35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barney, Corinne SR Indian Hills 5:44.0 17:49.0 1
2 Singh, Roshni SR Bay Shore 5:46.0 17:55.0 2
3 Barney, Madeline SR Indian Hills 5:54.2 18:20.6 3
4 Hauff, Tara SR West Babylon 5:57.8 18:31.8 4
5 Rinko, Carly JR Bedford 6:01.1 18:42.0 5
6 Tenney, Kathryn SR Colonie 6:03.2 18:48.5 6
7 Critchley, Josephine JR West Babylon 6:03.7 18:50.0 7
8 Carrillo, Bailey SR Merrimack 6:03.9 18:50.7 8
9 Gregoire, Kalin SR Londonderry 6:04.1 18:51.3 9
10 Marshall, Elizabeth SR Plymouth North 6:05.7 18:56.2 10
11 Shore, Cassandra SR Eastport-South Manor 6:06.7 18:59.5 11
12 Heller, Hannah SR West Babylon 6:07.1 19:00.7 12
13 Carpenter, Sydney SR Bay Shore 6:09.0 19:06.6 13
14 Rose, Danelle SR Miller Place 6:09.2 19:07.3  
15 Yakaboski, Christina SR Riverhead 6:10.6 19:11.5 14
16 Iocca, Katie SR Connetquot 6:13.3 19:19.9 15
17 Peckham, Elizabeth SR Oliver Ames 6:15.4 19:26.6 16
18 Surian, Catherine SR Bay Shore 6:15.6 19:27.0 17
19 Williams, Cassidy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:16.0 19:28.4 18
20 Corbett, Grace SR Merrimack 6:16.5 19:30.0 19
21 Braccio, Arianna SR Nashua North 6:17.1 19:31.9 20
22 Boufford, Caitlin SR Londonderry 6:17.7 19:33.6 21
23 Kielbasa, Megan SR Riverhead 6:18.1 19:35.0 22
24 TerBush, Hailie SR Kingston 6:22.1 19:47.3 23
25 Alexander, Adele JR Merrimack 6:23.0 19:50.1 24
26 House, Rachel SR Merrimack 6:23.9 19:52.9 25
27 Jekic, Scarlett SR Indian Hills 6:25.6 19:58.0 26
28 Eivers, Erin SR Harborfields 6:25.8 19:58.6 27
29 Cottone, Isabella JR Connetquot 6:26.4 20:00.6 28
30 Glackin, Dana SR Harborfields 6:26.6 20:01.2 29
31 Pellegrini, Samantha SR Colonie 6:26.8 20:02.0 30
32 Miller, Leah SR Harborfields 6:27.1 20:02.8 31
33 Clark, Alexarae SR Deer Park 6:27.4 20:03.7  
34 Ciuffetelli, Madison SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:27.6 20:04.3 32
35 Turbush, Allyson SR Eastport-South Manor 6:27.8 20:05.0 33
36 Trifoli, Sophia SR Bay Shore 6:28.4 20:06.7 34
37 Dougall, Tess SR Joel Barlow 6:29.3 20:09.7 35
38 Noe, Maggie SR Kingston 6:29.5 20:10.2 36
39 Zepherin, Keda SR Bay Shore 6:29.6 20:10.7 37
40 Stevens, Jacqueline SR Northport 6:30.3 20:12.6 38
41 Boles, Kaitlyn SR Bedford 6:30.8 20:14.2 39
42 Cozzi, Jamie SR West Babylon 6:31.9 20:17.9 40
43 Grover, Jessica SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:32.4 20:19.2 41
44 Mularien, Riley SR Bedford 6:32.6 20:19.8 42
45 Carlson, Blair SR Winnacunnet 6:32.8 20:20.5 43
46 Sussman, Leah SR Indian Hills 6:33.0 20:21.1 44
47 Zames, Emily SR Indian Hills 6:33.2 20:21.8 45
48 Conroy, Emma SR Riverhead 6:33.7 20:23.2 46
49 Hutchinson, Melanie SR Merrimack 6:33.8 20:23.6 47
50 Sensini, Clara SR Kingston 6:33.9 20:24.0 48
51 Pizzuto, Olivia SR Riverhead 6:34.1 20:24.6 49
52 Binette, Olivia JR Winnacunnet 6:34.3 20:25.2 50
53 McLaughlin, Mary SR Harborfields 6:34.4 20:25.6 51
54 Bisognano, Sophia SR Colonie 6:34.6 20:26.2 52
55 Kaplafka, Jessica SR Nashua North 6:35.1 20:27.6 53
56 Cantela, Cheyenne SR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:35.2 20:28.0 54
57 Long, Jenny SR Winnacunnet 6:35.3 20:28.4 55
