2020 Wellington HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-12-20   Venue: Wellington KS, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Varsity 5K WOMENS Varsity 5K
MENS Jr.Varsity 2MI WOMENS Jr.Varsity 2MI
MENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:32 18:30 41 1 4 6 8 22 26 32
2 1:33:50 18:46 47 2 7 11 12 15 16 18
3 1:36:55 19:23 74 3 10 13 17 31    
4 1:38:01 19:36 85 5 9 20 23 28    
5 1:41:46 20:21 109 14 19 24 25 27 29 30
6 1:49:34 21:54 169 21 34 36 38 40    
7 1:52:23 22:28 185 33 35 37 39 41 42  
MENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tarin, Camilo SR Winfield 5:36.7 17:26.3 1
2 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:37.8 17:29.6 2
3 Mathews, Chase SR Arkansas City 5:40.6 17:38.3 3
4 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 5:43.5 17:47.3 4
5 Barnes, Logan SR Andale 5:43.6 17:47.6 5
6 Priest, Corban SR Winfield 5:54.6 18:21.9 6
7 Hawkins, Preston SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:56.7 18:28.4 7
8 Owens, Andru SR Winfield 5:58.0 18:32.5 8
9 Winter, Zach SR Andale 5:58.3 18:33.4 9
10 Klotz, Brandon JR Arkansas City 6:05.8 18:56.7 10
11 Richburg, James SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:08.0 19:03.6 11
12 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:11.5 19:14.2 12
13 Seaton, Owen JR Arkansas City 6:12.6 19:17.8 13
14 Hailey, Joshua SR Valley Center 6:14.5 19:23.6 14
15 Williams, Dawson SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:18.0 19:34.6 15
16 Smith, Corbin SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:18.9 19:37.3 16
17 Lubbers, Mason SR Goddard 6:19.2 19:38.2  
18 Onelio, Gabriel JR Arkansas City 6:19.6 19:39.6 17
19 Thompson, Teagan SR Caldwell 6:21.3 19:44.7  
20 Santillan, Max SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:23.4 19:51.4 18
21 Schrag, Noah SR Valley Center 6:25.1 19:56.5 19
22 Winter, Nick JR Andale 6:27.6 20:04.3 20
23 Sanderson, Cael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:29.9 20:11.6  
24 Parkey, Camden SR Wellington 6:30.2 20:12.5 21
25 Thompson, Mark SR Winfield 6:34.3 20:25.2 22
26 Henning, Colten SR Belle Plaine 6:37.7 20:35.8  
27 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 6:39.1 20:40.0 23
28 Schuetz, Preston SR Valley Center 6:39.7 20:41.9 24
29 Bastian, Caden SR Valley Center 6:42.1 20:49.5 25
30 Brown, Jaden JR Winfield 6:42.6 20:51.0 26
31 Hall, Lucas SR Valley Center 6:43.9 20:55.0 27
32 Light, Christian JR Andale 6:44.5 20:56.8 28
33 Myers, Tayt SR Pratt 6:47.1 21:05.1  
34 Ehrstein , Mason SR Valley Center 6:48.9 21:10.5 29
35 Eaton, Sam SR Caldwell 6:51.1 21:17.4  
36 McHatten, Timothy SR Valley Center 6:51.6 21:19.1 30
37 Spencer, Tyler SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:52.9 21:22.9  
38 Leos, Manuel SR Arkansas City 6:53.1 21:23.6 31
39 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 6:53.2 21:24.0  
40 Gumm, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:53.7 21:25.6  
41 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 6:55.1 21:29.9 32
42 Adame, Tony SR Pratt 6:56.0 21:32.6  
