Arizona 1A Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Waite, Logan SR Fredonia 11.28 Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  2 Richards, Patrick SO Joy Christian 11.38 Valley Lutheran Invitati... 04/07/10 04/13/10
  3 Wells, Austin JR Ajo 11.40 HT Ajo 03/31/10 04/05/10
  4 Jaime, Cuco SR Grand Canyon 11.44 Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
  5 Hess, Spencer JR Salome 11.51 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  6 Turner, Theo JR Orme 11.55 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Broom, Alfonzo JR Orme 11.61 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  8 Baldwin, Zack SR Joseph City 11.64 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Alvarado, Andy SR Joy Christian 11.69 Valley Lutheran Invitati... 04/07/10 04/13/10
  10 Dunn, Taylor JR Academy of Tucson 11.70 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Solomon, Stephen SR Joseph City 11.73 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  12 Young, ZoŽ SR Green Fields 11.76 CDO Dorado Fiesta 04/28/10 04/29/10
  13 Wahlers, Cody SO Joy Christian 11.82 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Wells, Leon SR Green Fields 11.99 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  15 Baker, Boone SO Mogollon 12.00 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  16 Hughes, Dalton SR Joseph City 12.08 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  17 O'Brien, Dmitri JR Valley Lutheran 12.12 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  18 Beguin, Chad SO Veritas Prep 12.14 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  18 Mayberry, Jacob FR St. David 12.14 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  18 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 12.14 Route 66 Classic- Gallup... 04/16/10
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Turner, Theo JR Orme 23.21 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Richards, Patrick SO Joy Christian 23.29 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Maner, J.T JR Mogollon 23.31 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Solomon, Stephen SR Joseph City 23.36 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  5 Waite, Logan SR Fredonia 23.37 Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  6 Broom, Alfonzo JR Orme 23.41 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  7 Alvarado, Andy SR Joy Christian 23.79 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  7 Dunn, Taylor JR Academy of Tucson 23.79 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Young, ZoŽ SR Green Fields 23.92 CDO Dorado Fiesta 04/28/10 04/29/10
  10 Wahlers, Cody SO Joy Christian 24.05 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  11 O'Brien, Dmitri JR Valley Lutheran 24.38 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  12 Akcam, Metehan JR Orme 24.50 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Wells, Austin JR Ajo 24.52 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Beguin, Chad SO Veritas Prep 24.62 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  15 Fiedler, Max JR Valley Lutheran 24.65 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  16 Jaime, Cuco SR Grand Canyon 24.72 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  17 Baldwin, Zack SR Joseph City 24.82 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  18 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 24.84 Route 66 Classic- Gallup... 04/16/10
  19 Jaime, Chendo JR Grand Canyon 24.90 Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
  20 Bustillos, Jose JR St. Augustine 24.91 San Manuel Rotary 04/30/10 05/03/10
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Martinez-White, Emilio JR St. Augustine 52.49 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Wahlers, Cody SO Joy Christian 52.55 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Broom, Alfonzo JR Orme 52.74 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  4 Jaime, Chendo JR Grand Canyon 53.26 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Beguin, Chad SO Veritas Prep 54.04 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Estrada, Cruz SO Ajo 54.42 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Crandell, Kurt JR Mogollon 54.44 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Alvarado, Andy SR Joy Christian 55.00 Valley Lutheran Invitati... 04/07/10 04/13/10
  9 Bustillos, Jose JR St. Augustine 55.03 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Hughes, Dalton SR Joseph City 55.58 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  11 Mayberry, Jacob FR St. David 55.72 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Almgren, Christian SR Joy Christian 56.57 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Aragon, David SO St. Augustine 56.63 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Dwork, Joey SO Veritas Prep 56.77 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  15 Gardner, Austin SO Joseph City 56.88 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Fischer, Zack JR Valley Lutheran 56.97 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  17 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 57.02 Route 66 Classic- Gallup... 04/16/10
  18 Young, ZoŽ SR Green Fields 57.44 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  19 Tompkins, Kassidy SO Gilbert Classical 57.53 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  20 Long, William FR Academy of Tucson 57.81 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Martinez-White, Emilio JR St. Augustine 2:01.22 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Montanez, Nico SO St. Augustine 2:06.01 San Manuel Rotary 04/30/10 05/03/10
  3 Ndunda, Tony SO Orme 2:06.32 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Bustillos, Jose JR St. Augustine 2:07.89 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  5 McGrath, Zach SO St. David 2:08.95 Wildcat Classic 2010 04/30/10
  6 Aragon, David SO St. Augustine 2:10.18 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Walsh, Tom JR St. Augustine 2:10.30 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Poudrier, Tracy JR Joseph City 2:10.50 Bourgade Catholic Invita... 03/13/10
  9 Tosi, Dominic SO Northland Prep 2:10.81 31st Sun Angel Track Cla... 04/08/10
