OAC Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
C Track Size (Banked) Venue Conversion
# Track Size Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Berry, Louis FR-1 Mount Union 6.85 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.97 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.99 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Radney, Jonathan JR-3 John Carroll 7.01(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Beidleman, Michael SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 7.02(55) BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  6 Rupe, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.05 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  7 Orewiler, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 7.06 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  8 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 7.08 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  9 Fisher, Jojuan SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.09 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  9 Jones, Turner JR-3 Otterbein 7.09 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  9 Hinton, Gino FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.09(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Turner, DeNorris SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.12 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  13 Weirich, Cole FR-1 John Carroll 7.15(55) BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  13 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 7.15 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  13 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 7.15 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 7.18(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Weber, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 7.20 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Manica, Chase JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.22 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  18 Washington, Trypp SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.22(55) BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  20 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 7.23 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  20 McIlvaine, Austin SO-2 John Carroll 7.23 Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  22 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 7.27 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  22 Hommer, Matthew JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.27 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  24 Boehler, Ren SO-2 Heidelberg 7.28 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  25 Sullins, Darrell FR-1 Mount Union 7.29 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 21.96 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Lowe, Julian JR-3 Otterbein 22.19 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.23 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Rupe, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Weber, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 22.58 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Neff, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 22.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Beidleman, Michael SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.62 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 22.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Radney, Jonathan JR-3 John Carroll 22.79 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Berry, Louis FR-1 Mount Union 22.90 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 22.99 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Etzler, Clark FR-1 Mount Union 23.15 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  13 McIlvaine, Austin SO-2 John Carroll 23.20 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 Jones, Turner JR-3 Otterbein 23.21 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  15 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 23.31 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 23.35 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  16 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 23.35 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  18 Ball, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 23.37 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  18 Knudsen, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 23.37 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  20 Boehler, Ren SO-2 Heidelberg 23.39 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  21 Turner, DeNorris SO-2 Ohio Northern 23.44 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  22 Krugh, Nicholas FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.54 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 23.56 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  24 Howard, Torrelle SR-4 Capital 23.59 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Weirich, Cole FR-1 John Carroll 23.61 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Neff, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 49.41 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Lowe, Julian JR-3 Otterbein 49.92 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 50.36 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  4 Knudsen, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 50.46 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 McCurdy, Justin FR-1 Otterbein 50.73 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  6 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.74 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  7 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 51.07 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Etzler, Clark FR-1 Mount Union 51.12 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  9 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.13 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 51.16 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Ross, Josiah FR-1 Mount Union 51.28 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 51.36 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Hydzik, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 51.77 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  14 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 51.80 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  15 Lyon, Jerrod SO-2 Heidelberg 51.91 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Churchya, De JR-3 Heidelberg 52.03 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Rupe, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 52.12 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  18 Karg, Conner SO-2 Ohio Northern 52.25 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Emert, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 52.37 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Schulz, Aaron FR-1 Heidelberg 52.54 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Vincent, Johnathan SR-4 Otterbein 52.58 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  22 Weber, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 52.63 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  23 Sealey, Vee SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 52.74 BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  24 Stinson, Fred SO-2 Muskingum 52.76 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  25 Iannetta, John FR-1 John Carroll 52.82 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:05.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Etzler, Clark FR-1 Mount Union 1:06.28 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Neff, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 1:06.96 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  4 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:07.20 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  5 Burnam, Miles FR-1 Otterbein 1:07.51 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Emert, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:08.04 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 McCurdy, Justin FR-1 Otterbein 1:08.13 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  8 Vajen, Marty SR-4 Muskingum 1:08.14 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Hydzik, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 1:08.24 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  10 Gatchell, Avery SR-4 Heidelberg 1:08.31 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:08.48 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Beucler, Kenny FR-1 Heidelberg 1:08.58 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Vincent, Johnathan SR-4 Otterbein 1:08.72 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Churchya, De JR-3 Heidelberg 1:08.80 Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  15 Smith, Greg FR-1 Otterbein 1:09.11 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Knudsen, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 1:09.45 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 1:09.50 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  18 Sucharski, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 1:09.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Iannetta, John FR-1 John Carroll 1:09.90 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Walker, Bryce FR-1 Capital 1:09.95 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  21 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 1:10.03 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  22 Martinez, Erick SO-2 Otterbein 1:10.08 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Thompson, Blair SO-2 Otterbein 1:10.65 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Ross, Josiah FR-1 Mount Union 1:10.69 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Sealey, Vee SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:10.70 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:52.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:53.64 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Hydzik, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 1:56.42 Ohio State University In... 02/19/16
  4 Gopel, Richard SR-4 Otterbein 1:57.15 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.42 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  6 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.01 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  7 Dilley, Trevor FR-1 Otterbein 1:58.26 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  8 Smith, Greg FR-1 Otterbein 1:58.57 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 McKee, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Berryman, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 1:59.04 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:59.90 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  12 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 2:00.