Coach Korcoulis Invitational Date: 09-07-19   Venue: Hollis/Brookline High School - Hollis, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5.15k Varsity Women's 5.15k VarsityG
Men's 5.15k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:24 19:04 70 6 7 15 19 23 38 51
2 1:34:05 18:49 77 1 2 20 24 30 33 35
3 1:37:04 19:24 88 5 8 11 25 39 40 48
4 1:39:00 19:48 115 14 17 21 26 37 44 52
5 1:39:31 19:54 126 9 10 16 45 46    
6 1:39:57 19:59 130 12 13 28 36 41 60  
7 1:39:27 19:53 133 18 22 27 32 34 63 67
8 1:44:29 20:53 188 3 29 43 55 58 64  
9 1:45:51 21:10 206 4 42 49 54 57 59 65
10 1:51:21 22:16 262 31 50 53 62 66    
11 1:59:46 23:57 301 47 56 61 68 69 70  
Men's 5.15k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Khalil, Dylan JR Sanborn Regional 5:25.3 17:21.2 1
2 Khalil, Jared FR Sanborn Regional 5:26.7 17:25.7 2
3 Korthals, Caleb JR Milford 5:40.1 18:08.5 3
4 Davis, Cody SR Lebanon 5:44.1 18:21.4 4
5 Neff, Benjamin JR Bow 5:46.7 18:29.6 5
6 Kim, Harrison SR Con-Val 5:48.2 18:34.3 6
7 Kotula, August JR Con-Val 5:48.5 18:35.4 7
8 Lessard, Colin SR Bow 5:48.8 18:36.4 8
9 Scopelites, Trevor SR Campbell 5:53.3 18:50.6 9
10 Scopelites, Tyler SR Campbell 5:53.9 18:52.7 10
11 Neff, Gabriel SR Bow 5:57.6 19:04.6 11
12 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 5:59.1 19:09.4 12
13 Mollano, Theodore JR Hopkinton 5:59.7 19:11.2 13
14 Laborde, Luke FR Hollis/Brookline 6:00.3 19:13.0 14
15 Veverka, Danny JR Con-Val 6:00.3 19:13.2 15
16 Dion, Matthew SR Campbell 6:01.0 19:15.5 16
17 Burgher, Ryan FR Hollis/Brookline 6:01.7 19:17.7 17
18 Taylor, Chris SR Conant 6:01.9 19:18.1 18
19 Beard, Tyler SO Con-Val 6:02.7 19:20.9 19
20 Stocker, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 6:05.1 19:28.4 20
21 Kotelly, John SO Hollis/Brookline 6:06.5 19:33.0 21
22 Bernier, Matt JR Conant 6:07.8 19:37.3 22
23 Deschenes, Haven JR Con-Val 6:09.1 19:41.4 23
24 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional 6:09.4 19:42.3 24
25 Aricanli, Adem SO Bow 6:13.8 19:56.3 25
26 Moscatelli, Troy SO Hollis/Brookline 6:14.9 19:59.8 26
27 Weinhold, Ethan JR Conant 6:15.3 20:01.2 27
28 Eggers-Emerson, Michael JR Hopkinton 6:15.7 20:02.3 28
29 Arseneau, Mason JR Milford 6:15.8 20:02.9 29
30 Cavallo, Noah SO Sanborn Regional 6:17.5 20:08.2 30
31 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark 6:18.9 20:12.5 31
32 Pierce, Trevor SR Conant 6:18.9 20:12.7 32
33 Bonet, Daymien SO Sanborn Regional 6:19.9 20:15.8 33
34 Mormando , John SO Conant 6:20.6 20:18.2 34