  10 Martin, Jon SR Northland Prep 2:11.00 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Wheeler, Scott JR Chandler Prep 2:11.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  12 Dwork, Joey SO Veritas Prep 2:11.18 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Saari, Nate JR Valley Lutheran 2:12.80 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Montano, Marcus SO St. Augustine 2:13.36 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  15 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 2:14.26 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Mayoral, Josh JR Ash Fork 2:14.54 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  17 Ruyle, Jared SO Grand Canyon 2:15.18 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  18 Kauk, Andrew SO Gilbert Christian 2:15.89 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  19 Contu-Owen, Isaiah SO Veritas Prep 2:16.12 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Jaime, Chendo JR Grand Canyon 2:16.14 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Montanez, Nico SO St. Augustine 4:31.77 Benson HS/Jerry Lee Invi... 04/12/10
  2 Tosi, Dominic SO Northland Prep 4:52.55 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Martin, Jon SR Northland Prep 4:52.86 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Jaime, Chendo JR Grand Canyon 4:53.15 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Contu-Owen, Isaiah SO Veritas Prep 4:55.04 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 4:56.31 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Begay, Nathan SR Rock Point 4:56.87 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 MacGillivray, Will SO Veritas Prep 4:57.14 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Hamblen, Cullen FR Northland Prep 5:02.76 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Johnson, Kaleb FR Orme 5:03.49 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Kauk, Andrew SO Gilbert Christian 5:07.46 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  12 Waite, Zach SO St. David 5:11.29 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Montano, Marcus SO St. Augustine 5:12.10 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  14 Ndunda, Tony SO Orme 5:13.17 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Wheeler, Scott JR Chandler Prep 5:13.87 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  16 Walsh, Tom JR St. Augustine 5:18.42 Benson HS/Jerry Lee Invi... 04/12/10
  17 Crockette, Sean SR St. Augustine 5:25.42 San Manuel Rotary 04/30/10 05/03/10
  18 Dwork, Joey SO Veritas Prep 5:26.24 Estrella Foothills Wolve... 04/24/10
  19 Cassity, Mathew JR Academy of Tucson 5:28.51 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Begay, Colin SR Rock Point 5:28.97 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Montanez, Nico SO St. Augustine 10:05.90 2010 Willie Williams Cla... 03/18/10
  2 McLaughlin, Tubby SO St. Michael 10:28.39 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Tosi, Dominic SO Northland Prep 10:29.46 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Martin, Jon SR Northland Prep 10:32.31 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Johnson, Kaleb FR Orme 10:34.22 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Contu-Owen, Isaiah SO Veritas Prep 10:39.32 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Hamblen, Cullen FR Northland Prep 10:49.38 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Ruyle, Jared SO Grand Canyon 10:51.53 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 MacGillivray, Will SO Veritas Prep 10:58.42 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Walsh, Tom JR St. Augustine 11:12.85 2010 Willie Williams Cla... 03/18/10
  11 Montano, Marcus SO St. Augustine 11:13.59 2010 Willie Williams Cla... 03/18/10
  12 Kauk, Andrew SO Gilbert Christian 11:16.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  13 Cassity, Mathew JR Academy of Tucson 11:20.38 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Burch, Jordan SR Northland Prep 11:26.18 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  15 Irwin, Zach FR Northland Prep 11:41.46 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Paulo, Jared FR Chandler Prep 11:45.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  17 Crockette, Sean SR St. Augustine 11:54.68 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  18 Daniels, Triston FR Gilbert Christian 11:59.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  19 Mellott, Matt SR Northland Prep 12:01.95 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Davis, Clark SR Joseph City 12:06.39 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Melgoza, Ruben SR Salome 15.99 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  2 Tenney, Chase SR Mogollon 17.21 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Solomon, Stephen SR Joseph City 17.22 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  4 Baldwin, Dallin SO Joseph City 17.23 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  5 Hill, Ben SR Chandler Prep 17.27 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  6 Richardson, Kene SO Ajo 17.31 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  7 Parisot, Justin JR Joseph City 18.13 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Hooker, Jerry JR Salome 18.17 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  9 Coyle, Chad JR Ajo 18.76 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  10 Saari, Nick JR Valley Lutheran 19.80 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  11 Friedle, Adam FR Salome 19.88 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  12 Mayoral, Josh JR Ash Fork 20.34 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Tompkins, Kassidy SO Gilbert Classical 20.73 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Solomon, Stephen SR Joseph City 40.52 Eastern Arizona Rotary I... 04/09/10
  2 Melgoza, Ruben SR Salome 41.54 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Tenney, Chase SR Mogollon 42.91 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Hughes, Dalton SR Joseph City 43.56 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Parisot, Justin JR Joseph City 43.78 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Williamson, J.J. FR Valley Lutheran 44.45 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Richardson, Kene SO Ajo 45.16 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Coyle, Chad JR Ajo 45.87 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Hill, Ben SR Chandler Prep 46.21 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  10 Mayoral, Josh JR Ash Fork 46.71 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Hooker, Jerry JR Salome 47.02 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  12 Noori, Alex JR Chandler Prep 47.78 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  13 Baldwin, Dallin SO Joseph City 47.91 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Saari, Nick JR Valley Lutheran 48.14 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  15 Wiedeman, Kevin JR St. Augustine 49.72 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Friedle, Adam FR Salome 49.83 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  17 Bautista, Joshua JR Veritas Prep 55.95 Estrella Foothills Wolve... 04/24/10
