2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Illinois College-King FH - Jacksonville, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Burge, Tyler FR Auburn 2:26.55 -
2 27 Goodenow, Joe SO Athens 2:26.99 -
3 38 Jackson, Brice JR Routt 2:39.67 -
4 39 Farthing, Josh JR Auburn 2:41.15 -
5 42 Tarochione, Cole JR Cuba 2:44.72 -
6 43 Hart, Nathan JR Carrollton 2:52.47 -
7 44 Wells, Brandon JR North Greene 2:53.46 -
8 45 Jensen, David SR Routt 2:55.65 -
9 46 Beatte, Zach SO Dupo 3:02.99 -
  Lovitt, Dustin SO Cuba DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Tate, Kole JR Virginia 2:25.66 -
2 30 Scarbrough, Keyonte FR Dupo 2:30.16 -
3 31 Tate, Mason JR Liberty 2:30.54 -
4 32 Knous, Parker FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 2:30.58 -
5 34 Gates, Hunter SO Pittsfield 2:31.23 -
6 35 Orwig, Kieth SO Rushville-Industry 2:32.56 -
7 40 Dawson, Derrick JR PORTA 2:44.14 -
8 41 Shaw, Izaak SR PORTA 2:44.26 -
9 47 Brooker, Jon SO Carrollton 3:21.40 -
  Danenberger, Sam JR New Berlin DNS -
  Beavers, Travis SO North Greene DNS -
  Crook, Dillon FR Rushville-Industry DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Niehaus, Austin SO Litchfield 2:12.89 2
2 9 Kupferschmid, Harlan JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:13.68 -
3 12 Ellingboe, Dalton SR Warsaw 2:14.56 -
4 14 Schmitz, Camden JR Meredosia-Chambersburg 2:16.08 -
5 16 White, Collin JR Midwest Central 2:17.89 -
6 19 Cook, Kade JR Warsaw 2:18.35 -
7 21 Buchanan, Hunter JR Virden 2:21.15 -
8 24 Rummerfield, Jacob SO Alton Marquette 2:24.62 -
9 29 Bounds, Justin JR Virden 2:29.33 -
10 33 Noteboom, Isaac SO Judah Christian 2:30.86 -
11 36 Wilkins, Kolin FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:37.67 -
  Fales, Zach FR Springfield Lutheran DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Maurer, Deric JR New Athens 2:13.12 1
2 11 Creek, Lucas SO Illini Bluffs 2:14.37 -
3 15 Horn, Evan SO Williamsville 2:16.77 -
4 17 Brasel , Zach SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:18.02 -
5 18 Guthrie , Tyler FR Father McGivney Catholic 2:18.08 -
6 20 Moehn, Ben JR Alton Marquette 2:21.04 -
7 22 Schwenk, Caleb SR Tremont 2:21.59 -
8 23 Owens, Karsten SO Sangamon Valley 2:22.99 -
9 28 Harris, Keaton SR Pittsfield 2:27.40 -
10 37 Crawford, Jonathan JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:39.16 -
  Durbin, Chris JR Litchfield DNS -
  Chillars, Melechi SR Madison DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 2:03.44 10
2 2 McIntyre, Noah SO Athens 2:07.27 8
3 3 Landon, Jacob JR Carlinville 2:07.86 6
4 4 Hill, Keaton SO Williamsville 2:08.70 5
5 5 Martin, Johnny SR Sangamon Valley 2:10.66 4
6 6 Brummett, Brock SR Pleasant Plains 2:11.17 3
7 10 Spengler, David SO Peoria Christian 2:13.86 -
8 13 Sunley, Nick SO Pleasant Plains 2:15.01 -
  Seniker, Grant SR Southwestern DNS -
  Henderson, Jacob JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw DNS -
  Bohn, Caden JR Southwestern DNS -
  Landon, Jason SR Carlinville DNS -