Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-08-05   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's JV Girl's JV
Boy's Championship Girl's Varsity
Boy's Frosh Girl's Frosh-Soph
Boy's Varsity  
Boy's Sophomore  
Boy's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:42 18:20 37 3 5 6 11 12 21 22
2 1:34:13 18:50 58 7 9 13 14 15 19 23
3 1:33:40 18:44 67 2 4 8 18 35 38 40
4 1:38:57 19:47 132 1 24 28 31 48 57  
5 1:39:45 19:57 132 16 17 20 32 47 62  
6 1:41:12 20:14 156 10 25 27 43 51 53  
7 1:42:41 20:32 179 29 30 34 37 49 61 64
8 1:44:46 20:57 203 26 33 39 50 55 59  
9 1:45:04 21:00 210 36 41 42 45 46 58 63
10 1:49:57 21:59 266 44 52 54 56 60    
Boy's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lujan, Ian SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 5:55.3 17:27.9 1
2 Diaz, Daniel SR Willow Glen High School 5:56.5 17:31.5  
3 Cottle, Peter SR Los Gatos HS 5:58.9 17:38.7 2
4 Grogan, Jeff SR Serra High School 5:59.1 17:39.2 3
5 Carter, Austin SR Los Gatos HS 5:59.5 17:40.5 4
6 Nourani, Rodney SR Willow Glen High School 6:07.6 18:04.3  
7 Flaherty, Jeff SR Serra High School 6:09.6 18:10.1 5
8 Dahud, Hisham SR Serra High School 6:10.6 18:13.1 6
9 Semeniuk, Sean SR Bellarmine Prep 6:12.6 18:19.0 7
10 Hayashi, Kai SR Los Gatos HS 6:18.2 18:35.7 8
11 Sokhanvari, Vince SR Bellarmine Prep 6:20.2 18:41.5 9
12 Thomas, Josh SR Palma High School 6:21.0 18:43.9 10
13 Martin, David SR Irvington High School 6:22.0 18:46.8  
14 Bubenheim, Ben SR Serra High School 6:23.0 18:49.7 11
15 Wise, Michael SR Serra High School 6:23.2 18:50.4 12
16 Meyers, Robert SR Irvington High School 6:24.0 18:52.8  
17 Goodwin, Sam SR Leigh High School 6:26.4 18:59.7  
18 Ruiz, Ryan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:26.9 19:01.3 13
19 Davis, Chris SR Bellarmine Prep 6:27.2 19:02.0 14
20 Milburn, Chase SR Watsonville 6:27.5 19:03.1  
22 Tapia, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 6:29.7 19:09.7 15
23 Dylan, Whitmer SR Gilroy High School 6:31.4 19:14.5 16
24 Garcia, Uriel SR Gilroy High School 6:32.2 19:17.0 17
25 Komiyama, Ryu SR Los Gatos HS 6:32.7 19:18.3 18
26 Hansson, Brett SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.6 19:20.9  
27 Roman, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.7 19:21.3  
28 Cameron, Alan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:34.9 19:24.9 19
29 Silva, Spencer SR Gilroy High School 6:35.3 19:25.9 20
30 Georgette, Jeff SR Serra High School 6:35.6 19:27.0 21
31 Stimson, Charles SR Serra High School 6:39.6 19:38.8 22
32 Williams, Eliot SR Bellarmine Prep 6:39.9 19:39.6 23
33 davis, ben SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:40.1 19:40.1 24
34 Olivares, Demetric SR Palma High School 6:40.4 19:41.1 25
35 Demski, Kyle SR Harbor HS 6:40.6 19:41.5 26
36 Chung, Stanley SR Bellarmine Prep 6:41.6 19:44.6  
37 Bravo, Victor SR King City 6:42.2 19:46.5  
38 Bergez, John SR Palma High School 6:46.5 19:59.2 27
39 quan, matthew SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:47.1 20:00.9 28
40 Meyer, Matt SR archbishop riordan high school 6:47.5 20:02.1 29
41 Martionez, George SR Watsonville 6:48.8 20:05.8  
42 Ruck, Jimmy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:48.9 20:06.3  
43 Aguirre, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:49.1 20:06.8  
44 Herman, Stephan SR archbishop riordan high school 6:49.8 20:08.8 30
45 Lujan, Esai SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:50.8 20:11.6 31
46 Serafio, Agustin SR Gilroy High School 6:51.1 20:12.8 32
47 Fillmore, Justin SR Bellarmine Prep 6:51.4 20:13.6  
48 Jacoubowsky, Ed SR Woodside 6:52.9 20:17.9  
49 Borg, Michael J. SR Serra High School 6:53.4 20:19.6  
50 Phillip, Golden SR Harbor HS 6:54.0 20:21.3 33
51 Rivera, David SR Bellarmine Prep 6:54.7 20:23.2  
52 Chow, Arthur SR archbishop riordan high school 6:54.9 20:23.8 34
53 Yamaguchi, Jason SR Willow Glen High School 6:55.5 20:25.6  
54 Storey, Skylar SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 6:55.7 20:26.2  
55 Finigan, Ryan SR Los Gatos HS 6:56.0 20:27.1 35
56 Garcia, Adam SR Los Altos HS 6:56.2 20:27.5 36
57 Conti, Michael SR archbishop riordan high school 6:56.5 20:28.6 37
58 lopez, randall Hollister 6:58.0 20:33.1  
59 Barrera, Jonathan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:59.3 20:36.8  
60 Rosenberg, Zach SR Los Gatos HS 6:59.5 20:37.5 38
61 Nickell, Jesse SR Harbor HS 7:01.6 20:43.7 39
62 Marra, Gabe SR Bellarmine Prep 7:02.0 20:44.8  
63 Parkman, Brian SR Los Gatos HS 7:02.2 20:45.5 40
65 Anderson, Jonathan SR Los Altos HS 7:03.3 20:48.6 41
66 Teixeria, Eric SR Gustine High School 7:03.4 20:49.0  
67 Joubert, Dieter SR Los Altos HS 7:04.0 20:50.8 42
68 Ramirez, Jesse SR Palma High School 7:05.6 20:55.4 43
69 Palma, Andrew SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:06.7 20:58.6  
70 Aggio, Julian SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:07.5 21:01.1 44
71 Ho, Don SR Bellarmine Prep 7:08.1 21:02.8  
72 Welburn, Justice SR King City 7:09.6 21:07.2  
73 Beirman, Andrew SR Woodside 7:10.3 21:09.2  
74 Perry, Isaac SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:11.7 21:13.4  
75 Struve, Ben SR Los Altos HS 7:15.7 21:25.3 45
76 Tozer, Jake SR Pacific Collegiate School 7:16.3 21:27.0  
77 nichols, logan Hollister 7:16.4 21:27.3  
78 Bentley, Gabriel SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:16.8 21:28.5  
79 Haury, Leo SR Los Altos HS 7:18.2 21:32.5 46
80 Chan, Allan SR Gilroy High School 7:19.2 21:35.5 47
81 amath, salam SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:19.7 21:37.0 48
82 Brown, Tom SR archbishop riordan high school 7:20.2 21:38.4 49
83 Rogozen, Jonathan SR Willow Glen High School 7:22.1 21:44.0  
84 Kikuchi, Tim SR Harbor HS 7:22.7 21:45.8 50
85 Bustos-Metally, Joseph SR Galileo Lions 7:25.1 21:53.0  
86 Murabito, Fred SR Palma High School 7:25.3 21:53.6 51
87 Blakenship, Ronnie SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:25.5 21:54.0 52
88 Thorp, Sam SR Palma High School 7:26.8 21:57.9 53
89 Sakoda, Marcus SR Westmont High School 7:27.9 22:01.2  
90 Henderson, Max SR Pacific Collegiate School 7:28.6 22:03.4  
91 Brown, Mitch SR Bellarmine Prep 7:29.5 22:05.8  
92 Impey, Jake SR Los Gatos HS 7:29.8 22:06.9  
93 Hes, Justin SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:31.3 22:11.2 54
94 Tran, Daniel SR Westmont High School 7:31.4 22:11.6  
95 Sintetos, Paul SR Harbor HS 7:32.2 22:14.0 55
96 Thompson, Alex SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:32.4 22:14.4 56
97 lieu, charles SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:33.6 22:17.9 57
98 Pesci, Lucas ST FRANCIS CC 7:36.4 22:26.2  
99 Kokernak, Charlie SR Los Altos HS 7:36.5 22:26.7 58
100 Brayton, Adam SR Pacific Collegiate School 7:36.7 22:27.1  
101 Brown, Joel SR Harbor HS 7:37.0 22:27.9 59
102 Simmons, Joshua SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:39.9 22:36.6 60
103 Casterman, David SR Bellarmine Prep 7:40.6 22:38.6  
104 Escobar, Matt SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:41.3 22:40.7  
105 Kinion, Nick ST FRANCIS CC 7:44.7 22:50.9  
106 Riley, Nick SR archbishop riordan high school 7:47.9 23:00.3 61
107 Diaz, Jesus SR Gilroy High School 7:48.1 23:00.9 62
108 Chan, Ben SR American 7:52.2 23:12.8  
109 Tate, Ryan SR Woodside 7:58.3 23:30.9  
110 Herbert-King, Morgan SR Pacific Collegiate School 8:07.8 23:58.8  
111 Buysse, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 8:13.9 24:16.9 63
112 Lau, Aaron SR American 8:17.1 24:26.4  
113 Hsu, Robert SR American 8:20.0 24:34.9  
114 Ferrell, Brendan SR Los Altos HS 8:22.6 24:42.4  
115 Leung, Vince SR Bellarmine Prep 8:25.3 24:50.4  
116 Willard, Andrew SR Los Altos HS 8:45.3 25:49.6  
117 Bartolome, Cliff SR archbishop riordan high school 9:02.5 26:40.2 64
118 Pickans, Michael SR Westmont High School 9:02.8 26:41.2  
119 Tormey, Duncan SR Los Altos HS 9:03.5 26:43.1  
120 Suen, Elbert SR Los Altos HS 9:37.8 28:24.4  
Boy's Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:30 16:18 87 2 11 18 27 29 34 42
3 1:22:21 16:28 114 3 4 28 39 40 48 82
4 1:23:33 16:42 134 9 16 23 26 60 76 79
5 1:24:35 16:55 169 14 19 33 44 59 66  
6 1:25:16 17:03 207 12 17 53 55 70    
7 1:25:53 17:10 229 22 25 41 63 78 85 91
8 1:26:37 17:19 233 8 20 47 62 96    
9 1:26:04 17:12 235 32 37 46 49 71 86  
10 1:26:51 17:22 253 6 43 51 61 92 93  
11 1:26:23 17:16 254 5 45 54 67 83 99  
12 1:27:36 17:31 283 7 36 72 73 95 97 98
13 1:27:19 17:27 294 10 58 74 75 77 84  
14 HOMESTEAD 1:28:09 17:37 294 35 38 52 81 88    
15 1:27:05 17:25 295 24 57 65 69 80 87 94
16 1:28:59 17:47 314 15 56 64 89 90    
Boy's Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
2 Petrillo, Matthew SR Los Gatos HS 5:05.8 15:02.1 2
3 Abdalla, Mohamed SR Willow Glen High School 5:18.0 15:38.1 3
4 Corona, Marcos SR Willow Glen High School 5:20.0 15:43.8 4
5 Nickolls, Alec SR Los Altos HS 5:25.4 16:00.0 5
6 Primrose, Andrew SR Nevada Union HS 5:26.6 16:03.5 6
7 vasquez, Rigo Hollister 5:27.3 16:05.3 7
8 Zepeda, Miguel SR Watsonville 5:27.5 16:06.1 8
9 Freitas, Alex SR Modesto High School 5:28.9 16:10.2  
10 Bejar, Matt SR Bellarmine Prep 5:29.7 16:12.6 9
11 Landry, Michael SR Santa Cruz High 5:32.6 16:21.0  
12 Rivera, Joseph SR Tulare Western High School 5:33.7 16:24.2 10
13 Burich, Andy SR Los Gatos HS 5:33.9 16:24.8 11
14 Jones, Cole SR Serra High School 5:34.7 16:27.2 12
16 Taylor, Daniel SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:35.5 16:29.6 14
17 Roseman, Ryan SR Harbor HS 5:35.6 16:30.0 15
18 Harada, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 5:35.8 16:30.4 16
19 Humrich, Brian SR Serra High School 5:35.9 16:30.8 17
20 Jatho, Jimmy SR Los Gatos HS 5:36.1 16:31.3 18
21 Williams, Eric SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:37.6 16:35.8 19
22 Alvarez - Bautista, Alejandro SR Watsonville 5:37.7 16:36.2 20
24 Aguirre, Wazi SR King City 5:38.5 16:38.5 22