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  13 Faiken, Tim SO-2 Heidelberg 2:00.44 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Trimble, Colten FR-1 Mount Union 2:01.04 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Monahan, Kyle FR-1 John Carroll 2:01.52 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Posner, Cameron JR-3 Otterbein 2:01.60 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  17 Hadley, Jason FR-1 Mount Union 2:02.04 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  18 Lunney, Alec SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:02.07 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Kachilla, Steve SO-2 Mount Union 2:02.19 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Loya, Dan SR-4 John Carroll 2:02.46 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  21 Marchese, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 2:02.79 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  22 Bosel, Chad JR-3 Mount Union 2:02.85 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  23 Jones, Nick SO-2 Heidelberg 2:03.00 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  24 Peterson, Eric FR-1 Heidelberg 2:03.32 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Gatchell, Avery SR-4 Heidelberg 2:03.35 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 2:30.48 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Gopel, Richard SR-4 Otterbein 2:31.23 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Dilley, Trevor FR-1 Otterbein 2:33.97 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  4 Harden, Andrew JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:34.19 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:35.85 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 2:36.45 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  7 Hadley, Jason FR-1 Mount Union 2:36.63 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Peterson, Eric FR-1 Heidelberg 2:37.36 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  9 Kellogg, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 2:37.58 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  10 Andrews, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 2:37.89 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Posner, Cameron JR-3 Otterbein 2:38.37 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 2:38.44 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  13 Trimble, Colten FR-1 Mount Union 2:38.60 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  14 Large, Corey SO-2 John Carroll 2:39.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:40.16 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Loya, Dan SR-4 John Carroll 2:40.35 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  17 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 2:40.62 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  18 Monahan, Kyle FR-1 John Carroll 2:40.92 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  19 Lunney, Alec SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:41.31 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Jeffers, Brady SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:41.72 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  21 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:41.76 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  22 Smith, Greg FR-1 Otterbein 2:42.30 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Thorne, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 2:42.59 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  24 Marchese, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 2:42.66 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  25 Hollon, Harrison FR-1 Mount Union 2:42.68 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Andrews, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 4:17.01 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  2 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 4:17.02 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Molinaro, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:17.70 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  4 Kellogg, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 4:19.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  5 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 4:21.49 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  6 Trimble, Colten FR-1 Mount Union 4:22.71 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 4:22.81 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  8 McVey, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:22.83 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 4:24.26 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:24.91 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Borger, Robert SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:25.20 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Harden, Andrew JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:26.13 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 4:29.01 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  14 Dilley, Trevor FR-1 Otterbein 4:29.08 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  15 Peterson, Eric FR-1 Heidelberg 4:29.75 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 4:30.39 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  17 Posner, Cameron JR-3 Otterbein 4:30.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Kazek, Gus JR-3 John Carroll 4:31.69 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  19 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 4:32.72 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  20 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:33.40 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  21 Jeffers, Brady SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 4:33.49 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  22 Thorkelson, Elliot SO-2 John Carroll 4:33.82 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Boyd, Samuel SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:34.40 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  24 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 4:36.25 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  25 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 4:37.02 Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Andrews, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 8:29.53 Ohio State University In... 02/19/16
  2 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 8:32.52 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Kellogg, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 8:39.03 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Schalois, Kase JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:40.92 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  5 Menear, Ty JR-3 Mount Union 8:43.89 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  6 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8:43.97 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  7 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 8:44.20 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 8:47.00 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:50.11 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  10 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 8:51.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  11 Borger, Robert SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:52.46 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  12 Gordon, Cully JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:53.23 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  13 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:54.43 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Blevins, Greg SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8:57.20 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  15 Thorkelson, Elliot SO-2 John Carroll 8:57.75 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  16 Brennan, Brian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.29 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  17 Boyd, Samuel SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:58.37 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  18 Kazek, Gus JR-3 John Carroll 9:01.38 BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  19 Huddleston, William SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:04.53 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Cochran, Phillip SR-4 Otterbein 9:04.70 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  21 Neura, Austin FR-1 Heidelberg 9:05.97 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Schulze, Spencer FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:08.10 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Milovich, Evan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 9:09.35 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  24 Ernstes, Matthew SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:09.71 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Colon, Joe SO-2 Mount Union 9:12.19 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:50.75 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Dombi, Dylan SO-2 Heidelberg 15:04.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Schalois, Kase JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:05.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 O'Brien, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 15:08.37 # YSU Indoor Invite 01/22/16
