LHSAA Region 3-5A Cross Country Championships Date: 11-04-16   Venue: City Park Cross Country Course - New Orleans, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3 Mile Run Girls 3 Mile Run
Boys 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:53 16:10 30 1 2 4 10 13 17 19
2 1:21:55 16:23 32 3 5 7 8 9 16 23
3 1:26:49 17:21 117 14 15 26 30 32 35 44
4 1:27:37 17:31 131 11 20 22 27 51 62  
5 1:27:54 17:34 134 6 12 25 34 57 66  
6 1:30:17 18:03 181 18 31 37 45 50 56 68
7 1:30:34 18:06 183 21 24 38 40 60 71 74
8 1:33:25 18:41 226 29 42 48 52 55 59 76
9 1:35:49 19:09 265 39 53 54 58 61 69 84
10 1:37:28 19:29 293 36 41 46 78 92    
11 1:39:30 19:54 310 28 43 49 91 99 103 110
12 1:41:04 20:12 344 33 63 64 88 96 104 106
13 1:42:50 20:34 374 47 65 85 87 90 93 105
14 1:44:19 20:51 397 67 73 80 82 95    
15 1:46:40 21:20 419 75 79 81 83 101 102 111
16 1:49:03 21:48 442 72 77 86 100 107 108 109
17 1:48:24 21:40 448 70 89 94 97 98    
Boys 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Appleton, Hunter SR Brother Martin 5:11.4 15:34.2 1
2 Courrege', Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:14.9 15:44.5 2
3 Baldassaro, Blake SR Holy Cross 5:20.6 16:01.7 3
4 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:24.0 16:11.9 4
5 Martin, Cade SR Holy Cross 5:26.5 16:19.5 5
6 Barthel, Zachery SR Curtis, John 5:28.9 16:26.5 6
7 Sequeira, Adam SR Holy Cross 5:29.6 16:28.7 7
8 Wagner, Chris SR Holy Cross 5:30.9 16:32.5 8
9 Terminie, Trent SR Holy Cross 5:30.9 16:32.6 9
10 Epps, Tyler SR Brother Martin 5:31.1 16:33.1 10
11 Sauerhoff, Devin SR Archbishop Rummel 5:31.2 16:33.5 11
12 Young, Denton SR Curtis, John 5:32.8 16:38.4 12
13 Litolff, Cade SR Brother Martin 5:36.5 16:49.5 13
14 Malter, Luke SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:38.5 16:55.5 14
15 Tanner, Tresca SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:38.5 16:55.5 15
16 Lincoln, Dominic SR Holy Cross 5:39.2 16:57.5 16
17 Perez, Marco SR Brother Martin 5:39.2 16:57.5 17
18 Boudreaux, Keaton SR Archbishop Shaw 5:40.5 17:01.5 18
19 Kern, Reid SR Brother Martin 5:42.8 17:08.3 19
20 Eberle, Gabriel SR Archbishop Rummel 5:43.5 17:10.5 20
21 Mire, Allen SR Hahnville 5:43.9 17:11.5 21
22 Spera, John Paul SR Archbishop Rummel 5:46.2 17:18.5 22
23 Monthey, Teo SR Holy Cross 5:46.9 17:20.5 23
24 Badeaux, Drake SR Hahnville 5:48.2 17:24.5 24
25 Uwimana, Yves SR East Jefferson 5:48.9 17:26.5  
26 Keller, Alex SR Curtis, John 5:49.5 17:28.5 25
27 Carr, Peter SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:49.5 17:28.5 26
28 Bienvenu, Alexander SR Archbishop Rummel 5:49.9 17:29.5 27
29 Sierra, Jonathan SR Ehret, John 5:52.2 17:36.5 28
30 Carter, Cameron SR Terrebonne 5:53.5 17:40.5 29
31 Ross, Chris SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:53.9 17:41.5 30
32 Rosiere, Elijah SR Archbishop Shaw 5:55.5 17:46.5 31
33 Finicle, Ben SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:56.2 17:48.5 32
34 Paynes, Avery SR West Jefferson 5:56.4 17:49.1 33
