2017 Wamego XC Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: Wamego, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:20 19:16 97 8 12 13 27 37 56 85
2 1:37:28 19:29 125 4 7 14 39 61 89 105
3 1:37:56 19:35 131 3 21 33 34 40 50 54
4 1:38:07 19:37 136 11 24 26 29 46 57 77
5 1:40:12 20:02 194 2 28 41 49 74 100 104
6 1:40:59 20:11 195 10 23 35 62 65 66 103
7 1:41:04 20:12 203 9 36 45 53 60 68 94
8 1:41:48 20:21 222 1 18 22 86 95    
9 1:42:21 20:28 227 19 38 43 55 72 78  
10 1:44:23 20:52 240 15 16 20 90 99 102 109
11 1:43:39 20:43 251 30 32 44 69 76 96 107
12 1:45:51 21:10 290 6 42 75 79 88    
13 1:46:36 21:19 293 5 31 82 84 91    
14 1:45:57 21:11 297 17 48 71 80 81 92  
15 1:46:28 21:17 315 52 59 64 67 73 83 98
16 1:48:24 21:40 341 47 51 63 87 93 108  
17 1:50:38 22:07 351 25 58 70 97 101 106  
Men's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shirley, Brodric SR Frankfort 5:27.2 16:56.5 1
2 Nelson, Henry SR Bishop Seabury 5:31.6 17:10.2  
3 Kulp, Brett SR Riley-Riley County 5:47.1 17:58.7 2
4 Oatney, Luke SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 5:49.1 18:04.7  
5 Reeves, Anton SR Scandia-Pike Valley 5:53.2 18:17.6  
6 Miller, A.J. SR St. John-Hudson 5:53.5 18:18.5 3
7 Wurtz, Josh SR Alma-Wabaunsee 5:56.9 18:29.1 4
8 Kistner, Dalton SR Lebo 5:57.3 18:30.1 5
9 TenEyck, Gabe SR Silver Lake 5:58.4 18:33.6 6
10 Schmitz, Kyle SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:00.0 18:38.7 7
11 Hall, Connor SR Norton Community 6:01.1 18:41.9 8
12 Anderson, Nate SR Christ Preparatory 6:02.2 18:45.4 9
13 Glynn, Henry SR Sabetha 6:02.4 18:46.1 10
14 Dawson, Jaden SR Bennington 6:03.5 18:49.5 11
15 Patterson, Cale SR Norton Community 6:05.0 18:54.1 12
16 King, Ricky SR Norton Community 6:06.5 18:58.6 13
17 Stuhlsatz, Luke SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:07.6 19:02.4 14
18 Giefer, Bernard SR Trego Community 6:08.3 19:04.4 15
19 Giefer, Wyndom SR Trego Community 6:08.7 19:05.5 16
20 Myers, PJ SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 6:12.1 19:16.1 17
21 Parthemer, Colton SR Frankfort 6:12.1 19:16.3 18
22 Lee, Davis SR Marysville 6:12.6 19:17.9 19
23 Barney, Willie SR Trego Community 6:14.6 19:23.8 20
24 Osborne, Mason SR St. John-Hudson 6:15.0 19:25.2 21
25 Anderson, Brandon SR Frankfort 6:15.5 19:26.7 22
26 Dillon, Caden SR Sabetha 6:16.9 19:31.2 23
27 Koehn, Caleb SR Bennington 6:17.0 19:31.5 24
28 Gleue, Jama SR Republic County 6:17.5 19:32.9 25
29 Silvers, Garrett SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:18.3 19:35.6  
30 Aita, Keelan SR Bennington 6:19.2 19:38.4 26
31 Gosselin, Tucker SR Norton Community 6:19.5 19:39.1 27
32 Meyers, Jared SR Hays-TMP-Marian 6:19.6 19:39.6  
33 Uphoff, Cole SR Riley-Riley County 6:20.8 19:43.3 28
34 Stanley, Ryan SR Bennington 6:21.2 19:44.6 29
35 Brull, Paul SR Hays-TMP-Marian 6:22.4 19:48.2  
36 Jones, James SR St. Marys 6:22.8 19:49.3 30
37 Miller, Mathew SR Lebo 6:22.8 19:49.5 31
38 McCann, Tristan SR St. Marys 6:23.5 19:51.7 32
39 Joslin, Peter SR Ellinwood 6:24.3 19:54.0  
40 Fisher, Trey SR St. John-Hudson 6:25.9 19:59.0 33
41 Witt, Braden SR St. John-Hudson 6:27.6 20:04.4 34
42 Bestwick, Charlie SR Sabetha 6:27.7 20:04.7 35
43 Alsup, Anthony SR Christ Preparatory 6:27.8 20:05.0 36
44 Urban, Mason SR Norton Community 6:28.4 20:06.8 37
45 Kirkland, Ben SR Marysville 6:28.7 20:07.9 38
46 Tharman, Bryce SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:29.0 20:08.6 39
47 Smith, Quincy SR St. John-Hudson 6:29.4 20:10.0 40
48 Collins, Hutton SR Riley-Riley County 6:30.3 20:12.6 41
49 Flack, Dayton SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:30.4 20:13.0  
50 Winget, Seth SR Ellinwood 6:30.9 20:14.8  
51 Schroeder, Jason SR Silver Lake 6:33.6 20:23.0 42
52 Denner, Dalton SR Marysville 6:33.7 20:23.4 43
53 Biswell, Chase SR St. Marys 6:33.8 20:23.5 44
54 Glassbrenner, Riley SR Christ Preparatory 6:34.0 20:24.2 45
55 Gantenbein, Sam SR Bennington 6:34.0 20:24.3 46
56 Bailey, Taj SR Northern Heights 6:34.0 20:24.3 47
57 Falk, Garret SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 6:34.5 20:25.9 48
58 Wise, Hunter SR Riley-Riley County 6:34.7 20:26.4 49
59 Coles, Liam SR Flint Hills Christian 6:36.9 20:33.3  
60 McVey, Cashe SR St. John-Hudson 6:38.0 20:36.8 50
61 Finney, Gene SR Northern Heights 6:38.2 20:37.4 51
62 Whiteley, Jacob SR Wellsville 6:38.3 20:37.7 52
63 Whisnant, Jonathon SR Ellinwood 6:39.0 20:39.9  
64 Adair, David SR Christ Preparatory 6:39.2 20:40.3 53
65 Walker, Wrangler SR St. John-Hudson 6:39.6 20:41.8 54
66 Greenhoot, Gus SR Bishop Seabury 6:39.9 20:42.7  
67 Holle, Matt SR Marysville 6:40.4 20:44.1 55
68 Koerperich, Austin SR Norton Community 6:45.4 20:59.7 56
69 Betz, Cameron SR Bennington 6:46.2 21:02.1 57
70 Callaway, Clint SR Republic County 6:47.7 21:06.7 58
71 Reader, Benjamin SR Flint Hills Christian 6:48.1 21:08.0  
72 Brewster, Josh SR Wellsville 6:48.5 21:09.3 59
73 Smith, Cameron SR Christ Preparatory 6:48.6 21:09.8 60
74 Mumpower, Eli SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:48.7 21:10.0 61
75 Menold, Braden SR Sabetha 6:49.8 21:13.2 62
76 Hall, Jayden SR Northern Heights 6:50.0 21:13.9 63
77 Erhart, Conner SR Wellsville 6:50.6 21:15.8 64
78 Romines, Micah SR Sabetha 6:53.2 21:24.0 65
79 Funk, Darrin SR Sabetha 6:54.2 21:27.0 66
80 Pearson, Zach SR Wellsville 6:56.9 21:35.3 67
81 Hooper, Holden SR Christ Preparatory 6:57.4 21:37.0 68
82 McCarthy, David SR St. Marys 6:57.5 21:37.4 69
83 Rempel, Caleb SR Hillsboro 6:57.6 21:37.5  
84 Havel, Kyler SR Republic County 6:58.0 21:38.8 70
85 Cole, Jacob SR Ellinwood 6:59.7 21:44.0  
86 Thompson-Glodich, Seth SR Bishop Seabury 6:59.8 21:44.5  
87 Gleason, Chris SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:00.6 21:47.1 71
88 O'Neil, Bryar SR Marysville 7:01.0 21:48.0 72
89 Sebol, Dylan SR Wellsville 7:01.8 21:50.5 73
90 Cervantes, Anthony SR Riley-Riley County 7:02.0 21:51.3 74
91 Taylor, Jacob SR Silver Lake 7:03.0 21:54.4 75
92 Garland, Stephen SR St. Marys 7:04.0 21:57.6 76
93 Oldham, William SR Bennington 7:04.1 21:57.8 77
94 Gudenkauf, Lucas SR Marysville 7:04.1 21:57.9 78
95 Moss, Tucker SR Hillsboro 7:04.2 21:58.1  
96 Rakestraw, Jonathan SR Silver Lake 7:05.1 22:01.0 79
97 Willsey, Ethan SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:08.9 22:12.8 80
98 Grame, Cailin SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:09.9 22:15.9 81
99 Reynard, Nick SR Lebo 7:14.1 22:28.9 82
100 Trauer, Matze SR Wellsville 7:14.8 22:31.0 83
101 Weiss, Wyatt SR Lebo 7:17.7 22:40.0 84
102 Branek, Nate SR Norton Community 7:18.8 22:43.5 85
103 Evans, Cody SR Frankfort 7:19.3 22:45.1 86
104 Blonigen, Jack SR Bishop Seabury 7:20.1 22:47.4  