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Joy Christian 46.66 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Orme 46.87 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  3 Mogollon 46.94 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  4 Salome 47.13 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Joseph City 47.33 Eastern Arizona Rotary I... 04/09/10
  6 Green Fields 47.52 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  7 Valley Lutheran 47.57 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Ajo 48.21 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Rock Point 49.25 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 St. Augustine 49.28 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  11 San Pasqual 50.33 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Gilbert Classical 50.90 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Gilbert Christian 50.93 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  14 Chandler Prep 51.99 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  15 Shonto Prep 55.26 2010 Mustang Classic 03/10/10
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Augustine 3:35.38 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Mogollon 3:40.17 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Joseph City 3:40.72 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Salome 3:44.10 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Joy Christian 3:44.89 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Green Fields 3:48.51 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Ajo 3:50.56 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Valley Lutheran 3:54.48 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  9 Chandler Prep 3:55.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  10 Gilbert Christian 3:58.91 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 San Pasqual 4:01.42 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 St. David 4:04.62 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Veritas Prep 4:08.93 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  14 Gilbert Classical 5:52.56 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Augustine 8:31.22 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Joseph City 9:03.49 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Northland Prep 9:06.98 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Valley Lutheran 9:09.61 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Gilbert Christian 9:27.54 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Grand Canyon 9:30.30 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 St. David 9:34.23 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Chandler Prep 9:36.77 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  9 Salome 9:42.18 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Mogollon 10:01.69 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Gilbert Classical 10:27.63 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holmes, Kyle SR Seligman 6' 4" 1.93m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  2 O'Brien, Dmitri JR Valley Lutheran 6' 3" 1.90m Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  3 Alvarez, Angelito SO San Pasqual 5' 8" 1.72m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Baker, Boone SO Mogollon 5' 8" 1.72m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  3 Baldwin, Dallin SO Joseph City 5' 8" 1.72m Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  6 Gudmunsson, Karl JR Valley Lutheran 5' 6" 1.67m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 Hooker, Jerry JR Salome 5' 6" 1.67m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  6 Wells, Leon SR Green Fields 5' 6" 1.67m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  9 Martinez, Jacob SR Mayer 5' 4.25" 1.63m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  10 Friedle, Adam FR Salome 5' 4" 1.62m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 Gardner, Austin SO Joseph City 5' 4" 1.62m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Ambrose, Blake SR Mayer 5' 2" 1.57m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  12 Bowers, Ben JR Mogollon 5' 2" 1.57m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Honsinger, Hayden FR Mogollon 5' 2" 1.57m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Whatoname, Michael SR Seligman 5' 2" 1.57m Mohave Multi 1 03/10/10
  16 Becenti, Lyle SO Rock Point 4' 10" 1.47m Miyamura High Invitation... 04/10/10
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Beguin, Chad SO Veritas Prep 10' 9" 3.27m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Black, Chris JR Fredonia 10' 6" 3.20m Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
  2 Mickelsen, Tyler SR Fredonia 10' 6" 3.20m Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maner, J.T JR Mogollon 21' 4.25" 6.50m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Baker, Boone SO Mogollon 20' 4.75" 6.21m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Holmes, Kyle SR Seligman 20' 3.25" 6.17m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  4 Wells, Leon SR Green Fields 19' 7" 5.96m ASDB Multi 04/21/10 04/22/10
  5 Rudebusch, Andrew SR Northland Prep 19' 3.5" 5.88m 31st Sun Angel Track Cla... 04/08/10
  6 Kulwin, Jeremy FR Green Fields 19' 3" 5.86m ASDB Multi 04/21/10 04/22/10
  7 Waite, Logan SR Fredonia 19' 1.75" 5.83m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Hughes, Dalton SR Joseph City 18' 10.75" 5.75m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  9 Chima, Ikenna (Precious) JR Verde Valley 18' 7.5" 5.67m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 Jaime, Cuco SR Grand Canyon 18' 6.75" 5.65m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 Lee, Justice JR Joseph City 18' 6.75" 5.65m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Hook, Trevor JR Valley Lutheran 18' 5.5" 5.62m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  13 Hightower, Justin FR Gilbert Christian 17' 10" 5.43m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  14 Estrada, Cruz SO Ajo 17' 7.75" 5.37m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  15 O'Brien, Dmitri JR Valley Lutheran 17' 4.25" 5.28m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  16 Martinez, Jacob SR Mayer 17' 2.5" 5.24m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  17 