Liberal Cross Country Middle School Invitational Date: 09-10-19   Venue: Arkalon Park, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Women's 5000 Meters (4A)
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A)
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:10 18:38 35 3 6 7 8 11 49 95
2 1:35:38 19:07 104 1 4 21 33 45 54 69
3 1:37:18 19:27 143 2 16 19 50 56 90  
4 1:38:33 19:42 152 13 24 28 36 51 98 121
5 1:39:45 19:57 200 5 18 31 57 89 101  
6 1:40:58 20:11 224 9 22 48 66 79 107 112
7 1:41:58 20:23 247 27 35 41 63 81    
8 1:41:54 20:22 254 10 34 62 73 75 80 96
9 1:42:37 20:31 267 30 40 58 67 72 77  
10 1:44:56 20:59 283 20 25 32 86 120    
11 1:43:34 20:42 285 42 44 47 74 78 93 111
12 1:44:58 20:59 310 23 43 52 87 105 117 134
13 1:44:34 20:54 319 39 60 65 71 84 114 125
14 1:47:11 21:26 326 14 29 55 109 119 126 128
15 1:46:34 21:18 353 17 61 70 99 106 122 124
16 1:46:59 21:23 376 53 59 76 91 97    
17 1:47:04 21:24 389 64 68 82 83 92 104  
18 1:52:59 22:35 401 15 37 102 118 129 135  
19 1:51:19 22:15 418 38 46 103 108 123    
20 1:59:17 23:51 480 12 88 115 132 133 138  
21 1:58:41 23:44 491 26 94 113 127 131 137 139
22 1:58:59 23:47 541 85 100 110 116 130 136  
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Henry SR Bishop Seabury 5:30.2 17:05.9  
2 Hall, Connor SR Norton Community 5:45.4 17:53.3 1
3 Miller, A.J. SR St. John-Hudson 5:47.7 18:00.5 2
4 Kaniper, Kyler SR Silver Lake 5:50.2 18:08.0 3
5 King, Ricky SR Norton Community 5:52.3 18:14.7 4
6 Voss, Ryan SR Colby 5:54.8 18:22.5  
7 Lee, Davis SR Marysville 5:56.6 18:28.0 5
8 TenEyck, Cameron SR Silver Lake 5:59.6 18:37.4 6
9 Giefer, Wyndom SR Trego Community 5:59.6 18:37.5  
10 TenEyck, Gabe SR Silver Lake 6:01.6 18:43.7 7
11 Brokaw, Mason SR Silver Lake 6:02.6 18:46.6 8
12 Zitter, Isaac SR Christ Preparatory 6:03.6 18:49.8 9
13 Roberts, Parker SR Santa Fe Trail 6:03.7 18:50.0 10
14 Kaniper, Kamryn SR Silver Lake 6:05.3 18:55.1 11
15 Diener, Caleb SR Hillsboro 6:05.9 18:57.0 12
16 Stromgren, Walker SR Osage City 6:06.2 18:57.9 13
17 Blair, Dylan SR Riley-Riley County 6:06.4 18:58.5 14
18 Miller, Mathew SR Lebo 6:06.5 18:58.7 15
19 Calleros, Uriel SR St. John-Hudson 6:06.5 18:58.8 16
20 Campbell, Jerrod SR Northern Heights 6:06.8 18:59.8 17
21 Kirkland, Ben SR Marysville 6:06.8 18:59.8 18
22 Jones, James SR St. Marys 6:07.9 19:03.1  
23 Fisher, Trey SR St. John-Hudson 6:08.7 19:05.6 19
24 Brady, Gavin SR Ell-Saline 6:11.8 19:15.3 20
25 Field, Kolton SR Norton Community 6:13.0 19:18.9 21
26 Brethour, Jayden SR Christ Preparatory 6:13.1 19:19.3 22
27 Callaway, Clint SR Republic County 6:13.4 19:20.3 23
28 Rubio, AJ SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 6:13.6 19:20.8  
29 Klish, Diego SR Bishop Seabury 6:13.7 19:21.3  
30 Orender, Shane SR Osage City 6:16.2 19:29.0 24
31 Umscheid, Caleb SR Ell-Saline 6:16.2 19:29.1 25
32 Miller, Asher SR Ellinwood 6:16.7 19:30.5 26
33 Maldonado, Michael SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:17.6 19:33.4 27
34 Karns, Skyler SR Osage City 6:18.0 19:34.5 28
35 Stramel, Trey SR Colby 6:18.1 19:35.0  
36 Cervantes, Anthony SR Riley-Riley County 6:18.2 19:35.1 29
37 Bestwick, Charlie SR Sabetha 6:18.4 19:35.8 30
38 Churchman, Nolan SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:20.8 19:43.4  
39 Stade, Ryan SR Marysville 6:21.8 19:46.4 31
40 Brown, Caden SR Trego Community 6:22.5 19:48.4  
41 Kern, Kelton SR Ell-Saline 6:22.8 19:49.4 32
42 Wildeman, Rylan SR Norton Community 6:23.4 19:51.3 33
43 Watson, Cayden SR Santa Fe Trail 6:23.5 19:51.5 34
44 Armour, Aidan SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:24.1 19:53.6 35
45 Orender, Wyatt SR Osage City 6:25.7 19:58.4 36
46 Weiss, Wyatt SR Lebo 6:26.0 19:59.4 37
47 Reeves, Teagon SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:26.3 20:00.2 38
48 Marcotte, Brayden SR Lyndon 6:26.5 20:00.8  
49 Twombly, Samuel SR Rossville 6:27.2 20:03.1  
50 Beying, Logan SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:27.7 20:04.6 39
51 Menold, Braden SR Sabetha 6:29.6 20:10.5 40
52 Biel, Zach SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:30.2 20:12.3 41
53 Mumpower, Eli SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:30.6 20:13.5 42
54 Reynolds, Konner SR Republic County 6:31.9 20:17.6 43
55 Stuhlsatz, Luke SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:32.7 20:20.3 44
56 Goss, Riley SR Norton Community 6:32.9 20:20.9 45
57 Eilert , Jensen SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:32.9 20:21.0 46
58 Tharman, Bryce SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:33.5 20:22.8 47
59 Kilian, Austin SR Concordia 6:34.1 20:24.6  
60 Richards, Rance SR Christ Preparatory 6:34.2 20:24.9 48
61 Mountain, Isaac SR Silver Lake 6:36.8 20:33.0 49
62 Reed, Dylan SR St. John-Hudson 6:37.0 20:33.7 50
63 Delekta, Adam SR Osage City 6:37.1 20:33.7 51
64 Thumann, Sam SR Republic County 6:37.4 20:34.8 52
65 Ohlson, Nate SR Bennington 6:37.8 20:36.1 53
66 Willour, Matt SR Norton Community 6:38.8 20:39.1 54
67 Collins, Hutton SR Riley-Riley County 6:39.2 20:40.3 55
68 Miller, Dominic SR St. John-Hudson 6:39.2 20:40.4 56
69 Holle, Matt SR Marysville 6:39.4 20:41.1 57
70 Strahm, Spencer SR Sabetha 6:39.4 20:41.2 58
71 Rindt, Dayton SR Bennington 6:39.5 20:41.3 59
72 Baker, Tristen SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:40.6 20:44.8 60
73 King, Darrett SR Northern Heights 6:41.4 20:47.2 61
74 Robert, Brock SR Santa Fe Trail 6:41.7 20:48.1 62
75 Godina, Jonah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:41.7 20:48.2 63
76 Dorsey, Jimmy SR Wellsville 6:42.0 20:49.1 64
77 Archer, Zach SR Rossville 6:44.4 20:56.5  
78 Wohlgemuth, Chase SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:45.0 20:58.4 65
79 Armstrong, Tokiwa SR Burrton 6:45.1 20:58.7  
80 Randall, John Paul SR Christ Preparatory 6:45.5 20:59.9 66
81 Funk, Darrin SR Sabetha 6:45.8 21:01.0 67
82 Manning, Preston SR Lyndon 6:45.9 21:01.4  
83 Bender, Wyatt SR Wellsville 6:46.9 21:04.4 68
84 Urban, Garrett SR Norton Community 6:46.9 21:04.5 69
85 Shoup, Tanner SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:47.3 21:05.6  
86 McGuire, Ryder SR Northern Heights 6:47.5 21:06.1 70
87 Jackson, Weston SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:47.6 21:06.5 71
88 Harrell, Cameron SR Sabetha 6:48.5 21:09.2 72
89 Clark, Ethan SR Santa Fe Trail 6:48.8 21:10.3 73
90 Binder, Braydon SR Hays-TMP-Marian 6:49.9 21:13.6  
91 Warner, Alex SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:50.3 21:15.0 74
92 Stahel, Derek SR Santa Fe Trail 6:50.4 21:15.1 75
93 Garcia, Alan SR Concordia 6:50.5 21:15.6  
94 Williams, David SR Bennington 6:50.7 21:16.1 76
95 Bishop, Tyrese SR Sabetha 6:50.8 21:16.3 77
