2021 Wamego Cross County Invitational Date: 09-11-21   Venue: Wamego, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A)
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Women's 5000 Meters (4A)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:03 22:24 44 1 6 8 9 20 21 22
2 1:54:54 22:58 63 2 4 15 16 26 60  
3 2:01:56 24:23 111 10 18 19 28 36 51  
4 2:04:31 24:54 137 3 11 34 35 54 71  
5 2:09:36 25:55 165 12 23 38 42 50 57  
6 2:08:52 25:46 167 7 14 45 46 55 63  
7 2:09:13 25:50 171 25 32 33 37 44 59 75
8 2:11:52 26:22 176 13 29 31 41 62 78 79
9 2:11:21 26:16 187 17 24 43 47 56    
10 2:18:26 27:41 222 5 39 52 61 65 66  
11 2:23:34 28:42 255 30 48 49 58 70    
12 2:33:45 30:45 298 27 64 67 68 72 73 77
13 2:37:15 31:27 312 40 53 69 74 76    
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harpt, Rachel JR Christ Preparatory 6:27.1 20:02.9 1
2 Bailey, Emma SR West Franklin 6:46.6 21:03.4  
3 Van Zelfden, Ellie SR Whitewater-Remington 6:51.2 21:17.6 2
4 Chavez, Kathie JR Colby 6:51.7 21:19.4  
5 Wurtz, Payton SO Alma-Wabaunsee 6:51.8 21:19.5 3
6 Brown, Lucy SR Whitewater-Remington 6:52.6 21:22.1 4
7 Sharp, Hailey SR Riley-Riley County 6:54.8 21:29.0  
8 Gerber, Tessa SO Silver Lake 6:58.7 21:41.0  
9 Harbaugh, Ashlyn SR Bennington 7:00.3 21:45.9 5
10 Nippert, Kyra JR St. George-Rock Creek 7:00.9 21:47.9  
11 Williams, Elle SR Doniphan West 7:01.7 21:50.3  
12 Funk, Emersyn SR Hillsboro 7:06.1 22:04.0  
13 Crow, Michaela SR Flint Hills Christian 7:08.5 22:11.6  
14 Kurtz, Elizabeth SO Christ Preparatory 7:10.5 22:17.8 6
15 Judd, Lily SR West Franklin 7:13.3 22:26.3  
16 Rumback, Jaelyn SR Norton Community 7:14.8 22:31.0 7
17 Cole, Claire SR Doniphan West 7:15.3 22:32.7  
18 Essex, Lakin SR Christ Preparatory 7:16.5 22:36.3 8
19 Lukert, Leah JR Sabetha 7:16.8 22:37.3  
20 Ballou, Sadie SR Christ Preparatory 7:25.6 23:04.7 9
21 Rowe, Ashlynn SR Santa Fe Trail 7:27.5 23:10.6 10
22 Metcalf, Seanna SR Colby 7:28.8 23:14.7  
23 Duell, Ainsley SR Hillsboro 7:30.2 23:18.8  
24 Stuhlsatz, Rebekah SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:32.3 23:25.4 11
25 Foster, Amelia SR Rossville 7:34.3 23:31.5 12
26 Jost, Moriah SR Hillsboro 7:35.4 23:35.1  
27 Kim, Josie SO Bishop Seabury 7:35.7 23:36.1 13
28 Collins, Ainsley JR Norton Community 7:36.5 23:38.6 14
29 Willour, Alli SR Whitewater-Remington 7:36.7 23:39.0 15
30 Klaassen, Ava JR Whitewater-Remington 7:36.8 23:39.3 16
31 Stramel, Emilie SO Colby 7:38.8 23:45.7  
32 Smith, Gracy JR Osage City 7:39.3 23:47.1 17
33 Herren, Whitney JR Santa Fe Trail 7:41.8 23:54.9 18
34 Banks, Ajah SR Santa Fe Trail 7:43.9 24:01.3 19
35 Traub, Kyla SR Christ Preparatory 7:43.9 24:01.6 20
36 Walje, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 7:45.3 24:05.7 21
37 Sullivan, Allegra SO Christ Preparatory 7:45.5 24:06.3 22
38 Crabtree, Hope JR West Franklin 7:52.1 24:26.8  
39 Cates, Laurel SR Colby 7:53.4 24:31.1  
40 Zabala, Alexis SR Rossville 7:54.9 24:35.6 23
41 Shoemaker, Sadie SO Osage City 7:55.4 24:37.1 24
42 Wells, Reiley SR Hutchinson-Trinity 7:59.4 24:49.8 25
43 Brown, Macy JR Whitewater-Remington 8:01.7 24:56.6 26
44 Callaway, Ellie SO Republic County 8:02.5 24:59.3 27
45 Hamm, Kayla SR Santa Fe Trail 8:02.6 24:59.4 28
46 Warner, Hallie SO Hutchinson-Central Christian 8:03.3 25:01.7  
47 Harris, Darby SR Bishop Seabury 8:03.4 25:02.1 29
48 Walter, Mackenzie SO West Franklin 8:07.1 25:13.5  
49 Williams, Mara JR Riley-Riley County 8:07.3 25:14.3  
50 Sorell, Elisa JR Clifton-Clyde 8:09.8 25:22.1 30
51 Bowles, Lauren SO Sabetha 8:10.4 25:23.8  
52 Helling, Campbell JR Bishop Seabury 8:10.4 25:23.8 31
53 Shirley, Drew JR Riley-Riley County 8:11.9 25:28.5  
54 Heimerman, Taitlyn SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:15.5 25:39.7 32
55 Davis, Teigan SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:16.1 25:41.4 33
56 Meyer, Taylor SR Marysville 8:17.4 25:45.5  
57 Castillo, Sophia JR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:17.8 25:46.7 34
58 Donaldson, Jenna SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:18.1 25:47.6 35
59 Crosland, Hailee JR Santa Fe Trail 8:19.0 25:50.4 36
60 Penner, Lauren SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:20.9 25:56.4 37
61 Johnson, Ella SO Marysville 8:26.7 26:14.6  
62 Clinton, Ellyannah SO Sabetha 8:27.8 26:18.0  
63 Wonnell, Reagan SR Rossville 8:32.4 26:32.3 38
64 Janssen, Adelia SR Bennington 8:36.9 26:46.2 39
65 O'Neil, Brynn SR Marysville 8:37.4 26:47.9  
66 Brauer, Heidi SO Ellinwood 8:37.6 26:48.2 40
67 VanMeter, Caylie SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:38.0 26:49.6  
68 Greenwood, Kathryn JR St. George-Rock Creek 8:38.3 26:50.6  
69 Hines, Teagan SR Northern Heights 8:41.7 27:01.0  
70 Motsinger, Hannah SR Bishop Seabury 8:42.0 27:02.1 41
71 Davis, Audrie JR Rossville 8:42.4 27:03.4 42
72 Hein, Trudy JR Hillsboro 8:42.9 27:04.7  
73 Sage, Ally JR Osage City 8:43.4 27:06.2 43
74 Davis, Maleah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:43.4 27:06.4 44
75 Miller, Madeline JR Norton Community 8:43.5 27:06.6 45
76 Lindsay, Haylee JR St. George-Rock Creek 8:44.4 27:09.5  
77 Hasenclever, Anna SR Lebo 8:46.7 27:16.5  
78 Simmons, Natalie SO Norton Community 8:47.8 27:20.0 46
79 Stelter, Rilee JR St. Marys 8:49.8 27:26.2  
80 Hamman, Savannah SR Osage City 8:49.8 27:26.4 47
81 Pringle, Taylor SR Northern Heights 8:55.3 27:43.5  
82 Sikes, Karsyn SR Clifton-Clyde 8:56.0 27:45.6 48
83 Begnoche, Hailey JR Clifton-Clyde 8:58.5 27:53.4 49
84 Fund, Cassie SR Rossville 8:58.7 27:53.9 50
85 Hook, Savanah SR Santa Fe Trail 9:00.8 28:00.6 51
86 Pierce, Mackynzie JR Bennington 9:02.2 28:04.9 52
87 Ricker, Allison JR Ellinwood 9:03.1 28:07.6 53
88 Emmert, Cecelia SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:04.6 28:12.3 54
89 Clydesdale, Mackenzie JR Norton Community 9:05.9 28:16.3 55
90 Little, Mila SR Osage City 9:08.7 28:24.9 56
91 Lacock, Keera JR Rossville 9:12.7 28:37.5 57
92 Wheeler, Lillie SR Marysville 9:19.8 28:59.5  
93 Bowen, Jadelynn SO Clifton-Clyde 9:21.4 29:04.4 58
94 Gobin, Aly SR Doniphan West 9:25.1 29:16.1  
95 Elizondo, Bre SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:32.1 29:37.7  
