Central Coast Section Center Meet #1 Date: 10-14-04   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys F/S Girls F/S
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Boys JV Girls JV
Girls F/S Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:30 26:42 40 2 4 8 12 14 24  
2 2:17:16 27:27 49 5 6 7 11 20 23 26
3 2:20:15 28:03 61 3 10 15 16 17 18 19
4 2:19:56 27:59 66 1 9 13 21 22 25  
Girls F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abraham, Emily SR Menlo School 8:04.4 23:53.6 1
2 Pressesky, Lena SR Menlo Atherton 8:10.7 24:12.4 2
3 Chiou, Jennifer SR Mills 8:36.8 25:29.7 3
4 Fero, Allie SR Menlo Atherton 8:41.6 25:43.8 4
5 Kovacic, Vera SR Mercy High School San Francisc 8:52.1 26:14.8 5
6 Bautista, Marielle SR Mercy High School San Francisc 8:59.5 26:36.8 6
7 Juarez, Danielle SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:00.9 26:40.8 7
8 McCurdy, Helen SR Menlo Atherton 9:04.2 26:50.6 8
9 Saucedo, Jaclyn SR Burlingame 9:08.0 27:01.9  
10 Conway, Andrea SR Menlo School 9:08.2 27:02.5 9
11 Chen, Carmen SR Mills 9:10.9 27:10.6 10
12 Noonan, Charlotte SR Burlingame 9:12.1 27:14.2  
13 O'Brien, Emily SR Burlingame 9:12.2 27:14.4  
14 Kraus, Danielle SR Burlingame 9:12.3 27:14.6  
15 Nordberg, Kristin SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:20.1 27:37.9 11
16 Wilson, Sydney SR Menlo Atherton 9:32.8 28:15.5 12
17 Williams, Brittany SR Menlo School 9:36.6 28:26.6 13
18 Griscom, Bailey SR Menlo Atherton 9:37.3 28:28.7 14
19 Lau, Vivian SR Mills 9:50.1 29:06.6 15
20 Magiante, Jane SR Mills 9:51.5 29:10.6 16
21 Kwok, Jennifer SR Mills 9:54.0 29:18.2 17
22 Lue, Cassie SR Mills 9:54.1 29:18.4 18
23 Constantino, Lizzy SR Mills 10:05.6 29:52.4 19
24 Conefrey, Kate SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:10.3 30:06.5 20
25 Gilhuly, Lauren SR Menlo School 10:13.4 30:15.6 21
26 Spiegel, Emily SR Menlo School 10:14.4 30:18.5 22
27 Munns, Morgan SR Mills 10:44.1 31:46.5  
28 Kojimoto, Natalie SR Mills 11:04.3 32:46.4  
29 Lau, Eliza SR Mercy High School San Francisc 11:24.3 33:45.6 23
30 Cordova, Eva SR El Camino 11:25.2 33:48.2  
31 Fernandez, Nina SR Mills 11:29.4 34:00.6  
32 Louie, Diana SR Mills 11:29.5 34:00.8  
33 Nevel, Emma SR Menlo Atherton 11:54.8 35:15.6 24
34 Prati, Annamaria SR Menlo School 11:56.9 35:21.9 25
35 Cheung, Julia SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:02.0 35:37.0 26
36 Cortez, Catherine SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:04.7 35:45.0  
37 Admassu, Mekdi SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:09.1 35:58.0  
38 Ramirez, Cruz SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:20.9 36:33.0  
39 Lau, Felcia SR Mills 12:44.9 37:44.0  
40 Quintilla, Hazel SR El Camino 12:48.3 37:54.0  
41 Martichonok, Yana SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:49.0 37:56.0  
42 Taormina, Veronica SR Mercy High School San Francisc 12:56.7 38:19.0  
43 Lopez, Amanda SR Mercy High School San Francisc 13:38.3 40:22.0  
44 Martinez, Rebecca SR Mercy High School San Francisc 14:15.5 42:12.0  
45 Walsh, Bridget SR Mercy High School San Francisc 14:33.0 43:04.0  
46 Franco, Yessenia SR Mercy High School San Francisc 15:37.9 46:16.0  
47 Dwornik, Alicja SR Mercy High School San Francisc 15:38.2 46:17.0  
48 Rivera, Claudia SR Mercy High School San Francisc 15:52.1 46:58.0  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:32 21:06 37 1 3 6 13 14    
2 1:49:21 21:52 59 4 7 15 16 17 19  
3 1:51:41 22:20 69 8 10 12 18 21 22  
4 1:56:27 23:17 94 5 11 24 26 28 29 30
5 2:01:36 24:19 119 2 25 27 32 33 34  
6 2:16:44 27:20 152 9 20 36 43 44 46  
