Brown Northeast High School Cross Country Championship Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Danzi, Michael SR Smithtown 4:59.1 15:29.3 1
2 Cirrito, Tom SR Miller Place 5:01.6 15:37.1 2
3 Ostling, John SR Archbishop Molloy 5:02.7 15:40.4 3
4 Sabia, Daniel SR Smithtown 5:08.3 15:58.1 4
5 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:08.8 15:59.4 5
6 Sirsikar, Anuj SR Acton-Boxborough 5:10.6 16:05.1 6
7 Straayer, Caleb JR Acton-Boxborough 5:10.8 16:05.9 7
8 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:11.0 16:06.4  
9 Vassilas, Brayden SR Smithtown 5:13.5 16:14.0 8
10 Buscemi, Blake SR Miller Place 5:14.3 16:16.6 9
11 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:14.4 16:16.8 10
12 Yohn, Nicholas SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:14.9 16:18.5 11
13 Garro, Hugo SR Acton-Boxborough 5:16.3 16:22.9 12
14 Slane, Liam SR Hingham 5:18.5 16:29.6  
15 Maass, Daniel SR Manhasset 5:18.7 16:30.4 13
16 Lamlein, Evan SR Hingham 5:19.3 16:32.1  
17 Nicholson, George SR Collegiate School 5:19.4 16:32.5 14
18 Muratore, Luke SR Smithtown 5:19.9 16:34.0 15
19 Jelveh, Aidan SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:20.4 16:35.4 16
20 O'Neill, Daniel SR Manhasset 5:20.8 16:36.8 17
21 Fruhauf, Timothy SR Manhasset 5:22.1 16:40.9 18
22 Grasing, Patrick SR Smithtown 5:23.9 16:46.4 19
23 Mensch, Dennis SR Smithtown 5:24.6 16:48.5 20
24 Levine, Sam SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:24.7 16:48.8 21
25 Davis, Benjamin JR Collegiate School 5:25.3 16:50.8 22
26 Kiley, Matthew SR Manhasset 5:26.6 16:54.8 23
27 Armenakas, Anthony SR Collegiate School 5:26.7 16:55.1 24
28 Stravalle, Charles SR Archbishop Molloy 5:26.8 16:55.4 25
29 Filipkowski, Alex JR Archbishop Molloy 5:27.1 16:56.5 26
30 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.2 16:56.8 27
31 Lall, Christopher SR Portledge School 5:29.2 17:03.0  
32 Hildebolt, Hazen SR Manhasset 5:29.7 17:04.3 28
33 Bien-Aime, Christian SR Archbishop Molloy 5:30.2 17:06.1 29
34 Liu, Will SO Acton-Boxborough 5:30.4 17:06.5 30
35 Goodwin, William SR Collegiate School 5:31.4 17:09.8 31
36 Weaver, Carter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:32.2 17:12.1 32
37 Crystal, William SR Collegiate School 5:33.2 17:15.2 33
38 Vassapollo, Dylan SR Smithtown 5:33.3 17:15.5 34
39 Jain, Divij SR Collegiate School 5:35.7 17:23.1 35
40 Maley, Lucas SR Manhasset 5:38.0 17:30.2 36
41 Mintell, James JR Center Moriches 5:40.0 17:36.5  
42 Conniff, Brendan JR Manhasset 5:40.7 17:38.5 37
43 Cembalest, Peter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:43.1 17:46.0 38
44 Paolo, Matthew SR Archbishop Molloy 5:43.5 17:47.3 39
45 Anich, Thomas SR Archbishop Molloy 5:47.1 17:58.4 40
46 Tarsia, Adam SR Miller Place 5:48.3 18:02.3 41
47 Starr, Jackson SR Miller Place 5:52.1 18:14.2 42
48 Smith, Kiernan SR Archbishop Molloy 5:54.1 18:20.2 43
49 Bova, Andrew SR Miller Place 5:56.9 18:28.9 44
50 Miekley, David SR Miller Place 5:58.2 18:32.9 45
51 Hunt Thomas, Jasper JR Collegiate School 6:04.0 18:51.2 46
52 Villamil, Lucas SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:15.2 19:25.7 47
53 Bloch, John JR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:27.0 20:02.6 48