SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) Date: 03-03-17   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Suitor, Kaylyn SR McCracken County High 6:29.72 -
2 31 Zocher, Samantha FR Monticello 6:31.29 -
3 34 Hill, Clair SO Althoff 6:39.20 -
4 38 LeBeau, Cleo SO Althoff 6:47.62 -
5 39 Runge, Avery FR Chester 6:49.07 -
6 41 Ray, Taya SO Cahokia 6:54.60 -
7 43 warren, kennadi SR Johnston City 7:05.98 -
8 45 Rouggley, Michaela JR Dupo 7:20.42 -
9 47 Miller, MoQuiesha SO Cahokia 7:30.64 -
10 48 King, Brielle FR Cahokia 7:31.39 -
11 49 Reynolds, Madison SO Murphysboro 7:33.12 -
12 51 Griffy, Claire SO Salem 7:42.71 -
13 52 Donoho, Dusk FR Salem 8:21.14 -
  nichols, makenzie SO Johnston City DNS -
  Alvey, Kaitlyn SO Apollo DNS -
  Newton, Emma 8 St. Mary DNS -
  Ford, Haley JR Marshall County B DNS -
  Daniels, Emily SR Salem DNS -
  Knapp, Ashlyn FR Red Bud DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Herrin, Reese SO Carterville 6:14.68 -
2 21 Carril, Adriene FR Sparta 6:16.63 -
3 23 Carril, Carly SR Sparta 6:18.92 -
4 24 London, Daniele SR Red Bud 6:22.07 -
5 25 Basi, Marissa SO Marion 6:23.45 -
6 26 MCMAHON, SYDNEY FR St. Thomas More 6:24.40 -
7 27 Quincy, Gordon JR Marion 6:25.55 -
8 28 Minter, Alexia FR Marshall County 6:26.39 -
9 29 Story, Tarryn FR Marshall County 6:29.40 -
10 37 Bosecker, Lily FR Evansville North 6:43.45 -
11 40 Rainey, Grace SO Evansville North 6:53.37 -
12 46 Schaldemose, Olivia JR Murphysboro 7:22.40 -
  Hodges, Grace SO First Baptist Academy DNS -
  Hartmann, Calynn FR Red Bud DNS -
  Jansen, Annika SO Carterville DNS -
  Boarman, Caroline FR Apollo DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Adams, Megan SR Carterville 5:51.21 -
2 10 Fisher, Hadley SO Evansville North 5:51.74 -
3 15 Sweeney , Hannah SO Belleville East 6:00.27 -
4 17 Knight, Autumn FR McCracken County High 6:10.10 -
5 20 Ramires, Mercedes SO Dupo 6:15.37 -
6 32 Finley, Cheyenne SO Centralia 6:33.45 -
7 33 Doerr, Elle FR Belleville West 6:34.70 -
8 35 Kelly, Gracee SO Centralia 6:40.69 -
9 36 Halley, Raegan SO Hamilton County 6:41.57 -
10 42 Smith, Lauren FR Belleville East 7:00.88 -
11 44 Kokotovich, Kayla SO Belleville West 7:11.80 -
12 50 Smith, Mia FR Belleville East 7:39.09 -
  Roberts, Sammi SO Apollo DNS -
  Fann, Kaylee SR Murphysboro DNS -
  Ray, Jordyn SR Marshall County DNS -
  Dahlqist, Naomi JR Centralia DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Keller, Anna Sophia SR St. Anthony 5:00.85 -
2 2 McDurmon, Grace JR Evansville Mater Dei 5:28.48 -
3 3 Bushue, Kate SR Mt. Vernon 5:32.33 -
4 4 McGrath, Brisa SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:39.06 -
5 5 Zimmerman, Ashley SR McCracken County High 5:46.59 -
6 6 CINNAMON, MORGAN JR St. Thomas More 5:47.91 -
7 7 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 5:48.28 -
8 9 Balbach, Madi FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:51.58 -
9 11 Wichlac, Sophie FR O'Fallon 5:54.00 -
10 12 Collins, Maddie JR O'Fallon 5:55.78 -
11 13 Mank, Katie SO O'Fallon 5:55.97 -
12 14 Straub, Jenna JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:59.16 -
13 16 Laurencio, Franchesica JR Harrisburg 6:07.80 -
14 18 Elmore, Morgan JR Monticello 6:14.12 -
15 22 Arreola, Jennifer FR Belleville West 6:16.80 -
  HENDRICKSON, FRAN FR St. Thomas More DNS -