2020 Wamego XC Invitational Date: 09-12-20   Venue: Wamego, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A)
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Women's 5000 Meters (4A)
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:02 23:00 78 6 15 16 20 21 63 104
2 1:54:31 22:54 90 5 9 18 28 30 34  
3 1:59:07 23:49 151 2 7 44 46 52 54 75
4 2:01:25 24:17 164 17 25 38 41 43 91  
5 2:01:24 24:16 173 24 33 37 39 40 51  
6 2:00:52 24:10 174 4 27 36 45 62 70 85
7 2:00:11 24:02 174 3 8 13 69 81 114 116
8 2:02:44 24:32 215 1 10 60 61 83 98  
9 2:06:42 25:20 230 23 29 47 53 78 79 82
10 2:10:11 26:02 276 26 35 49 57 109 110 113
11 2:10:37 26:07 278 42 48 55 66 67 77 89
12 2:10:07 26:01 279 14 32 56 74 103 112 120
13 2:10:06 26:01 292 11 19 80 88 94    
14 2:13:15 26:39 318 22 50 71 76 99 101  
15 2:13:08 26:37 320 31 58 59 72 100 107 118
16 2:22:03 28:24 388 12 68 86 105 117    
17 2:20:04 28:00 422 65 73 84 92 108    
18 2:22:39 28:31 460 64 90 93 102 111    
19 2:23:54 28:46 481 87 95 96 97 106 115 119
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:21.0 19:43.8 1
2 Murdock, Lara SR Colby 6:23.3 19:50.9  
3 Nelson, Oona JR Bishop Seabury 6:35.8 20:30.0 2
4 Clevenger, Chloe JR Doniphan West 6:42.3 20:50.2 3
5 Harbaugh, Ashlyn SR Bennington 6:44.5 20:56.9 4
6 Chavez, Kathie SO Colby 6:46.5 21:03.2  
7 Downey, Gemma SR Christ Preparatory 6:50.4 21:15.2 5
8 Brown, Lucy SR Whitewater-Remington 6:56.8 21:35.0 6
9 Smith, Macy SR Olpe 6:59.8 21:44.3  
10 Pro, Isabelle SO Bishop Seabury 7:02.5 21:52.8 7
11 Williams, Elle SR Doniphan West 7:06.0 22:03.8 8
12 Wessling, Isabelle SR Christ Preparatory 7:07.4 22:07.9 9
13 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 7:09.6 22:14.7 10
14 Streit, Julia SR Rossville 7:12.0 22:22.4 11
15 Funk, Emersyn SR Hillsboro 7:16.8 22:37.3  
16 Crow, Michaela SR Flint Hills Christian 7:17.4 22:39.3  
17 White, Abigail SR Pretty Prairie 7:17.7 22:40.2 12
18 Cole, Claire JR Doniphan West 7:19.4 22:45.5 13
19 Nippert, Kyra SO St. George-Rock Creek 7:23.8 22:58.9 14
20 Van Zelfden, Ellie SR Whitewater-Remington 7:26.3 23:06.9 15
21 Willour, Alli SR Whitewater-Remington 7:26.4 23:07.2 16
22 Lukert, Hattie SR Sabetha 7:26.7 23:08.1  
23 Ruby, Anna SR Silver Lake 7:30.1 23:18.7 17
24 Lukert, Leah SO Sabetha 7:31.4 23:22.5  
25 Essex, Lakin JR Christ Preparatory 7:31.8 23:23.9 18
26 Foster, Amelia JR Rossville 7:33.1 23:27.8 19
27 Klaassen, Ava SO Whitewater-Remington 7:35.8 23:36.3 20
28 Van Zelfden, Audrey SR Whitewater-Remington 7:36.3 23:37.8 21
29 O'Neil, Brynn JR Marysville 7:36.5 23:38.4 22
30 Sharp, Hailey SR Riley-Riley County 7:37.4 23:41.4 23
31 Rowe, Ashlynn SR Santa Fe Trail 7:38.0 23:43.1 24
32 Bahner, Aubrey SR Silver Lake 7:38.2 23:43.6 25
33 Gilkeson, Jordan SR Concordia 7:38.5 23:44.7 26
34 Piepho, Peyton SR Bennington 7:38.6 23:45.1 27
35 Perico, Janie JR Christ Preparatory 7:40.1 23:49.7 28
36 Beard, Christina SR Riley-Riley County 7:41.1 23:52.9 29
37 Sullivan, Eden SO Christ Preparatory 7:41.7 23:54.6 30
38 Smith, Gracy SO Osage City 7:43.1 23:59.0 31
39 Goerhring, Brooklyn SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:43.3 23:59.6 32
40 Herren, Whitney SO Santa Fe Trail 7:44.9 24:04.5 33
41 Traub, Kyla SR Christ Preparatory 7:45.6 24:06.6 34
42 Koester, Jaida JR Concordia 7:45.8 24:07.4 35
43 Paulino, Taryn JR Bennington 7:45.9 24:07.7 36
44 Crosland, Hailee SO Santa Fe Trail 7:46.8 24:10.6 37
45 Farmer, Mariah JR Silver Lake 7:50.5 24:22.0 38
46 Gros, Hattie SO Frankfort 7:54.8 24:35.4  
47 Jost, Moriah JR Hillsboro 7:55.4 24:37.1  
48 Graham, Lilly SR Santa Fe Trail 7:55.7 24:38.3 39
