Brown University Northeast High School XC Invitational Date: 10-20-18   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cirrito, Tom SR Miller Place 5:01.1 15:35.6 1
2 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:05.4 15:49.0 2
3 Gorevic, Jonah JR Hackley School 5:05.6 15:49.6 3
4 Paneto, Nicolas SR Goshen 5:06.0 15:50.9 4
5 Cembalest, Peter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:11.8 16:08.8 5
6 Perrillo-Sullivan, Stephen SR Goshen 5:14.6 16:17.6 6
7 DeBassio, Ethan SR Smithfield 5:17.4 16:26.1 7
8 Distefano, Brendan SO Hackley School 5:17.6 16:26.8 8
9 Genna, Alex SR Patchogue-Medford 5:17.8 16:27.5 9
10 Robertson, Davis SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:19.2 16:31.7 10
11 Buscemi, Blake JR Miller Place 5:19.3 16:32.2 11
12 Krause, Joe SR Shoreham-Wading River 5:20.3 16:35.2 12
13 Paris, Jake SR Taconic 5:20.8 16:36.7 13
14 Johnson, Andrew SR Goshen 5:21.2 16:38.0 14
15 Zelin, Adam SR Shoreham-Wading River 5:23.4 16:44.8 15
16 Donegan, Michael SR Center Moriches 5:24.7 16:48.8 16
17 Palermo, Dom SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:25.1 16:50.1 17
18 Zerbarini, Matthew JR Island Trees 5:26.4 16:54.0 18
19 Danielson, Ben SR Bishop Guertin 5:27.1 16:56.4 19
20 Bottomley, Carson SR Bishop Guertin 5:27.5 16:57.6 20
21 Turo, Nick SR Westerly 5:27.7 16:58.3 21
22 Pisapia, Corey SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:27.9 16:58.9 22
23 Olean, Chris JR Smithfield 5:28.8 17:01.5 23
24 Maione, Ethan JR Smithfield 5:29.0 17:02.2 24
25 Tassinari, Nick SR Tyngsborough 5:29.5 17:03.8 25
26 Cafaro, Blake SR Smithfield 5:29.7 17:04.4 26
27 Tammany, Logan SR Patchogue-Medford 5:30.0 17:05.4 27
28 Nembach, Shane SR Lynbrook 5:30.2 17:06.0 28
29 Crainer, William SR Hackley School 5:30.4 17:06.6 29
30 Lalley, Fritz SR Milton 5:31.3 17:09.3 30
31 O'Neil, Tim SR Trevor Day School 5:31.5 17:10.2 31
32 LaFreniere, Mike SR Taconic 5:31.8 17:10.9 32
33 Hard, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:32.0 17:11.7 33
34 Hannibal, Gregory SO Goshen 5:32.3 17:12.5 34
35 Goodwin, William JR Collegiate School 5:32.4 17:12.9 35
36 Reisch, Sebastian SR Westerly 5:32.7 17:13.9 36
37 Saferstein, Chazz SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:33.0 17:14.6 37
38 McLaughlin, Thomas SR Westerly 5:33.2 17:15.5 38
39 Mintel, James SR Center Moriches 5:34.0 17:17.8 39
40 Jelveh, Aidan SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:34.3 17:18.6 40
41 Hackman, Aidan SR Goshen 5:34.7 17:20.0 41
42 Franco, Ethan SR Patchogue-Medford 5:34.8 17:20.3 42
43 Nicholson, George SR Collegiate School 5:35.3 17:21.9 43
44 Noon, Joe SR Bishop Guertin 5:35.8 17:23.2 44
45 Kyritsis, Alec SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:36.2 17:24.8 45
46 Ortiz, Justin SR Island Trees 5:37.0 17:27.1 46
47 Corcoran, Riley SR Stony Brook School 5:37.2 17:27.6 47
48 Makin, Colby SR Westerly 5:37.3 17:28.1 48
49 Marks, Peter SR Trevor Day School 5:37.5 17:28.8 49
50 Ferrer, Angel SR Cardinal Hayes 5:37.8 17:29.7 50
51 Turo, John SR Westerly 5:38.0 17:30.2 51
52 Meaney, Aidan JR Bishop Guertin 5:38.1 17:30.6 52
53 Armenakas, Anthony SR Collegiate School 5:39.0 17:33.2 53
54 Zeman, Sebastian SO Bishop Guertin 5:39.2 17:33.9 54
55 Masters, Vincent JR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:39.3 17:34.3 55
56 Luongo, Joseph SR Center Moriches 5:39.4 17:34.7 56
57 Pelkey, Brandon SR Taconic 5:39.7 17:35.4 57
58 Affanato, Stephen JR Milton 5:39.8 17:35.8 58
59 Miekley, David SR Miller Place 5:40.7 17:38.7 59
60 Keene, Mason SR Kents Hill School 5:40.8 17:39.0 60
61 Spencer, James JR Hackley School 5:41.0 17:39.4 61
62 Parker, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 5:41.1 17:39.7 62
63 Crystal, William SR Collegiate School 5:41.2 17:40.1 63
64 Rudge, Charlie JR Hackley School 5:41.3 17:40.4 64
65 Catanzaro, Giovanni JR Miller Place 5:41.4 17:40.8 65
66 Werner, Dietrich SR Milton 5:41.5 17:41.1 66
67 Albanese, Blake SR Goshen 5:41.6 17:41.4 67
68 Herchen, Michael SR Smithfield 5:42.9 17:45.6 68
69 Koch, Noah SO Kents Hill School 5:43.4 17:46.9 69