7 2:12:18 26:27 172 23 31 37 40 41    
8 2:24:51 28:58 199 35 38 39 42 45    
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Viehweg, Ciara SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.6 19:25.1 1
2 Smiley, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 6:52.5 20:20.9 2
3 Unruh, Zoe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:59.9 20:42.9 3
4 Kim, Alexis SR Lowell High School 7:01.0 20:46.2 4
5 Giovannetti, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:02.3 20:50.0  
6 Chaidez, Cynthia SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:03.2 20:52.5 5
7 Mullen, Meghan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.4 20:56.2 6
8 Chait, Audrey SR Menlo School 7:07.7 21:05.8  
9 Flynn, Jackie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.0 21:18.6  
10 Martinez, Natalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.6 21:20.3  
11 Weverka, Aiko SR Lowell High School 7:12.9 21:21.3 7
12 Matsui, Ellyson SR Piedmont Hills 7:13.6 21:23.3 8
13 Cadelinia, Rhiannon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:17.1 21:33.6  
14 Munguia, Alexa SR Mercy High School San Francisc 7:20.9 21:44.9 9
15 Del Campo, Kristina SR Piedmont Hills 7:25.8 21:59.6 10
16 Orloff, Rebecca SR Notre Dame San Jose 7:27.3 22:04.0 11
17 Ou, Patty SR Piedmont Hills 7:30.1 22:12.1 12
18 McCauley, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.6 22:13.8 13
19 Power, Jenny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.9 22:14.6 14
20 Ngo, Jaimie SR Lowell High School 7:33.8 22:23.3 15
21 Hammel, Heather SR Lowell High School 7:34.3 22:24.6 16
22 Yim, Wen-Wai SR Lowell High School 7:34.9 22:26.5 17
23 Chou, Cathy SR Piedmont Hills 7:39.6 22:40.3 18
24 Arnold, Jeena SR Lowell High School 7:41.7 22:46.6 19
25 Constantz, Nicole SR Woodside 7:46.8 23:01.8  
26 Kovacic, Rosie SR Mercy High School San Francisc 7:49.5 23:09.5 20
27 Cheung, Mary SR Piedmont Hills 7:55.3 23:26.9 21
28 Low, Karen SR Piedmont Hills 7:59.7 23:39.9 22
29 Zevada, Elizabeth SR Capuchino 8:00.1 23:40.9 23
30 Amparo, Myra SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:07.6 24:03.2 24
31 Prasad, Samantha SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:13.0 24:19.1 25
32 Harrington, Katie SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:15.1 24:25.3 26
33 de Ocampo, Crissy SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:23.9 24:51.4 27
34 Vidal, Danielle SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:27.8 25:02.9 28
35 Cadena, Monique SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:28.7 25:05.6 29
36 Lazarakis, Sarah SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:30.4 25:10.8 30
37 Martinez, Theresa SR Capuchino 8:35.0 25:24.4 31
38 Castaneda, Felisia SR Menlo Atherton 8:42.2 25:45.6  
39 Hagman, Catie SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:47.9 26:02.5 32
40 Armstrong, Emma SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:48.0 26:02.7 33
41 Johnson, Kelsey SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:48.0 26:02.9 34
42 Flaherty, Alaina SR Menlo Atherton 9:00.8 26:40.7  
43 Ho, Janelle SR El Camino 9:04.6 26:51.9 35
44 Lyons, Elizabeth SR Menlo Atherton 9:10.1 27:08.1  
45 Decker, Laura SR Menlo Atherton 9:10.4 27:09.0  
46 Lam, Lina SR Mercy High School San Francisc 9:13.7 27:18.8 36
47 Wright, Melissa SR Capuchino 9:15.2 27:23.3 37
48 Espinor, Cynthia SR El Camino 9:15.7 27:24.6 38
49 Tam, Tiffany SR El Camino 9:23.1 27:46.7 39
50 Warto, Brijett SR Capuchino 9:24.4 27:50.5 40
52 Bodeen, Megan SR Capuchino 9:27.5 27:59.7 41