25 Baum, Eric SR Bellarmine Prep 5:38.7 16:38.9 23
26 Wolfsmith, Lance SR Ann Sobrato High School 5:38.9 16:39.7  
27 Rothstein, Ty SR Carmel 5:39.1 16:40.3 24
28 Ramos, Filiberto SR King City 5:40.3 16:43.8 25
29 Kelly, Benjamin SR Bellarmine Prep 5:40.5 16:44.2 26
30 Snee, Matt SR Los Gatos HS 5:40.5 16:44.2 27
31 Ramos, Robert SR Willow Glen High School 5:41.2 16:46.5 28
32 Sawyer, Dane SR Los Gatos HS 5:41.8 16:48.3 29
35 Dinolov, Georgi SR Soquel HS 5:42.3 16:49.7 32
36 Luboff, Luke SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:43.0 16:51.8 33
37 Berthet, Jon SR Los Gatos HS 5:44.0 16:54.7 34
38 Agrawal, Rishi HOMESTEAD 5:44.2 16:55.4 35
39 Keo, Thara SR Modesto High School 5:45.0 16:57.7  
40 Bible, Brandon SR Pacific Collegiate School 5:45.8 16:59.9  
41 rodriguez, adrian Hollister 5:46.3 17:01.4 36
42 Hicken, Alex SR Soquel HS 5:46.9 17:03.1 37
43 Colbreth, Alexander HOMESTEAD 5:47.0 17:03.6 38
44 McArthur, Justin SR Willow Glen High School 5:47.9 17:06.1 39
45 Galato, Samson SR Willow Glen High School 5:48.3 17:07.3 40
46 Camacho, Jesus SR King City 5:49.0 17:09.3 41
47 Shawhan, Bobby SR Los Gatos HS 5:49.1 17:09.9 42
48 Freitas, Dan SR Nevada Union HS 5:49.3 17:10.3 43
49 Proffitt, Chris SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:49.7 17:11.6 44
50 Stabell, Brad SR Los Altos HS 5:50.1 17:12.6 45
51 Kontz, Steven SR Soquel HS 5:50.7 17:14.5 46
52 Servin, David SR Watsonville 5:51.0 17:15.4 47
53 Camacho, Ruben SR Willow Glen High School 5:51.1 17:15.8 48
54 Cohen, Adam SR Soquel HS 5:51.3 17:16.1 49
56 Brown, Parker SR Nevada Union HS 5:51.6 17:17.0 51
57 Wong, Aaron HOMESTEAD 5:51.8 17:17.7 52
58 Smiley, J. D. SR Serra High School 5:52.1 17:18.6 53
59 Lem, Josh SR Los Altos HS 5:52.9 17:20.9 54
60 Leonio, Gino SR Serra High School 5:53.3 17:22.2 55
61 Sherrin, Dillon SR Harbor HS 5:53.7 17:23.4 56
62 Vita, Trevor SR Carmel 5:53.9 17:23.9 57
63 Martinez, Justin SR Tulare Western High School 5:54.7 17:26.3 58
64 MacCallister, Jerry SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:55.0 17:27.1 59
65 Tuttle, Kyle SR Bellarmine Prep 5:55.1 17:27.5 60
66 Hood, Cody SR Nevada Union HS 5:55.4 17:28.2 61
67 Signh, Indo SR Watsonville 5:55.8 17:29.4 62
68 Chavez, Jose SR King City 5:56.0 17:30.0 63
69 McMillin, Tony SR Harbor HS 5:56.2 17:30.6 64
70 Larson, Tyler SR Carmel 5:56.6 17:31.7 65
71 Pfyl, Mitchell SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 5:56.9 17:32.8 66
72 Forell, John SR Los Altos HS 5:57.9 17:35.8 67
73 Stuart, Bret SR Modesto High School 5:58.1 17:36.2  
75 Karmally, Ali SR Carmel 5:58.4 17:37.3 69
76 Arms, Oran SR Serra High School 5:58.7 17:38.0 70
77 McSpadden, Ethan SR Soquel HS 5:59.7 17:41.0 71
78 yaconone, andrew Hollister 5:59.8 17:41.4 72
79 hill, cameron Hollister 6:00.8 17:44.2 73
80 Guzman, David SR Tulare Western High School 6:02.0 17:47.7 74
81 Barnett, Joey SR Tulare Western High School 6:02.8 17:50.3 75
82 Willis, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 6:03.0 17:50.8 76
83 Carranza, Salvador SR Tulare Western High School 6:03.2 17:51.3 77
84 Welburn, Joseph SR King City 6:03.3 17:51.7 78
85 Carroll, Deven SR Bellarmine Prep 6:03.5 17:52.1 79
86 Shabram, Oliver SR Carmel 6:03.6 17:52.6 80
87 Tharakan, Sameer HOMESTEAD 6:09.4 18:09.5 81
88 Galato, Eyuel SR Willow Glen High School 6:09.5 18:10.0 82
89 Oliver, Alex SR Los Altos HS 6:10.8 18:13.9 83
90 Klistoff, Jake SR Tulare Western High School 6:11.9 18:17.0 84
91 Zendejas, Leonardo SR King City 6:14.0 18:23.3 85
92 Gill, Patrick SR Soquel HS 6:16.8 18:31.6 86
93 Karmally, Adam SR Carmel 6:18.3 18:36.0 87
94 Hug, Charles HOMESTEAD 6:20.9 18:43.5 88
95 Russell, Ian SR Harbor HS 6:22.4 18:47.8 89
96 Beggs, John SR Harbor HS 6:22.5 18:48.2 90
97 Rendon, Jose SR King City 6:23.6 18:51.4 91
98 Cisnerous, Edgar SR Rancho Cotate High School 6:23.8 18:52.1  
99 Roediger, Dan SR Nevada Union HS 6:24.0 18:52.7 92
100 Brennan, Ross SR Nevada Union HS 6:24.4 18:53.9 93
101 Hayes, Sean SR Rancho Cotate High School 6:25.0 18:55.6  
102 Johnston, Tyler SR Carmel 6:25.8 18:58.0 94
103 Amaral, James 11 HOLLISTER 6:28.1 19:04.8 95
104 Servin, Jose SR Watsonville 6:30.2 19:10.9 96
105 rodriguez, erik Hollister 6:42.2 19:46.4 97
106 bambrick, kyle Hollister 6:43.3 19:49.7 98
107 Lee, Nick SR Los Altos HS 6:52.0 20:15.4 99
108 Minor, Joey SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:01.5 20:43.3  
109 Schuster, Frank SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:06.6 20:58.5  
Boy's Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:15 18:27 65 2 7 12 15 29 41 48
2 1:33:39 18:43 84 10 13 14 22 25 26 35
3 1:34:44 18:56 119 6 8 9 40 56 64 71
4 1:36:52 19:22 146 16 17 20 36 57 58 75
6 1:38:48 19:45 195 5 21 50 54 65 85 86
7 1:39:26 19:53 210 4 31 32 69 74    
8 1:40:04 20:00 216 11 24 37 67 77 105 106
9 1:44:04 20:48 276 18 23 59 81 95    
10 1:43:16 20:39 278 3 51 66 70 88    
11 1:42:38 20:31 279 46 52 53 60 68 82 83
12 1:42:48 20:33 283 19 55 61 72 76 78  
13 1:44:42 20:56 284 1 44 63 73 103    
14 1:47:38 21:31 345 39 47 79 84 96 97 104
15 1:50:46 22:09 362 30 49 89 94 100 101 102
16 1:51:13 22:14 410 62 80 87 90 91    
17 1:54:39 22:55 415 33 92 93 98 99    
Boy's Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gradone, Dayne SR Aptos HS 5:33.7 16:24.4  
2 Hunt, Rylan SR Aptos HS 5:46.2 17:01.2  
3 Deming, Owen SR Modesto High School 5:54.7 17:26.2 1
4 Smith, Lawrence SR Bellarmine Prep 6:03.0 17:50.9 2
5 slaton, jordan SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:04.2 17:54.3 3
6 Stenger, Bobby SR North Salinas 6:05.0 17:56.8 4
7 Kamara, Abdul SR Willow Glen High School 6:05.8 17:58.9 5
8 Ayala, Joel SR Leland High School 6:07.0 18:02.5 6
9 Sullivan, Conor SR Bellarmine Prep 6:08.2 18:06.0 7
10 stevens, morris Hollister 6:09.1 18:08.7  
11 Kolte, Braden SR Leland High School 6:09.8 18:10.8 8
12 Gao, Frank SR Leland High School 6:10.7 18:13.6 9
13 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 6:13.0 18:20.1  
14 Schneider, Sam SR Serra High School 6:13.8 18:22.6 10
15 Weiss, Kyle SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:14.8 18:25.7 11
16 Siko, Brandon SR Bellarmine Prep 6:15.0 18:26.2 12
17 Casas, Manual SR Gilroy High School 6:15.2 18:26.8  
18 Motamed, David SR Serra High School 6:15.8 18:28.4 13
19 Luperine, Mason SR Newark Memorial High School 6:16.2 18:29.7  
20 Moore, Kevin SR Serra High School 6:16.7 18:31.0 14
21 Anderson, Erik SR Bellarmine Prep 6:17.0 18:35.1 15
22 Innes, Greg SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:23.6 18:51.6 16
23 Grzejka, Evan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:23.8 18:52.1 17
24 Garcia, Andrew SR American 6:24.0 18:52.8 18
25 CROCKETT, EVAN SR Silver Creek 6:24.2 18:53.3  
26 Fernandez, Christian SR Los Gatos HS 6:24.8 18:55.0 19
27 Buick, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:26.1 18:58.8 20
28 Wolde, Nati SR Willow Glen High School 6:27.2 19:02.2 21
29 Council, Mitchell SR Serra High School 6:28.4 19:05.7 22
30 Young, Sean SR American 6:29.8 19:09.8 23
31 Lepiane, Carmen SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:30.4 19:11.5 24
32 Tan, Marten SR Serra High School 6:30.6 19:12.0 25
33 Murphy, James SR Serra High School 6:30.7 19:12.4 26
36 Pandori, Will SR Bellarmine Prep 6:32.4 19:17.4 29
37 Reyes, Jaime SR Gilroy High School 6:33.1 19:19.6  
38 Kurzava, Jack SR Palma High School 6:33.5 19:20.8 30
39 Venegas, Antonio SR North Salinas 6:35.0 19:25.2 31
40 Spielman, Parker SR Los Altos HS 6:35.3 19:26.1  
41 Yee, Philip SR North Salinas 6:36.6 19:29.9 32
42 Mittal, Rajan SR Irvington High School 6:37.3 19:32.0 33
44 Whitney, Peter SR Serra High School 6:38.2 19:34.7 35
45 Marino, Nick SR Aptos HS 6:38.4 19:35.1  
46 Bohrer, Scotty SR Los Altos HS 6:38.7 19:36.1  
47 Tate, Matthew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.0 19:39.9 36
48 Iyer, Kedar SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:40.9 19:42.6 37
50 Navarro, Chris SR Serra High School 6:42.5 19:47.2  
51 Saucedo, Alan SR Westmont High School 6:43.2 19:49.3 39
52 LaRochelle, Matt SR Leland High School 6:43.4 19:49.8 40
53 bambricks, ian Hollister 6:43.5 19:50.2  
54 Costanzo, Kyle SR Serra High School 6:45.0 19:54.6  
55 Lanier, Brian SR Bellarmine Prep 6:46.6 19:59.5 41
57 Calderon, Enrique SR Los Altos HS 6:47.5 20:01.9  
59 Couchman, Brian SR Modesto High School 6:48.1 20:03.7 44
61 Rikhi, Kern SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:48.9 20:06.2  
62 Patino, Vicente SR archbishop riordan high school 6:50.6 20:11.2 46
64 Pagan, Gabbriel SR Westmont High School 6:51.0 20:12.3 47
65 Hall, Royce SR Bellarmine Prep 6:51.8 20:14.6 48
66 Orantia, Miles SR Bellarmine Prep 6:52.0 20:15.2  
67 Moses, Zach SR Palma High School 6:52.1 20:15.6 49
68 Tolleth, Robert SR Serra High School 6:52.8 20:17.5  
69 Villapando, Richard SR Willow Glen High School 6:52.9 20:17.9 50
70 Allen, Bobby SR Bellarmine Prep 6:53.2 20:19.0  
71 Moran, Patrick SR Bellarmine Prep 6:53.4 20:19.6  
72 o'brien, connor SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:53.6 20:20.0 51
74 McDermott, Kyle SR archbishop riordan high school 6:54.6 20:23.1 52
75 Lazarakis, Nick SR Bellarmine Prep 6:54.9 20:23.8  
76 Kuchac, Ron SR archbishop riordan high school 6:55.1 20:24.5 53
77 Koh, Justin SR Bellarmine Prep 6:55.3 20:25.1  
78 Arms, Steven SR Serra High School 6:55.5 20:25.7  
79 Julien, Valentino SR Willow Glen High School 6:55.8 20:26.4 54
80 Frazier, Dave SR Los Gatos HS 6:55.9 20:26.9 55
81 Tom, Alex SR Leland High School 6:56.4 20:28.3 56
82 Hopper, David SR Aptos HS 6:56.6 20:28.8  
83 Cuturroto, Chris SR Newark Memorial High School 6:56.8 20:29.5  
84 Dunn, Devin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:57.0 20:30.1 57
85 Ide, John SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:57.2 20:30.5 58
86 Dennis, Ian SR American 6:57.3 20:31.0 59
87 Oliva, Anthony SR archbishop riordan high school 6:57.6 20:31.7 60
