Mills 7:48.3 23:01.3 46
47 Schrammel, Isabella JR Woodside 7:51.0 23:09.4 47
48 O'Hara, Emma JR Sequoia 7:53.6 23:17.2 48
49 FARE, JULIANA 11 TERRA NOVA 7:56.3 23:25.1 49
50 SKOFUS, HOLLY 09 TERRA NOVA 7:58.6 23:31.8 50
51 Chan, Christy JR Mills 7:59.6 23:34.9 51
52 Maurel, Claire SR Sequoia 8:01.9 23:41.6 52
53 Olsen, Emma JR Terra Nova 8:03.7 23:46.8 53
54 Avila Barreras, Danna Sophomore South San Francisco 8:04.0 23:47.6 54
55 Tom, Lauren JR Westmoor 8:06.0 23:53.5 55
56 Di Santo, Olivia JR Aragon 8:08.6 24:01.3 56
57 Ascencio, Melissa SR Jefferson 8:11.9 24:10.9  
58 Francisco, Mariela JR Westmoor 8:16.9 24:25.9 57
59 Francis, Leah JR Oceana 8:18.9 24:31.8  
60 Flores, Heysell JR South San Francisco 8:19.7 24:34.1 58
61 Espinoza, Isabel JR Woodside 8:20.2 24:35.4 59
62 Curiel, Martha SR Capuchino 8:20.5 24:36.5 60
63 Lee, Kristen SR Mills 8:21.4 24:39.0 61
64 Carr, Serena Sophomore Mills 8:22.0 24:40.9 62
65 Yip, Nancy Sophomore South San Francisco 8:22.8 24:43.2 63
66 Valles, Lauren Freshman Capuchino 8:23.0 24:43.7 64
67 Dolgashev, Sasha Freshman Carlmont 8:25.4 24:50.8 65
68 Tandel, Purvi JR Sequoia 8:26.7 24:54.8 66
69 Greenwood, Rachel JR Burlingame 8:30.8 25:06.7 67
70 Yamashita, Emily JR Mills 8:31.8 25:09.7 68
71 Novales, Alexa SR Westmoor 8:46.2 25:52.1 69
72 Lau, Brooke JR Oceana 8:47.9 25:57.2  
73 Lai, Xinna Sophomore Capuchino 8:52.0 26:09.3 70
74 Gapuz, Angel JR Oceana 8:53.4 26:13.4  
75 Nguyen, Kelly JR Capuchino 8:59.8 26:32.4 71
76 Shi, Isla Freshman Carlmont 9:00.2 26:33.4 72
77 Bartolome, Dana SR Oceana 9:01.6 26:37.5  
78 Galindo, Kimberly Freshman South San Francisco 9:12.2 27:08.9 73
79 Dela Fuente, Julia Freshman South San Francisco 9:19.7 27:31.1 74
80 Abughosh, Miriam JR Capuchino 9:23.3 27:41.5 75
81 Jamaly, Neda SR Capuchino 9:29.0 27:58.5 76
82 Luna, Alison JR Carlmont 10:12.6 30:07.0 77
83 Gutierrez, Citllali Sophomore Jefferson 10:38.8 31:24.4  
Open Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:01 22:24 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 12
2 1:59:08 23:49 57 7 8 10 11 21 22 23
3 2:04:44 24:56 98 13 15 19 25 26 31 39
4 2:05:18 25:03 101 16 17 18 20 30 40 41
5 2:12:12 26:26 142 14 24 28 33 43 56  
6 2:18:06 27:37 177 29 32 34 36 46 50 52
7 2:23:29 28:41 191 3 37 48 49 54    
8 2:20:12 28:02 193 27 35 42 44 45    
9 2:32:57 30:35 244 38 47 51 53 55    
Open Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Mallory Freshman Half Moon Bay 7:14.1 21:20.6 1
2 Bower, Sarah Freshman Half Moon Bay 7:30.9 22:10.0 2
3 Grant, Ajia Sophomore Carlmont 7:38.1 22:31.2 3
4 Drobnick, Abigail SR Half Moon Bay 7:42.6 22:44.5 4
5 Dewald, Corina Freshman Half Moon Bay 7:44.3 22:49.6 5
6 Schuster, Claire SR Half Moon Bay 7:46.8 22:57.1 6
7 Muenzen, Elizabeth JR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.4 23:19.3 7
8 Stevens, Sally SR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.9 23:20.8 8
9 Arella, Kristina JR Half Moon Bay 7:57.0 23:27.1 9
10 Vina Patino, Lucia JR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.3 23:28.0 10
11 Montague Alamin, Healey SR Menlo-Atherton 7:59.4 23:34.1 11
12 Murray, June Sophomore Half Moon Bay 8:01.0 23:38.9 12
13 LAU, NICOLE 10 TERRA NOVA 8:03.1 23:45.0 13
14 Wysong, Katie SR Aragon 8:04.9 23:50.3 14
