35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maddalone, Elise SR Shenendehowa 6:17.0 19:31.5 1
2 Ryan, Mackenzie SR Shenendehowa 6:19.3 19:38.5 2
3 McLaughlin, Cassie SO Shenendehowa 6:23.4 19:51.5 3
4 Digman, Lily SR Shenendehowa 6:25.7 19:58.6 4
5 Leggett, Taylor SR Shenendehowa 6:28.6 20:07.5 5
6 DiNallo, Emily SR Shenendehowa 6:30.7 20:14.1 6
7 McClintock, Jen JR Shenendehowa 6:35.7 20:29.5 7
8 Hanagan, Katie SR Shenendehowa 6:36.2 20:31.1  
9 Bedard, Kiara JR Merrimack 6:36.7 20:32.7 8
10 Pirkl, Anna SR Bay Shore 6:36.9 20:33.2 9
11 Curto, Miranda SR Shenendehowa 6:37.3 20:34.5  
12 Feigel, Zoe SR Bay Shore 6:38.8 20:39.0 10
13 Wiedmann, Anna SR Shenendehowa 6:39.7 20:41.8  
14 Nash, Lavinia SO Bedford 6:41.8 20:48.3 11
15 Bouzidi, Thiziri SR Shenendehowa 6:43.8 20:54.7  
16 Nigro, Julie SR Bishop Guertin 6:46.1 21:01.7  
17 Felician, Cheyenne SR Bay Shore 6:48.1 21:08.1 12
18 Rowe, Emma SR Shenendehowa 6:50.0 21:13.8  
19 Simonelli, Sabrina SR Bay Shore 6:52.5 21:21.7 13
20 Souter, Holly SO Bedford 6:53.4 21:24.6 14
21 Russell, Niamh SR Bedford 6:53.6 21:25.2 15
22 O'Neill, Allison SR Bedford 6:54.5 21:27.9 16
23 Pingelski, Emily SR Shenendehowa 6:55.8 21:32.1  
24 Richardson, Anna SO Exeter 6:58.0 21:38.7 17
25 Trott, Caitlin SR Winnacunnet 6:58.4 21:39.9 18
26 Wang, Catherine SR Colonie 6:58.5 21:40.3 19
27 Poslaski, Lindsey SR Colonie 6:59.9 21:44.7 20
28 Fields, Brianna SR Colonie 7:01.5 21:49.6 21
29 Lipton, Marnie SR Northport 7:01.6 21:50.0 22
30 Rainey, Briana JR Bedford 7:05.3 22:01.4 23
31 Girouard, Lexi SO Merrimack 7:07.4 22:08.0 24
32 Maguire, Ellen SO Harborfields 7:07.7 22:08.9  
33 VanDyke, Morgan SR Northport 7:08.7 22:12.2 25
34 Fay, Abby SR Merrimack 7:08.9 22:12.8 26
35 Fowler, Malia SR Bay Shore 7:10.8 22:18.8 27
36 Selby, Catey SO Merrimack 7:12.5 22:24.0 28
37 Kask, Jaime SR Bedford 7:12.7 22:24.4 29
38 Eaton, Emily SR Winnacunnet 7:14.6 22:30.5 30
39 Saltmarsh, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 7:15.9 22:34.4 31
40 Willcox, Eva JR Winnacunnet 7:16.0 22:34.7 32
41 Willard, Victoria JR Shenendehowa 7:16.3 22:35.7  
42 LeClair, Danielle JR Exeter 7:16.6 22:36.6 33
43 Ruffini, Gabrielle SR Harborfields 7:17.4 22:39.2  
44 Gile, Evelyn SR Shenendehowa 7:17.8 22:40.3  
45 Jon-Nwakalo, Deka SR Shenendehowa 7:18.1 22:41.2  
46 Hutchinson, Makayla SR Merrimack 7:18.6 22:43.0 34
47 Kevorkian, Lilit SR Northport 7:18.8 22:43.6 35
48 Magee, Kylie JR West Babylon 7:20.0 22:47.3 36
49 Rummler, Chloe SO Winnacunnet 7:20.5 22:48.9 37
50 Leuven, Kendall SO Winnacunnet 7:20.8 22:49.8 38
51 Whelan, MacKenna JR Winnacunnet 7:20.9 22:50.0 39
52 Mank, Danielle SR Harborfields 7:21.2 22:51.0  
53 Fenton, Julia SR Northport 7:21.3 22:51.2 40