43 Landreth, Isaiah SR Belle Plaine 6:57.6 21:37.7  
44 Baalman, Kaden SR Clearwater 7:00.9 21:47.8 33
45 Ybarra, Chilson SR Wellington 7:01.8 21:50.7 34
46 Poteete, Aiden SR Goddard 7:02.4 21:52.6  
47 Roberts, Eli JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:02.9 21:54.2  
48 Youngers, Josh SR Clearwater 7:04.1 21:57.7 35
49 Ybarra, Braeden SR Wellington 7:04.9 22:00.4 36
50 Leabo, Isaac SR Clearwater 7:08.3 22:10.8 37
51 Ratzlaff, Lucas JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:09.3 22:14.1  
52 Sanders, Caleb SR Wellington 7:10.4 22:17.3 38
53 Baker, Jace SR Caldwell 7:10.7 22:18.3  
54 Burkhart, Kerigan SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:14.8 22:31.1  
55 Ackerman, David JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:17.6 22:39.7  
56 Summers, Braxton SR Goddard 7:18.5 22:42.7  
57 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 7:19.7 22:46.4  
58 Hunter, Blake SR Belle Plaine 7:20.7 22:49.3  
59 Case, Aidan JR Valley Center 7:22.4 22:54.8  
60 Smith, Corbin SR Clearwater 7:23.9 22:59.4 39
61 Kristek, Zak SR Wellington 7:28.7 23:14.1 40
62 Wilson, Alec SR Clearwater 7:33.0 23:27.7 41
63 McIntire, JustinLevi JR Cedar Vale/ Dexter 7:35.5 23:35.4  
64 Wright, Gavin SR Clearwater 7:43.2 23:59.3 42
65 Miller, Garriden SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:21.2 25:57.4  
WOMENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:09 22:49 37 3 4 5 12 13 21 23
2 1:54:04 22:48 38 2 7 8 10 11 14 18
3 1:55:32 23:06 55 1 6 9 19 20 22 24
4 2:02:18 24:27 99 15 16 17 25 26 27  
WOMENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grover, Hannah SR Valley Center 6:39.2 20:40.5 1
2 Pavlik, Jadyn SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:45.8 21:00.9 2
3 Myers, Kayli SR Winfield 6:55.2 21:30.0 3
4 Bertholf, Elly SR Winfield 7:15.4 22:32.9 4
5 Benavides, Gracelynn SR Winfield 7:22.5 22:55.1 5
6 Horning, Teagan SR Valley Center 7:23.8 22:59.0 6
7 Molina, Bella JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:24.1 22:59.9 7
8 Burkhart, Lainie SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:26.4 23:07.1 8
9 Hoddy, Jalea SR Valley Center 7:27.0 23:08.9 9
10 Nicholson, Kennedy SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:32.8 23:26.9 10
11 Freund, Brooklyn SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:33.9 23:30.3 11
12 Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield 7:35.6 23:35.6 12
13 Flower, Skylar JR Winfield 7:35.9 23:36.5 13
14 Popp, Mackenzie SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:36.3 23:37.8 14
15 Steadman, McKenna JR Andale 7:38.1 23:43.4 15
16 Gage, Michele SR Andale 7:39.8 23:48.6 16
17 Kraus, Amy SR Andale 7:40.4 23:50.6 17
18 Nelson, Nina SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:41.5 23:54.0 18
19 Pavlik, Kiara SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:46.7 24:10.3  
20 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 7:46.9 24:10.8  
21 Onelio, Amelia SR Arkansas City 7:49.6 24:19.1  
22 Young, Lynnzey SR Valley Center 7:49.9 24:20.2 19