88 Bondonno, Evan SR Los Gatos HS 6:57.7 20:32.2 61
89 ROSENBERRY, DANIEL SR Silver Creek 7:00.9 20:41.5  
90 Valle, Nick SR Serra High School 7:01.6 20:43.6  
91 Chow, Kendrick SR Galileo Lions 7:01.9 20:44.4  
92 Sinai, Sina SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:02.1 20:45.0  
93 Curtis, Jesse SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:02.2 20:45.5  
94 Jaatinen, Kevin SR Pioneer High School 7:02.4 20:45.8 62
95 Derenzis, Greg SR Bellarmine Prep 7:03.5 20:49.2  
97 Farmer, Bobby SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:05.6 20:55.6  
99 Gao, Hong Yang SR Modesto High School 7:06.2 20:57.3 63
100 Spanjaart, Guido SR Leland High School 7:07.9 21:02.3 64
101 Welburn, Lawson SR King City 7:08.1 21:02.7  
102 Oseguera, Ivan SR Willow Glen High School 7:08.4 21:03.8 65
103 Valencia, Lance SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:09.0 21:05.4  
104 Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby SR Bellarmine Prep 7:09.2 21:05.9  
105 wright, arthur SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:09.4 21:06.5 66
106 Robbins, Sean SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:09.6 21:07.1 67
107 McGuigan, Ryan SR archbishop riordan high school 7:09.9 21:08.2 68
108 Otte, Michael SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:10.1 21:08.8  
109 Chen, Vincent SR Galileo Lions 7:11.2 21:12.0  
110 Johnson, Brian SR North Salinas 7:11.7 21:13.5 69
111 Calimpong, Gregory SR Gilroy High School 7:11.9 21:14.1  
112 nguyen, khoa SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:12.3 21:15.2 70
113 Nashimoto, Masana SR Leland High School 7:13.1 21:17.6 71
114 Sterner, Ted SR Los Gatos HS 7:13.4 21:18.4 72
115 Navarette, Ceferino SR Modesto High School 7:14.1 21:20.4 73
116 Eugene, Ostretsov SR North Salinas 7:14.3 21:21.2 74
117 LaPlante, Josh SR Leland High School 7:16.0 21:26.0  
118 Fabie, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:16.8 21:28.5 75
119 Yepez, Eric SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:17.7 21:31.0  
120 Moser, Alex SR Los Gatos HS 7:19.3 21:35.8 76
121 Davis, Patrick SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:19.4 21:36.2  
122 Flaten, Christian SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:19.9 21:37.5 77
123 Nelson, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:20.8 21:40.3  
124 Garcia, Michael SR Leland High School 7:21.1 21:41.0  
125 Bitter, Chris SR Los Gatos HS 7:21.2 21:41.5 78
126 Avila, Robert SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:21.8 21:43.1  
127 Tran, Donald SR Westmont High School 7:22.0 21:43.7 79
128 McLachlan, Chris SR Leland High School 7:22.1 21:44.1  
129 Itani, Ryan SR Pioneer High School 7:22.6 21:45.6 80
130 Chavez, Noel SR American 7:23.2 21:47.3 81
131 Thomeson, Lee SR Bellarmine Prep 7:23.8 21:49.1  
132 Richards, Josh SR Serra High School 7:26.3 21:56.6  
133 Chakrabarti, Parijat SR Bellarmine Prep 7:28.2 22:01.9  
134 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 7:28.8 22:03.7  
135 Chu, Kevin SR archbishop riordan high school 7:29.0 22:04.4 82
136 Albach, Connor SR archbishop riordan high school 7:29.2 22:05.1 83
138 Ueunten, Trent SR Westmont High School 7:30.4 22:08.7 84
139 Garcia, Enrique SR Willow Glen High School 7:31.7 22:12.4 85
140 Olson, Nate SR Bellarmine Prep 7:32.4 22:14.6  
141 Corley, Kevin SR Serra High School 7:32.6 22:15.0  
143 Abarca, Pablo SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.2 22:22.8  
144 Jose, Nick SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.5 22:23.6  
145 Santomauro, Ryan SR Willow Glen High School 7:36.8 22:27.5 86
146 Lea, John SR Pioneer High School 7:37.0 22:27.9 87
147 thai, raymond SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:41.3 22:40.7 88
148 CORTEZ, OSCAR SR Silver Creek 7:43.2 22:46.3  
149 Coutinho, Chris 9 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 7:44.3 22:49.6  
150 YU, MICHAEL SR Silver Creek 7:44.8 22:50.9  
151 Amaro, Oscar SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:44.9 22:51.4  
152 reyes, david SR Hollister 7:46.5 22:56.1  
153 Price, Danny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:47.7 22:59.7  
155 Hamilton, Corin SR Palma High School 7:48.7 23:02.5 89
156 Coats, Dan SR Pioneer High School 7:48.9 23:03.1 90
157 Archut, Joshua SR Pioneer High School 7:51.6 23:11.2 91
160 Weiland, Michael SR Bellarmine Prep 7:53.6 23:17.0  
161 Shanker, Ashwin SR Irvington High School 7:54.1 23:18.6 92
163 Vo, Vincent SR Irvington High School 7:55.9 23:23.7 93
164 Martinez, Hernan SR King City 7:58.1 23:30.3  
165 Wutke, Alex SR Palma High School 7:58.6 23:31.7 94
167 Brody, Daniel SR American 8:02.5 23:43.4 95
168 Kim, Daniel SR Westmont High School 8:02.9 23:44.4 96
169 Henry, Colin SR Bay School of San Francisco 8:06.2 23:54.1  
170 Cruickshank, Brandon SR Westmont High School 8:07.9 23:59.3 97
171 Patel, Ronak SR Irvington High School 8:08.1 23:59.9 98
172 Abely, Matt SR Bellarmine Prep 8:11.4 24:09.4  
173 Bergantz, Robbie SR Bellarmine Prep 8:12.6 24:13.0  
174 Yoshikawa, Sean SR Irvington High School 8:16.9 24:25.8 99
175 Datlag, Ronnel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:18.7 24:31.0  
176 Mistor, Andrew SR Palma High School 8:20.4 24:35.9 100
177 Baker, Nathan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:21.3 24:38.8  
178 Stranahan, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:21.6 24:39.6  
179 Ramseur, James SR Palma High School 8:22.5 24:42.3 101
181 Lin, Honping SR Leland High School 8:23.9 24:46.5  
182 Hu, Steven SR Leland High School 8:24.1 24:47.0  
183 Shelor, Mark SR Palma High School 8:25.0 24:49.7 102
184 Heese, Nic SR Modesto High School 8:26.7 24:54.6 103
185 Supan, Mitchell SR Westmont High School 8:27.3 24:56.5 104
186 Ryan, Will SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:30.2 25:05.1  
187 Maloney, Thomas SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:30.4 25:05.5  
188 Shymanski, Mike SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:30.5 25:06.0  
189 Kenney, Gabriel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:31.2 25:08.1  
190 Banuelos, Michael SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:36.6 25:23.8 105
191 Green, Ian SR King City 8:48.4 25:58.8  
192 Murguia, Jesus SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:54.9 26:17.9 106
193 Dessau, Nick SR Bellarmine Prep 8:55.5 26:19.6  
194 Wang, Simon SR Leland High School 9:14.8 27:16.5  
195 Albin, Ryan SR Bellarmine Prep 9:17.3 27:24.0  
196 Hsu, David SR Leland High School 9:18.7 27:28.1  
197 Chen, Aaron SR Leland High School 9:27.4 27:53.6  
198 Khuu, Lawrence SR Bay School of San Francisco 9:46.4 28:49.7  
199 hernandez, robert Hollister 10:02.8 29:38.1  
200 Edwards, Greg SR Bellarmine Prep 11:34.6 34:09.0  
Girl's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:44 21:56 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 13
2 NEWARK MEMORIAL 1:56:25 23:17 88 3 7 14 25 39    
3 1:55:29 23:05 89 6 18 19 22 24 32 40
4 1:56:23 23:16 96 15 16 17 20 28 42 54
5 1:58:41 23:44 110 5 11 29 31 34 41 43
6 1:59:59 23:59 131 12 21 30 33 35 37 50
7 2:06:34 25:18 207 27 36 46 47 51 55 57
8 2:06:51 25:22 218 23 45 48 49 53 56  
9 2:09:20 25:52 218 26 38 44 52 58 59  
Girl's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grey, Kathleen SR Presentation High School 7:04.8 20:53.1 1
2 perez, ana SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:14.9 21:22.9  
3 Kaufman, Rebecca SR Presentation High School 7:18.8 21:34.4 2
4 Cunningham, Jayni SR American 7:23.3 21:47.8  
5 Rodriguez, Vanessa NEWARK MEMORIAL 7:27.0 21:58.7 3
6 Williams, Sam ST. FRANCIS 7:29.1 22:04.9  
7 D'Arpino, Michelle SR Presentation High School 7:32.2 22:14.0 4
8 Kita, Ashley SR Los Gatos HS 7:35.6 22:23.9 5
9 Silverman, Lara SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:35.7 22:24.3 6
10 Castillo, Chelsea NEWARK MEMORIAL 7:36.7 22:27.2 7
11 Zellner, Alexandra SR Presentation High School 7:38.0 22:31.0 8
12 Wilson, Lynn SR Presentation High School 7:38.3 22:31.8 9
13 Contreras, Claudia SR Presentation High School 7:39.5 22:35.5 10
14 Holland, Rachael SR Los Gatos HS 7:39.9 22:36.7 11
15 Bower, Melinda SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:41.1 22:40.2  
16 erle, gina SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:44.9 22:51.4 12
17 Le, Catherine SR Presentation High School 7:45.1 22:52.1 13
18 Laguna, Jena NEWARK MEMORIAL 7:45.6 22:53.3 14
19 Jauregui, Lauren SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:48.0 23:00.6 15
20 Wong, Alisa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:48.2 23:01.0 16
21 Downing, Franny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:48.3 23:01.3 17
22 Brownell, Julia SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:48.5 23:02.1  
23 Alvarado, Miriam SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:49.6 23:05.3 18
24 Rotella, Amanda SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:50.5 23:07.9 19
25 Gupta, Kriti SR Irvington High School 7:51.1 23:09.7  
26 Daza, Kirstie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:52.5 23:13.7 20
27 Armstrong, Lia SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:52.6 23:14.0 21
28 Cooper, Erin SR Presentation High School 7:52.7 23:14.4  
29 Greco, Alex SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:53.0 23:15.2 22
30 Mulcahy, Kelsey SR Los Altos HS 7:53.8 23:17.7  
31 Dowson, Lottie SR Santa Catalina 7:57.8 23:29.5 23
32 Eaneff, Stephanie SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:00.3 23:36.9 24
33 Cunningham, Jaymi SR American 8:00.8 23:38.2  
34 Cuellar, Erica SR Modesto High School 8:02.1 23:42.0  
35 Cook, Becca SR Irvington High School 8:02.8 23:44.1  
36 Young, Cheryl NEWARK MEMORIAL 8:03.7 23:46.8 25
37 Grube, Lea SR King City 8:08.3 24:00.3 26
38 Tan, Sherie SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:09.8 24:04.8 27