49 Banks, Ajah JR Santa Fe Trail 7:59.0 24:48.3 40
50 Rakestraw, Kristen SR Silver Lake 8:02.2 24:58.3 41
51 Vogel, Emma SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:02.7 25:00.0 42
52 Manhart, Jersey SO Silver Lake 8:03.9 25:03.5 43
53 Svendson, Maya SO Bishop Seabury 8:06.1 25:10.4 44
54 Hines, Teagan JR Northern Heights 8:09.7 25:21.5  
55 Pringle, Taylor JR Northern Heights 8:10.0 25:22.6  
56 Janssen, Adelia JR Bennington 8:12.4 25:30.1 45
57 Hartter, Carly JR Sabetha 8:13.5 25:33.4  
58 Klish, Isabel SO Bishop Seabury 8:13.8 25:34.4 46
59 Hoyos, Thalia SO Riley-Riley County 8:15.5 25:39.5 47
60 Galliher, Lauren SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:18.6 25:49.4 48
61 Smith, Harleigh SR Concordia 8:19.9 25:53.2 49
62 Meyer, Taylor SR Marysville 8:21.0 25:56.8 50
63 Washington, Kaelee SO Santa Fe Trail 8:21.8 25:59.4 51
64 Helling, Campbell SO Bishop Seabury 8:22.2 26:00.5 52
65 Juracek, Alyssa SR Riley-Riley County 8:22.5 26:01.3 53
66 Roman Nose, Emma SO Bishop Seabury 8:23.5 26:04.6 54
67 Morales, Alexa SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:25.0 26:09.1 55
68 Glynn, Ellen SR Sabetha 8:25.6 26:11.0  
69 Fike, Grace SR St. George-Rock Creek 8:27.6 26:17.3 56
70 Losh, Emma SR Concordia 8:27.8 26:17.8 57
71 Jones, Hannah SR Osage City 8:28.3 26:19.5 58
72 Melgren, Isabella SR Osage City 8:28.8 26:20.8 59
73 White, Kylee JR Northern Heights 8:29.1 26:21.8  
74 Ricker, Allison SO Ellinwood 8:31.9 26:30.6 60
75 Winget, Hannah SO Ellinwood 8:32.0 26:30.8 61
76 Robinson, Regan SR Bennington 8:32.7 26:33.2 62
77 Brown, Macy SO Whitewater-Remington 8:32.8 26:33.3 63
78 Garland, Hannah SR St. Marys 8:32.9 26:33.8 64
79 McDaniel, Lexi SR Wellsville 8:37.1 26:46.8  
80 Sikes, Whitley SO Clifton-Clyde 8:37.6 26:48.4 65
81 Heimerman, Taitlyn JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:38.0 26:49.5 66
82 Springer, Elizabeth JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:38.0 26:49.6 67
83 McLeland, Danae JR Pretty Prairie 8:38.7 26:51.7 68
84 Albers, Emma SR Doniphan West 8:38.9 26:52.3 69
85 Wheeler, Alexis SR Bennington 8:45.3 27:12.3 70
86 Grauer, Sydney SR Marysville 8:45.6 27:13.2 71
87 Kerns, Dani SR Osage City 8:46.0 27:14.4 72
88 Brown, Alyssa SR Clifton-Clyde 8:46.6 27:16.4 73
89 Greenwood, Kathryn SO St. George-Rock Creek 8:48.5 27:22.1 74
90 Motsinger, Hannah SR Bishop Seabury 8:48.5 27:22.2 75
91 Roberts, Lauryn JR Marysville 8:48.5 27:22.2 76
92 Davis, Teigan JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:49.1 27:24.1 77
93 Williams, Paige SR Riley-Riley County 8:50.2 27:27.5 78
94 Shirley, Drew SO Riley-Riley County 8:52.3 27:34.0 79
95 Fund, Cassie JR Rossville 8:52.6 27:34.8 80
96 Gobin, Aly JR Doniphan West 8:54.2 27:39.9 81
97 Williams, Mara SO Riley-Riley County 8:54.9 27:42.2 82
98 Morgan, Brooklin JR Ellinwood 8:55.8 27:45.0 83
99 Steinbrock, Ella SR Clifton-Clyde 8:57.6 27:50.6 84
100 Giacoletto, Malaina SO Bennington 8:58.7 27:53.9 85
101 Engalnd, Sophia JR Pretty Prairie 9:00.2 27:58.6 86
102 Wendt, Kelsa SR Republic County 9:00.6 27:59.7 87
103 Wonnell, Reagan JR Rossville 9:02.1 28:04.4 88
104 Penner, Lauren JR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:02.1 28:04.6 89
105 Stelter, Rilee SO St. Marys 9:02.3 28:05.0 90
106 Gerber, Mary Kate SR Silver Lake 9:03.8 28:09.7 91
107 Begnoche, Hailey SO Clifton-Clyde 9:03.9 28:10.2 92
108 Parnell, Kallie SO St. Marys 9:05.1 28:13.9 93
109 Lacock, Keera SO Rossville 9:12.5 28:36.9 94
110 Bowers, Annie SO Republic County 9:13.2 28:38.8 95
111 Brunner, Jayden SR Republic County 9:13.5 28:39.8 96