96 Springer, Elizabeth SR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:41.1 30:05.8 59
97 Clark, Lilly SR Doniphan West 9:47.0 30:24.0  
98 McCormick, Laila SO Whitewater-Remington 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
99 Feeney, Ryanne SR Bennington 9:52.0 30:39.4 61
100 Coughlin, Bridget JR St. George-Rock Creek 9:52.6 30:41.3  
101 McHenry, Sage JR Bishop Seabury 9:55.1 30:49.1 62
102 Manning, Reilly SR Norton Community 9:56.2 30:52.5 63
103 Bowers, Annie JR Republic County 9:59.7 31:03.5 64
104 Rupright, Carsyn Bennington 10:02.0 31:10.7 65
105 Farmer, Samantha SO Bennington 10:09.0 31:32.2 66
106 Stephens, Brinna JR Republic County 10:09.9 31:35.1 67
107 Havel, Lily JR Republic County 10:24.1 32:19.4 68
108 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 10:27.8 32:30.8 69
109 Bowser, Paige SR Clifton-Clyde 10:46.8 33:29.8 70
110 Alderman, Emma SR Alma-Wabaunsee 10:50.3 33:40.7 71
111 Wendt, Kelsa SR Republic County 10:52.9 33:48.8 72
112 Waite, Paige SR Republic County 10:57.5 34:03.0 73
113 DeDonder, Bethany JR Northern Heights 11:01.7 34:16.1  
114 Morgan, Brooklin SR Ellinwood 11:04.5 34:24.8 74
115 Segoviano, Karla SR Hutchinson-Trinity 11:08.6 34:37.4 75
116 Winget, Hannah JR Ellinwood 11:23.6 35:24.1 76
117 VanNortwick, Mercedes SR Republic County 11:33.4 35:54.6 77
118 Newell, Ruby JR Bishop Seabury 12:24.4 38:33.2 78
119 Mulhern, Margaret SO Bishop Seabury 15:06.5 46:56.8 79
  Roberts, Lauryn SR Marysville DNS  
  Sikes, Whitley JR Clifton-Clyde DNS  
  Gros, Hattie JR Frankfort DNS  
  Stuhlsatz, Isabelle SO Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Graybeal, Jennifer SO Osage City DNS  
  Jones, Hannah SR Osage City DNS  
  Maike, Kyndal SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Reed, Lydia SO St. John-Hudson DNS  
  Fox, Kaleska SR St. George-Rock Creek DNS  
  Schmidt, Emma SR Ellinwood DNS  
  Cameron, Katie JR West Franklin DNS  
  Hayworth, Kyleigh JR Whitewater-Remington DNS  
  Hall, Catherine SR Norton Community DNS  
  Albers, Emma SR Doniphan West DNS  
  McGuire, Molly JR Northern Heights DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:53 18:34 52 1 4 10 14 23 26 32
2 1:35:49 19:09 96 5 6 15 33 37 38 117
3 1:38:04 19:36 136 2 13 35 42 44 62 77
4 1:40:50 20:10 176 20 22 24 47 63 70 104
5 1:40:14 20:02 187 7 8 28 59 85 95  
6 1:41:53 20:22 203 12 19 46 52 74 103 114
7 1:44:02 20:48 252 30 48 49 50 75 86 97
8 1:44:43 20:56 258 18 40 55 67 78 121  
9 1:44:30 20:54 261 11 27 43 88 92 102  
10 1:45:33 21:06 274 41 51 58 60 64 84 128
11 1:45:27 21:05 278 21 45 56 76 80 101  
12 1:45:25 21:05 283 16 53 61 71 82 109  
13 1:47:13 21:26 323 9 65 73 83 93 107  
14 1:47:51 21:34 332 36 66 69 72 89 98  
15 1:48:02 21:36 336 17 68 79 81 91 105 122
16 1:51:34 22:18 375 29 31 94 110 111    
17 1:50:40 22:08 380 3 57 99 106 115 123  
18 1:53:32 22:42 392 25 39 96 113 119 124  
19 1:53:30 22:42 402 34 54 90 108 116 120  
20 2:02:42 24:32 542 87 100 112 118 125 126 127
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brethour, Jayden SR Christ Preparatory 5:38.8 17:32.6 1
2 Miller, Silas JR Marysville 5:42.5 17:44.3 2
3 Rubio, AJ SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 5:44.8 17:51.3 3
4 Zitter, Isaac SR Christ Preparatory 5:45.6 17:53.7 4
5 Marcotte, Brayden SR Lyndon 5:46.3 17:56.2  
6 Bailey, Hunter SO West Franklin 5:51.4 18:11.8 5
7 Haner, Kyle SR West Franklin 5:52.1 18:13.9 6
8 Evans, Kalvin JR Sabetha 5:55.7 18:25.2 7
9 Bishop, Tyrese SR Sabetha 5:57.1 18:29.7 8
10 McDaniel, Nash JR Wellsville 5:59.7 18:37.5 9
11 Brethour, Ryan JR Christ Preparatory 6:03.7 18:50.2 10
12 Brokaw, Mason SR Silver Lake 6:05.3 18:55.2 11
13 Yoder, Blake JR Hutchinson-Central Christian 6:06.9 19:00.2  
14 Sharp, Cody JR Riley-Riley County 6:07.8 19:02.8 12
15 Stade, Ryan SR Marysville 6:08.1 19:03.6 13
16 House, Cameron SR Christ Preparatory 6:08.1 19:03.8 14
17 Hassler, Lucas JR West Franklin 6:08.4 19:04.8 15
18 Smith, Quade SO St. John-Hudson 6:09.6 19:08.4  
19 Smith, Josiah JR Osage City 6:12.3 19:16.7 16
20 Hamin, Cooper JR Northern Heights 6:13.4 19:20.3 17
21 Clennan, Anthony SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:13.6 19:21.0 18
22 Miesner, Owen JR Riley-Riley County 6:14.0 19:22.2 19
23 Ohlson, Nate SR Bennington 6:16.7 19:30.5 20
24 Miller, Asher SR Ellinwood 6:17.5 19:33.1 21
25 Trout, Thayne Bennington 6:17.6 19:33.4 22
26 Sullivan, John SR Christ Preparatory 6:17.7 19:33.5 23
27 Lawson, Eli JR Bennington 6:18.0 19:34.7 24
28 Whalen, Colin SR Lebo 6:18.2 19:35.2 25
29 Presley, Joshua SR Christ Preparatory 6:18.6 19:36.4 26
30 Coffman, Aemon SO Silver Lake 6:18.9 19:37.2 27
31 Harrell, Cameron SR Sabetha 6:19.0 19:37.5 28
32 Hurla, Colby SR Rossville 6:19.8 19:40.1 29
33 Wilkinson, David JR St. George-Rock Creek 6:20.7 19:43.1 30
34 Twombly, Samuel SR Rossville 6:21.9 19:46.6 31
35 Soemer, Elias SR Christ Preparatory 6:23.1 19:50.3 32
36 Peters, Andrew JR Whitewater-Remington 6:24.4 19:54.6  
37 Hassler, Nathan SR West Franklin 6:26.2 20:00.1 33
38 Wilson, Tug SR St. Marys 6:26.6 20:01.3 34
39 Miller, Isaiah SR Marysville 6:26.7 20:01.7 35
40 Litsinberger, Haydin SO Colby 6:28.4 20:06.8  
41 McCoy, Noah SR Santa Fe Trail 6:29.9 20:11.6 36
42 Caceres-Ramos, Martir JR West Franklin 6:32.4 20:19.4 37
43 Link, Kale SR West Franklin 6:34.6 20:26.0 38
44 Durst, Caleb SO Lebo 6:35.7 20:29.7 39
45 Hageman, Garrett SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:36.9 20:33.3 40
46 Manning, Preston SR Lyndon 6:37.0 20:33.6  
47 Callaway, Hayden SR Republic County 6:37.4 20:34.8 41
48 Pilsl, Brenner SO Marysville 6:38.0 20:36.7 42
49 Ferguson, Eli JR Silver Lake 6:38.0 20:36.8 43
50 Stewart, Tyler SO Norton Community 6:38.5 20:38.3  
51 Wassom, Asher JR Marysville 6:38.6 20:38.5 44
52 Ringwald, Cole JR Ellinwood 6:39.2 20:40.4 45
53 Moye, Jeremiah JR Riley-Riley County 6:40.0 20:42.9 46
54 Rupright, Gavin SR Bennington 6:40.6 20:44.9 47
55 Cheever, Brandon SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:41.3 20:47.0 48
56 Buckman, Trent JR St. George-Rock Creek 6:41.7 20:48.2 49
57 Clark, Ian SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:42.8 20:51.7 50
