NH Indoor Track & Field League Meet #5 USM Session | Date: 01-17-10 Venue: Southern Maine-USM Fieldhouse - Gorham, ME |
Boys 1000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Noyes, Benjamin | JR | Timberlane | 3:12.10 | - |
2 | 22 | Saunders, Chris | FR | Winnacunnet | 3:12.11 | - |
3 | 23 | Donnell, Tim | SR | Spaulding | 3:13.03 | - |
4 | 25 | Murphy, Ford | SO | St. Thomas Aquinas | 3:16.47 | - |
5 | 26 | Anderson, Matt | SR | Dover | 3:16.81 | - |
6 | 27 | Godin, Tim | FR | Dover | 3:17.73 | - |
7 | 28 | Gilmartin, Zachary | FR | Timberlane | 3:18.44 | - |
8 | 32 | Nazzaro, Alexander | FR | St. Thomas Aquinas | 3:22.26 | - |
9 | 33 | Cinq-Mars, Hunter | FR | Oyster River | 3:41.10 | - |
Finals: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Thompson, Garrett | FR | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2:56.08 | - |
2 | 9 | Arau, Alexander | SO | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2:56.63 | - |
3 | 13 | Dudley, Matt | FR | Dover | 3:04.67 | - |
4 | 14 | Chalue, Myles | SO | Dover | 3:05.70 | - |
5 | 15 | Wilson, Ed | SO | Portsmouth | 3:05.87 | - |
6 | 16 | Nelson, Kyle | SO | Winnacunnet | 3:06.05 | - |
7 | 18 | Hutton, Wesley | FR | Oyster River | 3:08.51 | - |
8 | 19 | Ceplenski, Callahan | SO | Exeter | 3:09.67 | - |
9 | 20 | Ayotte Jr., David | SO | Exeter | 3:10.36 | - |
10 | 24 | Knollmeyer, Jack | FR | Winnacunnet | 3:14.10 | - |
11 | 29 | Whipple, Sam | SO | Sanborn Regional | 3:18.50 | - |
12 | 30 | Widmark, Bo | SR | Dover | 3:19.09 | - |
Finals: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Weiland, Caemen | JR | Winnacunnet | 2:46.63 | 6 |
2 | 2 | Dreher, Ian | SR | Newmarket | 2:49.34 | 5 |
3 | 3 | Rose, Garrett | SR | Portsmouth | 2:50.16 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Brady, Ryan | SO | Oyster River | 2:51.85 | 3 |
5 | 5 | Gajewski, Zachary | JR | Timberlane | 2:52.88 | 2 |
6 | 6 | DeChane, Myles | SR | Timberlane | 2:52.97 | 1 |
7 | 7 | Chouinard, Henry | JR | Winnacunnet | 2:55.40 | - |
8 | 10 | Glowacky, Robert | JR | Exeter | 2:56.68 | - |
9 | 11 | Desharnais, Ryan | SR | Timberlane | 2:57.69 | - |
10 | 12 | Hartmann, Tate | JR | Portsmouth | 3:04.61 | - |
11 | 17 | Mauer, Eric | SR | Portsmouth | 3:06.37 | - |
12 | 31 | Fithian, Isaac | SR | Sanborn Regional | 3:20.62 | - |