35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lewis, Kal SR Shelter Island 4:58.4 15:27.3 1
2 Gizzo, Dan SR Seton Hall 5:01.5 15:36.9 2
3 DiDonato, Mike SR Seton Hall 5:08.1 15:57.3 3
4 Orr, Nolan SR Seton Hall 5:08.2 15:57.7 4
5 Green, Joshua SR Shelter Island 5:09.7 16:02.4 5
6 Gorevic, Jonah JR Hackley School 5:10.1 16:03.5 6
7 Rosencrans, Jack SR North Shore 5:11.9 16:09.3 7
8 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:18.5 16:29.8 8
9 Barber, Jacob SR Collegiate School 5:18.6 16:30.1 9
10 Espinoza, Emilo SR East Hampton 5:19.3 16:32.0 10
11 Purry, Amin SR Pittsfield 5:19.8 16:33.6 11
12 Henneberger, Scott SR Garden City 5:19.9 16:34.0 12
13 O'Neill, Corey SR Tyngsboro 5:20.0 16:34.4 13
14 Paris, Jake Taconic 5:20.4 16:35.6 14
15 O'Sullivan, Colin SR North Shore 5:21.1 16:37.7 15
16 Gavalas, Artemi SR Southampton 5:21.5 16:39.0  
17 Hard, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:21.8 16:39.8 16
18 Lorring, Ethan SR North Shore 5:22.7 16:42.8 17
19 Varella, Oscar SR North Shore 5:24.1 16:47.0 18
20 Kenet, Adam SR Collegiate School 5:25.1 16:50.1 19
21 Thompson, Evan SR Lincoln High 5:26.0 16:52.8 20
22 Fowkes, Ryan SR East Hampton 5:26.6 16:54.7 21
23 Dioguardi, Matthew SR Hackley School 5:26.7 16:55.0 22
24 Robertson, Davis SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:27.7 16:58.3 23
25 Wales, Paul SR Pittsfield 5:27.8 16:58.7 24
26 Gaitanis, Nicholas SR Lincoln High 5:28.0 16:59.1 25
27 Schweitzer, Colin SR Seton Hall 5:28.3 17:00.2 26
28 Crainer, William SR Hackley School 5:29.0 17:02.3 27
29 Weaver, Carter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:29.3 17:03.1 28
30 Brody, Sam SR HS for American Studies 5:29.7 17:04.5 29
31 Burfield, Thomas SR North Shore 5:30.3 17:06.3 30
32 Silva, Gabe SR Mineola 5:30.7 17:07.6 31
33 Burke, Peter SR Marthas Vineyard 5:31.2 17:09.2 32
34 Morrier, Simon SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:31.3 17:09.4 33
35 Cembalest, Peter SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:31.5 17:09.9 34
36 Jenkins, Trevon SR Southampton 5:31.6 17:10.4  
37 Thakur, Kiran SR Lincoln High 5:32.5 17:13.1 35
38 McCormac, Ethan SR East Hampton 5:33.0 17:14.6 36
39 Lacomba, Nick SR North Shore 5:33.2 17:15.4 37
40 Vayda, Chris SR Hampshire 5:34.1 17:18.1 38
41 Levin, Fletcher SR Hackley School 5:34.2 17:18.4 39
42 Crystal, William SR Collegiate School 5:35.0 17:20.8 40
43 Nembach, Shane SR Lynbrook 5:35.0 17:21.1 41
44 DiSilvestro, Lucas SR Prout School 5:35.6 17:22.7 42
45 Noon, Joe SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:37.0 17:27.2 43
46 Tassinari, Nick SR Tyngsboro 5:37.1 17:27.6 44
