Pelham Invitational 2019 - Nashua South Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:11 16:50 59 1 7 13 16 22 31 42
2 1:26:32 17:18 90 8 11 20 24 27 34 35
3 1:26:16 17:15 102 2 14 25 28 33 39  
4 1:27:27 17:29 107 9 18 21 29 30 41 44
5 1:28:29 17:41 130 5 6 17 50 52 74  
6 1:28:32 17:42 134 12 19 26 37 40 56  
7 1:30:47 18:09 173 3 10 43 55 62 69 70
8 1:32:30 18:30 217 32 36 45 47 57 58 66
9 1:33:20 18:40 221 15 48 51 53 54 60 64
10 1:36:09 19:13 244 4 38 61 68 73 78  
11 1:37:37 19:31 270 23 49 59 67 72 75  
12 1:41:26 20:17 321 46 63 65 71 76 77  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rai, Rohan SR Windham .2 15:47.1 1
2 Khalil, Jared SO Sanborn Regional .2 15:52.1 2
3 Mazejka, Jackson SR Salem .2 16:06.4 3
4 Korthals, Caleb SR Milford .2 16:12.3 4
5 Scopelites, Trevor SR Campbell .2 16:33.1 5
6 Scopelites, Tyler SR Campbell .2 16:34.3 6
7 Gonzalez, Trey SR Windham .2 16:39.5 7
8 Anderson, Kariso SO Souhegan .2 16:43.8 8
9 Hahto, Juho JR Nashua South .3 16:46.4 9
10 Bosli, Massi SR Salem .3 16:48.0 10
11 McFee, Ethan SR Souhegan .3 16:59.6 11
12 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton .3 17:01.0 12
13 Flenniken, Cole SR Windham .3 17:02.2 13
14 Stocker, Owen SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:02.5 14
15 Nottebart, Josh SR Pelham .3 17:08.1 15
16 Carter, Logan SO Windham .3 17:10.2 16
17 Dion, Matthew SR Campbell .3 17:15.8 17
18 Merkuryev, Maxim SR Nashua South .3 17:28.8 18
19 Mollano, Theodore SR Hopkinton .3 17:29.3 19
20 Headington, Peter JR Souhegan .3 17:29.5 20
21 O'Donnell, Keith SO Nashua South .3 17:30.8 21
22 Killian, Michael JR Windham .3 17:32.5 22
23 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark .3 17:33.2 23
24 Strauss, Andrew JR Souhegan .3 17:38.3 24
25 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:39.4 25
26 Eggers-Emerson, Michael SR Hopkinton .3 17:41.0 26
27 Headington, Thomas SR Souhegan .3 17:41.4 27
28 Cavallo, Noah JR Sanborn Regional .3 17:47.0 28
29 Theodore, Connor SO Nashua South .3 17:49.5 29
30 Calomo, Joseph SR Nashua South .3 17:52.6 30
31 Kuczynski, Jacob SR Windham .3 17:53.0 31
32 Genkinger, Nick SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 17:54.7 32
33 Pugh, Andrew JR Sanborn Regional .3 17:55.8 33
34 Dickinson, Nolan JR Souhegan .3 17:58.0 34
35 Apple, Drew JR Souhegan .3 17:58.8 35
36 Marsh, JJ SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:01.2 36
37 Simpkins, Nick SR Hopkinton .3 18:06.9 37
38 Fortunato, Caeleb SR Milford .3 18:09.2 38
39 O'Connell, Gavin SO Sanborn Regional .3 18:10.6 39
40 Wuellenweber, Parker JR Hopkinton .3 18:15.0 40
41 Rzasa, Michael JR Nashua South .3 18:20.3 41
42 Carroll, Brady JR Windham .3 18:24.8 42
43 Caswell, Mark SR Salem .3 18:25.6 43
44 Hedquist, Caden SR Nashua South .3 18:26.6 44
45 O'Connor, Dillon SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:26.9 45
46 Collopy, Jason JR Spaulding .3 18:30.3 46
47 Smith, Ben SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:38.9 47
48 Williams, Trip SO Pelham .3 18:47.6 48