58 Juric, Morgan SR Kingston 6:35.5 20:28.8 56
59 Haab, Natalie SR West Babylon 6:36.3 20:31.5 57
60 Mahoney, Alexis JR Bedford 6:36.5 20:32.2 58
61 Kim, Sophie SR Merrimack 6:36.7 20:32.6 59
62 Kissel, Macy SR Indian Hills 6:36.8 20:33.0 60
63 Hill, Karlie SR Eastport-South Manor 6:36.9 20:33.4 61
64 Curtin, Gracie SR Plymouth North 6:37.1 20:33.8 62
65 Flanagan, Delaney SR Bedford 6:37.2 20:34.3 63
66 Stealey, Madison SR Colonie 6:37.5 20:35.2 64
67 DiBernardo, Lexi SR Colonie 6:37.8 20:36.0 65
68 Michelsen, Sara SR Eastport-South Manor 6:37.9 20:36.5 66
69 Wang, Julia SR Colonie 6:38.2 20:37.3 67
70 Kelley, Sarah SR Nashua North 6:38.7 20:38.9 68
71 Deraveniere, Kristina SR Riverhead 6:39.0 20:39.9 69
72 Uresk, Kailey SR Harborfields 6:39.4 20:41.2 70
73 Aparicio, Giselle SR Deer Park 6:40.2 20:43.5  
74 Harnsberger, Anna SR Bedford 6:40.6 20:44.8 71
75 Barry, Katrina SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:41.1 20:46.4 72
76 Russell, Maghan SO Nashua South 6:41.7 20:48.3  
77 Heller, Rachel SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:41.9 20:48.9 73
78 DeMarco, Mia SR Merrimack 6:42.3 20:50.1 74
79 Seeley, Alex SR Londonderry 6:42.6 20:51.1 75
80 Ryder, Kaitlyn SR Plymouth North 6:43.0 20:52.2 76
81 Gasparis, Kallioppi SR Miller Place 6:43.4 20:53.5  
82 Haubrich, Giana SR Northport 6:43.6 20:54.1 77
83 Christie, Brianna SR Bay Shore 6:43.8 20:54.6 78
84 Cameron, Katie SR Bay Shore 6:44.0 20:55.3 79
85 Perault, Nicole SR Nashua North 6:44.6 20:57.3 80
86 Torres, Leslie SR West Babylon 6:46.1 21:01.9 81
87 Mosca, Alexa SR Eastport-South Manor 6:46.3 21:02.5 82
88 Kropp, Amanda SR Northport 6:46.5 21:03.1 83
89 Timbone, Olivia SR Oliver Ames 6:46.8 21:04.2 84
90 Modica, Morgan SR Harborfields 6:48.8 21:10.3 85
91 Fountain, Kimberly SR Bedford 6:49.1 21:11.1 86
92 Hill, Katie SR Eastport-South Manor 6:49.5 21:12.3 87
93 Lawlor, Grace SR Harborfields 6:49.6 21:12.8 88
94 Kikelly, Chloe SR Oliver Ames 6:49.9 21:13.8 89
95 Mento, Ahna SR Plymouth North 6:50.2 21:14.6 90
96 Cogan, Julia SR Colonie 6:51.6 21:18.9 91
97 Hill, Olivia SR Connetquot 6:51.7 21:19.4 92
98 Samuels, Meesha SR Archbishop Molloy 6:52.2 21:20.8 93
99 Rourke, Kaelyn SR Londonderry 6:52.5 21:21.6 94
100 Ruszkowski, Natalia SR Riverhead 6:53.7 21:25.5 95
101 Yeley, Taylor SR Winnacunnet 6:53.9 21:26.2 96
102 Zhu, Xin Yu SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:54.1 21:26.9 97
103 Duszak, Marina SR Connetquot 6:54.4 21:27.7 98
104 O'Donnell, Catherine JR Oliver Ames 6:55.0 21:29.4 99
105 Brown, Jasmine SR Londonderry 6:57.1 21:36.2 100
106 Friedman, Julia SR Northport 6:57.4 21:36.9 101
107 MacCuish, Charis SR Oliver Ames 6:58.3 21:39.8 102
108 Gousie, Brooke SR Winnacunnet 6:58.4 21:40.1 103
109 Moreno, Denisha SR Chicopee 7:00.0 21:45.2 104
110 Wall, McKenzy SR Winnacunnet 7:00.7 21:47.1 105
111 Lou, Jessie SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:01.4 21:49.3 106
112 Kovaleski, Thea SR Kingston 7:01.8 21:50.8 107
113 Downey, Ellie JR West Babylon 7:02.0 21:51.2 108
114 Borovicka, Cailin SR Londonderry 7:03.1 21:54.7 109