58 Reynolds, Hunter SR Republic County 6:43.3 20:53.3 51
59 Schuh, Braxton SR Riley-Riley County 6:43.5 20:53.8 52
60 Punches, Brandon JR Osage City 6:44.1 20:55.5 53
61 Myers, Lincoln SR Colby 6:45.2 20:59.1  
62 Simmons, Heath SR Norton Community 6:46.4 21:02.9  
63 Biswell, Connor SR St. Marys 6:46.7 21:03.8 54
64 Musquiz, Derian SR Norton Community 6:48.3 21:08.8  
65 Wannamaker, Julen SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:48.4 21:09.1 55
66 Cowing, Alex JR Ellinwood 6:48.7 21:09.9 56
67 White, Anthony SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 6:50.3 21:15.0 57
68 Reynolds, Konner SR Republic County 6:50.7 21:16.2 58
69 Renyer, Caleb SO Sabetha 6:50.8 21:16.4 59
70 Morris, Isaac SR Republic County 6:51.1 21:17.5 60
71 Orender, Luke SO Osage City 6:51.5 21:18.7 61
72 Fredrickson, Gable JR Marysville 6:53.0 21:23.3 62
73 Matthews, Cooper JR Bennington 6:54.3 21:27.3 63
74 McCartney, Dylan SR Republic County 6:55.9 21:32.3 64
75 Czapanskiy, Colton SR Clifton-Clyde 6:56.6 21:34.4  
76 Stanton, Will JR Wellsville 6:57.1 21:36.2 65
77 Torkleson, Bryce JR Santa Fe Trail 6:57.9 21:38.5 66
78 Leighton, Brennan JR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:58.7 21:41.0 67
79 Campbell, Jerrod SR Northern Heights 6:58.8 21:41.2 68
80 Leal, Aidan SR Santa Fe Trail 6:58.8 21:41.5 69
81 Palenske, Brayden Bennington 6:59.1 21:42.4 70
82 Lohmeyer, Noah JR Osage City 6:59.4 21:43.2 71
83 Black, Cody SR Santa Fe Trail 7:00.1 21:45.3 72
84 Henry, Aistin SR Wellsville 7:01.0 21:48.2 73
85 Fleener, Ashton SR Riley-Riley County 7:02.2 21:51.7 74
86 Gerber, Justin JR St. George-Rock Creek 7:02.6 21:53.2 75
87 Gibson, Chase JR Ellinwood 7:03.5 21:55.9 76
88 Rader, Mason SO Marysville 7:03.6 21:56.2 77
89 Ryan, Xavier SR Hutchinson-Trinity 7:04.7 21:59.6 78
90 Spade, Rees SO Northern Heights 7:06.1 22:04.0 79
91 Wagner, Rex JR Whitewater-Remington 7:07.1 22:07.0  
92 Brauer, Sam SR Ellinwood 7:07.6 22:08.5 80
93 Donghang, Jack SR Northern Heights 7:08.0 22:10.0 81
94 Kerns, Luke SO Osage City 7:08.6 22:11.9 82
95 Eiche, Damen SR Wellsville 7:11.2 22:19.7 83
96 Alstatt, Gage SR Republic County 7:12.3 22:23.3 84
97 Pearson, Paul SR Sabetha 7:13.1 22:25.8 85
98 Shoup, Eli SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:13.3 22:26.2 86
99 Parry, Rhett SO Alma-Wabaunsee 7:14.1 22:28.8 87
100 Johnson, Jared SO Silver Lake 7:14.8 22:31.0 88
101 Huddlestun, Matthew SR Santa Fe Trail 7:15.9 22:34.4 89
102 DeLong, Layne SR St. Marys 7:18.2 22:41.5 90
103 Arzoz, Lander SR Northern Heights 7:20.2 22:47.7 91
104 Slough, Hayden JR Bishop Seabury 7:21.1 22:50.7  
105 Rooks, Caleb SO Silver Lake 7:21.2 22:50.9 92
106 Jones, Coy SR Wellsville 7:21.6 22:52.3 93
107 Sanders, Hayden SR Rossville 7:21.6 22:52.3 94
108 Bachelor, Tabor SO Sabetha 7:21.8 22:52.7 95
109 Smith, Scott SR Lebo 7:22.8 22:55.9 96
110 Milham, Joshua SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:22.9 22:56.2 97
111 Williams, Hunter JR Santa Fe Trail 7:23.3 22:57.4 98
112 Sage, Cameron SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:23.9 22:59.3 99
113 Moser, Shawn JR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:24.0 22:59.7 100
114 Steffan, Bryce SO Ellinwood 7:25.2 23:03.2 101
115 Rooks, William SR Silver Lake 7:26.3 23:06.8 102
116 Titgemeyer, Jack SR Riley-Riley County 7:27.8 23:11.3 103
117 Fry, Connor Bennington 7:29.6 23:17.0 104
118 Tiffany, Grady SR Northern Heights 7:29.7 23:17.4 105
119 Delp, Elijah SR St. John-Hudson 7:30.0 23:18.4  
120 Thomas, Cole JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:30.7 23:20.6 106
121 Griggs, Hugh SO Bishop Seabury 7:38.3 23:44.0  
122 Stone, Christian SO Wellsville 7:39.2 23:46.8 107
123 Walter, Gabriel SR Clifton-Clyde 7:39.2 23:46.9  
124 Winter, Jackson SR Clifton-Clyde 7:39.2 23:46.9  
125 Kitselman, Taye SR Lyndon 7:46.9 24:10.9  
126 Toenjes, Alex SR St. Marys 7:52.9 24:29.5 108
127 Jones, Robert SO Osage City 7:54.9 24:35.6 109
128 Twombly, Wade SR Rossville 7:55.5 24:37.4 110
129 Faith, Tres SR Rossville 7:55.6 24:37.9 111
130 Daley, Jacob SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:56.6 24:41.0 112
131 Estrella, Tyler JR Hutchinson-Central Christian 7:59.6 24:50.4  
132 Miller, Eli JR Norton Community 8:00.0 24:51.6  
133 Ferguson , Ashton Lebo 8:01.2 24:55.2 113
134 Seth, Carter SR Lyndon 8:02.6 24:59.6  
135 Winter, Mavrick SO Riley-Riley County 8:04.8 25:06.5 114
136 Tenbrink, Hunter SO Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:07.4 25:14.3 115
137 Herrington, Shane SR St. Marys 8:07.4 25:14.4 116
138 Pearce, Timothy SR West Franklin 8:12.0 25:28.8 117
139 Grutsch, AJ SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:14.2 25:35.7 118
140 Ellis, Eli SO Lebo 8:14.5 25:36.7 119
141 DeLong, Coleton SO St. Marys 8:15.9 25:40.8 120
142 Jackson, Sam SR Bishop Seabury 8:20.9 25:56.5  
143 Gust, Adam SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:21.5 25:58.2 121
144 Olson, Max SO Northern Heights 8:23.4 26:04.1 122
145 Willard, Cade SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:31.5 26:29.4 123
146 Hasenclever, Sam JR Lebo 8:36.6 26:45.2 124
147 Frey, Jackson JR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:40.5 26:57.2 125
148 Blanton, Jacob SR Doniphan West 8:47.1 27:18.0  
149 Poulter, James JR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:51.6 27:31.8 126
150 Vanstory, Matthew JR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:03.0 28:07.4 127
151 Lopez, Nathan SR Hillsboro 9:05.1 28:13.7  
152 Awalt, Aiden JR Republic County 9:25.5 29:17.2 128
  Seth, Zander SR Lyndon DNF  
  Edelman, Zane SR Lebo DNS  
  Morton, Eli SO Frankfort DNS  
  Weeks, Deon SR Hillsboro DNS  
  Sprecker, Dylan SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Elliott, Ethan SR Wellsville DNS  
  Walker, Cayden JR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Smith, Connor SO Frankfort DNS  
  Murphy, Cole JR St. Marys DNS  
  Jackson, Damion SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Kejr, Joel SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Allen, Levi JR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  White, Cameron SO Hutchinson-Central Christian DNS  
