35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harvey, Kevin SR Seton Hall 5:21.6 16:39.1 1
2 Constable, Louis SR Seton Hall 5:36.3 17:24.9 2
3 Drexel, William SR North Shore 5:43.3 17:46.6 3
4 Gonzalez, Diego SR Seton Hall 5:44.9 17:51.6 4
5 Payano, Brandon JR Shelter Island 5:46.3 17:55.9 5
6 Carrington, Gabe Taconic 5:49.3 18:05.4 6
7 Magoon, Zachary SR Lincoln High 5:49.4 18:05.7 7
8 Alberts, Elia SR North Shore 5:52.9 18:16.7 8
9 Ben-Ezra, David SR Hackley School 5:53.9 18:19.6 9
10 Spencer, James JR Hackley School 5:55.1 18:23.3 10
11 Phillips, Bryan SR Seton Hall 5:55.3 18:24.1 11
12 Lineker, Dimitry SR Lincoln High 5:55.4 18:24.4 12
13 Rifkin, Will JR Hackley School 5:56.3 18:27.0 13
14 Davis, Andrew JR Hackley School 5:57.6 18:31.3 14
15 Cowger, Jonathan SR Prout School 5:59.8 18:38.0 15
16 Kyritsis, Alec SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:00.2 18:39.3  
17 Cairn, James SR Amherst-Pelham 6:00.6 18:40.4 16
18 Friedman, Jack SR HS for American Studies 6:01.0 18:41.8 17
19 Johansson, Noah SR Amherst-Pelham 6:01.4 18:42.9 18
20 Menoudakos , Alex SR Garden City 6:01.9 18:44.4 19
21 Caruolo, Nick SR Prout School 6:03.9 18:50.8 20
22 Vizza, James SR North Shore 6:04.1 18:51.4 21
23 Trebach, Julian HS for American Studies 6:04.4 18:52.4 22
24 Roy, Brian SR Lincoln High 6:04.6 18:52.9 23
25 LaBelle, Justin SR Pittsfield 6:06.0 18:57.3 24
26 Dorr, Harrison SR Marthas Vineyard 6:06.4 18:58.4  
27 Novaar, Julian SR HS for American Studies 6:07.5 19:01.9 25
28 Lynch, Rob SR Seton Hall 6:08.4 19:04.8 26
29 Gerard, Andrew SR North Shore 6:08.6 19:05.3 27
30 psilos, bobby SR Prout School 6:09.0 19:06.6 28
31 Esposito, Eamon SR North Shore 6:09.2 19:07.1 29
32 Wizboski, Eric SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:09.5 19:08.0 30
33 Giovanoni, Paul SR Middleboro 6:10.6 19:11.5 31
34 Larson, Connor SR Hackley School 6:10.9 19:12.4 32
35 Henke, Colin SR Marthas Vineyard 6:11.2 19:13.3  
36 Beauregard, Joshua SR Lincoln High 6:11.7 19:15.1 33
37 Pechter , Noam SR HS for American Studies 6:12.0 19:15.8 34
38 Temerian, Max HS for American Studies 6:12.2 19:16.5 35
39 Greenfield, Itamar SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:13.1 19:19.3  
40 Flores, Emilio SR East Hampton 6:13.2 19:19.7  
41 Liu, Nicholas SR Amherst-Pelham 6:13.5 19:20.4 36
42 Brophy, Bryan SR Pittsfield 6:13.6 19:20.9 37
43 Chapman, Mason JR Hackley School 6:13.9 19:21.7 38
44 Wenstrup, Alex SR Hackley School 6:14.1 19:22.3 39
45 Wind, Charlie JR Hackley School 6:14.4 19:23.2  
46 Breen, Eoin SR Hackley School 6:14.9 19:25.0  
47 Borrell, Will SR Amherst-Pelham 6:15.2 19:25.9 40
48 O'Shaugnessy, Michael SR Middleboro 6:15.8 19:27.8 41
49 Marra, Benjamin SR Hackley School 6:16.3 19:29.3  
50 Kaplan, Adam SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:16.5 19:29.9  
51 Kearney, James SR Southampton 6:17.0 19:31.4 42
52 LaSalla, Jack SR Garden City 6:17.7 19:33.5 43
53 Bruno, Nicholas HS for American Studies 6:17.8 19:34.0 44
54 Kopec, Christian SR Ludlow 6:18.1 19:35.0 45
55 Susswein, Ben SR Hackley School 6:18.4 19:35.7  
56 Wizboski, Jack SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:20.2 19:41.5 46
57 Carveiro, Jayden SR Middleboro 6:20.6 19:42.8 47
58 Halsey, Elijah SR Southampton 6:20.8 19:43.1 48
59 Saar, Henry SR East Hampton 6:20.9 19:43.5  
60 Yu, Eric SR Amherst-Pelham 6:21.2 19:44.4 49
61 Williams, Matt SR Seton Hall 6:21.9 19:46.6 50