35 Unger, Justin SR Curtis, John 5:56.5 17:49.5 34
36 Hall, Brandon SR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:57.5 17:52.5 35
37 Artis, Bernard SR East St. John 5:58.2 17:54.5 36
38 Ruiz, Charles SR Archbishop Shaw 5:59.1 17:57.3 37
39 Brown, Eric SR Hahnville 6:01.5 18:04.5 38
40 Griffen, Gage SR Central Lafourche 6:05.2 18:15.5 39
41 Dines, William SR Hahnville 6:05.9 18:17.5 40
42 Albert, Kyle SR East St. John 6:06.9 18:20.5 41
43 Rodrigue, Channing SR Terrebonne 6:07.1 18:21.2 42
44 Conner, John SR Ehret, John 6:09.2 18:27.5 43
45 Arnold, Jonathan SR Jesuit, New Orleans 6:09.5 18:28.5 44
46 Melanson, Justin SR Archbishop Shaw 6:10.9 18:32.5 45
47 Folgar, Jose SR East St. John 6:12.2 18:36.5 46
48 Arriaga, Miguel SR Bourgeois, H.L. 6:14.5 18:43.5 47
49 Pontiff, Alexander SR Terrebonne 6:17.9 18:53.7 48
50 thabata, abdel SR Ehret, John 6:19.1 18:57.2 49
51 Watson, Shawn SR Archbishop Shaw 6:19.9 18:59.5 50
52 Bienvenu, Joshua SR Archbishop Rummel 6:21.8 19:05.3 51
53 LeBouef, Tanner SR Terrebonne 6:21.9 19:05.5 52
54 Todaro, Charles SR Central Lafourche 6:23.9 19:11.5 53
55 Barrios, Austin SR Central Lafourche 6:24.9 19:14.5 54
56 Comeaux, Memphis "Kye" SR Terrebonne 6:28.2 19:24.5 55
57 Rogers, Dylan SR Archbishop Shaw 6:29.9 19:29.5 56
58 Matise, Chris SR Curtis, John 6:30.5 19:31.5 57
59 Barrios, Aaron SR Central Lafourche 6:30.5 19:31.5 58
60 Beal, Holden SR Terrebonne 6:31.5 19:34.5 59
61 Batt, Hunter SR Hahnville 6:32.2 19:36.5 60
62 Rodrigue, Bryce SR Central Lafourche 6:32.2 19:36.5 61
63 Adams, Zachary SR Archbishop Rummel 6:32.2 19:36.5 62
64 Bontemps, Elden SR West Jefferson 6:34.5 19:43.5 63
65 Young, Cameron SR West Jefferson 6:36.4 19:49.2 64
66 Liner, Koy SR Bourgeois, H.L. 6:36.5 19:49.5 65
67 Buford, Lance SR Curtis, John 6:38.2 19:54.5 66
68 Brown, Jerrian SR Thibodaux 6:38.2 19:54.5 67
69 Van, Jacob SR Archbishop Shaw 6:38.2 19:54.5 68
70 Savoie, Jude SR Central Lafourche 6:40.7 20:01.9 69
71 Munster, Ryan SR Destrehan 6:41.2 20:03.5 70
72 Davison, Brandon SR Hahnville 6:45.9 20:17.5 71
73 Hall, Tommy SR Chalmette 6:46.7 20:20.1 72
74 Thibodaux, Todd SR Thibodaux 6:47.2 20:21.5 73
75 Hebert, Bryce SR Hahnville 6:47.3 20:21.7 74
76 Hawxhurst, Perry SR King, Grace 6:50.1 20:30.2 75
77 Larkin-Lamkin, Bryce SR Terrebonne 6:54.2 20:42.5 76
78 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Asier SR Chalmette 6:57.2 20:51.5 77
79 Patterson, Wesley SR East St. John 6:57.5 20:52.5 78
80 Sandoval, Carlos SR King, Grace 6:58.5 20:55.5 79
81 Torres, Jose SR Thibodaux 7:00.5 21:01.5 80
82 Mauricio, Ballesteros SR King, Grace 7:00.6 21:01.7 81
83 Verdin, Adler SR Thibodaux 7:00.9 21:02.5 82
84 Aly, Omar SR King, Grace 7:03.5 21:10.5 83
85 Rodrigue, James SR Central Lafourche 7:04.5 21:13.5 84
86 Weaver, Luke SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:04.5 21:13.5 85
87 Wilkes, Holden SR Chalmette 7:05.9 21:17.5 86
88 Morrison, Aaron SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:07.2 21:21.5 87