105 King, Darrett SR Northern Heights 7:20.7 22:49.3 87
106 Kats, Caleb SR Silver Lake 7:24.1 23:00.0 88
107 Dugger, Sean SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:24.2 23:00.2 89
108 Anderson, Benjamin SR Trego Community 7:24.4 23:00.7 90
109 Botkin, Tanner SR Lebo 7:26.7 23:08.0 91
110 Parks, Chase SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:28.8 23:14.6 92
111 Boyce, Tanner SR Northern Heights 7:30.6 23:20.0 93
112 Buss, Jacob SR Christ Preparatory 7:31.0 23:21.3 94
113 Dowd, Daniel SR Frankfort 7:31.8 23:23.9 95
114 Perry, Caleb SR St. Marys 7:35.4 23:35.1 96
115 Nabity, Zach SR Republic County 7:35.5 23:35.5 97
116 Ohlmeier, Blake SR Wellsville 7:37.2 23:40.8 98
117 Mejia, Andrew SR Trego Community 7:40.1 23:49.7 99
118 Baker, Colton SR Riley-Riley County 7:43.1 23:58.9 100
119 Featherstone, Nathan SR Flint Hills Christian 7:44.2 24:02.4  
120 Flavin, Michael SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:48.7 24:16.4  
121 Garman, Tristyn SR Republic County 7:57.9 24:44.9 101
122 Desormiers, Cooper SR Trego Community 8:06.2 25:10.7 102
123 Burger, Jesse SR Sabetha 8:06.2 25:10.8 103
124 Dodson, Brenton SR Riley-Riley County 8:09.7 25:21.6 104
125 Spellman, Dillon SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:16.9 25:43.9 105
126 Rundus, Asher SR Republic County 8:27.1 26:15.7 106
127 Mulligan, Trent SR St. Marys 8:33.6 26:35.9 107
128 Thompson, Dane SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:46.8 27:16.8  
129 White, Jarrett SR Northern Heights 9:19.4 28:58.2 108
130 Blecha, Orin SR Hillsboro 9:32.5 29:38.8  
131 Wilds, Evan SR Trego Community 10:20.5 32:08.0 109
132 Parks, Trenton SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
132 Dalinghaus, Garret SR Frankfort DNF  
132 Hornberger, Luke SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
132 Reader, Benjamin SR Flint Hills Christian DNF  
132 McHenry, Evan SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
132 Dyke, Marcel SR Republic County DNF  
132 Lovewell, Thomas SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
132 Wende, Blake SR Silver Lake DNF  
132 Thomas, Jaron SR Frankfort DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:00 21:24 82 2 3 23 26 28 40 42
2 1:49:42 21:56 122 5 10 27 29 51 97 103
3 1:50:12 22:02 133 9 13 30 32 49 77 105
4 1:49:59 21:59 134 8 25 31 34 36 73 75
5 1:51:20 22:16 168 14 17 41 44 52 69 70
6 1:50:36 22:07 177 1 12 38 50 76 114  
7 1:51:54 22:22 179 6 21 47 48 57 83 89
8 1:52:37 22:31 196 18 22 43 45 68 124 125
9 1:55:58 23:11 277 35 46 60 64 72 82 95
10 1:56:53 23:22 287 15 33 54 85 100 101 104
11 2:00:34 24:06 310 4 39 58 88 121 122 123
12 1:58:59 23:47 311 19 20 55 107 110    
13 1:58:07 23:37 321 16 63 74 81 87 99  
14 1:58:33 23:42 328 11 53 84 86 94 96 112
15 1:59:07 23:49 348 56 61 62 79 90 109  
16 2:01:41 24:20 365 37 59 71 80 118 119 120
17 2:01:12 24:14 383 24 78 91 92 98 102 113
18 2:02:32 24:30 406 65 66 67 93 115 117  
19 2:06:42 25:20 448 7 106 108 111 116    
Women's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Briggs, Taylor SR Chapman 6:18.6 19:36.5 1
2 Stewart, Ambrynn SR Baldwin 6:32.6 20:19.9 2
3 Honeyman, Hannah SR Santa Fe Trail 6:37.3 20:34.5  
4 Beiter, Natalie SR Baldwin 6:39.5 20:41.5 3
5 Lieb, Claire SR Wichita-Trinity 6:42.6 20:50.8 4
6 Burton, Sydney SR Abilene 6:47.0 21:04.6  
7 Stevens, Makaela SR Scott Community 6:47.1 21:05.0 5
8 kelly, kelsie SR Towanda-Circle 6:47.1 21:05.1 6
9 Hulse, Brianna SR Winfield 6:49.1 21:11.3 7
10 Nuest, Hannah SR Buhler 6:49.6 21:12.7 8
11 Hiebert, Riley SR Eudora 6:52.8 21:22.7 9
12 Ayala, Dulce SR Scott Community 6:55.1 21:29.7 10
13 Wilson, Averi SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:55.5 21:31.2 11
14 Smith, Madison SR Chapman 6:55.7 21:31.6 12
15 Hiebert, Reagan SR Eudora 6:56.0 21:32.6 13
16 May, Quincy SR Basehor-Linwood 6:56.9 21:35.3 14
17 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 6:57.3 21:36.7 15
18 Heger, Abby SR Hugoton 6:58.2 21:39.4 16
19 Gallet, Mallory SR Basehor-Linwood 6:58.9 21:41.5 17
20 Fike, Grace SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:00.0 21:45.1 18
21 Auld, Zoe SR Clay Center 7:01.1 21:48.6 19
22 Larson, Karrin SR Clay Center 7:01.2 21:48.7 20
23 Horyna, Kristen SR Towanda-Circle 7:01.4 21:49.4 21
24 Nippert, Kalea SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:01.7 21:50.3 22
25 Wilson, Tennyson SR Baldwin 7:01.9 21:51.1 23
26 Moore, Trinity SR Louisburg 7:04.6 21:59.4 24
27 Rees, Iris SR Buhler 7:04.8 21:59.9 25
28 Martinez, Maiki SR Baldwin 7:06.0 22:03.8 26
29 Davis, Trella SR Scott Community 7:06.2 22:04.2 27
30 Toot, Lindsey SR Baldwin 7:06.3 22:04.8 28
31 Jaloma, Emily SR Atchison 7:06.4 22:04.8  
32 Vance, Megan SR Scott Community 7:07.2 22:07.5 29
33 Martin, Melia SR Eudora 7:07.8 22:09.1 30
34 Willison, Emma SR Buhler 7:08.4 22:11.2 31
35 Erpelding, Kate SR Eudora 7:09.2 22:13.6 32
36 Landes, Erika SR Mulvane 7:09.3 22:14.1 33
37 Miller, Megan SR Buhler 7:09.8 22:15.4 34
38 Garrison, Grace SR Clearwater 7:11.1 22:19.4  
39 Williams, Erin SR Tonganoxie 7:11.2 22:20.0 35
40 Bobo, Brityn SR Buhler 7:11.5 22:20.8 36
41 Foss, Brittany SR Colby 7:11.8 22:21.7  
42 Wartman, RayLynn SR Ulysses 7:12.1 22:22.8 37
43 Elliott, Maddie SR Chapman 7:13.1 22:25.9 38
44 Dixon, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Trinity 7:13.7 22:27.7 39
45 Silk, Selena SR Baldwin 7:14.5 22:30.2 40
46 Richardson, Alyssa SR Basehor-Linwood 7:15.0 22:31.8 41
47 Boyle, Josie SR Baldwin 7:15.5 22:33.2 42
48 Saenz, Sierra SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:15.8 22:34.1 43
49 Gore, Addy SR Basehor-Linwood 7:16.2 22:35.4 44
50 Collins, Adalyn SR Atchison 7:17.9 22:40.7  
51 Clark, Abbi SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:20.0 22:47.2 45
52 Wombwell, Katherine SR Tonganoxie 7:20.3 22:48.3 46
53 Emma, Willour SR Towanda-Circle 7:21.2 22:50.9 47
54 Fullington, Alyssa SR Towanda-Circle 7:22.0 22:53.3 48
55 Brown, Lydia SR Eudora 7:22.3 22:54.3 49
56 Anderson, Lindsey SR Chapman 7:22.8 22:55.9 50
57 Prieto, Olivia SR Scott Community 7:22.9 22:56.3 51
58 Fulkerson, Katie SR Basehor-Linwood 7:23.0 22:56.6 52
59 Jasper, Rayna SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:25.3 23:03.7 53
60 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:25.5 23:04.4 54
61 Sleichter, Katie SR Clay Center 7:26.8 23:08.2 55
62 Zachgo, Ashlyn SR Wamego 7:28.9 23:14.7 56
63 Kate, Webb SR Towanda-Circle 7:29.3 23:16.0 57
64 Elliot, Jenna SR Wichita-Trinity 7:29.9 23:18.0 58
65 Ornelas, Yessenia SR Ulysses 7:30.6 23:20.2 59
66 Shepard, Natalee SR Tonganoxie 7:31.2 23:22.0 60
67 Underwood, Kynzie SR Wamego 7:32.2 23:25.0 61
68 Kinsley, Brooke SR Wamego 7:32.2 23:25.1 62