96 Lira, Isaac SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:53.1 21:23.5 78
97 Alvarado, Zachary SR Christ Preparatory 6:53.5 21:24.8 79
98 McCoy, Noah SR Santa Fe Trail 6:54.4 21:27.6 80
99 Burkhart, Colby SR Trego Community 6:55.0 21:29.4  
100 Zipprich, Ryan SR Hutchinson-Trinity 6:55.4 21:30.7 81
101 Smith, Ian SR Wellsville 6:57.7 21:37.9 82
102 Elliott, Ethan SR Wellsville 6:57.8 21:38.2 83
103 Duncan, Drake SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:58.3 21:39.9 84
104 England, Tristan SR Pretty Prairie 6:59.0 21:41.8 85
105 schwab, colton SR Ell-Saline 6:59.0 21:42.1 86
106 Baxter, Bryan SR Republic County 7:00.3 21:46.1 87
107 Nieto, Pedro SR Hillsboro 7:01.9 21:50.9 88
108 Gudenkauf, Nathan SR Marysville 7:01.9 21:51.0 89
109 Woolf, Marshall SR St. John-Hudson 7:02.6 21:53.1 90
110 Stanley, Ben SR Bennington 7:03.1 21:54.6 91
111 Dwyer, Dawson SR Wellsville 7:03.4 21:55.5 92
112 Biswell, Connor SR St. Marys 7:04.0 21:57.5  
113 Wade, Elijah SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:07.0 22:06.9 93
114 Wilson, Tug SR St. Marys 7:07.9 22:09.7  
115 Clark, Ian SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:08.8 22:12.5  
116 Baird, Kaden SR Ellinwood 7:09.7 22:15.2 94
117 Anderson, Benjamin SR Trego Community 7:10.0 22:16.3  
118 Campidilli, Peyton SR Silver Lake 7:11.4 22:20.3 95
119 Leis, Lucas SR Burrton 7:13.3 22:26.3  
120 Kaff, Sam SR Santa Fe Trail 7:13.9 22:28.3 96
121 Aita, Keelan SR Bennington 7:15.0 22:31.5 97
122 Theel, Tanner SR Osage City 7:15.0 22:31.6 98
123 Isbell, Christopher SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:15.3 22:32.6  
124 Robbins, Riley SR Clifton-Clyde 7:15.9 22:34.6  
125 Karnes, Ethan SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:16.4 22:35.9  
126 Tiffany, Grady SR Northern Heights 7:17.0 22:37.8 99
127 Allen, Race SR Pretty Prairie 7:19.7 22:46.3 100
128 O'Neil, Bryar SR Marysville 7:20.4 22:48.6 101
129 Whalen, Colin SR Lebo 7:21.1 22:50.5 102
130 Reeves, Keaton SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:22.4 22:54.6 103
131 Erhart, Conner SR Wellsville 7:22.4 22:54.6 104
132 Dyke, Marcel SR Republic County 7:24.0 22:59.7 105
133 Bailey, Taj SR Northern Heights 7:25.2 23:03.5 106
134 Johnson, Caleb SR Christ Preparatory 7:26.4 23:07.1 107
135 Wagner , Keegan SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:27.6 23:10.8 108
136 Eplov, Jonas SR Riley-Riley County 7:30.1 23:18.6 109
137 McLeland, Brett SR Pretty Prairie 7:33.2 23:28.1 110
138 Henderson, Austin SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:33.9 23:30.3 111
139 Walter, Gabriel SR Clifton-Clyde 7:36.4 23:38.0  
140 Presley, Joshua SR Christ Preparatory 7:37.0 23:40.0 112
141 Brauer, Sam SR Ellinwood 7:38.0 23:43.0 113
142 Johnston, Justin SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 7:40.0 23:49.4 114
143 Cunningham, Nicholas SR Hillsboro 7:44.2 24:02.5 115
144 Perry, Ethan SR Pretty Prairie 7:46.9 24:10.9 116
145 Dudley, Shane SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:48.5 24:15.8  
146 Morris, Isaac SR Republic County 7:49.3 24:18.1 117
147 Hein, Carson SR Lebo 7:55.6 24:37.8 118
148 Schuh, Braxton SR Riley-Riley County 7:56.1 24:39.3 119
149 Bell, Colton SR Ell-Saline 7:56.5 24:40.5 120
150 McCue, Brock SR Osage City 7:56.9 24:42.0 121
151 Redelfs, Mitchel SR Northern Heights 7:59.1 24:48.6 122
152 DeLong, Aydin SR St. Marys 7:59.1 24:48.8  
153 Wagner , Kit SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:00.5 24:53.0 123
154 Hansen, Ethan SR Northern Heights 8:00.9 24:54.3 124
155 Darling, Gage SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:03.4 25:02.1 125
156 Mead, Tanner SR Clifton-Clyde 8:10.0 25:22.7  
157 Frese, Noah SR Riley-Riley County 8:11.0 25:25.7 126
158 Willard, Cade SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:14.1 25:35.5  
159 McCord, Presten SR Ellinwood 8:26.3 26:13.4 127
160 Sterling, Tommy SR Riley-Riley County 8:30.1 26:25.0 128
161 Smith, Garrett SR Lebo 8:32.9 26:33.6 129
162 Smith, Kai SR Pretty Prairie 8:38.8 26:52.1 130
163 Krabbe, Devin SR Ellinwood 8:41.1 26:59.1 131
164 Diener, Joshua SR Hillsboro 8:44.7 27:10.4 132
165 Latham, Jason SR Hillsboro 8:46.7 27:16.7 133
166 Reynolds, Hunter SR Republic County 8:46.9 27:17.2 134
167 Schaefer, Gunnar SR Lebo 8:57.6 27:50.5 135
168 Schwartz, John SR Pretty Prairie 8:59.7 27:57.1 136
169 Sturtz, Logan SR Ellinwood 9:19.0 28:57.1 137
170 Lopez, Nathan SR Hillsboro 9:19.8 28:59.4 138
171 Corbett, Gus SR Ellinwood 9:26.9 29:21.6 139
172 Ross, Doug SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:32.8 29:40.0  
  Denner, Dalton SR Marysville DNF  
  Deitrich, Chris SR Mulvane DNF  
  Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane DNF  
  Canada, Stephen SR Burrton DNF  
  McCann, Tristan SR St. Marys DNF  
  Hoehn, Scott SR Wellsville DNF  
  Schletzbaum, Zach SR Hutchinson-Trinity DNF  
  Cochran, Memphis SR Sabetha DNF  
  Evans, Cody SR Frankfort DNF  
  Malsam, Tyler SR Trego Community DNF  
  Brown, Robby SR Mulvane DNF  
  Roberts, Gabe SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Meschke, Jason SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
  Heck, Clement SR Mulvane DNF  
  Urban, Mason SR Norton Community DNF  
  White, Anthony SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
  Allen, Evan SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Morris, Eli SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Woods, Tyler SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Koehn, Dylan SR Bennington DNF  
  Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane DNF  
  Wahlmeier, Billy SR Concordia DNF  
  Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:36 21:19 25 1 3 4 8 9 17 33
2 1:51:05 22:13 81 5 6 14 27 29 43 46
3 1:53:19 22:39 111 15 18 23 25 30 34 36
4 1:58:10 23:38 189 2 16 19 75 77 79  
5 1:58:16 23:39 191 12 24 39 56 60 61 78
6 1:58:20 23:40 200 10 37 44 45 64    
7 1:58:25 23:41 203 20 41 42 48 52 55 58
8 1:59:21 23:52 209 7 22 54 59 67 82  
9 1:59:55 23:59 214 13 21 47 53 80    
10 2:01:29 24:17 252 38 40 49 62 63 83 89
11 2:03:19 24:39 255 31 32 35 73 84 95  
12 2:05:00 25:00 262 11 28 57 76 90    
13 2:07:12 25:26 317 26 65 70 71 85 86 87
14 2:14:02 26:48 356 51 68 69 74 94    
15 2:26:53 29:22 412 50 81 88 96 97 98  
16 2:20:33 28:06 414 66 72 91 92 93    
Women's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Briggs, Taylor SR Chapman 6:10.8 19:12.2  
2 DeWindt, Daycee SR Buhler 6:44.8 20:57.8 1
3 Moore, Trinity SR Louisburg 6:46.2 21:02.1 2
4 Willison, Emma SR Buhler 6:46.2 21:02.3 3
5 Bentley, Leah SR Buhler 6:52.6 21:22.1 4
6 Landreth, Jana SR Baldwin 6:52.9 21:23.1 5
7 Myers, Kayli SR Winfield 6:55.2 21:30.2  
8 Smith, Riley SR Baldwin 6:55.7 21:31.7 6