89 Fernandez, Michael SR West Jefferson 7:09.5 21:28.5 88
90 Munster, Austin SR Destrehan 7:13.5 21:40.5 89
91 Hernandez-Bautista, Valente SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:14.2 21:42.5 90
92 wallace, Ra'vaughn SR Ehret, John 7:14.4 21:43.1 91
93 McElveen, Jeremy SR East St. John 7:14.9 21:44.5 92
94 Ryder, Griffin SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:15.2 21:45.5 93
95 Deshotel, Dillon SR Destrehan 7:15.6 21:46.6 94
96 Henderson, Courtland SR Thibodaux 7:19.9 21:59.5 95
97 Etienne, Kenny SR West Jefferson 7:24.9 22:14.6 96
98 Crisostomo, Ashari SR Destrehan 7:26.5 22:19.5 97
99 Moran, Austin SR Destrehan 7:31.5 22:34.5 98
100 simon, tyler SR Ehret, John 7:35.5 22:46.5 99
101 Bourgeois, Jason SR Chalmette 7:39.5 22:58.5 100
102 Obando, Walter SR King, Grace 7:40.9 23:02.5 101
103 Sindel, Laken SR King, Grace 7:42.9 23:08.5 102
104 chavarria, alejandro SR Ehret, John 7:44.4 23:13.1 103
105 Mercharles, Ric SR West Jefferson 7:45.2 23:15.5 104
106 Calloway, Christian SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:45.9 23:17.5 105
107 Cruz, Ricardo SR East Jefferson 7:49.2 23:27.5  
108 Arragonez, Joseph SR West Jefferson 7:49.5 23:28.5 106
109 Randazzo, Gage SR Chalmette 7:51.9 23:35.5 107
110 Combel, Brett SR Chalmette 8:13.9 24:41.5 108
111 LaGrange, Keith Chalmette 8:14.3 24:42.7 109
112 allegria, allan SR Ehret, John 8:19.9 24:59.5 110
113 Bonilla, Alvin SR King, Grace 8:56.9 26:50.6 111
Girls 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:16 20:51 32 3 5 7 8 9 10 15
2 1:46:41 21:20 50 4 6 11 12 17 19 22
3 1:53:31 22:42 92 13 14 20 21 24 34 42
4 1:57:01 23:24 97 1 18 25 26 27 33 45
5 2:02:32 24:30 134 2 23 32 38 39 44  
6 2:10:19 26:03 178 29 35 36 37 41 52  
7 2:16:56 27:23 204 16 43 47 48 50    
8 2:28:27 29:41 220 28 30 49 56 57    
9 2:23:53 28:46 221 31 40 46 51 53 54 55
Girls 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blanchard, Emily SR Hahnville 6:36.3 19:48.9 1
2 Killian, Riley SR Archbishop Chapelle 6:49.3 20:27.9 2
3 Carriere, Colette SR Dominican 6:50.0 20:29.9 3
4 Nunez, Katy SR Mt. Carmel 6:52.0 20:35.9 4
5 Gause, Troianna SR Curtis, John 6:53.0 20:38.9  
6 Hensley, Caroline SR Dominican 6:53.3 20:39.9 5
7 Meyaski, Annelise JR Mt. Carmel 6:56.0 20:47.9 6
8 Sequeira, Erin SR Dominican 6:58.0 20:53.9 7
9 Bourg, Elizabeth SR Dominican 7:00.7 21:01.9 8
10 Mosteiro, Abrianna SR Destrehan 7:01.0 21:02.9  
11 Doyle, Emily SR Dominican 7:03.7 21:10.9 9
12 Becker, Ady SR Dominican 7:03.8 21:11.3 10
13 Huval, Elizabeth SR Mt. Carmel 7:10.0 21:29.9 11
14 Gallagher, Ashleigh SR Mt. Carmel 7:10.3 21:30.9 12
15 Despeaux, Alli SR Curtis, John 7:16.0 21:47.9  
16 Hodson, Claire SR Central Lafourche 7:17.3 21:51.9 13
17 Foret, Mary SR Central Lafourche 7:19.0 21:56.9 14
18 Ivory, Hannah SR Curtis, John 7:19.7 21:58.9  
19 Messonnier, Sam SR Dominican 7:21.0 22:02.9 15
20 Ellis, Bria SR Thibodaux 7:21.3 22:03.9 16
21 Shales, Hope SR Mt. Carmel 7:25.7 22:16.9 17
22 Egle, Gabrielle SR Hahnville 7:26.6 22:19.6 18