69 Johnson, Rebecca SR Hugoton 7:33.0 23:27.7 63
70 Scott, Alyssa SR Tonganoxie 7:33.4 23:28.8 64
71 Gregg, Aspen SR Andale 7:34.7 23:32.9 65
72 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale 7:35.7 23:36.1 66
73 Gage, Michele SR Andale 7:36.5 23:38.4 67
74 Varrale, Breanna SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:37.4 23:41.4 68
75 Smith, Aaliya SR Basehor-Linwood 7:39.4 23:47.5 69
76 Cavanaugh, Olivia SR Basehor-Linwood 7:40.7 23:51.5 70
77 Molina, Ivon SR Ulysses 7:42.6 23:57.5 71
78 Chambers, Kristi SR Tonganoxie 7:43.3 23:59.6 72
79 Gore, Jayla SR Buhler 7:44.4 24:02.9 73
80 Garcia, Cielo SR Hugoton 7:44.6 24:03.8 74
81 Lindbloom, Caylnn SR Buhler 7:44.9 24:04.7 75
82 Simpson, Madison SR Chapman 7:45.5 24:06.5 76
83 Sullivan, Madison SR Eudora 7:46.6 24:09.9 77
84 Gassman, Carlee SR Louisburg 7:48.1 24:14.5 78
85 Bryant, Maddie SR Rose Hill 7:48.6 24:16.1  
86 Alexander, Aubri SR Wamego 7:48.9 24:16.9 79
87 Castilleja, Alyssa SR Ulysses 7:49.5 24:18.8 80
88 Gaskill, Frances SR Hugoton 7:49.5 24:18.9 81
89 Wombwell, Heather SR Tonganoxie 7:50.0 24:20.3 82
90 Sisson, Reegan SR Santa Fe Trail 7:50.2 24:21.0  
91 Autumn, Alvarez SR Towanda-Circle 7:50.9 24:23.2 83
92 Losh, Emma SR Concordia 7:52.3 24:27.6  
93 Corley, Maya SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:53.4 24:30.9 84
94 Hayes, Katie SR Mulvane 7:54.1 24:33.2 85
95 Walter, Lanie SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:55.2 24:36.7 86
96 Romo, Luz SR Hugoton 7:55.7 24:38.2 87
97 Carroll, Lily SR Wichita-Trinity 7:56.6 24:41.0 88
98 Dobosz, Kaydan SR Towanda-Circle 7:57.0 24:42.2 89
99 Castren, Maija SR Wamego 7:58.3 24:46.2 90
100 Alexander, Reilly SR Louisburg 7:59.0 24:48.4 91
101 Holtzen, Isabel SR Louisburg 7:59.1 24:48.6 92
102 Picard, Nicole SR Rose Hill 7:59.3 24:49.4  
103 Yung, Jurney SR Andale 7:59.4 24:49.6 93
104 Rupp, Paige SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:00.0 24:51.6 94
105 Slinkard, Mathia SR Tonganoxie 8:01.5 24:56.1 95
106 Pedrow, Ellie SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:01.5 24:56.1 96
107 Wetter, Abigail SR Colby 8:07.5 25:14.8  
108 Anguiano, Megan SR Abilene 8:08.9 25:19.0  
109 Rogers, Kodi SR Scott Community 8:09.4 25:20.6 97
110 Lewer, Kaitlyn SR Louisburg 8:09.6 25:21.2 98
111 Kara, Rodriguez SR Hugoton 8:10.1 25:22.8 99
112 Nolan, Karstyn SR Mulvane 8:10.9 25:25.3 100
113 Jacobs, Maddie SR Mulvane 8:12.1 25:29.3 101
114 Williams, Emily SR Louisburg 8:13.0 25:32.0 102
115 Tarango, Aly SR Scott Community 8:13.0 25:32.0 103
116 Davis, Caylee SR Mulvane 8:13.2 25:32.7 104
117 Schmidt, Taylor SR Eudora 8:14.3 25:36.1 105
118 Henderson, Haley SR Santa Fe Trail 8:15.3 25:39.0  
119 Wallace, Taylor SR Winfield 8:17.2 25:44.9 106
120 Begnoche, Jaclyn SR Clay Center 8:18.9 25:50.3 107
121 Timme, Nicole SR Concordia 8:19.2 25:51.3  
122 Bathurst, Emma SR Abilene 8:21.6 25:58.7  
123 Harris, Bayliegh SR Winfield 8:24.7 26:08.1 108
124 Blanka, Maren SR Wamego 8:27.9 26:18.1 109
125 King, Marissa SR Rose Hill 8:28.8 26:20.9  
126 Spellman, Anna SR Clay Center 8:29.8 26:24.3 110
127 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 8:31.2 26:28.4 111
128 Corely, Hannah SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:32.5 26:32.5 112
129 Shaffer, Payton SR Louisburg 8:33.5 26:35.7 113
130 Cook, Hannah SR Chapman 8:34.2 26:37.8 114
131 Reichart, Sarah SR Andale 8:40.1 26:56.1 115
132 Evans, Hope SR Winfield 8:44.5 27:09.9 116
133 Prosser, Jenna SR Andale 8:47.1 27:18.0 117
134 Buckley, Hali SR Concordia 8:51.2 27:30.6  
135 Guzman, Miranda SR Ulysses 8:55.2 27:42.9 118
136 Lankton, Savannah SR Santa Fe Trail 9:16.6 28:49.5  
137 Xochitl, Rojas SR Ulysses 9:21.0 29:03.2 119
138 Burns, Stacy SR Ulysses 9:22.7 29:08.5 120
139 Longenecker, Ryan SR Abilene 9:24.7 29:14.8  
140 Dunham, Emma SR Wichita-Trinity 9:25.4 29:16.9 121
141 Drevets, Marie SR Wichita-Trinity 9:34.3 29:44.5 122
142 Edwards, Avery SR Wichita-Trinity 9:47.3 30:24.8 123
143 Tull, Emily SR Atchison 9:52.6 30:41.3  
144 Mallon, Carmen SR St. George-Rock Creek 10:23.2 32:16.6 124
145 Badura, Brynn SR St. George-Rock Creek 10:48.1 33:33.9 125
146 Hopkins, Kellson SR Winfield DNF  
146 Keeler, Rylee SR Clay Center DNF  
146 Whiteley, Hannah SR Clay Center DNF  
146 Trotter, Lilly SR Abilene DNF  
146 Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield DNF  
146 Harrold, Addie SR Ulysses DNF  
146 Garcia, Clara SR Ulysses DNF  
146 Heredia, Yasmin SR Ulysses DNF  
146 Exley, Faith SR Rose Hill DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:20 17:40 66 5 7 12 16 26 34 67
2 1:28:50 17:46 85 3 10 13 17 42 57 113
3 1:31:04 18:12 148 4 18 24 48 54 118 152
4 1:32:24 18:28 177 15 23 25 32 82 95 146
5 1:33:13 18:38 189 21 38 39 41 50 81 83
6 1:32:57 18:35 190 20 30 31 37 72 86 88
7 1:31:45 18:21 200 1 14 46 59 80 127  
8 1:32:58 18:35 207 8 11 51 62 75 92  
9 1:33:42 18:44 218 9 36 45 63 65 122 139
10 1:35:11 19:02 274 27 35 52 56 104 111 116
11 1:35:57 19:11 289 33 55 58 64 79 98 114
12 1:36:23 19:16 322 6 44 68 87 117 138 141
13 1:37:21 19:28 334 40 60 69 74 91 124 134
14 1:37:57 19:35 368 19 70 77 100 102 132  
15 1:38:54 19:46 397 49 66 85 89 108 112 153
16 1:39:31 19:54 423 53 71 90 94 115 123 143
17 1:40:51 20:10 437 2 43 99 144 149 154  
18 1:40:35 20:07 460 22 97 105 110 126 131  
19 1:42:15 20:27 467 28 78 103 107 151    
20 1:42:22 20:28 500 61 73 101 120 145 150  
21 1:42:38 20:31 509 29 93 125 129 133 136  
22 1:43:05 20:37 542 76 106 109 121 130 135 137
23 1:44:59 20:59 558 47 96 128 140 147    
24 1:49:45 21:57 648 84 119 142 148 155 156 157
Men's 5000 Meters (4A Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thomas, Jack SR Scott Community 5:10.7 16:05.3 1
2 Modrow, Aaron SR Chapman 5:27.1 16:56.5 2
3 Garcia, Abraham SR Hugoton 5:27.5 16:57.6 3
4 Carson, Cale SR El Dorado 5:29.5 17:03.9 4
5 Jacobson, eli SR Towanda-Circle 5:34.0 17:17.9 5
6 Roberts, Zane SR St. George-Rock Creek 5:34.6 17:19.8 6
7 Keller, Emmitt SR Towanda-Circle 5:34.9 17:20.5 7
8 Bailey, Jacob SR Baldwin 5:34.9 17:20.6 8
9 Pfizenmaier, Jaret SR Clay Center 5:35.6 17:22.7 9
10 Smith, Tim SR Louisburg 5:36.1 17:24.3  
11 Fox, Ethan SR Hugoton 5:38.0 17:30.2 10
12 Wilson, Parker SR Baldwin 5:39.7 17:35.6 11
13 Reece, John SR Louisburg 5:40.0 17:36.5  
14 Stuever, Avery SR Towanda-Circle 5:41.7 17:41.6 12
15 Garcia, Jahaziel SR Hugoton 5:41.9 17:42.3 13
16 LeBeau, Conner SR Scott Community 5:44.1 17:49.3 14
17 Katzenmeier, Noah SR Eudora 5:44.5 17:50.5 15
18 Ryan, Derry SR Towanda-Circle 5:44.9 17:51.7 16
19 Eckert, Jacob SR Hugoton 5:45.1 17:52.4 17
20 Kemboi, Ezekiel SR El Dorado 5:47.2 17:58.8 18
21 Lohrentz, Rand SR Buhler 5:47.4 17:59.5 19