9 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 6:56.9 21:35.4 7
10 Mattison, Amaleigh SR Buhler 6:57.1 21:36.1 8
11 Warner, Lindsay SR Buhler 6:58.0 21:38.9 9
12 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:01.2 21:48.9 10
13 Fulmer, Adaline SR Wamego 7:03.1 21:54.7 11
14 Emma, Willour SR Towanda-Circle 7:03.6 21:56.1 12
15 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 7:04.2 21:58.1 13
16 Stewart, Ambrynn SR Baldwin 7:04.5 21:59.0 14
17 Erpelding, Kate SR Eudora 7:06.3 22:04.6 15
18 Johnson, Reese SR Louisburg 7:07.3 22:07.7 16
19 Rees, Iris SR Buhler 7:08.2 22:10.5 17
20 Martin, Melia SR Eudora 7:10.1 22:16.3 18
21 Gassman, Carlee SR Louisburg 7:15.3 22:32.5 19
22 Chambers, Kristi SR Tonganoxie 7:18.0 22:40.9 20
23 Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane 7:19.4 22:45.3 21
24 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 7:20.1 22:47.4 22
25 Mayer, Mackenzie SR Eudora 7:21.0 22:50.3 23
26 Kate, Webb SR Towanda-Circle 7:23.2 22:57.0 24
27 Mueting, Liz SR Eudora 7:23.9 22:59.2 25
28 Jones, Chloe SR Paola 7:24.9 23:02.5 26
29 Harvey, Isabelle SR Baldwin 7:25.0 23:02.6 27
30 Butler, Hailey SR Wamego 7:25.1 23:03.0 28
31 Russell, Lauren SR Baldwin 7:27.1 23:09.2 29
32 Fletcher, Phoebe SR Eudora 7:27.1 23:09.2 30
33 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale 7:27.9 23:11.8 31
34 Gage, Michele SR Andale 7:28.2 23:12.6 32
35 Bobo, Brityn SR Buhler 7:28.9 23:14.7 33
36 Pratt, Rachel SR Eudora 7:29.0 23:15.2 34
37 Knoblauch, Maggie SR Andale 7:33.0 23:27.7 35
38 Whalen, Stella SR Eudora 7:33.1 23:27.8 36
39 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta 7:33.9 23:30.4 37
40 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:35.6 23:35.7 38
41 Choriego, Rebecka SR Towanda-Circle 7:36.1 23:37.2 39
42 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:36.5 23:38.4 40
43 Romero, Eva SR Tonganoxie 7:37.3 23:41.1 41
44 Wombwell, Katherine SR Tonganoxie 7:37.6 23:41.9 42
45 Toot, Karly SR Baldwin 7:37.8 23:42.5 43
46 McAllister, Sara SR Augusta 7:40.2 23:49.9 44
47 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 7:40.3 23:50.3 45
48 Patterson, Abby SR Baldwin 7:40.6 23:51.1 46
49 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:40.8 23:51.9 47
50 Lang, Brooklyn SR Tonganoxie 7:41.6 23:54.2 48
51 Herod, Elliot SR Rose Hill 7:41.9 23:55.4 49
52 Benavides, Gracelynn SR Winfield 7:42.3 23:56.4  
53 Schmitdlein, Riley SR Topeka-Hayden 7:43.8 24:01.3 50
54 Larson, Annie SR Clay Center 7:50.8 24:22.9 51
55 Geiger, Macy SR Tonganoxie 7:52.4 24:27.9 52
56 Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane 7:52.6 24:28.4 53
57 Haas, Jenna SR Pratt 7:53.7 24:31.8 54
58 Lawson, Lauren SR Tonganoxie 7:55.5 24:37.4 55
59 Hawkins, Noel SR Towanda-Circle 7:57.5 24:43.7 56
60 Lind, Charlee SR Wamego 7:57.6 24:44.1 57
61 Wombwell, Heather SR Tonganoxie 8:02.2 24:58.4 58
62 James, Casey SR Pratt 8:02.4 24:59.0 59
63 Autumn, Alvarez SR Towanda-Circle 8:03.5 25:02.5 60
64 Choriego, Bethany SR Towanda-Circle 8:03.8 25:03.2 61
65 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 8:04.0 25:04.0 62
66 Beedy, Teyenne SR Rose Hill 8:07.9 25:16.2 63
67 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:09.7 25:21.6 64
68 Haddock, Tristen SR Paola 8:10.9 25:25.3 65
69 Rock, Bailey SR Abilene 8:11.2 25:26.3 66
70 Gilpin, Emma SR Pratt 8:11.7 25:27.9 67
71 Doster, Grace SR Clay Center 8:11.8 25:28.1 68
72 Graber, Sanoe SR Clay Center 8:13.2 25:32.7 69
73 Igert, Kelsey SR Paola 8:15.1 25:38.6 70
74 Bishop, Ashton SR Paola 8:15.4 25:39.3 71
75 Stroda, Kristen SR Abilene 8:16.0 25:41.1 72
76 Reichenberger, Lily SR Andale 8:23.5 26:04.4 73
77 Spellman, Anna SR Clay Center 8:23.8 26:05.5 74
78 Gassman, Bree SR Louisburg 8:25.6 26:11.2 75
79 Fulmer, Autum SR Wamego 8:27.4 26:16.8 76
80 Wilkerson, Kennady SR Louisburg 8:27.7 26:17.5 77
81 Helmut, Kaitlyn SR Towanda-Circle 8:28.4 26:19.7 78
82 Minster, Ruth SR Louisburg 8:31.7 26:30.0 79
83 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 8:38.9 26:52.3 80
84 Haas, Hayden SR Topeka-Hayden 8:39.2 26:53.4 81
85 Bare, Shawndra SR Pratt 8:40.9 26:58.5 82
86 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 8:42.1 27:02.2  
87 Denton, Sydney SR Rose Hill 8:42.1 27:02.4 83
88 Maxwell, Natalie SR Andale 8:48.9 27:23.5 84
89 Woolsey, Lily SR Paola 8:49.9 27:26.6 85
90 Hudgeons, Darian SR Paola 8:52.4 27:34.3 86
91 Pratt, Rylee SR Paola 8:54.2 27:39.8 87
92 Stanton, Kate SR Winfield 9:09.5 28:27.5  
93 Doyle, Catherine SR Topeka-Hayden 9:11.3 28:32.9 88
94 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 9:18.1 28:54.1 89
95 Hoobler, Trista SR Wamego 9:20.6 29:01.8 90
96 Bathurst, Alice SR Abilene 9:26.9 29:21.6 91
97 Arevalo-Pecina, Aelyn SR Abilene 9:30.4 29:32.5 92
98 Liby, Allison SR Abilene 9:49.7 30:32.3 93
99 Geer, Reece SR Clay Center 10:28.6 32:33.2 94
100 Kraus, Amy SR Andale 10:40.4 33:10.0 95
101 Vorasinwattana, Ploy SR Topeka-Hayden 10:42.2 33:15.5 96
102 Lowman, Abby SR Topeka-Hayden 10:59.9 34:10.6 97
103 Ramirez, Briana SR Topeka-Hayden 11:54.6 37:00.5 98
  Diehl, Codey SR Wamego DNF  
  Williams, Emily SR Louisburg DNF  
  Schmidt, Katelyn SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Goyer, Gracie SR Winfield DNF  
  Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield DNF  
  Pattison, Maya SR Eudora DNF  
  Fleming, Taylor SR Clay Center DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:52 18:22 89 11 12 17 19 30 35 96
2 1:30:50 18:10 98 2 7 20 32 37 48 49
3 1:32:20 18:28 114 6 13 22 34 39 82 92
4 1:31:53 18:22 120 4 10 28 36 42 75  
5 1:33:08 18:37 159 1 16 38 45 59 88 109
6 1:33:32 18:42 170 3 9 33 51 74 77 78
7 1:35:00 19:00 172 5 15 21 24 107    
8 1:35:09 19:01 192 8 23 44 55 62 72  
9 1:37:16 19:27 251 14 29 61 67 80 86 93
10 1:37:52 19:34 272 47 52 56 57 60 64 115
11 1:38:22 19:40 282 27 46 54 66 89 99  
12 1:39:36 19:55 300 18 40 58 81 103 112  
13 1:39:17 19:51 302 26 43 63 83 87 102 110
14 1:39:17 19:51 307 41 53 65 69 79 85 101
15 1:41:15 20:15 345 25 68 73 84 95 98 105
16 1:45:01 21:00 435 70 71 90 100 104 114 116
17 1:45:43 21:08 437 50 76 94 106 111    
18 1:46:24 21:16 440 31 91 97 108 113 117  
Men's 5000 Meters (4A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oswalt, Collin SR Central Christian 5:20.1 16:34.7  
2 Newkirk, Tanner SR Topeka-Hayden 5:23.0 16:43.5 1
3 Lindahl, Tanner SR Buhler 5:25.9 16:52.5 2
4 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:27.9 16:58.9 3
5 Pfizenmaier, Jaret SR Clay Center 5:29.7 17:04.6 4
6 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 5:35.4 17:22.3 5
7 Jacobson, eli SR Towanda-Circle 5:38.7 17:32.3 6
8 Keller, Hayden SR Buhler 5:41.8 17:42.2 7
9 Gilmore, Eli SR Tonganoxie 5:43.2 17:46.3 8