53 Kong, Gwen SR El Camino 9:41.3 28:40.6 42
54 Maine, Aviva SR Woodside 9:47.4 28:58.5  
55 Paz, Rosie SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:53.9 32:15.6 43
56 Alvizuri, Daniella SR Mercy High School San Francisc 10:54.1 32:16.0 44
57 Peyser, Genny SR Mid-Peninsula High School 11:21.5 33:37.2  
58 Mar, Katherine SR El Camino 11:31.8 34:07.6 45
59 Rivera, Claudia SR Mercy High School San Francisc 11:34.1 34:14.4 46
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:11 24:26 32 1 2 3 10 16 26 27
2 2:05:39 25:07 42 6 7 8 9 12 13 23
3 2:07:17 25:27 73 4 15 17 18 19 20 22
4 2:08:31 25:42 75 5 11 14 21 24 25 28
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Helena SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:53.1 23:20.3 1
2 Reyes, Leanna SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:00.2 23:41.2 2
3 Brosnan, Hannah SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:03.3 23:50.4  
4 Doherty, Lisa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:12.1 24:16.5 3
5 Hurst, Mckenzie SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:14.5 24:23.7 4
6 Nice, Lizzy SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:20.9 24:42.7 5
7 Phan, Sueanne SR Piedmont Hills 8:23.4 24:50.1 6
8 Crager, Julia SR Menlo Atherton 8:25.8 24:57.2  
9 Yoshimoto, Camille SR Piedmont Hills 8:29.0 25:06.5 7
10 Park, Candice SR Piedmont Hills 8:29.4 25:07.6 8
11 Pinney, Olivia SR Piedmont Hills 8:29.7 25:08.5 9
12 Subrahmanyam, Alex SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:32.7 25:17.5 10
13 Ramorino, Jackie SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:35.5 25:25.7 11
14 Yamauchi, Lindsay SR Piedmont Hills 8:36.0 25:27.4 12
15 Patel, Bina SR Fremont 8:37.0 25:30.2 13
16 Erle, Melissa SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:37.5 25:31.6 14
17 Bueno, Ali SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:38.6 25:35.0 15
18 Martinez, Veronica SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:38.9 25:36.0 16
19 Loi, Danielle SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:39.3 25:37.0 17
20 Dempsey, Lucia SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:43.2 25:48.5 18
21 Wolf, Valerie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:43.4 25:49.1  
22 Loi, Elizabeth SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:44.8 25:53.4 19
23 Ryan-Burson, Colleen SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:46.4 25:57.9 20
24 Schields, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Belmont 8:47.9 26:02.5 21
25 Hartje, Erin SR Notre Dame San Jose 8:49.2 26:06.5 22
26 Leong, Jessica SR Piedmont Hills 8:49.7 26:07.9 23
27 Quintana, Jeanette SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.4 26:10.0  
28 Flaherty, Francesca SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:51.2 26:12.3  
29 Durham, Jordyn SR Fremont 8:56.8 26:28.8  
30 Nelson, Brianna SR Fremont 8:57.0 26:29.5  
31 Kim, Grace SR Mills 8:57.1 26:29.8  
32 Pauh, Audrey SR Piedmont Hills 9:01.4 26:42.4  
33 Nguyen, Kathryne SR Piedmont Hills 9:03.8 26:49.5  
34 Ajuria, Michelle SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:03.8 26:49.7 24
35 Vazquez, Jessica SR Woodside 9:05.8 26:55.6  
36 Kim, Hannah SR Mills 9:08.9 27:04.8  
37 Byers, Kelly SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:09.9 27:07.7 25
38 Costa, Stephanie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:11.3 27:11.7 26
39 Snedecor, Cory SR Menlo Atherton 9:12.1 27:14.2  
40 Gerula, Shea SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:17.8 27:31.0  
