2020 Wamego XC Invitational Date: 09-12-20   Venue: Wamego, KS
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:21.0 19:43.8 1
2 Murdock, Lara SR Colby 6:23.3 19:50.9  
3 Nelson, Oona JR Bishop Seabury 6:35.8 20:30.0 2
4 Clevenger, Chloe JR Doniphan West 6:42.3 20:50.2 3
5 Harbaugh, Ashlyn SR Bennington 6:44.5 20:56.9 4
6 Chavez, Kathie SO Colby 6:46.5 21:03.2  
7 Downey, Gemma SR Christ Preparatory 6:50.4 21:15.2 5
8 Brown, Lucy SR Whitewater-Remington 6:56.8 21:35.0 6
9 Smith, Macy SR Olpe 6:59.8 21:44.3  
10 Pro, Isabelle SO Bishop Seabury 7:02.5 21:52.8 7
11 Williams, Elle SR Doniphan West 7:06.0 22:03.8 8
12 Wessling, Isabelle SR Christ Preparatory 7:07.4 22:07.9 9
13 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 7:09.6 22:14.7 10
14 Streit, Julia SR Rossville 7:12.0 22:22.4 11
15 Funk, Emersyn SR Hillsboro 7:16.8 22:37.3  
16 Crow, Michaela SR Flint Hills Christian 7:17.4 22:39.3  
17 White, Abigail SR Pretty Prairie 7:17.7 22:40.2 12
18 Cole, Claire JR Doniphan West 7:19.4 22:45.5 13
19 Nippert, Kyra SO St. George-Rock Creek 7:23.8 22:58.9 14
20 Van Zelfden, Ellie SR Whitewater-Remington 7:26.3 23:06.9 15
21 Willour, Alli SR Whitewater-Remington 7:26.4 23:07.2 16
22 Lukert, Hattie SR Sabetha 7:26.7 23:08.1  
23 Ruby, Anna SR Silver Lake 7:30.1 23:18.7 17
24 Lukert, Leah SO Sabetha 7:31.4 23:22.5  
25 Essex, Lakin JR Christ Preparatory 7:31.8 23:23.9 18
26 Foster, Amelia JR Rossville 7:33.1 23:27.8 19
27 Klaassen, Ava SO Whitewater-Remington 7:35.8 23:36.3 20
28 Van Zelfden, Audrey SR Whitewater-Remington 7:36.3 23:37.8 21
29 O'Neil, Brynn JR Marysville 7:36.5 23:38.4 22
30 Sharp, Hailey SR Riley-Riley County 7:37.4 23:41.4 23
31 Rowe, Ashlynn SR Santa Fe Trail 7:38.0 23:43.1 24
32 Bahner, Aubrey SR Silver Lake 7:38.2 23:43.6 25
33 Gilkeson, Jordan SR Concordia 7:38.5 23:44.7 26
34 Piepho, Peyton SR Bennington 7:38.6 23:45.1 27
35 Perico, Janie JR Christ Preparatory 7:40.1 23:49.7 28
36 Beard, Christina SR Riley-Riley County 7:41.1 23:52.9 29
37 Sullivan, Eden SO Christ Preparatory 7:41.7 23:54.6 30
38 Smith, Gracy SO Osage City 7:43.1 23:59.0 31
39 Goerhring, Brooklyn SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:43.3 23:59.6 32
40 Herren, Whitney SO Santa Fe Trail 7:44.9 24:04.5 33
41 Traub, Kyla SR Christ Preparatory 7:45.6 24:06.6 34
42 Koester, Jaida JR Concordia 7:45.8 24:07.4 35
43 Paulino, Taryn JR Bennington 7:45.9 24:07.7 36
44 Crosland, Hailee SO Santa Fe Trail 7:46.8 24:10.6 37
45 Farmer, Mariah JR Silver Lake 7:50.5 24:22.0 38
46 Gros, Hattie SO Frankfort 7:54.8 24:35.4  
47 Jost, Moriah JR Hillsboro 7:55.4 24:37.1  
48 Graham, Lilly SR Santa Fe Trail 7:55.7 24:38.3 39
49 Banks, Ajah JR Santa Fe Trail 7:59.0 24:48.3 40
50 Rakestraw, Kristen SR Silver Lake 8:02.2 24:58.3 41
51 Vogel, Emma SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:02.7 25:00.0 42
52 Manhart, Jersey SO Silver Lake 8:03.9 25:03.5 43