39 Jarrell, Ariana SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:10.6 24:07.3 28
40 Likens, Ruth SR Presentation High School 8:11.2 24:09.1  
41 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 8:11.5 24:09.8  
42 Johnson, Angela SR American 8:12.6 24:13.0  
43 Hernandez, Jennifer SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 8:14.0 24:17.2  
44 Soung, Allison SR Los Gatos HS 8:15.0 24:20.2 29
45 Reiner, Romina SR Presentation High School 8:15.2 24:20.7  
46 flannigan, devon SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:15.9 24:22.8 30
47 Samuels, Ryni SR Presentation High School 8:18.6 24:30.7  
48 Stockwell, Emily SR Woodside 8:20.6 24:36.6  
49 Wasson, Ceili SR Los Gatos HS 8:21.6 24:39.6 31
50 Trujillo, Morgan SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:22.0 24:40.7 32
51 powell, michaela SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:22.1 24:41.0 33
52 Newman-Gerhardt, Miriam SR Los Gatos HS 8:22.3 24:41.6 34
53 Lyman, Rebecca SR Woodside 8:23.8 24:46.0  
54 Anderson, Lauren SR Presentation High School 8:23.9 24:46.4  
55 Giang, Anna SR Willow Glen High School 8:24.6 24:48.6  
56 Fairley, Katie SR Presentation High School 8:24.8 24:49.2  
57 Tran, Desire SR Presentation High School 8:25.1 24:50.0  
58 lazzara, jen SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:25.3 24:50.4 35
59 Bisson, Catherine SR Presentation High School 8:25.4 24:50.8  
60 Peralta, Michelle SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:25.6 24:51.4 36
61 procter, sam SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:25.9 24:52.3 37
62 Garagozzo, Katie 12 ST. FRANCIS 8:26.2 24:53.3  
63 Yoneda, Christin SR Presentation High School 8:26.5 24:54.1  
64 Aguilar, Vanessa SR King City 8:29.5 25:03.0 38
65 Reed, Katie SR Presentation High School 8:31.2 25:07.9  
66 Hoag, Emma SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 8:34.2 25:16.8  
67 Sierras, Alisia NEWARK MEMORIAL 8:35.4 25:20.2 39
68 Mason, Leigh SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:36.0 25:22.0 40
69 Westerbeck, Alexa SR Los Gatos HS 8:36.8 25:24.6 41
70 Mock, Catherine SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:37.0 25:25.2  
71 Christopher, Danielle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:37.2 25:25.6 42
72 Moore, Velma SR Los Gatos HS 8:37.3 25:26.0 43
73 Miyashiro, Lauren SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:37.5 25:26.5  
74 Elizonda, Janet SR King City 8:37.6 25:26.9 44
75 Schlosser, Mica SR Santa Catalina 8:38.0 25:28.0 45
76 Loi, Florence SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:38.7 25:30.0 46
77 Harris, Tara SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:38.8 25:30.5 47
78 McIntosh, Jaime SR Los Gatos HS 8:40.5 25:35.5  
79 Lagana, Michelle SR Santa Catalina 8:40.8 25:36.1 48
80 Kihs, Katherine SR Santa Catalina 8:41.3 25:37.6 49
81 Liu, Anissa SR Presentation High School 8:41.7 25:38.8  
82 Fore, Ally SR Presentation High School 8:42.1 25:40.1  
83 Foley, Carrie SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:43.0 25:42.7 50
84 Bourey, Karen SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:43.3 25:43.6  
85 Cronan, Megan SR Presentation High School 8:43.5 25:44.4  
86 Braham, Kate SR Los Gatos HS 8:44.7 25:47.8  
87 Dao, Trang SR American 8:48.7 25:59.4  
88 Lucas, Gabi SR Modesto High School 8:49.9 26:03.2  
89 Cherniss, Anne SR Los Gatos HS 8:51.6 26:08.1  
90 Barrera, Samantha SR Presentation High School 8:53.0 26:12.4  
91 Aguillon, Mia SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:53.8 26:14.7  
92 Si, Catherine SR St. Francis High School 8:54.4 26:16.4  
93 Pacheco, Koary SR Woodside 8:55.9 26:20.9  
94 Steyer, Margaret SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:59.9 26:32.7  
95 Paynter, Alexa SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:01.9 26:38.5 51
96 Aguirre, Alyssa SR King City 9:02.0 26:38.9 52
97 Gaston, Calyx SR Santa Catalina 9:02.4 26:40.1 53
98 Rago, Jullian 11 ST. FRANCIS 9:05.4 26:48.8  
99 Cusing, Rachel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:05.7 26:49.7 54
100 Khan, Zarina SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:07.8 26:55.8 55
101 Mertens, Emily SR Archbishop Mitty High School 9:08.9 26:59.2  
102 Gandhi, Meeka SR Irvington High School 9:10.4 27:03.7  
103 Pizarro, Alicia SR Presentation High School 9:11.1 27:05.6  
104 Bahney, Vanessa SR Irvington High School 9:11.3 27:06.2  
105 McLarney, Katelin SR Archbishop Mitty High School 9:11.8 27:07.8  
106 pray, melissa SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:13.0 27:11.2  
107 Vinnicombe, Michelle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:13.4 27:12.4  
108 Veneman, Kalina SR Modesto High School 9:13.6 27:12.9  
109 Striepe, Bryn SR Los Gatos HS 9:13.7 27:13.4  
110 Hack, Camille SR Los Gatos HS 9:14.0 27:14.2  
111 Robinson, Christina SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:16.4 27:21.3  
112 Leong, Teresa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:17.1 27:23.4  
113 Selfridge, Julia SR Los Gatos HS 9:17.9 27:25.6  
114 Mui, Heather SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:19.0 27:28.9  
115 Palmintere, Alison SR Pinewood School 9:20.6 27:33.7  
116 Simoni, Marie SR Presentation High School 9:20.8 27:34.1  
117 Tolomeo, Carmen SR Presentation High School 9:21.2 27:35.6  
118 Nunga, Laurel SR Santa Catalina 9:23.8 27:43.1 56
119 Tyrrell, Erin SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:23.9 27:43.5 57
120 Walton, Jessica SR Los Gatos HS 9:25.6 27:48.3  
121 Chun, Jennifer SR Los Gatos HS 9:28.7 27:57.5  
122 khorrami, nehal SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:30.1 28:01.7  
123 moreno, alex SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:31.7 28:06.3  
124 black, ivette SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:32.0 28:07.2  
125 Nemirov, Kelsey SR Los Gatos HS 9:32.1 28:07.6  
126 Lopez, Elyza SR King City 9:33.4 28:11.3 58
127 Carvalho, Vanessa SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 9:34.2 28:13.9  
128 Graves, Jillian SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:40.0 28:30.9  
129 ali, anisha SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:46.1 28:48.9  
130 La Rue, Kelly SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:53.1 29:09.6  
131 Pelkey, Kim SR Los Gatos HS 9:57.4 29:22.3  
132 Skillicorn, Amy SR Los Gatos HS 9:57.9 29:23.8  
133 Wagner, Tiffany SR Los Gatos HS 10:00.1 29:30.2  
134 Lerch, Gracie SR Los Altos HS 10:04.5 29:43.1  
135 Hollinger, Jordan SR Los Altos HS 10:04.6 29:43.5  
136 Herrera, Kiara SR Presentation High School 10:07.2 29:51.3  
137 Bravo, Rosamaria SR King City 10:08.4 29:54.7 59
138 Mitchell, Beth SR Los Gatos HS 10:10.7 30:01.3  
139 Daley, Colleen SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:11.7 30:04.4  
140 Wilson, Katie SR Los Gatos HS 10:14.0 30:11.1  
141 Ngo, Emily SR Modesto High School 10:15.2 30:14.6  
142 lauber, kim SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:16.2 30:17.6  
143 Yanez, Jackie SR Presentation High School 10:24.4 30:41.8  
144 Tecson, Angela SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:50.2 31:57.9  
145 sester, veronica SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:06.7 32:46.8  
146 Campbell, Christine SR Presentation High School 11:09.4 32:54.7  
147 Adem, Eliz SR Pinewood School 11:11.1 32:59.6  
148 Arikaki-Barbanica, Erika SR Notre Dame Belmont 11:49.9 34:54.2  
149 Merino, Carlota SR Overfelt High School 11:56.5 35:13.6  
150 okaru, weruche SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 12:56.7 38:11.0  
151 Heisser, Whitney SR Westmont High School 13:23.8 39:31.0  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:22 17:52 104 9 19 22 23 31 32 44
2 1:28:40 17:44 106 1 17 24 30 34 56 61
3 1:29:15 17:51 107 6 7 27 29 38    
4 1:30:35 18:07 147 4 14 15 51 63 81  
5 1:30:39 18:07 150 13 26 35 36 40 42  
6 1:32:16 18:27 187 8 16 49 54 60 65  
7 1:32:47 18:33 200 20 28 33 47 72 94  
8 1:32:22 18:28 207 2 25 52 55 73 82 87
9 1:33:09 18:37 215 3 37 43 48 84    
10 1:33:24 18:40 217 10 41 45 59 62 80  
11 1:35:09 19:01 252 18 21 64 74 75 90 91
12 1:34:55 18:59 259 11 53 58 67 70 79  
13 JAMES LICK 1:35:25 19:05 262 5 46 50 78 83    
14 1:36:20 19:16 265 12 39 57 68 89    
15 1:43:07 20:37 401 66 76 85 86 88 93 96
16 1:45:50 21:10 404 69 71 77 92 95 97 98
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Velasquez, Arnulfo SR Gilroy High School 5:29.8 16:12.8  
2 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino HS 5:32.7 16:21.4  
3 Pappas, Mickey SR Leigh High School 5:34.4 16:26.4 1
4 Rivera, Sam SR Overfelt High School 5:34.8 16:27.5 2
5 Buntman, Wes SR monte vista christian 5:35.3 16:29.0 3
6 Ejigu, Kindu SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 5:37.6 16:35.7  
7 DeJong, Menso SR Archbishop Mitty High School 5:39.2 16:40.5 4
8 Langbehn, Chris SR Vanden High School 5:40.1 16:43.2  
9 Pineda, Humberto SR Gilroy High School 5:41.2 16:46.6  
10 Straube, Kramer SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:41.5 16:47.3  
11 Herrera, Erick JAMES LICK 5:41.7 16:47.9 5
12 SANCHEZ, JEFFREY SR Silver Creek 5:44.0 16:54.8  
13 Rodriguez, Vince SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 5:45.0 16:57.7  
14 Schraer, Michael SR Vanden High School 5:45.2 16:58.1  
15 Shah, Jay SR American 5:50.3 17:13.4  
16 Howard, Ryan ST FRANCIS CC 5:51.0 17:15.4  
17 Ricketts, Casey SR Salinas High School 5:51.7 17:17.4 6
18 Diaz, Ramiro SR Gilroy High School 5:52.0 17:18.4  
19 McLennan, Clark SR Salinas High School 5:52.2 17:18.9 7
20 Strong, Keith SR Irvington High School 5:52.3 17:19.3 8
21 Rose, Liam SR Palma High School 5:52.5 17:19.7 9
22 Shiraiwa, Takahiro 12 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 5:53.2 17:21.9  
23 Earl, Ken SR Pioneer High School 5:53.6 17:23.0 10
24 Navarro, Alex SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:53.9 17:23.9  
