35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reynolds, Evan JR Prout School 5:23.3 13:23.7 1
2 Maidhof, George JR Smithtown 5:31.6 13:44.2 2
3 Mobius, Zac JR Southampton 5:32.7 13:47.1 3
4 William, Malone SO Southampton 5:33.8 13:49.8 4
5 Maione, Ethan JR Smithfield 5:35.5 13:54.0 5
6 Affanato, Stephen JR Milton 5:35.8 13:54.7  
7 Shannon, Kolbe JR Plymouth North 5:36.7 13:56.9  
8 Marro, Luke JR Southampton 5:36.8 13:57.2 6
9 Goodwin, William JR Collegiate School 5:36.9 13:57.5 7
10 Bowers, James JR Collegiate School 5:38.7 14:01.9 8
11 Zimbler, Joseph JR Smithtown 5:39.2 14:03.1 9
12 Triolo, Alex JR Smithtown 5:39.6 14:04.3 10
13 Heinzman, Dillon JR Northport 5:40.0 14:05.1 11
14 Cotter, Tyler JR Northport 5:40.9 14:07.5 12
15 Jain, Divij JR Collegiate School 5:41.9 14:09.9 13
16 Olean, Chris JR Smithfield 5:43.8 14:14.6 14
17 Isble, Zach JR Smithfield 5:45.8 14:19.6 15
18 Languirand, Peter JR Barrington 5:46.3 14:20.9 16
19 Mullally, Kealan JR Garden City 5:46.6 14:21.6 17
20 Foley, Connor JR Milton 5:47.9 14:24.9  
21 Anich, Thomas JR Archbishop Molloy 5:53.2 14:38.0 18
22 Sohn, Andrew JR Collegiate School 5:53.7 14:39.2 19
23 Rosencrans, Sam JR North Shore 5:53.9 14:39.6 20
24 Serra, Thomas JR Northport 5:55.1 14:42.8 21
25 Harding, Kevin SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:55.8 14:44.4 22
26 Fodor, Liam JR Northport 5:56.7 14:46.6 23
27 Wilson, Noah SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:57.9 14:49.7 24
28 Hunt Thomas, Jasper JR Collegiate School 5:58.1 14:50.2 25
29 Nichols, Benjamin JR Smithtown 5:58.3 14:50.6 26
30 Mejia, Alexander JR Garden City 5:59.7 14:54.2 27
31 Shoff, Nikita JR Cold Spring Harbor 6:00.0 14:54.9  
32 Keifer, Eric JR Northport 6:00.6 14:56.5 28
33 Antunes, Matthew JR Smithfield 6:01.1 14:57.5 29
34 Miele, Dominic JR Lynbrook 6:01.2 14:57.9 30
35 Adler, David JR Smithtown 6:01.3 14:58.2 31
36 Liu, Iram FR McKee State Island Tech 6:02.6 15:01.5 32
37 Callahan, Jeremy JR Lynbrook 6:03.5 15:03.5 33
38 Sayles, Aidan JR Smithfield 6:03.6 15:03.9 34
39 Gardiner, Benjamin JR Smithfield 6:03.8 15:04.2 35
40 Porterfield, Nathaniel JR Marthas Vineyard 6:03.9 15:04.5  
41 Owen, Koszalka JR Southampton 6:04.8 15:06.7 36
42 Yerkes, Matt JR Oyster Bay 6:05.0 15:07.4  
43 Miles, Noah JR Middleboro 6:06.9 15:12.1  
44 McGuire, Noah SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:07.2 15:12.8 37
45 Smith, Nolan Taconic 6:08.6 15:16.2 38
46 Green, William JR Riverhead 6:09.3 15:18.0 39
47 McNeil, Owen Taconic 6:09.8 15:19.2 40
48 Rosado , Lucas JR Eastport-South Manor 6:10.2 15:20.2  
49 Yellen, Simon JR Collegiate School 6:10.8 15:21.7 41
50 Silver, Izzy JR Oyster Bay 6:11.1 15:22.4  
51 Stoodt, Arlo JR Milton 6:11.7 15:23.9  
52 Jones, Griffin SR Amherst-Pelham 6:12.5 15:25.9 42
53 Reid, Ryan JR Northport 6:13.6 15:28.6 43
54 Kurka, Williamn Bay Shore 6:14.4 15:30.7  
55 Rameshj, Neeraj SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:14.8 15:31.8 44