22 Stegman, Cody SR Wamego 5:47.4 17:59.5 20
23 Morgan, Calvin SR Tonganoxie 5:49.2 18:04.9 21
24 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 5:49.2 18:05.0 22
25 Boucher, Jacob SR Eudora 5:49.9 18:07.2 23
26 Price, Christian SR El Dorado 5:50.0 18:07.4 24
27 Bradley, Jerratt SR Eudora 5:50.4 18:08.7 25
28 Schoenhofer, Bryson SR Towanda-Circle 5:50.4 18:08.9 26
29 Ramirez, Parker SR Topeka-Hayden 5:51.2 18:11.3 27
30 Bixler-Large, Cole SR Clearwater 5:51.8 18:13.1 28
31 Nemechek, Christopher SR Holcomb 5:52.4 18:15.1 29
32 Price, Nick SR Wamego 5:53.7 18:19.2 30
33 Hermesch, Ben SR Wamego 5:55.1 18:23.4 31
34 Lounsbury, Bobby SR Eudora 5:57.3 18:30.3 32
35 Mendoza, Eduardo SR Ulysses 5:58.9 18:35.3 33
36 Tandy, Corbin SR Towanda-Circle 5:59.7 18:37.8 34
37 Adams, Dawson SR Topeka-Hayden 5:59.9 18:38.3 35
38 Brandhorst, Chaz SR Clay Center 6:00.1 18:38.9 36
39 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 6:00.2 18:39.3 37
40 Foley, Jakob SR Tonganoxie 6:01.2 18:42.4 38
41 Vick, Scott SR Tonganoxie 6:01.8 18:44.1 39
42 Lutz, Owen SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:02.1 18:45.0 40
43 Graham, Dylan SR Tonganoxie 6:02.1 18:45.1 41
44 Guereque, Rafael SR Hugoton 6:03.2 18:48.5 42
45 Ores, Chance SR Chapman 6:03.5 18:49.4 43
46 Roberts, Gabe SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:03.6 18:49.8 44
47 Rice, Cole SR Clay Center 6:04.0 18:50.9 45
48 Rios, Austin SR Scott Community 6:04.4 18:52.2 46
49 Nemechek, Logan SR Andale 6:05.1 18:54.5 47
50 Gomez, Sammy SR El Dorado 6:05.2 18:54.7 48
51 Myers, Brady SR Basehor-Linwood 6:05.4 18:55.3 49
52 Roderick, Ryan SR Mulvane 6:05.7 18:56.2  
53 Edholm, Jake SR Tonganoxie 6:06.0 18:57.3 50
54 Dighans, Jayce SR Baldwin 6:06.1 18:57.7 51
55 Soza, Jackson SR Topeka-Hayden 6:06.2 18:57.8 52
56 Wright, Ben SR Abilene 6:06.5 18:58.9 53
57 Haines, Adam SR El Dorado 6:06.8 18:59.6 54
58 Garcia, Paul SR Ulysses 6:06.8 18:59.7 55
59 Mattivi, Matthew SR Topeka-Hayden 6:06.9 18:59.9 56
60 Villa, Ivan SR Hugoton 6:09.2 19:07.3 57
61 Hudson, Brendan SR Ulysses 6:10.3 19:10.6 58
62 Apodaca, Roberto SR Scott Community 6:10.7 19:12.0 59
63 Hedges, Riley SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:12.9 19:18.7 60
64 Voss, Ryan SR Colby 6:13.3 19:20.1 61
65 Allen, Hudson SR Baldwin 6:14.5 19:23.7 62
66 Spielman, Brandon SR Clay Center 6:14.7 19:24.4 63
67 Winner, Garret SR Ulysses 6:15.1 19:25.5 64
68 Davidson, Matthew SR Clay Center 6:15.2 19:25.8 65
69 Hollond, Sterling SR Basehor-Linwood 6:16.0 19:28.2 66
70 keller, Simeon SR Towanda-Circle 6:16.3 19:29.2 67
71 Allen, John SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:16.4 19:29.5 68
72 Kueser, Damone SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:17.4 19:32.7 69
73 Popkey, Hunter SR Buhler 6:17.8 19:33.8 70
74 Cook, Lucas SR Abilene 6:18.4 19:35.7 71
75 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 6:18.7 19:36.7 72
76 McCarty, Paeton SR Colby 6:18.7 19:36.8 73
77 Hall-Kropf, Morgan SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:19.3 19:38.5 74
78 Russell, Riley SR Baldwin 6:20.0 19:40.8 75
79 Roberts, Parker SR Santa Fe Trail 6:21.0 19:44.0 76
80 Lee, Ryan SR Buhler 6:21.5 19:45.4 77
81 Perea-Gowdy, Mateo SR Clearwater 6:21.8 19:46.3 78
82 Corral, Carlos SR Ulysses 6:21.8 19:46.3 79
83 Tucker, Theron SR Scott Community 6:22.0 19:47.0 80
84 Boone, Aidan SR Tonganoxie 6:22.1 19:47.1 81
85 Martin, Zan SR Eudora 6:22.3 19:47.8 82
86 Bosley, Josh SR Tonganoxie 6:22.7 19:49.0 83
87 Sowers, Matthew SR Atchison 6:23.5 19:51.5 84
88 Wilson, Jake SR Basehor-Linwood 6:23.6 19:51.9 85
89 Havel, Jalen SR Wamego 6:23.9 19:52.9 86
90 Churchman, Nolan SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:25.3 19:57.2 87
91 Helllman, Collin SR Wamego 6:27.5 20:04.0 88
92 Strathman, Hayden SR Basehor-Linwood 6:27.7 20:04.6 89
93 Brown, Will SR Wichita-Trinity 6:27.8 20:05.0  
94 Geissinger, Aaron SR Abilene 6:28.1 20:06.0 90
95 Porter, Ryland SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:28.5 20:07.2 91
96 Harvey, Will SR Baldwin 6:28.7 20:07.7 92
97 Lozano, Johnny SR Holcomb 6:29.8 20:11.1 93
98 Mather, Austin SR Abilene 6:29.8 20:11.3 94
99 Miller, Hayden SR Eudora 6:30.3 20:12.7 95
100 Kuhn, Isaac SR Andale 6:30.4 20:13.0 96
101 Evans, Nathan SR Winfield 6:30.8 20:14.2 97
102 Martinez, Marcos SR Ulysses 6:30.8 20:14.3 98
103 Blocker, Shaun SR Chapman 6:31.7 20:17.0 99
104 Forbes, Joe SR Buhler 6:32.1 20:18.2 100
105 Bolyard, Heath SR Colby 6:32.5 20:19.7 101
106 Lohrentz, Colton SR Buhler 6:32.8 20:20.4 102
107 Mount, Gavin SR Clearwater 6:33.7 20:23.4 103
108 Meinhardt, Joshua SR Topeka-Hayden 6:33.9 20:24.0 104
109 Turner, Lucas SR Winfield 6:34.8 20:26.8 105
110 Spoonmore, Killian SR Santa Fe Trail 6:35.2 20:28.1 106
111 Wells, Nathan SR Clearwater 6:35.6 20:29.3 107
112 Malleck, Tony SR Basehor-Linwood 6:37.2 20:34.3 108
113 Smith, Brody SR Santa Fe Trail 6:37.2 20:34.3 109
114 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 6:37.4 20:34.7 110
115 Gillin, James SR Topeka-Hayden 6:37.5 20:35.3 111
116 Auten, Ryan SR Basehor-Linwood 6:38.8 20:39.3 112
117 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Hugoton 6:38.9 20:39.6 113
118 Lara, Jonathan SR Ulysses 6:38.9 20:39.6 114
119 Hartman, Damian SR Abilene 6:39.0 20:39.9 115
120 Emmons, Ethan SR Topeka-Hayden 6:40.7 20:45.2 116
121 Wolgast, Matthew SR Wichita-Trinity 6:41.2 20:46.6  
122 Allen, Evan SR St. George-Rock Creek 6:41.4 20:47.4 117
123 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:42.5 20:50.7 118
124 Watkins, Jayden SR Atchison 6:42.9 20:52.0 119
125 Zerr, John SR Colby 6:43.0 20:52.2 120
126 Robert, Brock SR Santa Fe Trail 6:43.1 20:52.6 121
127 Nottingham, Sage SR Rose Hill 6:43.6 20:54.1  
128 Hill, Ethan SR Clay Center 6:44.2 20:55.9 122
129 Corder, Brandon SR Abilene 6:44.4 20:56.7 123
130 Porrett, Michael SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:46.6 21:03.4 124
131 Leyva, Eqequiel SR Holcomb 6:50.2 21:14.7 125
132 Kaiser, John SR Winfield 6:50.3 21:14.9 126
133 Rodriguez, Angel SR Scott Community 6:50.6 21:16.0 127
134 Wegerer, Tyler SR Andale 6:52.6 21:22.1 128
135 Fisher, Devin SR Holcomb 6:53.3 21:24.1 129
136 Stahel, Derek SR Santa Fe Trail 6:54.0 21:26.4 130
137 Yeager, James SR Winfield 6:54.7 21:28.5 131
138 Hendrickson, Cordell SR Buhler 6:56.1 21:32.9 132
139 Almaraz, Erick SR Holcomb 6:56.3 21:33.6 133
140 Shriber, Mason SR Garnett-Anderson County 6:57.6 21:37.6 134
141 Barger, Rylan SR Rose Hill 6:58.7 21:41.0  
142 Stone, Josh SR Santa Fe Trail 7:00.4 21:46.4 135
143 Armstrong, Isaiah SR Holcomb 7:01.6 21:50.2 136
144 Butler, Jess SR Santa Fe Trail 7:01.7 21:50.2 137
145 Zoeller, Zach SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:02.9 21:54.0 138