112 Stephens, Brinna SO Republic County 9:16.4 28:48.8 97
113 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 9:19.2 28:57.6 98
114 Nietfeld, Jordyn SR Marysville 9:21.6 29:05.0 99
115 Shoemaker, Ellie JR Osage City 9:25.0 29:15.5 100
116 Wheeler, Jordan SR Marysville 9:25.0 29:15.7 101
117 Johnson, Jayla SR St. Marys 9:28.2 29:25.5 102
118 Coughlin, Bridget SO St. George-Rock Creek 9:29.5 29:29.6 103
119 Hein, Trudy SO Hillsboro 9:30.3 29:32.1  
120 Hisel, Abigail SR Whitewater-Remington 9:32.2 29:38.1 104
121 Barraza, Carolina SR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:33.2 29:41.0  
122 Martin, Hannah SO Scandia-Pike Valley 9:34.6 29:45.4  
123 Deel, Jaeli JR Pretty Prairie 9:35.2 29:47.3 105
124 VanNortwick, Mercedes JR Republic County 9:35.2 29:47.3 106
125 Hamman, Savannah SR Osage City 9:38.9 29:58.8 107
126 Sorell, Elisa SO Clifton-Clyde 9:39.1 29:59.5 108
127 Barnes, Moyra JR Concordia 9:42.0 30:08.4 109
128 Barr, Megan SO Concordia 9:43.3 30:12.4 110
129 Navarro, Isabel JR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:43.7 30:13.7  
130 VanMeter, Caylie SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:44.3 30:15.5  
131 Mott, Lanie SR St. Marys 9:46.3 30:21.8 111
132 Dressman, Lilly SO Frankfort 9:49.9 30:32.9  
133 Lindsay, Haylee SO St. George-Rock Creek 9:53.9 30:45.5 112
134 Clary, Shayla SR Wellsville 9:54.5 30:47.3  
135 Johnson, Peyton JR Concordia 10:06.2 31:23.6 113
136 Clark, Lilly JR Doniphan West 10:10.6 31:37.5 114
137 Skocny, Skyler SR Republic County 10:31.7 32:42.9 115
138 Edie, Zoee JR Doniphan West 10:48.3 33:34.6 116
139 Elizondo, Bre JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:53.4 33:50.3  
140 DeDonder, Bethany SO Northern Heights 10:53.5 33:50.8  
141 Hickman, Mahaila SR Flint Hills Christian 11:09.4 34:40.1  
142 Shultz, Cara JR Pretty Prairie 11:11.1 34:45.4 117
143 Punches, Emily SR Osage City 11:15.1 34:57.8 118
144 Waite, Paige SR Republic County 11:24.0 35:25.3 119
145 Sublett, Erica SR Scandia-Pike Valley 11:37.0 36:05.9  
146 Fox, Kaleska JR St. George-Rock Creek 12:04.1 37:30.0 120
  Harpt, Rachel SO Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Sikes, Karsyn SR Clifton-Clyde DNF  
  Hasenclever, Anna JR Lebo DNF  
  Orear, Josie SR Olpe DNF  
  Nisly, Sadie JR Pretty Prairie DNF  
  Lukert, Mary JR Sabetha DNF  
  Dorn, Jaden SR Sabetha DNF  
  Ham, Maria SO Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Peppers, Madi SR Wellsville DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:37 21:19 29 3 5 6 7 8 20 26
2 1:49:29 21:53 69 1 15 16 18 19 24 25
3 1:51:35 22:19 80 2 9 14 22 33 35  
4 1:54:15 22:51 107 12 17 21 27 30 32 38
5 1:56:19 23:15 129 4 10 34 39 42 44 51
6 2:00:21 24:04 160 13 28 29 43 47 52  
7 2:01:35 24:19 161 11 23 36 45 46 50  
8 2:15:47 27:09 219 31 40 41 53 54    
9 2:22:27 28:29 245 37 48 49 55 56 57  
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Briggs, Taylor SR Chapman 5:50.9 18:10.2  
2 Owens, Sydney SO Eudora 6:31.5 20:16.6 1
3 Bentley, Leah SR Buhler 6:38.4 20:37.8 2
4 Trotter, Hayley JR Clearwater 6:41.6 20:47.7  
5 Smith, Riley SR Baldwin 6:45.8 21:01.0 3
6 Edwards, Lola SO Louisburg 6:47.4 21:05.7 4
7 Stewart, Ambrynn SR Baldwin 6:48.2 21:08.3 5
8 Messick, Diana SR Baldwin 6:50.0 21:13.9 6
9 Landreth, Jana SR Baldwin 6:56.2 21:33.3 7
10 Smith, Bailey SO Baldwin 6:58.8 21:41.4 8
11 Mattison, Amaleigh SR Buhler 7:00.5 21:46.7 9
12 Johnson, Reese SR Louisburg 7:01.5 21:49.6 10
13 Fulmer, Adaline SR Wamego 7:01.8 21:50.8 11
14 Chambers, Kristi SR Tonganoxie 7:05.9 22:03.3 12