Tompkins, Kassidy SO Gilbert Classical 17' 0" 5.18m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  18 Alvarado, Andy SR Joy Christian 16' 11.5" 5.16m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  18 Ambrose, Blake SR Mayer 16' 11.5" 5.16m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  20 Solomon, Stephen SR Joseph City 16' 9.5" 5.11m NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maner, J.T JR Mogollon 43' 11.25" 13.39m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  2 Rudebusch, Andrew SR Northland Prep 41' 8.75" 12.71m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  3 Waite, Logan SR Fredonia 40' 0.25" 12.19m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Hook, Trevor JR Valley Lutheran 39' 7.25" 12.07m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Holmes, Kyle SR Seligman 39' 0.25" 11.89m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Baker, Boone SO Mogollon 38' 4.75" 11.70m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Ambrose, Blake SR Mayer 36' 2.25" 11.02m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  8 Keough, Josh FR Gilbert Classical 36' 0.5" 10.98m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  9 Baldwin, Dallin SO Joseph City 35' 8.75" 10.89m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 Martinez, Jacob SR Mayer 35' 6" 10.82m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  11 DeWitt, Luke JR Joseph City 35' 5.75" 10.81m Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  12 Morrison, Seth SO St. David 34' 7.5" 10.55m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Jaime, Cuco SR Grand Canyon 34' 7" 10.54m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  14 Honsinger, Hayden FR Mogollon 33' 11" 10.33m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  15 Richardson, Kene SO Ajo 31' 9" 9.67m Ajo 03/31/10 04/05/10
  16 Beltran, Juan SO Salome 31' 3" 9.52m Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  17 Streit, Luke FR Grand Canyon 29' 4" 8.94m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  18 Clark, Aaron FR Gilbert Classical 28' 1" 8.55m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Baldwin, Spencer SR Joseph City 48' 10" 14.88m NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  2 Baldwin, Zack SR Joseph City 45' 7.5" 13.90m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Young, Kaleb SR Academy of Tucson 45' 5.25" 13.84m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Sapien, Alex SR Mayer 42' 2.75" 12.87m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  5 Emery, Cory JR Mogollon 40' 9.75" 12.43m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Judd, Andrew JR St. David 40' 9.5" 12.43m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Johnson, Brett SR Salome 39' 1.75" 11.93m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  8 Whatoname, Michael SR Seligman 38' 5.25" 11.71m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Kaiser, Brady SR St. David 37' 7" 11.45m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  10 Preecs, Reef SR Mogollon 37' 5" 11.40m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Sam, Gabe JR St. Michael 36' 10.5" 11.23m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Edmonds, Michael FR Salome 36' 9.5" 11.21m Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  13 Davis, Clark SR Joseph City 36' 6.25" 11.13m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  14 Hess, Spencer JR Salome 35' 7.5" 10.85m Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  15 Derbidge, Aaron JR Fredonia 35' 5" 10.79m Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  16 Derbidge, Eric SO Fredonia 35' 4" 10.76m Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  17 Ingram, Jesse JR St. David 35' 2.5" 10.73m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  18 DeJesus, Jacob SO Joseph City 34' 8" 10.56m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  19 Peery, Luke SR Salome 34' 5.5" 10.50m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  20 Angel, Ben SO Mayer 34' 4.5" 10.47m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Brett SR Salome 133' 8" 40.74m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  2 Baldwin, Spencer SR Joseph City 133' 6" 40.69m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Holmes, Kyle SR Seligman 123' 0" 37.49m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  4 Young, Kaleb SR Academy of Tucson 118' 2" 36.01m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  5 Sapien, Alex SR Mayer 116' 6.5" 35.52m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 Judd, Andrew JR St. David 114' 1" 34.77m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  7 Emery, Cory JR Mogollon 113' 11.5" 34.73m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  8 Baldwin, Zack SR Joseph City 112' 7" 34.31m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Adams, Carl SR St. Michael 110' 7" 33.70m Winslow Invitational 04/30/10
  10 Bidegain, Mark SR Academy of Tucson 108' 3" 32.99m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  11 Peery, Luke SR Salome 106' 10" 32.56m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  12 Edmonds, Michael FR Salome 105' 4" 32.10m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  13 Preecs, Reef SR Mogollon 104' 2.25" 31.75m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  14 Derbidge, Aaron JR Fredonia 103' 8" 31.59m Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  15 Maldanado, Alex SR St. Augustine 103' 2" 31.44m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  16 Davis, Clark SR Joseph City 101' 10" 31.03m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  17 Sam, Gabe JR St. Michael 101' 8" 30.98m Winslow Invitational 04/30/10
  18 DeJesus, Jacob SO Joseph City 100' 7.5" 30.67m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  19 Vessey, Chris SO Grand Canyon 97' 2.5" 29.62m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  20 Singenari, Josh SR Salome 97' 0" 29.56m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Price, Jessica SO Gilbert Classical 12.62 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
  2 Montague, Cheryl JR Academy of Tucson 12.95 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Erchull, Alana FR St. Augustine 13.47 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  4 Barba, Monique SO Joy Christian 13.59 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  5 Maynes, Taylor JR Salome 13.60 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 Larsen, Lindsey JR Joseph City 13.62 Eastern Arizona Rotary I... 04/09/10