62 Klein, Eric SR Amherst-Pelham 6:22.1 19:47.3 51
63 Hinton, Alex HS for American Studies 6:22.3 19:47.9 52
64 Danseglio, Katon SR North Shore 6:22.7 19:49.1 53
65 Ali, Austin SR Archbishop Molloy 6:23.2 19:50.5  
66 Batra, Kishan SR Garden City 6:23.6 19:51.8 54
67 Kombiyil , Adi SR HS for American Studies 6:25.2 19:56.9  
68 Russell, Colin SR Ludlow 6:25.4 19:57.6 55
69 Meaney, Aidan SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:25.6 19:58.0 56
70 Paul, Andrew SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:25.7 19:58.6 57
71 Jauregui Morris, Ethan SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:26.5 20:00.9 58
72 Keroack, David SR Ludlow 6:26.9 20:02.2 59
73 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:27.1 20:02.7  
74 Arnold, Christopher SR Hackley School 6:27.2 20:03.0  
75 Adams, Neil SR Hampshire 6:27.3 20:03.4 60
76 Brazeau, Jacob SR Pittsfield 6:27.4 20:03.8 61
77 Jenkins, Josh SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:27.5 20:04.2 62
78 Capone, Will JR Oyster Bay 6:27.8 20:05.1  
79 Corsier, Jeff Taconic 6:28.6 20:07.4 63
80 Tracey, Jacob SR Lincoln High 6:29.0 20:08.6 64
81 Corey, Griffen SR Center Moriches 6:29.1 20:09.1 65
82 Griffen, Winslow JR Hackley School 6:30.4 20:13.0  
83 Wilkinson, Josh SR Amherst-Pelham 6:31.0 20:14.8 66
84 Wehner, Adam SR Ludlow 6:32.1 20:18.2 67
85 Ragaishis, Brian HS for American Studies 6:32.3 20:19.0  
86 Braastad, Aiden SR Hampshire 6:32.7 20:20.2 68
87 Casagrande, Patrick SR Ludlow 6:32.9 20:20.9 69
88 Maloney, Conall SR Lynbrook 6:33.4 20:22.5 70
89 Paladino, Nick SR Lynbrook 6:35.0 20:27.5 71
90 Reyes, Josh SR Southampton 6:36.8 20:33.1 72
91 Goldman, Alex JR Hackley School 6:37.3 20:34.4  
92 Pacheco, Jacob SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:37.5 20:35.2 73
93 Morales, Alberto SR Shelter Island 6:37.6 20:35.5 74
94 Purcell, Henry SR North Shore 6:37.7 20:35.9 75
95 L'Eperence, Brendan SR Lincoln High 6:39.5 20:41.4 76
96 O'Neill, John SR Center Moriches 6:40.6 20:44.7 77
97 Kelly, Jack SR Center Moriches 6:40.8 20:45.4 78
98 Saxenian, Ethan SR Amherst-Pelham 6:41.1 20:46.3  
99 Calitri, Dan SR Lincoln High 6:41.3 20:46.9 79
100 Dias, Justin SR Ludlow 6:41.6 20:48.0 80
101 Jones, Chappy JR Hackley School 6:41.8 20:48.6  
102 Lyons, Joseph SR Center Moriches 6:42.7 20:51.2 81
103 Geffert, Henry SR Amherst-Pelham 6:42.8 20:51.6  
104 Pizzolato, Anthony JR Hackley School 6:43.2 20:52.8  
105 Miller, Stephen SR Bishop Guertin-NH 6:43.9 20:54.9  
106 Torrey, Ethan Taconic 6:44.0 20:55.3 82
107 Ratliff, Ishaan JR Hackley School 6:44.2 20:55.8  
108 Plantier, Eric SR Hampshire 6:44.9 20:58.0 83
109 Latham, Kai SR Amherst-Pelham 6:45.2 20:59.0  
110 Elliott, James SR Ludlow 6:45.8 21:00.8 84
111 Swanson, Matthew SR Pittsfield 6:46.0 21:01.4 85
112 Sweeney, Ben JR Archbishop Molloy 6:46.2 21:02.1  
113 Baron, Ethan SR North Shore 6:46.3 21:02.5  
114 Green, Jason JR Shelter Island 6:46.5 21:03.0 86
115 Aaker, Ethan SR Milton 6:49.3 21:11.8  
116 Liu, Alston SR Hackley School 6:49.5 21:12.4  
117 Sitt, Jason SR Lynbrook 6:50.3 21:15.0 87
118 Wren, William SR Lynbrook 6:51.2 21:17.6 88
119 lehrach, calum SR Prout School 6:53.0 21:23.4 89
120 Kroboth, Logan SR Pittsfield 6:54.1 21:26.7 90
121 Thomas, Dwight SR Seton Hall 6:54.3 21:27.2 91
122 Mooney, Stephen SR Pittsfield 6:55.4 21:30.8 92
123 Tyrrell, Luke SR East Hampton 6:56.0 21:32.7  
124 Bose, Alok SR Lincoln High 6:56.6 21:34.4  