15 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:06.4 22:05.0 13
16 Hamby, Krysten SO Buhler 7:07.5 22:08.3 14
17 Marshall, Alexa SO Rose Hill 7:07.7 22:08.9  
18 Fletcher, Phoebe JR Eudora 7:08.5 22:11.5 15
19 Pattison, Maya SR Eudora 7:09.6 22:14.9 16
20 Thomas, Kyleigh JR Tonganoxie 7:10.6 22:18.1 17
21 Mayer, Mackenzie SR Eudora 7:10.9 22:18.8 18
22 Whalen, Stella SR Eudora 7:13.8 22:28.0 19
23 Russell, Lauren SR Baldwin 7:15.0 22:31.7 20
24 Lang, Brooklyn SR Tonganoxie 7:22.6 22:55.3 21
25 Horning, Taryn SO Buhler 7:22.7 22:55.7 22
26 Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane 7:23.6 22:58.4  
27 Lind, Charlee SR Wamego 7:26.6 23:07.7 23
28 Keltner, Abby JR Eudora 7:27.7 23:11.1 24
29 Erpelding, Kate SR Eudora 7:27.7 23:11.2 25
30 Brecheisen, Lily SO Baldwin 7:27.8 23:11.4 26
31 Hoffines, Kinnley SO Tonganoxie 7:30.5 23:19.9 27
32 Rock, Bailey SR Abilene 7:33.3 23:28.6  
33 Otto, Sophia JR Augusta 7:34.6 23:32.7 28
34 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:35.1 23:34.0  
35 Thies, Bronalea SO Augusta 7:35.4 23:34.9 29
36 Herod, Elliot JR Rose Hill 7:35.4 23:35.1  
37 Wombwell, Katherine SR Tonganoxie 7:36.7 23:39.2 30
38 Woods, Briona SR Clearwater 7:36.9 23:39.8  
39 Schmitdlein, Riley SR Topeka-Hayden 7:39.7 23:48.3 31
40 Dick, Mallory SO Tonganoxie 7:43.0 23:58.6 32
41 Whisler, Grace SR Buhler 7:45.8 24:07.3 33
42 Brown, Claire JR Louisburg 7:48.2 24:14.8 34
43 Adcock, Ashlynn SO Buhler 7:50.6 24:22.2 35
44 Butler, Hailey JR Wamego 7:51.2 24:24.2 36
45 Larson, Annie JR Clay Center 7:52.1 24:26.9 37
46 Slabaugh, Grace SR Tonganoxie 7:52.3 24:27.4 38
47 Gassman, Bree JR Louisburg 7:52.6 24:28.4 39
48 Wolff, Elaina SO Topeka-Hayden 7:54.1 24:33.3 40
49 Haas, Hayden JR Topeka-Hayden 7:54.4 24:34.0 41
50 Apple, Erin SO Louisburg 7:56.8 24:41.7 42
51 Levings, Maddison SO Augusta 7:58.4 24:46.5 43
52 Hanes, Ava SR Clearwater 8:13.0 25:32.0  
53 Ptacek, Nova JR Louisburg 8:14.8 25:37.5 44
54 Hoobler, Trista JR Wamego 8:19.7 25:52.6 45
55 Benson, Margret SR Wamego 8:28.5 26:20.2 46
56 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 8:29.4 26:22.9 47
57 Sleichter, Lanie SO Clay Center 8:29.5 26:23.2 48
58 Geer, Reece SR Clay Center 8:30.5 26:26.4 49
59 Houghland, Zoe JR Wamego 8:33.2 26:34.5 50
60 Wilkerson, Kennady SR Louisburg 8:40.8 26:58.1 51
61 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:48.5 27:22.3 52
62 Doyle, Catherine JR Topeka-Hayden 9:54.8 30:48.2 53
63 Sims, Vicki JR Topeka-Hayden 10:19.2 32:03.9 54
64 Beyer, Clara SO Clay Center 10:20.3 32:07.5 55
65 Fleming, Taylor SR Clay Center 10:38.5 33:03.9 56
66 Beyer, Faith SR Clay Center 11:53.0 36:55.4 57
  Warner, Lindsay JR Buhler DNF  
  Delinger, Hope SR Wamego DNF  
  Pfizenmaier, Caylyn SO Clay Center DNF  
  Heide, Ava JR Eudora DNF  
  McAllister, Sara SR Augusta DNF  
  Martin, Melia SR Eudora DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:46 17:33 44 2 5 7 12 18 23 27
2 1:28:44 17:44 60 1 6 13 16 24 43 56
0 1:30:22 18:04     9 10 11 15 17 25
4 1:34:33 18:54 139 14 19 28 37 41 61 64
5 1:35:05 19:01 159 4 36 38 39 42 50 66
6 1:36:02 19:12 173 8 26 40 45 54 65 72
7 1:36:33 19:18 178 21 22 32 46 57 69 71
8 1:37:16 19:27 190 31 33 35 44 47 62  
9 1:36:41 19:20 193 3 34 51 52 53 55 73
10 1:39:37 19:55 245 20 48 49 60 68 75  
11 1:46:06 21:13 322 30 67 70 77 78    
12 1:45:20 21:04 330 58 59 63 74 76    
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Newkirk, Tanner SR Topeka-Hayden 5:08.0 15:56.9 1
2 Lindahl, Tanner SR Buhler 5:10.5 16:04.8 2
3 Gilmore, Eli JR Tonganoxie 5:31.6 17:10.2 3
4 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:32.6 17:13.5 4