  5 Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:11.00 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Snyder, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 15:15.81 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Gordon, Cully JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:24.83 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Brennan, Brian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:29.03 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Kazek, Gus JR-3 John Carroll 15:29.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Wymer, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:32.09 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  11 Blevins, Greg SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15:35.57 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Milovich, Evan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:38.15 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Collins, Eric JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:39.51 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Thorkelson, Elliot SO-2 John Carroll 15:40.40 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Kuntz, Isaac SO-2 Heidelberg 15:42.53 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 O'neil, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 15:51.18 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  17 Huddleston, William SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:53.25 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Thomas, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 15:56.93 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Cochran, Phillip SR-4 Otterbein 15:57.03 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Martin, Ross SO-2 John Carroll 15:59.98 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  21 Schulze, Spencer FR-1 Ohio Northern 16:00.21 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  22 Boyd, Samuel SO-2 Ohio Northern 16:03.97 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  23 Wherry, Jonathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:06.53 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  24 Tussing, Matthew SR-4 Heidelberg 16:09.07 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Neura, Austin FR-1 Heidelberg 16:15.78 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 8.33 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  2 Caponi, Frankie SR-4 John Carroll 8.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Sullins, Darrell FR-1 Mount Union 8.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 8.52 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  5 Brinkman, Robbie SR-4 Ohio Northern 8.55(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Burnam, Miles FR-1 Otterbein 8.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Shade, Brandon FR-1 Otterbein 8.72(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Iannetta, John FR-1 John Carroll 8.74 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  10 Craven, Matthew SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.75 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Phillips, Casey FR-1 Muskingum 8.79 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  12 Mack, Dannie FR-1 Mount Union 8.89(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Boehler, Ren SO-2 Heidelberg 8.94 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  14 Cole, Brandon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.97(55) BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  15 Beucler, Kenny FR-1 Heidelberg 9.07 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  16 Trezise, Mason SO-2 Capital 9.22 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  17 Suter, Jon SO-2 Heidelberg 9.23 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  18 Jones, Anthony FR-1 Marietta 9.28(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Wasielewski, Max FR-1 John Carroll 9.38 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 9.53 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  21 Flynn, Eric FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.63(55) Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  22 Gerber, Caleb FR-1 Heidelberg 9.67 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Fuhrer, Zachary FR-1 Muskingum 9.96 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  24 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 10.43 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  25 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 10.48 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 1:30.25 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.44 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Mount Union 1:30.88 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 John Carroll 1:31.34 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Ohio Northern 1:31.70 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Heidelberg 1:33.04 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  7 Muskingum 1:36.11 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Capital 1:36.16 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:36.90 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 3:21.22 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  2 Baldwin Wallace 3:23.01 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 John Carroll 3:24.50 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Ohio Northern 3:28.03 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Mount Union 3:28.18 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Heidelberg 3:29.35 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Capital 3:36.20 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  8 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:39.37 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Muskingum 3:40.05 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 10:06.79 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  2 Ohio Northern 10:20.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 John Carroll 10:21.49 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Heidelberg 10:24.07 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  5 Mount Union 10:26.04 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Wilmington (Ohio) 11:01.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Capital 11:12.13 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Baldwin Wallace 11:27.60 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  9 Muskingum 11:47.33 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wukotich, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 7' 0.25" 2.14m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  2 Juhn, Rory JR-3 Mount Union 6' 9" 2.06m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  3 Fritz, Wes FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 8.75" 2.05m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  4 Bennett, Michael SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 6" 1.98m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 6' 6" 1.98m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  7 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 6' 4.75" 1.95m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  7 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.75" 1.95m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  9 Sibila, Alex SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 4" 1.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Slack, Grant JR-3 Mount Union 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  11 Seman, John FR-1 Capital 6' 3.25" 1.91m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  11 Wilson, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 3.25" 1.91m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  11 Bogdanovich, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 3.25" 1.91m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  14 Valliant, Liberty FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  14 Vincent, Johnathan SR-4 Otterbein 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  14 Wallace, Jordan FR-1 Muskingum 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  14 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 6' 1.25" 1.86m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  19 Meadows, Avery FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 1.25" 1.86m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  21 Wills, Luke SR-4 Capital 6' 0.75" 1.85m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  22 Woods, Milton FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6' 0" 1.83m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  23 Martin, Jacob FR-1 Capital 5' 10.75" 1.80m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  23 Thompson, Kevin JR-3 Heidelberg 5' 10.75" 1.80m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 5' 10.75" 1.80m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Orewiler, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 17' 1.5" 5.22m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  2 Spilker, Johnathon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15' 5.5" 4.71m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Ike, Brandon SR-4 Ohio Northern 15' 3" 4.65m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  4 Saylor, Christopher SR-4 Otterbein 14' 9.5" 4.51m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  4 Kruer, Zak JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 14' 9.5" 4.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 14' 6.25" 4.43m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  7 Bell, Dominic SR-4 Muskingum 14' 1.75" 4.31m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Metz, Zack SO-2 Mount Union 14' 0" 4.27m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  9 Gohrband, Steven SR-4 Ohio Northern 13' 11.75" 4.26m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  10 Price, Travis JR-3 Mount Union 13' 11.25" 4.25m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  11 Rospierski, Ricky JR-3 Mount Union 13' 7.25" 4.15m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  12 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 13' 1.5" 4.00m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  13 Tobias, Trent JR-3 Otterbein 13' 0.25" 3.97m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  14 La Joie, Beau FR-1 Otterbein 12' 7.5" 3.85m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  15 Smith, Adam JR-3 Ohio Northern 12' 6.25" 3.82m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 12' 3.5" 3.75m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  17 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 10' 8" 3.25m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  18 Coffman, Adam FR-1 Capital 10' 6.75" 3.22m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 9' 3.25" 2.83m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  20 Martin, Jacob FR-1 Capital 8' 3.5" 2.53m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  21 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7' 3.75" 2.23m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 22' 10.5" 6.97m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 North, Adam SO-2 John Carroll 22' 1.75" 6.75m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 22' 1" 6.73m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Lyon, Jerrod SO-2 Heidelberg 22' 0.25" 6.71m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Pyles, John SR-4 Otterbein 22' 0.25" 6.71m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Gannon, Bailey SO-2 Mount Union 21' 11" 6.68m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  7 McCaughan, Darren FR-1 Muskingum 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 21' 9" 6.63m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  9 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 21' 8.75" 6.62m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Redus, Darrin JR-3 Mount Union 21' 6.75" 6.57m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  11 Sanders, Derrow FR-1 Heidelberg 21' 3.5" 6.49m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  12 Burnam, Miles FR-1 Otterbein 21' 3.25" 6.48m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  13 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 21' 2.5" 6.46m Marietta Open 01/16/16