47 Martins, Matt SR Seton Hall 5:37.3 17:28.0 45
48 Distefano, Brendan SO Hackley School 5:37.5 17:28.6 46
49 Eastwood, James SR Tyngsboro 5:37.6 17:29.0 47
50 Adams, chris Taconic 5:37.7 17:29.4 48
51 Moskow, Ben SR Hackley School 5:38.0 17:30.1 49
52 Krawiec, Grant SR Garden City 5:38.2 17:31.0 50
53 Gizzo, Chris JR Seton Hall 5:38.3 17:31.3 51
54 DeMagistris, Ryan SR Mineola 5:38.5 17:31.9 52
55 Bottomley, Carson SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:39.5 17:34.8 53
56 Foster, Boyd SR Lincoln High 5:41.2 17:40.0 54
57 Ribeiro, Cristiano SR Seton Hall 5:41.4 17:40.8 55
58 Gordon, Riley SR HS for American Studies 5:41.8 17:42.1 56
59 van der Goes, Hank SR Collegiate School 5:41.9 17:42.4 57
60 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 5:42.0 17:42.8 58
61 Kinsey, Jonas SR Shelter Island 5:42.6 17:44.5 59
62 Nelson, Jake SR Tyngsboro 5:42.9 17:45.3 60
63 Danielson, Ben SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:43.3 17:46.6 61
64 Buscemi, Blake SR Miller Place 5:43.7 17:47.9 62
65 Johnson, Aidan SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:43.8 17:48.3 63
66 Osmers, Otto SR Marthas Vineyard 5:44.8 17:51.2 64
67 Lafreneire, Mike Taconic 5:45.1 17:52.4 65
68 Halloran, Jack SR Lincoln High 5:45.6 17:53.7 66
69 Pelkey, Brandon Taconic 5:46.2 17:55.7 67
70 Beem, Brian SR Ludlow 5:46.3 17:55.9 68
71 Powell, Zabion Taconic 5:46.9 17:58.0 69
72 O'Hern, Kyle SR Lincoln High 5:47.0 17:58.3 70
73 Shepardson, Adam SR Pittsfield 5:47.1 17:58.6 71
74 Gil, Domingo JR Shelter Island 5:47.3 17:59.0 72
75 Richards, Isaac JR Marthas Vineyard 5:47.4 17:59.3 73
76 mahar, nick SR Prout School 5:47.5 17:59.7 74
77 Taglieri, Stephen SR Pittsfield 5:47.7 18:00.3 75
78 McConnell, Nathan SR Prout School 5:48.0 18:01.3 76
79 sancomb, forrest SR Prout School 5:48.4 18:02.5 77
80 Cicchetti, Sean Taconic 5:48.6 18:03.2 78
81 Casey, Brian SR Oyster Bay 5:48.7 18:03.6 79
82 Caruolo, Zack SR Prout School 5:48.9 18:04.0 80
83 Bellucci, Frank SR East Hampton 5:49.0 18:04.4 81
84 Laquerre, Cee-Jay JR Mount St. Charles 5:49.1 18:04.7 82
85 Gong, Brandon SR Garden City 5:49.2 18:05.1 83
86 Mueller, Joseph SR Mineola 5:49.3 18:05.4 84
87 Dole, Bryan SR Amherst-Pelham 5:49.6 18:06.4 85
88 Cameron, Terrance SR Oyster Bay 5:49.7 18:06.7 86
89 Bova, Andrew SR Miller Place 5:50.0 18:07.5 87
90 Lalley, Fritz SR Milton 5:50.1 18:08.0 88
91 Mogul, Jack SR Collegiate School 5:50.3 18:08.6 89
92 Wyman, Mac SO Hackley School 5:50.4 18:08.8 90
93 Miekley, David SR Miller Place 5:50.5 18:09.1 91
94 Chausse, Jack SR Prout School 5:50.8 18:10.1 92
95 Stawasz, Ben SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:51.4 18:11.9 93