70 Soltanpanah, Alex SR Patchogue-Medford 5:43.7 17:48.0 70
71 Rifkin, Will JR Hackley School 5:43.8 17:48.3 71
72 Doyle, Aidan JR Miller Place 5:43.9 17:48.6 72
73 Kelley, Hayden JR Milton 5:44.0 17:49.0 73
74 Rioux, Zachary JR Bishop Guertin 5:44.1 17:49.2 74
75 Xu, Zack FR Stony Brook School 5:44.2 17:49.5 75
76 Watson, Aiden JR Island Trees 5:45.7 17:54.0 76
77 Perez, Christopher SR Goshen 5:45.9 17:54.7 77
78 Levine, Sam JR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:46.0 17:55.2 78
79 Scanni, Hudson SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:46.6 17:57.1 79
80 Bonanno, Dylan JR Wayland 5:46.8 17:57.6  
81 DeFeo, CJ SR Patchogue-Medford 5:47.4 17:59.6 80
82 Tallardy, Aaron SR Westerly 5:48.2 18:01.8 81
83 Mogul, Jack SR Collegiate School 5:48.4 18:02.4 82
84 Davis, Andrew JR Hackley School 5:48.5 18:03.0 83
85 DeNeve, Lucien SR Patchogue-Medford 5:48.9 18:04.2 84
86 Cirrito, Jason JR Miller Place 5:49.1 18:04.8 85
87 Romeo, Robert SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:49.3 18:05.2 86
88 Powell, Zabion SR Taconic 5:49.4 18:05.6 87
89 Girata, Alex SO Bishop Guertin 5:50.0 18:07.5 88
90 Lam, Peter SR Tyngsborough 5:50.2 18:08.1 89
91 Gregoire, Max SO Tyngsborough 5:51.7 18:12.9 90
92 Ohulu, Miral SR Patchogue-Medford 5:53.0 18:16.7 91
93 Lederer, Guiv SR Trevor Day School 5:53.7 18:19.1 92
94 Neal, Tyler SR Tyngsborough 5:54.1 18:20.1 93
95 Ferron, Tim SR Smithfield 5:54.5 18:21.4 94
96 Anzalone, Steven SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:54.8 18:22.5 95
97 Zajac, Anthony SO Shoreham-Wading River 5:55.8 18:25.4 96
98 Weaver, Carter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:55.9 18:25.9 97
99 Peck, Brendan SR Westerly 5:56.6 18:28.2 98
100 van der Goes, Hank SR Collegiate School 5:59.3 18:36.3 99
101 Rabasco, Thomas SR Taconic 5:59.8 18:37.8 100
102 Cicchetti, Sean SR Taconic 6:01.0 18:41.8 101
103 Andre, Nick JR Tyngsborough 6:01.9 18:44.5 102
104 Donovan, William SR Lynbrook 6:03.3 18:48.7 103
105 Lewis, Daniel JR Trevor Day School 6:03.4 18:49.1 104
106 Callahan, Joseph SR Lynbrook 6:03.8 18:50.3 105
107 Koscinski, Michael SR Center Moriches 6:06.0 18:57.2 106
108 Goode, Simon JR Wayland 6:06.9 19:00.0  
109 Duffy, Liam JR Wayland 6:07.2 19:01.1  
110 Freeman, Jake JR Trevor Day School 6:07.6 19:02.3 107
111 Li, Yiran JR Wayland 6:07.8 19:02.7  
112 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:07.9 19:03.1 108
113 Esquivel, Dylan JR Island Trees 6:08.1 19:03.7 109
114 Rosa, Noah SR Cardinal Hayes 6:08.2 19:04.2 110
115 Starr, Jackson JR Miller Place 6:08.4 19:04.6 111
116 Maloney, Conall SR Lynbrook 6:08.7 19:05.6 112
117 Dias, Kenneth SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:08.9 19:06.1 113
118 Deegan, Terrance SR Lynbrook 6:10.6 19:11.4 114
119 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:12.7 19:18.1 115
120 Hudson, Kamren SO Cardinal Hayes 6:13.2 19:19.6 116
121 Wang, Tiger JR Stony Brook School 6:13.3 19:20.0 117
122 Leung, Clement SO Stony Brook School 6:14.7 19:24.2 118
123 Beck, Daniel JR Lynbrook 6:14.8 19:24.6 119
124 O'Neil, Joseph SR Center Moriches 6:21.6 19:45.8 120
125 Lin, Joshua SR Stony Brook School 6:24.2 19:53.7 121
126 DiLisio, Eric SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:26.2 20:00.0 122
127 Callahan, Jeremy JR Lynbrook 6:26.5 20:01.1 123
128 Taylor, Jaheem SR Cardinal Hayes 6:30.0 20:11.9 124
129 Hernandez, Brandon SR Island Trees 6:31.1 20:15.1 125
130 Ajewole, Emmanuel SR Stony Brook School 6:31.5 20:16.5 126
131 Gagnon, Joe SR Tyngsborough 6:35.1 20:27.8 127
132 Slavin, Gabe SO Trevor Day School 6:38.5 20:38.3 128
133 Murray, Patrick SR Center Moriches 6:38.9 20:39.6 129
134 Jidaan, Taeen SR Cardinal Hayes 6:40.8 20:45.5 130
135 Klasson, Tanner SO Kents Hill School 6:43.1 20:52.4 131
136 Liguori, Andrew SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:54.1 21:26.6 132
137 Lissaur, Jesse SR Kents Hill School 6:55.5 21:31.1 133
138 Schultheiss, Constantin JR Kents Hill School 6:56.3 21:33.5 134
139 Reed, Zach SR Center Moriches 7:13.0 22:25.3 135
140 Rodriguez, Joel SR Cardinal Hayes 7:31.5 23:22.8 136