  14 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 11.75" 6.39m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  15 Woods, Nicholas SO-2 John Carroll 20' 10" 6.35m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  15 Washington, Trypp SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 20' 10" 6.35m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Meadows, Avery FR-1 Ohio Northern 20' 7.75" 6.29m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Stump, Leevi SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 7.25" 6.28m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  18 Lardie, Chris SR-4 Muskingum 20' 7.25" 6.28m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  20 Weirich, Cole FR-1 John Carroll 20' 6.5" 6.26m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  21 Leverette, Jordan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 20' 5.75" 6.24m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Bogdanovich, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 20' 5.75" 6.24m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 20' 2.25" 6.15m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  24 Kruer, Zak JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 1.75" 6.14m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  24 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 20' 1.75" 6.14m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Allison, Logan SO-2 Capital 46' 6.25" 14.18m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Lardie, Chris SR-4 Muskingum 43' 4.5" 13.22m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Slack, Grant JR-3 Mount Union 43' 2.25" 13.16m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Brinkman, Robbie SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 2.25" 13.16m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Bennett, Michael SO-2 Heidelberg 42' 9.5" 13.04m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Thompson, Kevin JR-3 Heidelberg 42' 7" 12.98m Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  7 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 4.25" 12.91m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  8 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 3.5" 12.89m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Redus, Darrin JR-3 Mount Union 42' 0.5" 12.81m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 41' 1.75" 12.54m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Spilker, Johnathon JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 41' 0.5" 12.51m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  12 Beidleman, Benjamin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 40' 7" 12.37m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  13 Wilson, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 40' 6" 12.34m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Stump, Leevi SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 40' 4.25" 12.30m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  15 Gannon, Bailey SO-2 Mount Union 40' 2.25" 12.25m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Phillips, Casey FR-1 Muskingum 40' 0.75" 12.21m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  17 Wills, Luke SR-4 Capital 39' 11.25" 12.17m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  18 Infantino, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 39' 10.5" 12.15m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 North, Adam SO-2 John Carroll 39' 4.5" 12.00m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  20 Jew, Tyler SO-2 John Carroll 38' 11" 11.86m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 38' 6" 11.73m Capital Challenge Open 01/08/16
  22 Kruer, Zak JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 38' 1.25" 11.61m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  23 Meadows, Avery FR-1 Ohio Northern 37' 10.75" 11.55m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdorff, Tyler SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 52' 9.5" 16.09m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Coon, Jason FR-1 Capital 52' 7.5" 16.04m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Smith, Cody SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 51' 9.75" 15.79m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Goldsmith, Myron SO-2 Capital 50' 7.25" 15.42m Capital Challenge Open 01/08/16
  5 Cooper, Lucas FR-1 Mount Union 48' 11.5" 14.92m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  6 Felton, Zach SR-4 Heidelberg 48' 7.25" 14.81m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  7 Louk, Kyle FR-1 Mount Union 48' 5.5" 14.77m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  8 Burkholder, Jeff SO-2 Muskingum 48' 2" 14.68m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Augustine, Zane JR-3 Ohio Northern 47' 6.25" 14.48m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  10 Fitchet, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 45' 6.5" 13.88m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  11 Dunlap, Zachary SR-4 Otterbein 44' 6" 13.56m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  12 Bost, J.J. FR-1 John Carroll 44' 1.5" 13.45m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Filp, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 43' 11.25" 13.39m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  13 Wimer , Brad SR-4 Mount Union 43' 11.25" 13.39m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  15 Giardina, Travis SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 43' 0.25" 13.11m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Dysert, Zak SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 42' 9.75" 13.05m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  16 Ayoki, Linden JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 9.75" 13.05m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Cubberly, Matt SR-4 John Carroll 42' 8.75" 13.02m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Calkins, Kody FR-1 Ohio Northern 42' 6" 12.95m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Smith, Fraser JR-3 Capital 42' 2.75" 12.87m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  21 Butts, Kalvin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 1.25" 12.83m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  22 Luhta, Dylan FR-1 Otterbein 41' 11.25" 12.78m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Harvey, Ed SR-4 Marietta 41' 10" 12.75m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  24 Cody, AJ JR-3 Ohio Northern 41' 4.5" 12.61m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  25 Durr, Tristen SO-2 Heidelberg 41' 3" 12.57m Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdorff, Tyler SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 62' 7.25" 19.08m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Shumate, Lucas JR-3 Ohio Northern 56' 8" 17.27m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Shumate , Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 55' 8.25" 16.97m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Dysert, Zak SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 53' 5.5" 16.29m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Butts, Kalvin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 52' 5.5" 15.99m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Owen, Colby SO-2 Capital 52' 0.5" 15.86m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Dunlap, Zachary SR-4 Otterbein 50' 9.25" 15.47m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Pipoly, Matthew FR-1 Mount Union 50' 8.25" 15.45m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  9 Buffington, Andre JR-3 Muskingum 49' 11" 15.21m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
  10 Luhta, Dylan FR-1 Otterbein 47' 9" 14.55m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Hurtt, Ethan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 47' 8.5" 14.54m Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  12 Augustine, Zane JR-3 Ohio Northern 47' 7.25" 14.51m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  13 Felton, Zach SR-4 Heidelberg 47' 3.75" 14.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Hunter, Nate JR-3 John Carroll 47' 1.5" 14.36m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  15 Durr, Tristen SO-2 Heidelberg 46' 11.5" 14.31m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Gundlah, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 46' 11" 14.30m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Ayoki, Linden JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 45' 0.25" 13.72m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  18 Bost, J.J. FR-1 John Carroll 44' 3.25" 13.49m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Harvey, Ed SR-4 Marietta 43' 10.5" 13.37m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  20 Smith, Cody SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 43' 3.75" 13.20m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Calkins, Kody FR-1 Ohio Northern 43' 1" 13.13m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Colby , Nick FR-1 John Carroll 42' 11.5" 13.09m BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  23 Burkholder, Jeff SO-2 Muskingum 42' 3.5" 12.89m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  24 Giardina, Travis SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 41' 10.75" 12.77m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Smith, Fraser JR-3 Capital 41' 6" 12.65m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burnam, Pierce SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4052 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Briggs, Darrell SO-2 Muskingum 3960 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Lake, Bradley SO-2 Marietta 3895 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Hudson, Josh SR-4 Mount Union 3761 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  5 Milhoan, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 3639 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Sandwisch, Ryan JR-3 Capital 2987 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Martin, Jacob FR-1 Capital 2909 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 7.75 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Jenkins, Emily SR-4 John Carroll 7.84 UW-Platteville Final Qua... 03/04/16