146 Pastine, Gavin SR Clay Center 7:02.9 21:54.2 139
147 Stuber, Hunter SR Andale 7:03.5 21:55.9 140
148 Isaac, Lawrence SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:03.5 21:56.1 141
149 Fry, Canyon SR Atchison 7:04.9 22:00.3 142
150 Wuthnow, Austin SR Abilene 7:05.9 22:03.2 143
151 Tiller, Mitchell SR Chapman 7:09.1 22:13.5 144
152 Hutfles, Seth SR Colby 7:09.3 22:14.1 145
153 Bryan, Jace SR Eudora 7:15.3 22:32.7 146
154 Spencer, Caleb SR Andale 7:15.7 22:33.9 147
155 Strieby, Jay SR Atchison 7:15.8 22:34.3 148
156 Butler, James SR Chapman 7:16.2 22:35.4 149
157 Starbuck, Drew SR Colby 7:28.5 23:13.7 150
158 Reaves, Michael SR Rose Hill 7:29.1 23:15.5  
159 Mount, Logan SR Clearwater 7:31.9 23:24.1 151
160 Knight, Hadley SR El Dorado 7:41.1 23:52.8 152
161 Gore, Dean SR Basehor-Linwood 7:43.6 24:00.5 153
162 Anderson, Ethan SR Chapman 7:44.1 24:02.0 154
163 Powell, Gabe SR Atchison 7:52.3 24:27.5 155
164 Gilliland, Xhander SR Atchison 7:55.1 24:36.4 156
165 Brunton, Payden SR Atchison 8:12.7 25:31.1 157
166 Schwartz, Matthew SR Andale DNF  
166 Kreutziger, Chandler SR Andale DNF  
166 Letner, Henry SR Baldwin DNF  
166 Willm, Nick SR Buhler DNF  
166 Paluso, Tye SR Chapman DNF  
166 Randolph, Zac SR Clearwater DNF  
166 Brown, Steele SR Colby DNF  
166 Flores, Efrain SR Holcomb DNF  
166 Garcia, Alan SR Ulysses DNF  
166 Galindo, Aaron SR Ulysses DNF  
166 Raines, CJ SR Ulysses DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:27 21:29 76 1 3 14 27 31 42 47
2 1:51:43 22:20 130 8 9 21 33 59 78 98
3 1:52:57 22:35 160 18 25 30 38 49 56 90
4 1:53:42 22:44 168 7 12 41 48 60 66 82
5 1:53:07 22:37 169 4 5 24 64 72 77 95
6 1:53:19 22:39 172 20 23 39 44 46 94 100
7 1:54:22 22:52 183 13 19 32 58 61 96 103
8 1:55:36 23:07 207 11 28 37 62 69 76 89
9 1:55:23 23:04 216 2 16 22 83 93 97 99
10 2:01:39 24:19 218 6 10 17 84 101    
11 1:56:00 23:12 219 34 35 40 43 67 70  
11 1:56:09 23:13 219 15 26 36 68 74    
13 1:58:47 23:45 273 45 51 52 54 71 85  
14 2:00:14 24:02 293 29 53 63 73 75 81  
15 2:04:41 24:56 369 50 65 80 86 88 92 102
15 2:04:43 24:56 369 55 57 79 87 91    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Diener, Caleb SR Hillsboro 6:25.8 19:58.9  
2 Rogers, Brendan SR Tonganoxie 6:26.2 20:00.1 1
3 Reasor, Andrew SR Christ Preparatory 6:29.2 20:09.2 2
4 White, Jacob SR Wamego 6:31.7 20:17.2  
5 Brummett, Garrett SR Bennington 6:35.2 20:27.9  
6 Davis, Gavin SR Wamego 6:39.0 20:39.7  
7 Cullen, Adrian SR Tonganoxie 6:40.3 20:43.9 3
8 Lovendahl, Jaokob SR Bennington 6:40.6 20:44.9  
9 Reed, Tristian SR Hillsboro 6:42.2 20:49.8  
10 Voss, Steven SR Buhler 6:42.4 20:50.3  
11 Allen, Race SR Pretty Prairie 6:43.3 20:53.3 4
12 Graber, Blaze SR Pretty Prairie 6:44.0 20:55.5 5
13 Masters, Blake SR Topeka-Hayden 6:48.2 21:08.2 6
14 Harris, Zeb SR Wellsville 6:51.3 21:18.0 7
15 Trader, Noah SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:53.6 21:25.1 8
16 Wolfe, Eli SR Wamego 6:53.9 21:26.1  
17 Jackson, Weston SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 6:54.2 21:27.0 9
18 Dunshee, Jack SR Topeka-Hayden 6:56.2 21:33.2 10
19 Clark, Ethan SR Santa Fe Trail 6:56.8 21:35.2 11
20 Smith, Ian SR Wellsville 6:58.1 21:39.2 12
21 Warner, Alex SR Alma-Wabaunsee 6:59.1 21:42.4 13
22 Grant, Aaron SR Tonganoxie 7:00.2 21:45.7 14
23 Durr, Garrett SR Eudora 7:00.4 21:46.2 15
24 Veach, Ethan SR Christ Preparatory 7:00.4 21:46.4 16
25 Martin, Jon SR Bennington 7:00.4 21:46.4  
26 Tinoco, Brandon SR Topeka-Hayden 7:00.6 21:46.9 17
27 Shoup, Tanner SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:00.7 21:47.2 18
28 Henderson, Austin SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:01.0 21:48.0 19
29 Gudenkauf, Nathan SR Marysville 7:01.8 21:50.5  
30 Urban, Kade SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:02.1 21:51.5  
31 Sheahan, Leo SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:03.3 21:55.3 20
32 Reid, Josh SR Winfield 7:03.4 21:55.7  
33 Ewert, Colt SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 7:05.4 22:01.8 21
34 Kolsky, Brenden SR Clay Center 7:06.1 22:04.1  
35 Wiersma, Ryne SR Christ Preparatory 7:06.5 22:05.4 22
36 Peterson, Russ SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:08.4 22:11.3 23
37 Schwartz, John SR Pretty Prairie 7:08.5 22:11.6 24
38 Fike, Marshall SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:09.0 22:12.9 25
39 Leis, Lucas SR Burrton 7:09.2 22:13.7  
40 Canada, Stephen SR Burrton 7:10.8 22:18.8  
41 Schrum, Colton SR Eudora 7:10.9 22:18.8 26
42 Gilmore, Chas SR Tonganoxie 7:10.9 22:18.8 27
43 Lee, Isaac SR Clay Center 7:12.7 22:24.6  
44 Ramirez, Victor SR Santa Fe Trail 7:13.0 22:25.5 28
45 Archer, Zach SR Rossville 7:14.0 22:28.6  
46 Diercks, Ethan SR Chapman 7:14.5 22:30.0 29
47 Hilbert, Duke SR Bennington 7:15.0 22:31.8  
48 Schwindt, Carlos SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:15.9 22:34.4  
49 Karnes, Ethan SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:16.0 22:34.8 30
50 Price, Ben SR Rossville 7:16.1 22:35.0  
51 Falk, Alex SR Tonganoxie 7:17.3 22:39.0 31
52 Webster, Colton SR Buhler 7:17.5 22:39.4  
53 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 7:18.1 22:41.2  
54 Constable, Jairub SR Baldwin 7:18.3 22:41.8  
55 Lira, Isaac SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:18.5 22:42.5 32
56 Young, TJ SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 7:19.6 22:45.8 33
57 Henderson, David SR Basehor-Linwood 7:19.7 22:46.4 34
58 Ketner, Michael SR Basehor-Linwood 7:19.9 22:47.0 35
59 Rokey, Jaegar SR Eudora 7:20.2 22:47.7 36
60 Graham, Cole SR Santa Fe Trail 7:20.2 22:47.9 37
61 Woods, Tyler SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:20.7 22:49.3 38
62 Gwin, Nathan SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:20.7 22:49.4 39
63 Aytes, Bryn SR Basehor-Linwood 7:21.8 22:52.9 40
64 Robertson, Liam SR Wellsville 7:25.9 23:05.5 41
65 Manus, Samuel SR Tonganoxie 7:26.6 23:07.7 42
66 Griem, Cole SR Basehor-Linwood 7:26.9 23:08.7 43
67 Cole, Dylan SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:27.0 23:08.9 44
68 Cundiff, Cayden SR Holcomb 7:29.0 23:15.1 45
69 Bures, Garrett SR Garnett-Anderson County 7:29.0 23:15.2 46
70 Chambers, Kyle SR Tonganoxie 7:32.2 23:25.0 47
71 Dwyer, Dawson SR Wellsville 7:34.0 23:30.8 48
72 Schwarz, Braden SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:34.8 23:33.2 49
73 Barker, Ben SR El Dorado 7:34.9 23:33.4 50
74 Munoz, Alex SR Holcomb 7:35.3 23:34.7 51
75 Lozano, Jose SR Holcomb 7:35.8 23:36.2 52
76 Dalke, Tyler SR Chapman 7:37.0 23:40.0 53
77 Foreman, Alex SR Holcomb 7:37.1 23:40.4 54
78 Borsdorf, TJ SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:37.8 23:42.7 55