41 Hamister, Laura SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:22.0 27:43.3  
42 Crivello, Sarina SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:22.2 27:44.1 27
43 Shapiro, Jenny SR Menlo Atherton 9:23.0 27:46.4  
44 Alves, Shauna SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:24.1 27:49.5  
45 Gabon, Ginylei SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:25.0 27:52.4  
46 Carrera, Ana SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:26.7 27:57.4 28
47 Lam, Yvonne SR Piedmont Hills 9:28.9 28:03.7  
48 Duakwas, Jagdeep SR Piedmont Hills 9:29.6 28:05.9  
49 Mai, Victoria SR Piedmont Hills 9:31.5 28:11.7  
50 Loi, Jennifer SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:31.6 28:11.8  
51 Peralta, Michelle SR Notre Dame San Jose 9:32.1 28:13.2  
52 McGee, Anne SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:32.6 28:14.8  
53 Stockwell, Emily SR Woodside 9:33.2 28:16.6  
54 Lyssand, Erika SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:33.7 28:18.0  
55 Perez, Laura SR Piedmont Hills 9:33.8 28:18.3  
56 Burns, Meghan SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:33.8 28:18.5  
57 Nicolopulos, Marie SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:40.3 28:37.7  
58 Hagiwara, Hime SR Woodside 9:48.1 29:00.7  
59 Daley, Colleen SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:51.4 29:10.5  
60 Armstrong, Lia SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:57.3 29:28.0  
61 Neary, Kaitlin SR Notre Dame Belmont 9:57.4 29:28.2  
62 Khan, Zarina SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:16.8 30:25.7  
63 Johnson, Mairead SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 10:25.7 30:52.0  
64 Banuelos, Tirza SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:29.0 31:01.8  
65 Ganan, Chelsea SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:37.7 31:27.6  
66 Tecson, Angela SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:44.3 31:47.0  
67 Pham, Kimberly SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:47.0 31:55.0  
68 Peters, Devin SR Notre Dame Belmont 10:51.1 32:07.0  
69 Graves, Jillian SR Notre Dame San Jose 10:51.7 32:09.0  
70 Palacio, Jerica SR Fremont 10:56.1 32:22.0  
71 Bermudez, Melissa SR Notre Dame San Jose 12:11.8 36:06.0  
Boys F/S Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:01 20:00 43 1 6 10 12 14 24 26
2 1:40:20 20:04 45 3 5 8 13 16 36 37
3 1:41:41 20:20 62 4 9 11 18 20 21 22
4 1:45:05 21:01 111 15 17 19 28 32 33 35
5 1:47:19 21:27 137 7 25 31 34 40 41 47
7 1:56:18 23:15 181 23 30 39 44 45 52  
8 2:05:40 25:08 208 27 38 46 48 49 51 53
Boys F/S Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Juntado, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:23.8 18:56.0 1
3 Torres, Ariel SR Piedmont Hills 6:35.3 19:30.0 3
4 Quintana, Alex SR Hillsdale 6:36.3 19:33.0 4
5 McCleary, Travis SR Fremont 6:41.0 19:46.8 5
6 Abantao, Justin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:41.9 19:49.5 6
7 Arcuni, Phillip SR Menlo Atherton 6:42.0 19:49.7 7
8 Staab, Ryan SR Fremont 6:43.6 19:54.7 8
9 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 6:50.5 20:15.0 9
10 Vranizan, Sean SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.0 20:19.4 10
11 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 6:52.3 20:20.3 11
12 Brown, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:53.8 20:24.8 12
13 Espinoza, Anthony SR Piedmont Hills 6:55.8 20:30.6 13
14 Vranizan, Colin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:56.1 20:31.6 14
15 Wong, Lance SR Mills 6:58.2 20:37.9 15
16 Yeung, Andrew SR Fremont 6:58.6 20:39.0 16
