Brown Northeast High School Cross Country Championship Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitchell, Maggie SR Milton 6:29.3 20:09.7 1
2 Conlon, Mairead JR Monroe Woodbury 6:31.5 20:16.4 2
3 Diorio, Christina JR Goshen 6:37.1 20:33.9 3
4 Lombardi, Marissa SR Goshen 6:40.1 20:43.3 4
5 Buchala, Caitlin SR Lynbrook 6:43.5 20:53.9 5
6 Bennett, Tori SR Monroe Woodbury 6:46.8 21:04.1 6
7 Obrien, kaetlyn SO Lynbrook 6:47.1 21:04.9 7
8 Fiyazuddeen, Sarah SO Monroe Woodbury 6:51.3 21:18.1 8
9 berkowitz, mimi SO Lynbrook 6:55.0 21:29.4 9
10 Murphy, Elizabeth SR Lynbrook 6:55.7 21:31.6 10
11 Parchment, Devin SO Sacred Heart Academy 6:56.7 21:34.7  
12 Nolty, Deirdre JR Sacred Heart Academy 6:57.0 21:35.8  
13 Schilling, April SO Amherst-Pelham 6:58.5 21:40.5 11
14 Fernandes, Leanna SO Monroe Woodbury 6:59.7 21:44.0 12
15 Fitz, McKenzie SR Amherst-Pelham 7:01.5 21:49.7 13
16 Maier, Shannon JR Sacred Heart Academy 7:02.4 21:52.6  
17 McHugh, Julia SO Monroe Woodbury 7:04.0 21:57.5 14
18 Regan, Ashley JR Monroe Woodbury 7:05.4 22:01.9 15
19 Levine, Isabella SR Weymouth 7:09.8 22:15.6 16
20 Santiago, Angelique SR Goshen 7:10.9 22:18.9 17
21 Viola, Maria JR Monroe Woodbury 7:12.0 22:22.3 18
22 Haab, Julianna SO West Babylon 7:12.2 22:23.0 19
23 Dole, Eliza JR Amherst-Pelham 7:12.4 22:23.5 20
24 Foster, Violeta SR Amherst-Pelham 7:12.5 22:24.0 21
25 Morris, Rhiannon SR Milton 7:13.0 22:25.5 22
26 Fleming, Jessica SR Weymouth 7:13.6 22:27.3 23
27 Polak, Ava JR Amherst-Pelham 7:14.8 22:31.1 24
28 Fischbein, Julia SR Monroe Woodbury 7:15.1 22:32.1  
29 Roche, Shea JR Weymouth 7:16.5 22:36.3 25
30 Kleiman, Nora SR Milton 7:17.4 22:39.2 26
31 Montgomery-Gehrt, Bevin SO Amherst-Pelham 7:17.6 22:39.7 27
32 Rosato, Abby SR Mattituck 7:17.8 22:40.2  
33 Liow, Yassie SR Brearley School 7:17.9 22:40.7 28
34 Delacrausaz, Ciara SO West Babylon 7:18.0 22:41.1 29
35 Downey, Ellie SR West Babylon 7:18.6 22:43.0 30
36 Das, Debjani SR Brearley School 7:19.4 22:45.3 31
37 Dawhowski, Stephanie SR Goshen 7:20.1 22:47.5 32
38 Aguilar, Sofia JR West Babylon 7:20.6 22:49.0 33
39 Mandel, Bronwen SR Milton 7:22.6 22:55.2 34
40 Reidy, Emma SR Mattituck 7:23.1 22:56.9  
41 Seterdahl, Trudie SR Amherst-Pelham 7:23.5 22:57.9 35
42 Reitano, Juliet SR Centereach 7:23.7 22:58.6 36
43 Allen, Tabitha FR West Babylon 7:23.9 22:59.4 37
44 Fetter, Cassie SR Weymouth 7:24.9 23:02.5 38
45 Lyman, Kaylee SO Ludlow 7:25.2 23:03.5 39
46 Duran, Molly JR Weymouth 7:25.4 23:03.9 40
47 Sullivan, Peyton JR Weymouth 7:26.2 23:06.4 41
48 Feng, Fiona JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:26.8 23:08.3 42
49 Hall, Rebecca SR Ludlow 7:26.9 23:08.7 43
50 Ferrara, Anne SR Milton 7:27.9 23:11.8 44
51 Cebeci, Ceren SR West Babylon 7:28.2 23:12.6 45
52 Polak, Isabel JR Amherst-Pelham 7:29.4 23:16.5  
53 Rosario, Amanda SR West Babylon 7:29.7 23:17.2 46
54 Mak, Audrey SR Milton 7:29.8 23:17.6 47
55 Cullen, Lia SO Amherst-Pelham 7:29.9 23:18.0  