10 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:43.4 17:46.9 9
11 Murray, Dalton SR Clay Center 5:45.5 17:53.6 10
12 White, Jacob SR Wamego 5:49.7 18:06.7 11
13 Stegman, Brady SR Wamego 5:50.8 18:10.2 12
14 Ryan, Derry SR Towanda-Circle 5:51.4 18:11.8 13
15 Barnes, Logan SR Andale 5:52.0 18:13.8 14
16 Tarin, Camilo SR Winfield 5:52.5 18:15.4 15
17 Adams, Dawson SR Topeka-Hayden 5:53.0 18:16.7 16
18 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 5:55.5 18:24.8 17
19 Allen, Hudson SR Baldwin 5:56.0 18:26.3 18
20 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 5:56.6 18:28.1 19
21 Bunce, Wyatt SR Buhler 5:56.7 18:28.2 20
22 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 5:59.7 18:37.7 21
23 Hunter, Ian SR Towanda-Circle 6:00.0 18:38.7 22
24 Graham, Dylan SR Tonganoxie 6:00.4 18:39.8 23
25 Owens, Andru SR Winfield 6:00.5 18:40.2 24
26 Orozco, Raul SR Pratt 6:00.7 18:40.7 25
27 Waite, Grant SR Abilene 6:00.8 18:41.1 26
28 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 6:00.9 18:41.5  
29 Davis, Anthony SR Louisburg 6:01.1 18:42.0 27
30 Smith, Grant SR Clay Center 6:01.2 18:42.4 28
31 Winter, Zach SR Andale 6:01.4 18:43.1 29
32 Cutting, Jon SR Wamego 6:01.5 18:43.3 30
33 Maxwell, Aaron SR Paola 6:01.5 18:43.3 31
34 Hendrickson, Cordell SR Buhler 6:03.1 18:48.3 32
35 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 6:03.5 18:49.6 33
36 Schoenhofer, Bryson SR Towanda-Circle 6:03.6 18:49.9 34
37 Wolfe, Emery SR Wamego 6:03.8 18:50.3 35
38 Hill, Ethan SR Clay Center 6:05.9 18:57.0 36
39 Hines, Spencer SR Buhler 6:06.7 18:59.6 37
40 Gillin, James SR Topeka-Hayden 6:08.9 19:06.3 38
41 keller, Simeon SR Towanda-Circle 6:09.4 19:07.8 39
42 Carr, Caleb SR Baldwin 6:10.0 19:09.8 40
43 Loganbill, Cody SR Eudora 6:11.7 19:15.0 41
44 Rice, Cole SR Clay Center 6:12.1 19:16.2 42
45 Geissinger, Aaron SR Abilene 6:13.7 19:21.3 43
46 Farrar, Ben SR Tonganoxie 6:13.9 19:21.8 44
47 Tinoco, Brandon SR Topeka-Hayden 6:14.2 19:22.8 45
48 Rogers, Ryan SR Louisburg 6:14.9 19:25.0 46
49 Mendoza, Eduardo SR Ulysses 6:15.0 19:25.3 47
50 Dressman, Brayden SR Buhler 6:15.1 19:25.6 48
51 Lohrentz, Colton SR Buhler 6:15.7 19:27.3 49
52 Deitrich, Chris SR Mulvane 6:15.9 19:28.0 50
53 Fox, Gideon SR Augusta 6:16.3 19:29.2 51
54 Garcia, Joel SR Ulysses 6:16.8 19:30.8 52
55 Bradley, Jerratt SR Eudora 6:17.2 19:31.9 53
56 Houchen, Carson SR Louisburg 6:17.5 19:32.9 54
57 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 6:17.8 19:34.0  
58 Stephen, Jonah SR Tonganoxie 6:18.3 19:35.6 55
59 Garcia, Ira SR Ulysses 6:19.1 19:37.9 56
60 Martinez, Marcos SR Ulysses 6:19.1 19:38.1 57
61 McCune, Grady SR Baldwin 6:19.2 19:38.4 58
62 Emmons, Ethan SR Topeka-Hayden 6:19.4 19:38.9 59
63 Garret, Winner SR Ulysses 6:19.9 19:40.5 60
64 Wasinger, Trevin SR Andale 6:21.6 19:45.7 61
65 Gilmore, Chas SR Tonganoxie 6:21.7 19:46.1 62
66 Geissinger, Thurman SR Abilene 6:21.8 19:46.4 63
67 Pena, Bryan SR Ulysses 6:22.4 19:48.2 64
68 Rader, Traeger SR Eudora 6:22.5 19:48.4 65
69 Holtzen, Cade SR Louisburg 6:22.7 19:49.0 66
70 Pavelski, Isaac SR Andale 6:25.8 19:58.7 67
71 Myers, Tayt SR Pratt 6:25.9 19:59.2 68
72 Staples, Jonas SR Eudora 6:28.9 20:08.3 69
73 Wasylk, Jackson SR Chapman 6:30.7 20:13.9 70
74 Winder, Eli SR Chapman 6:31.5 20:16.6 71
75 Mills, Jackson SR El Dorado 6:32.6 20:19.9  
76 Edholm, Nick SR Tonganoxie 6:33.5 20:22.8 72
77 Cox, Darrian SR Pratt 6:34.6 20:26.2 73
78 Johnson, Michael SR Augusta 6:35.1 20:27.7 74
79 Floersch, Carson SR Clay Center 6:35.5 20:28.9 75
80 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:35.6 20:29.4 76
81 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 6:35.9 20:30.3 77
82 Fox, Grady SR Augusta 6:36.7 20:32.5 78
83 McCormick, Kurtis SR Eudora 6:37.1 20:33.8 79
84 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale 6:37.5 20:35.0 80
85 Schoendaller, Drew SR Baldwin 6:38.1 20:36.9 81
86 Waite, Grant SR Towanda-Circle 6:38.7 20:38.8 82
87 McVan, Blaise SR Abilene 6:38.9 20:39.4 83
88 Haam, Troy SR Pratt 6:39.9 20:42.6 84
89 Barron, Malachi SR Eudora 6:40.8 20:45.5 85
90 Hill, Luke SR Andale 6:41.8 20:48.4 86
91 Mather, Austin SR Abilene 6:42.3 20:49.9 87
92 Rochford, Ryan SR Topeka-Hayden 6:42.8 20:51.6 88
93 Richardson, Sawyer SR Louisburg 6:43.5 20:53.9 89
94 Falls, Chris SR Chapman 6:45.6 21:00.3 90
95 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 6:46.0 21:01.5  
96 Carter, Gavin SR Paola 6:46.6 21:03.5 91
97 Bixenman, Tyler SR Towanda-Circle 6:49.6 21:12.9 92
98 Trujillo, Isaiah SR Andale 6:51.7 21:19.2 93
99 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 6:54.0 21:26.3 94
100 Orozco, Luis SR Pratt 6:54.3 21:27.5 95
101 Lind, Connor SR Wamego 6:55.8 21:32.0 96
102 Downum, Tom SR Paola 6:56.0 21:32.6 97
103 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 6:56.1 21:33.0 98
104 Murphy, Evan SR Louisburg 6:57.6 21:37.7 99
105 Jenkins, Jon SR Chapman 6:58.6 21:40.7 100
106 Young, Steven SR Eudora 6:59.3 21:42.8 101
107 Dunnam, Max SR Abilene 6:59.6 21:43.8 102
108 Hafer, Lucas SR Baldwin 7:00.2 21:45.6 103
109 Mitchell, Jonathon SR Chapman 7:01.8 21:50.6 104
110 Adame, Sergio SR Pratt 7:02.4 21:52.6 105
111 Heck, Clement SR Mulvane 7:02.7 21:53.6 106
112 Rundell, Cyler SR Rose Hill 7:03.8 21:56.8  
113 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 7:06.0 22:03.7  
114 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 7:06.3 22:04.7 107
115 Brenzikofer, Brett SR Rose Hill 7:06.4 22:05.0  
116 Reed, Justice SR Paola 7:10.5 22:17.6 108
117 Wahlmeier, Avery SR Topeka-Hayden 7:10.8 22:18.5 109
118 Stover, Triston SR Abilene 7:12.9 22:25.2 110
119 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 7:13.4 22:26.8 111
120 Walters, Crayton SR Baldwin 7:18.1 22:41.2 112
121 MacFarlane, Jordan SR Paola 7:20.3 22:48.2 113
122 Diercks, Ethan SR Chapman 7:42.5 23:57.2 114
123 Caleb, Yoder SR Central Christian 7:43.6 24:00.5  
124 Dino, Christian SR Ulysses 7:50.0 24:20.5 115
125 Dalke, Tyler SR Chapman 8:13.2 25:32.4 116
126 Jordan, Yoder SR Central Christian 8:34.9 26:40.1  
127 Wiseman, Trevor SR Paola 9:01.5 28:02.6 117
  Camp, Braxton SR Andale DNF  
  Martin, Drake SR Baldwin DNF  
  Tipsword, Alek SR Clay Center DNF  
  Sieter, Mason SR Clearwater DNF  
  Patrick, Logan SR Clearwater DNF  
  Ohlde, Colton SR Clearwater DNF  
  Bixler-Large, Cole SR Clearwater DNF  
  Smith, Cade SR Clearwater DNF  
  Trotter, Zach SR Clearwater DNF  
  Walter, Jacob SR Clearwater DNF  
  Wolf, Noah SR Paola DNF  
  Wilson, Brandon SR Tonganoxie DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:03 21:24 48 2 7 8 13 18 19 25
2 1:50:18 22:03 90 4 6 15 30 35 54  
3 1:52:58 22:35 131 3 11 21 44 52 58 67
4 1:54:31 22:54 157 1 9 39 49 59 68 78
5 1:55:10 23:02 159 5 14 27 50 63    
6 1:58:16 23:39 176 10 22 26 36 82 86 91