35 Pugh, Andrew SO Sanborn Regional 6:22.4 20:23.7 35
36 Simpkins, Nick JR Hopkinton 6:26.1 20:35.9 36
37 Dwyer, Jacob SO Hollis/Brookline 6:32.8 20:57.0 37
38 Drummond, Nicholas SR Con-Val 6:33.0 20:57.7 38
39 Murphy, Justin JR Bow 6:33.1 20:58.0 39
40 Weber, Wyatt JR Bow 6:33.2 20:58.3 40
41 Wuellenweber, Parker SO Hopkinton 6:33.5 20:59.3 41
42 Kennelly, Carlos FR Lebanon 6:35.1 21:04.4 42
43 Fortunato, Caeleb JR Milford 6:36.3 21:08.4 43
44 Finnegan, Ayden FR Hollis/Brookline 6:37.7 21:12.8 44
45 Reynolds, Keegan SO Campbell 6:38.2 21:14.6 45
46 Lencki, Devin FR Campbell 6:39.4 21:18.3 46
47 Smith, Ben JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45.2 21:36.8 47
48 Bernard, Connor SO Bow 6:45.8 21:38.7 48
49 Eshbaugh, Ethan SO Lebanon 6:46.4 21:40.7 49
50 Montague, Reece JR John Stark 6:46.8 21:41.9 50
51 Viles, Jamini SO Con-Val 6:47.3 21:43.6 51
52 LaBorde, Jake SO Hollis/Brookline 6:48.2 21:46.4 52
53 Barnes, Jack FR John Stark 6:51.0 21:55.4 53
54 Brown , Nathaniel SR Lebanon 6:54.2 22:05.6 54
55 Stanley, Jeremy JR Milford 7:00.4 22:25.4 55
56 Marsh, JJ JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:00.6 22:26.3 56
57 Urnezis, Griffin FR Lebanon 7:04.7 22:39.1 57
58 Robie, Aidan SO Milford 7:06.3 22:44.3 58
59 Freischlag, Hunter Wilton 7:06.5 22:45.0  
60 Shipman, Sam SO Lebanon 7:08.3 22:50.9 59
61 Vallari, Jack SR Hopkinton 7:11.0 22:59.5 60
62 Hyatt, Peter SO St. Thomas Aquinas 7:13.2 23:06.4 61
63 Patterson, Devin SO John Stark 7:18.2 23:22.4 62
64 Bryant , Daniel SR Conant 7:20.5 23:29.8 63
65 Arseneault, James SO Milford 7:28.4 23:55.2 64
66 Lamontagne, Nicholas FR Lebanon 7:28.6 23:55.6 65
67 McFall, Marcus SR John Stark 7:32.8 24:09.2 66
68 Wolterbeek, Karel SO Conant 7:39.1 24:29.5 67
69 Schultz, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:39.7 24:31.2 68
70 Reardon, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:46.8 28:06.1 69
71 Ford, Cole FR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:46.9 28:06.4 70
Women's 5.15k VarsityG Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:33 22:06 22 2 3 4 5 8 9 12
2 1:58:08 23:37 100 1 15 21 23 40 44 47
3 2:00:41 24:08 119 13 14 28 30 34 36  
4 2:01:26 24:17 126 10 20 24 27 45 48  
5 2:01:41 24:20 128 7 16 17 42 46 51 54
6 2:02:23 24:28 137 18 25 26 33 35 49  
7 2:02:25 24:29 139 11 19 32 38 39 41 43
8 2:14:35 26:55 194 22 29 31 55 57 58  
9 2:12:00 26:24 198 6 37 50 52 53 56 59
Women's 5.15k VarsityG Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hemming, Cassie JR Campbell 6:43.5 21:31.3 1