96 Jelveh, Aidan SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:51.6 18:12.5 94
97 Gulluscio, Tyler JR Shelter Island 5:51.7 18:12.9 95
98 Atkins, Owen JR Marthas Vineyard 5:52.3 18:14.6 96
99 Lezon, Chris SR Lincoln High 5:52.6 18:15.5 97
100 Gregoire, Nicholas SR Ludlow 5:52.7 18:16.0 98
101 Goff, Willem SR Amherst-Pelham 5:52.9 18:16.4 99
102 Lang, Jack SR Shelter Island 5:53.1 18:17.0 100
103 Weiss, Robert SR East Hampton 5:53.2 18:17.4 101
104 Denham, Liam SR HS for American Studies 5:53.4 18:18.1 102
105 Whalen, Charlie SR Marthas Vineyard 5:53.5 18:18.5 103
106 Eline, Nick SR Hampshire 5:53.8 18:19.4 104
107 Randall, Avi SR Amherst-Pelham 5:53.9 18:19.6 105
108 Bazan, Jared SR North Shore 5:54.4 18:21.1 106
109 Bell, Ryan SR Hampshire 5:54.7 18:22.2 107
110 Ferrer, Angel SR Cardinal Hayes 5:54.9 18:22.9  
111 Misto, Everett SR Mount St. Charles 5:55.1 18:23.4 108
112 Rioux, Zach SR Bishop Guertin-NH 5:56.0 18:26.1 109
113 Haimowitz , Nathan SR HS for American Studies 5:56.2 18:26.9 110
114 Bensen, Alex SR Garden City 5:56.4 18:27.3 111
115 Payano, Michael SR Shelter Island 5:56.7 18:28.2 112
116 Tarsia, Adam SR Miller Place 5:56.8 18:28.5 113
117 Shapiro, Max HS for American Studies 5:56.9 18:28.8 114
118 Wennerstrom, Jake SR Tyngsboro 5:57.0 18:29.2 115
119 Chao, Eric SR Oyster Bay 5:57.1 18:29.6 116
120 Hewson, Jack SR Miller Place 5:57.2 18:30.0 117
121 Tebbetts, Walter SR Amherst-Pelham 5:57.7 18:31.4 118
122 Rabasco, Thomas Taconic 5:57.9 18:32.1 119
123 Shotts, Owen SR Packer Collegiate Institute 5:58.4 18:33.6 120
124 Wang, Kwang SR HS for American Studies 5:58.5 18:34.0 121
125 Williams, River SR Hampshire 5:58.7 18:34.7 122
126 Curcio, Anthony SR Pittsfield 5:58.8 18:34.9 123
127 Pillivan, Isaac SR Milton 5:58.9 18:35.2 124
128 Tang, Andrew SR Garden City 5:59.1 18:35.7 125
129 Arenella, Zack SR Oyster Bay 5:59.2 18:36.0 126
130 Moreno, Denzel SR Cardinal Hayes 5:59.3 18:36.3  
131 Trottenberg , Sam SR HS for American Studies 5:59.6 18:37.4 127
132 Villenti, Nicolas SR East Hampton 5:59.9 18:38.3 128
133 hall, kane SR Prout School 6:00.1 18:39.0 129
134 Paskoff, Walter SR Lynbrook 6:00.3 18:39.4 130
135 Molestina, Alex SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:01.8 18:44.2 131
136 MacFadzen, Max SR Hampshire 6:02.2 18:45.5 132
137 Batista, Jacob SR Ludlow 6:02.7 18:47.1 133
138 Peabody, Darren SR Ludlow 6:03.2 18:48.6 134
139 Noecker, Owen JR Mount St. Charles 6:03.3 18:48.8 135
140 Arkinson, Michael SR Southampton 6:03.7 18:50.2  
141 Wright, Willy SR Amherst-Pelham 6:03.9 18:50.6 136
142 Polastri, Ryan SR Pittsfield 6:06.1 18:57.4 137