79 Vargas, Michael SR Winfield 7:38.6 23:44.9  
80 Henderson, Drew SR Silver Lake 7:39.7 23:48.6  
81 Badura, Trevor SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:40.8 23:52.0 56
82 Hamman, Chandler SR Tonganoxie 7:42.7 23:57.8  
83 Fry, Hunter SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 7:42.8 23:58.2 57
84 Bonnette, Austen SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:43.1 23:58.9 58
85 Schmidt, Luke SR Andale 7:44.0 24:01.6  
86 Younger, Noah SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 7:44.8 24:04.1 59
87 Puebla, Abraham SR Tonganoxie 7:45.3 24:06.0  
88 Savage, Ryan SR Wellsville 7:46.5 24:09.5 60
89 Stuhlsatz, Peter SR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:46.8 24:10.5 61
90 Lee, Victor SR Santa Fe Trail 7:48.7 24:16.3 62
91 Stalder, Kaden SR Chapman 7:48.7 24:16.4 63
92 Perry, Ethan SR Pretty Prairie 7:49.9 24:20.1 64
93 Dunbar, Tyler SR El Dorado 7:50.7 24:22.6 65
94 Calderwood, Josh SR Wellsville 7:51.1 24:23.7 66
95 Parkinson, Drake SR Basehor-Linwood 7:51.6 24:25.5 67
96 Park, Paul SR Riley-Riley County 7:51.9 24:26.3  
97 Garrett, Ammon SR Eudora 7:51.9 24:26.4 68
98 Zhang, Simon SR Clay Center 7:52.7 24:28.9  
99 Paredes, Jose SR Santa Fe Trail 7:53.8 24:32.3 69
100 Ashwell, Stephen SR Basehor-Linwood 7:55.2 24:36.7 70
101 Senecal, Auston SR Holcomb 7:56.7 24:41.3 71
102 Kinyon, Blake SR Pretty Prairie 7:58.8 24:47.7 72
103 Klukas, Daniel SR Chapman 7:59.2 24:49.0 73
104 Stephenson, Garrett SR Eudora 7:59.7 24:50.4 74
105 Switzer, Sam SR Chapman 8:02.6 24:59.5 75
106 Ambroski, Jared SR Santa Fe Trail 8:02.9 25:00.5 76
107 Olmestead, Logan SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:03.8 25:03.3  
108 Williams, Zane SR Pretty Prairie 8:04.1 25:04.3 77
109 Churchill, Matt SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:05.1 25:07.4 78
110 McGann, Cameron SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:05.5 25:08.6 79
111 Latham, Jason SR Hillsboro 8:05.5 25:08.7  
112 Rogers, Tristen SR El Dorado 8:05.9 25:09.9 80
113 Hayden, Chance SR Chapman 8:06.4 25:11.3 81
114 Hurd, James SR Wellsville 8:06.7 25:12.4 82
115 Lammers-Meis, Jacob SR Christ Preparatory 8:07.2 25:14.0 83
116 Cook, Peyton SR Silver Lake 8:09.1 25:19.8  
117 Becker, Tanner SR Topeka-Hayden 8:11.6 25:27.7 84
118 Jordan, Justin SR Rossville 8:11.7 25:28.0  
119 Call, Broden SR Silver Lake 8:12.0 25:28.8  
120 Rhudolph, Cutter SR Clifton-Clyde 8:15.1 25:38.3  
121 Palmer, Cade SR Holcomb 8:15.7 25:40.4 85
122 Griffith, Tyler SR Tonganoxie 8:16.8 25:43.6  
123 Flurry, Seth SR El Dorado 8:17.0 25:44.5 86
124 Schupe, Braxton SR Tonganoxie 8:17.2 25:44.9  
125 Dunn, Anthony SR Baldwin 8:17.7 25:46.4  
126 Gordon, Damian SR Marysville 8:17.8 25:46.9  
127 Dunbar, Justice SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:18.6 25:49.2 87
128 Klayson, Seth SR El Dorado 8:19.2 25:51.0 88
129 Schallock, Draven SR Santa Fe Trail 8:19.6 25:52.5 89
130 Merica, Daniel SR Clay Center 8:21.1 25:57.2  
131 Moser, Ryan SR St. George-Rock Creek 8:22.9 26:02.5 90
132 Dayhoff, Dalton SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:23.6 26:04.9 91
133 Luehrs, Tyler SR El Dorado 8:24.0 26:05.9 92
134 West, Isaac SR Christ Preparatory 8:24.8 26:08.7 93
135 Gooch, Gage SR Baldwin 8:29.1 26:21.9  
136 Rounsley, Garret SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:29.3 26:22.6  
137 Gruver, Eddie SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:29.7 26:23.9 94
138 Saft, Dustin SR Pretty Prairie 8:30.3 26:25.6 95
139 Dugger, Brendan SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:31.4 26:29.1 96
140 Cummings, Marvin SR Rossville 8:37.3 26:47.4  
141 Keefer, Cameron SR Christ Preparatory 8:39.0 26:52.6 97
142 Derzinski, Jon SR Tonganoxie 8:40.8 26:58.3  
143 Morris, Eli SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:41.4 27:00.0 98
144 Schmidt, Matt SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:41.5 27:00.6  
145 Newell, Brandon SR Baldwin 8:50.6 27:28.8  
146 Bender, Wyatt SR Wellsville 8:52.3 27:34.0  
147 Broeker, Samuel SR Christ Preparatory 8:59.3 27:55.7 99
148 Wilkinson, Austin SR Marysville 9:05.5 28:15.0  
149 Plummer, Devin SR St. George-Rock Creek 9:05.6 28:15.4  
150 Potratz, Matthew SR Christ Preparatory 9:07.3 28:20.8  
151 Hale, Ryan SR St. George-Rock Creek 9:13.1 28:38.5  
152 Baxter, Kaleb SR Wamego 9:29.3 29:28.9  
153 Sass, Roman SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:30.9 29:34.0  
154 Moyer, Dominique SR Garnett-Anderson County 9:38.7 29:58.1 100
155 Crawford, Todd SR Garnett-Anderson County 9:39.0 29:59.0  
156 Snively, Michael SR Republic County 9:47.6 30:25.8  
157 Ross, Josiah SR Silver Lake 9:57.9 30:58.0  
158 Baker, Ryan SR Santa Fe Trail 10:03.1 31:14.1  
159 Dunaway, Michael SR Flint Hills Christian 10:08.4 31:30.6  
160 Kuta, Anthony SR Topeka-Hayden 10:12.5 31:43.4 101
161 Olson, Breck SR El Dorado 10:19.1 32:03.8 102
162 Baker, Josh SR Santa Fe Trail 10:49.4 33:38.0  
163 Donaldson, Jacob SR Alma-Wabaunsee 12:02.2 37:24.0 103
164 Hutley, Evan SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
164 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale DNF  
164 Ahmet, Alper SR Baldwin DNF  
164 Ulriech, Jake SR Basehor-Linwood DNF  
164 Cook, Levi SR Basehor-Linwood DNF  
164 Hardesty, Tresten FR Basehor-Linwood DNF  
164 Fowler, Aaron SR Basehor-Linwood DNF  
164 Rimbey, Caden SR Burrton DNF  
164 Jones, Austin SR Chapman DNF  
164 Presley, Noah SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
164 Marsee, Ethan SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
164 Marsee, Caleb SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
164 Gann, Nathan SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
164 Shoemaker, Brydon SR Clay Center DNF  
164 Kelley, Jairus SR Clay Center DNF  
164 Heilman, Nicholas SR El Dorado DNF  
164 Boyden, Austin SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
164 Rosales, Fabian SR Eudora DNF  
164 Dameron, Jude SR Eudora DNF  
164 Yoder-Mulkey, Brayden SR Eudora DNF  
164 Dreiver, Alex SR Garnett-Anderson County DNF  
164 Crane, Hunter SR Garnett-Anderson County DNF  
164 Stifter, Dane SR Garnett-Anderson County DNF  
164 Clark, Noah SR Olpe DNF  
164 Smith, Peyton SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
164 Shepard, Tristan SR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
164 Evans, Seth SR Silver Lake DNF  
164 Dugan, Spencer SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
164 Bissen, Reid SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
164 Doyle, Thomas SR Topeka-Hayden DNF  
164 Ramirez, Hudson SR Topeka-Hayden DNF  
164 Woodward, Sam SR Topeka-Hayden DNF  
