2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Illinois College-King FH - Jacksonville, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Tercero, Daniel FR Dupo 5:32.49 -
2 32 Wilson, Dade SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:33.44 -
3 34 Jackson, Brice JR Routt 5:47.17 -
4 35 Cribbett, Skylar SR Alton Marquette 5:49.59 -
5 36 Doggett, Dakota SR Auburn 5:55.51 -
6 37 Capito, Tommy FR Warsaw 5:57.79 -
7 38 Tarochione, Cole JR Cuba 6:08.25 -
8 40 Farthing, Josh JR Auburn 6:16.93 -
9 42 Brooker, Jon SO Carrollton 7:31.49 -
  Cunningham, Caleb JR Routt DNF -
  Crawford, Jonathan JR Maroa-Forsyth DNS -
  Wells, Brandon JR North Greene DNS -
  Elliott, Jordon FR North Greene DNS -
  Fales, Zach FR Springfield Lutheran DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Walker, Joe SO Virginia 5:11.44 -
2 23 Newton, Eli FR Carthage 5:16.97 -
3 24 Crook, Dillon FR Rushville-Industry 5:17.26 -
4 25 Sanders, Ben FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:18.60 -
5 26 Fluelen, Greg SO Sangamon Valley 5:19.57 -
6 27 Knous, Parker FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 5:19.76 -
7 28 Rummerfield, Jacob SO Alton Marquette 5:28.43 -
8 29 Rivas, Juan FR Dupo 5:31.29 -
9 31 Tate, Mason JR Liberty 5:32.90 -
10 33 Harris, Keaton SR Pittsfield 5:40.56 -
11 39 Galena, Luke FR PORTA 6:09.18 -
12 41 Shaw, Izaak SR PORTA 6:22.30 -
  Danenberger, Sam JR New Berlin DNS -
  Seniker, Grant SR Southwestern DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ellingboe, Dalton SR Warsaw 4:59.15 1
2 10 Horn, Evan SO Williamsville 4:59.93 -
3 12 Nordsiek, Ryan JR Athens 5:01.44 -
4 13 Hess, Robbie JR Lewistown 5:02.84 -
5 14 Davidson, Conner JR Rushville-Industry 5:04.26 -
6 15 Lippold, Bailey JR Carlinville 5:04.53 -
7 16 Hofferkamp, Thomas SR Williamsville 5:05.91 -
8 17 Maurer, Deric JR New Athens 5:08.00 -
9 18 White, Collin JR Midwest Central 5:08.02 -
10 19 Kupferschmid, Harlan JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:10.60 -
11 20 Haage, David JR Sangamon Valley 5:10.93 -
  Cotterman, Cameron SR Virden DNF -
  Creek, Lucas SO Illini Bluffs DNS -
  Niehaus, Austin SO Litchfield DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bryan, Jacob SR Carthage 4:23.92 10
2 2 Ten Eyck, Eli SR Pittsfield 4:24.04 8
3 3 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 4:29.47 6
4 4 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 4:35.75 5
5 5 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 4:42.37 4
6 6 Sumer, Leland SO Tremont 4:48.85 3
7 7 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 4:54.71 2
8 9 Cation, Andrew JR Farmington 4:59.52 -
9 11 Davis, James FR Virden 5:00.57 -
10 22 Pflederer, Jesse SR Tremont 5:12.00 -
  Sanders, Otis JR Pleasant Plains DNS -
  Bohn, Caden JR Southwestern DNS -