143 McShane, Jack SR Garden City 6:06.2 18:57.8 138
144 miller, john anthony SR Mercy 6:06.6 18:59.0  
145 Bensen, John SR Garden City 6:07.5 19:01.8 139
146 Sotomayor, Kermit SR Ludlow 6:07.6 19:02.3 140
147 Donovan, William SR Lynbrook 6:08.0 19:03.4 141
148 Bender, Konrad SR Kents Hill School 6:08.1 19:03.7  
149 Dacruz, Adam SR Ludlow 6:08.2 19:04.1 142
150 Dowe, Karrington SR Amherst-Pelham 6:08.3 19:04.4 143
151 Norris, Gregory SR Hampshire 6:11.2 19:13.5 144
152 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:11.4 19:14.0 145
153 Goyette, Andrew SR Mount St. Charles 6:11.6 19:14.6 146
154 Happenny, Ben JR Mount St. Charles 6:12.5 19:17.4 147
155 Luckman, Isaac SR Oyster Bay 6:12.7 19:18.1 148
156 Martinsen, Avery SR East Hampton 6:13.2 19:19.6 149
157 Sweeney, Nolan SR Oyster Bay 6:14.3 19:22.9 150
158 Catanzaro, Giovanni SR Miller Place 6:14.5 19:23.6 151
159 Skoblow, Jack SR Lynbrook 6:15.0 19:25.3 152
160 Brown, Emanuel SR Pittsfield 6:15.5 19:26.7 153
161 Shea, Brian SR Lynbrook 6:16.2 19:28.9 154
162 Dublynn, John SR Mineola 6:18.4 19:35.7 155
163 Feliciano, Joel SR Southampton 6:18.8 19:36.9  
164 Jackson, Ben SR Kents Hill School 6:19.9 19:40.3  
165 Plotkin, Jesse Barker SR Amherst-Pelham 6:20.7 19:42.8 156
166 Callahan, Joseph SR Lynbrook 6:20.8 19:43.2 157
167 Koc, Ibrahim SR Kents Hill School 6:21.9 19:46.7  
168 McGee, Ken SR Oyster Bay 6:22.1 19:47.3 158
169 Kam, Richard SR Collegiate School 6:23.0 19:50.2 159
170 Judge, Alexi SR Packer Collegiate Institute 6:24.4 19:54.5 160
171 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:26.3 20:00.3 161
172 Collins, John Paul SR Ludlow 6:28.2 20:06.2 162
173 Starr, Jackson SR Miller Place 6:29.8 20:11.3 163
174 Kern, Nicholas SR Mineola 6:32.6 20:19.9 164
175 Fuchs, Nicholas SR Lynbrook 6:32.8 20:20.4 165
176 Rosa, Noah Cardinal Hayes 6:33.6 20:22.9  
177 McWilliams, Evan SR Mount St. Charles 6:34.6 20:26.2 166
178 Marino, Philip SR Mercy 6:35.4 20:28.5  
179 Shulze, David Paul SR MartinLuther 6:38.1 20:36.9  
180 Dewitt, Robert SR Mercy 6:39.8 20:42.3  
181 Shao, Jason SR Lynbrook 6:42.4 20:50.2  
182 Chen, Andy SR Mineola 6:44.8 20:57.7 167
183 Hall, Andrew SR Tyngsboro 6:45.0 20:58.3 168
184 Kilburn, Tom SR Mount St. Charles 6:45.0 20:58.6 169
185 Jidaan, Taeen SR Cardinal Hayes 6:50.9 21:16.7  
186 Brown, Malik SR MartinLuther 6:51.9 21:19.7  
187 Bennardo, Zack SR Cold Spring Harbor 6:59.6 21:43.9  
188 Gerberg, Ari SR Cold Spring Harbor 7:09.9 22:16.0  
189 Yankey, George JR MartinLuther 7:30.6 23:20.2  
190 Penn, Robert SR Mercy 7:50.1 24:20.8  
191 Fare, Thomas SR Cold Spring Harbor 7:51.8 24:26.1  
192 Tavares, Nicholas SR Mineola 8:01.9 24:57.4 170