25 Cabrera, Jesus SR North Salinas 5:54.0 17:24.3 11
26 Adam, Tariq SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 5:55.0 17:27.0  
27 Mercado, Brandon SR Woodside 5:55.4 17:28.4 12
28 Murilo, Alejandro SR archbishop riordan high school 5:57.4 17:34.2 13
29 Cho, James SR American 6:00.4 17:43.0  
30 Dunlay, Brian SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:00.6 17:43.7 14
31 Rideau, Brantley SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:00.9 17:44.6 15
32 Qasim, Usman SR Irvington High School 6:01.2 17:45.5 16
33 Fogelquist, Kevin SR Leigh High School 6:01.6 17:46.7 17
34 Valeriano, Jacob SR Campbell 6:02.1 17:48.2 18
35 Majewski, Ross SR Palma High School 6:02.5 17:49.2 19
36 Iremonger, Ben SR Newark Memorial High School 6:03.9 17:53.3 20
37 Kenessey, Chas SR Campbell 6:04.0 17:53.8 21
38 Velasquez, Jose SR Gilroy High School 6:05.6 17:58.4  
39 Otero, Steven SR Palma High School 6:06.1 18:00.0 22
40 Sandoval, Chris SR Palma High School 6:07.1 18:02.8 23
41 Robinette, Tyler SR Leigh High School 6:07.3 18:03.5 24
42 Montes de Oca, Jadiel SR Overfelt High School 6:07.5 18:04.0 25
43 Ramirez, Jesus SR archbishop riordan high school 6:07.8 18:05.0 26
44 Knoles-Barnett, Dom SR Salinas High School 6:08.6 18:07.3 27
45 Weinert, Josh SR Newark Memorial High School 6:08.9 18:08.2 28
46 Anderson, Robert SR Salinas High School 6:09.1 18:08.6 29
47 Ellinwood, Alex SR Leigh High School 6:09.6 18:10.2 30
48 Garcia, David SR Palma High School 6:09.7 18:10.6 31
49 Maher, Julian SR Palma High School 6:10.2 18:11.9 32
50 Vijeh, Justin SR Newark Memorial High School 6:10.4 18:12.5 33
51 Ricci, Joe SR Leigh High School 6:10.8 18:13.6 34
52 Corgas, Chris SR archbishop riordan high school 6:11.5 18:15.9 35
53 Calhoun, Nathaniel SR archbishop riordan high school 6:11.7 18:16.3 36
54 Matthews, Kyle SR monte vista christian 6:12.9 18:20.0 37
55 Osgood, Aaron SR Salinas High School 6:14.1 18:23.5 38
56 Constantz, Christian SR Woodside 6:14.6 18:25.0 39
57 Carey-Walton, Steve SR archbishop riordan high school 6:15.8 18:28.6 40
58 Lloyd, Tyler SR Pioneer High School 6:17.2 18:32.5 41
59 Conti, Robert SR archbishop riordan high school 6:18.5 18:36.5 42
60 Roeder, Derek SR monte vista christian 6:19.6 18:39.6 43
61 Garcia, Emmanuel SR Palma High School 6:20.1 18:41.2 44
62 Hernandez, Daniel SR Pioneer High School 6:20.7 18:42.9 45
63 Mexicano, Marcos JAMES LICK 6:21.2 18:44.5 46
64 Hodges, Ken SR Newark Memorial High School 6:21.4 18:45.1 47
65 Fedor-Thurman, Daniel SR monte vista christian 6:21.5 18:45.5 48
66 Thomson, David SR Irvington High School 6:23.0 18:49.9 49
67 Moradi, Wais JAMES LICK 6:24.8 18:55.0 50
68 Watje, Will SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:25.7 18:57.7 51
69 Arciniega, Alfredo SR Overfelt High School 6:26.5 19:00.0 52
70 Martinez, Antonio SR North Salinas 6:26.7 19:00.7 53
71 Baugher, Steven SR Irvington High School 6:26.9 19:01.2 54
72 Nguyen, Pauly SR Overfelt High School 6:27.2 19:02.1 55
73 Goodwin, Joe SR Leigh High School 6:29.1 19:07.7 56
74 Adams, Peter SR Woodside 6:29.3 19:08.2 57
75 Barragan, Rafael SR North Salinas 6:29.4 19:08.6 58
76 Wong, Spencer SR Westmont High School 6:31.6 19:15.2  
77 Ravel, Ryan SR Pioneer High School 6:32.8 19:18.5 59
78 Burri, Matt SR Irvington High School 6:33.6 19:21.0 60
79 Blease, Adam SR Leigh High School 6:34.8 19:24.6 61
80 McReynolds, Drew SR Pioneer High School 6:35.8 19:27.6 62
81 Rowan, Billy SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:36.0 19:28.0  
82 Werling, Andy SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:36.3 19:28.9 63
83 King, Jeffrey SR Campbell 6:37.3 19:31.8 64
84 Lomker, Jared SR Irvington High School 6:37.5 19:32.4 65
85 Booth, Matthew SR Pinewood School 6:38.9 19:36.7 66
86 Kristofferson, Jun SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:39.1 19:37.3  
87 Bonick, Lukas SR North Salinas 6:39.4 19:38.3 67
88 Constantz, Brook SR Woodside 6:40.0 19:40.0 68
89 Lorenzen, Nic SR Modesto High School 6:40.5 19:41.2 69
90 Ramirez, Luis SR North Salinas 6:41.3 19:43.7 70
91 Suos, Kevin SR Modesto High School 6:41.8 19:45.2 71
92 Kelley, Kyle SR Newark Memorial High School 6:42.9 19:48.5 72
93 Ngo, Eddy SR Overfelt High School 6:43.1 19:48.9 73
94 Gingras, Leo SR Campbell 6:44.9 19:54.5 74
95 Hernandez, Mark SR Campbell 6:47.3 20:01.3 75
96 Ebrahim, Senan SR Pinewood School 6:48.5 20:04.9 76
97 Hite, Jackson SR Modesto High School 6:49.8 20:08.9 77
98 Ennes, Raymond JAMES LICK 6:50.1 20:09.8 78
99 Fernandez, Diego SR North Salinas 6:57.6 20:31.9 79
100 Southard, Trevor SR Pioneer High School 6:58.8 20:35.5 80
101 Niedermaier, Greg SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:59.4 20:37.2 81
102 Arciniega, Jose SR Overfelt High School 7:01.8 20:44.1 82
103 Moradi, Elias JAMES LICK 7:03.2 20:48.3 83
104 Lewis, Jordan SR monte vista christian 7:05.6 20:55.4 84
105 Garcia, Nick SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:05.7 20:55.8  
106 Jayakar, Rohit SR Pinewood School 7:06.9 20:59.2 85
107 Hartz, Daniel SR Pinewood School 7:07.9 21:02.1 86
108 Pinal, Jose SR Overfelt High School 7:11.9 21:14.1 87
109 Kruep, Andrew SR Pinewood School 7:15.5 21:24.5 88
110 Markwith, Nick SR Woodside 7:20.3 21:38.7 89
111 Ho, Henry SR Leland High School 7:25.7 21:54.7  
112 Harvey, Jeffrey SR Campbell 7:26.5 21:57.0 90
113 Morales-Enos, Alejandro SR Campbell 7:27.2 21:59.1 91
114 Bensie, Mike SR Modesto High School 7:35.9 22:24.8 92
115 Hanna, Thomas SR Leland High School 7:36.5 22:26.4  
116 Hampel, Alex SR Pinewood School 8:00.3 23:36.8 93
117 Ruiz, Eddie SR Newark Memorial High School 8:04.9 23:50.3 94
118 McGann, Taylor SR Modesto High School 8:05.0 23:50.8 95
119 Behel, Jay SR Pinewood School 8:05.2 23:51.3 96
120 Hernandez, David SR Modesto High School 8:09.3 24:03.5 97
121 Hosea, Fareti SR Modesto High School 9:18.8 27:28.5 98
Boy's Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:52 17:58 124 6 9 28 39 42 66  
2 1:30:00 18:00 124 5 13 32 36 38 76 89
4 1:30:44 18:08 141 11 21 27 29 53 59 60
5 1:31:04 18:12 150 16 22 25 30 57 97 108
6 1:30:31 18:06 163 2 3 4 44 110 123 128
7 1:33:01 18:36 216 17 34 51 52 62 63 82
8 1:33:22 18:40 228 12 40 41 50 85 103 114
9 HOMESTEAD 1:35:43 19:08 306 10 43 75 84 94 106  
10 1:39:48 19:57 319 7 8 46 124 134 136 137
11 1:36:05 19:13 324 54 58 69 70 73 120  
12 1:36:24 19:16 329 31 67 74 78 79    
13 1:37:59 19:35 332 19 45 55 87 126 129 131
14 1:38:42 19:44 347 15 23 64 118 127 132  
15 1:37:28 19:29 363 26 68 86 88 95    
16 1:41:51 20:22 399 35 37 77 117 133 139  
17 1:43:37 20:43 409 14 20 119 121 135    
18 1:44:21 20:52 430 33 65 83 111 138    
19 1:41:17 20:15 442 47 61 100 109 125 140  
20 1:40:25 20:05 454 71 80 91 99 113 115 116
21 1:40:49 20:09 465 72 92 93 96 112 122 130
22 1:41:15 20:15 486 81 98 101 102 104 105 107
Boy's Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mayeda, Walter SR Aptos HS 5:31.6 16:18.2  
3 Rogers, Charles SR Burlingame 5:46.1 17:00.9  
4 Ducharme, Evan SR Los Gatos HS 5:46.3 17:01.4 2
5 Johnson, Michael SR Los Gatos HS 5:46.4 17:01.9 3
6 Shawhan, Dylan SR Los Gatos HS 5:47.2 17:04.0 4
7 Sullivan, Patrick SR Serra High School 5:47.9 17:06.3 5
8 McCarthy, Keanen SR Vanden High School 5:48.7 17:08.6 6
9 Hernandez, Alejandro SR Modesto High School 5:48.9 17:09.1 7
10 Maldenado, Matt SR Modesto High School 5:53.6 17:23.1 8
11 Engel, Jeff SR Vanden High School 5:55.9 17:29.8 9
12 Melendes, Ben SR Aptos HS 5:56.1 17:30.3  
13 Oliver, Nick HOMESTEAD 5:56.4 17:31.1 10
14 Fabian, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 5:57.2 17:33.8 11
15 Page, David SR Archbishop Mitty High School 5:57.5 17:34.5 12
16 McLeod, Spencer SR Serra High School 5:58.0 17:36.0 13
17 Ortiz, Josue SR Pajaro Valley High School 5:59.1 17:39.2 14
18 Lynch, Brennan SR Santa Cruz High 6:01.3 17:45.8 15
19 Bravo, Ricardo SR Tulare Western High School 6:01.7 17:46.8 16
20 Seiden, Chris SR American 6:01.8 17:47.3 17
21 TOO, JUSTIN SR Silver Creek 6:02.0 17:47.9  
23 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:03.1 17:51.1  
24 Nervino, Matt SR Palma High School 6:04.5 17:55.3 19
25 Perez, Gabriel SR Pajaro Valley High School 6:05.2 17:57.1 20
26 Sumner, Eric SR Bellarmine Prep 6:05.8 17:58.9 21
27 Rodriguez, Roberto SR Tulare Western High School 6:05.9 17:59.4 22
28 Meyer, Colin SR Santa Cruz High 6:06.5 18:01.0 23
30 Portillo, Ritchie SR Tulare Western High School 6:08.2 18:06.1 25
31 Beckstead, Miles SR Los Altos HS 6:08.4 18:06.6 26
32 Jordan, Danny SR Bellarmine Prep 6:08.5 18:07.1 27
33 Valdes, Antonio SR Vanden High School 6:09.0 18:08.4 28
34 Owens, Danny SR Willow Glen High School 6:09.5 18:10.0  
35 Dwyer, Sam SR Bellarmine Prep 6:10.0 18:11.3 29
36 Aquirre, Allen SR Tulare Western High School 6:11.8 18:16.6 30
37 Borjon, Augustin SR Newark Memorial High School 6:12.5 18:18.9 31
38 Schwenk, Andy SR Serra High School 6:13.6 18:22.1 32
39 wright, curtis Hollister 6:14.3 18:24.1 33
40 Wang, Brian SR American 6:14.8 18:25.4 34
41 Willers, Benny SR archbishop riordan high school 6:15.1 18:26.5 35
42 Swanton, Myles SR Serra High School 6:15.4 18:27.4 36
43 Godfrey, Duncan SR archbishop riordan high school 6:15.8 18:28.5 37
44 Glikbarg, Thomas SR Serra High School 6:16.1 18:29.3 38
45 Baca, Chris SR Vanden High School 6:16.3 18:30.0 39
46 Hicks, Michael SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:17.3 18:32.9 40
47 Arleo, Andrew SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:18.0 18:35.1 41
48 Haran, Spencer SR Vanden High School 6:18.4 18:36.2 42
49 Jacobs, Turner SR Aptos HS 6:18.6 18:36.7  
50 Mack, Robert HOMESTEAD 6:19.9 18:40.6 43
51 GARCIA, CHRIS SR Silver Creek 6:20.6 18:42.6  
52 Livingston, Rye SR Los Gatos HS 6:21.3 18:44.7 44
53 Cuevas, Max SR Palma High School 6:21.6 18:45.7 45
54 Rivera, Andrew SR Modesto High School 6:22.8 18:49.3 46
55 Scheeter, Jacob SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:23.0 18:49.6 47