5 Keller, Hayden SR Buhler 5:37.3 17:28.0 5
6 Adams, Dawson SR Topeka-Hayden 5:41.8 17:42.1 6
7 Lohrentz, Kaden SO Buhler 5:45.6 17:53.9 7
8 Smith, Grant JR Clay Center 5:46.2 17:55.7 8
9 White, Jacob SR Wamego 5:46.3 17:55.9 9
10 Stegman, Brady JR Wamego 5:46.6 17:57.0 10
11 Wolfe, Emery JR Wamego 5:47.5 17:59.6 11
12 Bunce, Wyatt JR Buhler 5:48.0 18:01.3 12
13 Emmons, Ethan SR Topeka-Hayden 5:50.1 18:08.0 13
14 Loganbill, Cody SR Eudora 5:51.5 18:12.3 14
15 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 5:51.8 18:13.0 15
16 Rochford, Ryan SR Topeka-Hayden 5:52.7 18:15.8 16
17 Cutting, Harrison SO Wamego 5:53.0 18:17.0 17
18 Waite, Grant JR Abilene 5:53.3 18:17.9  
19 Hines, Spencer JR Buhler 5:53.7 18:19.1 18
20 Arnold, Zach SO Eudora 5:54.7 18:22.2 19
21 Trotter, Zach SR Clearwater 5:57.5 18:30.7 20
22 Carr, Caleb JR Baldwin 5:57.7 18:31.5 21
23 Allen, Hudson SR Baldwin 5:59.4 18:36.8 22
24 Lohrentz, Colton SR Buhler 6:00.3 18:39.6 23
25 Amis, Aiden SO Topeka-Hayden 6:00.9 18:41.5 24
26 Cutting, Jon JR Wamego 6:01.1 18:42.0 25
27 Wright, Justin SO Clay Center 6:01.3 18:42.5 26
28 Banning, Dawson JR Buhler 6:04.2 18:51.7 27
29 Staples, Jonas JR Eudora 6:07.1 19:00.8 28
30 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 6:09.0 19:06.5 29
31 Falls, Chris JR Chapman 6:09.6 19:08.3 30
32 Rogers, Ryan SR Louisburg 6:09.7 19:08.7 31
33 McCune, Grady SR Baldwin 6:11.6 19:14.6 32
34 Houchen, Carson SR Louisburg 6:13.3 19:20.0 33
35 Gilmore, Chas SR Tonganoxie 6:13.5 19:20.4 34
36 Bradshaw, Caden SR Louisburg 6:13.5 19:20.4 35
37 White, Ryker JR Augusta 6:14.4 19:23.4 36
38 Clobes, Alex SO Eudora 6:15.3 19:26.1 37
39 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 6:15.5 19:26.8 38
40 Johnson, Michael JR Augusta 6:16.1 19:28.6 39
41 Hill, Ethan SR Clay Center 6:16.7 19:30.6 40
42 Rader, Traeger SR Eudora 6:17.2 19:32.0 41
43 Fox, Grady JR Augusta 6:17.8 19:33.9 42
44 Moore, Zach SO Topeka-Hayden 6:19.0 19:37.8 43
45 Holtzen, Cade SR Louisburg 6:19.4 19:38.8 44
46 Tipsword, Alek SR Clay Center 6:20.3 19:41.7 45
47 Schoendaller, Drew SR Baldwin 6:22.5 19:48.5 46
48 Cotter, Noah SO Louisburg 6:22.6 19:49.0 47
49 Sieter, Mason SR Clearwater 6:23.0 19:50.2 48
50 Ohlde, Colton SR Clearwater 6:24.0 19:53.1 49
51 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 6:24.5 19:54.7 50
52 Wilson, Brandon JR Tonganoxie 6:24.9 19:56.0 51
53 Edholm, Nick SR Tonganoxie 6:27.5 20:04.1 52
54 Stephen, Jonah SR Tonganoxie 6:29.8 20:11.3 53
55 Floersch, Carson SR Clay Center 6:30.3 20:12.7 54
56 Reischman, Gabe JR Tonganoxie 6:32.2 20:18.7 55
57 Wahlmeier, Avery SR Topeka-Hayden 6:32.7 20:20.3 56
58 Hopper, Lucas SR Baldwin 6:33.5 20:22.9 57
59 Dietrich, Chris JR Mulvane 6:34.1 20:24.5 58
60 Duggan, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:35.9 20:30.1 59
61 Smith, Cade SR Clearwater 6:36.2 20:31.0 60
62 Young, Steven SR Eudora 6:38.4 20:38.0 61
63 Branine, Braden JR Louisburg 6:38.6 20:38.6 62
64 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:38.9 20:39.4 63
65 Borger, Wesley SO Eudora 6:39.4 20:41.2 64
66 Brownell, Jace JR Clay Center 6:40.9 20:45.7 65
67 Broadbent, Aiden JR Augusta 6:41.6 20:47.7 66
68 Alonzo, Joey JR Chapman 6:41.8 20:48.4 67
69 Walter, Jacob SR Clearwater 6:43.3 20:53.1 68
70 Dempsey, Dalton SO Baldwin 6:43.9 20:55.0 69
71 Hoffman, Taryn JR Chapman 6:44.4 20:56.5 70
72 Torrez, Talan SO Baldwin 6:45.0 20:58.3 71
73 Peerson, A.J. SR Clay Center 6:45.3 20:59.5 72
74 Dorsey, Daniel JR Tonganoxie 6:48.1 21:08.1 73
75 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:51.3 21:18.1 74