49 Montague, Reece SR John Stark .3 18:53.5 49
50 Reynolds, Keegan JR Campbell .3 18:57.8 50
51 Kenney, Brandon SO Pelham .3 19:00.8 51
52 Lencki, Devin SO Campbell .3 19:09.0 52
53 Dufault, Cameron SR Pelham .3 19:10.6 53
54 Bellahrossi, Ryan SR Pelham .3 19:13.7 54
55 Carrien, Zachary SO Salem .3 19:22.5 55
56 Lynch, Hayden SR Hopkinton .3 19:26.7 56
57 Stailey, Ryan SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:29.0 57
58 Reidy, Patrick SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:30.8 58
59 Barnes, Jack SO John Stark .3 19:34.4 59
60 Pawlowicz, Kenny SR Pelham .3 19:49.7 60
61 Stanley, Jeremy SR Milford .3 19:58.0 61
62 McGrail, David SO Salem .3 20:05.7 62
63 Roy, Adam JR Spaulding .3 20:07.7 63
64 Afzal, Taha SR Pelham .3 20:10.5 64
65 Cormier, Colby SR Spaulding .3 20:13.3 65
66 Schultz, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:18.5 66
67 McFall, Marcus SR John Stark .3 20:24.8 67
68 Robie, Aidan JR Milford .3 20:31.4 68
69 Dezan, Kolby SR Salem .3 20:33.6 69
70 Taube, Jonathan SR Salem .3 20:35.5 70
71 Lancey, Isaac SR Spaulding .3 20:55.6 71
72 Patterson, Devin JR John Stark .3 21:12.2 72
73 Caron, Nathan SO Milford .3 21:18.4 73
74 Schmitt, Colby SR Campbell .3 21:32.7 74
75 Sigrist, Noah SR John Stark .3 21:37.4 75
76 Dias, Jack SR Spaulding .3 21:39.3 76
77 Martel, Owen JR Spaulding .3 22:32.1 77
78 Klymok, Nazarri SR Milford .3 22:34.4 78
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:56 18:47 19 1 2 3 5 8 21 25
2 1:40:01 20:00 57 7 9 11 12 18 24 30
3 1:42:28 20:29 104 4 10 16 32 42 51 60
4 1:44:10 20:50 124 6 17 28 33 40 50 64
5 1:46:55 21:23 157 14 23 35 41 44 46 53
6 1:47:34 21:30 161 13 26 27 47 48 57 62
7 1:48:53 21:46 179 15 31 34 38 61 65  
8 1:49:26 21:53 188 19 29 43 45 52 55 56
9 1:50:59 22:11 200 20 36 37 49 58 63 67
10 1:56:47 23:21 240 22 39 54 59 66    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trudel, Chloe JR Souhegan .3 17:51.9 1
2 Jones, Georgia SR Souhegan .3 18:21.0 2
3 Hayden, Mackenzie SR Souhegan .3 18:42.5 3
4 Caddell, Silvia SR Salem .3 18:54.6 4
5 Primmer, Masho SO Souhegan .3 19:11.3 5
6 Hemming, Cassie SR Campbell .3 19:19.3 6
7 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton .3 19:35.6 7
8 Jones, India SR Souhegan .3 19:50.2 8
9 Stockwell, Cailey JR Hopkinton .3 19:54.9 9
10 Coryea, Natalie JR Salem .3 19:55.9 10
11 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton .3 19:59.1 11
12 Bennett, Hannah SO Hopkinton .3 20:04.9 12
13 Halloran, Abbey JR Milford .3 20:06.0 13
14 Hughes, Abby SR Windham .3 20:21.3 14
15 Langdon, Brianna JR John Stark .3 20:21.8 15
16 Graham, Bethany JR Salem .3 20:23.4 16
17 Whitnell, Megan SR Campbell .3 20:25.0 17
18 Westbrook, Cate SR Hopkinton .3 20:27.1 18
19 Bell, Morgan SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:33.7 19
20 Ward, Abby SR Spaulding .3 20:36.3 20
21 Herrero, Emma JR Souhegan .3 20:38.4 21
22 Hurst, Paige SR Pelham .3 20:40.1 22
23 Harootian, Grace SR Windham .3 20:40.5 23
24 Locke, Clara SO Hopkinton .3 20:42.5 24