  3 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 7.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.90(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Donley, Steph SO-2 Mount Union 7.92(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Goedecke, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 7.94 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  7 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 8.01 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  8 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 8.04(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Cummings, Shyla SO-2 Otterbein 8.05 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 D'Ippolito, Carmen FR-1 Otterbein 8.06 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Nemeth, Kelsey SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.12 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Woods, Marra SO-2 Marietta 8.14(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Nemeth, Grace FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.20(55) BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  14 Scurlock, Madison SO-2 Otterbein 8.26 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  15 Kennedy, Alexus FR-1 Otterbein 8.30 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  16 Powell, Ashura FR-1 John Carroll 8.31 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  16 Ellinger, Meagan JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.31 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  18 Biniker, McKenzie FR-1 Heidelberg 8.33 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Ferguson, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 8.33 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  20 Johnson, Cierra FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.36 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  21 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 8.37 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  22 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 8.38 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Detwiler, Taylor SR-4 Otterbein 8.39 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Payne, Brooklyn FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.39(55) Cedarville Collegiate In... 02/05/16
  25 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 8.40 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 25.68 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  2 Donley, Steph SO-2 Mount Union 25.97 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Cummings, Shyla SO-2 Otterbein 26.01 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 26.17 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 26.26 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 26.34 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 26.37 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 26.53 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Nemeth, Kelsey SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 26.61 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Goedecke, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 26.69 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  11 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 26.70 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Dillon, Taylor SR-4 Heidelberg 26.81 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 D'Ippolito, Carmen FR-1 Otterbein 26.98 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Nemeth, Grace FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 27.05 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  15 Powell, Ashura FR-1 John Carroll 27.08 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  16 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 27.23 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  17 Slone, Michaela FR-1 Heidelberg 27.34 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Biniker, McKenzie FR-1 Heidelberg 27.42 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Ferguson, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 27.47 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Ellinger, Meagan JR-3 Ohio Northern 27.63 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  21 Swisher, Jessica SO-2 John Carroll 27.75 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  22 Nyaanga, Joy JR-3 John Carroll 27.76 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  23 Payne, Brooklyn FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 27.78 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  24 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 27.89 BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  25 Jenkins, Emily SR-4 John Carroll 27.90 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily SO-2 Ohio Northern 57.38 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 58.59 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Dillon, Taylor SR-4 Heidelberg 59.59 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 59.68 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 59.69 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Ellinger, Meagan JR-3 Ohio Northern 59.96 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Slone, Michaela FR-1 Heidelberg 1:00.73 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Powell, Ashura FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Saluan, Noelle FR-1 John Carroll 1:01.06 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Ferguson, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 1:01.26 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 1:01.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  12 Nyaanga, Joy JR-3 John Carroll 1:01.94 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  12 Mosler, Michelle JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:01.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  14 Joseph, Larkin FR-1 Capital 1:02.00 Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  15 Donley, Steph SO-2 Mount Union 1:02.54 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  16 Lehman, Sara FR-1 John Carroll 1:02.77 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  17 Biedron, Alyssa SO-2 John Carroll 1:02.78 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  18 Swisher, Jessica SO-2 John Carroll 1:03.07 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  19 Martinko, Sara JR-3 John Carroll 1:03.27 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  20 Garrett, Baylee SO-2 Heidelberg 1:03.97 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  21 Hermes, Michaela FR-1 Otterbein 1:04.02 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Segro, Morgan FR-1 Mount Union 1:04.15 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  23 Dornbush, Shaylynn JR-3 Capital 1:04.27 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  24 Beuck, Toni FR-1 Mount Union 1:04.42 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  25 Moore, Jasmine JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 1:04.52 BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:17.26 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  2 White , Marrianna SR-4 Mount Union 1:18.78 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Rinaldi, Marisa JR-3 Mount Union 1:19.63 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  4 Mosler, Michelle JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:20.09 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Koch, Sarah JR-3 Otterbein 1:20.10 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Biedron, Alyssa SO-2 John Carroll 1:21.01 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Garrett, Baylee SO-2 Heidelberg 1:21.63 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Nyaanga, Joy JR-3 John Carroll 1:21.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Lehman, Sara FR-1 John Carroll 1:22.50 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  10 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 1:22.53 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  11 Swisher, Jessica SO-2 John Carroll 1:22.71 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  12 Joseph, Larkin FR-1 Capital 1:22.83 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  13 Loetz, Megan SO-2 Mount Union 1:23.10 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Saluan, Noelle FR-1 John Carroll 1:23.10 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Powell, Ashura FR-1 John Carroll 1:23.15 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  16 Beuck, Toni FR-1 Mount Union 1:23.16 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Lovett, Ashley FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:23.70 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 MacElrevey, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 1:24.07 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Nagy, Caitlin SR-4 Mount Union 1:24.61 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  20 Schmidt, Alainna FR-1 John Carroll 1:24.81 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  21 Christie, Maeve SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:25.44 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  22 Harvey, Emma SO-2 John Carroll 1:25.54 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  22 Ruff, Lindsey FR-1 Otterbein 1:25.54 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  24 Bedell, Sarah FR-1 Otterbein 1:25.98 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  25 Snyder, Alexis FR-1 Otterbein 1:26.21 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Emily SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:10.52 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Koch, Sarah JR-3 Otterbein 2:20.67 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  3 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 2:21.