LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 3A) Date: 11-14-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 5:32.4 16:37.0 1
2 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 5:33.3 16:39.7 2
3 Suire, Ethan SR Erath 5:36.4 16:49.1 3
4 Sims, Patton SR Sterlington 5:36.9 16:50.7 4
5 Barbe, Wyatt JR West Feliciana 5:40.9 17:02.6 5
6 Story, Nick SR Sumner, Jewel 5:41.7 17:05.1 6
7 Bright, Blaze SR Erath 5:41.7 17:05.1 7
8 Carpenter, Cameron SR Erath 5:43.2 17:09.6 8
9 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 5:49.8 17:29.2 9
10 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 5:50.6 17:31.7 10
11 Foreman, Payton JR Iowa 5:51.0 17:32.8 11
12 Savoy, John SR St. Louis 5:53.3 17:39.7 12
13 Valdez, Ian SR Berwick 5:57.2 17:51.6 13
14 Monzon, Cooper SR Jefferson, Thomas 5:57.9 17:53.6 14
15 Plata, Hector SR Berwick 5:59.8 17:59.2 15
16 Frickey, Darby JR Berwick 6:03.1 18:09.1 16
17 Edmonson, Nicholas JR University Lab 6:03.3 18:09.8 17
18 Holcomb, Rider SO University Lab 6:04.4 18:13.2 18
19 Wismar, Nikalas SR Haynes Academy 6:05.6 18:16.6 19
20 Richard, Jack SR Erath 6:06.3 18:18.7 20
21 Sonnier, Andrew SR Erath 6:06.4 18:19.0 21
22 Allen, Joel JR Erath 6:07.3 18:21.8 22
23 Migues, Nic SR St. Louis 6:08.5 18:25.4 23
24 Taylor, Nolan SR Archbishop Hannan 6:09.0 18:26.9 24
25 Ahmad, Tarick SR Haynes Academy 6:10.0 18:30.0 25
26 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:10.9 18:32.6 26
27 Perez, Jacob SR Jefferson, Thomas 6:11.8 18:35.3 27
28 Brown, Larry SR Cohen College Prep 6:11.9 18:35.7  
29 An, Eddie SR Haynes Academy 6:12.5 18:37.4 28
30 Blades, Tanner SR Sumner, Jewel 6:13.8 18:41.2 29
31 Owens, Terry SR Bougalousa 6:13.9 18:41.6  
32 Myers, Alex SO Iowa 6:15.7 18:46.9 30
33 Midkiff, Elijah JR South Beauregard 6:15.9 18:47.7 31
34 Dore, Evan SR St. Louis 6:16.6 18:49.7 32
35 Carson, Kyler SR Pine Prairie 6:16.9 18:50.6 33
36 Eugene, Cory SR Lusher Charter 6:17.6 18:52.7 34
37 Richter, Moses SR Lusher Charter 6:18.3 18:54.7 35
38 Burke, Trent SR De La Salle 6:18.3 18:54.9 36
39 Mikulencak, Jude JR Lusher Charter 6:19.0 18:57.0 37
40 Campbell, Timothy SR Abbeville 6:20.1 19:00.3 38
41 Jackson, Leonard JR De La Salle 6:20.1 19:00.3 39
42 Schmidt, Bruno SR Haynes Academy 6:20.4 19:01.0 40
43 LeBlanc, Jason JR Erath 6:20.9 19:02.6 41
44 Dufrene, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:21.1 19:03.2 42
45 McMahon, Wheeler JR Lusher Charter 6:21.1 19:03.3 43
46 Brumfield, Xenophron SR Jefferson, Thomas 6:21.3 19:03.8 44
47 Basara, Joseph JR Lusher Charter 6:21.4 19:04.1 45
48 Guilbeau, Benji SR St. Louis 6:21.9 19:05.5 46
49 Nezat, Colin SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:23.2 19:09.6 47
50 Kay, Andy SR St. Louis 6:27.1 19:21.1 48
51 Taylor, Caleb SR Port Barrre 6:27.2 19:21.5 49
52 Rucker, Devon SR St Charles Catholic 6:27.3 19:21.8 50
53 Jeffcoat, Nathanuiel JR Haynes Academy 6:27.8 19:23.4 51
54 Zheng, Carlton SR Haynes Academy 6:28.5 19:25.4 52
55 Prados, Thomas SR De La Salle 6:28.8 19:26.2 53
56 Velasquez, Tony SR Sterlington 6:29.4 19:28.1 54
57 Evans, Morgan SR St. Louis 6:30.4 19:31.0 55