115 Ni, Ning Ting SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:03.3 21:55.2 110
116 Duffy, Kate SR Oliver Ames 7:06.0 22:03.6 111
117 McDade, Paige SR Archbishop Molloy 7:06.7 22:05.8 112
118 Maliborska, Michelle SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:09.5 22:14.6 113
119 Davies, Julia SR North Brunswick 7:11.0 22:19.3 114
120 Atkinson, Leanne SR Indian Hills 7:11.3 22:20.1 115
121 Phillips, Megan SR Nashua North 7:13.5 22:27.1 116
122 Dillon, Heather SR Deer Park 7:14.2 22:29.1  
123 Chen, Si Ying SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:15.6 22:33.7 117
124 Amaratunga, Shakya SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:15.8 22:34.3 118
125 Johnston, Isabel SR Winnacunnet 7:17.4 22:39.1 119
126 Goodstadt, Bryann Roslyn 7:17.8 22:40.2 120
127 Foster, Kristen SR Chicopee Comprehensive 7:18.5 22:42.7 121
128 Loughlin, Amelia SR Kingston 7:19.1 22:44.3 122
129 Mincone, Olivia SR Northport 7:20.7 22:49.4 123
130 Costello, Rosemary SR Chicopee Comprehensive 7:20.9 22:50.0 124
131 Gilroy, Kaleigh SR Archbishop Molloy 7:21.4 22:51.7 125
132 Querzoli, Abbey JR Oliver Ames 7:22.7 22:55.6 126
133 Reid, Allison SO Northport 7:22.9 22:56.3 127
134 Vargas, Elena SR North Brunswick 7:27.4 23:10.1 128
135 McDonough, Cailey SR Londonderry 7:27.5 23:10.5 129
136 Broncato, Jennifer Roslyn 7:27.9 23:11.6 130
137 Wagner, Dana Roslyn 7:28.3 23:13.0 131
138 Figueroa, Ana SR Chicopee 7:29.8 23:17.6 132
139 Warzybok, Katherine JR Chicopee 7:30.3 23:19.2 133
140 Katzmann, Samantha SR Joel Barlow 7:30.5 23:19.9 134
141 Daye, Michele SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:30.6 23:20.2 135
142 Speck, Anna SR Joel Barlow 7:31.6 23:23.2 136
143 Karmazinas, Ilona SR Archbishop Molloy 7:35.0 23:33.8 137
144 Bess, Jada SR North Brunswick 7:37.8 23:42.6 138
145 Annich, Charlotte SR Archbishop Molloy 7:38.3 23:44.1 139
146 Drew, Alexis SR North Brunswick 7:38.8 23:45.5 140
147 Chimelis, Ashley SR Chicopee 7:39.4 23:47.5 141
148 Medina, Emily JR Connetquot 7:39.6 23:48.2 142
149 Keyes, Kyleigh SR Joel Barlow 7:40.7 23:51.4 143
150 Lee, Jiachen SR Half Hollow Hills East 7:42.0 23:55.7 144
151 Fritsche, Jessica SR North Brunswick 7:43.3 23:59.7 145
152 Green, Molly SR Kingston 7:43.8 24:01.2 146
153 Tanousis, Paulina Roslyn 7:45.4 24:06.3 147
154 Galindo, Jasmine SR North Brunswick 7:46.9 24:10.9 148
155 Helfer, Kaitlyn SR Archbishop Molloy 7:48.6 24:16.0 149
156 Sarmah, Meghan North Brunswick 7:49.3 24:18.3 150
157 Berroa, Liz SR Chicopee Comprehensive 7:49.6 24:19.3 151
158 Broncato, Lauren Roslyn 7:54.2 24:33.5 152
159 Deng, Sharlene Roslyn 8:02.4 24:59.0 153
160 Cherkadi, Suma SR Nashua South 8:08.3 25:17.3  
161 Furci, Monica Roslyn 8:15.5 25:39.6 154
162 Husband, Ailish SR Plymouth North 8:16.8 25:43.8 155
163 Shannon, Lindsay SR Plymouth North 8:17.9 25:47.0 156
164 DeSpirito, Olivia SR Joel Barlow 8:20.4 25:54.8 157
165 Galban, Veronica SR Joel Barlow 8:20.8 25:56.1 158
166 Mitchell, Gina SR Chicopee 8:38.4 26:50.8 159
167 Pugliese, Ashley SR Half Hollow Hills East 8:43.8 27:07.5 160
168 Wloch, Natalia JR Chicopee Comprehensive 8:47.3 27:18.6 161