15 Yee, Anjyu SR Half Moon Bay 8:10.3 24:06.3  
16 GIL, NATALIA 12 TERRA NOVA 8:14.0 24:17.1 15
17 Shan, Kaili Freshman Burlingame 8:17.4 24:27.3 16
18 Olivia, Geiser-Vaughan Freshman Hillsdale 8:19.9 24:34.5  
19 Rollins, Kaley Sophomore Burlingame 8:20.3 24:35.7 17
20 Chin, Ariana Freshman Burlingame 8:21.0 24:37.9 18
21 Magat, Isabel Freshman Terra Nova 8:22.9 24:43.3 19
22 Jones, Mallory JR Burlingame 8:27.0 24:55.6 20
23 Fearon, Julia SR Mills 8:34.1 25:16.4  
24 Dewey, Clara JR Menlo-Atherton 8:37.4 25:26.2 21
25 Popyack, Kristina Freshman Half Moon Bay 8:38.1 25:28.2  
26 Fitz, Eliza SR Menlo-Atherton 8:42.8 25:42.2 22
27 Hwang, Inga SR Menlo-Atherton 8:43.4 25:44.1 23
28 Yu, Amy SR Aragon 8:46.9 25:54.4 24
29 Meiman, Audrey Sophomore Terra Nova 8:48.5 25:59.0 25
30 Peterson, Makenzie Sophomore Terra Nova 8:48.8 25:59.9 26
31 Silverman, Mariana JR Woodside 8:52.2 26:09.8 27
32 Bower, Grace JR Hillsdale 8:54.8 26:17.4  
33 Koury, Hannah JR Aragon 8:58.6 26:28.7 28
34 Celemen, Elaika SR Mills 8:58.7 26:29.1  
35 Perez, Samantha SR Mills 8:59.7 26:32.1  
36 Mills, Madison JR Sequoia 9:00.6 26:34.7  
37 McMartin, Jade SR Westmoor 9:01.0 26:35.8 29
38 Sanchez-Beata Johnso, Claudia Marie JR Menlo-Atherton 9:01.1 26:36.1  
39 Shaffer, Sarah JR Burlingame 9:03.1 26:42.1 30
40 HUERTAS, GABRIELLA 12 TERRA NOVA 9:06.8 26:52.9 31
41 Del Castillo, Maria JR Westmoor 9:08.4 26:57.7 32
42 Williams, Sienna JR Aragon 9:10.8 27:04.7 33
43 Chin, Carol SR Westmoor 9:13.8 27:13.5 34
44 Oseguera, Carissa JR Woodside 9:15.1 27:17.5 35
45 Magidina, Geniya JR Westmoor 9:16.7 27:22.2 36
46 Hamaguchi, Melanie JR Carlmont 9:32.9 28:09.9 37
47 Reyes, Paulina JR Capuchino 9:33.6 28:12.0 38
48 MILLER, MIKAELYA 11 TERRA NOVA 9:35.5 28:17.7 39
49 Sciaroni, Victoria JR Half Moon Bay 9:36.3 28:19.9  
50 Breton, Cameron JR Terra Nova 9:38.0 28:24.9  
51 Morales, Ines JR Half Moon Bay 9:41.0 28:33.9  
52 Canlas, Gina JR Burlingame 9:42.0 28:36.7 40
53 Kuniy, Emmy JR Burlingame 9:42.0 28:36.7 41
54 Zhao, Fiona Sophomore Burlingame 9:42.1 28:37.1  
55 Presotto, Ariana JR Woodside 9:46.8 28:50.8 42
56 Eliazo, Kimberly JR Aragon 9:48.1 28:54.8 43
57 Concordel, Sophie JR Woodside 9:48.8 28:56.8 44
58 Gilbert, Sofia JR Woodside 9:49.1 28:57.8 45
59 Badillo, Linea JR Westmoor 10:09.2 29:57.2 46
60 Wat, Dione Sophomore Burlingame 10:10.9 30:02.0  
61 Mero, Vanessa JR Capuchino 10:11.3 30:03.2 47
62 Schwartz, Allison SR Carlmont 10:15.0 30:14.1 48
63 Lui, Michelle SR Carlmont 10:15.1 30:14.5 49
64 Calderon, Abigail SR Westmoor 10:17.3 30:20.8 50
65 Merafuentes, Nani SR Capuchino 10:22.3 30:35.7 51
66 Worden, Maddie JR Menlo-Atherton 10:24.0 30:40.8  
67 Ghanaim, Jenna JR Burlingame 10:26.9 30:49.2  
68 Myint, Erika SR Westmoor 10:29.6 30:57.4 52
69 Villanueva, Madeline Sophomore Capuchino 10:39.1 31:25.3 53
70 Aitken, Logan Sophomore Burlingame 10:43.7 31:38.9  
71 Chang, Mimi SR Westmoor 10:57.6 32:19.8  
72 Nowell, Alyssa SR Carlmont 10:57.7 32:20.2 54
73 Fisher, Tanya Sophomore Capuchino 11:05.0 32:41.7 55
74 Wong, Melissa SR Westmoor 11:34.1 34:07.4  
75 Chow, Michelle JR Aragon 11:34.1 34:07.4 56
FS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:15 22:39 22 1 2 3 4 12 13 15
2 2:02:13 24:26 54 5 9 10 14 16 18 22
3 2:09:34 25:54 96 7 17 23 24 25 26 31