  Pitts, Cole JR Osage City DNS  
  Seamon, Jacob SR Norton Community DNS  
  Morrical-Palmer, Nakari SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Huston, Nick SR St. John-Hudson DNS  
  Glotzbach, CJ SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Patrizi, Francesco SR Rossville DNS  
  Gragg, Calvin SO Whitewater-Remington DNS  
  Baird, Kaden SR Ellinwood DNS  
  Augustine, Drake SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  TenEyck, Cameron SR Silver Lake DNS  
  Clark, Hudson JR Hutchinson-Central Christian DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:59 21:23 50 2 3 8 15 22 42 49
2 1:46:49 21:21 79 1 9 14 26 29 40 48
3 1:48:49 21:45 88 4 6 10 23 45 53 77
4 1:52:11 22:26 148 5 13 25 46 59 88  
5 1:52:37 22:31 157 7 17 27 41 65 92 96
6 1:54:30 22:54 190 11 20 24 67 68 71 86
7 1:56:21 23:16 228 19 32 54 60 63 80 82
8 1:56:01 23:12 228 31 37 38 56 66 97  
9 1:56:45 23:21 233 28 36 39 55 75 76 91
10 1:57:01 23:24 240 21 43 57 58 61 72 85
11 1:57:53 23:34 247 18 33 35 74 87    
12 1:57:34 23:30 263 16 44 64 69 70 73 99
13 1:59:01 23:48 270 12 50 51 78 79 81 100
14 2:01:24 24:16 312 34 47 52 89 90 98  
15 2:03:54 24:46 352 30 62 83 84 93 94 95
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alderson, Jentrie SR Southeast of Saline 6:04.3 18:51.9 1
2 Trotter, Hayley JR Clearwater 6:27.6 20:04.2  
3 Keltner, Hanna SO Eudora 6:41.0 20:45.9 2
4 Owens, Sydney JR Eudora 6:42.5 20:50.8 3
5 Smith, Riley SR Baldwin 6:43.6 20:54.2 4
6 Myers, Kayli SR Winfield 6:44.7 20:57.5 5
7 Messick, Diana SR Baldwin 6:45.9 21:01.3 6
8 Fulmer, Adaline SR Wamego 6:52.0 21:20.2 7
9 Fletcher, Phoebe SR Eudora 6:53.1 21:23.7 8
10 Commerford, Abby SO Southeast of Saline 6:53.9 21:26.1 9
11 Smith, Bailey JR Baldwin 6:57.2 21:36.4 10
12 Vohs, Emma JR Louisburg 6:57.8 21:38.2 11
13 Wrench, Elliot SO Topeka-Hayden 6:57.9 21:38.6 12
14 Benavides, Gracelynn SR Winfield 7:00.0 21:45.1 13
15 Augustine, Cali SO Southeast of Saline 7:00.8 21:47.5 14
16 Mueting, Liz SR Eudora 7:01.2 21:48.8 15
17 Smith, Lauren SO Clay Center 7:02.0 21:51.4 16
18 Lind, Charlee SR Wamego 7:02.6 21:53.0 17
19 Scheufler, Lexie SR Wichita-Trinity 7:04.3 21:58.5 18
20 Warner, Lindsay SR Buhler 7:05.2 22:01.3 19
21 Johnson, Reese SR Louisburg 7:06.3 22:04.7 20
22 Choriego, Rebecka SR Towanda-Circle 7:07.2 22:07.3 21
23 Whalen, Stella SR Eudora 7:08.2 22:10.4 22
24 Landreth, Jana SR Baldwin 7:09.6 22:14.8 23
25 Rhamy, Maddie JR Louisburg 7:10.1 22:16.3 24
26 Flower, Skylar JR Winfield 7:11.4 22:20.4 25
27 Franklin, Sadie JR Southeast of Saline 7:11.7 22:21.3 26
28 Pittenger-Reed, Sariah SO Wamego 7:12.1 22:22.5 27
29 Thomas, Jocie SO Tonganoxie 7:12.3 22:23.2 28
30 Schroeder, Joni SR Southeast of Saline 7:12.3 22:23.3 29
31 Robinson, Piper JR Holton 7:12.6 22:24.3 30
32 Marshall, Alexa JR Rose Hill 7:12.7 22:24.5 31
33 Horning, Taryn JR Buhler 7:13.3 22:26.3 32
34 Lay, Ava SO Wichita-Trinity 7:16.0 22:34.7 33
35 Busch, Madison SO Augusta 7:16.7 22:36.8 34
36 Gish, Ariel SR Wichita-Trinity 7:17.3 22:38.7 35
37 Thomas, Kyleigh SR Tonganoxie 7:17.8 22:40.3 36
38 Dare, Kate SR Rose Hill 7:20.0 22:47.2 37
39 Herod, Elliot SR Rose Hill 7:20.1 22:47.6 38
40 Hoffines, Kinnley JR Tonganoxie 7:21.8 22:52.8 39
41 Sutton, Savannah SR Southeast of Saline 7:21.9 22:53.3 40
42 Wilkerson, Emilia SO Wamego 7:22.7 22:55.6 41
43 Pattison, Maya SR Eudora 7:23.1 22:57.0 42
44 Unruh, Alison SR Towanda-Circle 7:24.8 23:02.0 43
45 Auld, Jorja SO Clay Center 7:25.0 23:02.9 44
46 Brecheisen, Lily JR Baldwin 7:25.2 23:03.5 45
47 Turner, Lauryn JR Winfield 7:27.9 23:11.9 46
48 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:28.3 23:13.0 47
49 Adams, Brookelyn JR Southeast of Saline 7:31.6 23:23.3 48
50 Mayer, Mackenzie SR Eudora 7:33.1 23:27.8 49
51 Newkirk, Ryann SO Topeka-Hayden 7:35.3 23:34.6 50
52 Wolff, Elaina JR Topeka-Hayden 7:37.2 23:40.7 51
53 Otto, Sophia SR Augusta 7:37.6 23:42.0 52
54 Klingbeil, Leonie SR Baldwin 7:37.7 23:42.1 53
55 Dorantes, Maya SR Buhler 7:41.3 23:53.4 54
56 Lang, Brooklyn SR Tonganoxie 7:41.6 23:54.4 55
57 Murray, Haley SR Rose Hill 7:41.8 23:54.9 56
58 Ott, Lyla SR Towanda-Circle 7:41.9 23:55.3 57
59 Mitchell, Alyssa JR Towanda-Circle 7:42.2 23:56.1 58
60 Nelson, Lydia SO Winfield 7:42.3 23:56.4 59
61 Hamby, Krysten JR Buhler 7:43.2 23:59.2 60
62 Devine, Georgia SR Towanda-Circle 7:43.8 24:01.2 61
63 Cortes, Eva SO Holton 7:44.0 24:01.9 62
64 Welch, Kenzie JR Buhler 7:44.1 24:02.0 63
65 Larson, Annie SR Clay Center 7:45.0 24:05.0 64
66 Umscheid, Taylor SO Wamego 7:45.6 24:06.7 65
67 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:45.8 24:07.4 66
68 Gilkeson, Jordan SR Concordia 7:46.2 24:08.7  
69 Gassman, Bree SR Louisburg 7:48.2 24:14.7 67
70 Ptacek, Nova SR Louisburg 7:48.7 24:16.4 68
71 Catlin, Tovah SO Clay Center 7:48.7 24:16.5 69
72 Sleichter, Lanie JR Clay Center 7:49.5 24:18.9 70
73 Huggins, Madison SO Louisburg 7:52.7 24:29.0 71
74 Waldmeier, Arabella SO Towanda-Circle 7:53.0 24:29.6 72
75 Koppes, Gabi SO Clay Center 8:00.3 24:52.5 73
76 Howell, Parker JR Wichita-Trinity 8:00.6 24:53.2 74
77 Edholm, Elena SO Tonganoxie 8:01.0 24:54.6 75
78 Aaron, Chyanne SR Tonganoxie 8:01.8 24:57.1 76
79 Griffith, Kaleigh SR Baldwin 8:02.1 24:58.1 77
80 Schmitdlein, Riley SR Topeka-Hayden 8:02.9 25:00.4 78
81 Haas, Hayden SR Topeka-Hayden 8:05.1 25:07.3 79
82 Adcock, Ashlynn JR Buhler 8:06.0 25:10.1 80
83 Doyle, Catherine SR Topeka-Hayden 8:08.1 25:16.6 81
84 McCoy, Alycea JR Buhler 8:10.3 25:23.4 82
85 Schmille, Brynn SO Holton 8:13.2 25:32.4 83
86 Selley, Grace JR Holton 8:14.4 25:36.4 84
87 Waldmeier, Maddie SO Towanda-Circle 8:16.8 25:43.6 85
88 Apple, Erin JR Louisburg 8:18.1 25:47.7 86
89 Dunnegan, Emma JR Wichita-Trinity 8:18.2 25:48.2 87
90 Brogan, Brooke JR Winfield 8:19.2 25:51.2 88
91 Otto, Adrians SO Augusta 8:20.3 25:54.5 89
92 Linder, Amanda SO Augusta 8:21.4 25:58.0 90
93 Geiger, Macy SR Tonganoxie 8:23.2 26:03.5 91
94 Benson, Margret SR Wamego 8:23.6 26:05.0 92
95 Hanes, Ava SR Clearwater 8:24.0 26:06.0  
96 Clayton, Alayna SR Holton 8:28.4 26:19.7 93
97 Carlson, Jayana SR Holton 8:30.2 26:25.4 94
98 Barr, Megan JR Concordia 8:34.2 26:37.8  
99 Ingels, Katelyn JR Holton 8:37.7 26:48.6 95
