Southern Illinois HS Girls Invitational Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Decker, Maddie FR DuQuoin 6:18.00 -
2 32 Jurich, Kelsey SO Herrin 6:51.32 -
3 40 Cochran, Fallon JR Murphysboro 7:11.93 -
4 41 Dacosse, Meggie JR Murphysboro 7:13.16 -
5 44 George, Alexis FR DuQuoin 7:25.09 -
6 46 Riedy, MacKenzie FR Carterville 7:43.45 -
7 47 Myerscough, Lauren SO Red Bud 8:23.68 -
  Walter, Grace SO Sparta DNS -
  Griffy, Claire SR Salem DNS -
  Carril, Adriene JR Sparta NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Beaver, Olivia SO Centralia 6:39.00 -
2 31 Basi, Lexi SO Marion 6:43.20 -
3 33 Buchanan, Afton FR Mt. Vernon 6:51.79 -
4 36 Norwood, Natalie FR Marshall County 6:54.50 -
5 38 Wangelin, Haley SO Belleville West 6:55.31 -
6 45 Wagner, Mary JR Red Bud 7:29.76 -
  Runge, Avery JR Chester DNS -
  Deere, Helene FR Herrin DNS -
  Cruz, Dayana SO Murphysboro DNS -
  Cuartas, Ana SR Marion DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Doerr, Elle JR Belleville West 6:16.87 -
2 22 Torre, Sadie SO Carbondale 6:27.59 -
3 24 Ray, Mari JR Marion 6:29.00 -
4 27 Mohr, Freya SO Carterville 6:36.07 -
5 29 Holub, Kara SO Carbondale 6:40.22 -
6 30 Rozene, Ada FR St. Anthony 6:40.56 -
7 34 LINDSEY, KENIYA FR East St. Louis 6:53.48 -
8 37 Krampe, Sara FR Henderson County 6:54.71 -
9 39 Eastham, Sophie JR Sesser-Valier 7:10.60 -
10 43 Suhre, Ellie SO Red Bud 7:21.35 -
  Crain, Jacqueline SO DuQuoin DNS -
  Smith, Emma JR Marshall County DNS -
  Jansen, Annika SR Carterville DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Welter, Kyara FR Monticello 5:55.82 -
2 12 Griggs, Gabrielle FR Belleville East 5:59.17 -
3 15 Wangelin, Ashley FR Belleville West 6:07.63 -
4 16 Kelly, Gracee SR Centralia 6:10.77 -
5 18 Zurita, Jazmyn SO Belleville East 6:15.85 -
6 21 Shelton, Alyssa FR Henderson County 6:26.57 -
7 23 BURNS, LE'NIKEI FR East St. Louis 6:28.25 -
8 25 King, Angel JR Apollo 6:29.33 -
9 26 Coe, Kate FR Evansville North 6:33.03 -
10 35 Minter, Alexia FR Marshall County 6:54.20 -
11 42 GRIGGS, RYSHAE FR East St. Louis 7:16.04 -
  Rainey, Grace SR Evansville North DNS -
  Nelsen, Sage SR Carbondale DNS -
  Elliott, Charli JR Herrin DNS -
  Newton, Emma SO McCracken County High DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McLain, Amelia JR Benton 5:20.91 -
2 2 Koon, Rachel FR Monticello 5:21.70 -
3 3 McPike, Alyssa SR Monticello 5:31.53 -
4 4 Fisher, Hadley SR Evansville North 5:40.07 -
5 5 Roberts, Sammi SR Apollo 5:42.12 -
6 6 Monson, Julia FR O'Fallon 5:51.12 -
7 7 Borror, Jessica SO Highland 5:52.69 -
8 8 Finley, Cheyenne SR Centralia 5:54.00 -
9 9 Wallace, Hailey FR Benton 5:54.34 -
10 10 Murnane, Olivia FR Belleville East 5:54.85 -
11 13 Walker, Kaitlyn JR O'Fallon 6:02.53 -
12 14 Jordan, Emma JR O'Fallon 6:03.81 -
13 17 Chelf, Summer JR Mt. Vernon 6:13.86 -
  Adyt, Maggie SO McCracken County High DNS -