  7 Duncan, Hannah JR Veritas Prep 13.67 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  8 Glendenning, Tori JR Valley Union 13.75 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  9 Van Deusen, Winter SO Mogollon 13.90 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Rand, Erika JR Chandler Prep 13.94 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  11 Solomon, Sara SO Joseph City 13.98 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Geiger, Erin SO Gilbert Christian 14.00 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  12 Smith, Gisele FR Chandler Prep 14.00 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  14 Kempf, Alana JR Joy Christian 14.02 HT ALA Invitational 04/21/10 05/02/10
  15 Vincent, Jessica FR St. David 14.10 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  16 Mork, Amanda SO Joy Christian 14.16 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  17 Barger, McCall SO Chandler Prep 14.23 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  18 Apfel, Juliana FR AZ School for the Deaf/Blind 14.27 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  18 Cluff, Kayla JR Fredonia 14.27 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Omodora, Remi SR Valley Lutheran 14.30 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Duncan, Hannah JR Veritas Prep 26.40 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  2 Montague, Cheryl JR Academy of Tucson 26.58 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Price, Jessica SO Gilbert Classical 27.54 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
  4 Strong, Sarah FR Chandler Prep 27.67 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  5 Erchull, Alana FR St. Augustine 27.93 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Barba, Monique SO Joy Christian 28.02 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  7 Van Deusen, Winter SO Mogollon 28.05 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Kempf, Alana JR Joy Christian 28.10 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  9 Larsen, Lindsey JR Joseph City 28.47 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Glendenning, Tori JR Valley Union 28.57 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Rand, Erika JR Chandler Prep 28.79 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  12 Tetzlaff, Jayne SO Chandler Prep 28.82 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  13 Kempf, Mariah FR Joy Christian 28.94 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Solomon, Sara SO Joseph City 29.11 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Larsen, Lindwy JR Joseph City 29.15 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  16 Morrison, Jessica FR Gilbert Christian 29.35 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  17 Cluff, Kayla JR Fredonia 29.36 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  18 Sell, Madeline SO Veritas Prep 29.41 Estrella Foothills Wolve... 04/24/10
  19 Geiger, Erin SO Gilbert Christian 29.82 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  20 Manuel, Kendrah FR Salome 29.99 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kempf, Alana JR Joy Christian 1:00.70 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  2 Maner, Jessica SO Mogollon 1:03.76 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Kempf, Mariah FR Joy Christian 1:03.94 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  3 Larsen, Lindsey JR Joseph City 1:03.94 Bourgade Catholic Invita... 03/13/10
  5 Schlotterbeck, Holly SR Chandler Prep 1:03.99 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  6 Mork, Amanda SO Joy Christian 1:04.23 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Solomon, Sara SO Joseph City 1:04.64 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Duncan, Hannah JR Veritas Prep 1:04.70 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Tetzlaff, Jayne SO Chandler Prep 1:05.11 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  10 Zabilski, Catherine SO Veritas Prep 1:05.25 Estrella Foothills Wolve... 04/24/10
  11 Cantrell, Michal SR Gilbert Christian 1:06.42 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Griffith, Natalie SR Joseph City 1:06.82 Bourgade Catholic Invita... 03/13/10
  13 Pearson, Jenna SR Gilbert Christian 1:07.37 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Barger, McCall SO Chandler Prep 1:08.11 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  15 Vincent, Jessica FR St. David 1:08.13 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Sell, Madeline SO Veritas Prep 1:09.43 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  17 Cruz, Sabina FR Salome 1:10.25 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  18 Velarde, Aileen JR San Pasqual 1:10.28 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  19 Berry, Madison JR Grand Canyon 1:10.53 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  20 Clauss, Kathryn SR Valley Lutheran 1:10.70 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Klimowski, Andrea SR Northland Prep 2:28.33 NPA Skydome Classic 03/02/10
  2 Edwards, Lexi FR Joseph City 2:29.29 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Zabilski, Catherine SO Veritas Prep 2:32.08 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Griffen, Keven FR Northland Prep 2:33.81 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Griffith, Natalie SR Joseph City 2:37.33 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Sell, Madeline SO Veritas Prep 2:38.41 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Hughes, Kayla FR Joseph City 2:41.92 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  8 Wolf, Kelly SO Chandler Prep 2:42.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  9 Cranick, Bella SO Gilbert Christian 2:43.06 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Clark, Courtney FR Joy Christian 2:43.33 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Huang, Grace FR Northland Prep 2:43.67 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Clemmons, Marissa SO Northland Prep 2:45.12 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Nez, Roxanne FR Rock Point 2:45.58 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Moses, Katelyn SO Gilbert Christian 2:48.99 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  15 Cantrell, Michal SR Gilbert Christian 2:49.42 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  16 Pearson, Jenna SR Gilbert Christian 2:50.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  17 Smith, Britney FR Joseph City 2:51.68 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  18 Mc Kernan, Katie SR Mogollon 2:53.41 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  19 Cruz, Sabina FR Salome 2:54.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  20 Redhawk, Hope SO Valley Union 2:54.83 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Klimowski, Andrea SR Northland Prep 5:19.44 31st Sun Angel Track Cla... 04/08/10