56 Rahman, Maryom SR Kearny 7:30.3 23:19.3  
57 Davila, Daphne SO Monroe Woodbury 7:31.4 23:22.6  
58 To, Kacie SR Weymouth 7:31.5 23:23.0 48
59 Ireland, Emily JR Amherst-Pelham 7:31.7 23:23.6  
60 Van Horn, Samantha SR Amherst-Pelham 7:32.5 23:25.9  
61 Abanador, Gizzelle SR Ludlow 7:33.2 23:28.2 49
62 Choi, Karen SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:33.6 23:29.4 50
63 Snyder, Isabella JR Centereach 7:33.8 23:30.1 51
64 Byrne, Kendra SR Goshen 7:33.9 23:30.4 52
65 Arnone, Campbell JR Brearley School 7:34.0 23:30.8 53
66 Mckay, Kayla SR Ludlow 7:34.2 23:31.2 54
67 Ridings, Caroline SR Lynbrook 7:34.3 23:31.6 55
68 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Milton 7:34.4 23:32.0 56
69 O'Connell, Caroline SR Milton 7:34.8 23:33.2  
70 Bernier, Vivi SO Amherst-Pelham 7:35.1 23:34.0  
71 Speziale, Julianna SO Centereach 7:35.7 23:35.8 57
72 Donahue, Sarah SR Amherst-Pelham 7:35.9 23:36.7  
73 Shen, Margaret JR Milton 7:36.2 23:37.4  
74 Sierzputowski, Julia SR Kearny 7:36.4 23:38.1  
75 Williams, Emily SR Monroe Woodbury 7:36.6 23:38.7  
76 McKiernan, Maddy-Lynn SO Shoreham-Wading River 7:37.9 23:42.8  
77 Poulos, Anne SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:38.7 23:45.3 58
78 Li, Amber SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:38.9 23:46.0 59
79 Petrich, Margaret SR Monroe Woodbury 7:39.2 23:46.9  
80 Tuck, Holland FR Lenox Memorial 7:39.4 23:47.3 60
81 Delaleu, Orchid SR West Babylon 7:39.6 23:48.1  
82 Doyle, Erin SR Weymouth 7:39.8 23:48.6  
83 Marshall, Rebecca JR Amherst-Pelham 7:40.0 23:49.4  
84 Boylan, Meckenzie JR Milton 7:40.4 23:50.5  
85 Gates, Melanie JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:40.6 23:51.1 61
86 Ahmed, Yumna JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:40.9 23:52.3 62
87 DeSantis , Isabella SR Archbishop Molloy 7:41.5 23:54.1  
88 Wambold, Cecily SR Milton 7:42.1 23:56.0  
89 King, Caitlyn SR Marymount 7:42.4 23:56.8 63
90 Chavez, Sophia SR Kearny 7:42.6 23:57.6  
91 Moritz, Rebekah SR Southampton 7:43.2 23:59.3  
92 Doyle, Chloe JR Lenox Memorial 7:43.7 24:01.0 64
93 Stern, Julia JR Brearley School 7:44.6 24:03.8 65
94 Miller, Grace JR Centereach 7:44.8 24:04.3 66
95 Chen, Erica SO Brearley School 7:45.5 24:06.3 67
96 Lyon, Eva SR Lenox Memorial 7:45.7 24:07.0 68
97 Wheeler, Emily JR Brearley School 7:45.8 24:07.5 69
98 Parasnis, Gabriella SO Hackley School 7:46.0 24:07.9 70
99 Sorrentino, Emma SR Lenox Memorial 7:46.1 24:08.4 71
100 Yastrzemski, Lanie JR Southampton 7:46.5 24:09.6  
101 Carroll, Chloe SO Ludlow 7:46.7 24:10.0 72
102 Beggins, Stevie SO West Babylon 7:46.8 24:10.5  
103 Provost, Angelina JR Ludlow 7:48.6 24:16.1 73
104 Atienza, Gillian FR Marymount 7:48.8 24:16.8 74
105 Benard, Chloe SR Ludlow 7:49.2 24:18.1 75
106 Ohrtman, Colleen SO Shoreham-Wading River 7:49.4 24:18.7  
107 Schmidt, Sierra SR Monroe Woodbury 7:51.1 24:24.0  
108 Tsioulias, Anna SR Chapin School 7:51.4 24:24.8 76