2 Bennett, Hannah FR Hopkinton 6:45.0 21:36.3 2
3 Stockwell, Cailey SO Hopkinton 6:52.9 22:01.3 3
4 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton 6:54.3 22:06.0 4
5 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton 6:57.8 22:17.0 5
6 Pattelena, Amy SO Hollis/Brookline 6:58.9 22:20.8  
7 Bell, Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:00.3 22:25.2 6
8 Halloran, Abbey SO Milford 7:01.4 22:28.8 7
9 Westbrook, Cate JR Hopkinton 7:02.9 22:33.5 8
10 O'Reilly, Anna SO Hopkinton 7:09.2 22:53.7 9
11 Langdon, Brianna SO John Stark 7:10.3 22:57.2 10
12 Brochu, Maya FR Bow 7:10.6 22:58.0 11
13 Locke, Clara FR Hopkinton 7:12.1 23:03.0 12
14 Amaro, Sofia SO Lebanon 7:13.5 23:07.4 13
15 DeBanico, Brianna SO Lebanon 7:14.9 23:11.8 14
16 Whitnell, Megan JR Campbell 7:16.8 23:18.1 15
17 Rodil, Elisabeth SR Milford 7:20.4 23:29.4 16
18 DeMambro, Lori SR Milford 7:24.6 23:42.8 17
19 Phillips, Ella SO Con-Val 7:25.0 23:44.2 18
20 Brochu, Delia FR Bow 7:25.7 23:46.5 19
21 McDonald, Madison JR John Stark 7:26.2 23:48.1 20
22 Freeman, Michelle SR Campbell 7:27.1 23:50.8 21
23 Aho, Kylie FR Conant 7:28.1 23:54.2 22
24 Gamache, Riley JR Campbell 7:29.8 23:59.5 23
25 Palmateer, Katie SO John Stark 7:30.0 24:00.3 24
26 McMahon, Marina SR Con-Val 7:30.1 24:00.6 25
27 Taylor, Anna JR Con-Val 7:41.6 24:37.5 26
28 Caplan, Grace SO John Stark 7:41.8 24:37.9 27
29 Chinn, Zoe SO Lebanon 7:42.1 24:38.9 28
30 Shirey, Eva JR Conant 7:42.7 24:40.8 29
31 Donovan, Catherine SR Hollis/Brookline 7:42.9 24:41.6  
32 Wolfe, Maddie SR Lebanon 7:43.4 24:43.1 30
33 Lapinsky , Alleigh SO Conant 7:46.7 24:53.7 31
34 Carey, Louisa JR Bow 7:47.6 24:56.6 32
35 Proctor, Makenna FR Con-Val 7:48.5 24:59.5 33
36 Herndon, Emma SR Lebanon 7:48.8 25:00.3 34
37 Beard, Avery FR Con-Val 7:49.2 25:01.7 35
38 Snow, Abigail SR Lebanon 7:49.4 25:02.4 36
39 Brousseau, Ella JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:50.9 25:07.0 37
40 Hultz, Carolyn SO Hollis/Brookline 7:54.9 25:20.0  
41 Zahn, Susannah FR Bow 7:55.1 25:20.6 38
42 Burke, Tory SR Bow 7:56.1 25:23.8 39
43 Brown, Lyndsey JR Campbell 7:57.8 25:29.2 40
44 Boisvert, Autumn JR Bow 8:00.2 25:36.8 41
45 Labour, Lexi SO Milford 8:02.8 25:45.2 42
46 Watt, Kate SR Bow 8:06.7 25:57.6 43
47 Sullivan, Brooke SO Campbell 8:08.3 26:02.7 44
48 Barnes, Libby JR John Stark 8:08.6 26:03.6 45
49 MacGrath, Leslie JR Milford 8:12.2 26:15.4 46
50 Jackson, Lily SR Hollis/Brookline 8:17.2 26:31.2  
51 Risitano, Izzy JR Campbell 8:19.5 26:38.6 47
52 Keirstead, Carina SO John Stark 8:25.8 26:58.7 48