58 Grennan, Patrick SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:23.4 18:51.1 50
59 Kuchhia, Akshar SR American 6:23.7 18:51.7 51
60 Patel, Kunal SR American 6:23.9 18:52.4 52
61 Pilkington, Ryan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:24.3 18:53.7 53
62 Daza, Juan SR King City 6:24.6 18:54.6 54
63 Bravo, Jorge SR Palma High School 6:24.8 18:55.2 55
65 Young, Christopher SR Tulare Western High School 6:25.1 18:55.9 57
66 Deniz, Victor SR King City 6:25.9 18:58.4 58
67 Adamski, Sean SR Bellarmine Prep 6:27.6 19:03.3 59
68 Finney, Bryan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:27.9 19:04.1 60
69 Carmack, Trevor SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:28.0 19:04.5 61
70 Morimune, Jeff SR American 6:28.2 19:05.2 62
71 LONGMORE, HUBERT SR Silver Creek 6:28.5 19:05.9  
72 Chen, Stephen SR American 6:28.7 19:06.6 63
73 Rangell, Ben SR Santa Cruz High 6:29.0 19:07.5 64
74 frelier, mark Hollister 6:29.2 19:07.9 65
75 Griffin, Greg SR Vanden High School 6:29.3 19:08.3 66
76 Datu, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 6:31.3 19:14.1  
77 Iremonger, Jake SR Newark Memorial High School 6:32.3 19:17.2 67
78 Daw, Taylor SR Los Altos HS 6:33.0 19:19.3 68
79 Escobedo, Otoniel SR King City 6:33.9 19:21.9 69
80 Haydt, Mark SR King City 6:34.1 19:22.4 70
81 Davinroy, Robby SR Woodside 6:34.3 19:23.0 71
82 hernandez, arturo SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:34.9 19:24.7 72
83 Villegas, David SR King City 6:36.1 19:28.5 73
84 Alexander, Sam SR Bellarmine Prep 6:36.5 19:29.7  
85 Mendonca, Brian SR Newark Memorial High School 6:36.9 19:30.6 74
86 Polussa, Nathaniel SR Leland High School 6:37.5 19:32.6  
87 Kay, Jacob HOMESTEAD 6:38.0 19:34.0 75
88 Valle, Michael SR Serra High School 6:38.7 19:36.0 76
89 Ferrey, Christain SR archbishop riordan high school 6:39.0 19:37.1 77
90 Mwangi, Martin SR Newark Memorial High School 6:39.6 19:38.7 78
91 Przepioski, Andrew SR Newark Memorial High School 6:39.8 19:39.3 79
92 Fisher, Michael SR Woodside 6:39.9 19:39.7 80
93 Gonzales, David ST FRANCIS CC 6:41.2 19:43.4  
94 Hietter, John SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:41.4 19:44.0 81
95 Mar, Tyler 10 AMERICAN 6:41.7 19:44.9 82
96 smiithee, alex SR Hollister 6:42.0 19:45.7 83
97 Wong, Brian HOMESTEAD 6:42.2 19:46.3 84
98 DeJong, Robert SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:43.1 19:48.9 85
99 Clark, Mike SR Los Altos HS 6:43.7 19:50.8 86
100 Eng, Kevin SR Galileo Lions 6:43.8 19:51.2  
101 Cavero, Danny SR Palma High School 6:46.0 19:57.7 87
102 Yu, Justin SR Los Altos HS 6:46.5 19:59.0 88
103 Bell, Walter SR Serra High School 6:47.3 20:01.5 89
105 Fisher, Sean SR Woodside 6:48.7 20:05.4 91
106 Dunagan, Mathew SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:49.0 20:06.4 92
107 Cordova, Joseph SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:49.6 20:08.2 93
108 Li, Kenny SR Willow Glen High School 6:49.8 20:08.8  
109 Ilg, Brooks SR Serra High School 6:50.6 20:11.1  
110 Alcid, Eddson HOMESTEAD 6:50.8 20:11.6 94
111 Tormey, Ian SR Los Altos HS 6:51.3 20:13.2 95
112 Yu, Eric SR American 6:51.5 20:13.9  
113 McKay, Brian SR Serra High School 6:52.2 20:15.9  
114 Cordova, Mark SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:52.5 20:16.9 96
115 Bento, Tony SR Tulare Western High School 6:52.7 20:17.5 97
116 Kodros, Jack SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:52.9 20:18.0 98
117 Paxton, Justin SR Woodside 6:53.1 20:18.5 99
118 Martin, Xonie SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:53.4 20:19.4 100
119 Rey, Jon SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:53.8 20:20.7 101
120 Urbina, Tony SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:54.8 20:23.6 102
121 Hiew, Stanley SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:55.0 20:24.0 103
123 Mezzera, Tom SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:56.7 20:29.2 104
124 Mahoney, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:56.8 20:29.5 105
125 Lum, Samuel HOMESTEAD 6:57.0 20:30.0 106
126 Neville, Brendan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:57.7 20:32.2 107
127 Villegas, Cesar SR Tulare Western High School 6:59.8 20:38.2 108
128 Krauth, Andrew SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 6:59.9 20:38.7 109
129 Petrino, Dominic SR Los Gatos HS 7:00.2 20:39.6 110
130 dawson, tj SR Hollister 7:01.5 20:43.5 111
131 Estes, Jason SR Bellarmine Prep 7:03.1 20:48.0  
132 little, troy SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:04.9 20:53.2 112
133 Daulton, Scott SR Serra High School 7:06.6 20:58.3  
134 Heywood, Ryan SR Woodside 7:06.8 20:59.0 113
136 Crotty, Paul SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:07.5 21:01.2 114
137 Losey, Bobby SR Woodside 7:08.2 21:03.2 115
139 Cronin, Joe SR Woodside 7:08.9 21:05.1 116
140 Metha, Rishi SR American 7:09.5 21:07.0  
141 Anicete, Kristain SR archbishop riordan high school 7:10.8 21:10.8 117
142 Garcia, Roberto SR Leland High School 7:12.0 21:14.3  
143 Garcia, Justin SR Willow Glen High School 7:12.6 21:16.0  
144 Purdy, Andrew SR Santa Cruz High 7:13.3 21:18.2 118
145 Mestas, Jesus SR Willow Glen High School 7:15.4 21:24.3  
147 Rodriguez, Jovanny SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:18.9 21:34.6 119
148 Khan, Sameer SR American 7:19.6 21:36.6  
149 Bravo, Alfredo SR King City 7:20.2 21:38.5 120
150 Chau, Erik SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:21.5 21:42.4 121
151 Lee, Eric SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:22.5 21:45.2 122
152 Selva, Chester SR Galileo Lions 7:23.4 21:47.8  
153 Lee, Chris SR Galileo Lions 7:23.5 21:48.3  
154 Troung, An SR Bellarmine Prep 7:24.4 21:50.8  
155 Loos, Simon SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:25.7 21:54.6  
156 Zaveri, Manish SR Leland High School 7:25.8 21:55.0  
157 Karin, Ben SR Los Gatos HS 7:26.0 21:55.7 123
158 Dolezal, Zachary SR Woodside 7:27.7 22:00.7  
159 Terpstra, Sam SR Modesto High School 7:31.5 22:11.7 124
160 Reynolds, Craig SR Pioneer High School 7:34.0 22:19.2  
161 Thoreson, Doug SR Bellarmine Prep 7:34.5 22:20.6  
162 Hoang, Dung SR Westmont High School 7:35.2 22:22.8  
163 Carvalho, Chris SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 7:36.1 22:25.5 125
164 Calvario, Steven SR Palma High School 7:36.3 22:25.9 126
165 Kletzer, Ben SR Santa Cruz High 7:37.8 22:30.5 127
166 Campbell, Jon SR Los Gatos HS 7:38.1 22:31.3 128
167 Menard, Matt SR Bellarmine Prep 7:38.5 22:32.5  
168 Navarro, Eddie SR Palma High School 7:38.7 22:33.0 129
169 Yang, Jonathan SR Leland High School 7:40.4 22:38.2  
170 Le, Douglas SR Bellarmine Prep 7:41.4 22:41.0  
171 thach, ly SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 7:54.2 23:18.7 130
172 Bailey, Jake SR Bellarmine Prep 7:54.8 23:20.5  
174 Snell, John SR Palma High School 8:03.4 23:45.9 131
175 Obrien, Devlin SR Santa Cruz High 8:10.6 24:07.1 132
176 Orantes, Erick SR archbishop riordan high school 8:11.3 24:09.3 133
177 Mesiti, Daniel SR Modesto High School 8:13.5 24:15.8 134
178 Vu, Alex SR Bellarmine Prep 8:17.1 24:26.4  
179 Arnest, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:22.9 24:43.5  
180 Bellonzi, Dan SR Pajaro Valley High School 8:23.2 24:44.4 135
181 Sanchez, Andrew SR Bellarmine Prep 8:28.7 25:00.7  
182 Quinones, Mike SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:29.7 25:03.4  
184 Su, William SR Modesto High School 8:32.6 25:12.1 136
185 Joo, Tim SR Modesto High School 8:35.1 25:19.4 137
186 Kupka, Bryan SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:54.0 26:15.1  
187 andrade, jose SR Hollister 8:55.7 26:20.1 138
188 Oltun, Billy SR archbishop riordan high school 8:56.4 26:22.3 139
189 Le, Andy SR Santa Clara HS (Santa Clara) 9:40.5 28:32.4 140
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:44 19:44 70 3 11 15 19 22 46 47
2 1:38:26 19:41 82 1 5 12 13 51 54 69
3 1:40:37 20:07 103 8 17 20 27 31 32 33
4 1:41:05 20:13 117 2 10 14 42 49 52  
5 1:44:23 20:52 163 21 24 26 39 53 75 82
6 HOMESTEAD 1:44:18 20:51 169 18 30 37 41 43 79 83
7 1:45:29 21:05 195 28 34 36 38 59 63 68
8 1:48:07 21:37 252 9 23 44 86 90 103 118
9 1:49:47 21:57 272 4 55 57 58 98    
10 1:49:56 21:59 283 29 40 70 71 73 99 117
11 1:52:02 22:24 302 6 50 56 76 114 130  
12 1:50:59 22:11 318 7 65 74 85 87 88  
13 1:53:17 22:39 344 48 60 61 81 94 97 102
14 1:54:37 22:55 365 25 62 91 92 95 96  
15 1:54:58 22:59 368 35 45 84 100 104 110 115
16 JAMES LICK 1:58:04 23:36 399 16 66 89 109 119 126 127
17 1:55:41 23:08 400 64 77 78 80 101 113 128
18 2:03:32 24:42 475 67 72 106 107 123 125  
20 2:19:10 27:50 603 108 120 122 124 129 131  
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Taylor SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 6:07.7 18:04.5 1
2 Lewis, Erin SR Modesto High School 6:08.9 18:08.1  
3 Voigtlander, Katie SR Burlingame 6:17.6 18:33.9  
4 Barrientos, Christina SR Harbor HS 6:18.7 18:37.1  
5 Goodwin, Jill SR Los Gatos HS 6:20.8 18:43.2 2
6 Lee, Thea SR Carmel 6:23.6 18:51.5 3
7 Barnett, Stephanie SR Leland High School 6:24.6 18:54.5 4
8 Hoyt, Cara SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 6:26.6 19:00.3 5
9 Rich, Shannon SR Rancho Cotate High School 6:28.8 19:06.8 6
10 Smiley, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 6:31.2 19:14.0 7
11 Arellano, Lisette SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:33.2 19:19.9 8
12 Johnson, Kelsey SR Santa Cruz High 6:34.6 19:24.0 9
13 Nicewonger, Ariana SR Los Gatos HS 6:36.3 19:28.9 10
14 McVannel, Shannon SR Salinas High School 6:36.4 19:29.4  
15 Toth, Cynthia SR Carmel 6:41.2 19:43.6 11
16 Schwerdtfeger, Chelsea SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 6:41.8 19:45.2 12
17 Franck, Lizzie SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 6:43.3 19:49.5 13
18 Knudsen, Paige SR Los Gatos HS 6:43.7 19:50.7 14
19 Lee, Annasophie SR Carmel 6:44.0 19:51.8 15