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 MacElrevey, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 2:22.40 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Ruff, Lindsey FR-1 Otterbein 2:22.85 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 2:23.50 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 2:24.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Nagy, Caitlin SR-4 Mount Union 2:24.94 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Joseph, Larkin FR-1 Capital 2:25.42 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Huber, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:26.28 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  11 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 2:26.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Schmidt, Alainna FR-1 John Carroll 2:27.56 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Dutton, Alexandra FR-1 Heidelberg 2:27.77 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  14 Snipes, Heidi FR-1 Muskingum 2:28.39 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Christie, Maeve SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:28.89 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  16 Warrick , Jordi SR-4 Mount Union 2:28.98 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Konkle, Victoria SR-4 Otterbein 2:29.36 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  18 Simko, Erin FR-1 Otterbein 2:29.79 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Ewing, Avery FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:29.93 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 2:30.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  21 Bentler, Colleen SO-2 Mount Union 2:30.27 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  22 Fox, Michaela FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:30.33 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Garrison, Shannon FR-1 Marietta 2:30.48 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Reigle, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 2:30.70 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  25 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 2:31.74 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Konkle, Victoria SR-4 Otterbein 3:01.24 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  2 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 3:03.99 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  3 Cochran, Hayley SO-2 Heidelberg 3:06.28 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Vance, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 3:06.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Lamb, Claire FR-1 Otterbein 3:07.12 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  6 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 3:07.89 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Reigle, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 3:08.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 3:09.68 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  9 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 3:10.43 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Bentler, Colleen SO-2 Mount Union 3:11.09 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 McCutchen, Rebekah SR-4 Ohio Northern 3:11.32 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  12 Smith, Christine JR-3 John Carroll 3:11.66 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Simko, Erin FR-1 Otterbein 3:12.28 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  14 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 3:12.33 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 MacElrevey, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 3:12.43 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  16 Koch, Sarah JR-3 Otterbein 3:13.08 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 3:13.39 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  18 Dutton, Alexandra FR-1 Heidelberg 3:14.17 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  19 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 3:14.50 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  20 Schillero, Cassie SO-2 John Carroll 3:16.21 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  21 Ruff, Lindsey FR-1 Otterbein 3:17.04 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  22 Huber, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:17.78 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Warrick , Jordi SR-4 Mount Union 3:18.42 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  24 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 3:18.75 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Chakov, Alexandra FR-1 Heidelberg 3:19.71 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lamb, Claire FR-1 Otterbein 5:01.75 Tufts Final Qualifying M... 03/04/16
  2 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 5:07.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 5:09.90 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  4 McCutchen, Rebekah SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:11.38 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 5:13.68 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Konkle, Victoria SR-4 Otterbein 5:15.79 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  7 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 5:16.29 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  8 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 5:16.80 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 5:16.81 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  10 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 5:18.69 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 5:20.34 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  12 Vance, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 5:23.16 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 5:23.83 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  14 Simko, Erin FR-1 Otterbein 5:23.88 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Reigle, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 5:25.31 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  16 MacElrevey, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 5:26.60 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Sterle, Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 5:26.69 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  18 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 5:29.30 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  19 Schillero, Cassie SO-2 John Carroll 5:32.72 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  20 Dutton, Alexandra FR-1 Heidelberg 5:34.06 Northwest Ohio Invitatio... 01/15/16
  21 Winter, Alex JR-3 Otterbein 5:34.22 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  22 Gornik, Lauren SO-2 John Carroll 5:34.32 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Blum, Dani JR-3 Heidelberg 5:35.17 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  24 Grainger, Colleen FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:36.38 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  25 Nagy, Caitlin SR-4 Mount Union 5:36.62 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Modrzynski, Paschasia JR-3 John Carroll 10:16.46 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Sandvik, Heather FR-1 Otterbein 10:21.05 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 10:25.06 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Lamb, Claire FR-1 Otterbein 10:26.62 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  5 Blum, Dani JR-3 Heidelberg 10:27.21 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 10:29.42 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Poullet, Julissa JR-3 Otterbein 10:38.22 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Foltz, Katy FR-1 Otterbein 10:38.33 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 McCutchen, Rebekah SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:41.63 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  10 Cochran, Hayley SO-2 Heidelberg 10:45.78 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  11 Sterle, Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 10:46.32 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 10:46.55 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Rohwer, Becky JR-3 John Carroll 10:47.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  14 Fobes, Julie JR-3 Muskingum 10:49.03 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 10:50.49 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  16 Vance, Katie SO-2 Mount Union 10:52.60 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Winter, Alex JR-3 Otterbein 10:53.99 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  18 Schillero, Cassie SO-2 John Carroll 10:56.89 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  18 Reigle, Hilary FR-1 Mount Union 10:56.89 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 10:57.61 Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  21 Gornik, Lauren SO-2 John Carroll 10:59.87 # Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  22 Smith, Christine JR-3 John Carroll 11:00.21 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  23 Baumann, Ashlie FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:00.88 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  24 Latham, Grace SO-2 Mount Union 11:02.32 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  25 Lathrop, Kierra JR-3 Otterbein 11:02.52 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Modrzynski, Paschasia JR-3 John Carroll 18:01.56 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  2 Kiley, Erin SO-2 John Carroll 18:14.68 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  3 Judd, Kira FR-1 Otterbein 18:17.73 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Blum, Dani JR-3 Heidelberg 18:22.71 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Mohn, Mandy SR-4 Mount Union 18:31.24 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Sterle, Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 18:32.78 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 House, Rachel SO-2 Heidelberg 18:46.