  2 Edwards, Lexi FR Joseph City 5:22.59 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Zabilski, Catherine SO Veritas Prep 5:37.94 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Hughes, Kayla FR Joseph City 5:42.57 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Griffen, Keven FR Northland Prep 5:43.84 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Wimmer, Samantha SR Veritas Prep 5:54.89 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Wolf, Kelly SO Chandler Prep 6:06.10 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  8 Clemmons, Marissa SO Northland Prep 6:10.14 Winslow Invitational 04/30/10
  9 Smith, Britney FR Joseph City 6:15.21 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Barnhart, Derana SO Chandler Prep 6:18.23 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  11 Cantrell, Michal SR Gilbert Christian 6:19.33 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  12 Moses, Katelyn SO Gilbert Christian 6:21.88 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Timeche, Marissa SR Grand Canyon 6:22.09 Bourgade Catholic Invita... 03/13/10
  14 Nez, Roxanne FR Rock Point 6:24.37 2010 Mustang Classic 03/10/10
  15 Duncan, Sophie SO Veritas Prep 6:26.92 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  16 Cruz, Sabina FR Salome 6:31.10 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  17 Sell, Madeline SO Veritas Prep 6:35.02 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  18 Newman, Brianna JR St. Augustine 6:35.44 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  19 Ryan, Michelle SR Valley Lutheran 6:40.08 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Fischer, Sarah SO Valley Lutheran 6:41.14 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Edwards, Lexi FR Joseph City 12:07.23 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Zabilski, Catherine SO Veritas Prep 12:15.90 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Klimowski, Andrea SR Northland Prep 12:25.92 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Hughes, Kayla FR Joseph City 12:43.08 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Griffen, Keven FR Northland Prep 12:46.82 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Clemmons, Marissa SO Northland Prep 13:26.79 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Ryan, Michelle SR Valley Lutheran 13:58.29 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Duncan, Sophie SO Veritas Prep 14:05.67 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Lu, Amy SO Gilbert Classical 14:14.72 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Wolf, Kelly SO Chandler Prep 14:23.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  11 Pinaire, Cassie JR Northland Prep 14:25.77 31st Sun Angel Track Cla... 04/08/10
  12 Aceves, Lorena SR Gilbert Classical 14:29.55 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
  13 Fischer, Sarah SO Valley Lutheran 14:38.31 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  14 Noori, Katerina SR Chandler Prep 14:44.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  15 Moses, Katelyn SO Gilbert Christian 14:58.76 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Ayla, Muge SO Gilbert Classical 15:08.27 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  17 Kosednar, Christina FR Chandler Prep 16:26.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  18 Drennan, Amy FR Chandler Prep 17:36.00 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Maynes, Taylor JR Salome 15.98 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  2 Strong, Sarah FR Chandler Prep 16.35 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  3 Glendenning, Tori JR Valley Union 16.44 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Manuel, Kendrah FR Salome 16.45 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Price, Jessica SO Gilbert Classical 16.62 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  6 Wolf, Amanda SR Chandler Prep 16.81 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  7 Schlotterbeck, Holly SR Chandler Prep 16.84 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  8 Okpisz, Rachel JR Academy of Tucson 17.12 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  9 Mayberrry, Jessica SR St. David 17.24 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Garcia, Kendra SO Mogollon 17.72 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  11 Griffith, Natalie SR Joseph City 17.96 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Clauss, Valerie SO Valley Lutheran 18.11 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  13 Johnsen, Taylor JR Valley Lutheran 18.46 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  14 Garcia, Chanel SR Ajo 19.48 HT Ajo 03/31/10 04/05/10
  15 Stephens, Ashley JR Mogollon 19.88 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  16 Coletta, Kya FR Green Fields 20.01 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  17 Jennings, Lauren JR Valley Lutheran 20.14 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  18 Streit, Monique SR Grand Canyon 20.18 Winslow Invitational 04/30/10
  19 Misuraca, Nikki FR Valley Lutheran 20.25 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  20 Erchull, Alana FR St. Augustine 20.64 Bourgade Catholic Invita... 03/13/10
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Strong, Sarah FR Chandler Prep 48.91 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  2 Maynes, Taylor JR Salome 49.02 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Price, Jessica SO Gilbert Classical 49.45 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Wolf, Amanda SR Chandler Prep 49.60 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  5 Okpisz, Rachel JR Academy of Tucson 49.84 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Schlotterbeck, Holly SR Chandler Prep 50.00 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  7 Manuel, Kendrah FR Salome 50.46 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Griffith, Natalie SR Joseph City 51.39 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Clauss, Valerie SO Valley Lutheran 51.94 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Mayberrry, Jessica SR St. David 52.61 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Garcia, Kendra SO Mogollon 52.72 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Wimmer, Samantha SR Veritas Prep 56.20 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  13 Stephens, Ashley JR Mogollon 56.24 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  14 Jennings, Lauren JR Valley Lutheran 56.60 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  15 Jennings, Allison FR Valley Lutheran 56.99 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Campbell, Lyndsay FR Chandler Prep 57.12 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  17 Erchull, Alana FR St. Augustine 57.15 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  18 Streit, Monique SR Grand Canyon 57.25 Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