58 Faulk, Montana SR South Beauregard 6:30.9 19:32.6 56
59 Sloan, Colby JR Sumner, Jewel 6:31.3 19:33.7 57
60 Ness, Benjamin FR David Thibodaux STEM 6:32.2 19:36.5 58
61 Marsh, Jason SR Pine Prairie 6:32.2 19:36.6 59
62 Niyazov, Jacob FR Haynes Academy 6:32.3 19:36.7 60
63 Manuel, Zachary SR Pine Prairie 6:32.6 19:37.7 61
64 Perrin, Nicholas SR De La Salle 6:34.2 19:42.5 62
65 Shortess, Eli JR University Lab 6:35.0 19:45.0 63
66 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 6:36.4 19:49.1 64
67 Moore, Andrew JR University Lab 6:37.4 19:52.1 65
68 Savoie, Braedyn JR David Thibodaux STEM 6:37.5 19:52.5 66
69 Espinosa, Jacobo SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:38.6 19:55.7 67
70 Schexnaydre, Craig SR Archbishop Hannan 6:38.6 19:55.8 68
71 Leblanc, Javion SR Abbeville 6:39.3 19:57.9 69
72 Toussaint, Stephan SR Loyola Prep 6:39.4 19:58.2 70
73 Thibodeaux, Jude SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:39.7 19:59.0 71
74 Fowler, Jude SR Sumner, Jewel 6:39.8 19:59.4 72
75 Hedrick, Ryan SR De La Salle 6:40.1 20:00.3 73
76 Bergeron, Greg SR St Charles Catholic 6:40.4 20:01.0 74
77 Penton, Jason SR Albany 6:41.7 20:04.9  
78 Harvey, Victor SR Archbishop Hannan 6:41.8 20:05.2 75
79 English, Jonathan JR Loyola Prep 6:42.6 20:07.6 76
80 Pulizzano, Hunter SR De La Salle 6:43.4 20:10.0 77
81 Barrilleaux, Milton JR Berwick 6:44.4 20:13.2 78
82 Ashford, Trevor SR Pine Prairie 6:44.5 20:13.4 79
83 Hills, Ray SR Cohen College Prep 6:44.7 20:14.0  
84 Jones, Auston SR Berwick 6:44.7 20:14.0 80
85 Hearne, Douglas SR Loyola Prep 6:45.8 20:17.2 81
86 Purvis, Ryan SR Archbishop Hannan 6:46.3 20:18.8 82
87 Buhler, Mason SR Archbishop Hannan 6:46.4 20:19.0 83
88 Ardoin, Jordan SR Pine Prairie 6:47.7 20:23.1 84
89 Joubert, Peyton JR University Lab 6:47.8 20:23.4 85
90 Town, Matthew JR University Lab 6:48.1 20:24.2 86
91 Thompson, Clydeterrion Bougalousa 6:48.5 20:25.3  
92 Book, Tracey SR Pine Prairie 6:48.8 20:26.3 87
93 Gooszen, John Michael JR Loyola Prep 6:49.0 20:27.0 88
94 Grazianoi, Vincent SR Archbishop Hannan 6:49.2 20:27.4 89
95 Littleton, Trenton SR Caldwell Parish 6:50.3 20:30.8 90
96 Boesen, Dominic SR St Charles Catholic 6:51.4 20:34.0 91
97 Rachalla, Clayton SR Abbeville 6:53.9 20:41.5 92
98 Orlando, Luke SR Berwick 6:54.4 20:43.2 93
99 Neelis, Henry SR Lusher Charter 6:55.5 20:46.5 94
100 Gray, Jacob SR Sterlington 6:57.4 20:52.0 95
101 Perron, Austin SR Port Barrre 6:57.9 20:53.6 96
102 Landry, Khalil SR Abbeville 6:58.1 20:54.3 97
103 Morgan, Gunnar SR South Beauregard 7:00.0 21:00.0 98
104 Brasseaux, Devin SR Mamou 7:00.1 21:00.2 99
105 Hunsaker, Austen SR Sterlington 7:01.0 21:03.0 100
106 Joseph, Allen SR Cohen College Prep 7:01.9 21:05.6  
107 Sharpe Jr., Anthony SR Pine Prairie 7:02.4 21:07.0 101
108 Mallet, Matthew SR Port Barrre 7:02.6 21:07.8 102
109 Blades, Ashton SR Sumner, Jewel 7:05.3 21:15.7 103
110 Trahan, Zane SR Iowa 7:05.5 21:16.4 104
111 Ramsey, Ross SO South Beauregard 7:08.0 21:23.8 105
112 Jeane, Brendan SR Iowa 7:11.3 21:33.7 106
113 Russell, Sam SR Loyola Prep 7:12.3 21:36.8 107
114 Bergeron, Hayden JR Mamou 7:12.6 21:37.8 108
