MIAMI-DADE COUNTY FAIR & EXPO TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL Date: 01-30-16   Venue: Tropical Park - Miami, FL
Boys 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Kerjean, Kevin 8 Carver MS 5:24.98 6
2 8 Almaral, Jose 8 Hammocks MS 5:35.49 1
3 12 Torres, Luis 8 Jose Marti MS 5:51.88 -
4 13 Cervantes, Ernesto 8 Doral Academy Middle School 5:52.06 -
5 17 Barthell, Shon 6 Country Club MS 6:03.48 -
6 18 Silverio, Brian 6 South Dade MS 6:03.61 -
7 19 Gomez, Cesar 8 Doral Academy Middle School 6:03.63 -
8 20 Ruffin, Marcus 8 Homestead MS 6:07.08 -
9 21 Cimadevila, Fernando 8 Hialeah Gardens MS 6:11.03 -
10 22 Rizzo, Dominic 7 Jorge Mas Canosa MS 6:17.02 -
11 23 Edwards, Quinton 7 Country Club MS 6:32.62 -
12 24 dickinson, gordon 6 South Miami MS 6:35.44 -
13 25 Chavez, Jose 8 Jose Marti MS 6:36.67 -
14 27 Spires, Cole 7 South Dade MS 6:46.66 -
  Windon, Daris 7 North Dade MS DNF -
  Simmons, Maurice 7 South Dade MS DNS -
  Fortune, Checkerson 8 Andover MS DNS -
  perdomo, Joseph 8 Hialeah Gardens MS DNS -
  Ellis, Tyquan 8 Allapattah MS DNS -
  Delgado, Nicholas 6 Doral Academy Middle School DNS -
  Formaso-DeLuca, Mateo 6 South Miami MS DNS -
  Green, Arnez 7 North Dade MS DNS -
  Rhodes, Kamari 8 North Dade MS DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wilson, Colin 8 Ponce de Leon MS 4:59.63 10
2 2 Brown, Malcom 7 Palmetto MS 5:19.20 8
3 4 San Juan, Austin 7 Belen Jesuit Prep 5:27.54 5
4 5 Bryan, Matthew 8 Belen Jesuit Prep 5:31.74 4
5 6 Martinez, Felix 8 Jorge Mas Canosa MS 5:33.53 3
6 7 Cassanova, Rafael 8 Conchita Espinosa Academy 5:33.76 2
7 9 Hechavarria, Adrian 8 Excelsior Language Academy 5:35.54 -
8 10 Magoulas, Adam 6 Belen Jesuit Prep 5:35.75 -
9 11 VEGA, SEBASTIAN 8 Arvida MS 5:35.93 -
10 14 Nielsen, Isaiah 8 Nautilus Middle 5:54.02 -
11 15 GUERRA, JESUS 6 Arvida MS 5:55.21 -
12 16 Perez, Mateo 7 Hammocks MS 6:01.02 -
13 26 Calvo, Ignacio 7 Nautilus Middle 6:38.09 -
14 28 Mueller, David 7 Arvida MS 6:53.82 -
15 29 Salvat, CJ 6 Conchita Espinosa Academy 7:25.60 -
16 30 Hudson, Antron 6 Norland MS 7:35.95 -
17 31 Ramos, Nayid 6 Excelsior Language Academy 8:25.94 -
  Lorenzo, Dante 7 Nautilus Middle DNS -
  Morillo, Alejandro 7 Jorge Mas Canosa MS DNS -
  Filasse, Desmond 8 North Miami MS DNS -
  Mata, Marcus 6 Conchita Espinosa Academy DNS -
  Keaton, Eliot 8 Highland Oaks MS DNS -
  Winston, Gregore 6 Carver MS DNS -
  Sierra, Carlos 8 Brownsville MS DNS -