17 Song, Christian SR Mills 6:59.1 20:40.6 17
18 Quiroz, Chris SR Hillsdale 7:00.0 20:43.0 18
19 Lueng, Terrence SR Mills 7:00.4 20:44.2 19
20 Quintana, Frank SR Hillsdale 7:02.4 20:50.1 20
21 Romulo, John SR Hillsdale 7:03.1 20:52.4 21
22 Tsai, Jason SR Hillsdale 7:04.1 20:55.2 22
23 Jacobovitz, Jared SR Burlingame 7:04.4 20:56.1 23
24 Cunningham, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.5 20:56.5 24
25 Smith, Roland SR Menlo Atherton 7:05.8 21:00.4 25
26 Hynson, Peter SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:05.9 21:00.6 26
27 Lopez, Joshua SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:08.9 21:09.4  
28 Stockford, JD SR Woodside 7:09.3 21:10.6 27
29 Acedillo, Phillip SR Mills 7:11.0 21:15.6 28
31 Loring, Jack SR Burlingame 7:12.4 21:19.8 30
32 Hom, Preston SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:12.8 21:20.9  
33 McHugh, Jim SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:15.9 21:30.2  
34 Bauer, Will SR Menlo Atherton 7:17.8 21:35.9 31
35 Stella, Adonis SR El Camino 7:19.8 21:41.6  
36 Mac, Josh SR Mills 7:21.8 21:47.7 32
37 Chen, Jonathon SR Mills 7:22.8 21:50.5 33
38 Starr, Ryan SR Menlo Atherton 7:23.8 21:53.6 34
39 Zhang, Alex SR Mills 7:24.7 21:56.1 35
40 Miller, Alex SR Mills 7:26.3 22:00.9  
41 Gomez, AJ SR Piedmont Hills 7:34.3 22:24.6 36
42 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 7:34.5 22:25.2  
43 Low, Logan SR Piedmont Hills 7:39.7 22:40.5 37
44 Wicklund, Jared SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:39.9 22:41.1  
45 Beirman, Andrew SR Woodside 7:40.0 22:41.5 38
46 Bow, Benny SR Mills 7:41.2 22:45.0  
47 Peng, Raymond SR Mills 7:41.3 22:45.3  
48 Mallegni, Dominic SR Mills 7:41.5 22:45.8  
49 Li, Howard SR Mills 7:41.5 22:46.0  
50 Gabriel, Ryan SR El Camino 7:41.6 22:46.2  
51 Woods, Travis SR Burlingame 7:45.9 22:59.0 39
52 Ortberg, John SR Menlo Atherton 7:46.2 22:59.8 40
53 Linton, Paul SR Menlo Atherton 7:48.7 23:07.2 41
54 Brunson, Justin SR Mills 7:50.4 23:12.4  
55 Ferguson, Alex SR San Mateo 7:50.9 23:13.8  
56 Terry, Darius SR Piedmont Hills 7:51.0 23:14.0  
57 Ma, Henry SR Piedmont Hills 7:51.1 23:14.5  
58 Leon, Gilbert SR Mills 7:54.0 23:22.9  
59 Walker, Austin SR Menlo School 7:58.6 23:36.5  
60 Yun, Augustine SR Mills 8:02.0 23:46.7  
61 Tran, Brian SR Fremont 8:02.9 23:49.3  
62 Shaw, Vernon SR Fremont 8:06.4 23:59.5  
63 Boutin, Kevin SR San Mateo 8:10.5 24:11.9  
64 Mallegni, Anthony SR Mills 8:17.5 24:32.6  
67 Quach, Victor SR Mills 8:25.6 24:56.4  
68 Ng, Seaton SR Mills 8:26.3 24:58.5  
69 Owyang, Jason SR Piedmont Hills 8:26.6 24:59.5  
70 Chu, Riley SR Mills 8:27.2 25:01.1  
71 Gross, Scott SR Menlo School 8:27.7 25:02.7  
72 DeQuant, Kyle SR Burlingame 8:35.2 25:24.8 44
73 Farman-Farmaian, Kamron SR Burlingame 8:39.8 25:38.5 45
74 Bergmann, Ryan SR Woodside 8:45.8 25:56.4 46
75 Lee, Justin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:49.8 26:08.1  
76 Orlando, Gino SR Mills 8:53.2 26:18.1  
77 Winn, Drew SR Menlo Atherton 8:56.5 26:27.9 47
78 Tate, Ryan SR Woodside 9:22.6 27:45.3 48
79 Barron, Gustavo SR Woodside 9:29.9 28:06.9 49
80 Chen, Michael SR Menlo Atherton 9:39.0 28:33.7  
81 Folker, John SR Menlo Atherton 9:39.0 28:33.8  
82 Tan, francis SR El Camino 9:40.2 28:37.4  
84 Lewis, Robby SR Woodside 10:03.3 29:45.8 51
85 Pan, Adrian SR Mills 10:09.6 30:04.3  
86 Currie, Spencer SR Burlingame 10:57.8 32:27.0 52
87 Lopez, Jairo SR Woodside 11:11.0 33:06.0 53
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:49 17:21 33 2 5 6 8 12 30  
2 1:27:57 17:35 58 1 7 10 16 24 29 32
3 1:29:22 17:52 59 3 4 15 17 20 22 27