56 Catanzaro, Ben JR Riverhead 6:15.0 15:32.2 45
57 Pencinger, Ben JR Merrimack 6:15.2 15:32.8  
58 Beck, Daniel JR Lynbrook 6:15.4 15:33.3 46
59 Ferris, Simon JR Garden City 6:15.7 15:33.8 47
60 Wojnowski, Jackson JR Marthas Vineyard 6:15.9 15:34.4  
61 Malatesta, Jack JR Bedford 6:16.1 15:35.0 48
62 Ragas, Nicolas JR Garden City 6:16.5 15:36.0 49
63 Cotton, Preston Bay Shore 6:16.8 15:36.6  
64 Arnold, Saintino SO Southampton 6:17.0 15:37.2 50
65 Ferreira, Yeager JR Milton 6:17.4 15:38.3  
66 Ardito, Matthew JR Garden City 6:17.8 15:39.0 51
67 Andre, Nick SR Tyngsboro 6:17.9 15:39.5 52
68 Casey, Tom JR North Shore 6:18.1 15:39.9 53
69 O'Neill, Joseph JR Center Moriches 6:19.0 15:42.1  
70 Gregoire, Max SR Tyngsboro 6:19.6 15:43.6 54
71 Heroux, Joseph JR Lincoln High 6:20.3 15:45.3  
72 Catania, Brycen JR Bedford 6:20.9 15:46.9 55
73 Heffernan, Michael JR North Shore 6:21.2 15:47.7 56
74 Copple, Adam JR Barrington 6:21.7 15:48.9 57
75 Sullivan, Sam SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:23.4 15:53.1 58
76 Kourkoulakos, Luke SR Tyngsboro 6:23.8 15:54.0 59
77 Nickla, Drew JR Oliver Ames 6:24.1 15:54.7 60
78 Feng, Nick FR McKee State Island Tech 6:24.3 15:55.3 61
79 Redman, Garrett SR Bedford 6:28.1 16:04.8 62
80 Pederson, Robert Bay Shore 6:28.4 16:05.6  
81 Pantos, Juan-Carlos JR Bedford 6:28.6 16:06.1 63
82 Montour, Jackson JR Barrington 6:29.4 16:07.9 64
83 Simon, John JR Eastport-South Manor 6:29.6 16:08.4  
84 sencia, anthony JR Mercy 6:29.8 16:08.9  
85 Mooney, Conor SR Pittsfield 6:29.9 16:09.2  
86 Lorthe, Nikolas SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:30.0 16:09.5 65
87 Lance, Miles JR Hampshire 6:30.4 16:10.4  
88 Patano, Frank JR Garden City 6:30.8 16:11.5 66
89 Paolo, Matthew JR Archbishop Molloy 6:31.1 16:12.3 67
90 Trapani, Nick Taconic 6:31.4 16:12.8 68
91 Satin, Mitchell JR Archbishop Molloy 6:31.9 16:14.2 69
92 Brenner, Alex JR Smithfield 6:32.2 16:14.9 70
93 Martin, Eliot JR Merrimack 6:32.3 16:15.3  
94 Pari, Matthew JR Prout School 6:32.5 16:15.6 71
95 Miele, Lucas JR Lynbrook 6:35.1 16:22.2 72
96 Dowling, Evan SR Tyngsboro 6:35.4 16:22.8 73
97 Santos, Miguel JR Garden City 6:35.9 16:24.1 74
98 D'Errico, Stephen JR Middleboro 6:36.8 16:26.3  
99 Furtado, Dylan JR Middleboro 6:37.0 16:26.9  
100 Treyz, Erci SR Amherst-Pelham 6:37.7 16:28.6 75
101 Drexel, Robert JR North Shore 6:37.9 16:29.2 76
102 Loring, Caleb JR North Shore 6:40.6 16:35.8 77
103 Garman, Michael JR Prout School 6:41.2 16:37.3 78
104 Sweeney, Ben JR Archbishop Molloy 6:41.7 16:38.6 79
105 Leslie, Colin SO Center Moriches 6:42.0 16:39.3  
106 Rodriguez, Nicholas JR Archbishop Molloy 6:42.3 16:40.0 80
107 Reese, Nugent JR Southampton 6:42.4 16:40.4 81
108 Buckley, William JR Plymouth North 6:43.9 16:44.0  
109 Dahhan, JohnLouis SR McKee State Island Tech 6:44.3 16:44.9 82
110 Barton, Andrrew SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:44.9 16:46.5 83
111 Bien-Aime, Christiaqn SR Archbishop Molloy 6:46.4 16:50.2 84