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Winter, Alex JR-3 Otterbein 18:49.67 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Lathrop, Kierra JR-3 Otterbein 18:50.42 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  10 Latham, Grace SO-2 Mount Union 18:55.76 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  11 Gornik, Lauren SO-2 John Carroll 18:58.72 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  12 Sorg, Margaret SR-4 Ohio Northern 19:14.34 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Elkins, Amanda FR-1 Heidelberg 19:16.64 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  14 Bill, Martha SR-4 John Carroll 19:22.17 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  15 Baumann, Ashlie FR-1 Ohio Northern 19:22.45 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Shaffer, Miranda SO-2 Heidelberg 19:25.09 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Marchese, Genevieve JR-3 Ohio Northern 19:25.33 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  18 Henault, Shawnda JR-3 Heidelberg 19:31.43 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Sauder, Gretchen JR-3 Capital 19:41.66 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  20 Wesco, Meredith JR-3 Otterbein 19:44.13 Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  21 Thompson, Wesley JR-3 Otterbein 19:50.28 OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  22 Volz, Elizabeth JR-3 Heidelberg 19:53.84 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  23 Schillero, Cassie SO-2 John Carroll 19:56.10 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  24 Cormack, Hayley Marietta 20:03.19 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  25 Cormack, Nell Marietta 20:03.27 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.67 NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Gast, Allison JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.92 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 9.05(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Martinko, Sara JR-3 John Carroll 9.26 Kent State Tune Up 02/20/16
  5 Armstrong, Lyndsey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.38(55) BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  5 Ellinwood, Hailee JR-3 Mount Union 9.38 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  7 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.39(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 9.48 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  9 Frey, Amanda SO-2 Otterbein 9.61 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.68(55) Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  11 Landers, Hope FR-1 Mount Union 9.70 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  12 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 9.73 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  13 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 9.87 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  14 Campbell, Allyson FR-1 Muskingum 10.25 Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  15 Snyder, Alexis FR-1 Otterbein 10.41 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  16 Allen, Kathleen FR-1 Mount Union 10.46 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  17 Nuckols, Kelani JR-3 Mount Union 10.67 Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  18 Bartholomew, Angelica SO-2 Mount Union 10.92 Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  19 Brehm, Maria FR-1 Muskingum 10.93 OWU Triangular 01/15/16
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 1:44.46 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Otterbein 1:45.02 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Ohio Northern 1:46.61 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Baldwin Wallace 1:48.80 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 John Carroll 1:49.43 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  6 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:51.43 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Heidelberg 1:51.91 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  8 Muskingum 1:52.82 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Capital 1:53.08 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount Union 3:56.78 Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  2 Ohio Northern 4:03.18 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 John Carroll 4:03.55 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Otterbein 4:05.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Heidelberg 4:10.39 Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  6 Capital 4:19.85 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Muskingum 4:24.58 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.04 BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  9 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:33.10 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Marietta 5:00.96 Marietta First Glimpse 12/05/15
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Otterbein 12:22.30 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  2 Mount Union 12:24.70 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  3 Heidelberg 12:41.76 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 John Carroll 12:56.91 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Ohio Northern 12:59.01 OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  6 Capital 13:39.27 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Muskingum 13:59.62 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Baldwin Wallace 14:11.93 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:26.97 Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 5' 8.75" 1.75m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 5' 7" 1.70m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5' 6.5" 1.69m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Ellinwood, Hailee JR-3 Mount Union 5' 5.25" 1.66m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  5 Hipp, Olivia SO-2 Heidelberg 5' 3.25" 1.61m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  6 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 5' 3" 1.60m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  6 Amos, Julie SR-4 Ohio Northern 5' 3" 1.60m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  8 Greenhoff, Elona FR-1 Capital 5' 2.25" 1.58m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  9 Woods, Marra SO-2 Marietta 5' 1.25" 1.56m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 5' 1" 1.55m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  10 Hambrick, Morgan SO-2 Mount Union 5' 1" 1.55m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  10 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 5' 1" 1.55m Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  13 Garrett, Baylee SO-2 Heidelberg 5' 0.5" 1.54m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Durunna, Udoka SO-2 Mount Union 5' 0.25" 1.53m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  15 Weininger, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Northern 4' 11.5" 1.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Wiggins , Victoria SO-2 Heidelberg 4' 11.5" 1.51m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  15 Nuckols, Kelani JR-3 Mount Union 4' 11.5" 1.51m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 McClain, Megan SO-2 Ohio Northern 4' 11.5" 1.51m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Taylor, Kimberly FR-1 Muskingum 4' 11" 1.50m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  19 Gaggiano, Michelle FR-1 Muskingum 4' 11" 1.50m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  19 Snow, Abby SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 4' 11" 1.50m BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  22 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 4' 10.5" 1.49m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  23 Tong, Lynne SO-2 Marietta 4' 9.75" 1.47m Marietta Open 01/16/16
  24 Snyder, Alexis FR-1 Otterbein 4' 9.5" 1.46m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  24 Byers, Morganne FR-1 Muskingum 4' 9.5" 1.46m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lindsey, Taylor SR-4 Otterbein 12' 4" 3.76m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  2 D'Errico, Jenna JR-3 Otterbein 11' 10.5" 3.62m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Reed, Madison FR-1 Ohio Northern 11' 10" 3.61m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Eisenbrown, Abbey JR-3 Mount Union 11' 6.5" 3.52m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  4 Kolling, Harmony SO-2 Otterbein 11' 6.5" 3.52m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  6 Wollenslegal, Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 11' 2.5" 3.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Ballmer, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 11' 2.5" 3.42m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Myers, Angel JR-3 Mount Union 11' 0.75" 3.37m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
  9 Shoff, Dana FR-1 Otterbein 10' 10.75" 3.32m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Lyle, Jordan JR-3 Capital 10' 7" 3.23m Capital Challenge Open 01/08/16
  11 Heck, Gabrielle SR-4 Ohio Northern 10' 3.5" 3.14m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  12 Swisher, Jessica SO-2 John Carroll 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  13 Bouscher, Katherine FR-1 Mount Union 9' 9.25" 2.98m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Weagraff, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9' 3.25" 2.83m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Campbell, Allyson FR-1 Muskingum 9' 1" 2.77m OWU Open 02/12/16
  16 Weiland, Abby SO-2 Muskingum 8' 8.25" 2.65m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  17 Martin, Reannah FR-1 Muskingum 8' 7" 2.62m OWU Triangular 01/15/16