7 1:57:06 23:25 181 24 29 40 41 47    
8 1:59:19 23:51 218 20 37 45 46 70 87  
9 2:01:31 24:18 233 16 31 38 72 76 83 88
10 2:01:59 24:23 238 17 42 43 55 81    
11 2:02:38 24:31 253 23 33 60 62 75 84 85
12 2:03:25 24:41 267 12 51 61 69 74    
13 2:03:43 24:44 272 32 48 53 66 73 80  
14 2:06:53 25:22 306 28 57 65 77 79 90  
15 2:10:48 26:09 314 34 56 64 71 89    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Crawford, Reid SR Osage City 6:30.1 20:12.1 1
2 Priest, Corban SR Winfield 6:36.5 20:31.9  
3 Ballenger, Noah SR Wamego 6:38.7 20:38.9 2
4 Soemer, Elias SR Christ Preparatory 6:40.7 20:45.1 3
5 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 6:42.0 20:49.0  
6 Rogers, Nolan SR Tonganoxie 6:43.7 20:54.5 4
7 Salm, Jacob SR El Dorado 6:44.2 20:55.9 5
8 Reischman, Gabe SR Tonganoxie 6:44.7 20:57.6 6
9 Hupe, Alec SR Wamego 6:46.7 21:03.7 7
10 Banning, Dawson SR Buhler 6:49.1 21:11.1  
11 Adams, Tyler SR Buhler 6:49.4 21:12.1  
12 Koehn, Gage SR Wamego 6:50.9 21:16.9 8
13 Smith, Noah SR Osage City 6:55.7 21:31.7 9
14 McKain, Ben SR Louisburg 6:57.5 21:37.2 10
15 Helus, Ben SR Buhler 6:58.0 21:38.8  
16 Traw, Joseph SR Christ Preparatory 6:58.1 21:39.2 11
17 Thompson, Mark SR Winfield 7:00.4 21:46.3  
18 Black, Cody SR Santa Fe Trail 7:00.7 21:47.1 12
19 Shea, Joey SR Wamego 7:00.9 21:47.7 13
20 Greene, Hayden SR El Dorado 7:01.5 21:49.7 14
21 Morgan, Matthew SR Buhler 7:04.5 21:59.0  
22 Puebla, Abraham SR Tonganoxie 7:06.2 22:04.2 15
23 Entgelmeier, Jordan SR Clay Center 7:06.2 22:04.4 16
24 Scheer, Cole SR Topeka-Hayden 7:06.3 22:04.7  
25 White, Conner SR Topeka-Hayden 7:08.1 22:10.3  
26 Vonderbrink, Alexander SR Eudora 7:08.3 22:10.9 17
27 Davis, Gavin SR Wamego 7:10.0 22:16.2 18
28 Doza, Joey SR Wamego 7:10.7 22:18.2 19
29 Hoffman, Taryn SR Chapman 7:10.8 22:18.7 20
30 Soemer, Evan SR Christ Preparatory 7:11.1 22:19.4 21
31 Branine, Braden SR Louisburg 7:12.6 22:24.1 22
32 Alstatt, Gage SR Republic County 7:16.1 22:35.2 23
33 Cheever, Brandon SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:16.8 22:37.2 24
34 Pearson, Paul SR Sabetha 7:17.9 22:40.8  
35 Bettencourt, Layton SR Wamego 7:18.2 22:41.7 25
36 Detherage, Tyler SR Louisburg 7:18.8 22:43.3 26
37 Ferley, John SR El Dorado 7:19.1 22:44.4 27
38 Holle, Grant SR Marysville 7:20.5 22:48.7 28
39 Shoup, Gavin SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:21.4 22:51.6 29
40 Dorsey, Daniel SR Tonganoxie 7:21.9 22:53.2 30
41 Seth, Zander SR Silver Lake 7:22.1 22:53.8  
42 Rupright, Gavin SR Bennington 7:25.0 23:02.7  
43 Brownell, Jace SR Clay Center 7:25.6 23:04.7 31
44 Glotzbach, CJ SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:30.1 23:18.7 32
45 Seth, Carter SR Silver Lake 7:30.7 23:20.3  
46 McClure, Ryan SR Riley-Riley County 7:31.7 23:23.4  
47 Callaway, Hayden SR Republic County 7:32.1 23:24.9 33
48 Younger, Noah SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 7:32.6 23:26.4 34
49 Mancinelli, Ian SR Tonganoxie 7:33.7 23:29.7 35
50 Martin, Leo SR Louisburg 7:33.7 23:29.8 36
51 Gaston, Levi SR Chapman 7:33.7 23:29.9 37
52 Ford, Dylan SR Bennington 7:34.2 23:31.2  
53 Eiche, Damen SR Wellsville 7:36.2 23:37.5  
54 Peterson, Brycen SR Clay Center 7:36.8 23:39.5 38
55 Hamman, Britton SR Osage City 7:36.9 23:39.6 39
56 Vaile, Lunden SR Wamego 7:37.4 23:41.3  
57 Steeves, Jacob SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:38.2 23:43.6 40
58 Milham, Joshua SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:38.8 23:45.5 41
59 Gales, Ethan SR Eudora 7:38.9 23:46.0 42
60 Katzenmeier, Micah SR Eudora 7:38.9 23:46.0 43
61 McMullen, Samuel SR Christ Preparatory 7:38.9 23:46.0 44
62 Obermeyer, Dalton SR Chapman 7:38.9 23:46.0 45
63 Mason, Chris SR Chapman 7:38.9 23:46.0 46
64 Vanderbilt, Truman SR Wamego 7:45.1 24:05.2  
65 Arnold, Jeremiah SR Baldwin 7:45.3 24:05.9  
66 Toenjes, Alex SR St. Marys 7:45.5 24:06.4  
67 Henry, Aistin SR Wellsville 7:46.1 24:08.4  
68 Shoup, Eli SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:46.2 24:08.6 47
69 Stuhlsatz, Peter SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:46.4 24:09.4 48
70 Colwell, Nathan SR Osage City 7:46.5 24:09.5 49
71 Rooks, William SR Silver Lake 7:46.7 24:10.2  
72 Sanders, Hayden SR Rossville 7:47.8 24:13.6  
73 Hahn, Jeremiah SR Wamego 7:49.3 24:18.2  
74 Flurry, Preston SR El Dorado 7:50.2 24:21.1 50
75 Rowe, Christian SR Santa Fe Trail 7:51.4 24:24.8 51
76 Frasier, Reece SR Christ Preparatory 7:52.6 24:28.5 52
77 Daley, Jacob SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:53.3 24:30.7 53
78 Benedict, Hunter SR Tonganoxie 7:54.4 24:34.0 54
79 Jay, Rhett SR Topeka-Hayden 7:56.0 24:39.0  
80 Garrett, Ammon SR Eudora 7:56.5 24:40.7 55
81 Twombly, Wade SR Rossville 7:58.7 24:47.4  
82 Schmidt, Matt SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:00.1 24:51.8 56
83 Faulkner, Braeton SR Marysville 8:01.4 24:55.7 57
84 Cartwright, Jackson SR Christ Preparatory 8:02.2 24:58.4 58
85 Sage, Jackson SR Osage City 8:02.3 24:58.7 59
86 Allen, Tristan SR Republic County 8:02.7 24:59.8 60
87 Huddlestun, Matthew SR Santa Fe Trail 8:03.1 25:01.1 61
88 Constable, Jairub SR Baldwin 8:07.1 25:13.6  
89 Barton, Austin SR Republic County 8:08.5 25:18.0 62
90 Crank, Gavin SR El Dorado 8:09.0 25:19.3 63
91 Metsker, Camdyn SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:09.3 25:20.5 64
92 Wassom, Simeon SR Marysville 8:11.2 25:26.4 65
93 Grutsch, AJ SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:12.1 25:29.1 66
94 Koller, David SR Winfield 8:12.7 25:31.1  
95 Hanks, Aidan SR Christ Preparatory 8:17.6 25:46.2 67
96 Holmes, Seamus SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:17.6 25:46.3  
97 Boner, Aiden SR Osage City 8:18.2 25:47.9 68
98 Leal, Aidan SR Santa Fe Trail 8:20.7 25:55.8 69
99 Hanson, Ian SR Christ Preparatory 8:20.7 25:55.9  
100 Klukas, Daniel SR Chapman 8:21.8 25:59.2 70
101 Dedeke, Chase SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:23.5 26:04.4 71
102 Kempenar, Justin SR Baldwin 8:24.8 26:08.6  
103 Watt, Trenton SR Clay Center 8:25.9 26:11.9 72
104 Summers, Jackson SR Topeka-Hayden 8:26.5 26:14.0  
105 Carlson, Justin SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:27.1 26:15.7 73
106 Ambroski, Jared SR Santa Fe Trail 8:27.6 26:17.2 74
107 Springer, Jacob SR Republic County 8:28.9 26:21.2 75
108 Kramer, Brody SR Clay Center 8:32.2 26:31.6 76
109 DeLong, Layne SR St. Marys 8:32.6 26:32.7  
110 Haverkamp, Brady SR Marysville 8:32.6 26:32.9 77
111 Krause, Joshua SR Christ Preparatory 8:37.3 26:47.3  
112 Limley, Tim SR Rossville 8:39.6 26:54.6  
113 Faith, Tres SR Rossville 8:40.1 26:56.2  
114 Hanson, Seth SR Christ Preparatory 8:40.4 26:57.0  
115 McIntosh, Shawn SR Osage City 8:42.4 27:03.4 78