  19 Apfel, Juliana FR AZ School for the Deaf/Blind 58.90 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  20 McEveety, Diane FR Valley Lutheran 59.12 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Joy Christian 53.37 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Chandler Prep 55.25 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  3 Valley Lutheran 55.63 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Salome 55.71 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Mogollon 56.69 Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  6 Gilbert Classical 57.58 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Mingus Mountain Academy 57.66 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Valley Union 57.96 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Green Fields 58.02 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  10 Gilbert Christian 58.06 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Shonto Prep 1:00.00 Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  12 San Pasqual 1:00.03 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  13 Ajo 1:02.32 Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  14 Rock Point 1:02.81 MVHS Last Chance Meet 04/28/10
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Chandler Prep 4:20.19 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  2 Joy Christian 4:28.51 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  3 Veritas Prep 4:34.07 Estrella Foothills Wolve... 04/24/10
  4 Joseph City 4:39.01 Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  5 Ajo 4:53.22 Wranglers Invitational 04/16/10
  6 Gilbert Christian 4:57.54 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  7 Gilbert Classical 4:59.72 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
  8 Valley Lutheran 5:01.78 Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Joseph City 10:35.08 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Northland Prep 11:03.80 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Gilbert Christian 11:28.51 Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  4 Joy Christian 11:42.22 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  5 Mogollon 11:49.66 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Chandler Prep 11:51.98 Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  7 Valley Lutheran 12:07.38 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Gilbert Classical 13:10.34 Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
800m Sprint Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Joy Christian 1:56.80 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Mogollon 1:59.11 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Gilbert Christian 2:04.84 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  4 Valley Lutheran 2:07.83 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Salome 2:08.45 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 San Pasqual 2:11.06 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Green Fields 2:11.09 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Ajo 2:14.14 Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Shonto Prep 2:23.31 Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Holzman, Maya SO Green Fields 5' 2" 1.57m Benson HS/Jerry Lee Invi... 04/12/10
  2 Price, Jessica SO Gilbert Classical 5' 1" 1.54m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Manuel, Kendrah FR Salome 5' 0" 1.52m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  4 Massarany, Natalie FR Green Fields 4' 10" 1.47m ASDB Multi 04/21/10 04/22/10
  5 Bradley, Shian SR Fredonia 4' 8" 1.42m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  5 Carpenter, Kayla JR St. David 4' 8" 1.42m Safford Booster Invitati... 04/23/10
  5 Johnstun, Megan JR Joseph City 4' 8" 1.42m Round Valley Invitationa... 03/19/10
  5 Redhawk, Hope SO Valley Union 4' 8" 1.42m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Kempf, Alana JR Joy Christian 4' 6" 1.37m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  9 Smith, Britney FR Joseph City 4' 6" 1.37m Eastern Arizona Rotary I... 04/09/10
  9 Stephens, Ashley JR Mogollon 4' 6" 1.37m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  9 Streit, Monique SR Grand Canyon 4' 6" 1.37m Winslow Invitational 04/30/10
  13 Mayberrry, Jessica SR St. David 4' 4" 1.32m Eastern Arizona Rotary I... 04/09/10
  14 Nunez, Arely SO Ajo 4' 4" 1.32m Ajo 03/31/10 04/05/10
  15 Fernandez, Cristina SO Veritas Prep 4' 2.25" 1.27m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  15 Friedle, Emily SR Salome 4' 2" 1.27m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Lemnitzer, Alli SO Valley Lutheran 4' 2" 1.27m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Mork, Amanda SO Joy Christian 4' 2" 1.27m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  15 Ward, Sophie JR Green Fields 4' 2" 1.27m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  20 Pope, Chantel FR Seligman 4' 0" 1.21m Mohave Multi 1 03/10/10
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bradley, Shian SR Fredonia 7' 0" 2.13m Page Multiple #2 2010 04/14/10
  2 Black, Natalie JR Valley Lutheran 6' 6" 1.98m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  3 Jennings, Lauren JR Valley Lutheran 6' 0" 1.82m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  3 Rust, Sarah JR Fredonia 6' 0" 1.82m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rand, Erika JR Chandler Prep 15' 5.5" 4.71m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  2 Redhawk, Hope SO Valley Union 15' 5.25" 4.70m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Holzman, Maya SO Green Fields 15' 5" 4.69m Flowing Wells 04/14/10 04/22/10
  4 Van Deusen, Winter SO Mogollon 14' 11.5" 4.55m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  5 Maner, Jessica SO Mogollon 14' 8" 4.47m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 Clauss, Valerie SO Valley Lutheran 13' 10.25" 4.22m Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  7 Hughes, Kayla FR Joseph City 13' 10" 4.21m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  8 Berry, Madison JR Grand Canyon 13' 8.75" 4.18m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  8 Johnstun, Megan JR Joseph City 13' 8.75" 4.18m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  10 Cluff, Kayla JR Fredonia 13' 8.25" 4.17m Page Merchants Invitatio... 04/24/10