25 Zlotnick, Adrianna SR Souhegan .3 20:54.7 25
26 DeMambro, Lori SR Milford .3 20:55.0 26
27 Rodil, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 20:55.3 27
28 Gamache, Riley SR Campbell .3 20:57.6 28
29 Reed, Leana SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:59.1 29
30 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton .3 21:01.3 30
31 Palmateer, Katie JR John Stark .3 21:01.8 31
32 Gannon, Emma SR Salem .3 21:04.5 32
33 Brown, Lyndsey SR Campbell .3 21:21.4 33
34 McDonald, Madison SR John Stark .3 21:23.1 34
35 Skilling, Jenna SR Windham .3 21:29.3 35
36 Olsen, Sophia SO Spaulding .3 21:32.0 36
37 Olsen, Isabella SR Spaulding .3 21:46.1 37
38 Caplan, Grace JR John Stark .3 21:54.0 38
39 Ivanyi, Reka SR Pelham .3 22:03.6 39
40 Freeman, Michelle SR Campbell .3 22:07.9 40
41 DeVries, Paige SR Windham .3 22:08.8 41
42 Pazzanese, Corinna SR Salem .3 22:10.3 42
43 Brousseau, Ella SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:14.6 43
44 Oakes, Clair JR Windham .3 22:15.9 44
45 Loranger, Emily JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:21.2 45
46 Haggerty, Kaelyn SR Windham .3 22:30.4 46
47 MacGrath, Leslie SR Milford .3 22:48.6 47
48 Cornaro, Victoria JR Milford .3 22:50.1 48
49 Martel, Elliana SR Spaulding .3 23:01.9 49
50 Sullivan, Brooke JR Campbell .3 23:06.5 50
51 Forman, Mya JR Salem .3 23:16.3 51
52 Williams, Isabella SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:18.4 52
53 Machavarapu, Spandana JR Windham .3 23:23.7 53
54 Harrington, Kylie SR Pelham .3 23:30.4 54
55 Albertelli, Kate JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:33.4 55
56 Russell, Grace JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:51.6 56
57 Labour, Lexi JR Milford .3 24:02.4 57
58 Hart, Rhegan SO Spaulding .3 24:03.8 58
59 Cantacesso, Mia SO Pelham .3 24:05.1 59
60 Aurilio, Katerina SR Salem .3 24:06.5 60
61 Barnes, Libby SR John Stark .3 24:13.3 61
62 Roadcap, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 24:28.8 62
63 Eames, Isabel SR Spaulding .3 24:38.9 63
64 Botelho, Emma SR Sanborn Regional .3 24:49.1  
65 Risitano, Izzy SR Campbell .3 25:02.2 64
66 Keirstead, Carina JR John Stark .4 25:31.8 65
67 Chea, Alanthara SR Pelham .4 26:28.9 66
68 Tanguay, Morgan JR Spaulding .4 26:29.5 67
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:46 21:33 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
2 1:58:18 23:39 52 5 10 11 12 14 15 20
3 2:06:59 25:23 76 6 13 17 18 22 25  
4 2:14:46 26:57 103 16 19 21 23 24 26  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Littlefield, Audrey SO Souhegan .3 20:28.8 1
2 Jennings, Molly SR Souhegan .3 20:42.4 2
3 Taylor, Erin SO Souhegan .3 21:46.1 3
4 Lunati, Sophia SR Souhegan .3 21:54.1 4
5 Faulkner, Isabella JR Salem .3 22:15.2  
6 Pfatschbatcher, Elisa JR Hopkinton .3 22:22.5 5
7 Butkus, Nicole SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:52.0 6
8 Parker, Tessa SO Windham .3 22:54.8  
9 Greene, Riley JR Souhegan .3 22:55.2 7
10 Burke, Bailey SR Souhegan .3 22:58.4 8
11 Rose, Abby JR Souhegan .3 23:23.3 9
