2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Curtis, Chase SO Pawnee 5:30.77 -
2 27 Jackson, Brice SR Routt 5:37.32 -
3 28 Kerwin, Justin FR Springfield Lutheran 5:37.43 -
4 29 Smith, Quentin SR Williamsville 5:37.57 -
5 30 Muehlher, Jacob JR Gibault Catholic 5:38.16 -
6 34 Taylor, Nathan JR Dupo 6:01.09 -
7 35 Divjak, Jacob FR Auburn 6:06.82 -
8 36 Beatte, Zach JR Dupo 6:07.83 -
9 37 Escapa, Isaac JR Rushville-Industry 6:32.93 -
10 38 Gyorkos, Austin SO Virden 7:55.07 -
  Price, Taggert SO Virden DNS -
  Moore, Alexander FR Cuba DNS -
  Angelo, Tristan JR Cuba DNS -
  Abell, Gus FR Routt DNS -
  Zirbelbach, Stone JR Pleasant Hill DNS -
  Danenberger, Sam SR New Berlin DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Ohl, Tyler JR St. Teresa 5:03.43 -
2 15 Penry, Noah SO Heyworth 5:04.74 -
3 17 Scherff, Elgin SR Gibault Catholic 5:10.16 -
4 18 Seaver, Nick SO Rushville-Industry 5:10.81 -
5 19 Haage, David SR Sangamon Valley 5:11.85 -
6 21 Fales, Zach SO Springfield Lutheran 5:14.20 -
7 22 Voss, Zach SO Tremont 5:15.37 -
8 23 Moore, Logan JR Heyworth 5:16.85 -
9 24 Tate, Kole SR Virginia 5:21.61 -
10 25 Walker, Joe JR Virginia 5:23.68 -
11 31 Knous, Parker SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 5:40.79 -
12 32 Stout, Noah FR Warsaw 5:48.51 -
13 33 Fluelen, Greg JR Sangamon Valley 5:58.18 -
  Jones, Issac FR Astoria DNS -
  Miller, Grant SO Wesclin DNS -
  Tate, Mason SR Liberty DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McIntyre, Noah JR Athens 4:31.15 10
2 2 Foley, Caelin SR Galva 4:33.28 8
3 3 Johnson, Colby JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:45.50 6
4 4 Sheppard, Miles FR Warsaw 4:46.41 5
5 5 Moore, Braden JR Pleasant Plains 4:49.84 4
6 6 Blumeyer, John SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:50.25 3
7 7 Sumer, Leland JR Tremont 4:50.31 2
8 8 Horn, Evan JR Williamsville 4:51.73 1
9 9 Brant, Will SR First Baptist Academy 4:55.02 -
10 10 Sanders, Otis SR Pleasant Plains 4:56.71 -
11 11 Kupferschmid, Harlan SR Maroa-Forsyth 4:58.00 -
12 12 Hess, Robbie SR Lewistown 4:58.30 -
13 13 Nordsiek, Ryan SR Athens 4:58.61 -
14 16 Creek, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 5:08.30 -
15 20 Newton, Eli SO Carthage 5:12.06 -
  Stewart, Jackson SR St. Teresa DNS -