  10 Gonzalez, Ana SO Mogollon 13' 8.25" 4.17m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  12 Yoshino, Alyssa SO Green Fields 13' 7" 4.14m ASDB Multi 04/21/10 04/22/10
  13 Campbell, Lyndsay FR Chandler Prep 13' 6.5" 4.12m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  14 Friedle, Emily SR Salome 13' 5.5" 4.10m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Kempf, Mariah FR Joy Christian 13' 5.25" 4.09m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  16 Massarany, Natalie FR Green Fields 13' 5" 4.08m Benson HS/Jerry Lee Invi... 04/12/10
  17 Garcia, Chanel SR Ajo 13' 2" 4.01m Ajo 03/31/10 04/05/10
  18 Meyyappan, Rathna SO Gilbert Classical 12' 9.25" 3.89m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  19 Mayberrry, Jessica SR St. David 12' 9" 3.88m Safford Tri-County Meet 03/25/10
  20 Black, Natalie JR Valley Lutheran 12' 8.25" 3.86m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wolf, Amanda SR Chandler Prep 35' 5.5" 10.80m Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  2 Clauss, Kathryn SR Valley Lutheran 32' 0" 9.75m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Tetzlaff, Jayne SO Chandler Prep 30' 8" 9.34m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  4 Johnstun, Megan JR Joseph City 30' 0.5" 9.15m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Berry, Madison JR Grand Canyon 29' 10.5" 9.10m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  6 Hughes, Kayla FR Joseph City 29' 6.25" 8.99m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Streit, Monique SR Grand Canyon 29' 4.5" 8.95m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  8 Barba, Monique SO Joy Christian 28' 9.5" 8.77m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  9 Black, Natalie JR Valley Lutheran 28' 6.5" 8.69m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  10 Jennings, Lauren JR Valley Lutheran 28' 0" 8.53m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  11 Friedle, Emily SR Salome 27' 10.75" 8.50m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  12 Ehlers, Emily JR Valley Lutheran 27' 10" 8.48m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Lemnitzer, Alli SO Valley Lutheran 27' 4" 8.33m Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  14 Burley, Kaycee FR Chandler Prep 27' 0.25" 8.23m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  15 Jennings, Allison FR Valley Lutheran 26' 10.5" 8.19m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  16 Cruz, Sabina FR Salome 25' 7.75" 7.81m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Danine SR Valley Lutheran 32' 2.75" 9.82m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 Smith, Hayley JR Seligman 31' 4.25" 9.55m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  3 Freeman, Danielle SR Valley Union 28' 3" 8.61m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  4 Hunt, Adeline SO Mogollon 28' 1" 8.55m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  5 Do, Moriah SO Mingus Mountain Academy 27' 9" 8.45m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  5 Pugh, Kaylee JR Joseph City 27' 9" 8.45m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  5 Young, Carissa SO Mogollon 27' 8.75" 8.45m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Apfel, Juliana FR AZ School for the Deaf/Blind 27' 6" 8.38m ASDB meet 03/17/10 04/06/10
  9 Black, Natalie JR Valley Lutheran 27' 5" 8.35m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Onkka, Crystal SR Seligman 27' 2" 8.28m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  11 Claus-Walker, Rachel SO Valley Union 27' 1.5" 8.26m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  12 Hall, Taylor SR Seligman 26' 9.5" 8.16m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  13 Jake, Summer JR St. Michael 26' 3" 8.00m Route 66 Classic- Gallup... 04/16/10
  14 King, Mackenzie SO Gilbert Classical 25' 8" 7.82m 2010 Phoenix Christian I... 03/27/10
  15 Thomas, Taneasha JR Salt River 25' 4" 7.72m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  16 Raya, Laymi SO Ajo 25' 3.25" 7.70m Knights of Columbus Trac... 04/10/10
  17 Hutchinson, Nicole JR Academy of Tucson 25' 1.5" 7.65m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  18 Rohwer, Kelsey SO Joy Christian 24' 11" 7.59m Scottsdale Christian Inv... 05/01/10
  19 Hampton, Hope SR Academy of Tucson 24' 10.5" 7.58m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  20 Miller, Morgan JR Valley Lutheran 24' 5.75" 7.46m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Hayley JR Seligman 106' 6" 32.46m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  2 King, Mackenzie SO Gilbert Classical 91' 3" 27.81m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  3 Black, Natalie JR Valley Lutheran 88' 1" 26.84m Phoenix Christian Twilig... 04/28/10
  4 Smith, Danine SR Valley Lutheran 85' 8" 26.11m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  5 Young, Carissa SO Mogollon 83' 1" 25.32m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  6 Hall, Taylor SR Seligman 83' 0" 25.29m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  7 Rohwer, Kelsey SO Joy Christian 79' 0" 24.07m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  8 Berry, Madison JR Grand Canyon 77' 2.75" 23.53m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  9 Hunt, Adeline SO Mogollon 76' 8" 23.36m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  10 Ishikawa, Mami FR Joseph City 75' 0" 22.86m Blue Ridge Invitational 04/16/10
  11 Brizuela, Sarah FR Salome 73' 7.5" 22.44m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  12 Hampton, Hope SR Academy of Tucson 72' 7" 22.12m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  13 Apfel, Juliana FR AZ School for the Deaf/Blind 71' 3" 21.71m Arizona 1A South & East ... 05/06/10
  14 Sapien, Jazmin FR Mayer 71' 2.5" 21.70m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  15 Normandin, Susan SO Joseph City 70' 2.5" 21.39m Arizona 1A North/West Re... 05/06/10
  16 Thomas, Breshea JR Salt River 68' 9" 20.95m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  17 Onkka, Crystal SR Seligman 68' 8" 20.92m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  18 Hutchinson, Nicole JR Academy of Tucson 68' 4" 20.82m Arizona 1A-2A-3A state m... 05/14/10
  19 Miller, Morgan JR Valley Lutheran 68' 0" 20.72m Valley Christian Invitat... 04/17/10
  20 Anderson, Ashley SO Seligman 67' 5" 20.54m Mohave Multi 1 03/10/10