12 Clarner, Elizabeth SO Hopkinton .3 23:36.0 10
13 Stone, Abigail SO Hopkinton .3 23:36.8 11
14 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton .3 23:55.2 12
15 Watanabe, Hana JR Salem .3 24:01.2  
16 Remick, Bel JR Souhegan .3 24:06.6  
17 Dodge, Simonne SR Souhegan .3 24:12.0  
18 Lane, Alison JR Salem .3 24:16.2  
19 McFee, Maddy JR Souhegan .3 24:34.7  
20 Ashegh, Abigail SR Windham .3 24:40.2  
21 Thompson, Michaela SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 24:47.3 13
22 Richetti, Damiana SR Hopkinton .3 24:48.4 14
23 Monoxelos, Nikki SR Campbell .3 24:54.9  
24 Noble, Natalie SO Hopkinton .4 25:11.7 15
25 Pike, Kayli JR Souhegan .4 25:31.4  
26 Dickson, Emily SR Spaulding .4 25:50.6 16
27 Breckenridge, Julia SR Souhegan .4 25:51.1  
28 Wehrs, Josie SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:57.2 17
29 Brandon, Kim SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:58.4 18
30 Eames, Lucy SO Spaulding .4 26:20.8 19
31 Almeida, Tavia JR Campbell .4 26:25.6  
32 Doe, Casie SR Windham .4 26:26.0  
33 Gelinas, Shyanne SO Milford .4 26:26.3  
34 O'Brien, Hannah SR Windham .4 26:31.6  
35 Ayala, Adrienne JR Souhegan .4 26:33.7  
36 Pearce, Harriet SO Hopkinton .4 26:40.5 20
37 Noorda, Aidyn SR Souhegan .4 26:52.1  
38 Allavena, Maya SR Spaulding .4 27:07.4 21
39 Lindsay, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 27:25.2 22
40 Cochran, Julia JR Spaulding .4 27:37.8 23
41 Hudson, Maddie SO Spaulding .4 27:50.1 24
42 Caddell, Sadie JR Salem .4 28:22.0  
43 Armstrong, Charlotte SR Hopkinton .4 28:47.7  
44 Pinciaro, Sophie SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 28:57.7 25
45 Groulx, Paige SO Campbell .4 29:35.2  
46 Daniels, Sarah JR Hopkinton .4 29:42.4  
47 Kenney, Chanel SO Spaulding .4 33:13.8 26
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:59 18:47 44 4 7 10 11 12 13 21
2 1:34:39 18:55 53 1 2 6 17 27 28 29
3 1:35:15 19:03 59 5 8 9 18 19 23 26
4 1:36:21 19:16 68 3 14 15 16 20 24 25
5 1:47:17 21:27 156 22 32 33 34 35 37 41
6 1:49:59 21:59 174 30 31 36 38 39 40  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bonet, Daymien JR Sanborn Regional .3 17:59.7 1
2 Tedford, Jake SR Sanborn Regional .3 18:19.4 2
3 Carey, Bradyn SO Windham .3 18:23.0 3
4 Goddard, Josh SO Souhegan .3 18:27.2 4
5 Long, Owen SR Nashua South .3 18:34.1 5
6 Thomas, Jacob JR Sanborn Regional .3 18:36.0 6
7 Marcella, Ben SO Souhegan .3 18:41.3 7
8 Brewer, Zach SR Hopkinton .3 18:41.8  
9 LaFleur, Evan JR Nashua South .3 18:43.8 8
10 Teixeira, Clifford SO Nashua South .3 18:47.1 9
11 Quinn, Sean JR Souhegan .3 18:50.9 10
12 Noorda, Jaren SO Souhegan .3 18:51.1 11
13 Vaccaro, Nick JR Souhegan .3 19:09.0 12
14 Irvine, Asa JR Souhegan .3 19:10.6 13
15 Doe, Carter JR Windham .3 19:16.3 14
16 Darcy, Luke SR Windham .3 19:26.2 15
17 Skilling, Samuel JR Windham .3 19:30.3 16
18 Putnam, John SR Sanborn Regional .3 19:34.4 17
19 Thibeault, Alex JR Nashua South .3 19:35.1 18
20 Cicchetti, Dominic SO Nashua South .3 19:35.4 19
21 Hawkins, Nicholas SO Windham .3 19:46.4 20