23 Henderson, Kaylee SR Valley Center 7:51.2 24:24.0 20
24 Brogan, Brooke JR Winfield 7:52.0 24:26.7 21
25 Hershberger, Sara JR Valley Center 7:56.8 24:41.7 22
26 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 7:57.2 24:42.9  
27 Turner, Lauryn JR Winfield 8:00.3 24:52.3 23
28 Edwards, Rachel SR Valley Center 8:00.3 24:52.4 24
29 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SR Arkansas City 8:00.8 24:53.9  
30 Moses, Madison SR Valley Center 8:05.4 25:08.4  
31 Maxwell, Natalie SR Andale 8:09.5 25:21.1 25
32 Rau, Addi JR Andale 8:14.1 25:35.4 26
33 Schrag, Bethany SR Valley Center 8:17.9 25:47.0  
34 Aimes, Electra JR Belle Plaine 8:19.8 25:53.1  
35 McIntire , Jacey SR Cedar Vale/ Dexter 8:20.9 25:56.6  
36 Hedrick, Kya SR Belle Plaine 8:21.9 25:59.6  
37 Bacon, Alivia JR Caldwell 8:23.7 26:05.0  
38 Casebolt, Justice SR Cedar Vale/ Dexter 8:28.0 26:18.5  
39 Dvorak, Katrina SR Caldwell 8:36.5 26:45.1  
40 Ralph, Maddy JR Andale 8:42.1 27:02.3 27
41 Martyn, Leah SR Goddard 8:54.9 27:42.2  
42 Theurer, Jacee JR Caldwell 9:42.1 30:08.7  
43 Gooch, Leah SR Belle Plaine 10:01.9 31:10.2  
44 Loomis, Denae JR Goddard Eisenhower 10:08.8 31:31.6  
45 Cooper, Mieka JR Caldwell 10:21.6 32:11.6  
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:35 16:07 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 14
2 1:26:18 17:15 59 8 10 11 13 17 19 23
3 1:28:26 17:41 64 4 7 12 20 21 22 24
4 1:36:58 19:23 100 15 16 18 25 26    
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Casey SR Pratt 7:54.1 15:48.1 1
2 Haas, Jenna SR Pratt 8:00.2 16:00.3 2
3 May, Grace JR Pratt 8:01.9 16:03.8 3
4 Weihe, Maggy SR Valley Center 8:06.2 16:12.3 4
5 Hoeme, Allie JR Pratt 8:08.0 16:16.0 5
6 Burkholder, Makenna SR Pratt 8:14.0 16:28.0 6
7 Burton, Micaiah JR Valley Center 8:16.6 16:33.1 7
8 Freeman, Abbey SR Clearwater 8:18.9 16:37.8 8
9 Shanline, Mackenzie SR Pratt 8:25.7 16:51.4 9
10 Bielefeld, Corrigan JR Clearwater 8:27.7 16:55.3 10
11 Clevenger, Camryn SR Clearwater 8:32.6 17:05.2 11
12 Catlett, Jael SR Wellington 8:36.5 17:12.9  
13 Holmes, Tanza SR Valley Center 8:38.9 17:17.8 12
14 Garrison, Audrie SR Clearwater 8:41.8 17:23.5 13
15 Kendall, Abby SR Pratt 8:41.8 17:23.6 14
16 Cullens, Isabelle JR Wellington 8:46.4 17:32.8  
17 Scoggin, Annie SR Goddard 8:52.3 17:44.6 15
18 Gilpin, Emma SR Pratt 8:52.7 17:45.3  
19 Wykoff, Haley JR Arkansas City 9:04.2 18:08.4  
20 Goodwin, Ashlynn SR Goddard 9:05.2 18:10.4 16
21 Clevenger, Kyndall SR Clearwater 9:08.3 18:16.6 17
22 Crain, Lisa JR Arkansas City 9:10.9 18:21.7  
23 McCune , Chesnie Goddard 9:24.2 18:48.4 18
24 Schill, Avery SR Clearwater 9:24.5 18:48.9 19
25 Kowaleski, Aydriannah SR Valley Center 9:35.4 19:10.7 20
26 Scogin, Amberle SR Valley Center 9:36.5 19:13.0 21
27 Goyer, Gracie SR Winfield 9:43.6 19:27.1  
28 Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center 9:47.0 19:33.9 22
29 Rodriguez, Yolanda JR Pratt 9:48.8 19:37.5  
30 Willis, Emma SR Clearwater 9:59.7 19:59.4 23
31 Smith, Kailey SR Valley Center 10:01.5 20:02.9 24
32 Myer, Erin JR Winfield 10:01.5 20:03.0  