76 Patrick, Logan SR Clearwater 7:00.6 21:47.0 75
77 Duncan, Jacob SR Mulvane 7:14.1 22:28.9 76
78 Diercks, Ethan SR Chapman 7:14.6 22:30.3 77
79 Dalke, Tyler SR Chapman 7:18.7 22:43.1 78
  Hager, Levi SO Abilene DNF  
  Fredricks, Josh JR Chapman DNF  
  Entgelmeier, Jordan JR Clay Center DNF  
  Leabo, Isaac JR Clearwater DNF  
  Watt, Trenton JR Clay Center DNF  
  Williams, Noah JR Wamego DNF  
  Craig, Kolby SO Chapman DNF  
  Lee, Isaac SR Clay Center DNF  
  Ross, Hayden SR Louisburg DQ  
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:04 18:24 42 2 5 6 10 19 21  
2 1:37:52 19:34 133 4 12 33 41 43 70 80
3 1:37:19 19:27 141 3 7 15 50 66 113 115
4 1:38:46 19:45 151 8 16 23 51 53 60 65
5 1:39:25 19:53 152 13 14 35 36 54 99  
6 1:41:57 20:23 212 24 27 38 46 77 83 86
7 1:43:06 20:37 244 26 40 58 59 61 73 84
8 1:43:33 20:42 248 31 37 45 56 79 104 110
9 1:42:53 20:34 251 1 20 39 93 98 105 109
10 1:44:53 20:58 253 11 25 28 78 111 118  
11 1:45:13 21:02 276 29 30 42 74 101 114 127
12 2:08:27 21:24 287 32 96 47 57 62 89 90
13 1:45:18 21:03 294 9 48 67 75 95    
14 1:45:30 21:06 311 18 55 72 81 85 103 124
15 1:49:54 21:58 384 49 63 87 88 97 112  
16 1:56:35 23:19 399 34 52 68 122 123    
17 1:55:53 23:10 405 22 44 100 119 120 125  
18 1:53:16 22:39 419 69 71 76 82 121 126  
19 1:53:52 22:46 427 17 94 102 106 108    
20 1:55:59 23:11 470 64 91 92 107 116 117  
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giefer, Wyndom SR Trego Community 5:21.2 16:38.1  
2 Brown, Asher SR Whitewater-Remington 5:29.7 17:04.5 1
3 Brethour, Jayden SR Christ Preparatory 5:40.9 17:39.3 2
4 Rubio, AJ JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 5:42.3 17:43.5  
5 TenEyck, Cameron SR Silver Lake 5:44.2 17:49.5 3
6 Redeker, Nolan SR Olpe 5:45.3 17:52.9  
7 Miller, Silas SO Marysville 5:48.5 18:02.8 4
8 Zitter, Isaac SR Christ Preparatory 5:48.8 18:03.7 5
9 Zitter, Caleb SR Christ Preparatory 5:53.9 18:19.5 6
10 Kaniper, Kamryn JR Silver Lake 5:53.9 18:19.7 7
11 Evans, Kalvin SO Sabetha 5:54.7 18:22.2 8
12 Campbell, Jerrod SR Northern Heights 5:56.7 18:28.3  
13 Roberts, Parker SR Santa Fe Trail 5:59.7 18:37.7 9
14 House, Cameron JR Christ Preparatory 6:00.8 18:41.2 10
15 Hamin, Cooper SO Northern Heights 6:01.1 18:42.1  
16 Allen, Levi SO Hillsboro 6:01.8 18:44.1  
17 Reed, Tristan SR Hillsboro 6:03.2 18:48.5  
18 Orender, Wyatt SR Osage City 6:03.9 18:50.8 11
19 Lee, Davis SR Marysville 6:06.0 18:57.2 12
20 Godina, Jonah JR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:06.8 18:59.7 13
21 Kiser, Brendan JR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:07.2 19:00.8 14
22 Marcotte, Brayden JR Lyndon 6:07.7 19:02.5  
23 Brokaw, Mason JR Silver Lake 6:08.0 19:03.3 15
24 Bishop, Tyrese SR Sabetha 6:11.0 19:12.9 16
25 Twombly, Samuel SR Rossville 6:12.4 19:17.1 17
26 Miller, Asher JR Ellinwood 6:12.8 19:18.5 18
27 Brethour, Ryan SO Christ Preparatory 6:13.5 19:20.6 19
28 Wright, Wyatt SR Whitewater-Remington 6:14.6 19:24.0 20
29 Randall, John Paul SR Christ Preparatory 6:16.2 19:28.9 21
30 White III, James SO Pretty Prairie 6:16.2 19:29.0 22
31 Menold, Braden SR Sabetha 6:16.8 19:30.7 23
32 Reynolds, Hunter SR Republic County 6:17.9 19:34.2 24
33 Smith, Josiah SO Osage City 6:20.6 19:42.5 25
34 Harris, Zeb SR Wellsville 6:21.3 19:44.9 26
35 Reynolds, Konner JR Republic County 6:21.5 19:45.3 27
36 Garcia, Alan JR Concordia 6:22.8 19:49.5  
37 Brenner, Jayce SR Osage City 6:22.9 19:49.8 28
38 Sharp, Cody SO Riley-Riley County 6:23.3 19:51.1 29
39 Miesner, Owen SO Riley-Riley County 6:24.1 19:53.5 30