20 Matsuda, Kayia JAMES LICK 6:45.4 19:55.7 16
21 Laux, Kari SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:47.4 20:01.7 17
22 Peanasky, Kristin HOMESTEAD 6:47.9 20:03.2 18
23 Given, Bonnie SR Carmel 6:48.7 20:05.6 19
24 Wilson, Stephanie SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:49.2 20:07.0 20
25 Ruiz, Lauren SR Presentation High School 6:50.5 20:10.9 21
26 Hawthorne, Shelby SR Carmel 6:50.9 20:11.9 22
27 Feldman, Hannah SR Harbor HS 6:51.8 20:14.7  
28 Shook, Jane SR Santa Cruz High 6:54.5 20:22.7 23
29 Cardenas, Alex SR Silver Creek 6:54.9 20:24.0  
30 Hancock, Morgan SR Leigh High School 6:55.1 20:24.5  
31 Hancock, Suzanne SR Leigh High School 6:55.6 20:25.8  
32 Bell, Alexandria SR Salinas High School 6:56.5 20:28.7  
33 Phillips, Rebekah SR Presentation High School 6:56.7 20:29.1 24
34 Frenzen, Kira SR Santa Catalina 6:56.9 20:29.6 25
35 Fillmore, Jordan SR Presentation High School 6:57.1 20:30.3 26
36 Thomas, Alaina SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:57.7 20:32.1 27
37 Server, Kari SR Willow Glen High School 6:58.2 20:33.6 28
38 Chaidez, Cynthia SR Notre Dame San Jose 6:58.6 20:34.8 29
39 Pochowowski, Laura HOMESTEAD 6:59.0 20:35.9 30
40 Lott, Aisha SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:59.4 20:37.1 31
41 Strayer, Alisa SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:59.6 20:37.6 32
42 Robinson, Renisha SR Archbishop Mitty High School 6:59.7 20:38.1 33
43 Velazquez, Nancy SR Willow Glen High School 7:03.3 20:48.5 34
44 Warmack, Rebeccah SR Irvington High School 7:03.8 20:50.1 35
45 Tharp, Hayley SR Willow Glen High School 7:04.0 20:50.7 36
46 Garcia - Rojas, Lucy SR Watsonville 7:04.4 20:52.0  
47 Eldridge, Karissa HOMESTEAD 7:04.6 20:52.6 37
48 Moran, Michelle SR Willow Glen High School 7:06.1 20:56.9 38
49 Gray, Kaylie SR Harbor HS 7:08.0 21:02.5  
50 Harrison, Hannah SR Nevada Union HS 7:10.7 21:10.4  
51 Chau, Jennifer SR Presentation High School 7:12.9 21:16.8 39
52 Zepeda, Angie SR Overfelt High School 7:13.6 21:19.0  
53 Harrington, Katie SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:14.0 21:20.1 40
54 Moll, Rachel HOMESTEAD 7:14.9 21:22.9 41
55 Peppard, Samantha SR Los Gatos HS 7:15.1 21:23.5 42
56 Forouhari, Taj HOMESTEAD 7:15.3 21:24.0 43
57 Pickett, Mallory SR Santa Cruz High 7:15.5 21:24.7 44
58 Crinigan, Catherine SR Irvington High School 7:15.9 21:25.7 45
59 Cardenas, Cecilia SR Salinas High School 7:17.8 21:31.3  
60 Balcar, Rosie SR Carmel 7:17.9 21:31.7 46
61 Lemus, Lauren SR Carmel 7:18.1 21:32.3 47
62 Giudici, Christina SR King City 7:20.1 21:38.1 48
63 Smits, Adrianne SR Los Gatos HS 7:20.4 21:39.1 49
64 Lipitz, Adina SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:22.0 21:43.7 50
65 Hoff, Amanda SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:23.1 21:46.9 51
66 Fitzgerald, Melody SR Los Gatos HS 7:23.6 21:48.6 52
67 Viglienzoni, Catherine SR Soquel HS 7:24.9 21:52.5  
68 Osgood, Alison SR Salinas High School 7:26.0 21:55.5  
69 Dunne, Megan SR Presentation High School 7:26.3 21:56.5 53
70 Rodrigues, Laura SR Nevada Union HS 7:27.1 21:58.8  
71 Williams, Annie SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:27.3 21:59.5 54
72 Logue, Alexandra SR Leland High School 7:29.7 22:06.6 55
73 Herold, Megan SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:30.8 22:09.7 56
74 Thornton, Taylor SR Soquel HS 7:32.6 22:15.0  
75 Song, Monica SR Leland High School 7:32.9 22:15.8 57
76 Buckley, Katie SR Leland High School 7:33.9 22:18.9 58
77 Soto, Claribel SR Willow Glen High School 7:34.1 22:19.6 59
78 Arzate, Dominga SR King City 7:34.4 22:20.3 60
79 Daines, Erin SR King City 7:34.7 22:21.2 61
80 Gonzalez, Angie SR Santa Catalina 7:36.2 22:25.8 62
81 Sosa, Maria SR Willow Glen High School 7:36.7 22:27.2 63
82 Endersby, Megan SR Pinewood School 7:37.0 22:28.2  
83 Bolender, Elizabeth SR Pioneer High School 7:37.3 22:28.8  
84 Gallegos, Erika SR Tulare Western High School 7:37.7 22:30.0 64
85 Castillo, Sarah SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:37.6 22:29.7 65
86 Williams, Mia SR Overfelt High School 7:38.8 22:33.5  
87 Plascencia, Patricia JAMES LICK 7:39.3 22:34.8 66
88 Sloan, Allison SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:39.9 22:36.7 67
89 Overcamp, Brittany SR Willow Glen High School 7:40.1 22:37.1 68
90 Curtis, Ashley SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:40.2 22:37.5 69
91 Crotty, Emily SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:40.3 22:37.8 70
92 Barton, Petra SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:41.3 22:40.7 71
93 Flannery, Katie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:41.6 22:41.6 72
94 Vidal, Danielle SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:42.3 22:43.6 73
95 Fernandez, Yesenia SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:42.4 22:44.1 74
96 Lee, Christina SR Presentation High School 7:42.6 22:44.5 75
97 McPartland, Tarra SR Harbor HS 7:42.7 22:44.9  
98 Lomeli, Amanda SR Rancho Cotate High School 7:42.9 22:45.4 76
99 Nelson, Erin SR Tulare Western High School 7:43.5 22:47.1 77
100 Trapletti, Jessica SR Tulare Western High School 7:43.6 22:47.6 78
101 Gingras, Francesca SR Campbell 7:44.3 22:49.5  
102 Scholes, Sara SR Pacific Collegiate School 7:44.4 22:50.0  
103 Lewis, Jade SR Modesto High School 7:44.7 22:50.8  
104 Chun, Emerald HOMESTEAD 7:45.1 22:52.0 79
105 Ressel, Alayna SR Nevada Union HS 7:45.3 22:52.5  
106 Heers, Amy SR Tulare Western High School 7:45.5 22:53.0 80
107 Towne, Crystal SR Soquel HS 7:46.2 22:55.2  
108 Hatton, Constance SR King City 7:47.0 22:57.7 81
109 Meissner, Rachel SR Presentation High School 7:50.7 23:08.6 82
110 Jessica, Lawrence HOMESTEAD 7:51.3 23:10.3 83
111 Hollies, Joilynn SR Campbell 7:51.5 23:10.7  
112 Holtog, Laurie SR Irvington High School 7:52.0 23:12.4 84
113 Prasad, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:52.9 23:14.9 85
114 Gibbs, Kaja SR Santa Cruz High 7:53.0 23:15.3 86
115 roque, raquel SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:53.4 23:16.5 87
116 McGee, Anne SR Notre Dame Belmont 7:54.4 23:19.3 88
117 Gutierrez, Esmereida JAMES LICK 7:56.6 23:25.9 89
118 Gingras, Samantha SR Campbell 8:01.1 23:39.3  
119 Rose, Samantha SR Santa Cruz High 8:01.7 23:40.9 90
120 LaFreniere, Anne SR Santa Catalina 8:03.8 23:47.1 91
121 Corning, Alex SR Santa Catalina 8:06.1 23:53.8 92
123 Dilloughery, Brianna SR Soquel HS 8:08.2 24:00.0  
124 Hatton, Madeline SR King City 8:08.3 24:00.4 94
125 Seo, Gia SR Santa Catalina 8:08.7 24:01.5 95
126 Ratcliff, Sage SR Santa Catalina 8:09.0 24:02.4 96
127 Barcenas, Yamilet SR King City 8:09.1 24:02.8 97
128 Nunes, Allison SR Leland High School 8:12.3 24:12.3 98
129 Buntman, Jackie SR monte vista christian 8:15.4 24:21.2  
130 Wilson, Christina SR Vanden High School 8:17.0 24:26.0  
131 Ryan-Burson, Colleen SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:18.6 24:30.6 99
132 Lansdale, Emily SR Pacific Collegiate School 8:20.2 24:35.4  
133 Smith, Sammie SR Irvington High School 8:20.6 24:36.6 100
134 Vega, Jennifer SR Tulare Western High School 8:23.1 24:44.1 101
135 Espino, Wendy SR King City 8:23.5 24:45.2 102
136 Gibeson, Vanessa SR Santa Cruz High 8:24.8 24:49.1 103
137 Madrigal, Veronica SR Irvington High School 8:26.4 24:53.8 104
139 Field, Heather SR Vanden High School 8:28.4 24:59.6  
140 Coyne, Cecilia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:28.7 25:00.4 106
141 Cannon, Claire SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:33.0 25:13.1 107
142 Karnilowitz, Helena Rose SR Immaculate Conception Academy 8:35.2 25:19.9 108
143 Le Beau, Christine JAMES LICK 8:37.4 25:26.1 109
144 Small, Tiani SR Pioneer High School 8:38.5 25:29.6  
145 Jaramillo, Remi SR Pioneer High School 8:39.2 25:31.5  
146 Tran, Chrisy SR Irvington High School 8:39.3 25:31.9 110
147 Lloyd, Stephanie SR Campbell 8:43.5 25:44.2  
150 Medina, Etna SR Tulare Western High School 8:51.4 26:07.5 113
151 Krassovsky, Katherine SR Rancho Cotate High School 8:54.8 26:17.5 114
152 Sanders, Sarah SR Irvington High School 8:55.5 26:19.7 115
154 Gerula, Shea SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:56.1 26:21.3 117
155 Enriquez, Marianel SR Overfelt High School 9:01.6 26:37.5  
156 McCrary, Cristal SR Santa Cruz High 9:02.0 26:38.8 118
157 Alvarez, Jeanette JAMES LICK 9:03.1 26:42.1 119
158 Ragusin, Maeve SR Immaculate Conception Academy 9:10.6 27:04.3 120
160 Mastro, Gabriela SR Immaculate Conception Academy 9:28.4 27:56.7 122
161 Carroll, Savannah SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:29.7 28:00.5 123
162 Rodrguez, Maggie SR Watsonville 9:37.5 28:23.5  
163 Rodriguez, Griselda SR Watsonville 9:38.5 28:26.4  
164 Ramirez, Marliz SR Immaculate Conception Academy 9:42.0 28:36.7 124
165 Bayquen, Abigail SR Vanden High School 9:42.8 28:39.1  
166 Jesse, Alana SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:43.4 28:41.1 125
167 Nguyen, Stephanie JAMES LICK 9:44.3 28:43.6 126
168 Nhin, Thao JAMES LICK 9:44.8 28:45.2 127
169 McBride, Natasha SR Gustine High School 9:46.6 28:50.3  
170 Perry, Samantha SR Tulare Western High School 10:03.6 29:40.5 128
171 Gonzalez, Katie SR Watsonville 10:11.3 30:03.2  
172 Pronio, Natalye SR Immaculate Conception Academy 10:14.8 30:13.6 129
173 Gross, Alyssa SR Rancho Cotate High School 10:28.7 30:54.5 130
174 Gutierrez, Arian SR Immaculate Conception Academy 11:11.3 33:00.1 131
Girl's Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:26 20:29 40 1 5 9 12 13 15 35
2 1:43:30 20:42 43 2 4 7 14 16 19  
3 1:50:54 22:10 127 10 17 30 34 36 37 38
4 1:53:27 22:41 154 18 20 27 32 57 64 69
5 1:55:09 23:01 170 8 24 31 41 66 86  
6 1:55:23 23:04 183 22 25 39 45 52 74  
7 1:56:00 23:12 194 23 26 40 51 54 77 85
8 1:59:20 23:52 211 3 6 61 68 73 84  
9 1:58:31 23:42 226 42 43 46 47 48 49 50
10 2:01:05 24:13 238 21 29 58 60 70    
11 2:01:45 24:21 251 11 53 56 59 72    