115 Tezeno, Dailon SR Mamou 7:13.8 21:41.3 109
116 Myers, Matthew SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:13.8 21:41.4 110
117 Deshotel, Conner SR Mamou 7:14.4 21:43.0 111
118 Gray, Charlie SR Sterlington 7:15.9 21:47.7 112
119 Aldridge, Scott SR Sterlington 7:16.5 21:49.4 113
120 Saled, Khalid SR Jefferson, Thomas 7:19.0 21:57.0 114
121 Messina, Michael SR Archbishop Hannan 7:19.1 21:57.1 115
122 Nguyen-bui, Dien SR Jefferson, Thomas 7:19.5 21:58.5 116
123 Tran, Benson SR Jefferson, Thomas 7:20.1 22:00.3 117
124 Jackson, Gildon JR Berwick 7:21.1 22:03.1 118
125 Hampton, Austin SR Albany 7:24.0 22:12.0  
126 Johnson, Damon SR Jefferson, Thomas 7:24.7 22:14.0 119
127 Smith, Cameron SR Kaplan 7:24.8 22:14.4  
128 Pentecost, JJ JR Jena 7:26.2 22:18.4 120
129 Brown, Gordon SR South Beauregard 7:27.2 22:21.5 121
130 Iyer, Ishan SR St Charles Catholic 7:27.4 22:22.0 122
131 Marquez, Diego SR Abbeville 7:27.6 22:22.7 123
132 White, Kaleb JR Kaplan 7:27.7 22:22.9  
133 Frazier, Richard SR Caldwell Parish 7:27.9 22:23.7 124
134 Dawson, Laydon SR Mamou 7:28.0 22:24.0 125
135 Dauenhaur, Kevin SR St Charles Catholic 7:28.4 22:25.2 126
136 Gibson, Elijah SR North Webster High 7:30.3 22:30.8  
137 Ringe, Luke SR St Charles Catholic 7:31.0 22:33.0 127
138 Ezernack, Austin SR Port Barrre 7:31.2 22:33.6 128
139 Armstard, Tommy SR Sterlington 7:33.4 22:40.1 129
140 Mahn, Devin SR Mamou 7:34.9 22:44.6 130
141 Parfait, Trinity JR Sumner, Jewel 7:39.2 22:57.5 131
142 Shipley, Timori SR Abbeville 7:39.7 22:59.1 132
143 Deshotel, Anthony SR Iowa 7:40.6 23:01.6 133
144 Spence, Nick JR Jena 7:40.7 23:01.9 134
145 Peloquin, Collin SR Iowa 7:46.3 23:18.8 135
146 Brown, Brandon SR Caldwell Parish 7:47.8 23:23.3 136
147 Wager, Dustin Bougalousa 7:47.8 23:23.4  
148 Bruns, Xavier JR North Webster High 7:48.7 23:26.1  
149 Rabalais, Cameron SR Caldwell Parish 7:52.0 23:35.8 137
150 Robertson, Isaac SR Port Barrre 7:54.7 23:44.0 138
151 John, Grant SR Loyola Prep 7:55.0 23:44.8 139
152 Johnson, Jai SR Port Barrre 7:57.3 23:51.7 140
153 Martinez, Juan SR Bougalousa 7:59.4 23:58.2  
154 Wilson, Steven SR St Charles Catholic 8:01.7 24:04.9 141
155 Andrews, Tyrinn SR Abbeville 8:05.7 24:17.1 142
156 McIlwain, Tanner SR Caldwell Parish 8:06.6 24:19.8 143
157 Amanza, Oziel SR North Webster High 8:19.7 24:59.0  
158 Watts, Jake SR Loyola Prep 8:23.9 25:11.7 144
159 Lewis, Chance SR North Webster High 8:30.1 25:30.2  
160 Olivier, Nathan JR South Beauregard 8:30.5 25:31.4 145
161 Smith, Gage JR Kaplan 8:33.4 25:40.1  
162 Crain, Blake SR Sumner, Jewel 8:33.9 25:41.7 146
163 McCaa, Mathew SR Caldwell Parish 8:42.4 26:07.1 147
164 Jenkins, Dominique SR Jena 8:43.1 26:09.2 148
165 De'Oliveria, JD SR Mamou 8:44.1 26:12.3 149
166 Bemiss, Casey SR Lusher Charter 8:54.8 26:44.2 150
167 Connor, Toland SR Kaplan 8:58.0 26:53.9  
168 Littleton, Jace JR Jena 9:04.6 27:13.6 151
169 McMillan, Blade SR Jena 9:08.7 27:26.0 152
170 Perot, Trystan SR Caldwell Parish 9:08.9 27:26.6 153
171 Fontenot, Ty JR South Beauregard 9:13.7 27:41.1 154
172 Humphries, Sean SR Jena 10:19.0 30:56.9 155
173 Kendrick, Jonah JR Jena 13:17.9 39:53.5 156