40 Seth, Zander JR Lyndon 6:24.3 19:54.3  
41 Williams, David SR Bennington 6:25.0 19:56.2 31
42 Asbury, Hunter SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:26.1 19:59.7 32
43 Holle, Grant SR Marysville 6:26.8 20:02.0 33
44 Calleros, Uriel SR St. John-Hudson 6:27.3 20:03.5 34
45 Zipprich, Ryan SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:30.6 20:13.8 35
46 Clennan, Anthony JR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:31.8 20:17.3 36
47 Ohlson, Nate SR Bennington 6:32.4 20:19.2 37
48 Dyke, Marcel SR Republic County 6:33.3 20:22.1 38
49 Peters, Andrew SO Whitewater-Remington 6:33.4 20:22.4 39
50 Smith, Ian SR Wellsville 6:33.6 20:22.9 40
51 Miller, Isaiah SR Marysville 6:34.4 20:25.3 41
52 Cervantes, Anthony SR Riley-Riley County 6:34.4 20:25.4 42
53 Gudenkauf, Nathan SR Marysville 6:34.4 20:25.4 43
54 Manning, Preston JR Lyndon 6:34.9 20:27.2  
55 Schwartz, John SR Pretty Prairie 6:36.2 20:31.0 44
56 Lawson, Eli SO Bennington 6:37.3 20:34.4 45
57 Thumann, Sam JR Republic County 6:37.6 20:35.4 46
58 Tiffany, Grady JR Northern Heights 6:39.5 20:41.3  
59 Allen, Evan SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:40.1 20:43.1 47
60 McCoy, Noah SR Santa Fe Trail 6:40.8 20:45.5 48
61 Miller, Mathew SR Lebo 6:41.0 20:45.9 49
62 Ferguson, Eli SO Silver Lake 6:41.4 20:47.2 50
63 Strahm, Spencer SR Sabetha 6:41.4 20:47.4 51
64 Reed, Dylan SR St. John-Hudson 6:41.7 20:48.3 52
65 Bestwick, Charlie SR Sabetha 6:43.3 20:53.3 53
66 Hageman, Garrett JR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:43.5 20:53.7 54
67 Gibson, Chase SO Ellinwood 6:43.7 20:54.4 55
68 Rupright, Gavin JR Bennington 6:44.9 20:58.2 56
69 Cheever, Brandon JR St. George-Rock Creek 6:45.0 20:58.6 57
70 Robertson, Liam SR Wellsville 6:45.1 20:58.7 58
71 Dwyer, Dawson SR Wellsville 6:45.1 20:58.9 59
72 Funk, Darrin SR Sabetha 6:45.7 21:00.6 60
73 Diener, Caleb SR Hillsboro 6:45.8 21:01.0  
74 Eiche, Damen JR Wellsville 6:46.1 21:01.9 61
75 Clark, Ian SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:49.2 21:11.3 62
76 Kueser, Connor JR Olpe 6:49.2 21:11.4  
77 Whalen, Colin SR Lebo 6:50.8 21:16.5 63
78 Wilson, Tug JR St. Marys 6:50.8 21:16.6 64
79 Cole, Jed SR Olpe 6:51.0 21:17.0  
80 Pearson, Paul SR Sabetha 6:51.6 21:19.1 65
81 Rooks, William JR Silver Lake 6:51.8 21:19.5 66
82 Williams, Hunter SO Santa Fe Trail 6:53.5 21:24.9 67
83 Huston, Nick SR St. John-Hudson 6:53.5 21:24.9 68
84 Russell, Jaxon SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:54.3 21:27.2 69
85 Wassom, Asher SO Marysville 6:54.4 21:27.5 70
86 Reeves, Teagon JR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:54.8 21:29.0 71
87 Baird, Kaden SR Ellinwood 6:55.2 21:30.0 72
88 Henry, Aistin JR Wellsville 6:55.2 21:30.1 73
89 Clark, Noah SR Olpe 6:55.2 21:30.2  
90 Schuh, Braxton SR Riley-Riley County 6:55.7 21:31.8 74
91 McGuire, Ryder SR Northern Heights 6:57.2 21:36.5  
92 Robert, Brock SR Santa Fe Trail 6:58.0 21:38.9 75
93 Marquis, Kael JR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:58.4 21:40.1 76
94 Couture, Gunnar SR Republic County 6:58.5 21:40.5 77
95 Punches, Brandon SO Osage City 6:58.7 21:40.9 78
96 Koehn, Dylan SR Bennington 7:00.4 21:46.2 79
97 O'Neil, Bryar SR Marysville 7:00.7 21:47.2 80
98 Ringwald, Cole SO Ellinwood 7:00.7 21:47.3 81
99 Garman, Andrew SO Scandia-Pike Valley 7:01.4 21:49.3 82
100 Baxter, Bryan JR Republic County 7:01.9 21:50.9 83
101 Stanton, Will SO Wellsville 7:03.8 21:57.0 84
102 Brauer, Sam JR Ellinwood 7:05.1 22:00.9 85
103 Velte, Luke SO Bishop Seabury 7:06.9 22:06.4  
104 Alstatt, Gage SR Republic County 7:07.5 22:08.5 86