12 2:04:00 24:48 271 33 44 62 65 67 71 82
13 2:10:50 26:10 305 28 55 63 79 80    
Girl's Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Townsend, Kaela SR Los Gatos HS 6:19.9 18:40.5 1
2 Schnittger, Amy SR Aptos HS 6:32.1 19:16.6 2
3 Clarke, Jennifer SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:47.8 20:02.8 3
4 Golan, Shelby 10 ST. FRANCIS 6:49.4 20:07.7  
5 Hohmann, Leigh SR Aptos HS 6:50.4 20:10.5 4
6 Mulgannon, Callie SR Los Gatos HS 6:52.2 20:16.0 5
7 jiminez, michelle SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 6:53.5 20:19.7 6
8 Jacobs, Hallie SR Aptos HS 7:01.3 20:42.8 7
9 Collins, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:04.0 20:50.7 8
10 McPherson, Brittanie SR Vanden High School 7:07.0 20:59.4  
11 Fabris, Erin SR Los Gatos HS 7:07.9 21:02.3 9
12 Gonsalus, Rachel SR St. Francis High School 7:09.6 21:07.3 10
13 Kathleen, Miller SR Gilroy High School 7:09.7 21:07.6 11
14 Fee, Jessica SR Los Gatos HS 7:10.9 21:10.9 12
15 Duckham, Chelsea SR Los Gatos HS 7:12.9 21:16.8 13
16 Horath, Gina SR Aptos HS 7:19.3 21:35.8 14
17 Elliott, Nicole SR Los Gatos HS 7:21.8 21:43.3 15
18 Wittwer, Jamie SR Aptos HS 7:22.3 21:44.8 16
19 Bo, Andi SR St. Francis High School 7:24.9 21:52.2 17
20 Dao, Gloria SR American 7:25.7 21:54.6 18
21 Cedarblade, Laurel SR Aptos HS 7:27.3 21:59.5 19
22 Rees, Kelley SR American 7:27.8 22:00.8 20
23 Medina, Elizabeth SR Pajaro Valley High School 7:28.9 22:04.2  
24 Bauer, Molly SR North Salinas 7:29.2 22:05.1 21
25 Anderson, Jaclyn SR Willow Glen High School 7:30.7 22:09.4 22
26 Sokhanvari, Gabby SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:32.3 22:14.2 23
27 Pham, Vivian SR Silver Creek 7:32.7 22:15.5 24
28 Maldonado, Adryn SR Willow Glen High School 7:33.8 22:18.5 25
29 Sanfilippo, Rachel SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:34.6 22:20.8 26
30 Miguel, Edina SR American 7:34.9 22:21.8 27
31 Queromes, Megane SR Modesto High School 7:35.1 22:22.4 28
32 Tovar, Reina SR North Salinas 7:35.8 22:24.5 29
33 Simonson, Betsy SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:36.3 22:26.1  
34 Peisl, Amelie SR St. Francis High School 7:36.9 22:27.8 30
35 Pham, Lilian SR Silver Creek 7:37.6 22:29.9 31
36 Benavidez, Rita SR American 7:37.9 22:30.8 32
37 Chin, Lauren SR Leland High School 7:39.1 22:34.3 33
38 Delsman, Stef SR St. Francis High School 7:39.6 22:35.6 34
39 Stump, Rachel SR Los Gatos HS 7:43.2 22:46.2 35
40 Zimmer, Lissa SR Los Gatos HS 7:43.6 22:47.4  
41 Wellington, Lilly SR Los Gatos HS 7:44.3 22:49.5  
42 Kaufman, Stephanie SR St. Francis High School 7:44.9 22:51.3 36
43 Ho, Gar-Yun SR St. Francis High School 7:45.1 22:52.1 37
44 Fancey, Julia SR Los Gatos HS 7:45.9 22:54.2  
45 Contreras, Stephanie SR St. Francis High School 7:47.9 23:00.2 38
46 Moran, Chelsea SR Willow Glen High School 7:51.0 23:09.4 39
47 Pickett, Darcy SR Archbishop Mitty High School 7:52.5 23:13.8 40
48 Rincon, Adriana SR Silver Creek 7:52.9 23:15.1 41
49 Collins, Jennifer SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 7:53.5 23:16.8  
50 Petrillo, Stephanie SR Los Gatos HS 7:53.9 23:17.9  
51 Seher, Zoe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:55.8 23:23.6 42
52 Lewis, Ariel SR Vanden High School 7:57.5 23:28.6  
53 Fields, Brittany SR Overfelt High School 7:58.2 23:30.4  
54 Seltenrich, Bambi SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:59.6 23:34.8 43
55 Nguyen, Ashley SR Leland High School 8:01.6 23:40.7 44
56 Esteban, Haide SR Willow Glen High School 8:03.0 23:44.7 45
57 Gonzales, Maria SR Overfelt High School 8:03.7 23:46.7  
58 Lando, Giana SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:04.7 23:49.9 46
59 McDonnell, Madeline SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:05.3 23:51.4 47
60 Arbuckle, Emily SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:05.4 23:51.8 48
61 Campbell, Morgan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:05.5 23:52.2 49
62 Sun, Jacqueline SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:05.7 23:52.7 50
63 Seymour, Ashley SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:06.3 23:54.5 51
64 Woods, Theresa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:07.7 23:58.6  
65 Hausmann, Kaylyn SR Willow Glen High School 8:08.7 24:01.5 52
66 Erkeneff, Monica SR Vanden High School 8:09.9 24:05.2  
67 Viola, Sloane SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:10.7 24:07.4  
68 Christine, Bobula SR Gilroy High School 8:12.1 24:11.5 53
69 Anaya, Natalie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:13.4 24:15.5  
70 O'Donoghue, Kerry SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:13.6 24:16.0  
71 Zhou, Kathey SR Archbishop Mitty High School 8:14.0 24:17.1 54
72 Simmons, Meaza SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:15.4 24:21.2  
73 O'Donoghue, Stefani SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:15.8 24:22.5  
74 Gualco-Nelson, Giulia SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:16.2 24:23.6  
75 Lundy, Darcy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:17.9 24:28.6  
76 Yrani, Julia SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:18.1 24:29.2  
77 Neff, Sara SR Modesto High School 8:18.3 24:30.0 55
78 Kristina, Schmidt SR Gilroy High School 8:18.9 24:31.6 56
79 Moore, Lindsay SR American 8:21.8 24:40.1 57
80 Cabrera, Sused SR North Salinas 8:21.9 24:40.6 58
81 Jarrell, Morgan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.5 24:45.3  
82 Manalansan, Bianca SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.9 24:46.4  
83 Chase, Rebekah SR San Lorenzo Valley High School 8:24.1 24:46.9  
84 Tiana, Jones SR Gilroy High School 8:25.3 24:50.4 59
85 Beantencourt, Evi 10 HOLLISTER 8:27.5 24:57.1  
86 Gates, Kim SR St. Francis High School 8:29.2 25:01.9  
87 Muneton, Ana SR North Salinas 8:30.2 25:04.9 60
88 tran, kieu-kelly SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 8:32.4 25:11.4 61
89 Man, Jessica SR Leland High School 8:33.4 25:14.3 62
90 Sekar, Anisha SR St. Francis High School 8:35.3 25:20.1  
91 Kingsley, Lauren SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:36.5 25:23.7  
92 O'Callaghan, Kimmie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:36.7 25:24.3  
93 Carleton, Allison SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:37.2 25:25.5  
94 Kamsler, Taylor SR Los Gatos HS 8:38.6 25:29.8  
95 Pia, Kim SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:38.8 25:30.2  
96 Navalle, Jayme SR Modesto High School 8:38.9 25:30.7 63
97 Morthole, Karalen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:39.1 25:31.2  
98 Huang, Kat SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:41.6 25:38.5  
99 Cruz, Lauren SR American 8:42.3 25:40.7 64
100 Lu, Marisa SR Overfelt High School 8:42.6 25:41.5  
101 Zhao, Maggie SR Galileo Lions 8:46.2 25:52.1  
102 Gama, Nancy SR Pajaro Valley High School 8:50.7 26:05.3  
103 Cleary, Kelli SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:51.2 26:06.9  
104 Buckley, Andrea SR Leland High School 8:53.0 26:12.2 65
105 Trierweiler, Elena SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:54.0 26:15.2  
106 Gamez, Lorena SR Silver Creek 8:55.1 26:18.6 66
107 Yi, Annie SR Leland High School 8:55.4 26:19.2 67
108 Cuenca, Martha SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:55.5 26:19.6  
109 Dungy, Ellen 9 HOLLISTER 8:57.4 26:25.2  
110 Melendez, Michelle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:00.6 26:34.6  
111 Tunwal, Jaya SR St. Francis High School 9:00.7 26:35.0  
112 topete, jacklyn SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 9:01.4 26:37.2 68
113 Anderson, Laura SR American 9:02.4 26:39.9 69
114 Lloyd, Tranese SR Vanden High School 9:04.8 26:47.0  
115 Mortimer, Jessica NEWARK MEMORIAL 9:05.6 26:49.4  
116 Leticia, Saldana SR North Salinas 9:06.0 26:50.5 70
117 Bigalke, Hannah SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:06.2 26:51.2  
118 Hwang, Geraldine SR Leland High School 9:06.6 26:52.5 71
119 Vinnicombe, Carolyn SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:07.8 26:55.9  
120 Stupi, Kelly SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:08.4 26:57.8  
121 Lobo, Genine SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:08.6 26:58.2  
122 Erin, Chan SR Gilroy High School 9:10.6 27:04.1 72
123 tran, anna SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 9:12.4 27:09.6 73
124 Kwok, Renee SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:14.5 27:15.6  
125 Ahumacia, Bri 9 HOLLISTER 9:17.7 27:25.0  
126 Castillo, Ana SR Pajaro Valley High School 9:18.2 27:26.7  
127 Giorgi, Melissa SR St. Francis High School 9:20.6 27:33.6  
128 Hermosillo, Sandra SR Willow Glen High School 9:21.1 27:35.2 74
129 Biser, Hannah NEWARK MEMORIAL 9:24.0 27:43.7  
130 Magno, Kristin SR American 9:27.0 27:52.5  
131 Caruso, Erica SR St. Francis High School 9:27.2 27:53.0  
132 Tsiang, Hailen SR Galileo Lions 9:27.8 27:54.8  
135 Jauregui, Roxy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:32.1 28:07.6  
136 Brewka, Julia SR Archbishop Mitty High School 9:35.2 28:16.8 77
138 Lewis, Mackenzie SR Modesto High School 9:54.2 29:12.9 79
139 Viscaino, Brianna SR Modesto High School 9:54.9 29:15.0 80
141 Liu, Lindsay 9 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 10:02.7 29:37.8 82
143 Ferris, Sarah SR American 10:04.3 29:42.4  
144 vidal, elizabeth SR Oak Grove HS (San Jose) 10:18.1 30:23.2 84
145 Stevenson, Nicole 10 THE BAY SCHOOL SF 10:19.9 30:28.6  
146 Campbell, Jennifer SR Archbishop Mitty High School 10:20.4 30:30.0 85
147 Miranda, Mayra SR Silver Creek 10:21.0 30:31.8 86
148 Diaz, Gabby SR Archbishop Mitty High School 10:31.0 31:01.2  
152 Gibbons, Brenna SR St. Francis High School 10:42.6 31:35.6  
153 Smiley, Amber SR Pajaro Valley High School 10:54.1 32:09.4  
154 Mallonee, Emma 10 THE BAY SCHOOL SF 10:56.6 32:16.9  
156 Lee, Kathy SR Westmont High School 11:33.3 34:05.0