23 Tufts, Victoria SR Mt. Carmel 7:28.8 22:26.2 19
24 Lirette, Alisha SR Central Lafourche 7:30.7 22:31.9 20
25 Hodson, Gabrielle SR Central Lafourche 7:37.7 22:53.1 21
26 Guillera, Kristen SR Mt. Carmel 7:43.7 23:10.9 22
27 Huszar, Kady SR Destrehan 7:51.7 23:34.9  
28 Freeman, Madisyn JR Archbishop Chapelle 7:52.0 23:35.9 23
29 Carrillo, Ericka SR East Jefferson 8:01.3 24:03.9  
30 Plaisance, Allison SR Central Lafourche 8:06.0 24:17.9 24
31 Belozerows, Katelyn SR Destrehan 8:11.7 24:34.9  
32 Dantin, Brianna SR Hahnville 8:17.6 24:52.6 25
33 Bergeron, Faith SR Hahnville 8:19.7 24:58.9 26
34 Arabie, Madison SR Hahnville 8:20.7 25:01.9 27
35 Alonzo, LeShell SR East Jefferson 8:20.7 25:01.9  
36 Rodriguez, Victoria SR Chalmette 8:21.3 25:03.9 28
37 Sidani, Chelsea SR Bourgeois, H.L. 8:22.3 25:06.9 29
38 Wilkes, Caitlyn SR Chalmette 8:25.3 25:15.9 30
39 Ramos, Rachel SR West Jefferson 8:27.0 25:20.9 31
40 Fernandez, Sophia JR Archbishop Chapelle 8:27.7 25:22.9 32
41 Smith, Jasmine SR Hahnville 8:35.3 25:45.9 33
42 Pitre, Elise SR Central Lafourche 8:37.0 25:51.0 34
43 Theriot, Tresa SR Bourgeois, H.L. 8:40.7 26:01.9 35
44 Palencia, Briseida SR Bourgeois, H.L. 8:41.3 26:03.9 36
45 Palencia, Daisy SR Bourgeois, H.L. 8:42.0 26:05.9 37
46 Lee, Michelle SR Archbishop Chapelle 8:49.3 26:27.9 38
47 Totaro, Emily SR Archbishop Chapelle 8:52.7 26:37.9 39
48 Oakley, Rachael SR East Jefferson 8:56.7 26:49.9  
49 Nunez, Angie SR West Jefferson 9:00.0 26:59.9 40
50 Guidry, Cassidy SR Bourgeois, H.L. 9:00.3 27:00.9 41
51 Robichaux, Mandy SR Central Lafourche 9:00.3 27:00.9 42
52 Thibodaux, Shelby SR Thibodaux 9:00.7 27:01.9 43
53 Siguenza, Megan SR Archbishop Chapelle 9:13.0 27:38.9 44
54 Matherne, Lyndsey SR Hahnville 9:13.0 27:38.9 45
55 Saravia, Clarissa SR East Jefferson 9:30.7 28:31.9  
56 roa, crystal SR Ehret, John 9:34.3 28:42.9  
57 Reyes, Stephanie SR West Jefferson 9:35.8 28:47.2 46
58 Huszar, Samantha SR Destrehan 9:36.7 28:49.9  
59 Winston, Naomi SR Thibodaux 9:37.0 28:50.9 47
60 Johnson, Angelique SR East St. John 9:38.0 28:53.9  
61 LaGrange, Serenity SR East St. John 9:38.3 28:54.9  
62 Kraemer, Malorie SR Thibodaux 9:42.7 29:07.9 48
63 hamilton, angela SR Ehret, John 9:43.7 29:10.9  
64 Manfucci, Francesca SR Chalmette 9:47.7 29:22.9 49
65 Joseph, Symone SR Thibodaux 9:57.3 29:51.9 50
66 lopez, keily SR Ehret, John 10:10.3 30:30.9  
67 Evans, Raven SR West Jefferson 10:14.3 30:42.9 51
68 Holloway, Jazmine SR Bourgeois, H.L. 10:18.3 30:54.9 52
69 Thomas, Kyra SR East St. John 10:23.7 31:10.9  
70 riggins, tavia SR Ehret, John 10:39.9 31:59.7  
71 Shtara, Elie SR West Jefferson 10:40.8 32:02.4 53
72 Gonzalez, Ely SR King, Grace 10:41.9 32:05.7  
73 Ortega, Fernanda SR West Jefferson 10:47.3 32:21.8 54
74 Calix, Iveth SR West Jefferson 11:05.4 33:16.2 55
75 Curtis, Meaghen SR Chalmette 11:27.0 34:21.0 56
76 Jebreel, Yasmine SR Chalmette 11:27.9 34:23.5 57
77 Smith, Kassidy SR King, Grace 11:59.4 35:58.0  
78 Jade, Monterroso SR King, Grace 12:19.3 36:57.7