105 Edelman, Zane SR Lebo 7:07.8 22:09.3 87
106 Zimmerman, Qwinter SO Concordia 7:13.0 22:25.4  
107 Smith, Scott JR Lebo 7:13.2 22:26.1 88
108 Buckman, Trent SO St. George-Rock Creek 7:13.6 22:27.2 89
109 Shoup, Eli SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:14.5 22:30.1 90
110 Toenjes, Alex JR St. Marys 7:16.4 22:36.0 91
111 DeLong, Layne JR St. Marys 7:17.9 22:40.7 92
112 Peters, Matthew SR Whitewater-Remington 7:19.3 22:44.9 93
113 Faith, Tres JR Rossville 7:20.8 22:49.6 94
114 Black, Cody JR Santa Fe Trail 7:21.6 22:52.1 95
115 Shoup, Gavin JR St. George-Rock Creek 7:26.6 23:07.8 96
116 Linnens, Carson SR Hillsboro 7:28.7 23:14.1  
117 Hein, Carson SR Lebo 7:29.4 23:16.5 97
118 Bumm, Luke JR Whitewater-Remington 7:29.8 23:17.7 98
119 Ryan, Xavier JR Hutchinson-Trinity 7:31.3 23:22.4 99
120 Perry, Noah SO Pretty Prairie 7:31.7 23:23.6 100
121 White, Nic JR Riley-Riley County 7:34.5 23:32.3 101
122 Sanders, Hayden JR Rossville 7:35.4 23:35.1 102
123 Blanton, Jacob JR Doniphan West 7:35.5 23:35.5  
124 Cowing, Alex SO Ellinwood 7:35.8 23:36.4 103
125 Matthews, Cooper SO Bennington 7:39.5 23:47.7 104
126 Wagner, Rex SO Whitewater-Remington 7:40.6 23:51.3 105
127 Slough, Hayden SO Bishop Seabury 7:42.4 23:56.8  
128 Reser, Bronc SR Rossville 7:43.6 24:00.5 106
129 Biswell, Connor SR St. Marys 7:44.7 24:04.0 107
130 Twombly, Wade JR Rossville 7:46.8 24:10.5 108
131 Schmidt, Sam JR Whitewater-Remington 7:47.1 24:11.3 109
132 Walter, Gabriel JR Clifton-Clyde 7:50.7 24:22.5  
133 Huelsman, Trey JR Bennington 7:53.8 24:32.3 110
134 Vogeler, Colby SR Osage City 7:59.4 24:49.6 111
135 Hasenclever, Sam SO Lebo 7:59.9 24:51.3 112
136 Blubaugh, Jaxon SO Silver Lake 8:03.0 25:00.8 113
137 Beckman, Bryce JR Riley-Riley County 8:04.3 25:04.9 114
138 Willard, Cade SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:07.3 25:14.1  
139 Womack, Luke SR Silver Lake 8:07.5 25:14.8 115
140 Jackson, Sam JR Bishop Seabury 8:08.3 25:17.2  
141 Barrett, Will JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:09.1 25:19.7  
142 Herrington, Shane JR St. Marys 8:09.8 25:21.9 116
143 DeLong, Aydin SR St. Marys 8:11.2 25:26.3 117
144 Lohmeyer, Noah SO Osage City 8:18.7 25:49.5 118
145 Smith, Kai SR Pretty Prairie 8:25.4 26:10.3 119
146 England, Tristan SR Pretty Prairie 8:28.5 26:20.0 120
147 Wagner (ROCK HILLS), Kit SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:38.6 26:51.4 121
148 Kuhn, Austin SR St. John-Hudson 8:43.6 27:06.9 122
149 Fernandez, Edwin SR St. John-Hudson 8:45.1 27:11.6 123
150 Sturtz, Logan SR Ellinwood 8:45.4 27:12.4 124
151 McLeland, Brett SR Pretty Prairie 8:46.3 27:15.4 125
152 Dunaway, Michael SR Flint Hills Christian 9:00.5 27:59.5  
153 Florence, Reece JR Doniphan West 9:02.2 28:04.8  
154 Aurand, Jaren JR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:23.6 29:11.4 126
155 Fleener, Ashton SR Riley-Riley County 9:46.7 30:23.0 127
  Reeves, Keaton SR Scandia-Pike Valley DNF  
  Metzler, Evan SO Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Huddlestun, Matthew SR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Sullivan, John SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Campbell, Kyle JR Riley-Riley County DNF  
  Robison, Alex JR Scandia-Pike Valley DNF  
  Wahlmeier, Billy JR Concordia DNF  
  Eicher, Lear JR Bishop Seabury DNF  
  Dudley, Shane SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
  Winter, Jackson JR Clifton-Clyde DNF  
  Field, Elijah SO Scandia-Pike Valley DNF  
  Murphy, Cole SO St. Marys DNF  
  Harrell, Cameron SR Sabetha DNF  
  Crawford, Reid SR Osage City DNF