112 Pitts, Gabe SR Tyngsboro 6:47.5 16:52.9 85
113 Idler, Brendan JR Eastport-South Manor 6:48.1 16:54.3  
114 Schettini, Owen Taconic 6:48.2 16:54.7 86
115 Concannon, Aidan SR Riverhead 6:49.8 16:58.6 87
116 Stannard, Brendan Taconic 6:50.9 17:01.5 88
117 Graham, Henry JR Prout School 6:52.2 17:04.6 89
118 Barton, Ian SR Tyngsboro 6:52.7 17:05.8 90
119 Nerud, Dylan JR North Shore 6:55.4 17:12.6 91
120 Silver, Bradley SR Bedford 6:56.5 17:15.4 92
121 Condon, Evan JR Oliver Ames 6:57.0 17:16.7 93
122 Creato, Eathan JR Marthas Vineyard 6:57.4 17:17.6  
123 Schrauben, Connor JR Hampshire 6:58.4 17:20.2  
124 Napolitano, Anthony SR Archbishop Molloy 7:00.6 17:25.4 94
125 Keffer, Riley JR Oyster Bay 7:01.0 17:26.4  
126 McCarthy, Jack JR Oliver Ames 7:01.3 17:27.2 95
127 Halse, Danile SR Pittsfield 7:02.1 17:29.4  
128 Geiser, Alex JR Barrington 7:02.4 17:30.1 96
129 Brennan, Connor SR Riverhead 7:03.1 17:31.8 97
130 Wilson, Matt FR McKee State Island Tech 7:03.3 17:32.3 98
131 Rodriguez, Mauricio JR Archbishop Molloy 7:04.6 17:35.5  
132 Amalfetano , Nathan JR Prout School 7:10.6 17:50.3 99
133 Doyle, Daeglan JR North Shore 7:10.8 17:50.8 100
134 DeJesus, Jorgie Taconic 7:11.8 17:53.5 101
135 Abdel-Maksoud, Mohamed SR Amherst-Pelham 7:12.1 17:54.1 102
136 Moro, Cameron JR Oliver Ames 7:13.9 17:58.6 103
137 Oligino, Aiden JR Hampshire 7:16.0 18:03.7  
138 Ludwig, Lukas SR Bedford 7:18.1 18:09.1 104
139 Raymond, Yu FR McKee State Island Tech 7:18.3 18:09.5 105
140 Giavalisco, Claudio SR Amherst-Pelham 7:19.3 18:12.0 106
141 Wilkinson, Ethan SR Amherst-Pelham 7:20.5 18:15.1 107
142 Acker, William JR Oliver Ames 7:21.1 18:16.6 108
143 Schmitt, Nicholas JR Merrimack 7:21.3 18:16.9  
144 Freij, Jordan JR Barrington 7:23.6 18:22.8 109
145 Quizhpolena, Steve SR Archbishop Molloy 7:25.4 18:27.3  
146 Yakaboski, Matthew JR Riverhead 7:27.9 18:33.3 110
147 Steenkamp, Owen JR Marthas Vineyard 7:30.1 18:39.0  
148 Peltz, Jeremy JR North Shore 7:30.3 18:39.4  
149 Grillo, Jake JR Northport 7:30.6 18:40.1 111
150 O'Neill, Aiden JR Center Moriches 7:37.7 18:57.9  
151 Caceres, Marcus SR Archbishop Molloy 7:40.4 19:04.4  
152 Griffen, Wei JR Southampton 7:40.6 19:05.1 112
153 Mohlman, Trevor JR Barrington 7:45.8 19:18.0 113
154 Dubel, Doug JR Barrington 7:59.3 19:51.4 114
155 Aidyn, Frye FR Taconic 8:02.0 19:58.1 115
156 Braun, Nick North Shore 8:02.1 19:58.5  
157 Imperial, Alexander JR Garden City 8:04.5 20:04.3  
158 Zemsky, Jake JR Cold Spring Harbor 8:08.8 20:15.0  
159 Perlinger, Tommy SR Tyngsboro 8:10.4 20:19.1 116
160 Wagner, Billy North Shore 8:15.9 20:32.8  
161 Oumyskov, Denis JR Barrington 8:16.5 20:34.2  
162 Mahoney, Colin SR Oliver Ames 8:28.5 21:04.2 117
163 Heuck, Maximo SR Amherst-Pelham 8:39.0 21:30.2 118
164 Babineau, David SR Pittsfield 8:56.8 22:14.4  
165 Marrione, Ryan JR Lynbrook 8:56.9 22:14.7 119
166 Siege, Owen SR Amherst-Pelham 9:06.9 22:39.5 120
167 St. Jock, Jeremiah SR Pittsfield 9:29.1 23:34.7  
168 Franzoni, Jackson SR Oliver Ames 11:42.7 29:06.8 121