125 Brazeau, Zachary SR Pittsfield 7:00.0 21:44.9 93
126 Corwith, Jordan SR Southampton 7:00.1 21:45.3 94
127 Hagan, Hunter SR Seton Hall 7:00.3 21:45.9  
128 Staszak, Tyler JR Lynbrook 7:00.8 21:47.4 95
129 Cronin, Pacey SO Shelter Island 7:00.9 21:47.8 96
130 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie SR Amherst-Pelham 7:01.0 21:48.2  
131 Ryan, Timothy SR Garden City 7:01.6 21:49.9 97
132 Karcher, Jack SR Garden City 7:02.0 21:51.3 98
133 Duran, Marlon SR Lynbrook 7:04.4 21:58.9 99
134 Curley, Sean SR Lynbrook 7:04.9 22:00.3 100
135 Daley, Michael SR Milton 7:05.3 22:01.5  
136 Dias, Jacob SR Ludlow 7:05.6 22:02.3  
137 Chauvette, Ryan JR Mount St. Charles 7:05.9 22:03.3  
138 Wiele, Matthew SR Hackley School 7:06.8 22:06.1  
139 Cleary, Matt SR Lynbrook 7:07.3 22:07.7  
140 Webster, Ryan SR Hampshire 7:07.6 22:08.5 101
141 Davenport, Mason SR Middleboro 7:08.9 22:12.6 102
142 Baldwin, Eric SR Middleboro 7:10.4 22:17.4 103
143 Maillet, Daniel SR Pittsfield 7:10.6 22:17.9  
144 Bissell, George SR Pittsfield 7:10.8 22:18.6  
145 Baksh, Adam SR Garden City 7:11.0 22:19.3 104
146 Wiater, Richard SR Lynbrook 7:11.5 22:20.8  
147 Strack, Mitch Taconic 7:12.6 22:24.2 105
148 Montgomery-Gehr, Ian SR Amherst-Pelham 7:12.9 22:25.1  
149 Loring, Nate SR North Shore 7:13.1 22:25.7  
150 Karcher, Willam SR Garden City 7:13.7 22:27.5 106
151 Wong, Ian SR Hackley School 7:14.3 22:29.6  
152 conforti, will SR Prout School 7:15.7 22:33.7 107
153 North, Matthew SR Pittsfield 7:16.5 22:36.4  
154 Petrie, Sean SR Prout School 7:25.9 23:05.6 108
155 Knapp, Henry JR Hackley School 7:26.1 23:06.2  
156 Petersen, Aubrey JR East Hampton 7:27.5 23:10.6  
157 Hassan, Faizan SR Amherst-Pelham 7:29.8 23:17.7  
158 Murphy, Matt SR Oyster Bay 7:32.1 23:24.9  
159 Cancio-Bello, Ernnie SR Amherst-Pelham 7:33.7 23:29.6  
160 Wright, Spencer SR Bishop Guertin-NH 7:33.9 23:30.4  
161 Eveleigh, Doug SR Amherst-Pelham 7:34.2 23:31.3  
162 Cartagena, Julian SR Amherst-Pelham 7:34.3 23:31.6  
163 Glennon, Mason SR Amherst-Pelham 7:34.5 23:32.2  
164 Foley, Peter Taconic 7:39.0 23:46.3 109
165 Young, Nor SR Amherst-Pelham 7:41.8 23:55.0  
166 Jaworski, Johnny SR Ludlow 7:44.6 24:03.8  
167 Wong, Terry SR Bishop Guertin-NH 7:45.0 24:04.9  
168 Robbins, Ryan Taconic 7:48.0 24:14.3 110
169 Lin, Ethan JR Hackley School 7:48.5 24:15.7  
170 Myers, Carter SR Hackley School 7:50.1 24:20.7  
171 Moylan, Ryan SR Ludlow 7:50.5 24:22.0  
172 Fawcett, Evan Taconic 7:51.4 24:24.6 111
173 Suasti, Paul Taconic 7:52.5 24:28.2  
174 Stromgren, Merrick SR Amherst-Pelham 7:53.1 24:30.1  
175 Oliva, Milo SR Middleboro 7:56.0 24:39.2 112
176 Perlman, Sam SR Hackley School 7:59.4 24:49.5  
177 Larson, Eric SR Hampshire 8:09.6 25:21.3 113
178 Chauvette, Kyle JR Mount St. Charles 8:10.8 25:25.0  
179 Rindfuss, Thomas SR Pittsfield 8:18.6 25:49.4  
180 Strauss, Matthew JR Shelter Island 8:23.6 26:04.7 114
181 Kevin, Nguyen SR Southampton 8:30.6 26:26.5 115
182 Leone, Robert SR Center Moriches 8:31.4 26:29.0 116
183 Olinkiewicz, Theo JR Shelter Island 8:31.5 26:29.5 117
184 Landau, Jacob SR North Shore 8:32.9 26:33.6  
185 Sean, Emmons SR Southampton 8:33.2 26:34.8 118
186 Garcia, Edwin SR Hackley School 8:35.9 26:43.0  
187 Forrestq, Justin Taconic 8:54.7 27:41.6  
188 Collins, Aidan SR Ludlow 8:59.7 27:57.0  
189 Sherwood, Derek SR Amherst-Pelham 10:09.2 31:32.9  
190 Tayi, Josh Taconic 11:49.9 36:46.0