53 Svendson, Maya SO Bishop Seabury 8:06.1 25:10.4 44
54 Hines, Teagan JR Northern Heights 8:09.7 25:21.5  
55 Pringle, Taylor JR Northern Heights 8:10.0 25:22.6  
56 Janssen, Adelia JR Bennington 8:12.4 25:30.1 45
57 Hartter, Carly JR Sabetha 8:13.5 25:33.4  
58 Klish, Isabel SO Bishop Seabury 8:13.8 25:34.4 46
59 Hoyos, Thalia SO Riley-Riley County 8:15.5 25:39.5 47
60 Galliher, Lauren SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:18.6 25:49.4 48
61 Smith, Harleigh SR Concordia 8:19.9 25:53.2 49
62 Meyer, Taylor SR Marysville 8:21.0 25:56.8 50
63 Washington, Kaelee SO Santa Fe Trail 8:21.8 25:59.4 51
64 Helling, Campbell SO Bishop Seabury 8:22.2 26:00.5 52
65 Juracek, Alyssa SR Riley-Riley County 8:22.5 26:01.3 53
66 Roman Nose, Emma SO Bishop Seabury 8:23.5 26:04.6 54
67 Morales, Alexa SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:25.0 26:09.1 55
68 Glynn, Ellen SR Sabetha 8:25.6 26:11.0  
69 Fike, Grace SR St. George-Rock Creek 8:27.6 26:17.3 56
70 Losh, Emma SR Concordia 8:27.8 26:17.8 57
71 Jones, Hannah SR Osage City 8:28.3 26:19.5 58
72 Melgren, Isabella SR Osage City 8:28.8 26:20.8 59
73 White, Kylee JR Northern Heights 8:29.1 26:21.8  
74 Ricker, Allison SO Ellinwood 8:31.9 26:30.6 60
75 Winget, Hannah SO Ellinwood 8:32.0 26:30.8 61
76 Robinson, Regan SR Bennington 8:32.7 26:33.2 62
77 Brown, Macy SO Whitewater-Remington 8:32.8 26:33.3 63
78 Garland, Hannah SR St. Marys 8:32.9 26:33.8 64
79 McDaniel, Lexi SR Wellsville 8:37.1 26:46.8  
80 Sikes, Whitley SO Clifton-Clyde 8:37.6 26:48.4 65
81 Heimerman, Taitlyn JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:38.0 26:49.5 66
82 Springer, Elizabeth JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:38.0 26:49.6 67
83 McLeland, Danae JR Pretty Prairie 8:38.7 26:51.7 68
84 Albers, Emma SR Doniphan West 8:38.9 26:52.3 69
85 Wheeler, Alexis SR Bennington 8:45.3 27:12.3 70
86 Grauer, Sydney SR Marysville 8:45.6 27:13.2 71
87 Kerns, Dani SR Osage City 8:46.0 27:14.4 72
88 Brown, Alyssa SR Clifton-Clyde 8:46.6 27:16.4 73
89 Greenwood, Kathryn SO St. George-Rock Creek 8:48.5 27:22.1 74
90 Motsinger, Hannah SR Bishop Seabury 8:48.5 27:22.2 75
91 Roberts, Lauryn JR Marysville 8:48.5 27:22.2 76
92 Davis, Teigan JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:49.1 27:24.1 77
93 Williams, Paige SR Riley-Riley County 8:50.2 27:27.5 78
94 Shirley, Drew SO Riley-Riley County 8:52.3 27:34.0 79
95 Fund, Cassie JR Rossville 8:52.6 27:34.8 80
96 Gobin, Aly JR Doniphan West 8:54.2 27:39.9 81
97 Williams, Mara SO Riley-Riley County 8:54.9 27:42.2 82
98 Morgan, Brooklin JR Ellinwood 8:55.8 27:45.0 83
99 Steinbrock, Ella SR Clifton-Clyde 8:57.6 27:50.6 84
100 Giacoletto, Malaina SO Bennington 8:58.7 27:53.9 85
101 Engalnd, Sophia JR Pretty Prairie 9:00.2 27:58.6 86
102 Wendt, Kelsa SR Republic County 9:00.6 27:59.7 87
103 Wonnell, Reagan JR Rossville 9:02.1 28:04.4 88
