University High School Invitational Date: 03-04-17   Venue: University (Normal) - Normal, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Hodges, Latrice JR Thornton Fractional North 2:57.49 -
2 19 Cummings, Hayley JR Dwight 2:58.57 -
3 21 Merker, Maddy SO Montini 2:59.00 -
4 24 Drumgole, Lexus FR Perspectives Charter 3:02.07 -
5 25 Hayner, Tori SR Dwight 3:04.36 -
6 26 White, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 3:04.62 -
7 28 Vego, Liana FR Montini 3:05.63 -
8 29 Spencer, Abby JR Olympia 3:06.02 -
9 30 Wu, Emma SR Payton Prep 3:07.32 -
10 31 Caspary, Mikayla SO Clifton Central 3:11.60 -
11 32 Gray, Fallon SO Clifton Central 3:14.56 -
12 33 Medina, Darianyelis JR Rantoul 3:24.95 -
13 34 Van Der Karr, Hannah SR Dwight 3:53.60 -
14 35 Rutledge , Naiya JR Kenwood 4:00.78 -
  Sanders, Rebekah SR Thornton DNS -
  Sanders, Rachel SR Thornton DNS -
  Walls, Anjsya FR Urbana DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Boone, Cameron JR Luther North 2:50.08 -
2 11 Sapp, Kaitlyn FR Eureka 2:51.03 -
3 14 Ladehoff, Lauren SR Clifton Central 2:56.49 -
4 16 Abbomonte , Eliza SO Urbana 2:57.91 -
5 17 Brown, Leah SO Cumberland 2:57.94 -
6 18 Chambers, Emmi SR University (Normal) 2:58.00 -
7 20 Litwiller, Grace SO Olympia 2:58.77 -
8 22 Russell , Hope JR Rantoul 3:00.48 -
9 23 Mussey, Catie SR University (Normal) 3:00.78 -
10 27 Plattner, Bailey FR Eureka 3:04.87 -
11 36 Uplinger, Mikayla SR Danville 4:10.64 -
  Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher DNS -
  Armstrong, Shelbi SR Payton Prep DNS -
  Munoz, Adriana JR Thornton Fractional North DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rosenstein , Olivia FR Urbana 2:26.89 -
2 2 O'Leary, Emily FR University (Normal) 2:28.83 -
3 3 Hardison, Samantha SR Kenwood 2:35.41 -
4 4 Jackson-Gladney, Amani JR Kenwood 2:36.44 -
5 5 Oakley, Christina JR Danville 2:37.15 -
6 6 Weers, Claire SR Fieldcrest 2:40.18 -
7 7 Bardwell, Natalie JR Eureka 2:43.55 -
8 8 Zwonitzer, Andrea JR Rockford Christian 2:45.10 -
9 9 Samp, Emily JR Montini 2:45.29 -
10 12 Hallstein, Renee SO Olympia 2:51.20 -
11 13 Gupta, Ahana SO Payton Prep 2:56.37 -
  Mitchell, Dorothy SR Thornton DNS -
  Lohr-Fandel, Gwenyth SR Fieldcrest DNS -
  Garbutt, Shanice JR Danville DNS -