116 Aumann, Elias SR Christ Preparatory 8:42.8 27:04.5  
117 Caudillo, Keegan SR Marysville 8:44.6 27:10.0 79
118 Dunaway, Michael SR Flint Hills Christian 8:45.1 27:11.7  
119 Solem, Zacharias SR Christ Preparatory 8:46.0 27:14.3  
120 Dugger, Brendan SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:47.4 27:18.7 80
121 Miller, Aidan SR Eudora 8:52.8 27:35.7 81
122 Curley, Keaton SR Osage City 8:55.9 27:45.1  
123 Hilger, Connor SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:59.6 27:56.8  
124 Baus, Drake SR Louisburg 9:01.2 28:01.8 82
125 Liddle, Shawn SR Clay Center 9:01.6 28:02.9 83
126 Lewellyn, Trevor SR Republic County 9:02.2 28:04.7 84
127 McCartney, Dylan SR Republic County 9:04.6 28:12.3 85
128 Dolch, Bryce SR Winfield 9:08.2 28:23.4  
129 Hoge, Chase SR Republic County 9:18.3 28:54.8  
130 Drew, Griffin SR Louisburg 9:39.1 29:59.6 86
131 Mowry, Vincentt SR Chapman 9:39.6 30:00.9 87
132 Jackson, Sam SR Bishop Seabury 9:41.2 30:06.0  
133 Richardson, Carson SR Wellsville 9:45.3 30:18.8  
134 Black, Jude SR Bishop Seabury 9:45.7 30:20.1  
135 Holloway, Erik SR Clay Center 9:57.1 30:55.5 88
136 Dusil-Sweet, Tristan SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 10:00.2 31:05.1 89
137 Nolte, Cole SR Marysville 10:02.9 31:13.3 90
138 Sangma, Pruno SR Louisburg 10:08.4 31:30.4 91
139 Abernathy, Tristan SR Riley-Riley County 10:11.7 31:40.8  
140 Campbell, Kyle SR Riley-Riley County 10:18.7 32:02.4  
141 Wheeler, Sam SR Louisburg 10:19.0 32:03.5  
142 Kiper, Jacob SR Flint Hills Christian 10:37.0 32:59.3  
143 Ashburn, Derek SR Wellsville 11:12.2 34:48.8  
144 Becker, Austin SR Northern Heights 11:15.7 34:59.5  
145 Becker, Seth SR Northern Heights 12:22.5 38:27.3  
  Montenegro, Corbin SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Allen-Estes, Paul SR Osage City DNF  
  Allen, Trent SR Louisburg DNF  
  Williams, Noah SR Wamego DNF  
  Dunwoody, Ezera SR Wellsville DNF  
  Nabity, Zach SR Republic County DNF  
  Fleener, Ashton SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
  White, Nic SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
  McDaniel, Eli SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
  Twombly, Samuel SR Rossville DNF  
  Holmes, Benjamin SR Topeka-Hayden DNF  
  McGinnis, Jesse SR Sabetha DNF  
  Urban, Joey SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Dodd, Colby SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  McMindes, Andrew SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
  Miller, Hayden SR Eudora DNF  
  Blankley, Adam SR Hartford DNF  
  Grenot, Elijah SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Dugan, Grant SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Jensen, Joe SR El Dorado DNF  
  Harris, Zeb SR Wellsville DNF  
  Smith, Gaige SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
  Graham, Cole SR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Sass, Roman SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Foster, Ben SR St. Marys DNF  
  Rack, Jake SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
  Blackwell, John SR Tonganoxie DNF  
  Reser, Bronc SR Rossville DNF  
  Johnston, Justin SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Yell, Cameron SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
  Powell, Shane SR Osage City DNF  
  Prior, Alex SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Smith, Peyton SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
  Vandyke, Gavin SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Novotny, Isaac SR Marysville DNF  
  Lindsey, Jackson SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Bowser, Blake SR Sabetha DNF  
  Littlechild, Wyatt SR Trego Community DNF  
  Jones, Coy SR Wellsville DNF  
  Stevenson, Michael SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Walker, Nate SR El Dorado DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:44 26:32 23 1 3 4 7 8 21  
2 2:15:21 27:04 32 2 5 6 9 10 12  
3 2:31:18 30:15 69 11 13 14 15 16 23  
4 2:59:02 35:48 96 17 18 19 20 22    
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grosdidier, Makayla SR Eudora 7:49.7 24:19.5 1
2 Feuerbacher, Abeni SR Silver Lake 7:51.3 24:24.4  
3 Thomas, Kyleigh SR Tonganoxie 7:52.0 24:26.7 2
4 Bush, Tawny SR Buhler 8:06.8 25:12.5  
5 Coker, Camri SR Buhler 8:06.8 25:12.5  
6 Blanchat, McKenna SR Baldwin 8:18.0 25:47.4  
7 Whisler, Grace SR Buhler 8:20.1 25:53.9  
8 Heide, Ava SR Eudora 8:22.3 26:00.7 3
9 White, Aidyn SR Buhler 8:24.8 26:08.5  
10 George, Jeannie SR Bennington 8:29.0 26:21.6  
11 Moore, Harleigh SR Eudora 8:32.1 26:31.3 4
12 Slabaugh, Grace SR Tonganoxie 8:36.6 26:45.1 5
13 Rakestraw, Kristen SR Silver Lake 8:36.9 26:46.1  
14 Moreno, Mary SR Paola 8:39.8 26:55.2  
15 McLaren, Kara SR El Dorado 8:41.3 26:59.8  
16 Roberts, Lauryn SR Marysville 8:42.1 27:02.3  
17 Benson, Margret SR Wamego 8:43.3 27:06.0  
18 Houghland, Zoe SR Wamego 8:44.7 27:10.4  
19 Wilden, Makenzie SR Wamego 8:44.9 27:11.1  
20 Altenhofen, Clara SR Tonganoxie 8:46.4 27:15.6 6
21 Juracek, Alyssa SR Riley-Riley County 8:48.4 27:21.9  
22 Chiddix, Caroline SR Santa Fe Trail 8:50.9 27:29.8  
23 McWhorter, Brooke SR Bennington 8:54.1 27:39.6  
24 Ptacek, Nova SR Louisburg 8:54.7 27:41.5  
25 Brown, Hannah SR Eudora 8:56.8 27:48.1 7
26 Heide, Chloe SR Eudora 9:02.2 28:04.8 8
27 French, Alexis SR Louisburg 9:04.0 28:10.2  
28 Aaron, Chyanne SR Tonganoxie 9:06.8 28:19.1 9
29 Roop, Phoebe SR El Dorado 9:11.9 28:34.9  
30 Angell, Sydney SR Tonganoxie 9:12.0 28:35.4 10
31 Cox, Cherokee SR Christ Preparatory 9:18.9 28:56.7 11
32 Watkins, Kaelyn SR Santa Fe Trail 9:23.6 29:11.3  
33 Spencer, Ally SR Santa Fe Trail 9:23.8 29:11.9  
34 Flannigan, Addisyn SR Baldwin 9:25.2 29:16.4  
35 Rose, Elise SR Marysville 9:27.0 29:21.8  
36 Temple, Chloe SR Tonganoxie 9:29.1 29:28.5 12
37 Faoro, Charlotte SR Christ Preparatory 9:33.2 29:41.0 13
38 Rutherford, Malee SR Louisburg 9:43.0 30:11.6  
39 Moore, Molly SR Christ Preparatory 9:48.0 30:27.0 14
40 Davis, Melody SR Christ Preparatory 9:52.1 30:39.9 15
41 Lowery, Nova SR Osage City 9:56.4 30:53.3  
42 Martin, Julia SR Wellsville 10:07.0 31:26.2  
43 Smith, Lauren SR Christ Preparatory 10:09.5 31:33.9 16
44 Fritzsche, Becky SR Baldwin 10:11.0 31:38.7  
45 Fox, Kaleska SR St. George-Rock Creek 10:14.6 31:49.8  
46 Behrendt, Emma SR Paola 10:24.3 32:20.0  
47 Crowe, Tavia SR Baldwin 10:26.9 32:28.0  
48 Barnes, Audrey SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 10:29.0 32:34.6  
49 Jordan, Kitty SR Rossville 10:32.9 32:46.7  
50 Thompson, Kate SR Osage City 10:36.5 32:57.8  
51 Shoemaker, Ellie SR Osage City 10:44.2 33:21.6  
52 Skocny, Skyler SR Republic County 10:52.8 33:48.6 17
53 Hoss, Kenzie SR Santa Fe Trail 10:53.3 33:50.0  
