Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-07-20   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Baker, Emma FR PORTA 2:54.41 -
2 28 Reedy, Reagan FR Okaw Valley 3:07.32 -
3 31 Cavanaugh, Jamie SR Maroa-Forsyth 3:09.98 -
4 35 Miller, Kate FR Wesclin 3:16.71 -
5 37 Austin, Zorah FR Virden 3:20.62 -
6 38 Eggenberger, Sadie JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:22.47 -
7 40 Friedrich, Hannah JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:23.55 -
8 41 Funston, Kaitlin JR Okaw Valley 3:25.03 -
9 42 Speagle, Sierra SR Maroa-Forsyth 3:25.60 -
10 43 Stroemer-Mariotti, Emily FR PORTA 3:26.41 -
11 45 Hobrock, Gracie SO Virginia 3:56.55 -
12 46 Polhans, Alexia FR Cuba 4:02.60 -
  Moon, Tessa JR Wesclin DNS -
  Pekay, Anna SO Auburn DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Maher, Alexa SO Auburn 2:55.85 -
2 24 White, Meagan FR Hillsboro 3:02.66 -
3 26 May, Anna SO Routt 3:04.83 -
4 27 Sloan, Ragen FR Gillespie 3:04.96 -
5 29 Smith, Avery FR Hillsboro 3:08.19 -
6 30 Lee, Brianna SO Sangamon Valley 3:09.16 -
7 32 Robbins, Alicia JR Gillespie 3:12.46 -
8 34 Durbin, Kendall SO Sangamon Valley 3:16.27 -
9 36 Rendleman, Tabitha JR Dupo 3:17.39 -
10 39 Green, Emma FR Cuba 3:22.78 -
11 44 Avera, Rylee SO Virden 3:35.84 -
  Samples, Kennedy FR Heyworth DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bahnks, Bryn FR Knoxville 2:39.17 4
2 8 Ellis, Allyson JR Dupo 2:44.17 1
3 10 Eck, Elizabeth JR Springfield Lutheran 2:46.69 -
4 12 Henrikson, Allie FR Williamsville 2:48.80 -
5 13 Peters , Caroline FR New Berlin 2:48.89 -
6 14 McNamara, Sydney SR St. Teresa 2:53.20 -
7 16 Brummer, Morgan JR St. Teresa 2:55.30 -
8 20 Kirby, Meadow SR Heyworth 2:56.20 -
9 21 Duke, Kelsey JR Unity (Mendon) 2:57.47 -
10 22 Tate, Kiley JR Virginia 2:58.60 -
11 23 Shreeves, Ciara FR Knoxville 2:59.35 -
12 25 Dennis, Leah SO Tremont 3:02.82 -
13 33 Cahn, Sydney JR Alton Marquette 3:12.91 -
  Ulrich, Delaney FR Litchfield DQ -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Huston, Maleigha JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:22.24 10
2 2 Henrickson, Lexy SR Williamsville 2:23.69 8
3 3 Kirkham, Caydee SO Carthage 2:29.14 6
4 4 Derrick, Megan FR Pleasant Plains 2:34.05 5
5 6 Huffman, Kirstin SR Routt 2:39.27 3
6 7 Vickrey, Kailey FR Alton Marquette 2:40.12 2
7 9 DeSotel, Marie SO Carthage 2:45.44 -
8 11 Adams, Elizabeth SO Unity (Mendon) 2:47.27 -
9 16 Proehl, Alida FR Tremont 2:55.30 -
10 19 Brewer, Analise JR Pleasant Plains 2:55.97 -
  Schurman, Kennedy SR New Berlin DNS -
  Quarton, Caroline SR Litchfield DNS -