Girls Catholic Conference Championship Date: 11-01-16   Venue: Fontbonne Academy - Milton, MA
Events
Events
Girls 3k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 3k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:24 14:04 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9
2 1:14:16 14:51 41 3 5 10 11 12 13 14
Girls 3k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pithie, Isabel JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:52.7 12:49.5 1
2 Hitt, Jeanette JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:23.2 13:46.2 2
3 Fronsaglia, Elizabeth SR Ursuline Academy 7:31.4 14:01.5 3
4 Healey, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:32.4 14:03.5 4
5 McLaughlin, Leah SR Fontbonne Academy 7:48.7 14:33.8  
6 King, Lily SO Ursuline Academy 7:50.3 14:36.8 5
7 Connolly, Tess SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:57.1 14:49.5 6
8 O'Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:00.6 14:56.1 7
9 DiLorenzo, Jordyn SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:01.3 14:57.4 8
10 O'Neil, Suzanna SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:01.6 14:57.9 9
11 Marnik, Abby SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:03.5 15:01.4  
12 Fallon, Madeline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:03.6 15:01.7  
13 Xu, Sherry SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:04.2 15:02.8  
14 Evans, Ella JR Ursuline Academy 8:04.3 15:02.9 10
15 Bromage, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:04.8 15:03.9  
16 Shepherd, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:07.2 15:08.4  
17 Petruzziello, Michelina SR Ursuline Academy 8:10.5 15:14.4 11
18 McDonough, Julia SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:11.6 15:16.5  
19 Bruce, Molly SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:11.9 15:17.1  
20 Kraus, Ellery SR Ursuline Academy 8:14.0 15:21.1 12
21 Adler, Lilly SR Ursuline Academy 8:19.3 15:30.9 13
22 Fitzgerald, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:24.1 15:39.9  
23 Todd, Jordan SO Ursuline Academy 8:25.5 15:42.5 14
24 Brown, Summer SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:26.8 15:45.0  
25 Enos, Sofia SR Ursuline Academy 8:28.2 15:47.6  
26 Hoey, Nora SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:35.4 16:00.9  
27 Graziano, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:35.6 16:01.3  
28 Sheerin, Yasmine SR Fontbonne Academy 8:36.0 16:02.0  
29 Smith, Nadine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:38.2 16:06.1  
30 Methi, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:39.7 16:09.0  
31 DiCenso, Olivia SR Ursuline Academy 8:44.5 16:17.8  
32 Donohoe, Caitlin SR Ursuline Academy 8:45.3 16:19.5  
33 Leitao, Alison SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:46.7 16:22.0  
34 Venoit, Sydney JR Ursuline Academy 8:48.6 16:25.5  
35 Fantozzi, Anna SR Ursuline Academy 8:52.8 16:33.3  
36 Petrucci, Marissa SO Ursuline Academy 8:53.0 16:33.8  
37 Koffink, Tristen SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:02.9 16:52.2  
38 Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:06.7 16:59.3  
39 Ragusa, Giovanna SR Ursuline Academy 9:24.7 17:32.9  
40 Jackson, Juliana SO Ursuline Academy 9:36.2 17:54.3  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:52 20:34 26 2 4 5 6 9 11 13
2 1:42:57 20:35 29 1 3 7 8 10 12 16
3 2:06:28 25:17 83 14 15 17 18 19    
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grela, Lauren SR Ursuline Academy 6:15.3 19:26.0 1
2 Williams, Maeve SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:31.6 20:16.8 2
3 Treseler, Catherine SR Ursuline Academy 6:31.8 20:17.5 3
4 Rodway, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:33.7 20:23.3 4
5 Ford, Riley SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:34.2 20:24.8 5
6 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:34.8 20:26.6 6
7 Skerry, Jillian SR Ursuline Academy 6:37.5 20:35.1 7
8 McGrail, Natalie SR Ursuline Academy 6:50.8 21:16.6 8
9 Kerrigan, Molly SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:52.4 21:21.4 9
10 Djusberg, Heddia SR Ursuline Academy 6:52.8 21:22.6 10
11 Gallagher, Marykate SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:54.9 21:29.2 11
12 Sanders, Maddi SR Ursuline Academy 6:59.7 21:44.0 12
13 Coyne, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:03.6 21:56.4 13
14 Noonan, Cailey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:04.4 21:58.6  
15 O'Rourke, Kellsey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:09.6 22:14.9  
16 Fay, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:11.4 22:20.4  
17 Garzon, Clarissa SR Fontbonne Academy 7:20.6 22:49.2 14
18 Kennedy, Kathryn SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:26.7 23:08.1  
19 Mazza, Grace SR Fontbonne Academy 7:29.1 23:15.6 15
20 Healy, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:31.2 23:21.9  
21 Hastry, Emma SR Ursuline Academy 7:42.7 23:57.9 16
22 Buckley, Meghan SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:43.7 24:00.8  
23 O'Sullivan, Ryan SR Fontbonne Academy 7:44.7 24:04.1 17
24 Flynn, Lauren SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:50.3 24:21.4  
25 Holland, Rosaleen SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:50.9 24:23.1  
26 Hilsabeck, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:51.6 24:25.5  
27 Holland, Julia SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:52.7 24:28.7  
28 Hardy, Samantha SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:55.9 24:38.6  
29 Hayes, Jackie SR Ursuline Academy 8:03.7 25:02.9  
30 Spalla, Lizzy SR Ursuline Academy 8:04.9 25:06.7  
31 Ryan, Kathleen SR Ursuline Academy 8:37.6 26:48.5  
32 Gillis, Erin SR Ursuline Academy 8:45.4 27:12.5  
33 Nguyen, Serena SR Fontbonne Academy 8:58.9 27:54.7 18
34 Haley, Margaret SR Fontbonne Academy 9:08.8 28:25.3 19
35 Brown, Sophie SR Ursuline Academy 9:16.5 28:49.1  
36 Mullert, Julia SR Ursuline Academy 10:01.0 31:07.5  
37 Malinn, Sofia SR Ursuline Academy 10:02.3 31:11.7  
38 Saraf, Olivia SR Ursuline Academy 10:27.6 32:30.1  
39 Steinkrauss, Ashley SR Ursuline Academy 10:27.6 32:30.2