54 Zahnter, Hailey SR Republic County 10:54.4 33:53.4 18
55 Bowman, Natalie SR Riley-Riley County 11:04.1 34:23.7  
56 Mumpower, Hannah SR Alma-Wabaunsee 11:11.2 34:45.6  
57 Foutch, Chasity SR Republic County 11:24.3 35:26.3 19
58 Martin, Kristin SR Bennington 11:34.9 35:59.3  
59 Piche, Gabie SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 11:38.2 36:09.6  
60 Gould, Madeline SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 11:39.8 36:14.5  
61 Frye, Bree SR Republic County 11:44.7 36:29.7 20
62 Williams, Paige SR Riley-Riley County 11:53.8 36:58.0  
63 Camilleri, Ines SR Eudora 11:55.2 37:02.5 21
64 Harter, Shelby SR Wellsville 12:25.2 38:35.5  
65 Norman, Sierra SR Wellsville 12:27.9 38:44.0  
66 Weatherhead, Skylar SR Republic County 12:41.0 39:24.7 22
67 Warren, Daisy SR Christ Preparatory 12:51.8 39:58.1 23
  Falkner, Klaire SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Wonnell, Reagan SR Rossville DNF  
  Battle, Lauren SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Gaza, Andrea SR Louisburg DNF  
  Hiebert, Riley SR Eudora DNF  
  Barnard, Ellie SR Eudora DNF  
  Caplinger, Toni SR Louisburg DNF  
  Patton, April SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Stutz, Amelia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Foote, Megan SR Louisburg DNF  
  Keltner, Abby SR Eudora DNF  
  Inskeep, Kjersten SR Eudora DNF  
  Wendt, Kelsa SR Republic County DNF  
  Melton, Madilyn SR Louisburg DNF  
  Carr, Auston SR Bennington DNF  
  Metcalf, Ashley SR Eudora DNF  
  Robertson, Hailey SR Osage City DNF  
  Boyle, Josie SR Baldwin DNF  
  Hawkins, Noel SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Gerber, Mary Kate SR Silver Lake DNF  
  Dutton, Sage SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Bloomquist, Lita SR Osage City DNF  
  Soper, Addison SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Dobosz, Kayden SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Sullivan, Madison SR Eudora DNF  
  George, Natalie SR Louisburg DNF  
  Johnson, Emma SR Paola DNF  
  Little, Mila SR Osage City DNF  
  Devine, Georgia SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Unruh, Alison SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Jackson, Layna SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge DNF  
  Etter, Celeste SR Eudora DNF  
  Plate, Katy SR Eudora DNF  
  Brown, Lydia SR Eudora DNF  
  Delinger, Hope SR Wamego DNF  
  Borg, Haleigh SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Miller, Cally SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Kornmueller, Brooke SR Eudora DNF  
  Adair, Rebecca SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Secrest, Alysia SR Osage City DNF  
  Hiebert, Reagan SR Eudora DNF  
  Webb, Lucy SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Barrett, Alexis SR Osage City DNF  
  Leasure, Ainsley SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
  Hall, Lydia SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Cook, Hannah SR Chapman DNF  
  Roth, Gracie SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Helmut, Allison SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:19 22:51 59 3 5 9 17 25 27 30
2 1:56:55 23:23 76 7 8 12 23 26 39 40
3 1:57:36 23:31 93 1 2 24 29 37 57  
4 1:59:20 23:52 109 4 6 22 34 43 45 49
5 2:03:28 24:41 147 13 14 15 38 67    
6 2:10:01 26:00 206 10 31 35 62 68 81  
7 2:09:49 25:57 212 18 41 48 52 53 66  
8 2:11:39 26:19 215 28 32 36 58 61 63 82
9 2:09:56 25:59 215 11 42 46 51 65 71 72
10 2:11:59 26:23 220 19 21 55 56 69 75 78
11 2:13:36 26:43 241 20 44 50 54 73 76  
12 2:35:48 31:09 282 16 47 59 77 83    
13 2:20:32 28:06 301 33 60 64 70 74 79 80
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giefer, Sybil SR Trego Community 6:16.6 19:30.2  
2 Nelson, Oona SR Bishop Seabury 6:38.7 20:38.8  
3 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:42.3 20:50.1  
4 Harbaugh, Ashlyn SR Bennington 6:44.7 20:57.6 1
5 Piepho, Peyton SR Bennington 6:50.0 21:14.1 2
6 Kats, Lexi SR Norton Community 6:51.5 21:18.7 3
7 Clevenger, Chloe SR Doniphan West 6:56.1 21:32.8  
8 Zitter, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 6:58.2 21:39.3 4
9 Farmer, Mariah SR Silver Lake 7:03.8 21:56.9  
10 Bailey, Hannah SR Norton Community 7:05.1 22:00.9 5
11 Downey, Gemma SR Christ Preparatory 7:06.5 22:05.2 6
12 Streit, Julia SR Rossville 7:09.2 22:13.6 7
13 Seidel, Jula SR Rossville 7:09.2 22:13.8 8
14 Rumback, Jaelyn SR Norton Community 7:10.7 22:18.4 9
15 Williams, Elle SR Doniphan West 7:10.8 22:18.5  
16 Cole, Claire SR Doniphan West 7:15.7 22:33.8  
17 Punches, Emily SR Osage City 7:15.8 22:34.3 10
18 Funk, Emersyn SR Hillsboro 7:18.5 22:42.6  
19 Stuhlsatz, Rebekah SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:19.2 22:44.7 11
20 Foster, Amelia SR Rossville 7:19.6 22:45.8 12
21 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 7:20.2 22:47.7  
22 Saenz, Elisa SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:20.8 22:49.7 13
23 Saenz, Sierra SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:25.3 23:03.6 14
24 Engalnd, Sophia SR Pretty Prairie 7:27.0 23:08.9  
25 Bahner, Aubrey SR Silver Lake 7:28.2 23:12.6  
26 Clark, Abbi SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:32.0 23:24.4 15
27 Stephens, Jill SR Colby 7:33.9 23:30.4  
28 Barraza, Carolina SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:34.7 23:32.8 16
29 Hall, Catherine SR Norton Community 7:37.9 23:42.9 17
30 Allen, Kyleigh SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:40.3 23:50.3  
31 Crow, Michaela SR Flint Hills Christian 7:43.5 24:00.3  
32 O'Neil, Brynn SR Marysville 7:43.6 24:00.4 18
33 Banks, Ajah SR Santa Fe Trail 7:43.6 24:00.5  
34 Wheeler, Izzabel SR Republic County 7:47.0 24:11.0 19
35 Garcia, Sierra SR Hutchinson-Trinity 7:49.1 24:17.6 20
36 Wilber, Tobi SR Republic County 7:49.7 24:19.4 21
37 Froebe, Rebecca SR Christ Preparatory 7:50.1 24:20.8 22
38 Rueschhoff, Abby SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:52.7 24:28.8  
39 Huston, Meagan SR Rossville 7:56.7 24:41.4 23
40 Paulino, Taryn SR Bennington 7:59.3 24:49.5 24
41 McLeland, Danae SR Pretty Prairie 8:00.5 24:53.0  
42 Todd, Sabrina SR Norton Community 8:02.4 24:59.1 25
43 Kasprzak, Alex SR St. Marys 8:03.0 25:00.7  
44 Streit, Emma SR Rossville 8:03.0 25:00.9 26
45 Miller, Olivia SR Norton Community 8:03.6 25:02.6 27
46 Dorn, Jaden SR Sabetha 8:04.1 25:04.3 28
47 Janssen, Adelia SR Bennington 8:04.5 25:05.5 29
48 Douglas, Dianna SR Norton Community 8:04.7 25:06.2 30
49 Jones, Hannah SR Osage City 8:05.6 25:08.9 31
50 Smith, Harleigh SR Concordia 8:06.1 25:10.6  
51 Lukert, Hattie SR Sabetha 8:07.5 25:14.8 32
52 McDaniel, Lexi SR Wellsville 8:08.0 25:16.4 33
