David Oliver Classic Date: 01/27-01/28/17   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Reitmeyer, Michael SO Lake Norman 5:17.79 -
2 70 Horton, Joshua SR Unattached 5:18.61 -
3 71 Kisaberth, Mithcell SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:21.25 -
4 72 Coffman, Kevin FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:22.08 -
5 76 Dozier, Cary SO Berry Academy 5:41.50 -
6 77 Montgomery, Azlan JR Unattached 5:47.81 -
7 78 Witherspoon, Joshua SO Unattached 5:59.13 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Wick, Tristan FR Unattached 4:57.25 -
2 55 Knight, Christon SR Wakefield 5:03.45 -
3 57 Zink, Andrew FR Lincoln Charter 5:05.14 -
4 58 Keadle, Alex SO West Rowan 5:05.18 -
5 59 Earnhardt, Will SO Southeast Guilford 5:05.40 -
6 60 Veronee, Charlie FR Unattached 5:05.98 -
7 61 Dixon, Travis SR Forbush 5:06.02 -
8 63 White, Tyler SR Unattached 5:07.09 -
9 65 Hermes, Curtis SO Lincoln Charter 5:07.99 -
10 66 Sherrill, Jackson JR Bunker Hill 5:08.90 -
11 68 Robinson, Holden SO Unattached 5:12.81 -
12 73 Sherrill, Andrew FR Bunker Hill 5:28.84 -
13 74 Fulbright, Jordan SR Bunker Hill 5:30.29 -
14 75 Bezek, Christian SR Unattached 5:34.93 -
  VanAllen, James SR Dudley DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Nicholas, Griffin FR Cary 4:45.80 -
2 33 Paynter, John SO Reynolds, R. J. 4:51.06 -
3 39 Stamper , Kyle SO Cuthbertson 4:53.83 -
4 41 Roberts, Jay SO Unattached 4:55.01 -
5 42 Bosley, Jack JR Unattached 4:55.45 -
6 47 Jones, Michael JR West Forsyth 4:57.54 -
7 50 Waldo, Thomas SO West Rowan 4:58.75 -
8 52 Selle, Connor FR Myers Park 4:59.06 -
9 53 Metwalli, Tamer SO Unattached 5:01.92 -
10 54 ellis, logan FR Unattached 5:02.37 -
11 56 Gonzalez, Nathan SR Randleman 5:04.27 -
12 62 Cox, Leonardo SO South Mecklenburg 5:06.32 -
13 64 Chambers, Jalen SR Unattached 5:07.42 -
  Hager, Luke JR West Rowan DNS -
  Walker, Max SO Cuthbertson DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Scurry, William SO Mount Tabor 4:41.91 -
2 17 Roberts, Coen FR Unattached 4:41.95 -
3 22 Foltz, Ben SO Unattached 4:45.10 -
4 23 Ayers, Connor SR Southwest Guilford 4:45.38 -
5 27 Brown, Neil SO High Point Central 4:46.31 -
6 31 Cohen, Sam SR Providence 4:48.95 -
7 32 Hastings, Alex SO Unattached 4:50.44 -
8 36 Holbrook, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 4:52.36 -
9 37 Lezotte, Walker SO Cuthbertson 4:53.12 -
10 43 Rutkowski, Cole 8 Unattached 4:56.56 -
11 44 Blalock, Nathaniel JR Unattached 4:56.58 -
12 45 Maniatis, Nick JR Unattached 4:56.62 -
13 51 Kirchoff, Caleb JR Unattached 4:58.87 -
14 67 Decker, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:11.71 -
  Picone, Brian SO Cary DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Dershem, Wyatt SR Cleveland 4:39.10 -
2 15 Mouat, Gavin JR South Iredell 4:39.16 -
3 18 Habas, Adam FR Unattached 4:43.14 -
4 19 Dawson, Chase JR Unattached 4:43.70 -
5 20 Bowers, John JR Unattached 4:44.53 -
6 21 Castellaw, Cooper SO Unattached 4:44.80 -
7 24 Glover, Christian SR Unattached 4:45.62 -
8 25 Carlson, Kevin FR Unattached 4:45.70 -
9 29 Toomey, Jake FR Weddington 4:47.92 -
10 30 Mazur, Will SO Weddington 4:48.32 -
11 34 Maniatis, Alex JR Unattached 4:51.42 -
12 35 Lewis, George JR Unattached 4:51.54 -
13 38 Durham, Kyle SO Weddington 4:53.32 -
14 48 Leach Jr. , Travis SO Southwest Guilford 4:58.41 -
15 49 Myers, Patrick SR Corinth-Holders 4:58.45 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Carroll, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 4:24.43 -
2 2 Shanklin, Ian SR Page 4:24.72 -
3 3 Blalock, Hayden SR Providence 4:25.63 -
4 4 Johnson, Wynn JR Unattached 4:27.52 -
5 5 Mendenhall, Dakota JR Forbush 4:28.40 -
6 6 Pace, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:28.45 -
7 7 Dershem, Gable SR Cleveland 4:28.91 -
8 8 Shamburger, Dylan SR West Henderson 4:29.09 -
9 9 Mitchell, Ben JR Unattached 4:31.24 -
10 10 Hunter, Jacob SO Unattached 4:33.50 -
11 11 Teachout, Joey SR Unattached 4:35.24 -
12 12 Shores, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:35.72 -
13 13 Windle, Jacob SO Unattached 4:38.39 -
14 28 States, Owen JR Northern Guilford 4:46.69 -
15 40 Rivers III, Nehemiah SO Unattached 4:54.77 -