53 Crooker, Rosie JR Con-Val 8:38.1 27:38.2 49
54 Butkus, Nicole JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:38.8 27:40.3 50
55 Cornaro, Victoria SO Milford 8:43.0 27:54.0 51
56 Johnstone, Vanessa JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:46.9 28:06.2 52
57 Thompson, Michaela SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:58.0 28:41.9 53
58 Roadcap, Elisabeth SR Milford 8:58.9 28:44.8 54
59 Bennett, Laurel FR Conant 9:23.1 30:02.2 55
60 Graziano, Olivia JR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:29.4 30:22.5 56
61 Despres, Bailey SR Conant 9:42.8 31:05.2 57
62 Smith, Sarah JR Conant 9:59.0 31:57.1 58
63 Gross, Sophie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9:59.2 31:57.9 59
Men's and Women's 5.15k JV MIxed Team Scores
Men's and Women's 5.15k JV MIxed Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dreher, Abe SR Con-Val 6:27.1 20:38.9 1
1 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton 7:24.2 23:41.5 1
2 Stone, Abigail FR Hopkinton 7:51.9 25:10.4 2
2 Tedford, Jake JR Sanborn Regional 6:42.8 21:29.1 2
3 Covello, Gianna FR Hopkinton 7:53.4 25:15.0 3
3 Thomas, Jacob SO Sanborn Regional 6:45.0 21:36.1 3
4 White, Elijah SO Con-Val 6:48.6 21:47.7 4
4 Pfatschbatcher, Elisa SO Hopkinton 7:55.1 25:20.6 4
5 Decker, Logan JR Con-Val 6:49.7 21:51.1 5
5 Barnett, Maya SO Lebanon 7:56.8 25:26.1 5
6 Robbins, Chris FR Con-Val 6:50.4 21:53.3 6
6 Asmussen, Maxine SR Hopkinton 7:57.7 25:29.0 6
7 Boisvert, Leah SO Bow 8:05.6 25:54.1 7
7 McCall, Daniel FR Con-Val 6:54.1 22:05.2 7
8 Murphy, Cassie SO Bow 8:11.0 26:11.4 8
8 Forman, Will SR Lebanon 6:54.3 22:05.9 8
9 Kiah, Emily FR Bow 8:13.0 26:18.0 9
9 Putnam, John SR Sanborn Regional 6:54.5 22:06.6 9
10 Rondeau, Hannah FR Bow 8:13.8 26:20.3 10
10 Tebo, Owen JR Sanborn Regional 6:55.8 22:10.7 10
11 Gutwien, Joseph FR Con-Val 6:57.9 22:17.5 11
11 Clarner, Elizabeth FR Hopkinton 8:15.0 26:24.2 11
12 Chamberlain, Joseph FR Con-Val 7:00.3 22:25.3 12
12 Moyer, Ava FR Hollis/Brookline 8:19.6 26:39.0  
13 Rivera, Natalia SR Bow 8:21.7 26:45.7 12
13 Merzi, Nicholas SO Con-Val 7:00.8 22:26.9  
14 Hatem, Evelyn SR Bow 8:24.4 26:54.3 13
14 Sulborski, Eddie JR Con-Val 7:03.3 22:34.7  
15 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton 8:26.6 27:01.5 14
15 Achmoody, Micah SO Lebanon 7:03.7 22:36.1 13
16 Murray, Timothy JR Con-Val 7:05.2 22:40.9  
16 Gessner, Ella FR Lebanon 8:31.3 27:16.3 15
17 Page, Malachi SO Con-Val 7:06.5 22:44.9  
17 Brennan, Kathryn JR Lebanon 8:33.9 27:24.7 16
