South Coast League XC Championship Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cabral, Andrew Seekonk 5:19.9 16:34.0 1
2 Benoit, Will JR Fairhaven 5:31.2 17:09.2 2
3 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:34.0 17:17.9 3
4 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:36.1 17:24.3 4
5 Santos , Roth SR Seekonk 5:41.7 17:41.7 5
6 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 5:43.6 17:47.6 6
7 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:44.4 17:50.3 7
8 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:46.1 17:55.5 8
9 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:46.6 17:56.9 9
10 Klang, Jacob SR Seekonk 5:47.4 17:59.3 10
11 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:47.8 18:00.8 11
12 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 5:50.4 18:08.7 12
13 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 5:51.2 18:11.3 13
14 Davignon, Benjamin JR Fairhaven 5:54.8 18:22.5 14
15 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:55.8 18:25.6 15
16 Estes, Chris SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:56.4 18:27.5 16
17 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:58.6 18:34.2 17
18 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 5:59.0 18:35.5 18
19 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 6:01.7 18:43.8 19
20 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 6:02.0 18:44.9 20
21 Millan, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:02.6 18:46.8 21
22 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 6:04.0 18:51.1 22
23 Cloutier, Ronald SR Apponequet 6:04.2 18:51.8 23
24 Canaran, Okan SR Apponequet 6:05.0 18:54.0 24
25 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 6:05.4 18:55.3 25
26 Brown, Jack SR Fairhaven 6:05.9 18:57.0 26
27 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:07.5 19:01.9 27
28 Waltz, Daniil SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:09.2 19:07.1 28
29 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:09.9 19:09.4 29
30 Tortorella, Jacob SR Fairhaven 6:11.1 19:13.0 30
31 Lally, Sean JR Old Rochester 6:11.9 19:15.5 31
32 Santangelo, Jakob SR Apponequet 6:12.3 19:16.9 32
33 abrill, Santiago SR Somerset-Berkley 6:13.8 19:21.6 33
34 Goulart, Chandler SR Old Rochester 6:14.9 19:24.9 34
35 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 6:15.6 19:27.1 35
36 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:16.8 19:30.9 36
37 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 6:17.9 19:34.3 37
38 Fernandes, Charlie JR Fairhaven 6:18.1 19:34.7 38
39 Slack, Jacob SR Apponequet 6:18.7 19:36.8 39
40 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:20.2 19:41.2 40
41 Macek, Matthew SR Somerset-Berkley 6:22.0 19:46.8 41
42 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:22.4 19:48.3 42
43 Johnson, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:22.9 19:49.8 43
44 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:23.2 19:50.7 44
45 Delisle, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:23.9 19:52.8 45
46 Magalhaes, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:26.8 20:01.9 46
47 Nitschke, David SR Bourne 6:29.3 20:09.6 47
48 O'Connell, Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:30.5 20:13.5 48
49 Lane, Alexander JR Bourne 6:32.2 20:18.8 49
50 Mckeon, Devin JR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.2 20:24.8 50
51 Johnston, Sam SR Bourne 6:45.0 20:58.5 51
52 Sweeney, Patrick SR Bourne 6:46.6 21:03.3 52
53 Sullivan, Brendan SR Bourne 6:47.1 21:05.0 53
54 Sierra, Cross JR Bourne 6:50.7 21:16.0 54
55 Days-Merrill, Steven SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.3 21:18.0 55
56 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.3 21:18.0 56