SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Reed, Joseph SR Marshall County 2:09.42 -
2 18 Cosner, Christian FR Marshall County B 2:11.98 -
3 20 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 2:12.59 -
4 23 Parker, Cole SO McCracken County High 2:14.22 -
5 25 Cosner, Mason FR Marshall County B 2:14.65 -
6 61 Janeic, Sean FR Marshall County B 2:29.64 -
7 65 Nicholson, Adam JR Red Bud 2:30.74 -
8 72 Houston, Nic SO Dupo 2:36.62 -
9 73 King, Jakarie SO Henderson County 2:38.67 -
10 74 Taylor, Nathan FR Dupo 2:42.65 -
11 76 Gilbert, Dru SR McCracken County High 2:45.31 -
  Nard, Muhan SR Owensboro DNS -
  Payne, Timothy SO Owensboro DNS -
  Seay, William FR St. Mary DNS -
  Obermark, Bain SR McCracken County High DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Johnson, Garrett   Pinckeyville 2:17.80 -
2 44 Williams, Nicholas JR Belleville East 2:20.59 -
3 48 Wetherington, Austin JR St. Mary 2:23.09 -
4 54 Rainey, Jacob SO Evansville North 2:26.73 -
5 55 Headen, Garrett JR Red Bud 2:27.10 -
6 57 Kohlenberge, Alex SO Red Bud 2:27.29 -
7 58 West, Charlie SO St. Mary 2:27.54 -
8 60 Womack, Justin JR Harrisburg 2:28.14 -
9 62 Litchfield, Ray SO First Baptist Academy 2:29.91 -
10 63 Jones, Tyler SO Evansville North 2:29.97 -
11 66 Everts, Caleb FR Dupo 2:31.39 -
12 67 Gwinn, Alex FR Sparta 2:32.11 -
13 69 Gaurdian, Charlie SO Centralia 2:32.27 -
14 70 Walker, Nick JR Harrisburg 2:33.71 -
15 71 Sand, Shane SR Collinsville 2:34.13 -
16 75 Carter, Paul SR First Baptist Academy 2:43.18 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Batteau, Grant   Pinckeyville 2:11.08 -
2 24 Vail, Kenrick SO Monticello 2:14.59 -
3 34 Vaupel, Dillion SR Belleville East 2:16.90 -
4 38 Barnett, Dalton SO Apollo 2:17.73 -
5 45 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 2:20.94 -
6 46 Sullins, Joe SO Marion 2:21.08 -
7 49 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 2:24.31 -
8 51 Tate, Braden FR Salem 2:25.76 -
9 52 Speidel, Matt FR Centralia 2:25.80 -
10 56 Martinez, Merrick SR Henderson County 2:27.18 -
11 59 Huet, Christian JR First Baptist Academy 2:27.92 -
12 64 Hamilton, Eli SO Sparta 2:30.47 -
13 68 Reiss, Jay SO Mt. Vernon 2:32.26 -
  Matecki, Jace FR Nashville DNS -
  Acevado, Edgar JR Collinsville DNS -
  Murray, Christian JR Harrisburg DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Fulgham, Garrett SR Marshall County 2:06.68 -
2 9 Dych, Ethan 8 Apollo 2:09.31 -
3 13 Zgonina, Caleb JR Nashville 2:10.38 -
4 19 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale 2:12.28 -
5 22 Melton, Oliver JR Apollo 2:13.45 -
6 26 Rubenacker, Matt JR Hamilton County 2:15.30 -
7 27 AUBRY, JACK FR St. Thomas More 2:15.73 -
8 28 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 2:15.80 -
9 30 Akpan, Tayvis SR Owensboro 2:16.50 -
10 40 Howard, DeArse SO Carbondale 2:19.19 -
11 41 Stack, Alex SO Champaign Central 2:19.95 -
12 43 Koppen , Mason JR Centralia 2:20.36 -
13 47 Crabtree, Matthew SO Marion 2:22.07 -
14 50 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 2:25.16 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Rauch, Jack JR Henderson County 2:09.76 -
2 12 Johnson, Willie FR East St. Louis 2:10.29 -
3 15 Niesporek, Blake JR Murphysboro 2:11.02 -
4 21 Austin, Gary SR Marion 2:12.92 -
5 29 Summers, Triston JR Benton 2:16.34 -
6 32 Autenreith, Will SR Collinsville 2:16.73 -
7 33 Smith, John SO Champaign Central 2:16.89 -
8 35 Fortson, Daylen FR Cahokia 2:17.28 -
9 36 Potter , Avery SO Benton 2:17.33 -
10 37 Underwood, Zach FR Marion 2:17.48 -
11 42 Wills, Mason SO Benton 2:19.97 -
12 53 Schnieder, Hagan SR Mt. Vernon 2:25.80 -
  Rahilly, Tyler SR Evansville Central DNS -
  Zinzilieta, Max FR Mt. Vernon DNS -
  Lohman, Dustin SO Sparta DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 STANLEY, CHRIS SR Cahokia 1:57.70 -
2 2 Manuel, Bryaun JR East St. Louis 1:58.61 -
3 3 Pasley, Tyler SR Shelbyville 2:01.26 -
4 4 Miller, John JR Champaign Central 2:04.95 -
5 6 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia 2:07.06 -
6 7 Towle, Colton JR Herrin 2:07.52 -
7 8 Sieger, Jordan SR Shelbyville 2:09.19 -
8 14 Kessinger, Colin SR Greenville 2:10.83 -
9 17 Lovell, Aaron SO Evansville Mater Dei 2:11.58 -
10 31 Lampe, Brandon SR Marshall 2:16.61 -
  Beasley, Tyler SO Johnston City DNS -