18 Cardarelli, Matthew JR Bow 7:08.7 22:51.9 14
18 Kham, Dasia SO Campbell 8:38.9 27:40.8  
19 Cheyne, Brady SO Hollis/Brookline 7:09.2 22:53.7 15
19 Stan, Irina SR Lebanon 8:39.1 27:41.5 17
20 Bernstein, Henry JR Con-Val 7:09.5 22:54.5  
20 Botelho, Emma JR Sanborn Regional 8:39.4 27:42.2  
21 Collins, Rya FR Con-Val 8:46.3 28:04.3  
21 Smith, Jacob JR Lebanon 7:09.6 22:54.9 16
22 Pope, Avery SO Con-Val 7:10.2 22:56.9  
22 Goodwin, Ana JR Lebanon 8:47.3 28:07.6 18
23 Lessard, Katie SO Bow 8:48.1 28:10.3 19
23 Sennett, Thomas SO Con-Val 7:11.7 23:01.5  
24 Tavis, Joel JR Bow 7:12.9 23:05.3 17
24 Goodwin, Maria SR Lebanon 8:49.5 28:14.7 20
25 Weber, Jackson JR Bow 7:14.3 23:10.1 18
25 Krause, Meridith SR Bow 8:50.9 28:19.2  
26 Laws, Tatum SO Bow 7:15.4 23:13.5 19
26 Krason, Leah SO Con-Val 8:55.0 28:32.3  
27 Noble, Natalie FR Hopkinton 8:56.8 28:38.1  
27 Wells, James JR Sanborn Regional 7:15.9 23:15.0 20
28 Reed, Connor JR Bow 7:16.9 23:18.2 21
28 Howe, Katelin JR Bow 8:59.3 28:45.9  
29 Erickson, Devin FR Sanborn Regional 7:20.3 23:29.3 22
29 Jillson, Jaclin SO Sanborn Regional 8:59.5 28:46.6  
30 Stich, Jana SR Bow 9:03.6 28:59.8  
30 Olivo, Alex FR Con-Val 7:20.6 23:30.3  
31 McLaughlin, Matthew FR Hollis/Brookline 7:20.9 23:31.0 23
31 Hastings, Isabella FR Lebanon 9:09.8 29:19.7 21
32 Whittaker, Lily JR Bow 9:11.8 29:26.2  
32 McIntrye, Daniel FR Conant 7:21.5 23:33.0  
33 Pearce, Harriet FR Hopkinton 9:12.7 29:29.1  
33 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional 7:23.1 23:38.1 24
34 Mason, Sydney SO Bow 9:22.4 30:00.1  
34 McCammack, Marcus FR Hollis/Brookline 7:28.6 23:55.8 25
35 Gallier, Lauryn SR Bow 9:23.6 30:03.8  
35 McLaughlin, Michael JR Hollis/Brookline 7:28.9 23:56.6 26
36 Burnham, Jackson SR Con-Val 7:30.0 24:00.1  
36 Beek, Quinn SR Lebanon 9:29.9 30:24.0  
37 Cross, Katie SR Bow 9:31.5 30:29.3  
37 McEvoy, Jack SR Hollis/Brookline 7:36.3 24:20.5 27
38 Garland, Norah FR Bow 9:34.0 30:37.0  
38 Gregory, Eamon JR Conant 7:42.2 24:39.4  
39 Towne, Ruby SR Bow 9:43.2 31:06.5  
39 Crooker, Jared JR Con-Val 7:42.8 24:41.2  
40 Maurer, Catherine JR Bow 9:44.6 31:11.2  
40 Bauer, Michael SO Hollis/Brookline 7:46.2 24:51.9 28
41 Binari, Gio SO Sanborn Regional 7:46.2 24:52.2  
41 Crannel, Madison FR Sanborn Regional 9:47.9 31:21.6  
42 Sartorelli, Dalton JR Bow 7:47.7 24:57.0 29
42 Provost, Delaney SR Bow 9:49.2 31:25.6  
43 Gessner, Eric SR Lebanon 7:49.3 25:01.9 30
43 Koli, Sanjana JR Lebanon 9:54.6 31:42.9  
44 McCarte, Molly JR Bow 10:10.5 32:33.9  
44 Nichols, Samuel FR Lebanon 7:50.4 25:05.4 31
