Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Jacksonville HS - Jacksonville, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Walker, Joe FR Virginia 5:32.92 -
2 31 Danenberger, Sam SO New Berlin 5:41.64 -
3 33 Wilson, Dade FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:45.60 -
4 38 Frisby, Keyth SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:00.99 -
5 39 Sooley, Janse SO Judah Christian 6:02.78 -
6 42 Ludwig, David SO Springfield Lutheran 6:11.43 -
7 44 Klopfer, Coale JR Meredosia-Chambersburg 6:14.99 -
8 45 Cribbett, Skylar JR Alton Marquette 6:15.28 -
9 46 Woodruff, Logan SO Unity (Mendon) 6:25.42 -
10 47 Miller, Chance JR Cuba 6:26.16 -
11 48 Werries, Nick SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 7:22.20 -
12 49 Lovitt, Dustin FR Cuba 7:42.61 -
  Brown, Izak FR Judah Christian DNS -
  Marshall, Dan SO Routt DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Stark, Ryan SR Illini Bluffs 5:15.67 -
2 15 Williams, Cale FR Carlinville 5:16.83 -
3 17 Hofferkamp, Thomas JR Williamsville 5:17.75 -
4 19 Presser, Jacob FR Unity (Mendon) 5:20.69 -
5 23 Vespa, Zach SR Springfield Lutheran 5:23.85 -
6 29 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:39.28 -
7 30 Hulett, Ryne SR New Berlin 5:39.94 -
8 32 Cook, Kade SO Warsaw 5:44.82 -
9 34 Sanders, Adam SR Alton Marquette 5:47.30 -
10 35 Finocchiaro, Vincenzo SR Virden 5:47.63 -
11 36 Jackson, Brice SO Routt 5:53.77 -
12 37 Cameron, Chad SO Astoria 5:54.81 -
  Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Hess, Robbie SO Lewistown 5:07.89 -
2 11 Lippold, Bailey SO Carlinville 5:08.08 -
3 12 Melin, Steven SO Pleasant Plains 5:09.29 -
4 20 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:21.31 -
5 21 Mechochko, Jake SR Auburn 5:22.85 -
6 22 Davidson, Conner SO Rushville-Industry 5:23.29 -
7 24 Buchanan, Hunter SO Virden 5:26.45 -
8 25 Backstrom, Jared SR Peoria Christian 5:29.93 -
9 27 Rohlfs, Evan FR Delavan 5:33.02 -
10 28 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:34.85 -
11 40 Doggett, Dakota JR Auburn 6:03.42 -
12 41 Gray, Tyler JR Rushville-Industry 6:06.41 -
  Horn, Evan FR Williamsville DNS -
  Keiser, Colton FR Hillsboro DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McIntyre, Wyatt JR Athens 4:30.73 10
2 2 Bryan, Jacob JR Carthage 4:33.53 8
3 3 Ten Eyck, Eli JR Pittsfield 4:33.61 6
4 4 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 4:43.81 5
5 5 Lee, Jon SR Peoria Christian 4:43.99 4
6 6 Baker, Austin SR Pawnee 4:48.73 3
7 7 Grainger, Clayton SR Carthage 4:51.37 2
8 8 Sunley, Nick FR Pleasant Plains 5:03.30 1
9 9 Sumer, Leland FR Tremont 5:04.01 -
10 13 Hill, Layne SR Athens 5:12.46 -
11 16 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:17.13 -
12 18 Pollard, Justin SR North Greene 5:18.41 -
13 43 Schafer, Ben FR PORTA 6:12.02 -
  Watkins, Javon JR Madison DNS -
  Petro, Dalton SO Tremont DNS -