109 Meyo, Samantha SR Nichols 7:51.8 24:26.0  
110 Millar, Katelyn SR Kearny 7:52.0 24:26.5  
111 Simpson, Jazmyne SR West Babylon 7:52.3 24:27.5  
112 Zhu, Isabel JR Brearley School 7:53.2 24:30.5 77
113 Williams, Madeline SO Monroe Woodbury 7:53.5 24:31.3  
114 Candl, Marti SR Lynbrook 7:53.8 24:32.1 78
115 Lopez-Ryan, Brooke JR Hackley School 7:53.9 24:32.5 79
116 Micciche, Emily JR Weymouth 7:54.1 24:33.0  
117 Cromp, Sarah SR Weymouth 7:54.2 24:33.4  
118 Usow, Josie SR Lenox Memorial 7:54.4 24:34.0 80
119 Clotfelter, Delia JR Amherst-Pelham 7:54.5 24:34.5  
120 Dorney, Cristen SO Monroe Woodbury 7:54.7 24:35.0  
121 Avila, Paula JR Weymouth 7:55.5 24:37.4  
122 Novotny, Taylor SR Centereach 7:55.7 24:38.2 81
123 Getz, Sloane JR Brearley School 7:57.3 24:43.2  
124 Scott, Kilian JR Brearley School 7:57.5 24:43.7  
125 Alsdorf, Hannah 8 Lenox Memorial 7:57.7 24:44.4 82
126 Sen-Ghosh, Elina SR Brearley School 7:58.5 24:47.0  
127 swanson, jillian SR Lynbrook 7:59.0 24:48.3 83
128 del Valle, Adelaida JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:59.2 24:49.1 84
129 Snow, Autumn SR Ludlow 7:59.4 24:49.7  
130 Pan, Tiffany SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:00.8 24:53.9 85
131 Watson, Alina JR Hackley School 8:01.7 24:56.7 86
132 Jennings , Arden SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:03.0 25:00.8 87
133 White, Camille JR Chapin School 8:04.2 25:04.6 88
134 Elkalai, Layla JR Amherst-Pelham 8:05.4 25:08.2  
135 Bailey, Mandisa SR Amherst-Pelham 8:06.7 25:12.4  
136 Stowell, Olivia JR Shoreham-Wading River 8:07.0 25:13.3  
137 Yoingco, Jessica JR Ludlow 8:07.2 25:13.8  
138 Yan, Bettina JR Brearley School 8:08.4 25:17.7  
139 Alaimo, Allie SO Marymount 8:08.9 25:19.3 89
140 Lubarsky, Anjalina SO Ludlow 8:10.3 25:23.6  
141 Cohen, Sophie 8 Lenox Memorial 8:10.7 25:24.7 90
142 Moon, Allison SR Chapin School 8:10.8 25:25.1 91
143 Pike, Ariana JR Southampton 8:11.0 25:25.7  
144 Hoeflinger, Jane SR Lynbrook 8:12.1 25:29.1  
145 Schwam, Alexandra SR Lynbrook 8:12.9 25:31.4  
146 Kao-Gwin, Isabella FR Marymount 8:13.2 25:32.5 92
147 Leitner, Amara SO Monroe Woodbury 8:13.8 25:34.5  
148 Balte, Veda SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:14.1 25:35.4 93
149 Hughes, Keira SO Monroe Woodbury 8:14.5 25:36.7  
150 Gorman, Allison SR Brearley School 8:15.6 25:39.9  
151 Ahmed, Mariam SR Amherst-Pelham 8:16.0 25:41.1  
152 Grimes, Caroline SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:16.3 25:42.2 94
153 Lohr, Sydney SR Nichols 8:16.6 25:43.0  
154 Napach, Lily SR Hackley School 8:18.4 25:48.8 95
155 Chacha, Geaninne JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:18.9 25:50.2 96
156 Smyth, Erin JR Farmingdale 8:19.2 25:51.2 97
157 Evangelidis, Alex SR Hackley School 8:19.6 25:52.4 98
158 Najimy, Anna SR Lenox Memorial 8:20.2 25:54.2  
159 Young, Chloe FR Lenox Memorial 8:20.6 25:55.4  
160 Bergersen, Kelly SR Farmingdale 8:21.6 25:58.6 99
