Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Turner, Nathanael FR Owensboro 2:15.19 -
2 26 Miller, Gavin JR Owensboro 2:18.48 -
3 45 Jackson, Cameron 8 McCracken County High 2:23.84 -
4 47 Fitzgerald, Kobe JR Owensboro 2:24.50 -
5 50 DuClos, Wyatt SR Red Bud 2:26.33 -
6 53 Smith, Ethan FR McCracken County High 2:29.55 -
7 54 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 2:30.17 -
8 57 King, Jakarie JR Henderson County 2:31.35 -
9 60 Oliver, Christian SO Harrisburg 2:37.77 -
  Waltmon, Reid 8 St. Mary DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Ginalick, Grant SR Monticello 2:14.92 -
2 20 West, Charlie JR St. Mary 2:16.30 -
3 30 Scholl, Connor SO McCracken County High 2:19.14 -
4 36 Wyatt, Cole JR Marshall County 2:20.44 -
5 42 Szemethy, Nicholas FR Apollo 2:21.02 -
6 48 Dowell, Ethan JR Marshall County 2:24.71 -
7 49 Cozzi, Avery FR Mascoutah 2:25.71 -
8 55 Shoemaker, Kolton FR Centralia 2:30.57 -
9 56 Butler, Trace FR Hamilton County 2:30.60 -
10 59 Seay, William SO St. Mary 2:34.04 -
  Sauzek, Jared SO Sparta DNS -
  Gwinn, Alex SO Sparta DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 2:17.31 -
2 24 Tate, Braden SO Salem 2:18.13 -
3 33 Russell, Adam JR Carbondale 2:20.18 -
4 35 Harbert, Dilan SO Evansville North 2:20.34 -
5 37 Epplin, Eli FR Mt. Vernon 2:20.64 -
6 44 Ramos, Caton SR Sparta 2:23.06 -
7 51 Mendiola, Alexander SO Mascoutah 2:27.20 -
8 52 Petties, Maliq FR Mt. Vernon 2:29.03 -
9 58 Ede, Sean SO Mascoutah 2:31.53 -
  Batteau, Grant SR Pinckneyville DNS -
  Lybarger, Hadden FR Salem DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Gore, Houston SR Apollo 2:14.69 -
2 15 Taylor, Jalen SR Apollo 2:14.74 -
3 18 Gish, Logan FR Daviess County 2:15.50 -
4 21 Crabtree, Matthew JR Marion 2:16.64 -
5 22 Peters, Ben JR Daviess County 2:17.12 -
6 28 Simpson, Cole SR Olney (Richland County) 2:18.71 -
7 31 Poshard, Tucker FR Carbondale 2:19.21 -
8 38 Gottschalk, Alex JR Herrin 2:20.68 -
9 40 Zinzilieta, Max SO Mt. Vernon 2:20.88 -
10 41 Speidel, Matt SO Centralia 2:21.01 -
11 46 Stack, Alex JR Champaign Central 2:23.99 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Rauch, Jack SR Henderson County 2:07.93 -
2 6 King, Sam SR Daviess County 2:09.43 -
3 8 Hall, Jonathan SR Greenville 2:10.37 -
4 12 Towle, Colton SR Herrin 2:13.48 -
5 13 Ratts, Josiah JR Monticello 2:14.37 -
6 19 Opel, Greer SR Evansville North 2:16.08 -
7 27 Stephens, Gabe SO Carterville 2:18.57 -
8 29 Shrode, Brenden FR Evansville North 2:18.95 -
9 34 Tate, Eric SR Monticello 2:20.25 -
10 39 CLAPPER, IAN SO St. Thomas More 2:20.71 -
  Beasley, Tyler JR Johnston City DNS -
  Oliver, Michael JR Herrin DNS -
  Mitchell, Dalshaun SO Centralia DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Knight, Austin SR Carterville 2:00.89 -
2 2 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem 2:03.22 -
3 3 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 2:04.02 -
4 4 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 2:04.53 -
5 7 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 2:09.99 -
6 9 Brunson, Noah SR Champaign Central 2:10.82 -
7 10 Miller, John SR Champaign Central 2:12.42 -
8 11 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County 2:12.98 -
9 25 Love, Gavin SO Nashville 2:18.37 -
10 32 Melvin, Ryan SR Marion 2:19.46 -
11 43 Zgonina, Caleb SR Nashville 2:22.00 -
  Chew, Jade JR Marion DNS -