4 1:31:33 18:18 87 11 13 19 21 23 26 28
5 1:35:04 19:00 105 9 14 18 31 33 36  
6 1:51:26 22:17 169 25 34 35 37 38 39 40
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schneider, Kevin SR Fremont 5:23.6 15:57.8 1
3 Nedeau, Paul SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:41.5 16:50.6 2
4 Yu, Johnny SR Lowell High School 5:47.9 17:09.7 3
5 Feliciano, Agustin SR Lowell High School 5:48.8 17:12.5 4
6 Peck, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:50.0 17:16.0 5
7 Alvarado, Nick SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:50.9 17:18.5 6
8 Wolfram, Peter SR Piedmont Hills 5:52.7 17:23.9 7
9 Alvarado, Rob SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:53.4 17:25.8 8
10 Grothouse, Sean SR Woodside 5:53.6 17:26.7 9
11 Lopez, Edwardo SR Piedmont Hills 5:57.8 17:38.9 10
12 Conway, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:58.9 17:42.3 11
13 Harrington, Danny SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:04.4 17:58.4 12
14 Wicklund, Ethan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:07.2 18:06.8 13
15 Mercado, Brandon SR Woodside 6:08.8 18:11.4 14
16 Pan, Peter SR Lowell High School 6:09.0 18:12.1 15
17 Cristobal, Emmanuel SR Fremont 6:09.1 18:12.3 16
18 Chin, Justin SR Lowell High School 6:12.0 18:20.9 17
19 Moran, John SR Woodside 6:13.7 18:25.9 18
20 Cannata-Bowman, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:14.0 18:26.8 19
21 Novak, Mike SR Lowell High School 6:14.2 18:27.5 20
22 Tolentino, Bryan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:16.7 18:35.0 21
23 Weir, Logan SR Lowell High School 6:17.2 18:36.5 22
25 Karsant, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:19.5 18:43.4 23
26 Yoshimoto, Travis SR Piedmont Hills 6:20.1 18:45.0 24
27 Billibois, John SR El Camino 6:23.2 18:54.1 25
28 Hynson, Eddie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:24.4 18:57.8 26
29 Nguyen, James SR Lowell High School 6:24.5 18:58.0 27
30 Ling, Joshua SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:30.9 19:17.0 28
31 Shimoda, Haruki SR Fremont 6:33.1 19:23.4 29
32 Fennie, Will SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:39.8 19:43.4 30
33 Constantz, Christian SR Woodside 6:40.8 19:46.4 31
34 Arce, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 6:49.6 20:12.3 32
35 Ashford, Scott SR Menlo Atherton 6:55.0 20:28.3  
36 Russell, Zach SR Menlo Atherton 7:02.9 20:51.5  
37 Grambow, Michael SR Piedmont Hills 7:03.4 20:53.1  
39 Woodard, Blake SR Menlo Atherton 7:09.6 21:11.4  
40 Adams, Peter SR Woodside 7:10.4 21:13.8 33
41 Phoung, Jimmy SR Piedmont Hills 7:25.0 21:57.2  
42 Farquha, James D. SR Piedmont Hills 7:26.4 22:01.2  
43 Kong, Ivan SR El Camino 7:27.0 22:03.0 34
44 Urban, Steve SR Menlo School 7:28.0 22:06.1  
45 Constantino, Mathew SR Mills 7:33.2 22:21.5  
46 Putkey, Chris SR Capuchino 7:33.6 22:22.6  
47 Tam, Jon SR El Camino 7:42.1 22:47.8 35
48 Constantz, Brook SR Woodside 7:45.1 22:56.7 36
49 Dixon, Will SR Menlo School 7:49.0 23:08.0  
50 Lee, Jeremy SR El Camino 7:59.2 23:38.3 37
51 Sisson, Chris SR El Camino 8:07.9 24:04.0 38
52 Strachan, Grant SR Menlo School 8:29.8 25:08.9  
53 Cardoza, Brian SR Mid-Peninsula High School 8:37.4 25:31.4  
54 Ling, Allen SR El Camino 8:44.2 25:51.4 39
55 Su, Derek SR Menlo School 8:45.3 25:54.9  
56 O'Farrell, Kevin SR Mid-Peninsula High School 9:00.3 26:39.2  
57 Raugh, Franklin SR El Camino 9:03.7 26:49.2 40
58 Norris, Andrew SR Mid-Peninsula High School 9:25.1 27:52.5  
59 Demery, Reggie SR Mid-Peninsula High School 9:50.9 29:08.9  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:19 18:03 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