164 Topliff, Carter SR Wamego DNF  
164 Wisser, Fritz SR Wellsville DNF  
164 Pearson, Zach SR Wellsville DNF  
164 Stout, John SR Winfield DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:52 26:10 33 2 5 6 9 11 15 16
2 2:10:42 26:08 45 1 3 7 8 26 32  
3 2:18:41 27:44 70 10 12 13 17 18 20 36
4 2:24:49 28:57 109 14 19 24 25 27 35 38
5 2:29:28 29:53 131 21 23 28 29 30 31 33
6 2:33:37 30:43 136 4 22 34 37 39 40 41
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oliver, Rylea SR Basehor-Linwood 7:22.4 22:54.5 1
2 Russell, Lauren SR Baldwin 7:30.7 23:20.4  
3 Mattison, Amaleigh SR Buhler 7:36.2 23:37.6  
4 Whisler, Grace SR Buhler 7:46.4 24:09.1  
5 Huston, Meagan SR Rossville 8:01.9 24:57.4  
6 Klein, Iris SR Hillsboro 8:03.9 25:03.8  
7 Peterson, Cameryn SR Baldwin 8:09.0 25:19.4  
8 Pratt, Rachel SR Eudora 8:11.8 25:28.2 2
9 Vittitow, Brookelyn SR Basehor-Linwood 8:13.1 25:32.3 3
10 Schlautman, Makinsey SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:14.7 25:37.2  
11 Ruby, Anna SR Silver Lake 8:17.0 25:44.5  
12 Randall, Natalie SR Christ Preparatory 8:19.6 25:52.5 4
13 Roop, Phoebe SR El Dorado 8:19.8 25:53.1  
14 Kornmueller, Brooke SR Eudora 8:20.1 25:54.1 5
15 Metcalf, Ashley SR Eudora 8:20.7 25:55.8 6
16 Fortin, Jessie SR Wamego 8:21.3 25:57.6  
17 Wichman, Brookann SR St. Marys 8:23.4 26:04.1  
18 Eberth, Amy SR Basehor-Linwood 8:25.4 26:10.5 7
19 Trower, Maddy SR Basehor-Linwood 8:25.7 26:11.3 8
20 Brown, Alyssa SR Clifton-Clyde 8:26.8 26:14.7  
21 Tener, Nicole SR Eudora 8:29.7 26:23.7 9
22 Blackford, Gracie SR Wamego 8:31.8 26:30.3  
23 Flory, Savita SR Baldwin 8:33.5 26:35.5  
24 Rakestraw, Kristen SR Silver Lake 8:34.1 26:37.3  
25 Mills, Danielle SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:35.8 26:42.8  
26 Babcock, Olivia SR El Dorado 8:36.6 26:45.1  
27 Armijo, Sydney SR El Dorado 8:37.4 26:47.7  
28 Mateika, Chantal SR Garnett-Anderson County 8:39.8 26:55.2  
29 Gerber, Mary Kate SR Silver Lake 8:41.5 27:00.5  
30 Nooner, Sara SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:43.0 27:05.0 10
31 Huff, Delaney SR Eudora 8:44.9 27:11.0 11
32 Pitchford, Fayeth SR Wamego 8:47.3 27:18.5  
33 Piche, Gabie SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:49.7 27:26.1 12
34 Streit, Emma SR Rossville 8:51.6 27:31.8  
35 Wilcox, Olivia SR Baldwin 8:55.1 27:42.7  
36 Warden, Kaylie SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:57.0 27:48.6 13
37 Robinson, Rylea SR Pretty Prairie 8:57.1 27:48.9 14
38 Campbell, Emma SR Eudora 8:57.2 27:49.3 15
39 Inskeep, Kjersten SR Eudora 9:00.4 27:59.2 16
40 Warden, Kaitlyn SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:03.1 28:07.7 17
41 Fulmer, Autum SR Wamego 9:04.5 28:11.9  
42 Thompson, Cassandra SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:05.2 28:14.0 18
43 McCann, Liz SR St. Marys 9:08.9 28:25.6  
44 Altenhofen, Clara SR Tonganoxie 9:08.9 28:25.7  
45 Markus, Morgan SR Pretty Prairie 9:10.1 28:29.5 19
46 Camien, Bailey SR El Dorado 9:12.2 28:35.8  
47 Gould, Madeline SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:13.9 28:41.3 20
48 Johnson, Jayla SR St. Marys 9:14.0 28:41.4  
49 Hoss, Kenzie SR Santa Fe Trail 9:15.6 28:46.5 21
50 Cox, Cherokee SR Christ Preparatory 9:18.0 28:53.8 22
51 Caskey, Ana SR Santa Fe Trail 9:18.1 28:54.2 23
52 Campbell, Morgan SR Eudora 9:21.5 29:04.8  
53 Krehbiel, Claire SR Pretty Prairie 9:21.7 29:05.4 24
54 Eck, Lainee SR Andale 9:29.1 29:28.3  
55 Ernst, Nadia SR Andale 9:29.2 29:28.6  
56 Saft, Dallas SR Pretty Prairie 9:29.6 29:29.9 25
57 Tady, Emily SR Basehor-Linwood 9:37.3 29:54.0 26
58 Berry, Hayley SR Pretty Prairie 9:38.1 29:56.3 27
59 Sund, Kaylee SR Santa Fe Trail 9:40.6 30:04.0 28
60 Lane, Lexi SR Burrton 9:41.0 30:05.3  
61 Phillips, Hope SR Holcomb 9:41.4 30:06.6  
62 Serano, Andrea SR Holcomb 9:43.6 30:13.3  
63 Etter, Celeste SR Eudora 9:44.5 30:16.3  
64 Hein, Claudia SR Lebo 9:47.7 30:26.3  
65 Fink, Arden SR Riley-Riley County 9:48.9 30:30.1  
66 Angell, Samantha SR Tonganoxie 9:49.8 30:32.7  
67 Sechrist, Millie SR Hillsboro 9:50.7 30:35.6  
68 Juracek, Alyssa SR Riley-Riley County 9:51.2 30:37.0  
69 Simons, Haley SR Santa Fe Trail 9:54.5 30:47.3 29
70 Wessel, McKenzie SR Santa Fe Trail 9:57.4 30:56.5 30
71 Coltrane, Ellie SR Santa Fe Trail 9:57.5 30:56.6 31
72 Brown, Hannah SR Eudora 9:57.7 30:57.2  
73 Morgan, Maddy SR Basehor-Linwood 9:59.7 31:03.3 32
74 Lamb, Kaylee SR Garnett-Anderson County 10:01.8 31:10.0  
75 Rosine, Paiden SR Santa Fe Trail 10:04.6 31:18.6 33
76 Sullivan, Annemarie SR Christ Preparatory 10:07.0 31:26.1 34
77 Burgoon, Kylee SR Santa Fe Trail 10:08.8 31:31.9  
78 Hedrick, Taylor SR Pretty Prairie 10:10.7 31:37.6 35
79 Crosby, Genna SR St. Marys 10:15.0 31:51.0  
80 Heide, Chloe SR Eudora 10:17.4 31:58.6  
81 Suderman, Maddie SR Hillsboro 10:17.6 31:59.0  
82 Jordan, Kitty SR Rossville 10:20.6 32:08.5  
83 Winter, Jessi SR Riley-Riley County 10:23.5 32:17.4  
84 Suddarth, Riley SR Santa Fe Trail 10:28.4 32:32.6  
85 Perry, Allison SR Rossville 10:28.4 32:32.7  
86 Seals, Grace SR Santa Fe Trail 10:28.7 32:33.5  
87 McLendon, Maura SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 10:31.7 32:42.8 36
88 Thiele, Sarah SR Christ Preparatory 10:37.9 33:02.1 37
89 Beaman, Aly SR Pretty Prairie 10:40.0 33:08.7 38
90 Mages, Leah SR Hays-TMP-Marian 10:50.4 33:41.0  
91 Dalke, Jessi SR Hillsboro 10:57.3 34:02.6  
92 Cox, Cheyenne SR Christ Preparatory 11:04.1 34:23.7 39
93 Loftus, Gracie SR Hays-TMP-Marian 11:06.1 34:29.9  
94 Lowery, Kristen SR Christ Preparatory 11:06.3 34:30.5 40
95 Angell, Sydney SR Tonganoxie 11:33.2 35:54.0  
96 Middleton, Desha SR Eudora 11:44.2 36:28.3  
97 Wiehe, Abi SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 11:53.1 36:55.9  
98 Smith, Lauren SR Christ Preparatory 12:07.8 37:41.4 41
99 Phillips, Myra SR Northern Heights 12:10.3 37:49.3  
100 Faoro, Josephine SR Christ Preparatory 12:24.3 38:32.7  
101 Barrett, Olivia SR Northern Heights 12:31.1 38:53.9  
102 Canaie, Chiara SR Eudora DNF  
102 Diehl, Codey SR Wamego DNF  
102 Guyle, Mackenzie SR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
102 Brannick, Kayla SR Silver Lake DNF  
102 Mosher, Danae SR Christ Preparatory DNF  
102 Hybarger, Payton SR Wamego DNF  
102 Stuber, Hope SR Andale DNF  
102 Schurle, Jessica SR Clay Center DNF  
102 Alyssa, Troyer SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
102 McClure, Samantha SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
102 Simon, Sophie SR Baldwin DNF  
102 Carter, Kele SR Eudora DNF  
102 Penegar, Addison SR Basehor-Linwood DNF  
102 Smith, Emma SR Clay Center DNF  
102 Comfort, Lizzy SR Garnett-Anderson County DNF  