100 Zachgo, Molly SO Wamego 8:38.3 26:50.6 96
101 Stahlman, Aubrey SO Concordia 8:42.8 27:04.6  
102 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 8:46.7 27:16.5 97
103 Renville, Malori SR Augusta 8:48.8 27:23.2 98
104 Cowing, Alissa JR Clay Center 9:01.5 28:02.5 99
105 Barnes, Moyra SR Concordia 10:13.5 31:46.5  
106 Sims, Vicki SR Topeka-Hayden 10:54.4 33:53.4 100
  Thies, Bronalea JR Augusta DNS  
  Geiger, Macy SR Tonganoxie DNS  
  Lee, Breckynn SO Wichita-Trinity DNS  
  Edholm, Elena SO Tonganoxie DNS  
  Koester, Jaida SR Concordia DNS  
  Thomas, Jocie SO Tonganoxie DNS  
  Schlabsz, Allie SO Wichita-Trinity DNS  
  Hoffines, Kinnley JR Tonganoxie DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:17 17:15 76 2 12 18 20 24 27 32
2 1:46:13 17:42 86 6 41 11 13 23 33 40
3 1:27:14 17:26 88 4 9 10 30 35 46 49
4 1:28:18 17:39 100 8 16 17 22 37 38  
5 1:28:46 17:45 128 1 21 25 26 55 59 60
6 1:31:54 18:22 185 3 39 43 47 53 54  
7 1:33:44 18:44 217 15 29 42 62 69 70 82
8 1:35:05 19:01 241 5 31 58 66 81 87 91
9 1:35:38 19:07 257 34 36 56 57 74 76 80
10 1:35:47 19:09 257 7 48 50 68 84 88 89
11 1:36:20 19:16 273 14 44 67 71 77 79 86
12 1:40:00 20:00 321 19 52 72 83 95 96  
13 1:40:33 20:06 343 28 65 73 85 92 97 100
14 1:40:46 20:09 344 51 61 63 75 94 98 99
15 Clearwater 1:42:51 20:34 370 45 64 78 90 93    
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Newkirk, Tanner SR Topeka-Hayden 5:05.0 15:47.5 1
2 Lindahl, Tanner SR Buhler 5:09.5 16:01.7 2
3 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:14.1 16:15.8 3
4 Sprecker, Dylan SR Southeast of Saline 5:19.1 16:31.6 4
5 Gilmore, Eli SR Tonganoxie 5:28.3 17:00.2 5
6 Stegman, Brady SR Wamego 5:28.9 17:02.0 6
7 Vohs, Jaden SR Louisburg 5:28.9 17:02.1 7
8 Shively, Clay JR Wichita-Trinity 5:29.2 17:02.8 8
9 Allen, Levi JR Southeast of Saline 5:29.8 17:04.7 9
10 Jackson, Damion SR Southeast of Saline 5:29.8 17:04.9 10
11 Williams, Noah SR Wamego 5:30.5 17:07.0 11
12 Lohrentz, Kaden JR Buhler 5:30.6 17:07.1 12
13 Wolfe, Emery SR Wamego 5:31.2 17:09.0 13
14 Smith, Grant SR Clay Center 5:31.5 17:10.0 14
15 Arnold, Zach JR Eudora 5:34.9 17:20.6 15
16 Hobson, Jacob JR Wichita-Trinity 5:36.1 17:24.3 16
17 Tofteland, Caleb SO Wichita-Trinity 5:38.6 17:32.2 17
18 Lindahl, Austin SO Buhler 5:38.6 17:32.2 18
19 Elliott, Drew SO Chapman 5:40.0 17:36.4 19
20 Keller, Hayden SR Buhler 5:40.7 17:38.6 20
21 Rochford, Ryan SR Topeka-Hayden 5:41.7 17:41.6 21
22 Priest, Corban SR Winfield 5:41.7 17:41.7  
23 Ferguson, Samuel JR Wichita-Trinity 5:44.1 17:49.2 22
24 Hunter, Ian SR Towanda-Circle 5:45.5 17:53.6  
25 Cutting, Harrison JR Wamego 5:46.1 17:55.6 23
26 Bunce, Wyatt SR Buhler 5:46.9 17:57.8 24
27 Amis, Aiden JR Topeka-Hayden 5:47.2 17:58.9 25
28 Muller, Jake SR Topeka-Hayden 5:48.0 18:01.2 26
29 Bunce, Cody SO Buhler 5:48.0 18:01.4 27
30 Carr, Caleb SR Baldwin 5:48.2 18:01.8 28
31 Loganbill, Cody SR Eudora 5:49.0 18:04.5 29
32 Kejr, Joel SR Southeast of Saline 5:50.4 18:08.9 30
33 Carter, Solomon SO Tonganoxie 5:51.2 18:11.4 31
34 Dressman, Brayden SR Buhler 5:53.0 18:16.9 32
35 Cutting, Jon SR Wamego 5:54.2 18:20.7 33
36 Cottone, Tristan SR Abilene 5:54.7 18:22.1 34
37 Walker, Cayden JR Southeast of Saline 5:55.6 18:24.8 35
38 Waite, Grant SR Abilene 5:56.4 18:27.5 36
39 Ferguson, Wesley JR Wichita-Trinity 5:57.3 18:30.2 37
40 Carroll, Ian SR Wichita-Trinity 5:57.5 18:30.7 38
41 Loewen, Myles JR Towanda-Circle 5:59.3 18:36.5  
42 White, Ryker SR Augusta 5:59.8 18:37.9 39
43 Hupe, Alec SR Wamego 6:00.4 18:39.7 40
44 Rickstrew, Hayes SO Wamego 6:00.4 18:39.8 41
45 Clobes, Alex JR Eudora 6:03.3 18:48.8 42
46 Johnson, Michael SR Augusta 6:03.5 18:49.4 43
47 Logan, Blake JR Towanda-Circle 6:03.7 18:50.2  
48 Wright, Justin JR Clay Center 6:04.0 18:51.0 44
49 Seiter, Mason SR Clearwater 6:04.9 18:53.9 45
50 Morrical-Palmer, Nakari SR Southeast of Saline 6:05.8 18:56.6 46
51 Schmidt, Dawson SO Augusta 6:05.8 18:56.6 47
52 Cotter, Noah JR Louisburg 6:06.2 18:57.9 48
53 Augustine, Drake SR Southeast of Saline 6:06.7 18:59.3 49
54 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 6:06.8 18:59.8  
55 BringsPlenty, Jerynce SO Louisburg 6:07.1 19:00.6 50
56 Pittaway, Rylan JR Holton 6:09.7 19:08.9 51
57 Falls, Chris SR Chapman 6:10.6 19:11.6 52
58 Reed, Heath SO Winfield 6:11.5 19:14.4  
59 Fox, Grady SR Augusta 6:11.7 19:15.0 53
60 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 6:12.5 19:17.4 54
61 Moore, Zach JR Topeka-Hayden 6:12.6 19:17.6 55
62 Hager, Levi JR Abilene 6:12.7 19:18.2 56
63 Wuthnow, Dayton SR Abilene 6:14.5 19:23.6 57
64 Gilmore, Jett SO Tonganoxie 6:14.6 19:23.8 58
65 Lloyd, Nick SR Topeka-Hayden 6:15.5 19:26.8 59
66 Padilla, Nick SR Topeka-Hayden 6:16.0 19:28.4 60
67 Schrick, Ashton SR Holton 6:18.1 19:34.7 61
68 Staples, Jonas SR Eudora 6:18.9 19:37.2 62
69 Peek, Brayden SO Holton 6:19.2 19:38.2 63
70 Ohlde, Colton SR Clearwater 6:20.2 19:41.3 64
71 AJ, Messick SO Baldwin 6:21.1 19:44.1 65
72 Edholm, Nick SR Tonganoxie 6:21.2 19:44.5 66
73 Hoffman, Brett SO Clay Center 6:22.0 19:46.8 67
74 Martin, Leo SR Louisburg 6:23.7 19:52.2 68
75 Borger, Wesley JR Eudora 6:24.1 19:53.5 69
76 Rader, Traeger SR Eudora 6:24.8 19:55.5 70
77 Peerson, A.J. SR Clay Center 6:25.1 19:56.6 71
78 Johnson, Raymond SR Chapman 6:25.7 19:58.6 72
79 Torrez, Talan JR Baldwin 6:26.2 19:59.9 73
80 Tovar, Trevor JR Abilene 6:28.4 20:06.9 74
81 Taylor, Carson SR Holton 6:29.3 20:09.7 75
82 Green, Jackson SO Abilene 6:34.4 20:25.5 76
83 Floersch, Carson SR Clay Center 6:38.0 20:36.5 77
84 Wright, Aidan JR Clearwater 6:38.5 20:38.1 78
85 Avalos, Fernando SO Clay Center 6:39.2 20:40.5 79
86 Hunter, Jack JR Abilene 6:39.9 20:42.6 80
87 Bottary, Michael JR Tonganoxie 6:41.0 20:46.1 81
88 Gales, Ethan SR Eudora 6:41.5 20:47.5 82
89 Gaston, Levi SR Chapman 6:41.9 20:48.8 83
90 Henry, Landan SR Louisburg 6:43.8 20:54.8 84
91 Shorb, Maddox SR Baldwin 6:46.1 21:01.8 85
92 Zimmerman, Qwinter JR Concordia 6:46.3 21:02.5  
93 Brownell, Jace SR Clay Center 6:48.7 21:09.9 86
94 Ferley, John SR El Dorado 6:49.0 21:10.8  
95 Gibbs, Brock SO Tonganoxie 6:51.7 21:19.3 87
96 Brown, Jaden JR Winfield 6:52.2 21:20.8  
97 Richardson, Sawyer SR Louisburg 6:52.7 21:22.3 88
