2019 Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country Championships Date: 10-26-19   Venue: Fitchburg - Fitchburg, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:19.8 16:33.6 1
2 Weiland, Henry SR Shepherd Hill 5:26.0 16:53.0 2
3 Evers, Max SR Shrewsbury 5:26.3 16:53.8 3
4 West, Nick SR Algonquin 5:26.6 16:55.0 4
5 Lamburn, William SR Algonquin 5:28.8 17:01.6 5
6 McNamara, Dennis JR Shrewsbury 5:33.3 17:15.7 6
7 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 5:34.2 17:18.4 7
8 Gamache, Cole SR Algonquin 5:34.6 17:19.6 8
9 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:34.9 17:20.6 9
10 McLarnon, Charlie SR Algonquin 5:35.0 17:20.9 10
11 Gaudette, Connor SR Wachusett 5:35.9 17:23.6 11
12 Choi, Joshua SR Shrewsbury 5:37.3 17:28.2 12
13 Ruppert, Tim JR Wachusett 5:38.4 17:31.4 13
14 May, Brendon SR Wachusett 5:42.6 17:44.6 14
15 King, Jack SR Wachusett 5:43.1 17:46.1 15
16 Carroll, James SR Algonquin 5:44.6 17:50.7 16
17 Speroni, Jack SR Wachusett 5:45.1 17:52.3 17
18 Lancaster, Joshua JR Wachusett 5:46.0 17:55.0  
19 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 5:48.8 18:03.9 18
20 Medina, Mikhail SR Algonquin 5:49.4 18:05.6 19
21 Trudel, Andrew SO Shepherd Hill 5:49.6 18:06.3 20
22 Narva, Tyler SR Shrewsbury 5:52.1 18:14.0 21
23 Huynh, Tristen JR Shepherd Hill 5:53.7 18:18.9 22
24 Kearney, Joe SR Algonquin 5:54.3 18:21.0  
25 Riley, James JR Shrewsbury 5:54.9 18:22.7 23
26 Beauchesne, Tyler SR Algonquin 5:54.9 18:22.7  
27 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 5:55.4 18:24.4  
28 Brigham, Tim SR Wachusett 5:55.5 18:24.7  
29 Pitney, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:55.9 18:25.7 24
30 Rehman, Maahin SR Shrewsbury 5:58.0 18:32.3  
31 Ramos, James SR Shrewsbury 6:00.3 18:39.6  
32 Taylor, Jason SR Shrewsbury 6:01.8 18:44.1  
33 Fitzgerald, Conor JR Shepherd Hill 6:02.7 18:47.1 25
34 Knapp, Andre SR Algonquin 6:05.5 18:55.7  
35 Budd, Richard SR Leominster 6:07.8 19:02.9 26
36 Harmon, Eli SR Shepherd Hill 6:10.4 19:10.8 27
37 Labzae, Nawfal SR Leominster 6:10.6 19:11.5 28
38 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:16.3 19:29.2 29
39 Bullen, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:22.5 19:48.5 30
40 Jordan, Mitchell SR Leominster 6:24.7 19:55.4 31
41 Ross, Will SR Shepherd Hill 6:27.6 20:04.4  
42 Iwanski, Aaron SR Shepherd Hill 6:28.7 20:07.8  
43 Conlan, Patrick SR Leominster 6:42.1 20:49.3 32
44 Cohen, Matthew SO Leominster 6:44.9 20:58.0 33
45 Harper, Luke SO Leominster 6:48.9 21:10.5 34
46 Picard, Samuel SR Leominster 7:03.1 21:54.6 35
47 Spear, Colby SR Leominster 7:27.1 23:09.4  
48 Nyarko, Ernest JR Leominster 7:42.2 23:56.2  
49 Eiroa, David SR Leominster 7:57.7 24:44.5