161 Aarons, Brooke JR Monroe Woodbury 8:21.9 25:59.5  
162 Lauzon, Yvette SR Ludlow 8:23.1 26:03.3  
163 Scapicchio, Emma SR Milton 8:24.2 26:06.6  
164 Spadalik, Savanna SR Farmingdale 8:25.5 26:10.9 100
165 Shoates, Avery SR Brearley School 8:27.0 26:15.3  
166 Lanzarotto, Hannah JR Ludlow 8:29.4 26:23.0  
167 Jung, Cammy SO Hackley School 8:29.9 26:24.3 101
168 Donnelly, Evelyn FR Marymount 8:29.9 26:24.6 102
169 Pereira, Elizabeth JR Ludlow 8:31.7 26:30.0  
170 Squires, Cyla SR West Babylon 8:33.9 26:36.8  
171 Recine, Isabella SO Farmingdale 8:36.2 26:44.0 103
172 Lin, Ying Dan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:36.8 26:45.7  
173 Venkataraman, Shreya SR Amherst-Pelham 8:40.2 26:56.3  
174 Simon, Luisa FR Marymount 8:40.5 26:57.3 104
175 Breen, Stella JR Marymount 8:41.1 26:59.2 105
176 Giovannucci, Sienna JR Milton 8:44.0 27:08.1  
177 Reis, Amelia SR Lenox Memorial 8:44.1 27:08.6  
178 Murphy, Abigail SR Lenox Memorial 8:44.3 27:09.3  
179 Pignatelli, Mia JR Lenox Memorial 8:46.2 27:15.0  
180 Devaney, Margaux SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:46.4 27:15.6 106
181 Markovina, Alyssa JR Farmingdale 8:47.1 27:17.9 107
182 Gallagher, Kelsey SR Farmingdale 8:47.3 27:18.4 108
183 Solit, Rebecca SR Brearley School 8:49.7 27:26.0  
184 Dillon , Catherine SR Farmingdale 8:59.4 27:56.1 109
185 benvenuto, mason SR Lynbrook 9:01.0 28:01.2  
186 Aubry-Shea, Serena SR Monroe Woodbury 9:04.0 28:10.2  
187 Mathews, Nora SR Lenox Memorial 9:07.2 28:20.2  
188 Ostfield, Hannah SR Hackley School 9:08.0 28:22.8 110
189 Wilson, Summer JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:10.7 28:31.3 111
190 Kaufmann, Elizabeth SR Farmingdale 9:12.6 28:37.2  
191 Chan, Aophia FR Marymount 9:12.9 28:38.1  
192 Murtagh, Aisling SR Brearley School 9:13.2 28:38.9  
193 Mackinnon, Margaux FR Marymount 9:13.9 28:41.0  
194 Guntupalli, Sruthi JR Amherst-Pelham 9:16.0 28:47.6  
195 Walczak, Lauren SO Ludlow 9:19.4 28:58.1  
196 DeFilippo, Sydney JR Hackley School 9:19.6 28:58.8  
197 Rodriguez, Ella SO Hackley School 9:19.9 28:59.9  
198 roberts, logan SR Lynbrook 9:23.6 29:11.3  
199 Victoria, Pizzarelli SR Farmingdale 9:29.2 29:28.7  
200 Mascioli, Gabrielle SR Farmingdale 9:36.1 29:50.2  
201 Pereira, Alexa SR Farmingdale 9:40.8 30:04.7  
202 Lee, Sophia JR Marymount 9:42.9 30:11.3  
203 Bolotova, Anastasiya JR Taconic 9:44.9 30:17.5  
204 Jonak, Taylor SR Farmingdale 9:58.2 30:58.8  
205 Richter, Taylor SR Chapin School 10:14.0 31:47.8 112
206 Horowitz, Heidi SR Chapin School 10:14.2 31:48.6 113
207 Sanchez, Isabelle SR Nichols 10:14.7 31:50.0  
208 Leszczak, Natalia SR Lynbrook 10:18.0 32:00.3  
209 Yavinsky, Yasmine SO Convent of the Sacred Hea 10:23.4 32:17.3  
210 Jean, Violet SO Brearley School 10:38.0 33:02.6  
211 Daly, Jlane SO Amherst-Pelham 10:43.9 33:21.0  
212 Dougher, Paige SO Monroe Woodbury 11:01.4 34:15.2  
213 Beringer, Meredith SR Farmingdale 11:11.3 34:45.9