2 1:42:23 20:28 53 7 8 9 11 18 21 26
3 1:47:11 21:26 80 12 13 14 19 22 27 28
4 1:52:13 22:26 114 16 20 23 25 30 31 32
5 1:54:33 22:54 118 15 17 24 29 33    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pulaski, Luke SR St. Ignatius College Prep 5:58.0 17:39.5 1
2 Aguirre, Kevin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:01.6 17:50.3 2
3 Zmuda, Paul SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:05.9 18:03.1 3
4 Li, Jiean SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:12.0 18:21.0 4
5 Polhemus, David SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:13.8 18:26.4 5
6 Hoffman, Chris SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:35.6 19:30.8 6
7 Shepherd, Jack SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.6 19:31.0 7
8 Susaki, Hideki SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:45.6 20:00.4 8
9 Vilanueva, Nathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:49.2 20:11.1 9
10 DiGrande, Mike SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:53.0 20:22.4 10
11 Chartz, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:54.8 20:27.8  
12 DeCeoursty, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:00.0 20:43.1 11
13 Nelson, Hugh SR Fremont 7:02.3 20:50.0 12
14 Huynh, Bao SR Fremont 7:03.0 20:52.0 13
15 Huynh, Jonathan SR Fremont 7:05.4 20:59.1 14
16 Davila, Alonso SR Capuchino 7:11.1 21:15.9 15
17 Koshland, Jacob SR Menlo Atherton 7:20.2 21:42.8 16
18 Wu, William SR Mills 7:22.2 21:48.9  
19 DelaTorre, Dan SR Capuchino 7:24.4 21:55.4 17
20 Wertz, Jacob SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:25.3 21:58.1 18
21 Dhokal, Kulvir SR Piedmont Hills 7:28.7 22:08.1 19
22 Gumerlock, Eric SR Menlo Atherton 7:30.3 22:12.8 20
23 Chan, Brandon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:31.4 22:15.9 21
24 Wang, Phillip SR Mills 7:31.4 22:16.1  
25 Puah, Anthony SR Piedmont Hills 7:33.6 22:22.6 22
26 Crawford, Ryan SR Menlo Atherton 7:36.7 22:31.8 23
27 Rollin, Mike SR Capuchino 7:36.8 22:32.0 24
28 Wang, Kevin SR Menlo Atherton 7:38.2 22:36.1 25
29 Slepnikoff, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:38.3 22:36.6 26
30 Tsai, Calvin SR Piedmont Hills 7:39.9 22:41.1 27
31 Ng, Kenneth SR Piedmont Hills 7:40.2 22:41.9 28
32 Baker, Charles SR Capuchino 7:42.1 22:47.7 29
33 Brownstein, Jason SR Menlo Atherton 7:49.8 23:10.4 30
34 Sandoval, Daniel SR Piedmont Hills 7:51.8 23:16.5  
35 Siu, Darren SR Piedmont Hills 7:59.7 23:39.8  
36 Yoo, Tony SR Piedmont Hills 8:01.8 23:46.0  
37 Zaragoza, Abel SR Piedmont Hills 8:07.1 24:01.8  
38 Matthews, John SR Menlo Atherton 8:18.5 24:35.5 31
39 Spar, Ben SR Menlo Atherton 8:18.7 24:36.2 32
40 Lee, Jason SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:19.0 24:36.8  
41 Shaw, Tim SR Fremont 8:22.1 24:46.1  
42 Espinola, Gabriel SR Piedmont Hills 8:22.5 24:47.2  
43 Magliulo, Andrew SR Fremont 8:24.3 24:52.6  
44 Nguyen, Jeff SR Piedmont Hills 8:30.7 25:11.6  
45 Mulroe, Kyle SR Menlo Atherton 8:33.5 25:19.9  
46 Peng, Jeff SR Mills 8:33.8 25:20.8  
47 Hawthorne, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:34.1 25:21.5  
48 Dinh, Vinh SR Piedmont Hills 8:34.4 25:22.6  
49 Leung, Wilson SR Mills 8:35.8 25:26.7  
50 Le, Brian SR Piedmont Hills 8:37.6 25:31.9  
51 Kim, Edwin SR Piedmont Hills 8:46.3 25:57.9  
52 Wang, Brian SR Capuchino 8:47.9 26:02.4 33
53 Puopolo, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 8:56.4 26:27.7  
54 Weber, Matt SR Menlo Atherton 9:08.9 27:04.6  
55 Rico, Vinny SR Fremont 9:22.7 27:45.6