98 LaJoie, Max JR Louisburg 6:55.7 21:31.6 89
99 Koller, David SR Winfield 6:56.0 21:32.5  
100 Clevinger, Gage FR Clearwater 6:56.0 21:32.6 90
101 Wilson, Brandon SR Tonganoxie 6:59.2 21:42.6 91
102 Landreth, Jaeden SO Baldwin 7:00.4 21:46.1 92
103 Greene, Hayden SR El Dorado 7:02.8 21:53.9  
104 Johnson, Jagger SO Concordia 7:06.2 22:04.4  
105 Baalmann, Caden JR Clearwater 7:06.7 22:05.8 93
106 Conley , Sheldon SR Holton 7:09.7 22:15.1 94
107 Greene, Sam SO El Dorado 7:12.0 22:22.4  
108 Blocker, Justin SO Chapman 7:13.0 22:25.6 95
109 Leasure, Travis JR Chapman 7:14.2 22:29.1 96
110 Butell, Bridan SR Baldwin 7:19.0 22:44.2 97
111 Warner, Jeff JR Holton 7:21.4 22:51.5 98
112 Boettcher, Dylan SR Towanda-Circle 7:26.7 23:07.9  
113 Tomlinson, Nolan SR Holton 7:28.1 23:12.3 99
114 Hafer, Lucas SR Baldwin 7:32.8 23:27.0 100
  Broadbent, Aiden SR Augusta DNS  
  Swinson, Corbin JR Towanda-Circle DNS  
  McVay, Daniel SR Wichita-Trinity DNS  
  Ashcraft, Dalton SR Holton DNS  
  Jensen, Joe SR El Dorado DNS  
  Bixenman, Tyler SR Towanda-Circle DNS  
  Owens, Andru SR Winfield DNS  
  Rogers, Cody SR Frankfort DNS  
  Flurry, Preston SR El Dorado DNS  
  Thompson, Mark SR Winfield DNS  
  Hoffman, Taryn SR Chapman DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:41 19:08 40 4 5 6 7 18 20 28
2 1:39:27 19:53 59 8 9 12 14 16 22 23
3 1:37:22 19:28 86 1 2 3 33 47 53 74
4 1:41:09 20:13 89 13 15 17 19 25 26 31
5 1:46:51 21:22 168 10 21 24 48 65 68  
6 1:47:18 21:27 180 27 30 34 44 45 71 72
7 1:49:05 21:49 199 35 36 38 39 51 57 76
8 1:50:32 22:06 220 29 37 41 50 63    
9 1:52:21 22:28 240 32 40 52 55 61 95  
10 1:53:39 22:43 257 42 43 46 62 64 89 90
11 1:54:54 22:58 273 11 56 67 69 70 78 85
12 1:58:40 23:44 330 49 59 60 75 87 91 92
13 2:02:27 24:29 360 54 58 73 81 94 97  
14 2:04:19 24:51 394 66 77 79 84 88 96  
15 2:06:47 25:21 424 80 82 83 86 93    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fouard, Carson JR Ell-Saline 5:45.8 17:54.5 1
2 Zerger, Garrison SO Ell-Saline 5:48.5 18:02.9 2
3 Kern, Kelton SR Ell-Saline 5:49.2 18:05.2 3
4 Hines, Spencer SR Buhler 5:53.8 18:19.4 4
5 Trumpp, Henry SO Buhler 5:57.9 18:32.0 5
6 Yutzy, Christopher JR Buhler 6:12.8 19:18.2 6
7 Yutzy, Cameron JR Buhler 6:13.4 19:20.1 7
8 Burkett, Samuel JR Christ Preparatory 6:19.0 19:37.8 8
9 VanDePol, William JR Christ Preparatory 6:19.8 19:40.0 9
10 Heinrich, Benjamin SO Southeast of Saline 6:20.8 19:43.1 10
11 Thumann, Sam SR Republic County 6:24.0 19:53.0 11
12 Fagan, Isaac JR Christ Preparatory 6:24.6 19:55.0 12
13 Koehn, Gage SR Wamego 6:25.6 19:58.1 13
14 Martin, Ethan JR Christ Preparatory 6:28.2 20:06.3 14
15 Doza, Joey SR Wamego 6:28.5 20:07.2 15
16 Johnson, Caleb SR Christ Preparatory 6:28.9 20:08.3 16
17 Fultz, Boden JR Wamego 6:29.5 20:10.2 17
18 Banning, Dawson SR Buhler 6:30.2 20:12.4 18
19 Shea, Tony SO Wamego 6:32.4 20:19.3 19
20 Helus, Ben SR Buhler 6:33.3 20:22.2 20
21 Richardson, Drew SR Southeast of Saline 6:33.5 20:22.8 21
22 Glenn, Henry SR Christ Preparatory 6:33.8 20:23.5 22
23 Soemer, Evan SR Christ Preparatory 6:35.6 20:29.1 23
24 Nurnberg, Hart SR Southeast of Saline 6:37.0 20:33.7 24
25 Fultz, Dagan JR Wamego 6:37.5 20:35.2 25
26 Wilber, Isaac JR Wamego 6:39.2 20:40.4 26
27 Gillin, Scott SR Topeka-Hayden 6:39.8 20:42.3 27
28 Blasdel, Carson JR Buhler 6:40.1 20:43.2 28
29 Williams, Nick SO Bennington 6:40.2 20:43.4 29
30 Hartley, Chase SO Augusta 6:40.3 20:43.8  
31 Stegman, Liam SO Topeka-Hayden 6:40.7 20:45.2 30
32 Ibendahl, Ethan JR Wamego 6:41.1 20:46.3 31
33 Young, Steven SR Eudora 6:42.4 20:50.5 32
34 Frasier, Riley SO Christ Preparatory 6:42.5 20:50.6  
35 Duerr, Ryan JR Ell-Saline 6:45.2 20:59.0 33
36 Dieter, Patrick JR Augusta 6:46.0 21:01.6  
37 White, Talon JR Wamego 6:48.8 21:10.2  
38 Metzger, Hunter JR Buhler 6:50.1 21:14.3  
39 White, Conner SR Topeka-Hayden 6:52.8 21:22.5 34
40 Eccles, Piercen SO Tonganoxie 6:53.8 21:25.8 35
41 Frees, Payton SO Buhler 6:53.9 21:26.1  
42 Morgan, Matthew SR Buhler 6:57.2 21:36.3  
43 Homlgren, Colton JR Tonganoxie 6:57.8 21:38.2 36
44 Garrett, Derion SR Bennington 6:59.9 21:44.8 37
45 Staples, Roman JR Tonganoxie 6:59.9 21:44.9 38
46 Krause, Joshua SR Christ Preparatory 7:00.2 21:45.7  
47 Fountaine, Josiah SO Tonganoxie 7:00.4 21:46.3 39
48 Oman, Austin SO Christ Preparatory 7:02.9 21:54.1  
49 Aagaard, Vitus JR Louisburg 7:03.2 21:54.9  
50 VanFoeken, Noah SR Eudora 7:03.2 21:55.1 40
51 Proctor, Ben SO Louisburg 7:03.8 21:56.9  
52 Ballenger, Noah SR Wamego 7:04.3 21:58.3  
53 Nisbeth, Parker JR Bennington 7:05.8 22:03.2 41
54 Duever, Andrew JR Marysville 7:05.9 22:03.5 42
55 Frese, Nick SO Marysville 7:06.0 22:03.7 43
56 Hahn, Jeremiah SR Wamego 7:06.2 22:04.4  
57 Scheer, Cole SR Topeka-Hayden 7:08.7 22:12.2 44
58 Smith, Nikolas SO Winfield 7:09.2 22:13.6  
59 Beckman, Brody JR Topeka-Hayden 7:10.1 22:16.4 45
60 Argo, Sayiant SR Marysville 7:10.2 22:16.8 46
61 Reeves, Cody SR Wamego 7:10.7 22:18.2  
62 Williams, Tayton SO Ell-Saline 7:11.5 22:20.8 47
63 Frizzell, Zyrain SO Wamego 7:11.7 22:21.3  
64 Grauerholz, Ben JR Southeast of Saline 7:12.1 22:22.7 48
65 Thompson, Caiden JR Clay Center 7:12.3 22:23.2 49
66 Jones, Tyler Bennington 7:12.5 22:23.8 50
67 Hanson, Ian SR Christ Preparatory 7:12.7 22:24.5  
68 Farrar, Ben SR Tonganoxie 7:14.7 22:30.9 51
69 Traub, Gabriel JR Christ Preparatory 7:15.9 22:34.3  
70 Speer, Jack SR Winfield 7:17.5 22:39.6  
71 Padgham, Topher SO Wamego 7:17.7 22:40.1  
72 King, Samuel JR Christ Preparatory 7:22.5 22:55.0  
73 Davies, Brian SO Osage City 7:24.9 23:02.5  
74 Morford, Miles JR Eudora 7:25.2 23:03.3 52
75 Brin, Ramsey SO Ell-Saline 7:25.2 23:03.4 53
76 Shoup, Gavin SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:25.4 23:03.9 54
77 King, Noah SR West Franklin 7:26.2 23:06.3  
78 Dines, Jackson SR Eudora 7:26.6 23:07.7 55
79 Allen, Tristan SR Republic County 7:26.7 23:07.9 56
80 Patterson, Robby SR Tonganoxie 7:27.0 23:08.9 57
81 Shea, Joey SR Wamego 7:27.9 23:11.8  
82 Heideman, Wyatt St. George-Rock Creek 7:28.3 23:13.0 58
83 Alton, J.T. SO Clay Center 7:28.7 23:14.4 59
84 Dalton, Owen JR Wellsville 7:28.8 23:14.7  
85 Entgelmeier, Jordan SR Clay Center 7:29.2 23:15.7 60
