Midland-Wachusett League XC Championships Date: 10/31-11/01/18   Venue: Lunenburg - Lunenburg, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Squire, Will SR Bromfield School 5:38.2 17:30.8 1
2 Davis, Cameron SR Gardner 5:49.8 18:06.9 2
3 Alleva, Mike SO Lunenburg 5:55.1 18:23.3 3
4 Rieden, Garret SO Littleton 5:56.6 18:27.9 4
5 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 5:57.6 18:31.0 5
6 Graves, Hunter SR Gardner 5:58.1 18:32.7 6
7 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 5:59.0 18:35.4 7
8 Morana, Michael SO Littleton 6:00.3 18:39.5 8
9 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 6:10.7 19:11.8 9
10 McDermott, Jack JR Gardner 6:14.6 19:24.0 10
11 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:18.9 19:37.4 11
12 Patel, Devin SR Bromfield School 6:20.1 19:41.1 12
13 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 6:22.2 19:47.5 13
14 McLeod, Cam SO Littleton 6:23.8 19:52.6 14
15 Ingman, Jason FR Murdock 6:28.5 20:07.1 15
16 Russo, Nicholas SO Bromfield School 6:32.8 20:20.6 16
17 Madison, Tucker FR Bromfield School 6:33.6 20:22.9 17
18 Briggs-Adams, Dallas JR Bromfield School 6:36.6 20:32.3 18
19 Race, Andrew JR Murdock 6:38.7 20:39.0 19
20 Sweet, Benjamin SO Lunenburg 6:38.8 20:39.3 20
21 Rieden, Adam SO Littleton 6:41.4 20:47.2 21
22 Pratt, Tyler SO Gardner 6:48.5 21:09.2 22
23 Schoenberg, Zach SO Bromfield School 6:52.5 21:21.7  
24 Perry, Anthony JR Gardner 6:53.8 21:25.7 23
25 Smothers, Nicholas SR Gardner 6:55.2 21:30.2 24
26 Roy, Christopher FR Lunenburg 6:55.4 21:30.6 25
27 Ryzi, Alex SR Littleton 6:57.2 21:36.3 26
28 DiMuccio, Kyle SR Gardner 6:57.5 21:37.4 27
29 McGurrin, Jonathan SO Littleton 6:58.1 21:39.2 28
30 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 6:58.3 21:39.8 29
31 Lopez, Alex SR Gardner 7:02.1 21:51.4  
32 LaPlaca, Nickolas FR Murdock 7:02.2 21:51.9 30
33 Palaia, Jack SR Littleton 7:04.2 21:58.1  
34 Drinkwater, Benjamin SR Littleton 7:04.5 21:59.2  
35 DiVito, Gino SO Gardner 7:17.6 22:39.8  
36 DiGeronimo, Evan SO Lunenburg 7:18.4 22:42.3 31
37 Anderson, Caleb SO Lunenburg 7:27.3 23:09.9 32
38 Laplaca , Cameron JR Murdock 7:28.8 23:14.6 33
39 Quinn, Philip JR Murdock 7:38.8 23:45.7  
40 Smith, Tucker FR Murdock 7:42.3 23:56.6  
41 Quinn, Mark 8 Murdock 7:48.0 24:14.2  
42 Wuorinen, Calvin SO Lunenburg 7:59.9 24:51.1 34
43 Iverson, Julian SO Bromfield School 8:03.1 25:01.3  
44 Burns, Tavish SR Gardner 8:22.0 25:59.9  
45 James, Braydon SO Lunenburg 8:27.0 26:15.5 35
46 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 8:38.9 26:52.3