54 Graziano, Maria SR Exeter 7:22.9 22:56.1 41
55 Jones, Daisey SO Plymouth North 7:24.3 23:00.4  
56 Grocott, Emily SR Bedford 7:25.8 23:05.2 42
57 Kaplan, Zoe SR Cumberland 7:26.1 23:06.0  
58 Caligiuri, Erin SR Bay Shore 7:26.6 23:07.8 43
59 Davis, Rachel SO Oliver Ames 7:26.8 23:08.2 44
60 Roberts, Natasha SR Nashua North 7:27.9 23:11.9  
61 Burns, Julianne SR Shenendehowa 7:29.2 23:15.8  
62 Judd, Kiera JR Northport 7:29.6 23:16.9 45
63 Dermody, Courtney SR Bedford 7:29.7 23:17.3  
64 Martinsen, Mikayla SO Northport 7:30.0 23:18.2 46
65 Aparicio, Isabella SR Deer Park 7:31.5 23:22.8 47
66 Zhu, Karen SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:31.9 23:24.1 48
67 Hayes, Erin JR Northport 7:32.2 23:25.1 49
68 Jordan, Grace SO Exeter 7:32.5 23:26.0 50
69 Berger, Vivienne SR West Babylon 7:32.6 23:26.4 51
70 Curran, Caroline SR Oliver Ames 7:32.9 23:27.2 52
71 Roy, Jenna SR Oliver Ames 7:33.0 23:27.6 53
72 Osipitan, Tola SR Colonie 7:35.7 23:35.9 54
73 Street, Jenny SR Shenendehowa 7:36.6 23:38.8  
74 Cote, Olivia SO Merrimack 7:36.7 23:39.2 55
75 McCann, Kaitlyn SO Deer Park 7:36.8 23:39.5 56
76 Li, Elaine McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:37.0 23:40.0 57
77 Jacobs, Emeri SO Winnacunnet 7:37.4 23:41.2  
78 Borkowski, Faith SR Colonie 7:37.8 23:42.5 58
79 Pierson, Sarah SO Winnacunnet 7:38.1 23:43.4  
80 Downey, Kayla SR West Babylon 7:38.5 23:44.6 59
81 Dabilis, Lilli SO Merrimack 7:39.8 23:48.9 60
82 Boisvert, Haley SR Merrimack 7:41.2 23:53.1  
83 Zhu, Xin Yan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:41.3 23:53.4 61
84 Skoubas, Alexa JR Deer Park 7:42.5 23:57.1 62
85 Yang, Joanna SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:42.7 23:57.7 63
86 Zimmerer, Linda SR West Babylon 7:45.5 24:06.3 64
87 Duvall, Emalyn SR Oliver Ames 7:46.5 24:09.4 65
88 Demotses, Riley SO Winnacunnet 7:46.8 24:10.5  
89 Maloney, Michaela SR Winnacunnet 7:47.6 24:12.9  
90 McGee, Karly Connetquot 7:49.8 24:19.9 66
91 DeGennaro, Emily SR Shenendehowa 7:51.6 24:25.4  
92 VanLaere, Margaret SR Northport 7:51.7 24:25.9  
93 Patel, Priya SR Archbishop Molloy 7:51.9 24:26.3 67
94 Herrick, Sydney SR Shenendehowa 7:53.2 24:30.4  
95 Troy, Michaela SR Shenendehowa 7:53.7 24:31.8  
96 Wall, Riley SO Winnacunnet 7:56.0 24:38.9  
97 Kastens, Marlee JR Nashua North 7:56.8 24:41.7  
98 Elsaid, Alzahraa SR West Babylon 7:58.1 24:45.6 68
99 Breen, Nicole SR Oliver Ames 8:02.0 24:57.7 69
100 Bowden, Milaena SR Winnacunnet 8:02.3 24:58.8  
101 Doanhue, Hope SR Bedford 8:02.9 25:00.4  
102 Ganshirt, Sage SR Oliver Ames 8:03.4 25:02.1 70
103 Pedroza, Esther SR Oliver Ames 8:06.9 25:13.0 71
104 Zito, Kheara JR Cumberland 8:07.3 25:14.2  
105 Ziegler, Alison SR Riverhead 8:10.3 25:23.7  