86 VanFoeken, Nate SO Eudora 7:32.3 23:25.4 61
87 King, Ian SO Wamego 7:33.2 23:28.3  
88 Wassom, Titus JR Marysville 7:35.0 23:33.9 62
89 Lovendahl, Jaxon JR Bennington 7:36.1 23:37.3 63
90 Reaves, Michael JR Marysville 7:37.5 23:41.5 64
91 Douglas, Chase JR Wellsville 7:39.0 23:46.3  
92 Pembleton, Greyson SR Southeast of Saline 7:39.9 23:49.0 65
93 Crank, Gavin SR El Dorado 7:40.6 23:51.2 66
94 Williams, Jordan JR Republic County 7:42.0 23:55.7 67
95 Benton, Nakos SR Baldwin 7:42.2 23:56.1  
96 Kempke, Jackson JR Southeast of Saline 7:42.2 23:56.2 68
97 Sly, Samual SR Republic County 7:43.0 23:58.7 69
98 Evert, Isaiah JR Republic County 7:43.1 23:59.0 70
99 Mock, Bradyn SO Topeka-Hayden 7:43.5 24:00.4 71
100 Ahlstedt, Derek SO Topeka-Hayden 7:44.5 24:03.3 72
101 Patterson, Chance JR Flint Hills Christian 7:45.1 24:05.3  
102 Steeves, Jacob SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:46.0 24:07.9 73
103 Broeker, Josiah SR Christ Preparatory 7:47.6 24:12.9  
104 Rincon, Andrew SO Ell-Saline 7:47.7 24:13.3 74
105 Tromp, Cale SO Clay Center 7:47.9 24:13.8 75
106 Prettyman, Colton SO Louisburg 7:49.4 24:18.5  
107 Hendrickson, Canyon SR Tonganoxie 7:51.1 24:23.9 76
108 Albert, Huston SO Tonganoxie 7:54.3 24:33.7  
109 Weekes, Ty JR Wellsville 7:55.2 24:36.5  
110 Gomez, Gage SO El Dorado 7:55.2 24:36.6 77
111 Allen, Brandon SR Republic County 7:56.0 24:39.2 78
112 Barlow, CJ SO El Dorado 7:56.7 24:41.1 79
113 Campidilli, Cooper SO Silver Lake 7:56.8 24:41.4 80
114 Whitten, Lyndall SO Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:57.6 24:44.1  
115 Schierling, Daniel St. George-Rock Creek 7:57.7 24:44.3 81
116 Hancock, Jonah SO Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:01.8 24:57.0  
117 Solem, Zacharias SR Christ Preparatory 8:03.4 25:02.0  
118 Beam, Colter JR Silver Lake 8:03.8 25:03.3 82
119 Hamilton, Keegan SO Silver Lake 8:05.5 25:08.6 83
120 Dillner, Michael SO El Dorado 8:08.2 25:17.1 84
121 Springer, Jacob SR Republic County 8:08.7 25:18.5 85
122 Blubaugh, Jaxon JR Silver Lake 8:08.8 25:18.9 86
123 Poe, Garrett SO Louisburg 8:11.5 25:27.3  
124 Cole, Owen SO Republic County 8:13.1 25:32.2  
125 Tipsword, Alek SR Clay Center 8:13.4 25:33.2 87
126 Glotzbach, Brandyn SO Alma-Wabaunsee 8:14.0 25:34.9  
127 Quaney, Seth SO Osage City 8:16.0 25:41.1  
128 Ashburn, Derek SR Wellsville 8:17.7 25:46.6  
129 McCord, Presten SR Ellinwood 8:18.3 25:48.4  
130 Dillner, Thomas SO El Dorado 8:20.0 25:53.6 88
131 Broeker, Zechariah SR Christ Preparatory 8:21.7 25:59.1  
132 Wassom, Simeon SR Marysville 8:21.9 25:59.7 89
133 Haverkamp, Brady SR Marysville 8:23.9 26:05.8 90
134 Lowery, Warren JR Osage City 8:24.2 26:06.8  
135 Hanks, Aidan SR Christ Preparatory 8:25.3 26:10.0  
136 Phillips, Benjamin SO Chapman 8:27.7 26:17.5  
137 Tuter, Jacob SR Tonganoxie 8:28.8 26:21.0  
138 Pfizenmaier, Taige JR Clay Center 8:29.2 26:22.4 91
139 Peterson, Brycen SR Clay Center 8:30.3 26:25.7 92
140 Lewellyn, Trevor SR Republic County 8:30.9 26:27.6  
141 Schmid, TJ JR Tonganoxie 8:32.5 26:32.6  
142 Ditmer, Ryan SO Silver Lake 8:33.6 26:35.9 93
143 Herrera, Karim SR St. John-Hudson 8:34.3 26:38.1  
144 Muniz, Ayden SO Chapman 8:34.5 26:38.8  
145 DeLong, Aydin SR St. Marys 8:34.9 26:39.9  
146 Metzler, Evan JR Santa Fe Trail 8:35.9 26:43.2  
147 Jewers, Kale SO Winfield 8:39.0 26:52.7  
148 Schurle, Keagen SO Clay Center 8:40.8 26:58.4  
149 Hoge, Chase SR Republic County 8:43.0 27:05.1  
150 Kraemer, Alex SO St. George-Rock Creek 8:47.3 27:18.5 94
151 Keenan, Benedict SO St. Marys 8:48.4 27:22.0  
152 Potter, Robert SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:52.8 27:35.7  
153 Ross, Doug SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:53.4 27:37.4  
154 Martin, Charlie SO Eudora 8:56.3 27:46.4 95
155 Campbell, Kyle SR Riley-Riley County 9:02.3 28:05.0  
156 Johnson, Luke JR Christ Preparatory 9:06.9 28:19.3  
157 Sperry, Raichle JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:08.0 28:22.7  
158 Moore, Mason JR Ellinwood 9:13.5 28:40.0  
159 Sage, Jackson SR Osage City 9:15.5 28:46.1  
160 Schmitz, Benedict JR Marysville 9:22.8 29:09.0  
161 Nolte, Cole SR Marysville 9:26.7 29:21.0  
162 Holloway, Erik SR Clay Center 9:29.1 29:28.3  
163 Chapman, Josh SO St. John-Hudson 9:33.6 29:42.3  
164 Lee, Parker JR Christ Preparatory 9:39.0 29:59.0  
165 Pryor, Gabe SO Topeka-Hayden 9:44.4 30:16.0  
166 Karst, Eli SR El Dorado 9:45.5 30:19.2 96
167 King, Gideon SO West Franklin 9:49.8 30:32.6  
168 Hilt, Laekyn SO St. George-Rock Creek 9:56.3 30:53.0 97
169 Uebelein, Elijah SR Christ Preparatory 10:14.4 31:49.2  
170 Hendrickson, Robert SO Clay Center 11:05.8 34:28.9  
171 Merei, Harold JR Tonganoxie 11:15.0 34:57.5  
  Johnson, Kemper JR Louisburg DNS  
  Walters, Crayton SR Baldwin DNS  
  Smith, Gaige SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Jackson, Damion SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Scott, James SO Tonganoxie DNS  
  Kern, Marcus SO Ell-Saline DNS  
  Batz, Lucas SO Holton DNS  
  Shaffer, Sid JR Wamego DNS  
  Kessler, Logan SO Baldwin DNS  
  Zutterman, Sander SR Marysville DNS  
  Beckman, Bryce SR Riley-Riley County DNS  
  Webb, Caleb SO Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Tomlinson, Nolan SR Holton DNS  
  Johnson, Nick SO Baldwin DNS  
  Johnson, Mack SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Weston, Kristian SR Riley-Riley County DNS  
  Carlson, Justin SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Tipton, Corbin SR Augusta DNS  
  Drew, Griffin SR Louisburg DNS  
  Weiss, Charlie SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Porter, Steven SO El Dorado DNS  
  LaMont, Kason JR Eudora DNS  
  Allen, Trent SR Louisburg DNS  
  Carlin, Cooper SO Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Miller, Aidan SR Eudora DNS  
  Leue, Ian JR El Dorado DNS  
  Richards, Rance SR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Poulter, James JR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Reischman, Gabe SR Tonganoxie DNS  
  Jensen, Duke SO El Dorado DNS  
  Barton, Austin SR Republic County DNS  
  Mesalles, Ethan SO Clay Center DNS  
