Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-07-20   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score      
1 Hunt, Ramsey SR Shiloh 6.73m 10 6.68m 6.73m 6.70m
2 Roach, Ian SR Hillsboro 6.32m 8 ND 6.23m 5.92m 6.32m
3 Allen, Kreeden JR Rushville-Industry 6.15m 6 5.90m 5.83m 6.15m
4 Girardin, Alex FR Liberty 5.94m 5 5.94m 5.79m ND 5.62m
5 Drake, Mason JR Carlinville 5.92m 4 5.49m 5.08m 5.92m 5.80m
6 Derhake, Joseph JR Auburn 5.82m 3 5.77m 5.82m  
7 Hampton, Connor JR Alton Marquette 5.76m 2 4.36m ND ND 5.76m
8 Olysav, Max JR Williamsville 5.70m 1 5.70m ND  
9 Wheat, Jon SR Wesclin 5.68m - ND 5.64m ND 5.68m
10 Miller, Colton SR Shelbyville 5.60m - 5.51m 5.46m 5.60m
11 Sharp, Damon SO Carlinville 5.59m - ND 5.59m ND 5.34m
12 Frisse, Cale SO Wesclin 5.56m - 5.56m 5.35m ND 5.23m
13 Dahlhauser, Eli SO Heyworth 5.54m - 5.54m ND 5.49m 5.06m
14 Pearce, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 5.46m - 5.46m 5.20m 5.11m
15 Childers, Kaleb SR Athens 5.39m - 5.39m ND ND
16 Kern, Jackson FR Auburn 5.34m - 5.34m 5.05m 4.82m
17 Yancy, Kyle JR Dupo 5.33m - 5.21m 5.33m 5.20m 5.20m
18 Land, Matthew SO Midwest Central 5.26m - 4.13m 5.24m 5.26m
19 Western, Jack FR Pleasant Plains 5.26m - 5.11m 5.16m 5.26m 5.09m
20 McMicheal, Aaron SO Shiloh 5.25m - ND ND 4.93m 5.25m
21 Wilsey, Derek FR Warsaw 5.17m - 5.17m 5.06m 4.83m 4.93m
22 Mudd, Drake FR Carthage 5.15m - 5.05m 4.98m 4.96m 5.15m
23 Burch, Tyler FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5.06m - 4.89m 5.06m ND
24 Kooi, Mason FR Springfield Lutheran 5.02m - ND 5.02m ND
25 Angeli, Drake FR Williamsville 5.01m - ND 5.01m ND 4.71m
26 Brisch, Chauncy FR Sangamon Valley 5.00m - ND ND 5.00m ND
27 Petty, Javonte JR Warsaw 4.97m - 4.58m 4.67m 4.62m 4.97m
28 McQuillen, Nathan SR Unity (Mendon) 4.94m - 4.61m 4.65m ND 4.94m
29 Birdsell, Jason SR Routt 4.93m - 4.93m 4.78m  
30 Doiron, Ronin SR Steeleville 4.88m - 4.84m 4.86m 4.88m
31 Kull, Kade JR Shelbyville 4.86m - 4.57m 4.86m 4.74m
32 Centola, Bradley SR Sangamon Valley 4.79m - ND ND 4.79m ND
33 Sipes, Adam FR Rushville-Industry 4.75m - 4.65m 4.63m ND 4.75m
34 Olsen, Carter SO PORTA 4.75m - 4.46m 4.62m 4.75m
35 Mealey, Kaden SO Heyworth 4.73m - ND 4.73m 4.71m 4.13m
36 McReynolds, Symon FR Maroa-Forsyth 4.72m - 4.10m 4.66m 4.72m 4.68m
37 Lorton, D.J. JR Pleasant Hill 4.71m - 4.71m 4.52m 4.69m 4.46m
38 Cleaver, Mitchell JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4.71m - 4.71m ND  
39 Hogan, Nick SO Virden 4.68m - 4.66m 4.68m 4.56m 4.59m
40 Huber, Jacob FR Father McGivney Catholic 4.59m - 4.50m ND 4.57m 4.59m
41 Bethal, Kolin JR Alton Marquette 4.43m - 4.43m ND 4.37m 4.32m
42 Tucker IV, Vant SO Madison 4.38m - 4.38m 4.29m 4.32m 4.11m
43 Hastings, Chandler SR PORTA 4.25m - 4.25m 4.08m 4.19m 4.21m
44 Thompson, Reese FR Pleasant Hill 4.18m - 4.15m 4.16m 4.18m
45 Hatley, Alejandro FR Tremont 4.16m - 4.16m ND  
46 Shragal, Jonas JR Knoxville 3.22m - 3.22m ND  
  Vanliew, Ethan SO St. Joseph-Ogden ND -    
  Belcher, Dayton JR Litchfield ND -    
  Langellier, Evan SR Virden ND -    
  Bristow, Brett JR Unity (Mendon) ND - ND ND ND ND
  Cosgriff, Alex SR Routt ND -    
  Boyle, Jonah JR Cuba ND - ND    
  Pedraza, Mason SR Midwest Central ND -    
  Miloser, Dakota JR Maroa-Forsyth ND -    
  Hess, John Ross SO Lewistown ND -    
  McDowell, Matt SO Carthage ND -    
  Shanklin, Ja'Kyan SO Athens ND -    
  Butcher, Andrew SR Astoria ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Larimore, Noel SO Tremont ND -