106 Simpson, Jazmyne SR West Babylon 8:10.4 25:23.9 72
107 Tarasiuk, Nicole SR Riverhead 8:10.5 25:24.2  
108 Martel, Brittany SR Cumberland 8:11.9 25:28.5  
109 Connly, Veronica SR Oliver Ames 8:13.3 25:32.9  
110 Perrin, Laurah JR Archbishop Molloy 8:13.8 25:34.3 73
111 Bucio, Abby JR Oliver Ames 8:16.0 25:41.3  
112 McLendon, Mollt Connetquot 8:16.2 25:41.9 74
113 Butt, Chandri Connetquot 8:16.9 25:43.9 75
114 Senecal, Megan JR Merrimack 8:17.0 25:44.3  
115 Capezzuto, Caite SR Winnacunnet 8:19.9 25:53.3  
116 Capezzuto, Meg JR Winnacunnet 8:20.0 25:53.6  
117 Minerva, Gianna JR Deer Park 8:20.5 25:55.3 76
118 Sullivan, Kelsie SR Connetquot 8:20.6 25:55.5 77
119 Ahuantl, Irene SR Chicopee 8:20.8 25:56.0  
120 Yang, Tammy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:21.4 25:58.0 78
121 Walters, Ashley SR Oliver Ames 8:24.1 26:06.4  
122 Gilson, Hailey SR Oliver Ames 8:27.6 26:17.2  
123 Cucuzza, Ava Roslyn 8:29.5 26:23.3 79
124 Borner, Kat SR Riverhead 8:31.8 26:30.4  
125 Edwards, Emma SR Exeter 8:32.6 26:32.8 80
126 DeLuca, Gina Connetquot 8:33.6 26:36.0 81
127 Alexander, Sarah SR Oliver Ames 8:34.6 26:39.1  
128 Lewis, Alexandra JR Plymouth North 8:34.8 26:39.5  
129 Rosario, Amanda SR West Babylon 8:36.1 26:43.6 82
130 Gallagher, Kara SR Archbishop Molloy 8:40.9 26:58.5 83
131 Perez, Taylor SR Oliver Ames 8:43.2 27:05.7  
132 Burgess, Kayla SR Winnacunnet 8:47.1 27:18.0  
133 McLendon, Phoebe Connetquot 8:47.3 27:18.4 84
134 Gilson, Lindsey SR Oliver Ames 8:51.3 27:31.1  
135 LaDuca, Caitlin JR McKee/Staten Island Tech 8:52.2 27:33.6 85
136 Keavey, Brigitte SR Nashua North 8:52.8 27:35.5  
137 Asselin, Ashley SR Chicopee 8:54.9 27:42.3  
138 Lindsay, Emer JR Plymouth North 8:57.5 27:50.3  
139 Dillon, Meghan SR Shenendehowa 8:59.3 27:55.7  
140 McGetrick, Caitlin SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:01.2 28:01.8 86
141 Adamowicz, Chloe Roslyn 9:02.2 28:04.7 87
142 Pimienta, Isabella JR Archbishop Molloy 9:04.3 28:11.2 88
143 Nassim, Samantah Roslyn 9:04.8 28:12.9 89
144 Stewart, Kaitlyn SO Winnacunnet 9:07.4 28:21.0  
145 Roche, Fiona JR Archbishop Molloy 9:07.6 28:21.6 90
146 Maynard, Emily SR Shenendehowa 9:10.6 28:31.0  
147 Reuss, Tiffany SR Winnacunnet 9:10.9 28:31.8  
148 Toomey, Kathleen JR Oliver Ames 9:17.3 28:51.7  
149 Nassim, Gabby Roslyn 9:21.0 29:03.2 91
150 Maniscalco, Alexandrea SR Deer Park 9:39.2 29:59.9 92
151 Theiling, Taylor SR Deer Park 9:39.4 30:00.4 93
152 Reid, Sade JR Archbishop Molloy 9:52.0 30:39.7 94
153 Hennessey, Caitlyn SR Shenendehowa 10:06.3 31:23.9  
154 Maloney, Emma SR Shenendehowa 10:08.1 31:29.6  
155 Gould, Lily Roslyn 10:13.3 31:45.9 95
156 Pye, Samantha Roslyn 10:20.8 32:09.2 96
157 Golos, Michal Roslyn 10:56.9 34:01.2 97