104 Penner, Lauren JR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:02.1 28:04.6 89
105 Stelter, Rilee SO St. Marys 9:02.3 28:05.0 90
106 Gerber, Mary Kate SR Silver Lake 9:03.8 28:09.7 91
107 Begnoche, Hailey SO Clifton-Clyde 9:03.9 28:10.2 92
108 Parnell, Kallie SO St. Marys 9:05.1 28:13.9 93
109 Lacock, Keera SO Rossville 9:12.5 28:36.9 94
110 Bowers, Annie SO Republic County 9:13.2 28:38.8 95
111 Brunner, Jayden SR Republic County 9:13.5 28:39.8 96
112 Stephens, Brinna SO Republic County 9:16.4 28:48.8 97
113 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 9:19.2 28:57.6 98
114 Nietfeld, Jordyn SR Marysville 9:21.6 29:05.0 99
115 Shoemaker, Ellie JR Osage City 9:25.0 29:15.5 100
116 Wheeler, Jordan SR Marysville 9:25.0 29:15.7 101
117 Johnson, Jayla SR St. Marys 9:28.2 29:25.5 102
118 Coughlin, Bridget SO St. George-Rock Creek 9:29.5 29:29.6 103
119 Hein, Trudy SO Hillsboro 9:30.3 29:32.1  
120 Hisel, Abigail SR Whitewater-Remington 9:32.2 29:38.1 104
121 Barraza, Carolina SR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:33.2 29:41.0  
122 Martin, Hannah SO Scandia-Pike Valley 9:34.6 29:45.4  
123 Deel, Jaeli JR Pretty Prairie 9:35.2 29:47.3 105
124 VanNortwick, Mercedes JR Republic County 9:35.2 29:47.3 106
125 Hamman, Savannah SR Osage City 9:38.9 29:58.8 107
126 Sorell, Elisa SO Clifton-Clyde 9:39.1 29:59.5 108
127 Barnes, Moyra JR Concordia 9:42.0 30:08.4 109
128 Barr, Megan SO Concordia 9:43.3 30:12.4 110
129 Navarro, Isabel JR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:43.7 30:13.7  
130 VanMeter, Caylie SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:44.3 30:15.5  
131 Mott, Lanie SR St. Marys 9:46.3 30:21.8 111
132 Dressman, Lilly SO Frankfort 9:49.9 30:32.9  
133 Lindsay, Haylee SO St. George-Rock Creek 9:53.9 30:45.5 112
134 Clary, Shayla SR Wellsville 9:54.5 30:47.3  
135 Johnson, Peyton JR Concordia 10:06.2 31:23.6 113
136 Clark, Lilly JR Doniphan West 10:10.6 31:37.5 114
137 Skocny, Skyler SR Republic County 10:31.7 32:42.9 115
138 Edie, Zoee JR Doniphan West 10:48.3 33:34.6 116
139 Elizondo, Bre JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:53.4 33:50.3  
140 DeDonder, Bethany SO Northern Heights 10:53.5 33:50.8  
141 Hickman, Mahaila SR Flint Hills Christian 11:09.4 34:40.1  
142 Shultz, Cara JR Pretty Prairie 11:11.1 34:45.4 117
143 Punches, Emily SR Osage City 11:15.1 34:57.8 118
144 Waite, Paige SR Republic County 11:24.0 35:25.3 119
145 Sublett, Erica SR Scandia-Pike Valley 11:37.0 36:05.9  
146 Fox, Kaleska JR St. George-Rock Creek 12:04.1 37:30.0 120
  Harpt, Rachel SO Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Sikes, Karsyn SR Clifton-Clyde DNF  
  Hasenclever, Anna JR Lebo DNF  
  Orear, Josie SR Olpe DNF  
  Nisly, Sadie JR Pretty Prairie DNF  
  Lukert, Mary JR Sabetha DNF  
  Dorn, Jaden SR Sabetha DNF  
  Ham, Maria SO Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Peppers, Madi SR Wellsville DNF