102 Prockish, Brooke SR Wamego DNF  
102 Meggers, Mackenzie SR Buhler DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:16 23:15 70 1 4 14 23 28 35 45
2 1:58:37 23:43 85 5 13 20 21 26 29  
3 2:00:50 24:10 97 2 8 15 22 50    
4 2:00:11 24:02 98 12 18 19 24 25 34 36
5 2:01:06 24:13 102 6 16 17 31 32 37 51
6 2:02:20 24:28 114 9 10 11 41 43 48 58
7 2:11:09 26:13 177 7 27 42 49 52 55  
8 2:13:42 26:44 199 30 33 39 44 53    
9 2:28:39 29:43 219 3 40 57 59 60    
10 2:24:07 28:49 241 38 46 47 54 56    
Women's 5000 Meters (1-2-3A Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Halle SR Bennington 6:36.1 20:30.6  
2 Giefer, Helen SR Trego Community 6:41.3 20:46.9  
3 Kats, Lexi SR Norton Community 6:49.7 21:12.9 1
4 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 6:58.0 21:38.9 2
5 Giefer, Sybil SR Trego Community 7:00.5 21:46.5  
6 McDaniel, Paige SR Wellsville 7:02.9 21:53.9 3
7 Bailey, Hannah SR Norton Community 7:06.5 22:05.4 4
8 Schippers, Emily SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:11.8 22:21.6 5
9 Stanley, Chloe SR Bennington 7:11.9 22:22.1  
10 Zitter, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 7:16.5 22:36.4 6
11 Piepho, Peyton SR Bennington 7:16.8 22:37.3  
12 Dennon, Sami SR Bishop Seabury 7:17.4 22:39.2 7
13 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 7:20.4 22:48.6 8
14 Lukert, Hattie SR Sabetha 7:20.5 22:48.9 9
15 Meyer, Megan SR Sabetha 7:20.9 22:50.0 10
16 McAfee, Skyler SR Sabetha 7:22.4 22:54.7 11
17 Hurla, Logan SR St. Marys 7:23.0 22:56.4 12
18 Werth, Julia SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:24.2 23:00.2 13
19 Darbyshire, Bailey SR Hartford 7:26.3 23:06.7  
20 Wheeler, Izzabel SR Republic County 7:26.3 23:06.9  
21 Snow, Dianna SR Norton Community 7:35.3 23:34.9 14
22 Cook, Courtney SR Ellinwood 7:36.9 23:39.7 15
23 North, Grace SR Silver Lake 7:37.6 23:41.7  
24 Stigall, Ellie SR Christ Preparatory 7:38.5 23:44.6 16
25 Puett, Amber SR Riley-Riley County 7:39.3 23:47.3  
26 Howard, Aleah SR Trego Community 7:42.4 23:57.0  
27 Downey, Gemma SR Christ Preparatory 7:43.1 23:59.1 17
28 Hutley, Rachel SR St. Marys 7:43.5 24:00.2 18
29 Shults, Erica SR St. Marys 7:45.0 24:04.9 19
30 Besack, Kasey SR Lebo 7:45.7 24:07.2  
31 Rhoades, Cheyenne SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:48.7 24:16.3 20
32 Teel, Taylor SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:49.7 24:19.6 21
33 Hammeke, Sarah SR Ellinwood 7:50.7 24:22.6 22
34 Gill, Kailey SR Norton Community 7:52.6 24:28.6 23
35 Perry, Callie SR St. Marys 7:53.9 24:32.6 24
36 Garland, Hannah SR St. Marys 7:55.5 24:37.6 25
37 Schulte, Emily SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:56.2 24:39.6 26
38 Eicher, Sabrina SR Bishop Seabury 7:57.3 24:43.0 27
39 Miller, Emily SR Norton Community 8:01.0 24:54.6 28
40 Bahner, Aubrey SR Silver Lake 8:01.5 24:56.3  
41 Urban, Kiara SR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:04.0 25:04.1 29
42 Foster, Hannah SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:05.5 25:08.6 30
43 Reece, Ashlyn SR Christ Preparatory 8:07.9 25:16.0 31
44 Froebe, Rebecca SR Christ Preparatory 8:12.6 25:30.7 32
45 Sage, Raven SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:13.1 25:32.1 33
46 Cole, Layne SR St. Marys 8:14.9 25:37.7 34
47 Engelbert, Allison SR Norton Community 8:16.8 25:43.7 35
48 Stewart, Emily SR St. Marys 8:18.8 25:50.0 36
49 Grauer, Sydney SR Marysville 8:20.1 25:54.1  
50 Trout, Claudia SR Bennington 8:21.4 25:58.1  
51 Stout, Celia SR Christ Preparatory 8:22.3 26:00.7 37
52 Quathamer, Sierra SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:25.3 26:10.2 38
53 Manis, Celena SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:27.6 26:17.4 39
54 McDaniel, Lexi SR Wellsville 8:30.0 26:24.8 40
55 Driggers, Abby SR Hillsboro 8:30.5 26:26.4  
56 Siebold, Kelee SR Riley-Riley County 8:32.8 26:33.5  
57 Garcia, Shayla SR St. John-Hudson 8:33.0 26:34.0  
58 Meyer, Kenzie SR Sabetha 8:33.9 26:36.8 41
59 Orozco, Morgan SR Bishop Seabury 8:34.5 26:38.9 42
60 Zeller, Makayla SR Riley-Riley County 8:35.0 26:40.2  
61 Reeves, McKenna SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:38.6 26:51.6  
62 Cochran, Madisen SR Sabetha 8:44.7 27:10.4 43
63 Gleason, Sydney SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:47.6 27:19.4 44
64 Dahl, Jony SR Republic County 8:47.8 27:20.1  
65 Nickelson, Corgan SR Norton Community 8:48.3 27:21.5 45
66 Frey, Emma SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:48.6 27:22.5 46
67 Metcalfe, Shelbi SR Hartford 8:59.3 27:55.9  
68 Buchanan, Kimi SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:01.8 28:03.6 47
69 Glynn, Ellen SR Sabetha 9:03.5 28:08.8 48
70 Blake, Ella SR Bishop Seabury 9:07.0 28:19.8 49
71 Haack, Olivia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:07.2 28:20.4  
72 Mitchell, Alicia SR Ellinwood 9:07.2 28:20.5 50
73 Wagner, Leah SR Christ Preparatory 9:09.0 28:26.0 51
74 Haidusek, Maddy SR Riley-Riley County 9:16.0 28:47.8  
75 Bay, Addie SR Bishop Seabury 9:16.3 28:48.7 52
76 Nietfeld, Jordyn SR Marysville 9:19.0 28:56.9  
77 Case, Trinity SR Northern Heights 9:26.2 29:19.5  
78 Falk, Lauren SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:28.0 29:25.0 53
79 Moser, Monica SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:35.3 29:47.7 54
80 Houston, Allie SR Northern Heights 9:54.7 30:47.8  
81 Hickson, Gracie SR Trego Community 10:15.4 31:52.1  
82 Nguyen-Hoang, Audrey SR Bishop Seabury 10:19.1 32:03.9 55
83 Hollon, Haley SR Clifton-Clyde 10:30.4 32:38.7  
84 Grutsch, Ryan SR Alma-Wabaunsee 10:31.9 32:43.5 56
85 Laskowski, Erin SR Wellsville 10:37.2 33:00.1 57
86 Payne, Karrington SR Sabetha 10:38.6 33:04.3 58
87 Zahnter, Hailey SR Republic County 10:40.4 33:09.9  
88 Schindler, Faith SR Republic County 10:47.0 33:30.5  
89 Soetart, Shelby SR Wellsville 10:49.1 33:37.0 59
90 Martin, Julia SR Wellsville 10:51.4 33:44.1 60
91 Bogart, Kayden SR Marysville 10:52.0 33:46.0  
92 Rhodes, Brandee SR Marysville 10:52.8 33:48.4  
93 Martin, Emily SR Republic County DNF  
93 Wagner, Rebecca SR Silver Lake DNF  
93 Thomas, Hope SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
93 O'Leary, Sunny SR Riley-Riley County DNF  
93 Beile, Emma SR Northern Heights DNF  
93 Alcaide, Mishala SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
93 Eickmann, Jennifer SR Marysville DNF  
93 Livingston, Emma SR Wellsville DNF  
93 Johnson, Kya SR Bennington DNF  
93 Vanstory, Jessica SR Alma-Wabaunsee DNF  
93 Swearingen, Samantha SR Bennington DNF  
93 Liu, Betsy SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
93 Bond, Sarah SR Eskridge-Mission Valley DNF  
93 Hilbert, Karis SR Bennington DNF