Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Beck, Vern SR Carbondale 5:13.57 -
2 37 Wyatt, Cole JR Marshall County 5:17.40 -
3 38 Watts, Jackson FR Carbondale 5:18.41 -
4 42 Cornwell, Dalton 8 Henderson County 5:23.63 -
5 43 Mayfield, Garrett JR Daviess County 5:24.48 -
6 45 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 5:26.39 -
7 46 Brown, Luke JR Shelbyville 5:27.45 -
8 53 Headen, Garrett SR Red Bud 5:40.72 -
9 54 Carpenter, Jace JR St. Thomas More 5:41.09 -
10 55 Schilling, Joshua JR Vandalia 5:46.14 -
11 56 Payne, Timothy JR Owensboro 5:47.30 -
12 57 Walker, Nick SR Harrisburg 5:49.10 -
  Fitzgerald, Kobe JR Owensboro DNS -
  McBride, Garrett JR Johnston City DNS -
  Miller, Gavin JR Owensboro DNS -
  Seay, William SO St. Mary DNS -
  Jackson, Cameron 8 McCracken County High DNS -
  Tate, Braden SO Salem DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Brothers, Jared SO Centralia 5:00.07 -
2 22 Bright, Ryan JR Monticello 5:00.56 -
3 27 Johnson, Garrett SR Pinckneyville 5:08.86 -
4 28 Rohdemann, Cody SO Shelbyville 5:09.58 -
5 31 Smith, Leland FR Apollo 5:13.62 -
6 32 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 5:14.43 -
7 34 Alvey, Jake FR Apollo 5:15.57 -
8 35 Thai, Seth SR Harrisburg 5:16.14 -
9 40 Hartman, Luke SO Champaign Central 5:19.87 -
10 41 Orth, Will SO Evansville Mater Dei 5:22.99 -
11 48 Bethel, Caleb SO Harrisburg 5:31.39 -
12 49 Splane, Brian JR McCracken County High 5:32.17 -
13 50 Rainey, Jacob JR Evansville North 5:37.10 -
14 51 Dowell, Ethan JR Marshall County 5:37.52 -
15 52 Burns, Isaac SO Evansville North 5:38.80 -
16 58 Davis, Landon JR Nashville 5:49.95 -
  West, Charlie JR St. Mary DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Dych, Ethan FR Apollo 4:46.91 -
2 14 Harlan, Brooks FR Centralia 4:49.79 -
3 17 Taylor, Darion SR Mascoutah 4:56.75 -
4 18 Treakle, Kyle JR Champaign Central 4:57.43 -
5 19 Lanham, Samuel FR Marshall County 4:57.96 -
6 20 Smith, John JR Champaign Central 4:58.71 -
7 23 Rauch, Jack SR Henderson County 5:01.19 -
8 24 James, Landon FR Mt. Vernon 5:01.45 -
9 25 AUBRY, JACK SO St. Thomas More 5:02.39 -
10 26 Mays, Hunter FR Mt. Vernon 5:05.86 -
11 29 Byrd, Jordan SO Evansville North 5:11.31 -
12 33 East, Ian SR Evansville Mater Dei 5:15.38 -
13 36 Bradshaw, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 5:17.38 -
14 39 Taylor, Brock JR Daviess County 5:19.25 -
15 44 Hughes, Tyler SR Olney (Richland County) 5:24.70 -
16 47 Jensen, Noah FR Mascoutah 5:30.26 -
  Fulkerson, Logan SO Steeleville DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 4:29.45 -
2 2 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 4:30.56 -
3 3 Kurz, Hunter SR Daviess County 4:31.82 -
4 4 Schickel, Tanner JR Evansville Mater Dei 4:32.35 -
5 5 Helmuth, Alex SR Monticello 4:38.03 -
6 6 Bruce, John SO Marion 4:40.69 -
7 7 Sokolowski, Luke FR Monticello 4:41.09 -
8 8 Bryant, Levi SR Marion 4:43.11 -
9 10 Parker, Cole JR McCracken County High 4:47.79 -
10 11 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 4:48.20 -
11 12 Cozzi, Casmir JR Mascoutah 4:48.77 -
12 13 Correll, Crede JR Centralia 4:48.98 -
13 15 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 4:52.31 -
14 16 Webster, Dawson SR Salem 4:55.57 -
  Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem DNS -