33 Suter, Kaitlyn FR Andale 10:04.5 20:08.9  
34 Bacon, Morgan SR Wellington 10:11.0 20:22.0  
35 Sanchez, Amanda SR Valley Center 10:15.8 20:31.5  
36 Cotton, Ireland SR Clearwater 10:21.8 20:43.6  
37 Bartnick, Maxine SR Goddard 10:23.2 20:46.4 25
38 Bock, Ellie SR Clearwater 10:26.9 20:53.7  
39 Hayden, Makayla SR Valley Center 10:30.9 21:01.8  
40 Mahoney, Peyton SR Valley Center 10:41.2 21:22.4  
41 Hartzler, Piper SR Goddard 10:44.5 21:29.0 26
42 Crain, Dakota JR Arkansas City 11:10.8 22:21.6  
43 Whitson , Cassie JR Pratt 11:17.0 22:33.9  
44 Potter, Kayla SR Belle Plaine 11:28.2 22:56.3  
45 Godfrey, Kaelyn SR Valley Center 12:09.4 24:18.8  
46 Cokeley, Alacea SR Valley Center 12:18.5 24:36.9  
47 Williams, Emily SR Valley Center 13:28.7 26:57.3  
MENS Jr.Varsity 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:23 14:04 25 1 2 3 4 15 17 18
2 1:14:19 14:51 49 7 8 10 11 13 14 16
3 1:14:05 14:49 51 5 6 9 12 19 20 21
MENS Jr.Varsity 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wells, Owen JR Clearwater 6:42.8 13:25.6 1
2 Wright, Aidan SR Clearwater 6:49.2 13:38.4 2
3 Harkman , Nathan JR Goddard 6:49.5 13:39.0  
4 Fisher, Jaeden JR Clearwater 6:54.0 13:47.9 3
5 Kirby, Zach JR Clearwater 6:56.1 13:52.2 4
6 Cox, Darrian SR Pratt 6:57.5 13:54.9 5
7 Robinson, Chase JR Pratt 7:02.5 14:05.0 6
8 Schuetz, Ashton SR Valley Center 7:10.7 14:21.4 7
9 Cox, Joshua JR Valley Center 7:11.1 14:22.2 8
10 Riffey, Maddox JR Pratt 7:12.1 14:24.1 9
11 Speer, Jack SR Winfield 7:15.0 14:29.9  
12 Goodwin , Justus JR Goddard 7:18.2 14:36.3  
13 Bacon, Ryan SR Wellington 7:19.6 14:39.1  
14 Garten, Jefferson JR Valley Center 7:24.2 14:48.3 10
15 Kittrell, Jacob JR Goddard 7:25.1 14:50.2  
16 Lubbers, Brooks JR Goddard 7:28.1 14:56.1  
17 Garten, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:38.1 15:16.2 11
18 Gilpin, Beau SR Pratt 7:39.2 15:18.4 12
19 Unruh, Nathan SR Valley Center 7:46.1 15:32.2 13
20 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:46.8 15:33.5  
21 Burton, Maxwell JR Valley Center 7:49.4 15:38.8 14
22 Madsen, D.J. JR Clearwater 7:50.1 15:40.1 15
23 Graverson, Carter JR Valley Center 7:50.7 15:41.4 16
24 Newton, Cader SR Valley Center 7:54.9 15:49.8  
25 Wade, Jordan JR Valley Center 7:57.5 15:54.9  
26 Donaldson, Damon JR Clearwater 7:57.8 15:55.5 17
27 Barbour, Tanner JR Arkansas City 8:01.8 16:03.5  
28 Sieter, Mason SR Clearwater 8:07.7 16:15.4 18
29 Morand, Cameron SR Valley Center 8:11.0 16:22.0  
30 Holman, David SR Pratt 8:11.8 16:23.6 19
31 Chmieleski, Derek SR Clearwater 8:20.7 16:41.4  
32 Gordon, Nolan SR Pratt 8:23.2 16:46.4 20
33 Morand, Avery SR Valley Center 8:30.5 17:00.9  
34 Welch, Lance SR Valley Center 8:38.0 17:16.0  
35 Catlin, Adam JR Oxford 8:46.0 17:32.0  
36 Stone, Tyler JR Belle Plaine 9:37.4 19:14.7  
37 Stephen, Jake JR Clearwater 9:48.3 19:36.6  
38 Aamodt, Adair SR Valley Center 9:59.5 19:59.0  
39 Headley, Carter SR Clearwater 10:06.2 20:12.4  
40 Hopkins, Addison JR Pratt 10:17.7 20:35.4 21
41 Norman, Tommy SR Clearwater 11:19.8 22:39.5  
42 Gage, Josh JR Cedar Vale/ Dexter 12:27.7 24:55.4