4 2:09:29 25:53 98 8 11 20 29 30 32 34
5 2:15:01 27:00 128 6 19 28 37 38    
6 2:19:24 27:52 152 21 27 33 35 36 39  
FS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gorey, Cricket Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:17.1 21:29.4 1
2 Shane, Olivia Freshman Menlo-Atherton 7:24.1 21:50.0 2
3 Zanelli, Kalina Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:35.4 22:23.3 3
4 Siegler, Nora Sophomore Menlo-Atherton 7:42.3 22:43.6 4
5 Miyake, Kinako Freshman Aragon 8:02.0 23:41.7 5
6 Ramirez, Kristy Freshman Mills 8:03.4 23:46.0 6
7 Tai, Laura Freshman Westmoor 8:07.1 23:56.9 7
8 Brodie, Kaelie Sophomore Woodside 8:09.0 24:02.4 8
9 Bost, Juliet Freshman Aragon 8:10.7 24:07.5 9
10 Lee, Julia Freshman Aragon 8:18.0 24:29.1 10
11 Perry, Shannon Freshman Woodside 8:21.8 24:40.1 11
12 Vannini, Kate Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:24.8 24:49.0 12
13 Fernandez, Rafi Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:24.9 24:49.5 13
14 Ikeda, Miwa Freshman Aragon 8:25.7 24:51.6 14
15 Collins, Maggie Freshman Menlo-Atherton 8:29.3 25:02.4 15
16 Ogasawara, Haley Freshman Aragon 8:29.9 25:04.0 16
17 Do, Dianna Freshman Westmoor 8:31.8 25:09.7 17
18 King, Katie Freshman Aragon 8:33.7 25:15.4 18
19 Alazzeh, Alaa Freshman Mills 8:37.0 25:25.0 19
20 Deal, Kimberly Freshman Woodside 8:37.8 25:27.5 20
21 Dela Torre, Richmiel Sophomore Capuchino 8:43.9 25:45.5 21
22 Rose, Sam Freshman Aragon 8:44.8 25:47.9 22
23 Chen, Tiffany Freshman Westmoor 8:53.8 26:14.5 23
24 Lum, Peony Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:00.1 26:33.3  
25 Buhl, Summer Freshman Menlo-Atherton 9:03.9 26:44.5  
26 Sabit, Leilani Sophomore Westmoor 9:10.9 27:04.9 24
27 Goo, Laney Sophomore Westmoor 9:12.2 27:08.8 25
28 Wu, Katherine Freshman Westmoor 9:14.7 27:16.3 26
29 Eusebio, Marianne Freshman Oceana 9:15.4 27:18.3  
30 Turcos-Hurtado, Kailan Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:17.0 27:23.0  
31 Patron, Kishandra Sophomore Capuchino 9:18.1 27:26.4 27
32 Camens, Nathalie Freshman Menlo-Atherton 9:20.9 27:34.6  
33 Cheng, Teresa Freshman Mills 9:21.4 27:35.9 28
34 Peet, Maggie Sophomore Woodside 9:21.9 27:37.6 29
35 Chambers, Lauren Freshman Woodside 9:23.7 27:42.7 30
36 Win, Jessica Freshman Westmoor 9:24.6 27:45.5 31
37 Gomez Vargas, Karen Sophomore Woodside 9:36.0 28:19.1 32
38 Cheng, Isabel Sophomore Capuchino 9:39.6 28:29.7 33
39 Enciso, Madeline Sophomore Oceana 9:41.1 28:34.3  
40 James, Alyssa Freshman Woodside 9:42.3 28:37.7 34
41 Chan, Ingrid Sophomore Capuchino 9:43.8 28:42.0 35
42 Dewey, Emma Freshman Menlo-Atherton 9:47.2 28:52.1  
43 Melton, Sienna Freshman Woodside 9:49.5 28:58.9  
44 Munoz, Alexandra Sophomore Capuchino 9:50.1 29:00.7 36
45 Isayeva, Galina Sophomore Mills 9:51.1 29:03.8 37
46 Lam, Lauren Freshman Mills 9:53.6 29:11.0 38
47 Presotto, Alessia Sophomore Woodside 9:54.4 29:13.4  
48 Diaz, Alexandra Sophomore Capuchino 9:55.4 29:16.5 39
49 MacLeod, Hannah Freshman Menlo-Atherton 10:12.0 30:05.2  
50 Salgado, Venus Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 10:22.9 30:37.4  
51 Aliakbar, Phoebe Freshman Woodside 10:32.7 31:06.3  
52 Campell, Avelle Sophomore Woodside 10:33.0 31:07.4  
53 Castellanos, Isabella Sophomore Oceana 11:08.6 32:52.1