  18 Seamens, Apprille FR-1 Muskingum 8' 2.5" 2.50m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 19' 6.25" 5.95m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Crofoot, Dana SO-2 Mount Union 18' 6.5" 5.65m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 18' 2.25" 5.54m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  4 Commager, Kelsey JR-3 Ohio Northern 17' 9" 5.41m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 17' 8.25" 5.39m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  6 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17' 5.25" 5.31m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  7 Nevels, Mariah FR-1 Otterbein 17' 4" 5.28m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  8 Walton, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Northern 17' 2.75" 5.25m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 17' 2.75" 5.25m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Snow, Abby SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 17' 2.25" 5.24m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Johnson-Ward, Dianna JR-3 Ohio Northern 17' 1.25" 5.21m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  12 Allen, Claudia SO-2 Marietta 16' 9.75" 5.12m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  13 Frandanisa, Katelyn FR-1 John Carroll 16' 8.5" 5.09m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  14 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 16' 8" 5.08m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  15 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 16' 7.25" 5.06m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  15 Johnson, Cierra FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16' 7.25" 5.06m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  17 Pilewski, Nicole FR-1 John Carroll 16' 5.75" 5.02m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  18 Kennedy, Alexus FR-1 Otterbein 16' 5" 5.00m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  19 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 16' 2.5" 4.94m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  20 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16' 1" 4.90m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Hull, Emily FR-1 Muskingum 16' 0.5" 4.89m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  22 Martin, Reannah FR-1 Muskingum 15' 9.75" 4.82m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  23 Nuckols, Kelani JR-3 Mount Union 15' 9.5" 4.81m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  23 Nemeth, Kelsey SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 9.5" 4.81m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  25 Ellinwood, Hailee JR-3 Mount Union 15' 9" 4.80m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F... 01/29/16
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Commager, Kelsey JR-3 Ohio Northern 37' 8" 11.48m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  2 Johnson-Ward, Dianna JR-3 Ohio Northern 36' 4.25" 11.08m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 36' 3.5" 11.06m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  4 Snow, Abby SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 35' 10.5" 10.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Walton, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Northern 35' 8.5" 10.88m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Carman, Rebecca SO-2 Ohio Northern 35' 5.25" 10.80m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  7 Kasper, Erin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 35' 5" 10.79m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  8 Kennedy, Alexus FR-1 Otterbein 33' 5.75" 10.20m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Werner, Elizabeth SO-2 Ohio Northern 33' 3" 10.13m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  10 Johnson, Cierra FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 33' 1.25" 10.09m Otterbein Invitational 01/16/16
  10 Dorsett, Angela JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 33' 1.25" 10.09m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  12 Tucker, Rachel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 32' 11.75" 10.05m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  13 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 32' 11.25" 10.04m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  14 Moore, Jasmine JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 32' 11" 10.03m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  15 Frandanisa, Katelyn FR-1 John Carroll 32' 5.75" 9.90m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  16 Edwards, Jessica FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 32' 2.25" 9.81m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  17 Allen, Claudia SO-2 Marietta 31' 11.5" 9.74m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Seifert, Chelsey SO-2 Otterbein 30' 5.75" 9.29m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gallavan, Kim SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 48' 3.25" 14.71m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Haasz, Madison SR-4 Heidelberg 47' 9.75" 14.57m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  3 Bolen, Marissa SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 44' 1.5" 13.45m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  4 Thomas, Amber JR-3 Capital 41' 1" 12.52m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  5 Harris, Tia FR-1 Ohio Northern 40' 2.75" 12.26m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  6 Clouse, Kasey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 40' 0" 12.19m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  6 Carpenter, Chelsea SO-2 Capital 40' 0" 12.19m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  8 Freshkorn, Ashley JR-3 Capital 39' 5" 12.01m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  9 Swary, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 37' 9.5" 11.52m Findlay Indoor Track & F... 01/29/16
  10 Krieder, Jenna SO-2 Capital 37' 2.25" 11.33m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  11 Karnes, Tara SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 36' 9.75" 11.22m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  12 Fruchey, Aubrey SO-2 Mount Union 36' 0.25" 10.98m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  13 Leach, Morgan SO-2 Mount Union 35' 10" 10.92m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  14 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 35' 8.75" 10.89m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  15 Thomas, Natasha JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 35' 6.75" 10.84m BW Mid-January 01/29/16
  16 Pollard, Jeri FR-1 Mount Union 35' 3" 10.74m Mount Union Indoor Opene... 12/05/15
  17 Pesicka, Gracie SO-2 Capital 35' 2.5" 10.73m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  18 Olashuk, Rebecca JR-3 Ohio Northern 34' 2" 10.41m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  19 Carr, Ryan FR-1 Capital 33' 8.75" 10.28m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  20 Johnson , Alexis FR-1 John Carroll 33' 0.25" 10.06m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  21 Gillilan, Alison SR-4 Muskingum 32' 11" 10.03m OAC Split Meet 01/23/16
  22 Ziccardi, Madeline SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 32' 7.5" 9.94m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Foust, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Northern 32' 2" 9.80m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  24 Mangione, Maria JR-3 John Carroll 31' 10" 9.70m BW Greater CLE Champions... 02/19/16
  25 Thornton, Marie SO-2 Otterbein 30' 10.5" 9.41m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gallavan, Kim SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 62' 8" 19.10m NCAA Division III Indoor... 03/11/16
  2 Haasz, Madison SR-4 Heidelberg 57' 2.75" 17.44m Polar Bear Final Qualifi... 03/04/16
  3 Urban, Maggie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 54' 11.5" 16.75m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/06/16
  4 Clouse, Kasey JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53' 0" 16.15m 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/13/16
  5 Freshkorn, Ashley JR-3 Capital 49' 10.5" 15.20m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  6 Olashuk, Rebecca JR-3 Ohio Northern 49' 7.75" 15.13m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni O... 01/30/16
  7 Berish, Courtney JR-3 Mount Union 47' 11" 14.60m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  8 Gillilan, Alison SR-4 Muskingum 47' 10" 14.58m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  9 Bolen, Marissa SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 45' 8.5" 13.93m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  10 Finnegan, Emily FR-1 Otterbein 45' 5.25" 13.85m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  11 Fruchey, Aubrey SO-2 Mount Union 45' 0.25" 13.72m Mount Union Wuske Invita... 02/06/16
  11 Thomas, Natasha JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 45' 0.25" 13.72m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  13 Andrews, Kelly SO-2 Ohio Northern 44' 10.25" 13.67m Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  14 Dramis, Michaela SR-4 Ohio Northern 44' 9.75" 13.66m Rick Meindl Last Call 02/20/16
  15 Paul, Kendra SO-2 Ohio Northern 43' 8.5" 13.32m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  16 Harris, Tia FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 7.75" 12.69m Joe Banks Invitational 02/06/16
  17 Johnson , Alexis FR-1 John Carroll 41' 6" 12.65m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  18 Watt, Megan FR-1 Capital 41' 2.25" 12.55m Ohio Athletic Indoor Tra... 02/26/16
  19 Pesicka, Gracie SO-2 Capital 40' 9.5" 12.43m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  20 Krieder, Jenna SO-2 Capital 40' 7.75" 12.39m Jessica Starks Final Qua... 03/04/16
  20 Swary, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 40' 7.75" 12.39m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  22 Ziccardi, Madeline SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 40' 2" 12.24m OAC Split Meet - Mount U... 01/22/16
  23 Karnes, Tara SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 38' 6.75" 11.75m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/05/15
  24 McNeil, Madison SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 38' 3.5" 11.67m BW Mid-February 02/12/16
  25 Mangione, Maria JR-3 John Carroll 37' 8.75" 11.50m BW Mid-January 01/29/16
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winters, Melanie SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 3651 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  2 Wagner, Kristine SR-4 Ohio Northern 3020 Oiler Opener 12/04/15
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn SR-4 Mount Union 2974 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  4 Holowecky, Rachel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2930 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  5 Atkins, Taylor JR-3 Capital 2901 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  6 Clutter, Veronica SR-4 Mount Union 2859 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  7 Snyder, Alexis FR-1 Otterbein 2435 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16
  8 Nuckols, Kelani JR-3 Mount Union 2426 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoo... 02/06/16