53 Traub, Kyla SR Christ Preparatory 8:08.1 25:16.8 34
54 Melgren, Isabella SR Osage City 8:08.9 25:19.1 35
55 Hartter, Carly SR Sabetha 8:09.3 25:20.3 36
56 Robinson, Regan SR Bennington 8:12.2 25:29.5 37
57 Nippert, Kalea SR St. George-Rock Creek 8:13.6 25:33.7 38
58 Fund, Cassie SR Rossville 8:14.2 25:35.6 39
59 Zabala, Alexis SR Rossville 8:16.2 25:41.8 40
60 Grauer, Sydney SR Marysville 8:17.0 25:44.5 41
61 Donaldson, Jenna SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:18.0 25:47.6 42
62 Hines, Teagan SR Northern Heights 8:19.1 25:50.7  
63 Bowser, Jaysie SR Clifton-Clyde 8:19.2 25:51.3  
64 Duell, Ainsley SR Hillsboro 8:19.4 25:51.8  
65 Ruby, Anna SR Silver Lake 8:20.3 25:54.5  
66 Johnson, Jacie SR Christ Preparatory 8:21.7 25:59.0 43
67 Rowe, Ashlynn SR Santa Fe Trail 8:22.2 26:00.4  
68 Montoya, Corinna SR St. Marys 8:23.8 26:05.3  
69 Galliher, Lauren SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:24.3 26:07.0 44
70 Mowen, Brandy SR Christ Preparatory 8:25.4 26:10.5 45
71 Maike, Kyndal SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:26.6 26:14.2 46
72 Sublett, Erica SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:29.7 26:23.8 47
73 Buccomino, Silvia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:29.8 26:24.0  
74 Sikes, Karsyn SR Clifton-Clyde 8:30.2 26:25.3  
75 Pilsl, Carolyn SR Marysville 8:30.7 26:27.0 48
76 Walje, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 8:31.3 26:28.6 49
77 Wells, Reiley SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:31.3 26:28.9 50
78 Quathamer, Sierra SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:33.2 26:34.8 51
79 Graham, Lilly SR Santa Fe Trail 8:33.9 26:36.8  
80 Wheeler, Jordan SR Marysville 8:37.1 26:46.9 52
81 Nietfeld, Jordyn SR Marysville 8:38.4 26:50.8 53
82 Jost, Moriah SR Hillsboro 8:39.6 26:54.6  
83 Schrock, Hannah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:39.9 26:55.5 54
84 Harris, Darby SR Bishop Seabury 8:41.0 26:58.8  
85 Graves, Sadee SR Republic County 8:46.9 27:17.2 55
86 Wheeler, Annabel SR Republic County 8:47.8 27:20.1 56
87 Wheeler, Alexis SR Bennington 8:49.3 27:24.8 57
88 Steinbrock, Ella SR Clifton-Clyde 8:50.3 27:27.8  
89 Bowser, Paige SR Clifton-Clyde 8:50.3 27:27.8  
90 White, Abigail SR Pretty Prairie 8:51.2 27:30.7  
91 Baalman, Julianna SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:51.9 27:32.7  
92 Foster, Hannah SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:57.3 27:49.7  
93 Glynn, Ellen SR Sabetha 8:58.4 27:53.0 58
94 Reeves, McKenna SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:58.7 27:53.8 59
95 Peppers, Madi SR Wellsville 8:59.8 27:57.2 60
96 Perry, Callie SR St. Marys 9:01.3 28:01.9  
97 Ayarza, Kadrian SR Hays-TMP-Marian 9:01.4 28:02.3  
98 Cochran, Madisen SR Sabetha 9:03.0 28:07.4 61
99 Kerns, Dani SR Osage City 9:07.7 28:22.0 62
100 Meyer, Kenzie SR Sabetha 9:08.8 28:25.2 63
101 Pringle, Taylor SR Northern Heights 9:09.5 28:27.4  
102 Clary, Shayla SR Wellsville 9:11.6 28:33.9 64
103 Emmert, Cecelia SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:12.0 28:35.3 65
104 Meyer, Taylor SR Marysville 9:12.5 28:36.9 66
105 Monster, Alina SR St. George-Rock Creek 9:12.6 28:37.1 67
106 Little, Mila SR Osage City 9:12.7 28:37.6 68
107 Brunner, Jayden SR Republic County 9:17.2 28:51.5 69
108 Haagensen, Marissa SR Wellsville 9:18.6 28:55.7 70
109 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 9:18.7 28:55.9  
110 Sechrist, Millie SR Hillsboro 9:19.8 28:59.4  
111 Dugger, Ashlyn SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:24.7 29:14.8 71
112 Sage, Raven SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:26.5 29:20.4  
113 Alderman, Emma SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:28.3 29:26.0 72
114 Clifton, Ryleigh SR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:35.3 29:47.7 73
115 Laskowski, Erin SR Wellsville 9:35.8 29:49.1 74
116 Haack, Olivia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:36.9 29:52.7  
117 Hoge, Kaitlyn SR Republic County 9:42.1 30:08.7 75
118 Davis, Micaiah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:43.7 30:13.7 76
119 Barnes, Moyra SR Concordia 9:45.0 30:17.8  
120 Easley, Christina SR Riley-Riley County 9:45.4 30:19.1  
121 Navarro, Isabel SR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:46.8 30:23.3 77
122 Johnson, Jayla SR St. Marys 9:48.2 30:27.7  
123 Johnson, Peyton SR Concordia 9:56.1 30:52.3  
124 Berry, Hayley SR Pretty Prairie 9:57.3 30:56.0  
125 Gobin, Aly SR Doniphan West 10:06.1 31:23.3  
126 Nguyen-Hoang, Audrey SR Bishop Seabury 10:11.2 31:39.3  
127 VanMeter, Caylie SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:17.2 31:58.0  
128 VanNortwick, Mercedes SR Republic County 10:17.5 31:58.9 78
129 Face, Sarah SR Wellsville 10:19.4 32:04.7 79
130 Morgan, Brooklin SR Ellinwood 10:19.9 32:06.2  
131 Elizondo, Bre SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:26.9 32:28.1  
132 Soetaert, Shelby SR Wellsville 10:31.8 32:43.1 80
133 McInerney, Valene SR Bishop Seabury 10:33.3 32:48.0  
134 Hamman, Savannah SR Osage City 10:42.5 33:16.4 81
135 Allen, Mahalie SR Sabetha 10:58.8 34:07.3 82
136 Haidusek, Maddy SR Riley-Riley County 11:04.1 34:23.5  
137 Schmidt, Paulina SR Northern Heights 11:11.2 34:45.6  
138 Barrett, Olivia SR Northern Heights 12:15.7 38:06.0  
139 Langston, Khloe SR Scandia-Pike Valley 15:18.8 47:35.2 83
  Thompson, Kate SR Osage City DNF  
  Carlgren, Cajsa SR Scandia-Pike Valley DNF  
  Gilkeson, Jordan SR Concordia DNF  
  Schlautman, Makinsey SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  Allen-Custodio, Sarah SR Osage City DNF  
  Fike, Grace SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Moon, Anna SR Mulvane DNF  
  Motsinger, Hannah SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
  Allen, Sophie SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  Hook, Savanah SR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Nisly, Sadie SR Pretty Prairie DNF  
  Pope, Grace SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  White, Kylee SR Northern Heights DNF  
  Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane DNF  
  Phillips, Myra SR Northern Heights DNF  
  Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane DNF  
  Goerhring, Brooklyn SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Clark, Lilly SR Doniphan West DNF  
  Manning, Reilly SR Norton Community DNF  
  Losh, Emma SR Concordia DNF  
  Lane, Lexi SR Burrton DNF  
  Vogel, Emma SR Hutchinson-Trinity DNF  
  Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane DNF  
  Garland, Hannah SR St. Marys DNF  
  Brown, Alyssa SR Clifton-Clyde DNF  
  Stanley, Chloe SR Bennington DNF  
  Russell, Josie SR Mulvane DNF