Belen Jesuit Prep Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-16
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 3A Region 4
More Teams: Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aira, Andrew 8
Aira, Frank
Alcaine, Eduardo
Almeida, Adrian
Alpizar, Kevin
Alvarez, Sebastian
Amaya, Lucas
Ames, Dominic
Aran, Brendan
Arana, Nicholas
Arbucias, Felix
Argamasilla, Xavier
Baro, Robert
Berga, Diego
Berga, Marco
Bermudez, Benjamin
Berrocal, Andrew
Berrocal, Matthew
Bjorkman, Bryan JR
Blandon, Octavio
Blasco, Christian SO
Bodoh, Davi 6
Bustamante, Gabriel
Caceres, Lucas
Calero, Matthew
Carmona, Adrian
Carreno, Charles
Casado, Jorge 7
Castillo, Sebastian SR
Chavez, Ruben JR
Cirillo, Benjamin
Concepcion, Ethan
Consuegra, Luis
Corzo, Carlos
Cruz, Armando 6
De la Hoz, Diego
De la Hoz, Marco
Delgado, Adrian JR
Delionado, John
Diaz, Nicholas JR
Diaz-Quintero, Joey
Dominguez, Kevin
Duque, Tomas JR
Duran, Joseph
Elizondo, Santiago
Fernandez, Christian SR
Fernandez, Javier
Fernandez, Lucas
Fernandez Miro, Jason
Fonseca, Nicholas
Fraga, Adrian
Fuller, Isaiah
Garcia, kevin
Garcia, Lucas FR
Garcia, Marcos
Garmendia, Diego
Girado, Aidan JR
Girado, Logan
Gomez, Diego SR
Gonzalez, Armando
Gonzalez, Jose
Gross, Eduardo
Guillaime, David
Hamud, Diego
Hermida, Jonathan
Hermida, Pedro
Hernandez, Andrew
Hernandez, Jorge JR
Hernandez, Michael JR
Hernandez-Lagarriga, Andres
Huete, Alfredo JR
Humphrey Jr., Nashunbie
Johnson, Ian JR
Khamani, Alexander
Kuhn, Alexander JR
Lamela, Andrew JR
Larrauri, Sebastian
Leon, Lucas JR
Leon, Roberto
Leon-Aguilar, Diego
Leos, Salvador
Leos, Salvador
Levy, Noah
Lima, William
Lizama, Roberto
Lopez, Alejandro
Lopez, Juan
Lowell, AJ
Luna, Andres
Lurigados, Daniel
Machado, Gabriel
Magarino, Diego 8
Magarino, Lorenzo
Magoulas, Adam JR
Mantecon, Marcelo 6
Mantecon, Marcus
Marcelin, Gavench
Mejia, Gianluca
Mendez, Ricardo
Mesa, Jorge JR
Mestre, Joaquin
Minoso, Alejandro
Misiunas, Nicholas
Morales, Carlos JR
Morales, Lucas JR
Morin, Michael
Muniz, Jose
Pardo de Zela, Felipe
Paucar, Adrian
Pere, Luis
Perez, Victor
Pinilla-Blanco, Eliseo
Ponte, Antonio JR
Pulles, William
Quinones, Daniel 7
Riobe, Philippe FR
Rodriguez, Jesse
Rodriguez, Julian
Rodriguez, Pablo
Rodriguez-Novoa, Carlos
Ruiz, Joseph FR
Ruiz, Joshua
Ruiz, Justin 8
Ruiz, Marcos
Saenz, Roger
Salom, Liam
Salvat, Carlos
San Juan, Austin SR
Sanchez, Michael SR
Santa-Cruz, Marco FR
Souto, Cristian
Souto, Luis 7
Souto, Nicolas JR
Sunderland, Zachary
Torres, Evan
Torres, Victor
Torricella, Alec
Underwood, John
Valladares, Gabriel JR
Vento, Javier SR
Villasuso, Aiden SR
Vina, Matthew FR
Wallace, Jancent
Yamin, Ricardo
Zuloaga, Pedro JR
Zumpano, Noah
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA 3A District 16
Belen Home Meet 4
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational
Spring Break Invite at IMG
Belen Home Meet 3
Belen Home Meet 2
Hall of Fame Relay Meet
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Belen Home Meet 1
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Wallace, Jancent Freshman 11.06
200m Outdoor Wallace, Jancent Freshman 22.70
400m Outdoor Wallace, Jancent Freshman 50.86
800m Outdoor Vento, Javier SR 1:53.95
1,600m Outdoor Magoulas, Adam JR 4:15.49
3,200m Outdoor Vento, Javier SR 9:06.55
110m H Outdoor Lopez, Alejandro Sophomore 15.84
300m H Outdoor Wallace, Jancent Freshman 41.52
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Fernandez, Christian SR 6:33.55
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.21
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:41.91
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:29.67
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:52.68
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:56.52
High Jump Outdoor Delgado, Adrian JR 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Souto, Nicolas JR 4.12m
Long Jump Outdoor Lopez, Alejandro Sophomore 5.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Morales, Carlos JR 12.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Johnson, Ian JR 14.95m
Discus Throw Outdoor Johnson, Ian JR 40.98m
Javelin Outdoor Alpizar, Kevin JR 47.74m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018