45 Diphilippo, Anthony SR Bow 7:50.6 25:06.2 32
45 Chretien, Kamryn FR John Stark 10:11.4 32:36.8  
46 Dela Cruz, Diego Luis FR Lebanon 7:50.9 25:07.0 33
46 Gelinas, Shyanne FR Milford 10:18.4 32:59.1  
47 Avery, Emma JR Bow 10:23.1 33:14.2  
47 Sabatini, Adam SO Sanborn Regional 7:51.8 25:10.1  
48 Thompson, Ryan SO Bow 7:53.5 25:15.3  
48 Bieszczad, Anna SR Lebanon 10:25.2 33:21.1  
49 Lover, Shaun JR Bow 7:53.6 25:15.6  
49 Neff, Grace FR Bow 10:26.1 33:24.0  
50 Pope, Philip JR Con-Val 8:02.8 25:45.1  
50 Armstrong, Charlotte JR Hopkinton 10:26.5 33:25.1  
51 Syversen, Jaidyn FR Bow 10:27.4 33:28.0  
51 Fowler, Chi SO Con-Val 8:02.8 25:45.3  
52 Funches, Hannah SO Bow 10:35.0 33:52.2  
52 Phaneuf, Jason FR Sanborn Regional 8:08.3 26:03.0  
53 Kehas, Alexander FR Bow 8:09.4 26:06.3  
53 Eweka, Michelle JR Bow 10:35.3 33:53.4  
54 Fetter, Shandi FR Hollis/Brookline 10:40.0 34:08.4  
54 Sandmann, Will FR Lebanon 8:10.9 26:11.1 34
55 Welch, Finnian JR Bow 8:13.6 26:19.7  
55 Groulx, Paige FR Campbell 10:41.6 34:13.5  
56 Leach, Benjamin SO Hopkinton 8:19.2 26:37.6  
56 Daniels, Sarah SO Hopkinton 10:45.3 34:25.4  
57 Hyslop, Jack JR Bow 8:19.3 26:38.0  
57 Valpe, Sophia JR Bow 10:52.1 34:47.1  
58 Weaver, Kirya JR Hollis/Brookline 10:53.9 34:53.0  
58 Quinn, Patrick JR Hopkinton 8:19.9 26:39.8  
59 Kaufman, Aurelia SO Bow 11:49.0 37:49.2  
59 Sigrist, Noah SR John Stark 8:22.8 26:49.3  
60 Samsel, Raife SO Bow 8:25.7 26:58.5  
60 Lucey, Campbell SO Bow 11:49.1 37:49.5  
61 Bayer, Colin JR Bow 8:28.7 27:08.2  
61 Petersen, Maile SR Bow 11:49.3 37:50.1  
62 Brown, Emily JR Bow 12:00.4 38:25.6  
62 Woodworth, Trevor FR Sanborn Regional 8:30.1 27:12.4  
63 Rogers, Brady SO Hollis/Brookline 8:30.9 27:15.2 35
64 Sohl, Wyatt FR John Stark 8:35.2 27:28.9  
65 Udelson, Maxwell SR Bow 8:35.8 27:30.7  
66 Funches, Gabriel JR Bow 8:38.0 27:37.9  
67 Faulkner, Keegan SO Sanborn Regional 8:41.5 27:49.2  
68 Blandini, Daniel JR Bow 8:48.0 28:09.9  
69 Berube, Benjamin FR Bow 8:49.8 28:15.7  
70 DiNino, Nicholas SO Con-Val 8:51.3 28:20.3  
71 Hassell-Higgins, Vincent FR Bow 9:22.2 29:59.5  
72 Scales, William SO Hollis/Brookline 9:22.4 29:59.9  
73 Hartnett, Jonathon FR Conant 9:29.8 30:23.7  
74 Moreau, Cameron FR Conant 9:36.5 30:45.0  
75 Viveiros, A.J. JR Sanborn Regional 9:40.7 30:58.4  
76 Budner, Dylan SO Lebanon 9:54.0 31:41.0  
77 Faulkner, Kaiser SO Sanborn Regional 10:25.1 33:20.6  
78 Lane, Hunter FR Bow 10:42.6 34:16.8  
79 Rembis, Jared SO Sanborn Regional 13:19.3 42:38.3