22 Fernandez, Pierce JR Souhegan .3 19:47.3 21
23 Benson, Matt SO Pelham .3 19:51.1 22
24 Martel, Colby SR Nashua South .3 19:52.4 23
25 Sette, Charles JR Windham .3 19:55.3 24
26 Marsh, Charlie JR Windham .3 19:56.9 25
27 Raudelunas, Finley SO Souhegan .3 19:58.3  
28 Stevens, Aidan SO Nashua South .3 20:03.3 26
29 Wells, James SR Sanborn Regional .3 20:10.3 27
30 Eastland, Aidan SO Souhegan .3 20:11.6  
31 Jarnigan, Cooper SR Souhegan .3 20:12.7  
32 Crowley, Connor SR Windham .3 20:19.1  
33 Kumar, Ayush SO Nashua South .3 20:20.8  
34 Tebo, Owen SR Sanborn Regional .3 20:24.3 28
35 Rossetti, Michael SR Nashua South .3 20:27.8  
36 Hedquist, Isaiah SO Nashua South .3 20:29.7  
37 Mahadevan, Amogh SO Nashua South .3 20:30.0  
38 Binari, Gio JR Sanborn Regional .3 20:31.3 29
39 Erickson, Devin SO Sanborn Regional .3 20:44.9  
40 Svensen, Daniel JR Souhegan .3 20:49.3  
41 Deichmann, James SR Nashua South .3 20:58.6  
42 Smith, Christian SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:00.0 30
43 Georgakilas, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:01.2 31
44 Chin, Ian SR Windham .3 21:06.3  
45 Downes, James SR Pelham .3 21:09.8 32
46 Ward, Hunter SO Nashua South .3 21:10.7  
47 McCarthy, Ryan JR Souhegan .3 21:12.2  
48 Preston, Roger SO Souhegan .3 21:14.3  
49 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional .3 21:23.8  
50 Dion, Jason SO Souhegan .3 21:37.1  
51 Dillavou, Jason SO Nashua South .3 21:40.9  
52 Sader, Louis SR Windham .3 21:54.5  
53 Stanley, Ben SR Spaulding .3 21:56.0  
54 Brito, Edward SO Salem .3 21:58.2  
55 Fier, Silas JR Nashua South .3 22:00.7  
56 Davis, Christopher SR Pelham .3 22:02.8 33
57 Snyder, Nik JR Pelham .3 22:06.0 34
58 Hackett, Ethan SO Spaulding .3 22:06.8  
59 Odom, Alexander JR Nashua South .3 22:07.5  
60 Miller, Tyler JR Pelham .3 22:08.2 35
61 Maffeo, Trent SR Windham .3 22:09.8  
62 Grenon, Charlie SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:20.8 36
63 Foss, Dylan SR Pelham .3 22:31.8 37
64 Montiero, Luke SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:32.9 38
65 Leach, Benjamin JR Hopkinton .3 22:43.4  
66 Toscano, John SO Salem .3 22:43.9  
67 Sabatini, Adam JR Sanborn Regional .3 22:45.0  
68 Woodworth, Trevor SO Sanborn Regional .3 22:52.1  
69 Quinn, Patrick SR Hopkinton .3 22:55.0  
70 Reardon, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:04.5 39
71 Sahu, Samay SO Nashua South .3 23:04.8  
72 Somasundaram, Anand JR Nashua South .3 23:28.0  
73 Ford, Cole SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:28.0 40
74 Phaneuf, Jason SO Sanborn Regional .3 23:45.0  
75 Wrampe, Nicholas SR Windham .3 23:55.0  
76 Shaffer, Wesley SR Campbell .3 24:03.0  
77 Sprague, Nathan SR Pelham .3 24:05.0 41
78 Sohl, Wyatt SO John Stark .3 24:18.0  
79 Faulkner, Keegan JR Sanborn Regional .3 24:41.0  
80 Ibarra, Sebastian SO Pelham .4 25:44.0  
81 Seyyadri, Saisidharth SO Nashua South .4 26:08.0  
82 Faulkner, Kaiser JR Sanborn Regional .4 26:51.0  
83 Rembis, Jared JR Sanborn Regional .4 29:54.0