  Heilman, Peyton SO El Dorado DNS  
  Perrin, Grady SO Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Watt, Trenton SR Clay Center DNS  
  Eaton, Davyn SO Republic County DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:49 24:09 35 1 3 6 10 15 18 22
2 2:05:52 25:10 60 2 4 14 17 23 28 31
3 2:09:09 25:49 81 7 9 11 25 29 32  
4 2:11:30 26:18 92 5 16 21 24 26 27  
5 2:16:11 27:14 106 8 12 19 30 37    
6 2:19:54 27:58 135 13 20 33 34 35 36 38
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hayes, Abby SO Christ Preparatory 7:24.6 23:01.6 1
2 Lucent, Kyrsten SR Rose Hill 7:28.2 23:12.6  
3 Keltner, Abby SR Eudora 7:29.3 23:16.1 2
4 Perico, Janie SR Christ Preparatory 7:34.3 23:31.7 3
5 Barnard, Ellie SR Eudora 7:35.2 23:34.3 4
6 VanZant, Valerie SO Ell-Saline 7:36.7 23:39.2  
7 Little, Makayla JR Buhler 7:40.0 23:49.2 5
8 Sullivan, Eden JR Christ Preparatory 7:40.1 23:49.5 6
9 Pearson, Mallorie SR Southeast of Saline 7:42.9 23:58.2 7
10 Liess, Brynn SO El Dorado 7:47.2 24:11.8 8
11 Heller, Josie SO Southeast of Saline 7:51.4 24:24.8 9
12 Lovell, Kimber SO Rose Hill 7:52.0 24:26.5  
13 Jaderborg, Paisly SO Chapman 7:54.4 24:34.2  
14 Anderson, Ava SO Christ Preparatory 7:56.1 24:39.2 10
15 Inamura, Shino SR Winfield 8:02.5 24:59.2  
16 Evans, Emily JR Ell-Saline 8:02.6 24:59.5  
17 Felzien, Brenna SR Southeast of Saline 8:02.8 25:00.1 11
18 Motter, Trinity JR El Dorado 8:08.1 25:16.7 12
19 Miller, Laura SR Ell-Saline 8:12.0 25:28.9  
20 Blanchat, McKenna SR Baldwin 8:14.7 25:37.3 13
21 Heide, Ava SR Eudora 8:17.1 25:44.5 14
22 Yuen, Joanna JR Christ Preparatory 8:18.1 25:47.7 15
23 Fideldy, Marissa SO Buhler 8:18.5 25:49.1 16
24 Wilber, Isabella SO Wamego 8:19.8 25:52.9  
25 Metcalf, Addison JR Eudora 8:26.2 26:13.0 17
26 Faoro, Charlotte SR Christ Preparatory 8:27.3 26:16.2 18
27 Rose, Sarah JR El Dorado 8:28.0 26:18.4 19
28 McBride, Alex JR Baldwin 8:29.9 26:24.5 20
29 Goyer, Gracie SR Winfield 8:33.5 26:35.7  
30 Ocerin, Nerea JR Louisburg 8:34.3 26:38.0  
31 Koster, Ava SO Buhler 8:40.7 26:58.1 21
32 Chaverin, Anna JR Christ Preparatory 8:41.3 27:00.0 22
33 Fisher, Lizzy SO Eudora 8:42.9 27:04.8 23
34 Umscheid, Hannah JR Ell-Saline 8:47.3 27:18.5  
35 Brooks, Samantha SO Buhler 8:47.4 27:18.8 24
36 Trocheck, Morgan SR Southeast of Saline 8:51.5 27:31.6 25
37 Goans, Allison SR Buhler 8:52.8 27:35.5 26
38 Staib, Evelyn SR Buhler 8:54.5 27:40.7 27
39 Houghland, Zoe SR Wamego 8:57.5 27:50.3  
40 Barnard, Addy SO Eudora 8:57.5 27:50.3 28
41 Cullen, Molly JR Tonganoxie 9:00.2 27:58.6  
42 Weatherford, Victoria JR Christ Preparatory 9:00.2 27:58.7  
43 Hayes, Meghan SR Christ Preparatory 9:04.7 28:12.5  
44 Commerford, Carly SR Southeast of Saline 9:05.4 28:14.9 29
45 Wilden, Makenzie SR Wamego 9:06.5 28:18.0  
46 Blanton , Cassidy SO Doniphan West 9:07.4 28:21.0  
47 Gilchrist, Kaylee JR El Dorado 9:14.3 28:42.3 30
48 Scholz, London SR Eudora 9:16.7 28:50.0 31
49 Shoemaker, Ellie SR Osage City 9:17.3 28:51.6  
50 Davis, Melody SR Christ Preparatory 9:18.8 28:56.5  
51 Schifflebein, Madi SR Tonganoxie 9:18.8 28:56.5  
52 Bricco, Tirzah SR Christ Preparatory 9:20.5 29:01.6  
53 Grauerholz, Ellie SR Southeast of Saline 9:22.3 29:07.2 32
54 Callihan, Olivia SO Baldwin 9:23.4 29:10.7 33
55 Scraper, Samantha JR Baldwin 9:25.4 29:17.0 34
56 Johnson, Destiny JR Baldwin 9:28.0 29:25.1 35
57 Dotson, Bridget JR Christ Preparatory 9:29.3 29:28.9  
58 Murry, Joy SO Christ Preparatory 9:30.7 29:33.4  
59 Rogers, Alaina JR Tonganoxie 9:33.5 29:42.0  
60 Kitselman, Jorjia JR Osage City 9:36.3 29:50.7  
61 Ellis, Elorah SO Eudora 9:40.6 30:04.2  
62 Flannigan, Addisyn SR Baldwin 9:43.7 30:13.9 36
63 Hoover, Payton SO Eudora 9:45.2 30:18.4  
64 Dines, Ava SO Eudora 9:46.8 30:23.5  
65 Liebano, Emiline JR Tonganoxie 9:51.9 30:39.3  
66 Slaven, Courtney JR Christ Preparatory 9:55.5 30:50.4  
67 Laing, Emilee SR Augusta 9:57.1 30:55.4  
68 Morris, Kayleigh SR El Dorado 10:12.3 31:42.8 37
69 Dayhoff, Kiersten SO Osage City 10:13.8 31:47.4  
70 Johnson, Claire JR Baldwin 10:16.0 31:54.1 38
71 Vorasinwattana, Ploy SR Topeka-Hayden 10:16.0 31:54.1  
72 Leasure, Ainsley SR Christ Preparatory 10:23.4 32:17.0  
73 Adair, Rebecca SR Christ Preparatory 10:23.8 32:18.3  
74 Cartwright, Alexis SO Christ Preparatory 10:23.8 32:18.5  
75 Brunner, Jayden SR Republic County 10:31.1 32:41.1  
76 George, Allie SO Baldwin 10:35.4 32:54.5  
77 Waltz, Elizabeth SR Baldwin 10:35.9 32:56.0  
78 George, Haley SO Baldwin 10:49.6 33:38.5  
79 Ramirez, Briana SR Topeka-Hayden 11:00.9 34:13.7  
80 Lowman, Abby SR Topeka-Hayden 11:13.3 34:52.0  
81 Morillo, Kate SO Clay Center 11:29.2 35:41.7  
82 Skocny, Skyler SR Republic County 11:35.8 36:02.2  
83 Hanks, Ella JR Christ Preparatory 11:41.0 36:18.3  
84 Gieber, Lindsay SR Republic County 11:45.2 36:31.2  
85 Hanson, Claire JR Christ Preparatory 11:48.6 36:42.0  
86 Blazek, Julia SR Republic County 12:08.2 37:42.6  
87 Edie, Zoee SR Doniphan West 12:10.1 37:48.7  
88 Soemer, Elyssa SO Christ Preparatory 12:39.8 39:21.1  
89 Ross, Faith SO Christ Preparatory 14:21.7 44:37.7  
90 Pfizenmaier, Caylyn JR Clay Center 15:53.0 49:21.3  
  Patterson, Abby SR Baldwin DNS  
  Essex, Piper SO Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Hickman, Mahaila SR Flint Hills Christian DNS  
  Schiffelbein, Madi SR Tonganoxie DNS  
  Howard, Sophie JR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Alderman, Emma SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNS  
  Wheeler, Lila SO Rose Hill DNS  
  Meyer, Minna SO Louisburg DNS  
  Jensen, Kate SR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Gake, Claire SR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Prochazka, Ashley SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Emiline, Liebano JR Tonganoxie DNS  
  Kurtz, Karlie SO Baldwin DNS  
  Markman, Hannah JR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Hayes, Gwen SO Ell-Saline DNS  
  Holub, Destiny SR Southeast of Saline DNS  
  Delinger, Hope SR Wamego DNS  
  Goncalves, Gabby SO Augusta DNS  
  Rogers, Alaina JR Tonganoxie DNS  
  Lugo, Destiny JR Christ Preparatory DNS  
  Linder, Jamie SR Augusta DNS  
  Lara, Fernanda JR Ell-Saline DNS